STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

THE MCNEILL FAMILY FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
THE MCNEILL FAMILY FOUNDATION (EIN 59-6869788)
Tax period
2012-05-01 to 2013-04-30
Filed
2014-03-05
IRS object ID
201410649349100101
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2014-03-05T08:44:31-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2013-04-30TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN410746749EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1420 SOUTH ORANGE AVENUE SUITE 500AddressLine1
CityORLANDOCity
StateFLState
ZIP Code32801ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-05-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN596869788EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE MCNEILL FAMILY FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlMCNENameControl
Phone4074209005Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 540777AddressLine1
CityORLANDOCity
StateFLState
ZIP Code32854ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameDONALD E BROWNName
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Phone4074209005Phone
Date Signed2014-02-17DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameANGELA HOUCKName
PTINP00490701PTIN
Phone4078021200Phone
Date Prepared2014-02-17DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2015-12-30 17:16:21ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY903952FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss8InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm8InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss27533DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm27533DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss92058NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price425624GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm92058CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss-152413OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm-150020OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses-32814TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income-30421TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss7500CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm3750CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps3750CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss2250AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm900AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1350AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss8611OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm8611OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss236TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm194TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss29OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm29OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss18626TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm13484TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps5100TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss90000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps90000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss108626TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm13484TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps95100TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-141440ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY19945SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY20904SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV20904SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Other Notes And Loans Rcvbl BOY150000OtherNotesAndLoansRcvblBOY
Other Notes And Loans Rcvbl EOY0OtherNotesAndLoansRcvblEOY
Other Notes And Loans Rcvbl EOYFMV0OtherNotesAndLoansRcvblEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY546562InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY614121InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV785568InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY98605InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY88941InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV97480InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY50294InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY0InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV0InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY865406TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY723966TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV903952TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY1594367CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY1594367CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY-728961RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY-870401RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY865406TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY723966TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY865406TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY723966TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY865406TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-141440ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal723966Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY723966TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (25 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
CLIFFS NATURAL RESOURCES INC2012-03-152012-06-011414921302-7153-7153
J P MORGAN CHASE & CO2011-10-262012-06-011933720534-1197-1197
COCA COLA2010-10-132012-06-227503599715061506
MCDONALDS CORP2006-11-222012-06-228832420146314631
ROYAL DUTCH SHELL PLCADR2011-03-212012-06-2265597085-526-526
ROYAL DUTCH SHELL PLCADR2011-03-212012-06-2265607085-525-525
WILLIAM PARTNERS LP.2010-10-132012-08-21295602675928012801
BOEING CO2011-12-022012-08-232833928653-314-314
PHILIP MORRIS INTL2010-10-132012-08-277395473326622662
PFIZER INC2010-10-132012-09-1423801782598598
PFIZER INC2010-10-132012-09-14346602593887228722
DIGITAL REALTY TRUST INC.2012-02-232012-10-052745228049-597-597
CHEVRON CORP2008-06-102012-12-0760725667405405
NEXTERA ENERGY, INC.2008-07-012012-12-071353612782754754
PHILIP MORRIS INTL2010-10-132012-12-078898577331253125
PPG INDUSTRIES INC2010-10-132012-12-0712259764946104610
PPG INDUSTRIES INC2010-10-132012-12-073555221813371337
COCA COLA2010-10-132013-01-2414841199285285
COCA COLA2010-10-132013-01-247422599714251425
COCA COLA2010-10-132013-01-24148441199428502850
HEINZ H J CO2011-08-242013-02-1436196255631063310633
MAGELLAN MIDSTREAM PARTNERS LP2012-08-212013-03-26211331597251615161
PLAINS ALL AMERICAN PIPELINE2010-10-132013-03-2655727176443808338083
PUBLIC STORAGE REIT2012-06-082013-03-26301192751526042604
PPG INDUSTRIES INC2010-10-132013-04-2321653114751017810178
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income92058CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year181211QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1833370NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.097449DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year271293QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2922392NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.077291DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year391059QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3998201NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.091223DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year490181QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year41109473NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.081283DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5111295QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year51498519NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.074270DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.421516TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.084303AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets832946NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets70220AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income0OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One70220AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions95100QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax0InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal0Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income0TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Credits And Payments0TotalCreditsAndPayments
Tax Due0TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10001UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Form990 T Filed1Form990TFiled
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithFLStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameFAMILY OFFICE SERVICESBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number4074209005BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 540777AddressLine1
CityORLANDOCity
StateFLState
ZIP Code32854ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person NameDONALD E BROWNPersonName

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 540777AddressLine1
CityORLANDOCity
StateFLState
ZIP Code328540777ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Avg Hours Per Wk Devoted To Position5.00AvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPosition
Compensation7500Compensation
Contri To Empl Benefit Plans Etc0ContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtc
Expense Account Other Allowances0ExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities829581AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances16049AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets845630TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets845630AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable12684CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets832946NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return41647MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return41647MinimumInvestmentReturn
Total Tax0TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj41647DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded41647DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted41647DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions95100ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions95100QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions95100AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted41647DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year59886ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year434707ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year341149ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year272502ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year181260ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover239504TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions95100QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus95100TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year0AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus41647ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY41647ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus292957TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year292957ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year42946ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year341149ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year272502ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year181260ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year95100ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameDONALD E BROWN FAMILY OFFICE SERVICRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 540777AddressLine1
CityORLANDOCity
StateFLState
ZIP Code32854ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number4074209005RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsLETTER FORMATFormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesNONESubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsORGANIZATIONS DESCRIBED IN SECTIONS 170(C), 2055(A), AND 2522(1)RestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BAY LEAF PONY CLUBBusinessNameLine1

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12035 W KENTUCKY AVENUEAddressLine1
CityDELANDCity
StateFLState
ZIP Code32720ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Foundation Status501(C)(3)RecipientFoundationStatus
Purpose Of Grant Or ContributionGENERAL SUPPORT OF ORGANIZATIONPurposeOfGrantOrContribution
Amount$90,000Amount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year90000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$8ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$27,533ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$92,058ExclusionAmount

Other Revenue Described OtherRevenueDescribed (6 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionUnrelated Business IncomeUnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmountExclusion CodeExclusionCodeExclusionExclusionAmount
WILLIAMS PARTNERS LP-$1,66914
PLAINS ALL AMERICAN PIPELINE LP-$51614
MAGELLAN MIDSTREAM PARTNERS LP-$20814
SECURITIES LITIGATION PROCEEDS18$14
WILLIAM PARTNERS LP.18-$34
BAD DEBT18-$150,000

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income-$2,393UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion-$30,421ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA-32814TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTING FEESCategory
Amount$2,250Amount
Net Investment Income900NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps1350DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Distribution From Corpus Election DistributionFromCorpusElection

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ElectionAS TO THE TREATMENT OF QUALIFYING DISTRIBUTIONSPURSUANT TO IRC SEC. 4942(H)(2) AND REG. 53.4942(A)-3(D)(2), THE ABOVE REFERENCED FOUNDATION HEREBY ELECTS TO TREAT CURRENT YEAR QUALIFYING DISTRIBUTIONS IN EXCESS OF THE IMMEDIATELY PRECEDING TAX YEAR'S UNDISTRIBUTED INCOME AS BEING MADE OUT OF CORPUS.Election

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds (5 entries)

Name Of BondNameOfBondEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
DIGITAL REALTY TRUST INC00
ISHARES S&P U S PFD FUND1575916308
ISHARES TR DJ US UTILS2596233937
ISHARES TRUST2883528755
SECTOR SPDR TECH SELECT1838518480

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (32 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
ABERDEEN ASIA PAC INCM1488915240
ALTRIA GROUP INC2478436510
AMER ELECTRIC PWR CO INC2519736207
AMERICAN EXPRESS COMPANY2527834205
ANHEUSER-BUSCH INBEV ADRF3294438248
BANK OF AMERICA CORP2462624620
BOEING CO00
BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO2522536582
CHEVRON CORPORATION2629136603
CLOROX COMPANY2562225875
CLIFFS NATURAL RES INC00
COCA COLA COMPANY00
COSTCO WHSL CORP NEW1978421686
DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC3441230978
DIAGEO PLC NEW ADR F2167121996
DOMINION RES INC VA NEW2856539475
GENERAL MILLS INC1952236252
ITC HOLDINGS CORP2551227666
KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN2163021814
HEINZ H J CO00
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO00
MC DONALDS CORP1394833910
MERCK & CO INC NEW1919818800
NEXTERA ENERGY INC2705941015
OREILLY AUTOMOTIVE NEW2068021464
P P G INDUSTRIES INC1147522071
PFIZER INCORPORATED00
PHILIP MORRIS INTL INC2309038236
ROYAL DUTCH SHELL A ADRF2124820391
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS2521441888
WASTE MANAGEMENT INC DEL3203840980
WHIRLPOOL CORP2421922856

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (3 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemListed At Cost Or FMVListedAtCostOrFMVBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
PLAINS ALL AMERICAN PIPELINE LPAT COST00
WILLIAMS PARTNERS LPAT COST00
MAGELLAN MIDSTREAM PARTNERS, L.P.AT COST00

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionEXPENSES FROM FLOW THROUGH INVESTMENTSDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books29RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income29NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome (6 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncome
WILLIAMS PARTNERS LP-166900
PLAINS ALL AMERICAN PIPELINE LP-51600
MAGELLAN MIDSTREAM PARTNERS LP-20800
SECURITIES LITIGATION PROCEEDS14140
WILLIAM PARTNERS LP.-34-340
BAD DEBT-150000-1500000

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryPORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT FEESCategory
Amount$8,611Amount
Net Investment Income8611NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (3 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FOREIGN TAXES$67670
EXCISE TAX$4200
FOREIGN TAXES FROM FLOW THROUGH INVESTMENTS$1271270