STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

AFFINIA HEALTHCARE: Form 990, tax year 2013

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
AFFINIA HEALTHCARE (EIN 43-0817642)
Tax period
2013-01-01 to 2013-12-31
Filed
2014-11-12
IRS object ID
201413169349300631
Schema version
2013v3.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2014-11-12T09:12:35-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2013-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BKD LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1211 N BROADWAY SUITE 600AddressLine1
CityST LOUISCity
StateMOState
ZIP Code631022733ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2013-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN430817642EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Grace Hill Health Centers IncBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% GRACE HILL HEALTH CENTERSInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlGRACBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3148148571PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11717 BIDDLE STREETAddressLine1
Address Line2SuiteAddressLine2
CityST LOUISCity
StateMOState
ZIP Code63106ZIPCode

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJANET VOSSPersonNm
Person TitleVICE-PRESIDENT & CFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone3148981700PhoneNum
Signature2014-11-12SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonDonna J LarsonPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00043751PTIN
Phone3148981700PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2013TaxYr
Build TS2015-11-30 17:44:51ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerALAN O FREEMANPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11717 BIDDLE STREETAddressLine1
CityST LOUISCity
StateMOState
ZIP Code63106ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$32,129,703GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.gracehill.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1906FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMOLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO PROVIDE HIGH QUALITY HEALTH CARE AND EXCEPTIONAL SERVICE, WHILE PROMOTING HEALTHY LIFESTYLES.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body18VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent18VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee422TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers88TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$11,205,724PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$8,890,017CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$23,134,139PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$23,238,801CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income-$205,839PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$885CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$34,134,024PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$32,129,703CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$21,312,239PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$18,405,979CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$13,038,714PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$12,437,676CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$34,350,953PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$30,843,655CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$216,929PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$1,286,048CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$24,118,648TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$23,954,699TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$18,644,372TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$17,194,375TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$5,474,276NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$6,760,324NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTO PROVIDE HIGH QUALITY HEALTH CARE AND EXCEPTIONAL SERVICE, WHILE PROMOTING HEALTHY LIFESTYLES.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$17,704,496ExpenseAmt
Revenue$16,262,599RevenueAmt
DescPRIMARY MEDICAL CARE PROVIDES COMPREHENSIVE AND ROUTINE PREVENTATIVE SERVICES , INCLUDING MEDICAL, DENTAL, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH, PODIATRY, OPTOMETRY AND ENABLING SERVICES. APPROXIMATE PERSONS BENEFITED: 35,835Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$3,710,417ExpenseAmt
Revenue$3,408,232RevenueAmt
DescHEALTH CARE FOR THE HOMELESS PROVIDES COMPREHENSIVE AND ROUTINE PREVENTATIVE SERVICES, INCLUDING MEDICAL, DENTAL, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH, PODIATRY, OPTOMETRY, SUBSTANCE ABUSE AND ENABLING SERVICES. APPROXIMATE PERSONS BENEFITED: 5,516Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$2,929,567ExpenseAmt
Revenue$2,690,976RevenueAmt
DescPUBLIC HOUSING HEALTH PROVIDES COMPREHENSIVE AND ROUTINE PREVENTATIVE SERVICES, INCLUDING MEDICAL, DENTAL, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH AND ENABLING SERVICES. APPROXIMATE PERSONS BENEFITED: 4,505Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp (2 entries)

ExpenseExpenseAmtRevenueRevenueAmtDescDesc
$954,750$876,993WIC (WOMEN, INFANTS, & CHILDREN)
PROVIDES NUTRITION ASSISTANCE
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$954,750TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$876,993TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$25,299,230TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (true)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document15IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee422EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members18GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member18IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VentureYes (true)InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedureYes (true)WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonGRACE HILL HEALTH CENTERSPersonNm
Phone3148981700PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11717 BIDDLE STREETAddressLine1
CityST LOUISCity
StateMOState
ZIP Code63106ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (32 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
KIMBALL MCMULLIN
AT-LARGE1.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
VICKIE LOMAX
CONSUMER/SECRETARY1.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
PETER BUNCE
VICE CHAIR1.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
MITCHELL BARIS
AT-LARGE1.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ELIZABETH COLEMAN
CONSUMER1.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
TONDALERIA CURRY
CONSUMER1.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
HARRY DENGLER
AT-LARGE1.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
SR BETTY BRUCKER
AT-LARGE1.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DEBRA FOX
CONSUMER1.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN LYNCH MD
AT-LARGE1.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT JACOBSON
AT-LARGE1.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHRISTOPHER GOFF
CONSUMER1.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOAN D'AMBROSE
CHAIR1.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
GWENDOLYN HALL
CONSUMER1.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DEBRA JONES
CONSUMER1.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
GILBERT PEOPLES
CONSUMER1.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
SHERRY YOUNG
CONSUMER1.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALEXIS SLEET
CONSUMER1.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JEAN FRAZEE
TREASURER1.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
ALAN O FREEMAN FACHE
PRESIDENT & CEO40.00.0$170,083$0$9,559Yes (X)
JANET VOSS CPA
VP & CFO40.00.0$172,554$0$14,844Yes (X)
BARBARA BAILEY RN
VP & COO40.0$188,559$0$15,169Yes (X)
JAMES ANDERSON
VP & CIO40.00.0$120,462$0$20,547Yes (X)
YVONNE BUHLINGER
VP COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES40.00.0$117,087$0$13,485Yes (X)
YOLETTE BROWN MD
VP & CMO40.00.0$66,727$0$11,914Yes (X)
VERONICA RICHARDSON
VP QUALITY IMPROVEMENT40.00.0$110,952$0$13,868Yes (X)
ALICE BOON
VP HUMAN RESOURCES40.00.0$120,653$0$11,655Yes (X)
MARGARET BAUM MD
OB/GYN PHYSICIAN40.00.0$212,470$0$8,261Yes (X)
SHULAMIT M PORTNOY MD
PEDIATRIC NEUROLOGIST40.00.0$200,026$0$21,720Yes (X)
BRIDGET K RUTLEDGE MD
OB/GYN PHYSICIAN40.00.0$200,026$0$13,814Yes (X)
MELISSA TEPE MD
OB/GYN PHYSICIAN40.00.0$193,265$0$6,988Yes (X)
THOMAS KUCIEJCZYK-KERNAN
FAMILY PRACTICE PHYSICIAN40.00.0$166,145$0$19,136Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,039,009TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$180,960TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K32IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityStateContractorAddress/USAddress/StateZIP CodeContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCodeServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
QUEST DIAGNOSTICS
P O BOX 14730ST LOUISMO63150LAB TESTS$1,183,942
CENTAUR BUILDING SERVICES
PO BOX 66726ST LOUISMO63166JANITORIAL SERVICES$300,006
WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MED
276 NORTH SKINKER BOULEVARDST LOUISMO63130CONTRACTED PHYSICIAN$657,029
INTERNATIONAL LANGUAGE CENTER
1416 S BIG BEND BLVDST LOUISMO63117LANG TRANSLATION SVC$258,403
OFFICE TEAM
211 N BROADWAYST LOUISMO63102TEMPORARY HELP$170,577
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K7CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$7,917,073GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$972,944AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$695,583NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$8,890,017TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
MEDICARE/CAID REIMBURSEMENTS621110$14,825,897$14,825,897
PROGRAM SERVICE FEES621110$8,412,904$8,412,904
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$23,238,801TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$885TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$885ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$32,129,703TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$23,238,801RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$885ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,178,118TotalAmt
Program Services$412,941ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$765,177ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$15,798,723TotalAmt
Program Services$14,023,524ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,775,199ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total-$1,471,821TotalAmt
Program Services-$1,234,044ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General-$237,777ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,712,036TotalAmt
Program Services$1,497,207ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$214,829ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,188,923TotalAmt
Program Services$1,015,664ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$173,259ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,149TotalAmt
Management And General$14,149ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$145,290TotalAmt
Management And General$145,290ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,073,944TotalAmt
Program Services$3,395,878ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$678,066ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,329,165TotalAmt
Program Services$3,102,202ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$226,963ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,785,797TotalAmt
Program Services$1,561,548ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$224,249ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$90,524TotalAmt
Program Services$64,165ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$26,359ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$119,648TotalAmt
Program Services$78,339ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$41,309ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$359,140TotalAmt
Management And General$359,140ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,599,004TotalAmt
Program Services$753,898ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$845,106ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$28,603TotalAmt
Program Services$8,385ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$20,218ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
PROVISION FOR BAD DEBT$463,998$463,998
ORGANIZATION DUES$122,440$36,780$85,660
REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE$38,360$38,155$205
MISCELLANEOUS$267,614$80,590$187,024

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$30,843,655TotalAmt
Program Services$25,299,230ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,544,425ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$849,699BOYAmt
EOY$1,619,123EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$215,480BOYAmt
EOY$830,349EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$764,080BOYAmt
EOY$458,822EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,302,642BOYAmt
EOY$3,950,151EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$38,938BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$259,192BOYAmt
EOY$254,354EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$23,839,245LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$7,231,655LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,491,248BOYAmt
EOY$16,607,590EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$197,369BOYAmt
EOY$234,310EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,118,648BOYAmt
EOY$23,954,699EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,021,359BOYAmt
EOY$6,318,954EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,517,719BOYAmt
EOY$7,312,376EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,105,294BOYAmt
EOY$3,563,045EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,644,372BOYAmt
EOY$17,194,375EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,084,787BOYAmt
EOY$6,491,044EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$389,489BOYAmt
EOY$269,280EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,474,276BOYAmt
EOY$6,760,324EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,118,648BOYAmt
EOY$23,954,699EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$1,286,048ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$12,563,724CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$10,164,639CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$9,797,266CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$11,205,994CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$8,890,017CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$52,621,640TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$12,563,724CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$10,164,639CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$9,797,266CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$11,205,994CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$8,890,017CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$52,621,640TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$0SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$52,621,640PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$31,620CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,042CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,900CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,371CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$885CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$39,818TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$52,661,458TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$107,971,073GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.99924PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.99720PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$389,489BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$12,201ContributionsAmt
Other Expenditures$132,410OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$269,280EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$452,988BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$63,796ContributionsAmt
Other Expenditures$127,295OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$389,489EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$102,776BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$432,757ContributionsAmt
Other Expenditures$82,545OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$452,988EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$259,101BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$151,672ContributionsAmt
Other Expenditures$307,997OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$102,776EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$566,920BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$59,700ContributionsAmt
Other Expenditures$367,519OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$259,101EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Term Endowment Balance EOY1.00000TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$267,900OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$267,900BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$14,508,640OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,520,035DepreciationAmt
Book Value$11,988,605BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,462,716OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$136,726DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,325,990BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,288,200OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,566,694DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,721,506BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,311,789OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,008,200DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,303,589BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$16,607,590TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
ACCRUED PENSION COSTS$3,563,045
DUE TO AFFILIATED AGENCY$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$3,563,045TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$32,228,986TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$443,072DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Other Revenue$132,410OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$575,482RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$31,653,504RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$476,199OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$476,199RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$32,129,703TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$30,822,729TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$443,072DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$443,072ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$30,379,657ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$463,998OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$463,998ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$30,843,655TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART XI LINE 2DOTHER AMOUNTS INCLUDED ON LINE 1 BUT NOT ON FORM 990: NET ASSETS RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION 132,410
PART V, LINE 4USE OF ENDOWMENT FUNDS: ENDOWMENT FUNDS ARE USED TO SUPPORT THE ORGANIZATION'S VARIOUS HEALTH CARE PROGRAMS SUCH AS THE DIABETES PROGRAM, BREAST CANCER PROGRAM, AND BEHAVIORAL HEALTH PROGRAM.
PART X, LINE 2FIN 48 DISCLOSURE: MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
PART XI, LINE 4BOTHER AMOUNTS INCLUDED ON FORM 990 BUT NOT ON LINE 1: TEMPORARILY RESTRICTED CONTRIBUTIONS 12,201 BAD DEBT EXPENSE 463,998 - - - - TOTAL 476,199
PART XII, LINE 4BOTHER AMOUNTS INCLUDED ON FORM 990 BUT NOT ON LINE 1: BAD DEBT EXPENSE 463,998

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
ALAN O FREEMAN FACHE
PRESIDENT & CEO$159,276$0$10,000$0$807$0$9,559$0$0$0$179,642$0$0$0
JANET VOSS CPA
VP & CFO$165,438$0$6,300$0$816$0$7,672$0$7,172$0$187,398$0$0$0
BARBARA BAILEY RN
VP & COO$162,631$0$1,500$0$24,428$0$6,497$0$8,672$0$203,728$0$0$0
MARGARET BAUM MD
OB/GYN PHYSICIAN$202,449$0$9,626$0$395$0$8,261$0$0$0$220,731$0$0$0
SHULAMIT M PORTNOY MD
PEDIATRIC NEUROLOGIST$191,768$0$7,282$0$976$0$9,345$0$12,375$0$221,746$0$0$0
BRIDGET K RUTLEDGE MD
OB/GYN PHYSICIAN$196,087$0$3,558$0$381$0$7,642$0$6,172$0$213,840$0$0$0
MELISSA TEPE MD
OB/GYN PHYSICIAN$185,941$0$6,961$0$363$0$6,988$0$0$0$200,253$0$0$0
THOMAS KUCIEJCZYK-KERNAN
FAMILY PRACTICE PHYSICIAN$157,710$0$7,617$0$818$0$3,489$0$15,647$0$185,281$0$0$0

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Works Of ArtWorksOfArtGrp
Art Historical TreasuresArtHistoricalTreasuresGrp
Art Fractional InterestArtFractionalInterestGrp
Books And PublicationsBooksAndPublicationsGrp
Clothing And Household GoodsClothingAndHouseholdGoodsGrp
Cars And Other VehiclesCarsAndOtherVehiclesGrp
Boats And PlanesBoatsAndPlanesGrp
Intellectual PropertyIntellectualPropertyGrp

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution5ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$12,542NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesSTOCK QUOTEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities Closely Held StockSecuritiesCloselyHeldStockGrp
Secur Prtnrshp Trust IntrstsSecurPrtnrshpTrustIntrstsGrp
Securities MiscellaneousSecuritiesMiscellaneousGrp
Qualified Contrib Hist StructQualifiedContribHistStructGrp
Qualified Contrib OtherQualifiedContribOtherGrp
Real Estate ResidentialRealEstateResidentialGrp
Real Estate CommercialRealEstateCommercialGrp
Real Estate OtherRealEstateOtherGrp
CollectiblesCollectiblesGrp
Food InventoryFoodInventoryGrp

Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution3ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$695,583NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
TaxidermyTaxidermyGrp
Historical ArtifactsHistoricalArtifactsGrp
Scientific SpecimensScientificSpecimensGrp
Archaeological ArtifactsArchaeologicalArtifactsGrp
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsfalseReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, COLUMN BFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE ORGANIZATION IS REPORTING THE NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTIONS RECEIVED IN COLUMN B.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11PROCESS USED FOR REVIEWING FORM 990 THE CONTROLLER, CFO AND BOARD TREASURER REVIEW THE FORM 990 IN DETAIL PRIOR TO FILING. COPIES ARE THEN DISTRIBUTED ELECRONICALLY TO ALL BOARD MEMBERS PRIOR TO FILING THE FORM.
PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CPROCESS OF MONITORING & ENFORCING COMPLIANCE WITH CONFLICT OF INTEREST: ALL BOARD MEMBERS AND MANAGEMENT STAFF ARE REQUIRED TO SIGN AN ANNUAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENT NOTING FULL COMPLIANCE OR ANY EXCEPTIONS. ANY EXCEPTIONS ARE REVIEWED BY THE CORPORATE COMPLIANCE OFFICER AND THE CORPORATE COMPLIANCE BOARD COMMITTEE.
PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15APROCESS FOR DETERMINING CEO COMPENSATION: CEO COMPENSATION WAS DETERMINED IN THE SECOND QUARTER OF 2013 BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS BASED ON PERFORMANCE INDICATORS AND SURVEYS PROVIDED BY AN INDEPENDENT CONSULTING FIRM AND THE MISSOURI PRIMARY CARE ASSOCIATION.
PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15BPROCESS FOR DETERMINING KEY EMPLOYEE COMPENSATION: A BI-ANNUAL SALARY SURVEY PROVIDED BY THE MISSOURI PRIMARY CARE ASSOCIATION IS USED IN CONJUNCTION WITH A SURVEY FROM AAIM TO DETERMINE RANGES FOR ALL KEY POSITIONS AND DETERMINE WHETHER SALARIES ARE COMPETITIVE.
PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19PUBLIC AVAILABILITY OF CERTAIN DOCUMENTS: THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE AS REQUIRED BY FEDERAL REGULATION THAT APPLIES TO COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS.
PART IX, LINE 11GFEES FOR SERVICES DETAIL: LAB SERVICES 1,378,659 CONTRACTED & TEMPORARY STAFF 644,407 OTHER FEES FOR SERVICES 2,050,878 - - - - - - TOTAL FEES FOR SERVICES 4,073,944 TOTAL FEES FOR SERVICES 4,100,239
PART VII AND SCHEDULE JCOMPENSATION OF PRESIDENT: THE COMPENSATION REPORTED FOR ALAN FREEMAN, PRESIDENT, REPRESENTS ONLY SEVEN MONTHS OF EMPLOYMENT.