STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

JANE ISAKSON LEA FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
JANE ISAKSON LEA FOUNDATION (EIN 45-4050643)
Tax period
2012-12-01 to 2013-11-30
Filed
2014-07-15
IRS object ID
201421969349100752
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2014-07-15T13:22:58-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2013-11-30TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN911190593EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SAFSTROM & COMPANY PSBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11411 FOURTH AVE BLDG SUITE 1120AddressLine1
CitySEATTLECity
StateWAState
ZIP Code981012216ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-12-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN454050643EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE JANE ISAKSON LEA FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
Business Name Line2C/O KRISTINE LEANDERBusinessNameLine2
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlJANENameControl
Phone2067781081Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15608 34TH AVENUE NWAddressLine1
CitySEATTLECity
StateWAState
ZIP Code98107ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameKRISTINE LEANDERName
TitlePRESIDENTTitle
Phone2067781081Phone
Date Signed2014-07-15DateSigned

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameDONALD M SAFSTROMName
PTINP00230054PTIN
Phone2066226456Phone
Date Prepared2014-07-15DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2015-12-30 17:16:21ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY3200031FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss0ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss3InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm3InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss87811DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm87811DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss158354NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price3275346GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm158354CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses246168TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income246168TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss3925AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm0AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss750OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm0OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss3455TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm3455TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss658OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm0OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss8788TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm3455TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss171000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps171000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss179788TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm3455TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps171000TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses66380ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income242713NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY10547CashBOY
Cash EOY8850CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV8850CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY2781755SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY2849832SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV3191181SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY2792302TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY2858682TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV3200031TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY2792302RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY2858682RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY2792302TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY2858682TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY2792302TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY2858682TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY2792302TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses66380ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal2858682Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY2858682TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (10 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
OPPENHEIMER LTD TERM MUNI FDP2013-02-252013-04-043021430280-66-66
OPPENHEIMER LTD TERM MUNI FDP2013-02-252013-06-124999450908-914-914
OPPENHEIMER LTD TERM MUNI FDP2013-02-252013-06-281799418691-697-697
OPPENHEIMER LTD TERM MUNI FDP2013-02-252013-08-30497872536879-39007-39007
OPPENHEIMER LTD TERM MUNI FDP2013-02-252013-08-30497867536879-39012-39012
OPPENHEIMER LTD TERM MUNI FDP2013-02-252013-10-142999432536-2542-2542
OPPENHEIMER ROCHESTER AMT-FREE MUNSP2012-12-312013-02-0420859208372222
OPPENHEIMER ROCHESTER AMT-FREE MUNSP2013-02-202013-02-259283928300
OPPENHEIMER ROCHESTER AMT-FREE MUNSP2011-12-302013-02-04191361692222142214
OPPENHEIMER ROCHESTER AMT-FREE MUNSP2011-12-302013-02-0421021331863777238356238356
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income158354CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1371503QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year12781055NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.133583DistributionRatioYear1
Total Distribution Ratio0.133583TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.133583AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets3131826NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets418359AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income2427OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One420786AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions171000QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax4854InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal4854Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income4854TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Credits And Payments0TotalCreditsAndPayments
Penalty For Underpayment76PenaltyForUnderpayment
Tax Due4930TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e0RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithWAStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressWWW.THEJANEFOUNDATION.ORGWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameKRISTINE LEANDERBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number2067781081BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15608 34TH AVENUE NWAddressLine1
CitySEATTLECity
StateWAState
ZIP Code98107ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
KRISTINE LEANDER
5608 34TH AVENUE NWSEATTLEWA98107PRESIDENT1.00000
DONALD WAHLQUIST
5206 MARITIME COURTSEATTLEWA98177SECRETARY/TREASURER1.00000
JUDY COOPER
7207 210TH ST SW UNIT 204EDMONDSWA98026DIRECTOR1.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k

Compensation Of Hghst Paid Cntrct CompensationOfHghstPaidCntrct

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SAFSTROM & COMPANY PSBusinessNameLine1

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11411 4TH AVENUE SUITE 1120AddressLine1
CitySEATTLECity
StateWAState
ZIP Code98101ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Type Of ServiceACCOUNTING & TAX SERVICESTypeOfService
Compensation3925Compensation
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities3113782AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances65737AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets3179519TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets3179519AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable47693CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets3131826NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return156591MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return156591MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income4854TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax4854TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj151737DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded151737DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted151737DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions171000ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions171000QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions171000AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted151737DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year1240790ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover240790TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions171000QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year151737AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus19263RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus260053TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year260053ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year1240790ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year19263ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerJUDY COOPERContributingManager
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (7 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmountAddress Line2RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine2
SKANDIA FOLKDANCE SOCIETYSKANDIA MIDSOMMAR EVENT
PO BOX 17123SEATTLEWA98127NONE501(C)(3)TO PERPETUATE SWEDISH CULTURE AND TRADITIONS THROUGH THE PRESERVING AND TEACHING OF TRADITIONAL DANCE, CULTURE AND MUSIC OF THE NORDIC LANDS.$1,000
SWEDISH CULTURAL CENTER
1920 DEXTER AVENUE NSEATTLEWA98109NONE501(C)(3)TO FURTHER THE EXEMPT FUNCTIONS OF THE SWEDISH CULTURAL CENTER WHICH ARE TO PROMOTE A BETTER UNDERSTANDING BETWEEN THE UNITED STATES AND THE NORDIC COUNTRIES WITH AN EMPHASIS ON SWEDEN, TO PERPETUATE SWEDISH CULTURE AND TRADITIONS THROUGH THE TEACHING, OBSERVING PRACTICING AND CELEBRATING OF THIS CULTURE AND TRADITION.$158,000
SWEDISH WOMEN'S CHORUS OF SEATTLE- CO SWEDISH CULTURAL CENTER
1920 DEXTER AVENUE NSEATTLEWA98109NONE501(C)(3)TO PROMOTE CULTURAL EVENTS IN THE SCANDINAVIAN COMMUNITY AND TO PRESERVE THE TRADITION OF SCANDINAVIAN CHORAL MUSIC.$3,000
VASA YOUTH DAY CAMP
C/O KRIS NORELIUS 4460 VILLAGE DROLYMPIAWA98501NONE501(C)(3)TO DEVELOP AND MAINTAIN AN UNDERSTANDING AND APPRECIATION OF SCANDINAVIAN HERITAGE BY PROVIDING A CULTURALLY RICH CAMP EXPERIENCE FOR YOUTH.$2,000SE
NORDIC HERITAGE MUSEUM
3014 NW 67THSEATTLEWA98117NONE501(C)(3)TO PROMOTE THE MUSEUM'S MISSION OF SHARING MORDIC CULTURE WITH PEOPLE OF ALL AGES AND BACKGROUNDS BY EXHIBITING ART AND OBJECTS, PRESERVING COLLECTIONS, PROVIDING EDUCATIONAL AND CULTURAL EXPERIENCES AND SERVING AS A COMMUNITY GATHERING PLACE.$2,500
UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON LIBRARY NORDIC STUDIES
BOX 352900 SUZ 139SEATTLEWA981952900NONE501(C)(3)TO PRESERVE AND PROMOTE LITERATURE, RESEARCH AND RESOURCES RELATED TO THE NORDIC COUNTRIES, THEIR PEOPLES, LANGUAGE AND CULTURE.$2,000
SEATTLE LILLA SPELSMANSLAG
1920 DEXTER AVENUE NSEATTLEWA98109NONEN/ATO PROVIDE AN EXPERIENCE FOR YOUNG PEOPLE OF THE NORDIC MUSIC TRADITIONS AND THE CULTURE AROUND THEM.$2,500
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year171000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$3ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$87,811ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$158,354ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$246,168ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA246168TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTING FEESCategory
Amount$3,925Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
STATE FILING FEES12500
OFFICE AND ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES53300

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryCONSULTINGCategory
Amount$750Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryINTERNAL REVENUE SERVICECategory
Amount$3,455Amount
Net Investment Income3455NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps