STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

SIMPSON MEMORIAL HOME INC: Form 990, tax year 2013

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
SIMPSON MEMORIAL HOME INC (EIN 42-0950871)
Tax period
2013-07-01 to 2014-06-30
Filed
2014-11-05
IRS object ID
201423099349300107
Schema version
2013v3.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2014-11-05T06:30:54-08:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2014-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TD&T CPAs and Advisors PCBusinessNameLine1

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1500 Cedar StAddressLine1
CityMuscatineCity
StateIAState
ZIP Code52761ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2013-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN420950871EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SIMPSON MEMORIAL HOME INCBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlSIMPBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3196274775PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11000 NORTH MILLER STREET WESTAddressLine1
CityWEST LIBERTYCity
StateIAState
ZIP Code52776ZIPCode

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonSHELLEY WICKSPersonNm
Person TitleADMINISTRATORPersonTitleTxt
Signature2014-11-05SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonVICKI A BECKEY CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00226738PTIN
Phone5632642727PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2013TaxYr
Build TS2015-11-30 17:44:51ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$5,896,337GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
All Affiliates IncludedfalseAllAffiliatesIncludedInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.simpsonmemorialhome.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1975FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateIALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionOPERATION OF A CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMNUNITY IN WEST LIBERTY, IOWA THAT IS A MEDICAID/MEDICARE CERTIFIED NURSING FACILITY, ASSISTED LIVING APARTMENTS AND INDEPEDENT LIVING IN APARTMENTS AND TOWNHOMES. PLUS AN ASSISTED LIVING FACILITY IN WILTON IOWA.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body8VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent8VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee172TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers50TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$227,034PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$179,552CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$4,958,455PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$5,321,386CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income-$4,083PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$38,935CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$83,915PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$60,592CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$5,265,321PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$5,600,465CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$3,008,057PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$3,295,164CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$1,903,559PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$2,175,530CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$4,911,616PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$5,470,694CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$353,705PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$129,771CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$9,630,011TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$15,231,491TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$2,286,592TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$7,731,488TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$7,343,419NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$7,500,003NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionOPERATION OF A 65 BED MEDICAID AND MEDICARE CERTIFIED NURSING FACILITY AND A 18 UNIT ASSISTED LIVING COMPLEX IN WEST LIBERTY, IA AND A 24 UNIT ASSISTED LIVING COMPLEX IN WILTON, IA FOR INDIVIDUALS REQUIRING A LESSER LEVEL OF CARE THAN THOSE IN THE NURSING FACILITY. THE ORGANIZATON ALSO OWNS A 24 UNIT INDEPENDENT LIVING APARTMENT COMPLEX WHICH ALLOWS THE LESSEES PRIORITY WHEN OPENINGS BECOME AVAILABLE IN THE ASSISTED LIVING COMPLEXES OWNED BY THE ORGANIZATION AS WELL AS ACCESS TO MEALS AND ACTIVITIES PROVIDED BY THE ORGANIZATION.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$4,728,690ExpenseAmt
Revenue$5,317,662RevenueAmt
DescTHE ORGANIZATION OPERATES A NURSING HOME/ ASSISTED LIVING/ INDEPENDENT LIVING COMPLEXES WITH PRIVATE PAY AND MEDICARE PATIENTS. THE ORGANIZATION INCREASED OPERATIONS AT BOTH CAMPUS LOCATIONS. AT THE WEST LIBERTY CAMPUS, THE WEST LIBERTY ASSISTED LIVING WING WAS COMPLETED IN DECEMBER, 2013. THIS WING ADDED NINE NEW APARTMENTS; 8 ONE-BEDROOM AND 1 TWO-BEDROOM APARTMENT. THE EXISTING ASSISTED LIVING BUILDING HAD THE DINING/LIVING ROOM REMODELED AS WELL AS ITS SERVE OUT KITCHEN. AT THE WEST LIBERTY CAMPUS, THE DUPLEX TOWNHOME EXPANSION STARTED IN MAY, 2014 WHICH WILL ADD TWO SETS OF 2-BEDROOM, 2-BATH, GROUND LEVEL INDEPENDENT LIVING HOMES WITH ATTACHED GARAGES. THE PROJECT'S ESTIMATED COMPLETION IS SET FOR NOVEMBER, 2014. AT THE WILTON CAMPUS, A NEW 34-BED, LICENSED MEDICAID NURSING HOME FACILITY ATTACHED TO THE EXISTING LELAND R. SMITH ASSISTED LIVING RESIDENCES WING WAS COMPLETED AND OCCUPIED AS OF JULY 1, 2014. THE NEW NURSING HOME IS COMPRISED OF A 24-UNIT SKILLED INTERMEDIATE NURSING FACILITY AND A 10-BED SECURE DEMENTIA UNIT FOR PEOPLE WITH CHRONIC CONFUSED DEMENTING ILLNESSES. THE LELAND R. SMITH ASSISTED LIVING RESIDENCES' SERVE OUT KITCHEN REMODELING WAS ALSO COMPLETED DURING THE BUILDING PROJECT'S CONSTRUCTION PERIOD.THE AVERAGE OCCUPANCY RATES WERE 89.42% FOR THE SIMPSON MEMORIAL HOME NURSING FACILITY, 75.05% FOR THE WEST LIBERTY ASSISTED LIVING COMPLEX, 96.22% FOR THE LELAND R. SMITH ASSISTED LIVING FACILITY, 100% FOR THE TOWNHOMES(INDEPENDENT LIVING) AND 87.86% FOR HEATH MANOR (INDEPENDENT LIVING).Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$4,728,690TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (true)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredfalseScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntfalseTransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld CompliancefalseBackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee172EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledfalseForm990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Form8282 Filed0Form8282FiledCnt
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form8899 FiledindfalseForm8899Filedind
Form1098 C FiledfalseForm1098CFiledInd
Excess Business HoldingsfalseExcessBusinessHoldingsInd
Taxable DistributionsfalseTaxableDistributionsInd
Distribution To DonorfalseDistributionToDonorInd
Org Filed In Lieu Of Form1041falseOrgFiledInLieuOfForm1041Ind
Licensed More Than One StatefalseLicensedMoreThanOneStateInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members8GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member8IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyfalseDocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonSHELLEY WICKS CORP OFFICESPersonNm
Phone3196274303PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1310 E MAXSON STREETAddressLine1
CityWEST LIBERTYCity
StateIAState
ZIP Code52778ZIPCode

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (9 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmt
DERWOOD KEITH
President0.690.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
BARTON LA CROSSE
Director0.460.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JACK HENDERSON
Treasurer0.460.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
KENNETH LINCOLN
Director0.460.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
WILLIAM DUNCAN
Vice President0.690.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANNA LEWIS
Secretary0.460.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
SANDRA BALLOU
Director0.460.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRUCE JIPP
Director0.460.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SHELLEY WICKS
Administrator40.000.00Yes (X)$88,718$0$4,722
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$88,718TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$4,722TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KfalseTotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityStateContractorAddress/USAddress/StateZIP CodeContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCodeServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
RF TECHNOLOGIES INC
PO BOX 8444CAROL STREAMIL601978444DOOR ALARM SYSTEMS$148,769
MERIT CONSTRUCTION
PO BOX 2163CEDAR RAPIDSIA524062163CONSTRUCTION SERVICE$4,866,269
IOWA FIRE EQUIPMENT CO
2800 DELAWARE AVEDES MOINESIA50317FIRE PROTECTION$218,283
AEGIS THERAPIES INC
PO BOX 8103FORT SMITHAR72902PHYSICAL THERAPY$349,658
ACE ELECTRIC INC
PO BOX 557NORTH LIBERTYIA52317ELECTRICAL SERVICES$132,463
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K5CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$179,552AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$179,552TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
NURSING HOME SERVICES623000$5,257,081$5,257,081
OTHER INCOME623000$64,305$64,305
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$5,321,386TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$39,933TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$39,933ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$328,330RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$267,738RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$60,592RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$60,592TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$60,592RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$26,986SecuritiesAmt
Other$150OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$27,973SecuritiesAmt
Other$161OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities-$987SecuritiesAmt
Other-$11OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$998TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income-$11RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion-$987ExclusionAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$5,600,465TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$5,317,662RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$103,251ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$104,215TotalAmt
Management And General$104,215ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,733,335TotalAmt
Program Services$2,610,774ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$122,561ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$243,992TotalAmt
Program Services$243,128ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$864ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$213,622TotalAmt
Program Services$191,622ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$22,000ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,000TotalAmt
Management And General$1,000ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$474,120TotalAmt
Program Services$433,795ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$40,325ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,773TotalAmt
Program Services$7,773ProgramServicesAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$51,800TotalAmt
Program Services$4,800ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$47,000ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$274,360TotalAmt
Program Services$269,279ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,081ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$951TotalAmt
Program Services$951ProgramServicesAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$34,842TotalAmt
Program Services$33,850ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$992ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$367,324TotalAmt
Program Services$206,488ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$160,836ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$147,653TotalAmt
Program Services$29,987ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$117,666ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
SUPPLIES$373,847$366,295$7,552
RAW FOOD$274,824$274,824
BAD DEBT EXPENSE$41,089$41,089
EDUCATION$34,058$30,971$3,087

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$91,889TotalAmt
Program Services$24,153ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$67,736ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,470,694TotalAmt
Program Services$4,728,690ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$742,004ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$500BOYAmt
EOY$1,000EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,114,960BOYAmt
EOY$1,542,020EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$372,557BOYAmt
EOY$283,740EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$39,898BOYAmt
EOY$42,909EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$45,151BOYAmt
EOY$33,343EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$18,669,303LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$6,037,086LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,421,496BOYAmt
EOY$12,632,217EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$594,044BOYAmt
EOY$654,001EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$41,405BOYAmt
EOY$42,261EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,630,011BOYAmt
EOY$15,231,491EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$545,556BOYAmt
EOY$1,227,648EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$484,103BOYAmt
EOY$436,182EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,141,999BOYAmt
EOY$5,919,392EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$114,934BOYAmt
EOY$148,266EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,286,592BOYAmt
EOY$7,731,488EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,096,711BOYAmt
EOY$7,234,102EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$226,708BOYAmt
EOY$245,901EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$20,000BOYAmt
EOY$20,000EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,343,419BOYAmt
EOY$7,500,003EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,630,011BOYAmt
EOY$15,231,491EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$129,771ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$26,813NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$164,682CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$9,556CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$14,846CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$227,034CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$179,552CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$595,670TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$4,665,283CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,695,616CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,766,757CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$4,904,944CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$5,257,081CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$24,289,681TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$4,829,965CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,705,172CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,781,603CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$5,131,978CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$5,436,633CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$24,885,351TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$163,810CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$6,782CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$10,000CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$163,011CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$153,092CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$496,695TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$559,306CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$663,961CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$672,464CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$615,097CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$460,762CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,971,590TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$723,116CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$670,743CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$682,464CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$778,108CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$613,854CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,468,285TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$21,417,066PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$29,293CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$30,728CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$30,683CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$35,699CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$39,933CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$166,336TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$29,293CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$30,728CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$30,683CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$35,699CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$39,933CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$166,336TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$4,859,258CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,735,900CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,812,286CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$5,167,677CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$5,476,566CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$25,051,687TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.85490PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.27450PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00660InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.24220InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind
Facts And Circumstances TestPart II, Line 17a--THE ORGANIZATION RECEIVES A SUBSTANTIAL PART OF ITS SUPPORT FROM DIRECT AND INDIRECT CONTRIBUTIONS FROM THE GENERAL PUBLIC BY EXCEEDING THE 10% OF SUPPORT LIMITIATION TEST AND THE FACT THAT THIS ORGANIZATION IS OF THE TYPE WHICH PROVIDES FACILITIES AND SERVICES DIRECTLY FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE GENERAL PUBLIC ON A CONTINUING BASIS. Part II, Line 17b--THE ORGANIZATION RECEIVES A SUBSTANTIAL PART OF ITS SUPPORT FROM DIRECT AND INDIRECT CONTRIBUTIONS FROM THE GENERAL PUBLIC BY EXCEEDING THE 10% OF SUPPORT LIMITIATION TEST AND THE FACT THAT THIS ORGANIZATION IS OF THE TYPE WHICH PROVIDES FACILITIES AND SERVICES DIRECTLY FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE GENERAL PUBLIC ON A CONTINUING BASIS.FactsAndCircumstancesTestTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$24,893BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$762InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$400OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$25,255EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$24,542BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$751InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$400OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$24,893EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$24,195BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$747InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$400OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$24,542EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$24,055BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$540InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$400OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$24,195EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$24,001BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$454InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$400OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$24,055EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.79200PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.20800TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd
Related Org List Sch RfalseRelatedOrgListSchRInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$202,554OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$202,554BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$10,688,879OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,887,484DepreciationAmt
Book Value$6,801,395BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,008,627OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,626,968DepreciationAmt
Book Value$381,659BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,769,243OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$522,634DepreciationAmt
Book Value$5,246,609BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$12,632,217TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
RESIDENT TRUST FUNDS PAYABLE$1,910
TENANT SECURITY DEPOSITS$146,356
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$148,266TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$5,894,715TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$26,813NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$26,813RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$5,867,902RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included-$267,437OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt-$267,437RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$5,600,465TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$5,738,131TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$267,437OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$267,437ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$5,470,694ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$5,470,694TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part V, Line 4: Intended uses of the endowment fund.THE PURPOSE OF THE ENDOWMENT FUND IS TO MAKE AN ANNUAL SCHOLARSHIP DISTRIBUTION OF $400.
Part X : FIN48 FootnoteTHE ORGANIZATION IS EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(c)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AND A SIMILAR SECTION OF THE IOWA INCOME TAX LAW, WHICH PROVIDES INCOME TAX EXEMPTION FOR CORPORATIONS ORGANIZED AND OPERATED EXCLUSIVELY FOR RELIGIOUS, CHARITABLE, OR EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES. THE ORGANIZATION IS SUBJECT TO ROUTINE AUDITS BY TAXING JURISDICTIONS; HOWEVER, THERE ARE CURRENTLY NO AUDITS FOR ANY TAX PERIODS IN PROGRESS. MANAGEMENT BELIEVES IT IS NO LONGER SUBJECT TO INCOME TAX EXAMINATIONS FOR YEARS ENDED PRIOR TO JUNE 30, 2010.
Part XII, Line 2d: Other expenses and losses per audited F/SADMIN EXP REIMBURSEMENT $-301 RENTAL EXPENSES $267738

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b: Form 990 Review ProcessA COPY OF THE 990 WAS PROVIDED TO THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING BODY BEFORE IT WAS FILED.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c: Explanation of Monitoring and Enforcement of ConflictsTHE ORGANIZATION'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS REVIEWED ANNUALLY BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AT THEIR JUNE OF JULY BOARD MEETING AND THE REVIEW IS DOCUMENTED IN THE BOARD MINUTES.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a: Compensation Review & Approval Process - CEO, Top ManagementTHE ADMINISTRATOR BUDGETED THE AMOUNT OF HER SALARY INCREASE FOR THE FISCAL YEAR. THEN THE BUDGETED AMOUNT WAS APPROVED BY VOTE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. NO EVALUATION PROCESS WAS PERFORMED.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15b: Compensation Review and Approval Process for Officers and Key EmployeesTHE ADMINISTRATOR REVIEWS THE DEPARTMENT HEADS' PERFORMANCES ANNUALLY AND THEN BUDGETS THE AMOUNT THAT SHE WOULD LIKE TO PAY THE DEPARTMENT HEADS. THE BOARD VOTES ON THESE AMOUNTS.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19: Other Organization Documents Publicly AvailableTHE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC DURING THE TAX YEAR UPON REQUEST.