LITTLE RIVER MEDICAL CENTER INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- LITTLE RIVER MEDICAL CENTER INC (EIN 57-0672117)
- Tax period
- 2024-06-01 to 2025-05-31
- Filed
- 2025-12-15
- IRS object ID
- 202523499349301112
- Schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-12-15T10:05:02-08:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-05-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 621867889 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Terry Horne CPA Inc | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 732 West Main Street | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Lebanon | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 37087 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-06-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 570672117 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | LITTLE RIVER MEDICAL CENTER INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | LITT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 8436638000 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 547 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LITTLE RIVER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | SC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 29566 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | PAMELA DAVIS | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 8436638000 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-12-15 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (true) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | TERRY HORNE CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00120946 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6154447293 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-12-15 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | PAMELA DAVIS | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 547 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LITTLE RIVER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | SC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 29566 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $50,586,917 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | N/A | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1978 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | SC | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES HEALTH CARE TO INDIVIDUALS REGARDLESS OF THEIR ABILITY TO PAY. THIS IS A DIRECT FULFILLMENT OF THEIR TAX EXEMPT PURPOSE. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 13 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 13 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 459 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $13,282,205 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $12,677,592 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $33,316,846 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $36,369,879 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | -$137,896 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $610,101 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $46,461,155 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $49,657,572 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $25,603,647 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $27,638,931 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $20,722,468 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $22,757,605 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $46,326,115 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $50,396,536 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $135,040 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$738,964 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $34,063,996 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $34,375,596 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $10,489,544 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $11,157,471 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $23,574,452 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $23,218,125 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES HEALTH CARE TO INDIVIDUALS REGARDLESS OF THEIR ABILITY TO PAY. THIS IS A DIRECT FULFILLMENT OF THEIR TAX EXEMPT PURPOSE. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $42,736,268 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $36,369,879 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES HEALTH CARE REGARDLESS OF INDIVIDUALS ABILITY TO PAY. THESE MEDICAL SERVICES ARE PROVIDED IN AREAS THAT HAVE A SHORTAGE OF HEALTH CARE PROVIDERS. THIS IS A DIRECT FULFILLMENT OF THEIR TAX EXEMPT PURPOSE. OVER 118,900 VISITS WERE PROVIDED DURING THE YEAR. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $42,736,268 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (true) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | false | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 60 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 459 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| DAF Excess Business Holdings | false | DAFExcessBusinessHoldingsInd |
| Taxable Distributions | false | TaxableDistributionsInd |
| Distribution To Donor | false | DistributionToDonorInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 13 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 13 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | false | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | SC | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JENNIFER RICHARDSON | PersonNm |
| Phone | 8436631013 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4303 LIVE OAK DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LITTLE RIVER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | SC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 29566 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (24 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOWARD GARRISON | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MAURICE JONES | |||||||
| CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| WILLIE ANN HUCKS | |||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| ELOUISE GORE YOUNG | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| NATE ROHLER | |||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| CYNTHIA GAUSE | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| NICOLE CRISS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DANA BLACK | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ELVIRA MEDINA | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| COLEEN RENEE KENNEDY | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JACK FIELDS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GREGORY THOMPSON | |||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| KIMBERLEE ANN MASSON | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PAM DAVIS | |||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 40.00 | $372,626 | $0 | $54,124 | Yes (X) | ||
| JENNIFER RICHARDSON | |||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $206,055 | $0 | $34,178 | Yes (X) | ||
| KAREN CAGLE | |||||||
| CHIEF OPERATIONAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $174,264 | $0 | $20,130 | Yes (X) | ||
| CHRISTINE MCGINLEY | |||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $323,568 | $0 | $31,226 | Yes (X) | ||
| MARK JANOSKY | |||||||
| CHIEF DENTAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $226,319 | $0 | $17,591 | Yes (X) | ||
| KRISTOPHER CHIPLINSKI | |||||||
| CHIEF PHARMACY OFFICER | 40.00 | $198,888 | $0 | $30,259 | Yes (X) | ||
| JOSE HERNANDEZ | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $217,189 | $0 | $27,539 | Yes (X) | ||
| LUIS INSIGNARES | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $247,634 | $0 | $61,256 | Yes (X) | ||
| CHRISTIAN GILBERT | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $233,267 | $0 | $26,551 | Yes (X) | ||
| MARWAN AL ASWAD | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $193,515 | $0 | $30,315 | Yes (X) | ||
| SYDNEY HUGGINS | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $209,649 | $0 | $11,876 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,602,974 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $345,045 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 45 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUHA CENTER FOR TELEHEALTH | |||||
| 171 ASHLEY AVENUE | CHARLESTON | SC | 29407 | MEDICAL BILLING/CODING SERVICES | $134,800 |
| ECLINICALWORKS LLC | |||||
| PO 847950 | BOSTON | MA | 29425 | CONTRACT BILLING SERVICES | $764,036 |
| THE RADIOLOGY GROUP LLC | |||||
| PO BOX 100038 | ATLANTA | GA | 30348 | CONTRACT RADIOLOGY SERVICES | $153,624 |
| WACCAMAW MENTAL CENTER FOR MENTAL HEALTH | |||||
| 164 WACCAMAW MEDICAL PARK DRIVE | CONWAY | SC | 29526 | CONTRACT MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES | $162,443 |
| DARGAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | |||||
| 900 8TH AVE N | MYRTLE BEACH | SC | 29577 | CONSTRUCTION SERVICES | $333,051 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 6 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $12,275,404 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $402,188 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $169,713 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $12,677,592 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PATIENT FEES | Desc |
| Business | 621111 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $36,369,879 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $36,369,879 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $181,324 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $181,324 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $1,358,122 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $929,345 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $428,777 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $428,777 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $428,777 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $49,657,572 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $36,369,879 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $610,101 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,556,467 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,346,815 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $209,652 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $21,177,049 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $18,324,560 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,852,489 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $563,750 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $487,814 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $75,936 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,704,142 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,339,902 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $364,240 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,637,523 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,416,953 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $220,570 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $23,104 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $18,483 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,621 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $96,738 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $77,390 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $19,348 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,507,641 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,806,113 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $701,528 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,364,635 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,961,647 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $402,988 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,111,156 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $888,924 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $222,232 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $465,981 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $372,785 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $93,196 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,072,549 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $858,039 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $214,510 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $727,999 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $582,399 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $145,600 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONTRACT 340B ADMIN AND DISPENSING FEES | $1,882,442 | $1,505,954 | $376,488 | $0 |
| DRUGS AND MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $10,884,044 | $9,251,437 | $1,632,607 | $0 |
| EHR FEES | $621,316 | $497,053 | $124,263 | $0 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $50,396,536 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $42,736,268 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $7,660,268 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $60,823 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $72,035 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,580,809 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,627,530 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $422,564 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $550,050 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,804,668 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,851,698 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $664,333 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $759,438 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $459,973 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $485,514 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $34,332,390 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $12,049,873 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,188,227 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,282,517 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $182,385 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $161,064 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $700,214 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $585,750 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $34,063,996 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $34,375,596 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,894,310 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,301,941 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $20,000 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,807,474 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,194,774 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $767,760 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $640,756 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,489,544 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,157,471 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $23,153,751 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,393,466 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $420,701 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $824,659 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $23,574,452 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $23,218,125 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $34,063,996 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $34,375,596 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$738,964 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | -$21,321 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $403,958 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
| Other Support Sum | $0 | OtherSupportSumAmt |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $13,649,579 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $17,417,939 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $14,119,122 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $13,282,205 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $12,677,592 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $71,146,437 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $13,649,579 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $17,417,939 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $14,119,122 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $13,282,205 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $12,677,592 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $71,146,437 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $0 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $71,146,437 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $49,779 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $11,319 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $61,766 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $49,221 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $181,324 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $353,409 | TotalAmt |
Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $71,499,846 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $150,340,616 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.99510 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.99690 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
| Public Support Total509 | $0 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
| Public Support CY509 | 0 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $2,724,038 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $2,724,038 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $17,881,404 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $6,164,981 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $11,716,423 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $7,246,255 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $5,884,892 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,361,363 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $6,480,693 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $6,480,693 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $22,282,517 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| OPERATING LEASE LIABILITIES | $556,213 |
| DEFERRED COMPENSATION 457(f) LIABILTY | $84,543 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $640,756 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $49,660,251 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | -$21,321 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $24,000 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $2,679 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $49,657,572 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $49,657,572 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $50,420,536 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $24,000 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $24,000 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $50,396,536 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $50,396,536 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (11 entries)
| Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAM DAVIS | |||||||||||||
| $372,626 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,367 | $0 | $41,757 | $0 | $426,750 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JENNIFER RICHARDSON | |||||||||||||
| $206,055 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,560 | $0 | $25,618 | $0 | $240,233 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KAREN CAGLE | |||||||||||||
| $174,264 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,150 | $0 | $12,980 | $0 | $194,394 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CHRISTINE MCGINLEY | |||||||||||||
| $323,568 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,223 | $0 | $23,003 | $0 | $354,794 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARK JANOSKY | |||||||||||||
| $226,319 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,778 | $0 | $9,813 | $0 | $243,910 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KRISTOPHER CHIPLINSKI | |||||||||||||
| $198,888 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,634 | $0 | $22,625 | $0 | $229,147 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JOSE HERNANDEZ | |||||||||||||
| $217,189 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,361 | $0 | $24,178 | $0 | $244,728 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LUIS INSIGNARES | |||||||||||||
| $247,634 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,075 | $0 | $51,181 | $0 | $308,890 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CHRISTIAN GILBERT | |||||||||||||
| $233,267 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,916 | $0 | $20,635 | $0 | $259,818 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARWAN AL ASWAD | |||||||||||||
| $193,515 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,954 | $0 | $22,361 | $0 | $223,830 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SYDNEY HUGGINS | |||||||||||||
| $209,649 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,169 | $0 | $8,706 | $0 | $221,524 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Contribution | 11314 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $169,713 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | FMV | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Any Property That Must Be Held | false | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | Yes (true) | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | false | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (14 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Pt VI, Line 19 | THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY |
| Pt VI, Line 19 | AND FORM 990 AVAILABLE UPON WRITTEN REQUEST. |
| Pt VI, Line 11b | THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY THE CENTERS INDEPENDENT AUDITOR WITH REVIEW AND |
| Pt VI, Line 11b | INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE CEO & CFO. A COPY OF THE FORM 990 WILL BE GIVEN |
| Pt VI, Line 11b | AND REVIEWED WITH THE BOARD AFTER COMPLETION AND SUBMISSION BY THE AUDITOR. |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | ANNUALLY THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENT IS SIGNED BY BOARD MEMBERS AND |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | REVIEWED THE ENTIRE BOARD. BOARD MEMBERS SHALL EXCUSE THEMSELVES FROM |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | ISSUES THAT ENHANCE THE PROBABILITY OF THEIR OWN PERSONAL AND PRIVATE GAIN. |
| Pt VI, Line 15a | STATE AND NATIONAL SALARY COMPARISONS ARE USED TO ESTABLISH SALARY LIMITS |
| Pt VI, Line 15b | FOR TOP MANAGEMENT OFFICIALS. PERFORMANCE EVALUATIONS ARE PERFORMED ANNUALLY |
| Pt VI, Line 15b | AND CEO SALARY INCREASES ARE BOARD APPROVED. |
| Pt XII, Line 2c | THE CEO & CFO OVERSEE FINANCIAL STATEMENT PREPARATION AND AUDIT ENGAGEMENT. |
| Pt XI | LINE 9 REPRESENTS THE NET CHANGE IN NET ASSETS WITH |
| Pt XI | DONOR RESTRICTIONS FOR THE YEAR. |