STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

CANYON CITY FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
CANYON CITY FOUNDATION (EIN 20-2046134)
Tax period
2012-12-01 to 2013-11-30
Filed
2014-04-04
IRS object ID
201430949349100013
Schema version
2012v2.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2014-04-04T14:09:59-07:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2013-11-30TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Davis & Deal CPAsBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1211 S Glendora Ave Ste AAddressLine1
CityGlendoraCity
StateCAState
ZIP Code91741ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-12-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN202046134EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CANYON CITY FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlCANYNameControl

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 429AddressLine1
CityAZUSACity
StateCAState
ZIP Code91702ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameMARIANNE HLAVAName
TitleTreasurerTitle
Date Signed2014-04-02DateSigned
Authorize Third PartytrueAuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameStanley B DealName
PTINP01414717PTIN
Phone6269630297Phone
Self EmployedXSelfEmployed
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2015-12-30 17:16:21ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY2863006FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss31InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm31InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Interest On Savings Adj Net Incm31InterestOnSavingsAdjNetIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss61743DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm61743DividendsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Adj Net Incm61743DividendsAdjNetIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss67875NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price299978GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm67875CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss30726OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Total Revenue And Expenses160375TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income129649TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Total Adjusted Net Income61774TotalAdjustedNetIncome
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss1800AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Adj Net Incm1800AccountingFeesAdjNetIncm
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss25840OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm13840OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Adj Net Incm1188OtherProfFeesAdjNetIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps10812OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss1061TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Adj Net Incm1061TaxesAdjNetIncm
Printing And Pub Rev And Expnss302PrintingAndPubRevAndExpnss
Printing And Pub Net Invst Incm15PrintingAndPubNetInvstIncm
Printing And Pub Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps287PrintingAndPubDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss1779OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm19OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Adj Net Incm1401OtherExpensesAdjNetIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps359OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss30782TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm13874TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Adj Net Incm5450TotOprExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps11458TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss119735ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps119735ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss150517TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm13874TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Adj Net Incm5450TotalExpensesAdjNetIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps131193TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses9858ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income115775NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income56324AdjustedNetIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY43334SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY76820SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV76820SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY2251547InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY2227919InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV2786186InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY2294881TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY2304739TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV2863006TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Follow SFAS117XOrgThatFollowSFAS117
Unrestricted BOY1759047UnrestrictedBOY
Unrestricted EOY1804739UnrestrictedEOY
Temporarily Restricted BOY35834TemporarilyRestrictedBOY
Permanently Restricted BOY500000PermanentlyRestrictedBOY
Permanently Restricted EOY500000PermanentlyRestrictedEOY
Total Net Assets BOY2294881TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY2304739TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY2294881TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY2304739TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY2294881TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses9858ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Subtotal2304739Subtotal
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY2304739TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (13 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
SM/MED VALUE EQUITY FUNDP2000-01-012013-07-26185541184567096709
SM/MED GROWTH EQUITY FUNDP2000-01-012013-07-26209781219787818781
LARGE CO VALUE EQUITY FUNDP2000-01-012013-07-2662218444881773017730
LARGE CO GROWTH EQUITY FUNDP2000-01-012013-07-2633302210751222712227
INTERNATIONAL EQUITY INVESTMENTS FUNDP2000-01-012013-07-261267811788890890
STRATEGIC FIXED INCOME FUNDP2000-01-012012-12-07233251993033953395
INTERNATIONAL FIXED INCOME FUNDP2000-01-012012-12-07354734628585
SM/MED VALUE EQUITY FUNDP2000-01-012012-12-07145561147030863086
SM/MED GROWTH EQUITY FUNDP2000-01-012012-12-0710115728528302830
LARGE CO VALUE EQUITY FUNDP2000-01-012012-12-07363843211242724272
LARGE CO GROWTH EQUITY FUNDP2000-01-012012-12-07300442234377017701
INTERNATIONAL EQUITY INVESTMENTS FUNDP2000-01-012012-12-072726428151-887-887
INTERNATIONAL EMERGING EQUITY FUNDP2000-01-012012-12-077013595710561056
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income67875CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxtrueLiableFor4942Tax

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax2316InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Subtotal2316Subtotal
Tax Based On Investment Income2316TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment1200EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments1200TotalCreditsAndPayments
Form2220 AttachedXForm2220Attached
Penalty For Underpayment36PenaltyForUnderpayment
Tax Due1152TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Form990 T FiledfalseForm990TFiled
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website Addresswww.canyoncityfoundation.orgWebsiteAddress

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MILES ROSEDALEBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number6263349321BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 429AddressLine1
CityAZUSACity
StateCAState
ZIP Code91702ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign BankfalseForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Acts Fail To Qualify As ExceptionsfalseActsFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Uncorrected Prior ActsfalseUncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Undistr Income4942a2 Not AppliedfalseUndistrIncome4942a2NotApplied
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Excess Business HoldingsfalseExcessBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Tr Fail To Qualify As ExceptionsfalseTrFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Maint Expend ResponsibilityfalseMaintExpendResponsibility
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn
Proceeds Or Net IncomefalseProceedsOrNetIncome

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (7 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensation
MARILYN GRINSDALE
1285 N HAWTHORN WAYAZUSACA91702Director0.000
FONG FONG CHU
835 E GRIFFITH STAZUSACA91702Director0.000
MILES ROSEDALE
18331 E FOOTHILL BLVDAZUSACA91702President0.000
MARIANNE HLAVA
736 ORCHARD LOOPAZUSACA91702Treasurer0.000
ART VASQUEZ
1720 OLD RANCH RDAZUSACA91702Director0.000
MARK DICKERSON
12 WHISPERING WILLOW COURTAZUSACA91702Director0.000
ELIZABETH RAMIREZ
1027 N SOLDANO AVEAZUSACA91702Secretary0.000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities2582628AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances183414AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets2766042TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets2766042AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable41491CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets2724551NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return136228MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return136228MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income2316TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax2316TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj133912DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Distributable Amount Before Ded133912DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Distributable Amount As Adjusted133912DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions131193ExpensesAndContributions
Qualifying Distributions131193QualifyingDistributions
Adj Qualifying Distributions131193AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted133912DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year121084UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Qualifying Distributions131193QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year1121084AppliedToYear1
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year10109AppliedToCurrentYear
Undistributed Income CY123803UndistributedIncomeCY

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameCANYON CITY FOUNDATIONRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 429AddressLine1
CityAZUSACity
StateCAState
ZIP Code91702ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number6263349321RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsAPPLICATIONS MUST INCLUDE THE FOLLOWING WITH RESPECT TO THE ORGANIZATIONS PROFILE:Organizations name, address, phone number, email and website address, and tax identification number of the organization, if applicable. A listing of staff members and their qualifications, the organizations contact person, title and contact information, including residential address. A listing of the board of directors with qualifications and home addresses. A description of the identify of the group(s) served. The amount requested and a description of the Organizations history. NEW PROGRAM DESCRIPTIONDescribe how the proposed new program will create or increase the communitys self sufficiency and/or capacity. Provide the rationale for how this new program will complement your current programmatic offerings. Describe the population to be served by the new program. Identify the anticipated number of clients to be served. Describe the location of the program to be offered, a listing of entities in the partnFormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesJune 30SubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsThe Foundations mission is to promote social welfare, education and the arts. Its mission will be achieved by providing support to nonprofit charitable organizations and government entities which provide services to the residents of Azusa. The programs for social welfare, education and the arts may include, but are not limited to, those projects which encompass cultural and/or recreational components. The Foundation recognizes that its funding is limited and the needs of the Azusa community are larger than the Foundations ability to directly serve. Thus, the Foundation will give first priority to projects that increase community self-sufficiency and capacity. Teaching people how to fish will be given preference over providing fish. For example, community capacity may be developed by encouraging new leadership, enhancing volunteerism, expanding fundraising, strengthening partnerships, creating new sustainable programs and other ways of helping people help themselves. Building on AzusasRestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (4 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
AZUSA SCHOOL DISTRICT
546 S CITRUS AVEAZUSACA91702NONEEDUCSUMMER READING PROGRAM GRADES K-12.$15,500
CITRUS COLLEGE FOUNDATION
1000 W FOOTHILL BLVDGLENDORACA91741NONE501(C)(3)COLLEGE READINESS AND MENTORING PROGRAMS$15,000
CITY OF AZUSA - LIBRARY
213 E FOOTHILL BLVDAZUSACA91702NONECITY GOVTSUPPORT LIBRARY SERVICES$53,000
NEIGHBORHOOD HOMEWORK HOUSE
PO BOX 0993AZUSACA91702NONE501(C)(3)PROVIDE TUTORING SERVICES$36,235
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year119735TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$31ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$61,743ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income67875RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Other Revenue Described OtherRevenueDescribed

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionREAL ESTATE ASSESSMENTSDescription
Exclusion Code1ExclusionCode
Exclusion$30,726ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$92,500ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income67875RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA160375TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTING FEESCategory
Amount$1,800Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income1800AdjustedNetIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (9 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemListed At Cost Or FMVListedAtCostOrFMVBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
PACE INTERNATIONAL EQUITY INVESTMENTAT COST346015402309
PACE INTERNATIONAL EMERGING MARKETS FUNDAT COST8387096216
PACE INTERNATIONAL FIXED INCOMEAT COST256777242067
LARGE CO GROWTH EQUITY FUNDAT COST270226475475
PACE LARGE CO VALUE EQUITYAT COST303979454861
SMALL/MID GROWTH EQUITYAT COST86032162608
PACE SMALL/MID VALUE EQUITYAT COST93806158799
PACE STRATEGIC FIXED INCOMEAT COST375315396010
PACE GOVT SECURITIES FIXED INCOMEAT COST411899397841

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (5 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncomeNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
REGISTRATION FEES2525
POSTAGE37819359
INSURANCE885885
BOARD MEETING EXPENSES341341
BANK CHARGES150150

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionREAL ESTATE ASSESSMENTSDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books30726RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
MANAGEMENT FEES$12,0000118810812
INVESTMENT MGMT FEES$13,8401384000

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncome
INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE$1,0511051
CALIFORNIA FILING FEES$1010