STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

CAMPBELL HOUSE FOUNDATION: Form 990, tax year 2013

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
CAMPBELL HOUSE FOUNDATION (EIN 43-0653264)
Tax period
2013-01-01 to 2013-12-31
Filed
2014-05-19
IRS object ID
201431399349300308
Schema version
2013v3.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2014-05-19T06:50:41-07:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2013-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE MANCE LEAHY GROUPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1816 S MAIN ST STE 1AddressLine1
CityCOLUMBIACity
StateILState
ZIP Code62236ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2013-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN430653264EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE CAMPBELL HOUSE FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlCAMPBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3144210325PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11508 LOCUST STREETAddressLine1
CityST LOUISCity
StateMOState
ZIP Code63103ZIPCode

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonD SCOTT JOHNSONPersonNm
Person TitlePRESIDENTPersonTitleTxt
Phone3144210325PhoneNum
Signature2014-05-14SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonJAMES JONESPreparerPersonNm
Phone6182817311PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2013TaxYr
Build TS2015-11-30 17:44:51ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerD SCOTT JOHNSONPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11508 Locust StreetAddressLine1
CitySt LouisCity
StateMOState
ZIP Code63103ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$726,354GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.CAMPBELLHOUSEMUSEUM.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1944FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMOLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTHE CAMPBELL HOUSE FOUNDATION: PRESERVES & MAINTAINS A HISTORIC PROPERTY IN ST LOUIS, MO AND A COLLECTION OF ORIGINAL FURNISHINGS AND ARTIFACTS FROM THE 19TH CENTURY.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body21VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent21VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee2TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers36TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$5,586TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$233,138PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$133,768CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$21,777PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$59,498CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$8,893PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$9,960CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$80,312PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$27,287CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$344,120PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$230,513CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$86,001PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$72,172CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$7,595CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$165,565PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$181,231CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$251,566PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$253,403CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$92,554PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$22,890CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$2,487,927TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$2,524,261TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$63,435TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$59,557TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$2,424,492NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$2,464,704NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTHE CAMPBELL HOUSE FOUNDATION:MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$201,172ExpenseAmt
DescTHE CAMPBELL HOUSE FOUNDATION MAINTAINS AND OPERATES A HISTORICAL MUSEUM. THE MUSEUM IS A SOURCE OF HISTORICAL INFORMATION OF LATE 19TH CENTURY LIFE IN ST LOUIS, MO AND THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE WEST. THE MUSEUM OFFERS COLLEGE STUDENTS THROUGH AN INTERNSHIP PROGRAM AN OPPORTUNITY TO INCREASE THEIR KNOWLEGE ON MANY SUBJECTS RELATED TO 19TH CENTURY LIFE IN ST LOUIS MISSOURI. THE MUSEUM IS OPEN TO THE PUBLIC AND OFFERS TOURS OF THE MUSEUM WHICH PROVIDES THE PUBLIC HISTORICAL INFORMATION AND INSIGHT INTO 19TH CENTURY LIFE IN ST LOUIS, MO.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$201,172TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtYes (true)CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (true)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredfalseScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemYes (true)BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionYes (true)DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntfalseTransactionWithControlEntInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee2EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members21GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member21IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyfalseConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Whistleblower PolicyfalseWhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyfalseDocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOfalseCompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonANDY HAHNPersonNm
Phone3144210325PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11508 LOCUST STREETAddressLine1
CityST LOUISCity
StateMOState
ZIP Code63103ZIPCode

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (24 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndOfficerOfficerInd
MR DONALD H BERGMANN
BOARD OF DIRECTORS1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MS JANICE K BRODERICK
BOARD OF DIRECTORS1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MRS EILEEN CARR
BOARD OF DIRECTORS1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DR JACKIE CHAMBERS
BOARD OF DIRECTORS1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MR SAM B CLARK
BOARD OF DIRECTORS10.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MR FRITZ Z CLIFFORD JR
PRESIDENT3.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DR LOUIS GERTEIS
BOARD OF DIRECTORS1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MRS JANE GLEASON
BOARD OF DIRECTORS1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MS JULIE GREENSPOON
1ST VICE PRESIDENT1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MR TERRENCE M BAER
2ND VICE PRESIDENT1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MRS JEANNE M LINDBURG
BOARD OF DIRECTORS14.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MRS LISA D MCLAUGHLIN
BOARD OF DIRECTORS1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MRS CELESTE D SPRUNG
BOARD OF DIRECTORS1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MR TIM ROHAN
SECRETARY1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MR JACK SWANSON
BOARD OF DIRECTORS1Yes (X)
PATRICIA H SCHLAFLY
BOARD OF DIRECTORS1Yes (X)
MR RICHARD M WISE
BOARD OF DIRECTORS1Yes (X)
G CARROLL STRIBLING
TREASURER1Yes (X)
MR ANDREW HAHN
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40$47,694$3,741Yes (X)
SAMUEL J MOORE
ASST DIRECTOR40$15,250$672Yes (X)
MR D SCOTT JOHNSON
BOARD OF DIRECTORS1Yes (X)
MR JEFF MCCLAIN
BOARD OF DIRECTORS1Yes (X)
JIM SHERBY
BOARD OF DIRECTORS1Yes (X)
DENNIS RATHERT
BOARD OF DIRECTORS18Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$62,944TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$4,413TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KfalseTotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Membership Dues$51,967MembershipDuesAmt
All Other Contributions$81,801AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$133,768TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt
ADMISSIONS900099$22,278
SPECIAL PROJECTS900099$37,220
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$59,498TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$21,210TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$11,040RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$11,040RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$11,040TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$11,040ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$458,529SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$469,779SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities-$11,250SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$11,250TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income-$11,250RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$14,045FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$8,459FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$5,586TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$5,586UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$25,789GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$17,603CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$8,186TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$8,186RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMISCDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$2,475TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$2,475RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$2,475OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$230,513TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$80,119RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$5,586UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$11,040ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$62,944TotalAmt
Program Services$44,820ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$18,124ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,413TotalAmt
Program Services$2,736ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,677ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,815TotalAmt
Program Services$2,985ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,830ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,839TotalAmt
Program Services$2,192ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$647FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,652TotalAmt
Program Services$1,884ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,884ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,884FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,771TotalAmt
Program Services$1,771ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$86,358TotalAmt
Program Services$86,358ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12,825TotalAmt
Program Services$12,825ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
REPAIRS$24,029$24,029$0$0
GENERAL MISC EXPENSES$12,792$7,728$0$5,064
PROFESSIONAL FEES$6,414$0$6,414$0
UTILITIES$14,707$0$14,707$0

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$13,844TotalAmt
Program Services$13,844ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$253,403TotalAmt
Program Services$201,172ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$44,636ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$7,595FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$32,109BOYAmt
EOY$14,735EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,915BOYAmt
EOY$17,005EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$2,874,717LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$1,173,350LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,764,475BOYAmt
EOY$1,701,367EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$671,428BOYAmt
EOY$768,257EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$22,897EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,487,927BOYAmt
EOY$2,524,261EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$822EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$62,374BOYAmt
EOY$57,723EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,061BOYAmt
EOY$1,012EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$63,435BOYAmt
EOY$59,557EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,413,017BOYAmt
EOY$2,453,229EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,475BOYAmt
EOY$11,475EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,424,492BOYAmt
EOY$2,464,704EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,487,927BOYAmt
EOY$2,524,261EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$22,890ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$63,135NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Prior Period Adjustments-$33PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind
Public Support Total170$0PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY1700PublicSupportCY170Pct

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$78,906CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$164,197CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$604,666CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$233,138CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$185,033CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,265,940TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$60,876CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$104,206CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$40,481CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$41,629CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$48,067CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$295,259TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$47,807CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Total$47,807TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$139,782CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$268,403CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$645,147CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$322,574CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$233,100CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,609,006TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$27,668CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$138,861CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$37,463CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$46,293CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$64,175CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$314,460TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$27,668CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$138,861CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$37,463CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$46,293CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$64,175CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$314,460TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$1,294,546PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$15,969CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$25,239CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$12,844CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$26,708CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$32,250CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$113,010TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$15,969CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$25,239CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$12,844CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$26,708CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$32,250CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$113,010TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$9,472CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$3,469CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$15,506CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$4,689CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,475CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$35,611TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,757,627TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.73650PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.74330PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.06430InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.06270InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part IV Form990ScheduleAPartIVGrp (18 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Pt III Line 12Description: LUNCH FUND
Pt III Line 122009: 1975.
Pt III Line 122010: 3150.
Pt III Line 122011: 2600.
Pt III Line 122012: 3925.
Pt III Line 122013: 2475.
Pt III Line 12Description: OTHER MISC INCOME
Pt III Line 122009: 7497.
Pt III Line 122010: 319.
Pt III Line 122011: 63.
Pt III Line 122012: 0.
Pt III Line 122013: 0.
Pt III Line 12Description: INSURANCE REIMBURSEMENTS
Pt III Line 122009: 0.
Pt III Line 122010: 0.
Pt III Line 122011: 12843.
Pt III Line 122012: 764.
Pt III Line 122013: 0.

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Collection Used Pub ExhibitionYes (X)CollectionUsedPubExhibitionInd
Collection Used PreservationYes (X)CollectionUsedPreservationInd
Solicited Assets SalefalseSolicitedAssetsSaleInd

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$651,188BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$65,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$80,280InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$37,542OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$7,606AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$751,320EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$552,348BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$81,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$19,581InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$1,741AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$651,188EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$121,748BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$434,937ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$4,277InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$60AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$552,348EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$108,772BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$12,976InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$121,748EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$82,607BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$26,165InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$108,772EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$32,000InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$32,000BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$2,718,813InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,087,829DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,630,984BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$123,904InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$85,521DepreciationAmt
Book Value$38,383BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$1,701,367TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescANNUITIES PAYABLEDesc
Amt$1,012Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$1,012TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$319,710TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$63,135NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$26,062OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$89,197RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$230,513RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$230,513TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$279,465TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$26,062OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$26,062ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$253,403ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$253,403TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Pt III Line 4MAINTAINS HISTORICAL PICTURES AND OTHER ARTIFACTS ASSOCIATED WITH THE CAMPBELL HOUSE FOR DISPLAY AS PART OF THE HISTORICAL PRESERVATION OF THE CAMPBELL HOUSE MUSEUM.
Pt XI Line 2dCOGS AND EXPENSES REPORTED ON 990 PAGE 9 8b and 10b.
Pt XII Line 2dCOGS AND EXPENSES REPORTED ON 990 PAGE 9, 8B AND 10B
Pt V Line 4PRESERVATION, RESTORATION, OPERATINION OF THE MUSUEM

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp

Name Of Interested NameOfInterested

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTIM ROHANPersonNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Relationship DescriptionBOARD SECRETARYRelationshipDescriptionTxt
Transaction$17,897TransactionAmt
TransactionRESTORATION & DRAPESTransactionDesc
Sharing Of RevenuesfalseSharingOfRevenuesInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SECT IV ABOVETIM ROHAN OPERATES "T. ROHAN INTERIORS" A DESIGN
SECT IV ABOVEFIRM THAT COMPLETED THE RESTORATION OF PARLOR
SECT IV ABOVEDRAPERIES AND UPHOLSTERY OF FURNTIURE.

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Works Of Art WorksOfArtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution7ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$4,745NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesSELF APPRAISEDMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsfalseReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Pt VI, Line 19Documents, conflict of interest policy, and financial
Pt VI, Line 19statements available to public upon request at
Pt VI, Line 19organization's office.
Pt VI, Line 11bPRESIDENT REVIEWS, BOARD APPROVES
Pt XIROUNDING
Form 990EZ, Part I, Line 8VARIOUS MISC REVENUES
Form 990EZ, Part I, Line 16GENERAL SUPPLIES AND EXPENSES INSURANCE INVESTMENT EXPENSES OFFICE SUPPLIES SPECIAL EVENTS
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24fSPECIAL PROJECTS 4485. 4485. BANK AND INVESTMENT FEES 9359. 9359.