STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

MYRL S AND BESSIE EVANS MATHER FOUNDATION INC: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
MYRL S AND BESSIE EVANS MATHER FOUNDATION INC (EIN 23-7123365)
Tax period
2012-07-01 to 2013-06-30
Filed
2014-02-14
IRS object ID
201440459349100004
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2014-02-14T10:17:57-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2013-06-30TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN470526649EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DANA F COLE & COMPANY LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11248 O STREET SUITE 500AddressLine1
CityLINCOLNCity
StateNEState
ZIP Code68508ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN237123365EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE MYRL & BESSIE EVANS MATHER FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlMYRLNameControl
Phone4024341584Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1233 S 13TH STREET NO 1011AddressLine1
CityLINCOLNCity
StateNEState
ZIP Code68508ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameMR JAKE STRASHEIMName
TitleMEMBER - BOARD OF DIRECTORTitle
Phone4024341584Phone
Date Signed2014-02-13DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameKENT M KLUTEName
PTINP00249558PTIN
Phone4024799300Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2015-12-30 17:16:21ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY1094020FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss8326InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm8326InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss18015DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm18015DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss179575NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price683821GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm179575CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses205916TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income205916TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss2800CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm2800CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss14028OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm14028OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss397TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm0TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Trav Conf Meeting Rev And Expnss168TravConfMeetingRevAndExpnss
Trav Conf Meeting Net Invst Incm168TravConfMeetingNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TravConfMeetingDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss17393TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm16996TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss50200ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps50200ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss67593TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm16996TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps50200TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses138323ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income188920NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY12724SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY512SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV512SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Govt Oblig BOY164259InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOY165946InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV163322InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY531687InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY733544InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV809950InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY174122InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY121113InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV120236InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY882792TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY1021115TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV1094020TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Follow SFAS117XOrgThatFollowSFAS117
Unrestricted BOY882792UnrestrictedBOY
Unrestricted EOY1021115UnrestrictedEOY
Total Net Assets BOY882792TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY1021115TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY882792TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY1021115TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY882792TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses138323ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal1021115Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY1021115TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (17 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
CONOCO PHILLIPSP2012-08-17721116985122602260
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP LPP2012-11-01100000105050-5050-5050
NUVEEN SHORT TERM BOND FUNDP2013-05-21250002500000
NUVEEN SHORT TERM BOND FUNDP2013-05-2214000014000000
AMERICAN EXPRESS COP2012-09-244990361724373143731
GENERAL ELECTRIC COP2012-09-243183282312360123601
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORPP2013-05-2341763172682449524495
JOHNSON & JOHNSONP2013-05-2349770317911797917979
NUVEEN MID CAP GROWTH OPP FUNDP2012-12-18476447644764
P G E CORPP2012-09-24297922873410581058
P P G INDS INCP2013-05-2374916397983511835118
PHILIP MORRIS INTLP2013-05-23151055891451614516
PROCTOR & GAMBLE COP2013-05-2311181767135103510
3M COMPANYP2013-05-2335138240911104711047
SECURITIES LITIGATION - ENRONP2012-07-24241224122412
SECURITIES LITIGATION - BANK OF AMERICA CORPP2012-12-03666
SECURITIES LITIGATION - LAUDUS ROSENBERG FUNDP2013-05-17128128128
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income179575CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year144851QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year11009678NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.044421DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year29654QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year21055892NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.009143DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year343702QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3901594NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.048472DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year462181QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4975262NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.063758DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year547476QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year51155025NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.041104DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.206898TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.041380AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets1016886NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets42079AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income1889OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One43968AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions50200QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax1889InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal1889Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income1889TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment351EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments351TotalCreditsAndPayments
Tax Due1538TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithNEStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr0ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameJAKE STRASHEIM US BANKBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number4024341584BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1233 S 13TH STREETAddressLine1
CityLINCOLNCity
StateNEState
ZIP Code685082003ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
KEVIN SCHNEIDER
233 SOUTH 13TH STREET SUITE 1900LINCOLNNE68508MEMBER - BOARD OF DIRECTOR1.0070000
NORMAN LUTHY
185 DRIFTWOOD DRIVEAURORANE68818MEMBER - BOARD OF DIRECTOR1.0070000
JIM MCHARQUE
1125 12TH STREETAURORANE68818MEMBER - BOARD OF DIRECTOR1.0070000
DR DENNIS SMITH
1202 22ND STREETAURORANE68818MEMBER - BOARD OF DIRECTOR1.0070000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities977154AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances55218AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets1032372TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets1032372AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable15486CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets1016886NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return50844MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return50844MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income1889TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax1889TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj48955DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded48955DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted48955DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions50200ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions50200QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm1889OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions48311AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted48955DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year675UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions50200QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year1675AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year48955AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus570RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus570TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year570ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Current Year570ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameMR JAKE STRASHEIM US BANKRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1233 S 13TH ST SUITE 1011AddressLine1
CityLINCOLNCity
StateNEState
ZIP Code68508ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number4024341584RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsLETTER FORM, SELF EXPLANATORY, WITH 501(C)(3) EXEMPTION LETTERFormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesNONESubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsNONERestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (5 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
AURORA CHILD CARE INC
1604 L STREETAURORANE68818501(C)(3)GENERALGENERAL$25,000
EDGERTON EDUCATION CENTER
208 16TH STAURORANE68818501(C)(3)GENERALGENERAL$12,700
HAMILTON RECREATION INC
PO BOX 83AURORANE68818501(C)(3)GENERAL$5,000
AUTISM ACTION PARTNERSHIP
14301 FN B PARKWAY SUITE 115OMAHANE68154501(C)(3)GENERAL$2,500
PHILLIPS MEMORIAL HALL
500 3RD STREETPHILLIPSNE68865501(C)(3)GENERAL$5,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year50200TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Grant Or Contri Approved For Future GrantOrContriApprovedForFuture

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1AURORA CHILD CARE INCBusinessNameLine1

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11604 L STREETAddressLine1
CityAURORACity
StateNEState
ZIP Code68818ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Foundation Status501(C)(3)RecipientFoundationStatus
Purpose Of Grant Or ContributionGENERALGENERALPurposeOfGrantOrContribution
Amount$25,000Amount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future25000TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$8,326ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$18,015ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$179,575ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$205,916ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA205916TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds (2 entries)

Name Of BondNameOfBondEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
NUVEEN SHORT TERM BOND FUND7111370771
OPPENHEIMER SR FLOAT RATE5000049465

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (26 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
PHILIP MORRIS INTL80018710
DU PONT E.I. DE NEMOURS & CO.1303726250
JOHNSON & JOHNSON1278820091
CISCO SYSTEMES, INC.1531924335
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP850518920
JP MORGAN CHASE & CO3532952790
3M CO1414920230
LAUDUS INTL MRKTMASTERS INV FUND6522360821
PROCTOR & GAMBLE CO1393719863
ALTRIA GROUP INC719319280
BANK OF AMERICA CO4692619766
BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO1565721362
FREEPORT MCMORAN COOPER GOLD3424222088
SCOUT INTERNATIONAL FUND3841745086
NUVEEN MID CAP GROWTH OPP FUND6865479026
P P G INDS INC1084719033
AMERICAN TOWER CORP AMT2537623780
CATERPILLER INC5248049494
COCA COLA COMPANY2523324668
CVS CAREMARK CORP2524424130
INTERNATIONAL PAPER CO2512523927
MCKESSON CORPORATION2518725076
TARGET CORPORATION2509924652
MAINSTAY US SMALL CAP5727556884
ROWE T PRICE MID-CAP VALUE FD3150230452
TEMPLETON INSTL EMERGING MKT SER4000039236

Investments Govt Obligations Sch InvestmentsGovtObligationsSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
US Govt Securities EOY Book Value165946USGovtSecuritiesEOYBookValue
US Govt Securities EOYFMV163322USGovtSecuritiesEOYFMV
State Local Securities EOY Book Val0StateLocalSecuritiesEOYBookVal
State Local Securities EOYFMV0StateLocalSecuritiesEOYFMV

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryTRUSTEE FEESCategory
Amount$14,028Amount
Net Investment Income14028NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryEXCISE TAXESCategory
Amount$397Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps