CENTRAL JERSEY FAMILY HEALTH CONSORTIUM INC: Form 990, tax year 2013
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- CENTRAL JERSEY FAMILY HEALTH CONSORTIUM INC (EIN 22-3197191)
- Tax period
- 2013-01-01 to 2013-12-31
- Filed
- 2014-05-12
- IRS object ID
- 201441329349303669
- Schema version
- 2013v3.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2014-05-12T16:12:19-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2013-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 223604710 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | JAMES M WOOD CPA | BusinessNameLine1 |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 603B OMNI DRIVE | AddressLine1 |
| City | HILLSBOROUGH | City |
| State | NJ | State |
| ZIP Code | 08844 | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2013-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 223197191 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CENTRAL JERSEY FAMILY HEALTH CONSORTIUM INC | BusinessNameLine1 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | CENT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 7329375437 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2 KING ARTHUR COURT NO B | AddressLine1 |
| City | NORTH BRUNSWICK | City |
| State | NJ | State |
| ZIP Code | 08902 | ZIPCode |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | ROBYN D'ORIA | PersonNm |
| Person Title | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 7329375437 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2014-04-30 | SignatureDt |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | JAMES M WOOD | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00310420 | PTIN |
| Phone | 9084311700 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2014-04-30 | PreparationDt |
| Self Employed | Yes (X) | SelfEmployedInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2013 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2015-11-30 17:44:51Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | ROBYN D'ORIA | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2 KING ARTHUR COURT NO B | AddressLine1 |
| City | NORTH BRUNSWICK | City |
| State | NJ | State |
| ZIP Code | 08902 | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $6,759,901 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.CJFHC.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1992 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | NJ | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | IMPROVE THE HEALTH OF WOMEN, INFANTS, AND CHILDREN. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 44 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 44 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 106 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 5 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $6,928,485 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $6,709,340 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $0 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $0 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $5,390 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $3,657 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $43,957 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $46,904 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $6,977,832 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $6,759,901 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $385,127 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $449,167 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $5,183,781 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $5,056,636 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $1,364,808 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $1,231,013 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $6,933,716 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $6,736,816 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $44,116 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $23,085 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $2,223,312 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $2,335,358 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $887,864 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $976,736 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $1,335,448 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $1,358,622 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | WORK TOWARD IMPROVING THE HEALTH AND WELL-BEING OF WOMEN, CHILDREN AND FAMILIES IN CENTRAL NEW JERSEY (HUNTERDON, MERCER, MIDDLESEX, MONMOUTH, OCEAN, SOMERSET, AND THE PLAINFIELD PORTION OF UNION COUNTIES) THROUGH THE COLLABORATIVE EFFORTS OF MEMBER HOSPITALS, HEALTH CARE PROVIDERS, COMMUNITY ORGANIZATIONS, GOVERNMENTAL AGENCIES, AND CONSUMERS. PRIMARY ACTIVITIES INCLUDE CONSUMER AND PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION, OUTREACH INITIATIVES, AND COORDINATION OF SERVICES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $248,943 | ExpenseAmt |
| Desc | THE CJFHC IS DEDICATED TO THE PROVISION OF EVIDENCE-BASED, HIGH QUALITY AFFORDABLE EDUCATION FOR NURSES WORKING AT MEMBER HOSPITALS AND AFFILIATED AGENCIES FOR HEALTH CARE PROFESSIONALS THROUGHOUT THE STATE. IN 2013, 43 PROGRAMS WERE HELD FOR 1,092 NURSES OFFERING 6,050 CONTACT HOURS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $1,384,011 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $114,079 | GrantAmt |
| Desc | OPERATE A PERINATAL HEALTH SERVICES GRANT WHICH INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING SERVICES:IN 2013, CJFHC CONDUCTED A VARIETY OF PUBLIC HEALTH EDUCATION AND DIRECT SERVICE PROGRAMS UNDER THE AUSPICES OF THE HEALTH SERVICE GRANT. ACTIVITIES OF THE PERINATAL ADDICTION PREVENTIONS PROJECT INCLUDED EDUCATION TO PROFESSIONAL AND CONSUMERS REGARDING SUBSTANCE ABUSE BEFORE, DURING AND AFTER PREGNANCY. IN 2013, STAFF EDUCATED 5,975 CONSUMERS AT 211 SESSIONS AND 424 PROFESSIONALS VIA 88 SESSIONS. IN ADDITION, 568 PROFESSIONALS WERE TRAINED TO USE THE 4PS AND 8,685 WOMEN SCREENED USING 4P'S/PRA. THE PERINATAL MOOD DISORDER INITIATIVE PROVIDED TRAINING AND EDUCATION RELATED TO PERINATAL MOOD DISORDERS AND POSTPARTUM DEPRESSION TO PHYSICIANS, NURSES, SOCIAL WORKERS AND OTHER HEALTHCARE PROFESSIONALS. IN 2013, STAFF FACILITATED GROUPS IN THE 6 COUNTY REGION SUPPORTING WOMEN AS THEY ADJUST TO THE NEW ROLE OF MOTHERHOOD AND CONDUCTED PHONE FOLLOW-UP PROGRAM, FIELDING 1,208 CALLS MADE TO "AT RISK" WOMEN REFERRED BY SELF, HOSPITALS, CLINICS AND PROVIDERS. OTHER PROGRAMS INCLUDING MATERNAL MORTALITY REVIEW AND FETAL INFANT MORTALITY REVIEW. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $1,916,490 | ExpenseAmt |
| Desc | THE MID-JERSEY CARES REGIONAL EARLY INTERVENTION COLLABORATIVE IS A PROGRAM WHICH WORKS IN PARTNERSHIP WITH FAMILIES AND EARLY INTERVENTION PROVIDERS TO ENSURE HIGH QUALITY EARLY INTERVENTION SERVICES FOR CHILDREN WITH SPECIAL NEEDS (FROM BIRTH TO 3 YEARS OF AGE) AND THEIR FAMILIES LIVING IN CENTRAL NEW JERSEY. MID-JERSEY CARES WORKS TO INCREASE ACCESS TO AND AVAILABILITY OF INDIVIDUALIZED EARLY INTERVENTION SERVICES AND ASSIST FAMILIES AS THEY WORK TO MEET THEIR CHILD'S NEEDS. OVER 5,800 INFANTS/TODDLERS AND THERE FAMILIES WERE REFERRED FOR SERVICES. MID JERSEY CARES ALSO OFFERS TRAINING AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE, FAMILY SUPPORT AND ADVOCACY, AND DATA COLLECTION AND ANALYSIS FOR A SIX-COUNTY REGION. IN 2013, STAFF CONDUCTED TRAININGS REACHING EARLY INTERVENTION PROFESSIONALS, COMMUNITY PROVIDERS, AND FAMILIES PARTICIPANTS AND PARTICIPATED IN FAMILY ACTIVITIES & COMMUNITY EVENTS - REACHING 2,265 FAMILIES AND COMMUNITY PROVIDERS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $2,897,528 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $335,088 | GrantAmt |
| Desc | VARIOUS PROGRAMS INCLUDING CORE CONSORTIUM SERVICES (REGIONAL PLANNING, INFANT FOLLOW-UP, MATERNAL & NEONATAL TRANSPORTATION, QUALITY ASSURANCE), NEW JERSEY IMMUNIZATION INFORMATION SYSTEM TRAINING/QUALITY ASSURANCE/EDUCATION, TEEN OUTREACH PROGRAM, IMPROVING PREGNANCY OUTCOMES, HEALTH FAMILIES-TIP, AND VARIOUS OTHER HEALTH PROMOTION PROGRAMS. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $2,897,528 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Grant | $335,088 | TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $6,446,972 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | 0 | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (1) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 9 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 106 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 44 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 44 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | 0 | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | 0 | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | 0 | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | 0 | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | 0 | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | NJ | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | THE ORGANIZATION | BusinessNameLine1 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 7329375437 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2 KING ARTHUR COURT NO B | AddressLine1 |
| City | NORTH BRUNSWICK | City |
| State | NJ | State |
| ZIP Code | 08902 | ZIPCode |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (48 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EILEEN ALLEN | |||||||
| MEMBER AT LARGE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MICHAEL BLATT | |||||||
| SECRETARY | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| CARLA BOYLE | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ALYCE BROPHY | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PATRICIA CASH | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KATHLEEN COOK | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CARLOS CORDERO | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ARTHUR FACTOR | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| WAYNE FELLMETH | |||||||
| PRESIDENT | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| CINDY FERRARO | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARGARET FISHER | |||||||
| IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KATHLEEN FISHER | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DONNA FITZPARICK | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ANGIE GAETA | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| FRAN GALLAGHER | |||||||
| 1ST VICE PRESIDENT | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| DEBORAH GASH | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SARA GOGAN | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TAMAR GOTTLIEB | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MICHAEL GRAFF | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PAM GRAZIADEI | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GABRIELLE HALLBAUER | |||||||
| 2ND VICE PRESIDENT | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| DAVID HENRY | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JENNIFER HOLLANDER | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| EILEEN HORTON | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ANTONIA LEWIS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DEBORAH MAHONEY | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KELLY MITCHELL | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LAURIE NAVIN | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DANA O'CONNOR | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BARBARA OSTFELD | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JENNIFER ROCHESKY | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KRIS ROVELL | |||||||
| TREASURER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| LISA SCHLESINGER | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| STEPHEN S SCHUSTER | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JEAN SHAFTO | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARTA SILVERBERG | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ROBIN SIMMONS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SHARON B STECHNA | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DENISE STEVENS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LIZ WALTER | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JANET WHITE HUNT | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SHARLENE WOLFE | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOHN WOROBEY | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ARDATH YOUNGBLOOD | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ROBYN DORIA | |||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $136,299 | $0 | $14,463 | Yes (X) | ||
| VELVA DAWSON | |||||||
| DEPUTY DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $103,143 | $0 | $23,000 | Yes (X) | ||
| CYNTHIA NEWMAN | |||||||
| DIRECTOR, REGIONAL EARLY I | 40.00 | $107,375 | $0 | $13,068 | Yes (X) | ||
| ELLEN SHUZMAN | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION AND | 40.00 | $125,795 | $0 | $6,037 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $472,612 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $56,568 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 4 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1 | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/City | StateContractorAddress/USAddress/State | ZIP CodeContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCode | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE CROSS AND BLUE SHIELD OF NJ | |||||
| PO BOX 1738 | NEWARK | NJ | 07101 | MEDICAL AND DENTAL INSURANCE | $515,479 |
| NORTH BRUNSWICK II LLC | |||||
| PO BOX 825 | SHORT HILLS | NJ | 07078 | RENTAL OF OFFICE FACILITIES | $176,590 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 2 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Membership Dues | $893,172 | MembershipDuesAmt |
| Government Grants | $5,647,681 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $168,487 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $6,709,340 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $3,657 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $3,657 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| CONFERENCE FEES | 900099 | $45,168 | $45,168 |
| MISCELLANOUS | 900099 | $1,736 | $1,736 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $46,904 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $6,759,901 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $46,904 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $3,657 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $449,167 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $449,167 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $136,299 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $130,144 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $6,155 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,820,723 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,648,186 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $172,537 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $134,918 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $128,956 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,962 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $571,976 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $546,702 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $25,274 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $392,720 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $375,368 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $17,352 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,986 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,874 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $112 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $20,250 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $19,926 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $324 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $220,129 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $216,613 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,516 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,777 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,754 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $23 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $250,841 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $236,925 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $13,916 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $15,357 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $10,569 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,788 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $21,842 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $19,790 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,052 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PROGRAM | $288,377 | $283,829 | $4,548 |
| TRAVEL, CONFERENCE & ME | $215,033 | $192,235 | $22,798 |
| SUPPLIES | $61,109 | $59,133 | $1,976 |
| TELEPHONE | $58,535 | $55,962 | $2,573 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $70,777 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $64,839 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,938 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,736,816 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,446,972 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $289,844 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $33,049 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $123,092 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,205,331 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,191,415 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $213,128 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $277,963 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,344 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,409 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $94,844 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $82,284 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $386,629 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $370,228 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $31,758 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,401 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $583,209 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $586,282 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $51,649 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $51,512 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,223,312 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,335,358 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $605,378 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $326,124 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $282,486 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $650,612 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $887,864 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $976,736 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind |
Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,324,839 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,343,985 | EOYAmt |
Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,609 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,637 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,335,448 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,358,622 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,223,312 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,335,358 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $23,085 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $89 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $4,893,374 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $4,954,096 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $5,960,729 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $6,928,486 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $6,709,340 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $29,446,025 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $4,893,374 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $4,954,096 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $5,960,729 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $6,928,486 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $6,709,340 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $29,446,025 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total170 | $29,446,025 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $7,622 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $4,574 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $5,675 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $5,390 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $3,657 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $26,918 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $49,415 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $29,070 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $42,691 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $43,957 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $46,904 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $212,037 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $29,684,980 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.99200 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.99100 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $11,020 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $11,020 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $0 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $375,609 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $359,208 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $16,401 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $16,401 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | CERTIFICATES OF DEPOSIT | Desc |
| Book Value | $586,282 | BookValueAmt |
| Method Valuation | F | MethodValuationCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $586,282 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | GRANTS RECEIVED IN ADVANCE | Desc |
| Amt | $650,612 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $650,612 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $6,759,990 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $89 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $89 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $6,759,901 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $6,759,901 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $6,736,816 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $6,736,816 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $6,736,816 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (19 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1 | CityUSAddress/City | StateUSAddress/State | ZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCode | Recipient EINRecipientEIN | IRC SectionIRCSectionDesc | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CENTERING HEALTHCARE INSTITUTE | |||||||
| 89 SOUTH ST SUITE 404 | BOSTON | MA | 02111 | 061622668 | 501(C)(3) | $89,000 | CENTERING PREGNANCY TRAINING |
| CHILDREN'S SPECIALIZED HOSPITAL | |||||||
| 150 NEW PROVIDENCE ROAD | MOUNTAINSIDE | NJ | 07092 | 136844298 | 501(C)(3) | $5,000 | OPDD AND DHTS INCENTIVE GRANTS |
| CHILDREN'S REGIONAL HOSPITAL | |||||||
| ONE COOPER PLAZA | CAMDEN | NJ | 08103 | 210634462 | 501(C)(3) | $7,000 | OPDD AND DHTS INCENTIVE GRANTS |
| COMMUNITY AFFAIRS & RESOURCE CENTER OF MONMOUTH COUNTY | |||||||
| 913 SEWALL AVE | ASBURY PARK | NJ | 07712 | 222333658 | 501(C)(3) | $5,250 | PERINATAL HEALTH SERVICES POSTPARTUM SUPPORT GROUPS |
| EMPOWER FAMILY SUCCESS CENTER | |||||||
| 34 WEST MAIN STREET SUITE 201 | SOMERVILLE | NJ | 08876 | 237364157 | 501(C)(3) | $5,100 | PPD SUPPORT GROUPS |
| ERIC B CHANDLER HEALTH CENTER | |||||||
| 277 GEORGE STREET | NEW BRUNSWICK | NJ | 08901 | 221775306 | 115(A) | $25,000 | PERINATAL HEALTH SERVICES |
| HACKENSACK UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER | |||||||
| 30 PROSPECT AVENUE | HACKENSACK | NJ | 07601 | 222339534 | 501(C)(3) | $5,000 | OPDD AND DHTS INCENTIVE GRANTS |
| HUNTERDON MEDICAL CENTER | |||||||
| 2100 WESCOTT DRIVE | FLEMINGTON | NJ | 08822 | 222526895 | 501(C)(3) | $6,700 | PERINATAL HEALTH SERVICES POSTPARTUM SUPPORT GROUPS |
| JERSEY SHORE UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER | |||||||
| 1945 RT 33 | NEPTUNE | NJ | 07753 | 223471515 | 501(C)(3) | $83,999 | TEEN PREGNANCY PREVENTION, PERINATAL HEALTH SERVICES POSTPARTUM SUPPORT GROUPS |
| MONMOUTH MEDICAL CENTER | |||||||
| 300 SECOND AVENUE | LONG BRANCH | NJ | 07740 | 222456079 | 501(C)(3) | $11,900 | OPDD AND DHTS INCENTIVE GRANTS, PERINATAL HEALTH SERVICES POSTPARTUM SUPPORT GROUPS |
| MORRISTOWN MEDICAL CENTER | |||||||
| 100 MADISON AVE | MORRISTOWN | NJ | 07960 | 223392808 | 501(C)(3) | $7,000 | OPDD AND DHTS INCENTIVE GRANTS |
| NEW JERSEY PRIMARY CARE ASSOC | |||||||
| 3638 QUAKERBRIDGE RD SUITE 201 | HAMILTON | NJ | 08619 | 222954710 | 501(C)(3) | $34,774 | STRONG START (CMS) |
| PINELANDS REGIONAL SCHOOL DISTRICT | |||||||
| 520 NUGENTOWN ROAD | LITTLE EGG HARBOR | NJ | 08087 | 222101864 | 501(C)(3) | $48,684 | TEEN PREGNANCY PREVENTION |
| ROBERT WOOD JOHNSON UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL | |||||||
| ONE ROBERT WOOD JOHNSON PLACE | NEW BRUNSWICK | NJ | 08903 | 222378007 | 501(C)(3) | $15,350 | PERINATAL HEALTH SERVICES POSTPARTUM SUPPORT GROUPS, DHTS INCENTIVE GRANT, FIFA INCENTIVE |
| UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL (SAFE KIDS ESSEX COUNTY) | |||||||
| 150 BERGERN ST M-237A | NEWARK | NJ | 07101 | 221775306 | 115(A) | $5,250 | OPDD, FIFA AND DHTS INCENTIVE GRANTS |
| LIBERTY HEALTH FOUNDATION (SAFE KIDS HUDSON COUNTY) | |||||||
| 355 GRAND STREET | JERSEY CITY | NJ | 07302 | 223113911 | 501(C)(3) | $5,000 | OPDD AND DHTS INCENTIVE GRANTS |
| ST LAWRENCE REHABILITATION CENTER | |||||||
| 2381 LAWRENCEVILLE ROAD | LAWRENCEVILLE | NJ | 08648 | 223227943 | 501(C)(3) | $5,000 | OPDD AND DHTS INCENTIVE GRANTS |
| VNA OF CENTRAL JERSEY INC | |||||||
| 141 BODMAN PLACE | RED BANK | NJ | 07701 | 210639369 | 501(C)(3) | $45,361 | TEEN PREGNANCY PREVENTION |
| WYMAN CENTER INC | |||||||
| 600 KIWANIS DRIVE | EUREKA | MD | 63025 | 430653263 | 501(C)(3) | $15,000 | TPP-OAH SUSTAINABILITY PLANNING |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | SUB-GRANTS AWARDED FOR SPECIFIC GRANT COMPONENTS. MEASURABLE OUTCOMES MONITORED. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | ROBYN DORIA | PersonNm |
| Title | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | TitleTxt |
| Base Compensation Filing Org | $135,897 | BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Compensation Based On Rltd Orgs | $0 | CompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt |
| Bonus Filing Organization | $0 | BonusFilingOrganizationAmount |
| Bonus Related Organizations | $0 | BonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| Other Compensation Filing Org | $402 | OtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Other Compensation Rltd Orgs | $0 | OtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
| Deferred Compensation Flng Org | $6,811 | DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt |
| Deferred Comp Rltd Orgs | $0 | DeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt |
| Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org | $7,652 | NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt |
| Nontaxable Benefits Rltd Orgs | $0 | NontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt |
| Total Compensation Filing Org | $150,762 | TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Total Compensation Rltd Orgs | $0 | TotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
| Comp Report Prior990 Filing Org | $0 | CompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt |
| Comp Report Prior990 Rltd Orgs | $0 | CompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 8B | NO COMMITTEE MAY ACT ON BEHALF OF THE BOARD. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11 | FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY SENIOR MANAGEMENT PRIOR TO FILING, AND COPIES ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO BOARD MEMBERS UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | UPON REQUEST |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | SAME AS LAST YEAR. |