COMMUNITY COUNCIL OF NASHUA N H INC: Form 990, tax year 2013
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- COMMUNITY COUNCIL OF NASHUA N H INC (EIN 02-0222121)
- Tax period
- 2013-07-01 to 2014-06-30
- Filed
- 2014-12-19
- IRS object ID
- 201443539349300714
- Schema version
- 2013v3.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2014-12-19T14:44:08-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2014-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 010494526 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Baker Newman & Noyes LLC | BusinessNameLine1 |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 650 Elm Street Suite 302 | AddressLine1 |
| City | Manchester | City |
| State | NH | State |
| ZIP Code | 03101 | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2013-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 020222121 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Community Council of Nashua NH Inc | BusinessNameLine1 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | COMM | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 6038896147 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 7 Prospect Street | AddressLine1 |
| City | Nashua | City |
| State | NH | State |
| ZIP Code | 030603921 | ZIPCode |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | James S Fasoli | PersonNm |
| Person Title | President of the Board | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 6038896147 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2014-12-06 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Nicholas E Porto | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01310283 | PTIN |
| Phone | 8002447444 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2013 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2015-11-30 17:44:51Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Greater Nashua Mental Health Center at Community Council | BusinessNameLine1 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | James S Fasoli | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 7 Prospect Street | AddressLine1 |
| City | Nashua | City |
| State | NH | State |
| ZIP Code | 030603921 | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $14,409,424 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | www.gnmhc.org | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1923 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | NH | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | GNMHC at Community Council provides comprehensive mental health services to residents in southern Hillsborough County. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 11 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 11 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 244 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 17 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $1,868,463 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $1,801,520 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $9,841,160 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $11,117,843 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $119,738 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $279,873 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $154,661 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $90,610 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $11,984,022 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $13,289,846 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $9,949,184 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $9,691,177 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $50,821 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $2,450,242 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $3,867,946 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $12,399,426 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $13,559,123 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$415,404 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$269,277 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $7,347,266 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $7,589,250 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $3,613,646 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $4,123,982 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $3,733,620 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $3,465,268 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | Greater Nashua Mental Health Center at Community Council is dedicated to helping families and individuals of all ages reach their full potential by providing state-of-the-art, evidenced-based care that focuses on recovery. We pride ourselves on creating a welcoming environment that places a high value on every person who comes through our doors. We believe that by respecting people as they are, we can help them to become all that they wish to be. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $12,391,974 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $11,117,843 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | Established in 1920 as Community Council of Nashua, Greater Nashua Mental Health Center at Community Council (GNMHC) provides comprehensive mental health services to residents in ten towns/cities in southern Hillsborough County - Amherst, Brookline, Hollis, Hudson, Litchfield, Mason, Merrimack, Milford, Mont Vernon and Nashua. Last year the agency served 5,500 consumers, a third of whom were diagnosed with a severe mental illness. The agency provides a full range of psychiatric and substance abuse treatment for adults, older adults and children suffering from a wide range of conditions. Individuals who meet eligibility criteria have access to state-of-the-art treatment protocols. Dedicated to ensuring nondiscriminatory access to care, GNMHC serves all those in need, regardless of their ability to pay or insurance status. A significant number of those served have no source of funding when they first apply for services. During the past year, GNMHC has seen an increase in care required by more and more patients who have no insurance as well as those who are under insured.As an organization, GNMHC is committed to the incorporation of evidence-based practices for the treatment of individuals with mental illness, adopting these practices as they evolve. The staff of nearly 200 provides services that include psychiatric evaluation and treatment, individual and group psychotherapy, family education, case management, substance abuse treatment, 24-hour emergency services, supported housing, vocational services, counseling for children in Nashua's elementary schools, supervised visitation services, juvenile diversion, Assertive Community Treatment, the Community Connections Mental Health Court Project, and the Healthy Connections - Integrated Primary and Behavioral Health Care Program. The agency offers services tailored to specifically meet the needs of the area's Latino population, including fully bilingual service providers and culturally appropriate treatment. GNMHC's Deaf Services Team, the only one in the state, provides mental health services to individuals who are deaf and their families throughout New Hampshire.For over 45 years, GNMHC has been the designated community mental health center for southern Hillsborough County. No other area practice, or hospital service, is dedicated solely, as GNMHC is, to the prevention and treatment of mental illness regardless of its clients' ability to pay. GNMHC is the provider with the broadest array of quality services at the lowest, or even no cost, providing critical mental health services to the community's most vulnerable members. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $12,391,974 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | Yes (1) | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 88 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 244 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 11 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 11 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | NH | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Catherine Bowler | BusinessNameLine1 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 6038896147 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 100 W Pearl Street | AddressLine1 |
| City | Nashua | City |
| State | NH | State |
| ZIP Code | 03060 | ZIPCode |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pamela Burns | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Sanders F Burstein MD | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Catherine M Devine Esq | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Christine M Furman | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Timothy J McMahon Jr | |||||||
| Director (part year) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Donald L Mousseau Jr | |||||||
| Director (part year) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Kathie Rice Orshak MA | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Richard L Sharkey | |||||||
| Director (part year) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Mary Ann Somerville | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Ruth Marie Swisher | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| James S Fasoli | |||||||
| President | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| H Scott Flegal Esq | |||||||
| President (part year) | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Edmund Sylvia | |||||||
| First Vice President | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Earle Rosse | |||||||
| Second Vice President (part year) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Jone Labombard | |||||||
| Secretary | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Marie Tule CPA | |||||||
| Treasurer | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Hisham M Hafez MD | |||||||
| Executive Director & CMO | 40.00 | $291,253 | $0 | $40,356 | Yes (X) | ||
| Catherine RT Bowler MBA | |||||||
| Finance Manager | 40.00 | $76,482 | $0 | $31,983 | Yes (X) | ||
| Christopher Benton MD | |||||||
| Psychiatrist | 40.00 | $190,575 | $0 | $18,681 | Yes (X) | ||
| Philip Santora MD | |||||||
| Psychiatrist | 40.00 | $176,282 | $0 | $24,732 | Yes (X) | ||
| David Williams MD PhD | |||||||
| Psychiatrist | 40.00 | $183,719 | $0 | $18,837 | Yes (X) | ||
| Michael Flaherty | |||||||
| Chief Operating Officer (part year) | 40.00 | $100,816 | $0 | $29,288 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,019,127 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $163,877 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp
Contractor Name ContractorName
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Robert Half International | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contractor Address ContractorAddress
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 12400 Collections Center | AddressLine1 |
| City | Chicago | City |
| State | IL | State |
| ZIP Code | 60693 | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Services | EMR Programing for Clincial Treatment Pl | ServicesDesc |
| Compensation | $140,700 | CompensationAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 1 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Info In Schedule O Part VIII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIIIInd |
| Federated Campaigns | $2,015 | FederatedCampaignsAmt |
| Government Grants | $1,748,934 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $50,571 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $1,801,520 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | Program Service Fees | Desc |
| Business | 624100 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $11,117,843 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $11,117,843 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $11,117,843 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $64,586 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $64,586 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $71,752 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $71,752 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $1,263,113 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $1,047,826 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $215,287 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $215,287 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $215,287 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | Other Revenue | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $90,610 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $90,610 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $90,610 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $13,289,846 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $11,117,843 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $370,483 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $440,074 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $195,649 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $244,425 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,237,990 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,902,268 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $297,979 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $37,743 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $98,748 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $96,365 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,383 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,342,616 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,259,269 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $72,957 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $10,390 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $571,749 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $532,736 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $36,325 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $2,688 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,700 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $936 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,764 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $86,588 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $22,388 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $64,200 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $18,102 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $18,102 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $360,910 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $240,920 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $119,990 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,826 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,180 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,646 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $360,564 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $302,579 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $57,985 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $445,258 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $394,630 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $50,628 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $182,100 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $176,264 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,836 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $22,640 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $19,766 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,874 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $24,709 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $24,709 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $200,891 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $167,366 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $33,525 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $361,517 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $302,770 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $58,747 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt |
|---|---|---|
| Bad Debt Expense | $1,415,329 | $1,415,329 |
| Client services | $319,225 | $319,225 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $58,587 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $40,334 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $18,253 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $13,559,123 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $12,391,974 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,116,328 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $50,821 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $461,506 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $76,612 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $40,684 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $75,599 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,353,102 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,085,684 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $132,040 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $135,499 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $5,827,110 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $2,652,454 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,237,652 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,174,656 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,112,993 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,034,892 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,289 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,308 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,347,266 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,589,250 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $824,844 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $824,061 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $38,654 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,000 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,989,398 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,671,756 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $760,750 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $623,165 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,613,646 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,123,982 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind |
Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,164,149 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,314,202 | EOYAmt |
Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,470,878 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $52,473 | EOYAmt |
Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $98,593 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $98,593 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,733,620 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,465,268 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,347,266 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,589,250 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$269,277 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | -$19,956 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $20,881 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Hospital | Yes (X) | HospitalInd |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,153,677 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $0 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $259,827 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $291,307 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $18,102 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,104,095 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,043,952 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $7 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $169,512 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $42,261 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $17,533 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,153,677 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,018,537 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $3,484 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $88,521 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $49,732 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $16,858 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,043,952 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,165,902 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $347,285 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $477,187 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $17,463 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,018,537 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $1,979,248 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $38,320 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $206,233 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $57,899 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,165,902 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 0.95310 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 0.04690 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.00000 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $365,328 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $365,328 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,371,910 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,902,195 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,469,715 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,090,093 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $471,374 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $618,719 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $341,580 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $178,539 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $163,041 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $658,199 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $100,346 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $557,853 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $3,174,656 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| Contingency Allowance | $613,745 |
| Interest Rate Swap Contract | $9,420 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $623,165 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $13,362,523 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | -$19,956 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $92,633 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $72,677 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $13,289,846 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $13,289,846 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $13,630,875 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $71,752 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $71,752 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $13,559,123 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $13,559,123 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Part V, Line 4: | The income earned from endowment fund investments may be used to support operations. |
| Part X, Line 2: | The Organization is exempt from federal income taxes under Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code. There was no unrelated business income tax incurred by the Organization for the years ended June 30, 2014 and 2013. Management has evaluated the Organization's tax positions and concluded the Organization has maintained its tax-exempt status, does not have any significant unrelated business income and has taken no uncertain tax positions that require adjustment to, or disclosure within, the accompanying financial statements. With few exceptions, the Organization is no longer subject to income tax examinations by the U.S. federal or state tax authorities for years before 2011. |
| Part XI, Line 2d - Other Adjustments: | Rent Collected and Transferred to Landlords on Patients' Behalf 71,752. Change in Fair Value of Interest Rate Swap 20,881. |
| Part XII, Line 2d - Other Adjustments: | Rent Collected and Transferred to Landlords on Patients' Behalf 71,752. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (4 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hisham M Hafez MD | ||||||||||||||
| Executive Director & CMO | $279,373 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,880 | $0 | $10,200 | $0 | $30,156 | $0 | $331,609 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Christopher Benton MD | ||||||||||||||
| Psychiatrist | $157,439 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $33,136 | $0 | $6,180 | $0 | $12,501 | $0 | $209,256 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Philip Santora MD | ||||||||||||||
| Psychiatrist | $157,304 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,978 | $0 | $6,400 | $0 | $18,332 | $0 | $201,014 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| David Williams MD PhD | ||||||||||||||
| Psychiatrist | $172,423 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,296 | $0 | $7,000 | $0 | $11,837 | $0 | $202,556 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11 | The Board has adopted a policy requiring annual review of the Form 990 by the Board of Directors. The Form 990 is provided to the board members for review. The Form 990 is reviewed in detail by the Finance/Audit Committees. These reviews are performed prior to the filing of the Form 990. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12c | At the Annual Meeting in February, the Annual Disclosure of Conflicts of Interest or Pecuniary Benefit Transactions document is completed by all board members. Additionally, in the By-Laws, Section Nine, the policy is outlined and any potential conflicts that arise are promptly researched to determine if there is a conflict of interest. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15 | The Executive Director's compensation is established by the Board of Directors using the NH Annual Salary of Ten Community Mental Health Centers, as well as surveys from a wider range of organizations. Key employee compensation is established by the Executive Director using the Salary Survey of the Ten Community Mental Health Centers as a basis. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19 | Upon request, GNMHC will provide copies of the Organization's governing documents, conflict of interest policy and financial statements. |
| Form 990, Part VIII, Line 6 | Rental Income and Expenses: Line 6a reports total rent collected from patients that was subsequently transferred on their behalf directly to landlords. This transfer is thus reported as a direct expense on line 6b. |
| Form 990, Part XI, line 9: | Change in Fair Value of Interest Rate Swap 20,881. |
| Form 990, Part XII, line 2c: | GNMHC did not change its oversight or audit processes during the fiscal year ended June 30, 2014. Independent accountants performed the audit in both 2013 and 2014. |