STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

ROBERT A AND MARIAN K KENNEDY CHARITABLE TR: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ROBERT A AND MARIAN K KENNEDY CHARITABLE TR (EIN 30-0044978)
Tax period
2012-01-01 to 2012-12-31
Filed
2013-05-10
IRS object ID
201301309349100705
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-05-10T07:56:37-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MIDWEST CPA LLCBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14555 LAKE FOREST DR STE 410AddressLine1
CityCINCINNATICity
StateOHState
ZIP Code452423760ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN300044978EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ROBERT A & MARIAN K KENNEDYBusinessNameLine1
Business Name Line2CHARITABLE TRUSTBusinessNameLine2
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlROBENameControl
Phone5133819200Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1600 VINE STREETAddressLine1
Address Line2ROOM/SUITE 2650AddressLine2
CityCINCINNATICity
StateOHState
ZIP Code45202ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NamePAUL F WENKERName
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Phone5133819200Phone
Date Signed2013-05-15DateSigned

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameJEFFREY TATEName
Phone5135882830Phone
Date Prepared2013-05-08DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY2246357FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss2269InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm2269InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss60420DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm59708DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss197213NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price623952GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm197213CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses259902TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income259190TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss20345CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm10173CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps10172CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Legal Fees Rev And Expnss3080LegalFeesRevAndExpnss
Legal Fees Net Invst Incm2310LegalFeesNetInvstIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps770LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss1800AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm1350AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps450AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss10999OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm10999OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Rev And Expnss550TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm150TaxesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss3452OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm981OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps981OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss40226TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm25963TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps12373TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss108485ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps108485ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss148711TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm25963TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps120858TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses111191ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income233227NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY16455CashBOY
Cash EOY139068CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV139068CashEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY1255007InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY1266792InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV1839738InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY50000InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY50000InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV50576InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY210568InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY187361InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV216975InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY1532030TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY1643221TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV2246357TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY1532030CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY1643221CapitalStockEOY
Total Net Assets BOY1532030TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY1643221TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY1532030TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY1643221TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY1532030TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses111191ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases21OtherIncreases
Subtotal1643242Subtotal
Other Decreases21OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY1643221TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (16 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
CINCINNATI BELLP2004-02-172012-11-16990811020-1112-1112
BLACKROCK S-T MUNI FDP2009-12-092012-07-2350005010-10-10
EXXON MOBILP2002-02-012012-11-16103215466385657756577
EXELON CORPP2005-09-272012-11-161457527034-12459-12459
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONSP2005-09-272012-11-169181698-780-780
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONSP2005-11-082012-11-16102180-78-78
ISHARE DJ US TELCOMMUNIP2004-02-122012-04-202166222480-818-818
GOODRICH CORPP2007-06-052012-07-27102000471825481854818
KELLOGG COP2005-03-032012-11-16324322672257105710
PPL CORPP2007-06-052012-11-163402554426-20401-20401
PRAXAIR INCP2004-02-122012-11-1673462252004826248262
PRAXAIR INCP2005-11-082012-11-1631484144551702917029
PROCTER & GAMBLE COP2002-02-012012-11-16152704945205818458184
WALGREEN COP2005-09-272012-11-162246530149-7684-7684
BLACKROCK S-T MUNI FDP2009-12-092012-01-131500015015-15-15
BLACKROCK S-T MUNI FDP2009-12-092012-03-1950005010-10-10
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income197213CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1126092QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year12181925NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.057789DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year2136454QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year22220898NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.061441DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3134957QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year31995088NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.067645DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4142465QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year42511114NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.056734DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5147743QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year52750825NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.053709DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.297318TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.059464AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets2218369NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets131913AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income2332OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One134245AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions120858QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax4665InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Subtotal4665Subtotal
Tax Based On Investment Income4665TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Form2220 AttachedXForm2220Attached
Penalty For Underpayment9PenaltyForUnderpayment
Tax Due4674TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithOHStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NamePAUL F WENKERBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number5133819200BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1600 VINE STREET SUITE 2650AddressLine1
CityCINCINNATICity
StateOHState
ZIP Code45202ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign BankfalseForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersontruePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Acts Fail To Qualify As ExceptionsfalseActsFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Uncorrected Prior ActsfalseUncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person NamePAUL F WENKERPersonName

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1600 VINE STREET SUITE 2650AddressLine1
CityCINCINNATICity
StateOHState
ZIP Code45202ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Avg Hours Per Wk Devoted To Position1.50AvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPosition
Compensation20345Compensation
Contri To Empl Benefit Plans Etc0ContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtc
Expense Account Other Allowances0ExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1N/ADescription1

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities2180932AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances71219AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets2252151TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets2252151AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable33782CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets2218369NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return110918MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return110918MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income4665TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax4665TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj106253DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Distributable Amount Before Ded106253DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Distributable Amount As Adjusted106253DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions120858ExpensesAndContributions
Qualifying Distributions120858QualifyingDistributions
Adj Qualifying Distributions120858AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted106253DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year8608UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Qualifying Distributions120858QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year18608AppliedToYear1
Applied To Current Year106253AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus5997RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Total Corpus5997TotalCorpus
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year5997ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Current Year5997ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NamePAUL F WENKERRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1600 VINE STREET SUITE 2650AddressLine1
CityCINCINNATICity
StateOHState
ZIP Code45202ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number5133819200RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsLETTERFormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesNONESubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsNONERestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (53 entries)

Business Name Line2RecipientBusinessName/BusinessNameLine2Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1Address Line2RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine2CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodePurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
JUVENILE DIABETES RESEARCH
FOUNDATION8041 HOSBROOK ROADSUITE 422CINCINNATIOH45236SUPPROT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$2,500
INNER CITY YOUTH OPPORTUNITIES
7374 READING ROADSUITE 105CINCINNATIOH45237SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$2,000
LADD
3603 VICTORY PARKWAYCINCINNATIOH45229SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$2,000
DRAYTON HALL
3380 ASHLEY RIVER ROADCHARLESTONSC29414SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$15,000
CATHOLIC INNER-CITY SCHOOLS
EDUCATION FUND100 EAST EIGHTH STREETCINCINNATIOH45202SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$5,000
ASSOCIATION OF SMALL FOUNDATIONS
1720 N STREET NWWASHINGTONDC20036GRANT$1,000
CYSTIC FIBROSIS FOUNDATION
4420 CARVER WOODS DRIVECINCINNATIOH45242SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$250
MUSCULAR DYSTROPHY ASSOCIATION
1080 NIMITZVIEW DRIVESUITE 208CINCINNATIOH45230SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$500
TOM GEIGER GUEST HOUSE INC
2634 MELROSE AVENUECINCINNATIOH45206SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$500
PRO SENIORS
7162 READING ROADSUITE 1150CINCINNATIOH452373849SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$500
PREGNANCY CENTER EAST INC
3944 EDWARDS ROADCINCINNATIOH45209SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$500
SUSAN G KOMEN FOR THE CURE
522 CINCINNATI MILLS DRCINCINNATIOH45240SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$500
ALICE LLOYD COLLEGE
100 PURPOSE ROADPIPPA PASSESKY41844SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$6,000
LITTLE SISTERS OF THE POOR
476 RIDDLE ROADCINCINNATIOH45220SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$1,500
UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON
300 COLLEGE PARKDAYTONOH454691230SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$2,300
THE BEECHWOOD HOME
2140 POGUE AVENUECINCINNATIOH45208SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$2,500
CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF SW OHIO
100 EAST 8TH STREETCINCINNATIOH45202SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$1,000
BEECH ACRES PARENTING CENTER
6881 BEECHMONT AVENUECINCINNATIOH45230SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$500
TAFT MUSEUM OF ART
316 PIKE STREETCINCINNATIOH45202SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$2,500
CINCINNATI MUSEUM CENTER
1301 WESTERN AVENUECINCINNATIOH45203SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$1,000
MAPLE KNOLL COMMUNITIES
11100 SPRINGFIELD PIKECINCINNATIOH45246SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$1,000
KENTUCKY GATEWAY MUSEUM CENTER
215 SUTTON STREETMAYSVILLEKY41056SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$2,500
THE MATTHEW KELLY FOUNDATION
2330 KEMPER LANECINCINNATIOH45206SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$1,000
YMCA OF GREATER CINCINNATI
1105 ELM STREETCINCINNATIOH45202SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$1,500
THE ALS ASSOCIATION
CENTRAL AND SOUTHERN CHAPTER1170 OLD HENDERSON RDSUITE 221COLUMBUSOH43220SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$2,500
CORYVILLE CATHOLIC ELEMENTARY
SCHOOL108 CALHOUN STREETCINCINNATIOH45219SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$1,000
CINCINNATI BALLET
1555 CENTRAL PARKWAYCINCINNATIOH45214SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$750
SPCA CINCINNATI
11900 CONREY ROADCINCINNATIOH45249SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$500
HEARING SPEECH & DEAF CENTER
2825 BURNET AVENUECINCINNATIOH45219SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$5,600
BETHANY HOUSE SERVICES
1841 FAIRMOUNT AVENUECINCINNATIOH45214SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$1,500
UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI
WINKER CENTER ENDOWMENT FUNDPO BOX 210033CINCINNATIOH452210033SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$10,000
CHATFIELD COLLEGE
20918 STATE ROUTE 251ST MARTINOH45118SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$1,000
SEVEN HILLS NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSES
901 FINDLAY STREETCINCINNATIOH45214SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$1,000
LOWER PRICE HILL COMMUNITY SCHOOL
2104 ST MICHAEL STCINCINNATIOH45204SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$2,000
CHILDREN'S WISH FOUNDATION INT'L
8615 ROSWELL RDATLANTAGA303501822SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$150
SPECIAL OLYMPICS OHIO
PO BOX 668COLUMBUSOH432160668SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$25
DROP INN CENTER
217 W 12TH STREETCINCINNATIOH45202SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$500
NOTRE DAME URBAN EDUCATION CENTER
14 EAST 8TH STREETCOVINGTONKY41011SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$750
UNITED CEREBRAL PALSY
3601 VICTORY PARKWAYCINCINNATIOH452292298SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$500
WORKING IN NEIGHBORHOODS
1814 DREMAN AVENUECINCINNATIOH45223SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$6,000
ST BONIFACCE SCHOOL
4305 PITTS AVENUECINCINNATIOH45223SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$4,660
THE CHRIST HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
2139 AUBURN AVENUECINCINNATIOH45219SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$1,000
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB CLERMONT COUNTY
213 UNION STREETNEW RICHMONDOH45157SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$1,000
HERITAGE VILLAGE MUSEUM
HISTORIC SOUTHWEST OHIO INCPO BOX 62475CINCINNATIOH45262SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$1,000
CHILDREN'S LAW CENTER INC
1002 RUSSELL STREETCOVINGTONKY41011SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$500
AMERICANS FOR OXFORD INC
500 FIFTH AVENUE32ND FLOORNEW YORKNY10010SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$5,000
SPRINGER SCHOOL AND CENTER
2121 MADISON ROADCINCINNATIOH45208SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$2,500
GROUNDWORK CINCINNATI MILL CREEK
1617 ELMORE COURTCINCINNATIOH45223SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$500
CITY LINK CENTER
800 BANK STREETCINCINNATIOH45214SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$1,000
OVER THE RHINE FOUNDATION
1225 ELM STREETCINCINNATIOH45202SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$1,000
EAST END ADULT EDUCATION CENTER
4015 EASTERN AVENUECINCINNATIOH45226SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$1,000
MCAULEY HIGH SCHOOL
6000 OAKWOOD AVENUECINCINNATIOH45224SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$1,000
NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH CARE INC
2415 AUBURN AVENUECINCINNATIOH45219SUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSE$1,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year108485TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$2,269ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$60,420ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$197,213ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$259,902ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA259902TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTING FEESCategory
Amount$1,800Amount
Net Investment Income1350NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps450DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Compensation Explanation CompensationExplanation

Compensation Compensation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person NamePAUL F WENKERPersonName

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of BondGENERAL ELECTRIC CAP CORPNameOfBond
EOY Book Value50000EOYBookValue
EOYFMV50576EOYFMV

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (37 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
CHEVRON CORP2006164884
CINCINNATI BELL
EMERSON ELECTRIC3506652960
EXELON CORPORATION
EXXON MOBILE CORP77729173100
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS CORP
GENERAL MILLS6011080840
GOODRICH CORPORATION
INT'L BUSINESS MACHINE5118876620
JOHNSON & JOHNSON5802270100
KELLOGG CO
MCDONALDS CORP4856870568
PFIZER INC1725224703
PPL CORPORATION
PRAXAIR INC
PROCTER & GAMBLE CO378080624588
SUNCOR ENERGY INC NEW4036065960
US BANCORP4971879850
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS COM2865243270
WALGREEN CO
XEROX CORP109606820
ABBOTT LABS2519226200
ALTRIA1863018864
COCA COLA2557425375
DEERE2552625926
GENERAL ELECTRIC2607827287
GLAXOSMITHKLINE2520626082
HOME DEPOT2478424740
INTEL2205122682
NEXTERA ENERGY2686027676
NIKE2767930960
PHILIP MORRIS INT'L1690016728
ROYAL DUTCH SHELL2589527580
SEMPRA ENERGY2639828376
SOUTHERN COMPANY2551825686
UNITED TECHS CORP2254524603
XCEL ENERGY2619026710

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (5 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemListed At Cost Or FMVListedAtCostOrFMVBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
BLACKROCK GLOBAL ALLOCATION FUNDAT COST84884113298
BLACKROCK ST MUNI FUNDAT COST7978879397
ISHARE DJ US TELCOMMUNI SECTOR INDEXAT COST2268924280
BLACKROCK GLOBAL ALLOCATION FUND <1AT COST
BLACKROCK ST MUNI FUND <1 SHAREAT COST

Legal Fees Schedule LegalFeesSchedule

Legal Fees LegalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryRENDIGS, FRY, KILEY AND DENNISCategory
Amount$3,080Amount
Net Investment Income2310NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps770DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Decreases Schedule OtherDecreasesSchedule

Other Decreases OtherDecreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionACCOUNTING ADJUSTMENTDescription
Amount$21Amount

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (4 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
EXPENSES
TREASURER OF STATE OF OHIO200
ASSOCIATION OF SMALL FOUNDATI1290
TRAVEL REIMBURSEMENT1962981981

Other Increases Schedule OtherIncreasesSchedule

Other Increases OtherIncreases (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionAmountAmount
RETURN OF CAPITAL DISTRIBUTION 1099 DIV$15
SEC V BAC FAIR FUND$6

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryINVESTMENT MANAGEMENT FEECategory
Amount$10,999Amount
Net Investment Income10999NetInvestmentIncome

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncome
MERRILL LYNCH 1099DIV FOREIGN PD$150150
US TREASURY$400