STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

WILLIAM LOVELAND FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
WILLIAM LOVELAND FOUNDATION (EIN 20-1463578)
Tax period
2012-01-01 to 2012-12-31
Filed
2013-05-15
IRS object ID
201301359349100905
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-05-15T09:49:32-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN371106622EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Ginoli & Company LtdCPA'sBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line17625 N University Ste AAddressLine1
CityPeoriaCity
StateILState
ZIP Code616148303ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN201463578EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE LOVELAND FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlLOVENameControl
Phone3092644839Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11 FAABORG LANEAddressLine1
CityDALLAS CITYCity
StateILState
ZIP Code623301501ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameREBECCA STEWARTName
TitlePRESIDENTTitle
Phone3092447660Phone
Date Signed2013-05-14DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameMark D ReinkenCPAName
PTINP00079028PTIN
Phone3096712350Phone
Date Prepared2013-05-14DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-25 16:41:14ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address ChangeXAddressChange
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY58893FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss5866ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Dividends Rev And Expnss856DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm856DividendsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Adj Net Incm856DividendsAdjNetIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss9142NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price32090GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm9142CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses15864TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income9998TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Total Adjusted Net Income856TotalAdjustedNetIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Adj Net Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstAdjNetIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Legal Fees Rev And Expnss250LegalFeesRevAndExpnss
Legal Fees Net Invst Incm0LegalFeesNetInvstIncm
Legal Fees Adj Net Incm0LegalFeesAdjNetIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss540AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm0AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Adj Net Incm0AccountingFeesAdjNetIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Interest Rev And Expnss75InterestRevAndExpnss
Interest Net Invst Incm0InterestNetInvstIncm
Interest Adj Net Incm0InterestAdjNetIncm
Interest Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0InterestDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss22TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm22TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Adj Net Incm0TaxesAdjNetIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss380OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm0OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Adj Net Incm0OtherExpensesAdjNetIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss1267TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm22TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotOprExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss3000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps3000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss4267TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm22TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotalExpensesAdjNetIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps3000TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses11597ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income9976NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income856AdjustedNetIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash EOY91CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV91CashEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY15431InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY8284InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV9047InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY30146InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY45206InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV49755InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY45577TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY53581TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV58893TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Other Liabilities BOY3614OtherLiabilitiesBOY
Other Liabilities EOY0OtherLiabilitiesEOY
Total Liabilities BOY3614TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Follow SFAS117XOrgThatFollowSFAS117
Unrestricted BOY41963UnrestrictedBOY
Unrestricted EOY53581UnrestrictedEOY
Total Net Assets BOY41963TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY53581TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY45577TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY53581TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY41963TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses11597ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases21OtherIncreases
Subtotal53581Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY53581TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (38 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLossesHow AcquiredHowAcquired
ASTON FUNDS2012-08-202012-12-20929111
DREYFUS APPRECIATION FD2012-11-262012-12-20797811
GOLDMAN SACHS TR FIN SQ2012-07-102012-10-12535300
PIMCO FDS PAC INVT MGMT2012-07-102012-12-2010610600
PIONEER FD CL Y2012-11-238708274343
SENTINEL MUT FDS SMALL CO2012-07-102012-08-202922811111
TOUCHSTONE INSTL FDS TR SANDS CAP2012-07-102012-08-208738264747
WELLS FARGO FDS TR ADV ENDEAVOR2012-07-102012-08-20123711696868
GOLDMAN SACHS TR FIN SQ2011-09-2716216200
PIONEER FD CL Y2011-12-232012-11-239811
SENTINEL MUT FDS SMALL CO2011-12-232012-08-20615744
THORNBURG INTL VAL FD2011-09-262012-08-20302733
CHURCH & DWIGHT INC2011-12-292012-03-1551504990160160
DONALDSON COMPANY2011-12-292012-03-1552204981239239
AGCO CORP2005-11-222012-03-159649304166086608
BUFFALO SMALL CAP FD2009-06-032012-12-201791235656
GOLDMAN SACHS TR FIN SQ2011-09-272012-10-12616100
HARBOR FD INTL FD2008-09-093262923434
HOTCHKIS & WILEY DIV VALUE FD2010-08-032012-08-2070591111
HOTCHKIS & WILEY DIV VALUE FD2012-12-202071713636
JANUS INVT FD FLEX BD FD2009-10-232012-12-201761661010
LAZARD FDS EMERG MKTS2009-07-302012-12-203502688282
MFS SER TR 1 VALUE FD2009-07-293112258686
OPPENHEIMER INTL GROWTH FD2012-08-201082939143143
OPPENHEIMER INTL GROWTH FD2012-12-201871305757
PIONEER FD CL Y2010-08-032012-08-20342955
PIONEER FD CL Y2012-11-2316641432232232
RAINIER INVT MGMT MID CAP EQ2008-09-082101832727
SENTINEL MUT FDS SMALL CO2011-02-032012-08-20660675-15-15
STRATTON FDS SMALL CAP VALUE2008-09-082012-12-201531292424
THORNBURG INTL VAL FD2011-09-262012-12-201351132222
TOUCHSTONE INSTL FDS TR SANDS CAP2005-12-302771888989
VICTORY PORTFOLIOS SMALL CO2010-08-032012-12-2065501515
VIRTUS EMGERG MKTS OPP2011-09-262012-12-201871513636
WELLS FARGO FDS TR ADV ENDEAVOR2012-08-20853627226226
WELLS FARGO FDS TR ADV ENDEAVOR2005-12-302012-12-20383355
WT MUT FD CRM MID CAP VALUE2010-08-032602075353
Capital Gains Dividends722722722P
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income9142CapitalGainNetIncome
Net Short Term Capital Gain Or Loss578NetShortTermCapitalGainOrLoss

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year12083QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year146606NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.044694DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year22111QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year239317NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.053692DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year31315QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year337762NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.034823DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year42810QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year431483NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.089255DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year51860QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year551165NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.036353DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.258817TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.051763AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets54535NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets2823AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income100OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One2923AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions3000QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax100InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal100Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income100TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Credits And Payments0TotalCreditsAndPayments
Tax Due100TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e0RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithILStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameJOE REBECCA STEWARTBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number3092644839BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11 FAABORG LANEAddressLine1
CityDALLAS CITYCity
StateILState
ZIP Code623301501ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
REBECCA L STEWART
1 FAABORG LANEDALLAS CITYIL623301501PRESIDENT0.00000
JOE STEWART
1 FAABORG LANEDALLAS CITYIL623301501VICE PRESIDENT0.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities55320AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances45AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets55365TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets55365AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable830CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets54535NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return2727MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return2727MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income100TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax100TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj2627DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded2627DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted2627DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions3000ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions3000QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm100OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions2900AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted2627DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year51860ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year42810ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year31315ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year2159ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Total Excess Distri Carryover6144TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions3000QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year2627AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus373RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus6517TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year51860ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year4657ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year42810ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year31315ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year2159ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Current Year373ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE CHRISTIAN CENTERBusinessNameLine1

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14100 N BRANDYWINE DRIVEAddressLine1
CityPEORIACity
StateILState
ZIP Code61614ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Foundation StatusOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYRecipientFoundationStatus
Purpose Of Grant Or ContributionADVANCEMENT OF THE GOSPELPurposeOfGrantOrContribution
Amount$3,000Amount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year3000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income856RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income9142RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income9998RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA9998TotalPartXVIA

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps (2 entries)

Line NumberLineNumberRelationship StatementRelationshipStatement
4GIVES TO ORGANIZATIONS WITH A PURPOSE OF ADVANCING THE GOSPEL.
8GIVES TO ORGANIZATIONS WITH A PURPOSE OF ADVANCING THE GOSPEL.

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization501c3 Exempt PFXOrganization501c3ExemptPF
General RuleXGeneralRule

Contributor Info ContributorInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributor Number1ContributorNumber
Contributor Name IndividualJOSEPH STEWARTContributorNameIndividual

Contributor Address US ContributorAddressUS

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11 FAABORG LNAddressLine1
CityDALLAS CITYCity
StateILState
ZIP Code62330ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Aggregate Contributions5866AggregateContributions
Noncash Contribution TypeXNoncashContributionType

Noncash Property NoncashProperty

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributor Number From Part I1ContributorNumberFromPartI
Noncash Property Description11 SHARES APPLE INCNoncashPropertyDescription
Fair Market Value5969FairMarketValue
Date Received2012-12-07DateReceived

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTING FEESCategory
Amount$540Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of StockVarious StocksNameOfStock
EOY Book Value8284EOYBookValue
EOYFMV9047EOYFMV

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Category Or ItemVarious Mutual FundsCategoryOrItem
Listed At Cost Or FMVAT COSTListedAtCostOrFMV
Book Value45206BookValue
EOYFMV49755EOYFMV

Legal Fees Schedule LegalFeesSchedule

Legal Fees LegalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryLEGAL FEESCategory
Amount$250Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionINVESTMENT FEESDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books380RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Increases Schedule OtherIncreasesSchedule

Other Increases OtherIncreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionReturn of principalDescription
Amount$21Amount

Other Liabilities Schedule OtherLiabilitiesSchedule

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionMargin loanDescription
BOY Book Value3614BOYBookValue
EOY Book Value0EOYBookValue

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryFOREIGN TAX ON DIVIDENDSCategory
Amount$22Amount
Net Investment Income22NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps