STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

FIREFLY FOUNDATION NFP: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
FIREFLY FOUNDATION NFP (EIN 20-3845764)
Tax period
2012-01-01 to 2012-12-31
Filed
2013-07-31
IRS object ID
201302129349100610
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-07-31T14:24:30-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN113671256EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WINTERS & COMPANY LTDBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1102 S WYNSTONE PARK DRAddressLine1
CityNORTH BARRINGTONCity
StateILState
ZIP Code60010ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN203845764EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FIREFLY FOUNDATION NFPBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlFIRENameControl
Phone8478420006Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1109 E STATION STREET NO AAddressLine1
CityBARRINGTONCity
StateILState
ZIP Code60010ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameSALLY O JOYCEName
TitlePRESIDENTTitle
Phone8478420006Phone
Date Signed2013-07-31DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameROBERT L WINTERS CPA MSTName
PTINP00128311PTIN
Phone8473826002Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-25 16:41:14ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY343138FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss175437ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss16InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm16InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss5981DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm5981DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss-6587NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price22875GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm0CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses174847TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income5997TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss44TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm0TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss11OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm0OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss55TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm0TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss205000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps205000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss205055TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm0TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps205000TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-30208ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income5997NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY87316CashBOY
Cash EOY11133CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV11133CashEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY200681InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY246656InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV332005InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY287997TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY257789TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV343138TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY287997RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY257789RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY287997TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY257789TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY287997TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY257789TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY287997TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-30208ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal257789Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY257789TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (2 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
265 SHS GENERAL ELECTRIC COMMOND2007-12-012012-01-3050139959-4946-4946
825 SHS PFIZER INCORP COMMOND2007-12-012012-01-301786219503-1641-1641
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income-6587CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1119971QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1292888NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.409614DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year299966QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2205123NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.487347DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3174931QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3313648NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.557730DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4177716QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4293804NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.604879DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year50QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5366618NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.000000DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio2.059570TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.411914AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets316544NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets130389AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income60OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One130449AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions205000QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax60InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal60Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income60TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Credits And Payments0TotalCreditsAndPayments
Tax Due60TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithILStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors1NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameSALLY JOYCEBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number8476123747BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11760 POP LANEAddressLine1
CityLONG GROVECity
StateILState
ZIP Code60047ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (7 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
JAMES P ORIGER
716 BARK COURTLAKE BARRINGTONIL60010DIRECTOR0.00000
MICHAEL T ORIGER
79 N CRESCENT AVEPALATINEIL60067DIRECTOR0.00000
SCOTT T ORIGER
262 W FAIRVIEW WAYPALATINEIL60067DIRECTOR0.00000
JILL O TABIT
1152 CHARM ACRESPACIFIC PALISADESCA90272DIRECTOR0.00000
SUSIE ELLIS
240 WESTMINSTER ROADBROOKLYNNY11218DIRECTOR0.00000
SALLY O JOYCE
1760 POPP LANELONG GROVEIL60047DIRECTOR0.00000
SUSAN L ORIGER
3426 GARLANDS LNBARRINGTONIL60010DIRECTOR0.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities288679AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances32685AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets321364TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets321364AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable4820CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets316544NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return15827MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return15827MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income60TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax60TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj15767DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded15767DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted15767DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions205000ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions205000QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm60OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions204940AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted15767DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year4163594ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year3159387ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year289778ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year1105385ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover518144TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions205000QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year15767AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus189233RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus707377TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year707377ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year4163594ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year3159387ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year289778ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year1105385ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year189233ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerJAMES P ORIGERContributingManager
Contributing ManagerMICHAEL T ORIGERContributingManager
Contributing ManagerSCOTT T ORIGERContributingManager
Contributing ManagerJILL O TABITContributingManager
Contributing ManagerSUSIE ELLISContributingManager
Contributing ManagerSALLY O JOYCEContributingManager
Contributing ManagerSUSAN L ORIGERContributingManager
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (3 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
CRISTO REY ST MARTIN COLLEGE PREP
501 S MARTIN LUTHER KING JR AVEWAUKEGANIL60085NONEPUBLIC CHARITYCASH DONATION$100,000
RAINBOWS
1360 HAMILTON PKWYITASCAIL60143NONEPUBLIC CHARITYCASH DONATION$5,000
HOLLY CROSS COLLEGE
54515 STATE ROAD 933 NORTHNOTRE DAMEIN46556NONEPUBLIC CHARITYCASH DONATION$100,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year205000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$16ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$5,981ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion-$6,587ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion-$590ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA-590TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization501c3 Exempt PFXOrganization501c3ExemptPF
General RuleXGeneralRule

Contributor Info ContributorInfo (7 entries)

Contributor NumberContributorNumberContributor Name IndividualContributorNameIndividualAddress Line1ContributorAddressUS/AddressLine1CityContributorAddressUS/CityStateContributorAddressUS/StateZIP CodeContributorAddressUS/ZIPCodeAggregate ContributionsAggregateContributionsPerson Contribution TypePersonContributionTypeNoncash Contribution TypeNoncashContributionType
1JAMES P ORIGER716 BARK COURTLAKE BARRINGTONIL6001025000X
2JILL O TABIT1152 CHARM ACRESPACIFIC PALISADESCA9027225263X
3JILL O TABIT1152 CHARM ACRESPACIFIC PALISADESCA9027225260X
4SALLY JOYCE1760 POPP LANELONG GROVEIL6004724914X
5SCOTT ORIGER262 W FAIRVIEW WAYPALATINEIL6004725000X
6SUSAN L ORIGER3426 GARLANDS LNBARRINGTONIL6001025000X
7SUSIE ELLIS240 WESTMINSTER ROADBROOKLYNNY1121825000X

Noncash Property NoncashProperty (3 entries)

Contributor Number From Part IContributorNumberFromPartINoncash Property DescriptionNoncashPropertyDescriptionFair Market ValueFairMarketValueDate ReceivedDateReceived
2450 SHARES OF ESTEE LAUDER252632012-06-20
3400 SHARES OF ESTEE LAUDER252602012-10-11
4550 SHARES OF STARBUCKS249142012-10-22

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (11 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
1,200 SHS COACH INC COMMON STOCK4035666612
950 SHS NIKE INC CLASS B2575749020
310 SHS NIKE INC CLASS B985215996
700 SHS ADOBE SYS DEL PV$0.00012048626376
36 SHS APPLE INC489319158
122 SHS CATERPILLAR1008910932
331 SHS CATERPILLAR2490429660
384 SHS MCDONALDS3488233873
450 SHS LAUDER ESTEE COS INC2526326937
400 SHS LAUDER ESTEE COS INC2526023944
550 SHS STARBUCKS CORP2491429497

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
BANK FEES100
SECRETARY OF STATE1000

Substantial Contributors Sch SubstantialContributorsSch

Substantial Contributor SubstantialContributor (6 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCode
SUSAN L ORIGER
3426 GARLANDS LNBARRINGTONIL60010
SALLY JOYCE
1760 POP LANELONG GROVEIL60047
JAMES P ORIGER
716 BARK COURTLAKE BARRINGTONIL60010
SUSIE ELLIS
240 WESTMINSTER ROADBROOKLYNNY11218
SCOTT ORIGER
262 W FAIRVIEW WAYPALATINEIL60067
JILL O TABIT
1152 CHARM ACRESPACIFIC PALISADESCA90272

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
ILLINOIS CHARITY BUREAU$1500
IRS$2900