PEOPLE OF FAITH INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- PEOPLE OF FAITH INC (EIN 86-0410807)
- Tax period
- 2024-03-01 to 2025-02-28
- Filed
- 2026-01-14
- IRS object ID
- 202620149349300912
- Schema version
- 2024v5.5
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule D
- Schedule I
- Schedule J
- Schedule K
- Schedule O
- Schedule R
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-01-14T09:04:10-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-02-28 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 410746749 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 475 REGENCY PARK SUITE 175 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | OFALLON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 62269 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-03-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 860410807 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PEOPLE OF FAITH INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | PEOP | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 6239332807 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 10015 WEST ROYAL OAK ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SUN CITY | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AZ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 85351 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | A CARTER SMITHERMAN | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 6239332807 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-01-13 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | JEFF PARKER | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00970069 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6182331200 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-01-13 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ROYAL OAKS | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | GRETCHEN COBB | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 10015 WEST ROYAL OAK ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SUN CITY | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AZ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 85351 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $52,173,749 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.ROYALOAKS.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1983 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | AZ | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | PROVIDE HOUSING THAT PROMOTES COMFORT, SECURITY, INDEPENDENCE & LIFE SATISFACTION FOR RESIDENTS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 14 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 14 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 507 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 300 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $691,450 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $2,887,608 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $34,381,388 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $39,673,846 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $4,076,981 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $9,025,382 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $69,080 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $144,110 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $39,218,899 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $51,730,946 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $46,000 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $55,900 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $20,881,849 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $21,630,238 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $24,491,879 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $32,794,631 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $45,419,728 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $54,480,769 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$6,200,829 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$2,749,823 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $300,609,719 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $288,218,820 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $247,498,326 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $237,063,622 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $53,111,393 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $51,155,198 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE THE HOUSING AND AMENITIES THAT PROMOTE A HIGH DEGREE OF COMFORT, SECURITY, INDEPENDENCE AND LIFE SATISFACTION FOR OUR RESIDENTS AND FUTURE RESIDENTS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $44,969,915 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $55,900 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $39,673,846 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | DURING THE FISCAL YEAR ENDED FEBRUARY 28, 2025, ROYAL OAKS PROVIDED LIFE CARE SERVICES TO APPROXIMATELY 723 RESIDENTS ON A 52-ACRE CAMPUS CONSISTING OF 502 RESIDENTIAL HOMES AND APARTMENTS, 59 ASSISTED LIVING HOMES, A 56-UNIT MEMORY CARE FACILITY, AND A 60-BED HIGH ACUITY ASSISTED LIVING CENTER. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $44,969,915 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | Yes (1) | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Invest Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | InvestTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | 0 | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (1) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | 0 | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 129 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 507 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 14 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 14 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | Yes (1) | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | Yes (1) | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | A CARTER SMITHERMAN | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 6239332807 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 10015 WEST ROYAL OAK ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SUN CITY | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AZ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 85351 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (23 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUIS JOHNSON | ||||||||
| CHAIR & TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| CLAUDIA RUMWELL | ||||||||
| VICE CHAIR & TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JANIS RYAN | ||||||||
| TREASURER & TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MARY BETH JOUBLANC | ||||||||
| SECRETARY & TRUSTEE (UNTIL 5/2024) | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ANDREW LENICK | ||||||||
| SECRETARY & TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| BILL GASTA | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ELLEN DEAN | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE (UNTIL 5/2024) | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOHN WALTER | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RAMONA PANICCI | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| REV GARY BENSON | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ROGER MCCLAIN | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TERESA HAIRE | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TUCKER MACON | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| WILL RICHARD | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DAN BRUSNAHAN | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE (BEGAN 5/2024) | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DR EUGENE STEVENS | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KENDRA EBERHART | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | 39.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $632,506 | $0 | $85,373 | ||
| GRETCHEN COBB | ||||||||
| COO | 39.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $420,169 | $0 | $40,082 | ||
| A CARTER SMITHERMAN | ||||||||
| CFO | 39.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $393,278 | $0 | $69,877 | ||
| DINA JO CAPEK | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF HEALTH SERVICE | 40.00 | 1.00 | $224,466 | $0 | $33,206 | Yes (X) | ||
| DARIN YOUNG | ||||||||
| FACILITIES DIRECTOR | 40.00 | 0.00 | $146,115 | $0 | $19,789 | Yes (X) | ||
| KARI DICKSON | ||||||||
| RELATIONS DIRECTOR | 40.00 | 0.00 | $161,684 | $0 | $21,675 | Yes (X) | ||
| SUSAN CAREY ALTGILBERS | ||||||||
| IT DIRECTOR | 40.00 | 0.00 | $156,080 | $0 | $16,231 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,134,298 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $286,233 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 7 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORRISON MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST INC | |||||
| 9449 IMPERIAL HWY | DOWNEY | CA | 90242 | MANAGEMENT CONSULTING | $4,358,800 |
| GCON INC | |||||
| 1606 W WHISPERING WIND DR | PHOENIX | AZ | 85085 | DINING ROOM REMODEL | $4,060,084 |
| SUNDT CONSTRUCTION INC | |||||
| 2620 S 55TH ST | TEMPE | AZ | 85282 | INDUSTRIAL AND BUILDING SERVICES | $2,390,062 |
| RRS CONSTRUCTION LLC | |||||
| 11124 W CALIFORNIA AVE STE F | YOUNGTOWN | AZ | 85363 | REMODELING | $1,959,518 |
| AVCOMM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LLC | |||||
| 11 E BELL RD 110 | PHOENIX | AZ | 85022 | TECHNOLOGY SERVICES | $643,704 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 37 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Related Organizations | $710,193 | RelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $2,177,415 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $2,887,608 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| RESIDENT REVENUES | 623000 | $29,773,199 | $29,773,199 |
| ENTRANCE FEES | 623000 | $9,161,601 | $9,161,601 |
| MEALS | 721000 | $427,236 | $427,236 |
| RESIDENT AMENITIES | 900099 | $311,810 | $311,810 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $39,673,846 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,197,708 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,197,708 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $38,397 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $38,397 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $38,397 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $38,397 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $7,236,223 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $408,549 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $6,827,674 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $6,827,674 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $6,827,674 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $43,274 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $34,254 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $9,020 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $9,020 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MISCELLANEOUS INCOME | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $96,693 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $96,693 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $96,693 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $51,730,946 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $39,673,846 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $9,169,492 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $55,900 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $55,900 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $17,861,104 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $15,901,251 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,959,853 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $472,221 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $427,420 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $44,801 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,831,876 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,550,010 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $281,866 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,465,037 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,326,046 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $138,991 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $59,186 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $59,186 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $62,353 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $62,353 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $277,413 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $277,413 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,345,203 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,462,517 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,882,686 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,090,896 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $381,018 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $709,878 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $354,326 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $126,879 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $227,447 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $101,403 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $18,133 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $83,270 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,768,343 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,573,315 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $195,028 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $182,668 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $140,125 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $42,543 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $47,864 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $17,088 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $30,776 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,860,326 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,748,553 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $111,773 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,807,900 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $9,743,395 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,064,505 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $722,059 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $722,059 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| FOOD | $2,824,297 | $2,637,914 | $186,383 |
| PROPERTY AND EQUIPMENT | $1,883,434 | $1,549,268 | $334,166 |
| DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $140,763 | $92,153 | $48,610 |
| RESIDENT EVENTS & ACTIV | $119,281 | $105,127 | $14,154 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $146,916 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $113,803 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $33,113 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $54,480,769 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $44,969,915 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,510,854 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,117,922 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,673,295 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $31,179,590 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $21,049,636 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,112,510 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,878,744 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $408,919 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $374,625 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $959,446 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $854,475 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $295,673,796 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $98,637,074 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $199,051,621 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $197,036,722 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $63,472,669 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $62,076,036 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,307,042 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,275,287 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $300,609,719 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $288,218,820 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,270,923 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,591,142 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $75,341,466 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $84,340,442 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $144,772,922 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $128,418,004 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,683,071 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,364,533 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,429,944 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,349,501 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $247,498,326 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $237,063,622 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $53,111,393 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $51,155,198 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $53,111,393 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $51,155,198 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $300,609,719 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $288,218,820 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$2,749,823 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $69,496 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $724,132 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,325,134 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $595,536 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $616,249 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $691,450 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $2,887,608 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $6,115,977 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $26,699,166 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $28,340,783 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $29,942,600 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $34,381,388 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $39,673,846 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $159,037,783 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $28,024,300 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $28,936,319 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $30,558,849 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $35,072,838 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $42,561,454 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $165,153,760 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $125,049 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $154,642 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $159,761 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $259,617 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $187,071 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $886,140 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $125,049 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $154,642 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $159,761 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $259,617 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $187,071 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $886,140 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $164,267,620 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,331,736 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,340,649 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $1,449,152 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,852,257 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $2,236,105 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $8,209,899 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,331,736 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,340,649 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $1,449,152 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,852,257 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $2,236,105 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $8,209,899 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $174,618 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $118,342 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $46,206 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $48,515 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $96,693 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $484,374 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $29,530,654 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $30,395,310 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $32,054,207 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $36,973,610 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $44,894,252 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $173,848,033 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.94490 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.94150 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.04720 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.04850 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | MISCELLANEOUS INCOME - 2020 AMOUNT: $ 174,618. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 118,342. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 46,206. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 48,515. 2024 AMOUNT: $ 96,693. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Agent Trustee Etc | 0 | AgentTrusteeEtcInd |
| Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab | Yes (1) | InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd |
| Explanation Provided | Yes (X) | ExplanationProvidedInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $9,464,970 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $9,464,970 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $245,783,805 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $85,482,987 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $160,300,818 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $15,929,792 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $15,929,792 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $21,771,283 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $13,154,087 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $8,617,196 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,723,946 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $2,723,946 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $197,036,722 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| LEASE PAYABLES | $232,253 |
| DUE TO FOUNDATION | $1,117,248 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $1,349,501 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $51,523,029 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $69,496 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $69,496 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $51,453,533 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $277,413 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $277,413 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $51,730,946 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $54,203,356 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $54,203,356 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $277,413 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $277,413 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $54,480,769 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART IV, LINE 2B: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | APPLICATION FEES CONSIST OF DEPOSITS BY INDIVIDUALS WHO HAVE BEEN PLACED ON A PRIORITY LIST FOR A RESIDENT UNIT AND ARE FULLY REFUNDABLE. CUSTOMER DEPOSITS CONSIST OF A ONE MONTH DEPOSIT FOR RESIDENTS THAT ARE ADMITTED TO ASSISTED LIVING WITHOUT A LIFE CARE CONTRACT. THE DEPOSIT IS FULLY REFUNDED BY MOVE OUT OR DEATH OF THE RESIDENT. A MINIMUM DEPOSIT OF 10% OF THE TOTAL ENTRANCE FEE IS REQUIRED BEFORE AN INDEPENDENT UNIT IS CONSIDERED RESERVED. PRIOR TO OCCUPANCY, APPLICANTS WHO SIGN LIFE CARE CONTRACTS MAY, UPON CANCELLATION WITHIN A RESCISSION PERIOD, CANCEL THEIR CONTRACT AND RECEIVE A REFUND OF THEIR DEPOSIT. IF AN APPLICANT DIES OR BECOMES DISABLED PRIOR TO OCCUPYING THE UNIT, OR IF A PROSPECTIVE RESIDENT'S APPLICATION IS DENIED, ALL FUNDS DEPOSITED WILL BE REFUNDED. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (3 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Recipient EINRecipientEIN | IRC SectionIRCSectionDesc | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Non Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmt | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN CITY COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE NETWORK | ||||||||
| 10195 W COGGINS DR | SUN CITY | AZ | 85351 | 205690700 | 501(C)(3) | $10,000 | $0 | GENERAL SUPPORT |
| THE SUN CITY POSSE INC | ||||||||
| PO BOX 2229 | SUN CITY | AZ | 85372 | 510178773 | 501(C)(3) | $15,000 | $0 | GENERAL SUPPORT |
| SUN CITY FIRE DEPARTMENT | ||||||||
| 18602 N 99TH AVE | SUN CITY | AZ | 85373 | GOVERNMENTAL | $30,000 | $0 | GENERAL SUPPORT | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 3 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 0 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | Yes (1) | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (1) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENDRA EBERHART | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | $341,686 | $0 | $117,206 | $0 | $173,614 | $0 | $79,651 | $0 | $5,722 | $0 | $717,879 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| A CARTER SMITHERMAN | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $205,356 | $0 | $38,286 | $0 | $149,636 | $0 | $54,665 | $0 | $15,212 | $0 | $463,155 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| GRETCHEN COBB | ||||||||||||||
| COO | $246,436 | $0 | $45,413 | $0 | $128,320 | $0 | $40,082 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $460,251 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DINA JO CAPEK | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF HEALTH SERVICE | $175,324 | $0 | $23,684 | $0 | $25,458 | $0 | $19,034 | $0 | $14,172 | $0 | $257,672 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KARI DICKSON | ||||||||||||||
| RELATIONS DIRECTOR | $129,387 | $0 | $17,492 | $0 | $14,805 | $0 | $7,883 | $0 | $13,792 | $0 | $183,359 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SUSAN CAREY ALTGILBERS | ||||||||||||||
| IT DIRECTOR | $126,309 | $0 | $16,271 | $0 | $13,500 | $0 | $13,369 | $0 | $2,862 | $0 | $172,311 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DARIN YOUNG | ||||||||||||||
| FACILITIES DIRECTOR | $119,263 | $0 | $16,448 | $0 | $10,404 | $0 | $5,617 | $0 | $14,172 | $0 | $165,904 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINES 4A-B | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE PRESIDENT & CEO, COO AND CFO PARTICIPATED IN A 457(F) PLAN DURING THE YEAR. THE PLAN PROVIDES THE PARTICIPANT WITH SUPPLEMENTAL DEFERRED COMPENSATION, SUBJECT TO SUBSTANTIAL RISK OF FORFEITURE, TO ENCOURAGE CONTINUED EMPLOYMENT FOR A SIGNIFICANT PERIOD OF TIME. IN 2024, $56,043 ACCRUED WITHIN THE PLAN FOR THE PRESIDENT & CEO; $40,108 ACCRUED WITHIN THE PLAN FOR THE COO; AND, $33,988 ACCRUED WITHIN THE PLAN FOR THE CFO. THESE AMOUNTS ARE INCLUDED IN PART II, COLUMN C AS OTHER DEFERRED COMPENSATION. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK
Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Bond Issuer EINBondIssuerEIN | CUSIPCUSIPNum | Bond IssuedBondIssuedDt | Issue PriceIssuePriceAmt | PurposePurposeDesc | DefeasedDefeasedInd | On Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerInd | Pool FinancingPoolFinancingInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY OF THE CITY OF GLENDALE ARIZONA | ||||||||
| A | 521767454 | 378287AP1 | 2016-08-03 | $39,699,349 | CURRENT REFUNDING | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| THE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY OF THE CITY OF GLENDALE ARIZONA | ||||||||
| B | 521767454 | 378287BA3 | 2020-12-16 | $145,545,207 | NEW FACILITY CONSTRUCTION | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | RetiredRetiredAmt | Total ProceedsTotalProceedsAmt | Issuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt | Other Spent ProceedsOtherSpentProceedsAmt | Substantial CompletionSubstantialCompletionYr | Refunding Tax Exempt BondsRefundingTaxExemptBondsInd | Refunding Taxable BondsRefundingTaxableBondsInd | Final Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeInd | Adequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd | In Reserve FundInReserveFundAmt | Capital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | $8,445,000 | $39,699,349 | $795,329 | $38,904,020 | 2016 | Yes (1) | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) | ||
| B | $145,545,207 | $2,561,585 | 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | $5,372,217 | $109,659,988 |
Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Owning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyInd | Any Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsInd | Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropInd | Any Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsInd | Private Bus Use By OthersPrivateBusUseByOthersPct | Private Bus Concerning UBIPrivateBusConcerningUBIPct | Total Private Business UseTotalPrivateBusinessUsePct | Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd | Change In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd | Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00000 | 0.00000 | 0.00000 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) |
| B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00000 | 0.00000 | 0.00000 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) |
Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Form8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledInd | Rebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetInd | Exception To RebateExceptionToRebateInd | No Rebate DueNoRebateDueInd | Variable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueInd | Hedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd | Gross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd | Gross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedInd | Written Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) |
| B | 0 | Yes (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) |
Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Procedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd |
|---|---|
| A | Yes (1) |
| B | Yes (1) |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | DATE REBATE COMPUTATION PERFORMED | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | ISSUER NAME: THE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY OF THE CITY OF GLENDALE, DATE THE REBATE COMPUTATION WAS PERFORMED: 11/09/2021 | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (12 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1A | THE ORGANIZATION HAS AN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE CONSISTING OF THE OFFICERS OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE HAS THE POWER TO ACT ON BEHALF OF THE BOARD BETWEEN MEETINGS OF THE BOARD. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE ALSO ANNUALLY EVALUATES THE PERFORMANCE OF THE PRESIDENT & CEO. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 3 | ALL MANAGEMENT SERVICES ARE PROVIDED BY AVENTUR, INC. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 4 | DURING THE YEAR, THE ORGANIZATION AMENDED ITS ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION AND BYLAWS TO REFLECT SIGNIFICANT GOVERNANCE CHANGES. THE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION WERE REVISED TO TRANSITION FROM A GENERAL MEMBERSHIP STRUCTURE TO A SINGLE-MEMBER STRUCTURE, DESIGNATING AVENTUR, INC. AS THE SOLE MEMBER. THE EXEMPT PURPOSE LANGUAGE WAS UPDATED AND CLARIFIED TO REFERENCE THE CURRENT INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AND TO SPECIFY THE ORGANIZATION'S FOCUS. THE BYLAWS WERE ALSO AMENDED TO ENSURE CONSISTENCY WITH THE REVISED ARTICLES AND ALIGN GOVERNANCE WITH THE NEW STRUCTURE. AVENTUR, INC. WAS FORMALLY ESTABLISHED AS THE SOLE MEMBER WITH RESERVED POWERS, INCLUDING APPROVAL OF MAJOR ACTIONS SUCH AS AMENDMENTS, MERGERS, ASSET SALES, DISSOLUTION, AND BUDGETS. AMENDMENTS TO THE BYLAWS NOW REQUIRE A TWO-THIRDS VOTE OF THE TRUSTEES AND APPROVAL BY THE MEMBER. THE BYLAWS PROVIDE FOR UP TO 14 TRUSTEES, ELECTED BY THE MEMBER, WHO ALSO DETERMINES THE NUMBER OF TRUSTEES AND FILLS VACANCIES. OFFICER ROLES WERE CLARIFIED, AND THE BYLAWS PERMIT ONE INDIVIDUAL TO HOLD MULTIPLE OFFICES, EXCEPT FOR THE POSITIONS OF CHAIRMAN AND SECRETARY. THE BOARD IS REQUIRED TO ADOPT A CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY GOVERNING TRANSACTIONS WITH INTERESTED PERSONS. INDEMNIFICATION PROVISIONS WERE EXPANDED TO REFERENCE ARIZONA STATUTES AND INCLUDE DETAILED PROCEDURES AND LIMITATIONS. FINALLY, THE BYLAWS SPECIFY THAT UPON DISSOLUTION, ASSETS WILL BE DISTRIBUTED IN ACCORDANCE WITH IRS REQUIREMENTS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | AVENTUR, INC. IS THE SOLE MEMBER OF THE ORGANIZATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | PURSUANT TO THE BYLAWS, AVENTUR, INC. HAS THE RIGHT TO ELECT THE TRUSTEES WHO SERVE AS THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING BODY. THIS RIGHT IS EXERCISED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF AVENTUR, INC. OR A DESIGNATED REPRESENTATIVE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | AVENTUR, INC., AS THE SOLE MEMBER, MUST APPROVE CERTAIN MAJOR GOVERNANCE DECISIONS OF PEOPLE OF FAITH, INC., INCLUDING AMENDMENTS TO THE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION OR BYLAWS, MERGERS, DISSOLUTION, ADOPTION OF BUDGETS, AND ACTIONS OUTSIDE THE ORDINARY COURSE OF OPERATIONS. THESE RIGHTS ARE EXERCISED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF AVENTUR, INC. OR A DESIGNATED REPRESENTATIVE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | PRIOR TO FILING, THE FORM 990 WAS REVIEWED BY THE CFO AND THE DRAFT WAS UPLOADED TO A SECURE BOARD PORTAL FOR REVIEW BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. AT THE NEXT AVAILABLE BOARD MEETING SUBSEQUENT TO FILING, THE FORM 990 IS PRESENTED AND DISCUSSED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | MEMBERS OF THE BOARD ANNUALLY REVIEW AND SIGN THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY. COMMUNICATION WITH BOARD MEMBERS ENSURES THAT ALL CONFLICTS ARE DISCLOSED. IF A CONFLICT EXISTS, A BOARD MEMBER DISCLOSES SUCH CONFLICT, REFRAINS FROM VOTING, DOESN'T USE THEIR PERSONAL INFLUENCE ON THE MATTER, AND IS NOT COUNTED IN DETERMINING A QUORUM FOR THE MEETING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A | THE ORGANIZATION ENGAGES A THIRD-PARTY COMPENSATION CONSULTANT WITH SPECIALIZED EXPERIENCE AND KNOWLEDGE IN THE SENIOR LIVING AND HEALTH CARE INDUSTRIES TO REVIEW EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION. THE CONSULTANT UTILIZES MULTIPLE OBJECTIVE DATA SOURCES, INCLUDING INDUSTRY COMPENSATION STUDIES AND FORMS 990 FROM COMPARABLE ORGANIZATIONS, AND PREPARES A COMPREHENSIVE COMPENSATION REPORT FOR REVIEW BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. CEO, CFO AND COO COMPENSATION IS REVIEWED ANNUALLY BY THE INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANT AND PRESENTED TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES WILL APPROVE COMPENSATION ADJUSTMENTS FOR THE CEO AND THE CEO WILL APPROVE COMPENSATION ADJUSTMENTS FOR THE CFO AND COO. THE REVIEW PROCESS AND SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION ARE MAINTAINED IN THE ORGANIZATION'S RECORDS. COMPENSATION FOR OTHER OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES IS REVIEWED ANNUALLY BY THE CEO IN COLLABORATION WITH THE COMPENSATION CONSULTANT AND CFO. THIS REVIEW IS INFORMED BY MULTIPLE DATA SOURCES, INCLUDING INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION STUDIES AND MARKET BENCHMARKS, AND SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION ARE MAINTAINED IN THE ORGANIZATION'S RECORDS. THE MOST RECENT COMPENSATION REVIEWS OCCURRED IN 2024. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | INTERCOMPANY TRANSFERS 922,958. TRANSFER TO AVENTUR -198,826. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | THE PROCESS FOR OVERSIGHT AND SELECTION OF AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CACTUS SKY HOLDINGS LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 10015 WEST ROYAL OAK ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SUN CITY | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AZ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 85351 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 810863279 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | REAL ESTATE | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | AZ | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Total Income | $189,549 | TotalIncomeAmt |
| End Of Year Assets | $6,571,629 | EndOfYearAssetsAmt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PEOPLE OF FAITH INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PEOPLE OF FAITH FOUNDATION INC | |||||||||||
| 10015 WEST ROYAL OAK ROAD | SUN CITY | AZ | 85351 | 942929146 | SUPPORT PEOPLE OF FAITH | AZ | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A, I | PEOPLE OF FAITH INC | Yes (1) | |
| AVENTUR INC | |||||||||||
| 10015 WEST ROYAL OAK ROAD | SUN CITY | AZ | 353513164 | 331771736 | MANAGEMENT | AZ | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12C, III-FI | 0 | N/A | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | Yes (1) | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (4 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| PEOPLE OF FAITH FOUNDATION INC | ||
| C | $710,193 | CASH VALUE |
| PEOPLE OF FAITH FOUNDATION INC | ||
| O | $246,128 | CASH VALUE |
| PEOPLE OF FAITH FOUNDATION INC | ||
| S | $922,958 | CASH VALUE |
| PEOPLE OF FAITH FOUNDATION INC | ||
| Q | $1,436,734 | CASH VALUE |