STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

HALBERT HARMON FOUNDATION INC: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
HALBERT HARMON FOUNDATION INC (EIN 20-0214688)
Tax period
2012-01-01 to 2012-12-31
Filed
2013-11-15
IRS object ID
201303199349102005
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-11-15T14:34:47-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PricewaterhouseCoopers LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12001 Ross Avenue Suite 1800AddressLine1
CityDallasCity
StateTXState
ZIP Code752012997ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN200214688EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HALBERT HARMON FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of Name% CHRISTOPHER HARMONInCareOfName
Name ControlHALBNameControl
Phone8179394946Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line16655 N MACARTHUR BLVDAddressLine1
Address Line2SuiteAddressLine2
CityIRVINGCity
StateTXState
ZIP Code750392443ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameDAVID S HALBERTName
TitleDIRECTORTitle
Phone8179394946Phone
Date Signed2013-11-15DateSigned
Authorize Third PartytrueAuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameMARK T NASHName
Phone2149991400Phone
Self EmployedXSelfEmployed
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2016-03-07 17:11:31ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY4005572FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss276433ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss1850InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm1850InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss23662DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm23662DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss187510NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price925216GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm187510CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss-50OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Total Revenue And Expenses489405TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income213022TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Legal Fees Rev And Expnss398LegalFeesRevAndExpnss
Legal Fees Net Invst Incm0LegalFeesNetInvstIncm
Legal Fees Adj Net Incm0LegalFeesAdjNetIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps398LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss4500AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm0AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Adj Net Incm0AccountingFeesAdjNetIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps4500AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss14953OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm14953OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss1879TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm179TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss21730TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm15132TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotOprExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps4898TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss48484ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps48484ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss70214TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm15132TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotalExpensesAdjNetIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps53382TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses419191ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income197890NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY42924CashBOY
Cash EOY87843CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV87843CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY993386SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY1344538SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV1344538SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Other Notes And Loans Receivable1000000OtherNotesAndLoansReceivable
Other Notes And Loans Rcvbl BOY1000000OtherNotesAndLoansRcvblBOY
Other Notes And Loans Rcvbl EOY1000000OtherNotesAndLoansRcvblEOY
Other Notes And Loans Rcvbl EOYFMV1000000OtherNotesAndLoansRcvblEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY1231497InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY1130566InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV1573191InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY3267807TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY3562947TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV4005572TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Retained Earnings BOY3267807RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY3562947RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY3267807TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY3562947TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY3267807TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY3562947TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY3267807TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses419191ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Subtotal3686998Subtotal
Other Decreases124051OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY3562947TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (10 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
1000 SHS CVS CAREMARK CORPP2011-12-282012-06-204583910004483944839
2300 SHS CVS CAREMARK CORPP2012-06-201054302300103130103130
SEE STATEMENT AP169356188135-16638-16638
SEE STATEMENT AP21199820908129172917
SEE STATEMENT AP1472711220132525825258
SEE STATEMENT BP5579383017491749
SEE STATEMENT BP44573209702360323603
SEE STATEMENT CP135206142137-6931-6931
SEE STATEMENT CP597585038193779377
CAPITAL GAIN DIVIDENDSP206
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income187510CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year157607QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year12286005NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.0252DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year245263QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year22456344NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.018427DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3113500QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year32276576NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.049856DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4298500QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year42568506NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.116215DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5288000QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year52697111NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.106781DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.316479TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.063296AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets2667978NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets168872AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income1979OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One170851AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions53382QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax3958InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Subtotal3958Subtotal
Tax Based On Investment Income3958TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment2268EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Tax Paid With Extension4500TaxPaidWithExtension
Total Credits And Payments6768TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment2810Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year2810AmountCreditedToNextYear

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithTXStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CHRISTOPHER HARMONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number9725902100BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line16655 N MACARTHUR BLVDAddressLine1
CityIRVINGCity
StateTXState
ZIP Code75039ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign BankfalseForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior ActsfalseUncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Undistr Income4942a2 Not AppliedfalseUndistrIncome4942a2NotApplied
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (6 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
DAVID S HALBERT
6655 N MACARTHUR BLVDIRVINGTX750392443DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT0000
JON MARK HARMON
2671 OLD ANNETTA ROADALEDOTX76008DIRECTOR/V.P.0000
CHRISTOPHER ROBERT HARMON
6655 N MACARTHUR BLVDIRVINGTX750392443DIRECTOR/SECRETARY0000
BELINDA JO HARMON
2671 OLD ANNETTA ROADALEDOTX76008DIRECTOR/V.P.0000
ROBERT G HARMON
2671 OLD ANNETTA ROADALEDOTX76008DIRECTOR/V.P.0000
DAVID TODD HARMON
2671 OLD ANNETTA ROADALEDOTX76008DIRECTOR0000

Summary Of Direct Charitable Acty SummaryOfDirectCharitableActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1N/ADescription1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sum Of Program Related InvestmentsSumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities1597984AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances1110623AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets2708607TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets2708607AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable40629CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets2667978NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return133399MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return133399MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income3958TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax3958TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj129441DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Distributable Amount Before Ded129441DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Distributable Amount As Adjusted129441DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions53382ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Amounts Paid Acq Charitable Assets0AmountsPaidAcqCharitableAssets
Amounts Set Aside Suitability Test0AmountsSetAsideSuitabilityTest
Amounts Set Aside Cash Distri Test0AmountsSetAsideCashDistriTest
Qualifying Distributions53382QualifyingDistributions
Adj Qualifying Distributions53382AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted129441DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Prior Year12010PriorYear1
Prior Year22009PriorYear2
Prior Year32008PriorYear3
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year5155217ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year4170702ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year3113500ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Total Excess Distri Carryover439419TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions53382QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Current Year53382AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus76059ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY76059ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus363360TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Excess Distri Cyov From Year579158ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year284202ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year4170702ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year3113500ExcessFromYear3
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Private Operating FoundationsPrivateOperatingFoundations

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerDAVID S HALBERTContributingManager
Contributing Manager6655 N MACARTHUR BLVDContributingManager
Contributing ManagerIRVING TEXAS 75039ContributingManager
Shareholder ManagerNAShareholderManager
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (6 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
FORTRESS YOUTH DEVELOPMENT CENTER
712 E Stella StFORT WORTHTX76104NONE501(c)(3)ONE HALF OF DOROTHY WAITE'S SALARY.$5,500
ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY
1600 CAMPUS COURTABILENETX79699NONE501(C)(3)HALBERT WALLING SCHOLARSHIP$7,984
MISSIONS RESOURCE NETWORK
4001 AIRPORT FREEWAYBEDFORDTX76021NONE501(c)(3)GENERAL FUND.$10,000
ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY
1600 CAMPUS COURTABILENETX79699NONE501(C)(3)EXCEPTIONAL FUND$5,000
ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY
1600 CAMPUS COURTABILENETX79699NONE501(C)(3)NCAA DIV. 1$10,000
ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY
1600 CAMPUS COURTABILENETX79699NONE501(C)(3)DON & CAROL CRISP SCHOLARSHIP$10,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year48484TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fees Contracts From Govt AgenciesFeesContractsFromGovtAgencies
Membership Dues And AssessmentsMembershipDuesAndAssessments

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$1,850ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$23,539ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Rental Incm Re Debt Fincd PropNetRentalIncmReDebtFincdProp
Net Rntl Incm Re Not Debt Fincd PropNetRntlIncmReNotDebtFincdProp
Net Rental Incm Personal PropertyNetRentalIncmPersonalProperty
Other Investment Income Part VIIOtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$187,344ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Income Loss From Special EventsNetIncomeLossFromSpecialEvents
Gross Profit Loss Sales Of InvntryGrossProfitLossSalesOfInvntry

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$212,733ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA212733TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization501c3 Exempt PFXOrganization501c3ExemptPF
General RuleXGeneralRule

Contributor Info ContributorInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributor Number1ContributorNumber
Contributor Name IndividualDSH 2004 CLATContributorNameIndividual

Contributor Address US ContributorAddressUS

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line16655 N MACARTHUR BLVDAddressLine1
CityIRVINGCity
StateTXState
ZIP Code75039ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Aggregate Contributions276433AggregateContributions
Person Contribution TypeXPersonContributionType

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTING FEESCategory
Amount$4,500Amount
Disbursements Charitable Prps4500DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Depreciation Schedule DepreciationSchedule

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (3 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
MORGAN STANLEY11305661573191
MORGAN STANLEY00
CVS CAREMARK00

Land Etc Schedule2 LandEtcSchedule2

Legal Fees Schedule LegalFeesSchedule

Legal Fees LegalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryLEGAL FEESCategory
Amount$398Amount
Disbursements Charitable Prps398DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Decreases Schedule OtherDecreasesSchedule

Other Decreases OtherDecreases (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionAmountAmount
BOOK/TAX DIFFERENCE IN BASIS OF STOCK$123,929
OTHER BOOK/TAX DIFFERENCE$122

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (2 entries)

DescriptionDescription
FROM ETFS PHYSICAL PLATINUM SH
BANK CHARGES

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionMISCELLANEOUS INCOMEDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books-50RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks

Other Notes Loans Rcvbl Short Sch2 OtherNotesLoansRcvblShortSch2

Other Notes Loans Rcvbl Short OtherNotesLoansRcvblShort

Name Of501c3 Organization NameOf501c3Organization

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MANABusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Balance Due1000000BalanceDue

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryINVESTMENT MANAGEMENT FEESCategory
Amount$14,953Amount
Net Investment Income14953NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FOREIGN TAXES PAID$1791790
US INCOME TAXES PAID$1,70000