STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

NURSING & SCIENTIFIC SCHOLARSHIP FUND: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
NURSING & SCIENTIFIC SCHOLARSHIP FUND (EIN 16-6376992)
Tax period
2011-10-01 to 2012-09-30
Filed
2013-01-17
IRS object ID
201310179349100201
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-01-17T06:38:40-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-09-30TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THOMSON REUTERS (TAX & ACCOUNTING)BusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1343 THORNALL ST SUITE 710AddressLine1
CityEDISONCity
StateNJState
ZIP Code08837ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-10-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN166376992EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NURSING & SCIENTIFIC SCHOLARSHIP FUNDBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlNURSNameControl
Phone6077373896Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1CHEMUNG CANAL TRUST CO PO BOX 15AddressLine1
CityELMIRACity
StateNYState
ZIP Code14902ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameDEVIN E WANDELLName
TitleASS'T TREASURERTitle
Phone6077373896Phone
Date Signed2013-01-17DateSigned
Authorize Third PartytrueAuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameLOUIS J DEROSEName
Phone7327679100Phone
Date Prepared2013-01-17DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-03-07 17:11:31ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY1573658FMVAssetsEOY

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss73InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm73InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss46174DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm46174DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss109677NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price120009GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm109677CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Net STCG Adj Net Incm0NetSTCGAdjNetIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses155924TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income155924TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss11356CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm10220CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1136CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Net Invst Incm0OthEmplSlrsWgsNetInvstIncm
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Adj Net Incm0OthEmplSlrsWgsAdjNetIncm
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OthEmplSlrsWgsDsbrsChrtblPrps
Pension Empl Bnft Net Invst Incm0PensionEmplBnftNetInvstIncm
Pension Empl Bnft Adj Net Incm0PensionEmplBnftAdjNetIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss600AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm0AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Adj Net Incm0AccountingFeesAdjNetIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Interest Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0InterestDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss1386TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm50TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Deprec And Depletion Rev And Expnss0DeprecAndDepletionRevAndExpnss
Deprec And Depletion Net Invst Incm0DeprecAndDepletionNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Net Invst Incm0TravConfMeetingNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Adj Net Incm0TravConfMeetingAdjNetIncm
Printing And Pub Net Invst Incm0PrintingAndPubNetInvstIncm
Printing And Pub Adj Net Incm0PrintingAndPubAdjNetIncm
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss250OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps250OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss13592TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm10270TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotOprExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1386TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss60000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps60000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss73592TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm10270TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotalExpensesAdjNetIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps61386TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses82332ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income145654NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY24291SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY32820SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV32820SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Accounts Receivable EOY0AccountsReceivableEOY
Accounts Receivable EOYFMV0AccountsReceivableEOYFMV
Allwnc For Dbtfl Acct Other Rcvbl0AllwncForDbtflAcctOtherRcvbl
Investments Corp Stock BOY634624InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY678426InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV1105991InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY149975InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY149975InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV166934InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY225629InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY255630InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV267913InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY1034519TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY1116851TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV1573658TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY1034519CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY1116851CapitalStockEOY
Total Net Assets BOY1034519TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY1116851TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY1034519TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY1116851TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY1034519TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses82332ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal1116851Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY1116851TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (2 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
300. INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINESP1992-10-232011-12-085789851665273252732
300. INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINESP1992-10-232012-03-166211151665694556945
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income109677CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year163987QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year11438519NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.044481DistributionRatioYear1
Total Distribution Ratio0.044481TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.044481AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets1496344NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets66559AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income1457OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One68016AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions61386QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax2913InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal2913Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income2913TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Tax Paid With Extension0TaxPaidWithExtension
Total Credits And Payments0TotalCreditsAndPayments
Penalty For Underpayment28PenaltyForUnderpayment
Tax Due2941TaxDue
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithNYStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CHEMUNG CANAL TRUST COBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number6077373896BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1ONE CHEMUNG CANAL PLAZAAddressLine1
CityELMIRACity
StateNYState
ZIP Code14901ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign BankfalseForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersontruePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Acts Fail To Qualify As ExceptionsfalseActsFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Uncorrected Prior ActsfalseUncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Undistr Income4942a2 Not AppliedfalseUndistrIncome4942a2NotApplied
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CHEMUNG CANAL TRUST COBusinessNameLine1

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 1522 TRUST DEPARTMENTAddressLine1
CityELMIRACity
StateNYState
ZIP Code14902ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Avg Hours Per Wk Devoted To Position6AvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPosition
Compensation11356Compensation
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Summary Of Direct Charitable ActySummaryOfDirectCharitableActy
Sum Of Program Related InvestmentsSumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities1476659AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances42472AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets1519131TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets1519131AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable22787CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets1496344NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return74817MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return74817MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income2913TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax2913TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj71904DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded71904DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted71904DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions61386ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Amounts Paid Acq Charitable Assets0AmountsPaidAcqCharitableAssets
Amounts Set Aside Suitability Test0AmountsSetAsideSuitabilityTest
Amounts Set Aside Cash Distri Test0AmountsSetAsideCashDistriTest
Qualifying Distributions61386QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions61386AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted71904DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year6642UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year50ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year40ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year30ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year20ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year10ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions61386QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year16642AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year54744AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus0TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY17160UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year0ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year40ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year30ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year20ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year10ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year0ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HARTWICK COLLEGEBusinessNameLine1
Business Name Line2KAREN ZUILL COMPTROLLERBusinessNameLine2

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1ONE HARTWICK DRIVEAddressLine1
CityONEONTACity
StateNYState
ZIP Code13820ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient RelationshipNONERecipientRelationship
Recipient Foundation StatusN/ARecipientFoundationStatus
Purpose Of Grant Or ContributionSCHOLARSHIPSPurposeOfGrantOrContribution
Amount$60,000Amount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year60000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fees Contracts From Govt AgenciesFeesContractsFromGovtAgencies
Membership Dues And AssessmentsMembershipDuesAndAssessments

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$73ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$46,174ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Rental Incm Re Debt Fincd PropNetRentalIncmReDebtFincdProp
Net Rntl Incm Re Not Debt Fincd PropNetRntlIncmReNotDebtFincdProp
Net Rental Incm Personal PropertyNetRentalIncmPersonalProperty
Other Investment Income Part VIIOtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$109,677ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Income Loss From Special EventsNetIncomeLossFromSpecialEvents
Gross Profit Loss Sales Of InvntryGrossProfitLossSalesOfInvntry

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$155,924ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA155924TotalPartXVIA
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt PrpsRlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryTAX PREPARATION FEESCategory
Amount$600Amount

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds (3 entries)

Name Of BondNameOfBondEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
ALTRIA GROUP 4.125% 9/11/20155000054731
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO 6% 1/15/184912559613
STANFORD UNIV 3.625% 5/1/20145085052590

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (23 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
BANK OF AMERICA155488830
COCA COLA CO2332230344
COLGATE PALMOLIVE1354085776
CORNING INC5156919725
EMERSON ELECTRIC2567424135
EXXON MOBIL CORP35712146320
GENERAL ELECTRIC7192056775
HOME DEPOT INC1304930185
INTEL CORP2210022655
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINE15497186705
JOHNSON & JOHNSON2046027564
JP MORHAN CHASE & CO1335029955
MCDONALDS CORP2282436700
MICROSOFT2828829760
NATIONAL OILWELL VARCO INC2211940055
PFIZER INC2774961752
PROCTER & GAMBLE2324427744
QUALCOMM INC5413362470
SEADRILL LTD3908558830
SIGMA DESIGNS INC4693419830
SUNCOR ENERGY2471622995
UNITED TECHNOLOGIES2865631316
VERIZON3893745570

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (2 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemListed At Cost Or FMVListedAtCostOrFMVBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
LOOMIS SAYLES BOND FUNDAT COST105000115248
VANGUARD SHORT TERM INVEST GRAT COST150630152665

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionNYS EPTL FILING FEEDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books250RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps250DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
EXCISE TAX$1,33600
FOREIGN TAX WITHHELD$50500