STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

HOLZHUETER FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
HOLZHUETER FOUNDATION (EIN 41-1925651)
Tax period
2012-01-01 to 2012-12-31
Filed
2013-05-15
IRS object ID
201311359349101336
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-05-15T11:48:18-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN410746749EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1101 NORTH SECOND ST SUITE 200AddressLine1
CityMANKATOCity
StateMNState
ZIP Code56001ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN411925651EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HOLZHUETER FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlHOLZNameControl
Phone5073887138Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1101 NORTH SECOND STREET NO 110AddressLine1
CityMANKATOCity
StateMNState
ZIP Code56001ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NamePAUL HOLZHUETERName
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Phone5073887138Phone
Date Signed2013-05-06DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameSTEVEN JANSENName
PTINP00032500PTIN
Phone5073868800Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2016-03-07 17:11:31ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY944461FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss3000ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss2InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm2InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss54922DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm54922DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss32301NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price259634GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm32301CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses90225TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income87225TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss2250AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm562AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1688AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss2144TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm0TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss71OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm0OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss4465TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm562TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1688TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss55000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps55000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss59465TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm562TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps56688TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses30760ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income86663NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY5197SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY19485SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV19485SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Govt Oblig BOY86234InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOY76088InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV84292InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY647605InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY702172InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV669849InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY195164InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY167215InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV170835InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY934200TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY964960TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV944461TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Follow SFAS117XOrgThatFollowSFAS117
Unrestricted BOY934200UnrestrictedBOY
Unrestricted EOY964960UnrestrictedEOY
Total Net Assets BOY934200TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY964960TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY934200TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY964960TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY934200TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses30760ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal964960Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY964960TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (11 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
MOTORS LIQ COP2000-11-062012-07-19101000
TERRA NITROGEN COMPANY LPP2011-07-272012-04-1039572218921768017680
UNILEVER NVP2011-06-032012-11-14361363265534813481
CONAGRA FOODS INCP2003-09-172012-02-27533044526080448044
DEERE JOHN CAP CORP NTP2002-10-082012-03-1540004130-130-130
KRAFT FOODS GROUP INCP2009-04-132012-10-1231161515
LEUCADIA NATL CORPP2007-11-052012-03-15258912381820732073
MINNEAPOLIS MINN PENSIONP2005-01-072012-12-031000010010-10-10
MONDELEZ INTL INCP2009-04-132012-12-1026027145371149011490
STRATS TR FOR JPMORGANP2005-08-092012-07-161466325000-10337-10337
TCP CAP IP2008-08-142012-07-305000050005-5-5
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income32301CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year150095QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1945733NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.052969DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year244400QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2843907NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.052612DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year341311QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3742132NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.055665DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year439712QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4781438NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.050819DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year547152QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5849516NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.055505DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.267570TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.053514AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets983242NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets52617AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income867OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One53484AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions56688QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax867InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal867Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income867TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment2800EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments2800TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment1933Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year880AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded1053AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithMNStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NamePAUL HOLZHUETERBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number5073887138BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1101 NORTH 2ND ST SUITE 110AddressLine1
CityMANKATOCity
StateMNState
ZIP Code56001ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
PAUL HOLZHUETER
1585 SHERWOOD DRIVENORTH MANKATOMN56003TRUSTEE0.00000
VALERIE HOLZHUETER
1585 SHERWOOD DRIVENORTH MANKATOMN56003TRUSTEE0.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Summary Of Direct Charitable Acty SummaryOfDirectCharitableActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1THIS FOUNDATION SHALL PRIMARILY USE TRUST PROPERTY TO MAKE GRANTS TO ORGANIZATIONS WHICH ARE DESCRIBED IN SECTION 501(C) (3) AND PARAGRAPH (1),(2),OR (3) OF SEC. 509 (A) OF THE CODE.Description1
Expenses10Expenses1

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities974477AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances23738AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets998215TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets998215AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable14973CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets983242NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return49162MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return49162MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income867TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax867TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj48295DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded48295DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted48295DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions56688ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions56688QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm867OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions55821AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted48295DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year3160ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year23115ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year15575ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover8850TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions56688QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year48295AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus8393RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus17243TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year17243ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year3160ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year23115ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year15575ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year8393ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerPAUL HOLZHUETERContributingManager
Contributing ManagerVALERIE HOLZHUETERContributingManager

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameMR AND MRS PAUL HOLZHUETERRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1101 NORTH 2ND ST SUITE 110AddressLine1
CityMANKATOCity
StateMNState
ZIP Code56001ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number5073887138RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsORGANIZATION SHOULD SUBMIT AN OUTLINE OF THE PROPOSED GRANT AND ITS PURPOSE.FormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesAPPLICATIONS ARE ACCEPTED AT ANYTIME.SubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsGRANTS ARE LIMITED TO CHARITABLE, SCIENTIFIC, LITERARY, RELIGIOUS, AND EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES, ALL WITHIN THE MEANING OF SECTIONS 170 (C)(2) AND 501 (C)(3) OF THE CODE.RestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (15 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
BETHANY LUTHERAN COLLEGE
700 LUTHER DRIVEMANKATOMN56001N/APUBLICGENERAL FUNDING$5,000
FRIENDS OF CHINA
14833 57TH ST NORTHSTILLWATERMN55082N/APUBLICGENERAL FUNDING$2,000
GRACE IN ACTION
3901 FIRST AVENUE SOUTHMINNEAPOLISMN55409N/APUBLICGENERAL FUNDING$3,000
LUTHERAN HOME ASSOCIATION
337 SOUTH MERIDIAN STBELLE PLAINEMN56011N/APUBLICGENERAL FUNDING$5,000
MARTIN LUTHER COLLEGE
1995 LUTHER COURTNEW ULMMN56073N/APUBLICGENERAL FUNDING$3,000
MINNESOTA VALLEY LUTHERAN FOUNDATION
45638 561ST AVENEW ULMMN56073N/APUBLICGENERAL FUNDING$1,000
MINNESOTA VALLEY LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL
45638 561ST AVENEW ULMMN56073N/APUBLICGENERAL FUNDING$5,000
RISEN SAVIOR LUTHERAN SCHOOL
502 W 7TH STMANKATOMN56001N/APUBLICGENERAL FUNDING$10,000
ST MARK EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH
502 WEST 7THMANKATOMN56001N/APUBLICGENERAL FUNDING$8,000
TIME OF GRACE
101 EAST NORTH AVENUEMILWAUKEEWI53212N/APUBLICGENERAL FUNDING$1,000
WELS KINGDOM WORKERS
2323 N MAYFAIR ROAD SUITE 400WAUWATOSAWI53226N/APUBLICGENERAL FUNDING$3,000
WISCONSIN EV LUTHERAN SYNOD
2929 NORTH MAYFAIR ROADMILWAUKEEWI53222N/APUBLICGENERAL FUNDING$2,000
WISCONSIN LUTHERAN CHILD & FAMILY SERVICE
6800 N 76TH STREETMILWAUKEEWI53223N/APUBLICGENERAL FUNDING$3,000
WISCONSIN LUTHERAN COLLEGE
8800 WEST BLUEMOUND ROADMILWAUKEEWI53226N/APUBLICGENERAL FUNDING$3,000
CHRISTIAN LIFE MINISTRIES
PO BOX 270279FLOWER MOUNDTX75027N/APUBLICGENERAL FUNDING$1,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year55000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$2ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$54,922ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$32,301ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$87,225ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA87225TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryLARSONALLEN, LLPCategory
Amount$2,250Amount
Net Investment Income562NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps1688DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds (7 entries)

Name Of BondNameOfBondEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
ALBERTSONS INCE SENIOR DEBENTURE2368714063
CENTERPOINT ENERGY2671726243
GENERAL ELECTRIC CAPITAL5105050086
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES2912535523
KINDER MORGAN ENER PART2622532561
NORWEST CORP1041012296
APP FIN IX LTD163

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (20 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
AT&T INC COM4281050565
CITIGROUP260653165
COLLECTORS UNIVERSE INC COM NEW9845770210
COMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS INC165820145600
CVR PARTNERS LP COM2034625240
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS GROUP2699421400
GENERAL MOTORS CO COM181515881
GENERAL MOTORS CO WT EXP165003607
GENERAL MTRS CO WT EXP165002311
HICKORY TECH CORPORATION7592387570
KRAFT FOODS INC1570130283
PLUM CREEK TIMBER CO INC1981222185
TERRA NITROGEN CO2022432114
TORTOISE ENERGY CAP4813656940
TWO HBRS INVT CORP49275540
GARMIN LTD SHS3631540820
MONDELEZ INTL1453725453
TRONOX LTD SHS1516518250
VERIZON1912621634
MOTORS LIQ CO6631081

Investments Govt Obligations Sch InvestmentsGovtObligationsSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
US Govt Securities EOY Book Value0USGovtSecuritiesEOYBookValue
US Govt Securities EOYFMV0USGovtSecuritiesEOYFMV
State Local Securities EOY Book Val76088StateLocalSecuritiesEOYBookVal
State Local Securities EOYFMV84292StateLocalSecuritiesEOYFMV

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
MN SECRETARY OF STATE FILING2500
BANK CHARGES4600

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FEDERAL TAXES$2,05000
FOREIGN TAXES$9400