STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

LUBRANO FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
LUBRANO FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION (EIN 04-6835151)
Tax period
2012-05-01 to 2013-04-30
Filed
2013-07-15
IRS object ID
201311989349100101
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-07-15T07:50:26-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2013-04-30TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN043107805EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PRAGUE & COMPANY PCBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line115 WALNUT STREET STE 150AddressLine1
CityWELLESLEYCity
StateMAState
ZIP Code02481ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-05-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN046835151EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LUBRANO FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
Business Name Line2EMMETT LYNETRUSTEEC/O RICH MAY PCBusinessNameLine2
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlLUBRNameControl
Phone6175563885Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1176 FEDERAL STREETAddressLine1
CityBOSTONCity
StateMAState
ZIP Code02110ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameAUTHORIZED SIGNERName
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Phone6175563885Phone
Date Signed2013-07-17DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameANDREW P PRAGUEName
PTINP00451424PTIN
Phone7812375555Phone
Date Prepared2013-07-11DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY1279740FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Dividends Rev And Expnss47844DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm47844DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss-1242NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price235000GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm0CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses46602TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income47844TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss6000AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm6000AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss2608TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm2608TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss388OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm388OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss8996TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm8996TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss42350ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps42350ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss51346TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm8996TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps42350TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-4744ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income38848NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY337227CashBOY
Cash EOY568725CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV568725CashEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY325410InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY324497InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV367630InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY586918InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY351589InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV343385InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY1249555TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY1244811TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV1279740TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Follow SFAS117XOrgThatFollowSFAS117
Unrestricted BOY1249555UnrestrictedBOY
Unrestricted EOY1244811UnrestrictedEOY
Total Net Assets BOY1249555TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY1244811TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY1249555TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY1244811TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY1249555TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-4744ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal1244811Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY1244811TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (7 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
USB CAITAL XIP2007-09-112012-05-18575005553719631963
COMCAST CORP.P2009-08-312012-07-23425003994325572557
PUBLIC STORAGEP2010-10-122012-08-063000030348-348-348
INTERSTATE POWERP2009-08-312013-03-223500039501-4501-4501
HSBC FINANCE CORP.P2008-03-312013-04-15700007000000
REALTY INCP1997-07-022013-01-01870-870-870
EATON VANCE LTDP2004-09-132013-01-0143-43-43
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income-1242CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year160000QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year11240934NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.048351DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year257355QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year21228823NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.046675DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year355300QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year31120698NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.049344DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year476850QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year41017453NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.075532DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year579050QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year51261206NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.062678DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.282580TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.056516AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets1223169NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets69129AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income388OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One69517AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions42350QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax777InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal777Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income777TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Credits And Payments0TotalCreditsAndPayments
Form2220 AttachedXForm2220Attached
Penalty For Underpayment16PenaltyForUnderpayment
Tax Due793TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e0RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithMAStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameKATHRYN ROBINSONBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number4012740980BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line187 TRANSIT STREETAddressLine1
CityPROVIDENCECity
StateRIState
ZIP Code02906ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (6 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
ELIZABETH ANN DWYER
47 HILL FARM ROADPEMBROKEMA02359ADVISORY COMMITTEE MEMBER0.00000
STACY JEAN LAMSON
51 SOUTH HAMPTON STREETAMESBURYMA01913ADVISORY COMMITTEE MEMBER0.00000
KATHRYN LUBRANO ROBINSON
87 TRANSIT STREETPROVIDENCERI02906ADVISORY COMMITTEE MEMBER1.00000
JENNIFER LYNN CLAYTON
25 COLE ROADHINGHAMMA02043ADVISORY COMMITTEE MEMBER0.00000
STEPHEN DAVID LUBRANO
30 GOODFELLOW HILL RAODHANOVERNH03755ADVISORY COMMITTEE MEMBER0.00000
EMMETT E LYNE
176 FEDERAL STREETBOSTONMA02110TRUSTEE1.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Summary Of Direct Charitable Acty SummaryOfDirectCharitableActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1THE FOUNDATION'S SOLE CHARITABLE ACTIVITY DURING THE TAX YEAR WAS TO MAKE CASH CONTRIBUTIONS TO CHARITABLE ORGANIZATIONS, EACH OF WHICH IS AN IRC SEC. 501(C)(3) ORG.Description1
Expenses10Expenses1

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities801932AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances439864AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets1241796TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets1241796AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable18627CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets1223169NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return61158MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return61158MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income777TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax777TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj60381DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded60381DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted60381DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions42350ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions42350QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions42350AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted60381DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year517204ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year426689ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year3578ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Total Excess Distri Carryover44471TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions42350QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year42350AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus18031ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY18031ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus26440TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year26440ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year425862ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year3578ExcessFromYear3

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (31 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodePurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
MAINE STREET CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH
366 MAIN STREETHINGHAMMA02043RELIGOUS$7,000
MOOSE POND ASSOC
354 MOUNTAIN ROADBRIDGTONME04009ENVIRONMENTAL$500
THE STEPHEN GLIDDEN FOUNDATION
PO BOX 1427POINT ROBERTSWA98281EDUCATIONAL$1,500
PEMBROKE HISTORICAL SOCIETY
116 CENTER STREETPEMBROKEMA02359ENVIRONMENTAL$3,500
THE WESTOVER SCHOOL
1237 WHITEMORE STREETMIDDLEBURYCT06762EDUCATIONAL$500
DANA FARBOR CANCER INSTITUTE
450 BROOKLINE AVEBOSTONMA02215MEDICAL RESEARCH$500
FORK UNION MILITARY ACADEMY
4744 JAMES MADASON HWYFORK UNIONVA23055EDUCATIONAL$500
BROWN UNIVERSITY
45 PROSPECT STREETPROVIDENCERI02912EDUCATONAL$1,000
NEW ENGLAND VILLAGES
664 SCHOOL STREETPEMBROKEMA02359ENVIRONMENTAL$100
THAER ACADEMY
745 WASHINGTON STREETBRAINTREEMA02184EDUCATIONAL$3,500
COLBY SAWYER COLLEGE
541 MAIN STREETNEW LONDONNH03257EDUCATIONAL$1,000
PROVIDENCE SUMMERBRIDGE (WHEELER SCHOOL)
216 HOPE STREETPROVIDENCERI02906EDUCATIONAL$3,500
HILTON WINN FARM
189 OQUNQUITE ROADCAPE NEDDICME03902EDUCATIONAL$2,000
TUCH SCHOOL OF BUSINESS
100 TUCK DRIVEHANOVERNH03755EDUCATIONAL$6,000
BELMONT HILL SCHOOL
350 PROSPECT STREETBELMONTMA02478EDUCATIONAL$1,000
ST LAWRENCE UNIVERSITY
23 ROMODA DRIVECANTONNY13617EDUCATIONAL$1,000
FRIENDS OF HANOVER SOCCER
20 CULVER HILL ROADLYMENH03768EDUCATIONAL$1,000
THE KEEWAYDIN FOUNDATION
950 W SHORE RDSALISBURYVT05769ENVIRONMENTAL$1,000
MASS INC
11 BEACON STREETBOSTONMA02108EDUCATIONAL$1,000
PAN MASS CHALLENGE
77 FOURTH AVENUENEEDHAMMA02494MEDICAL RESEARCH$250
GAYHEAD COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
PO BOX 494CHILMARKMA02535EDUCATIONAL$500
SUSAN G KOMEN 3 DAY
205 N MICHIGAN AVECHICAGOIL60601MEDCIAL RESEARCH$500
RIVIER COLLEGE
420 S MAIN STREETNASHUANH03060EDUCATIONAL$1,000
DARTMOUTH WOMENS LACROSSE
6066 DEVELOPMENT OFFICEHANOVERNH03755EDUCATIONAL$1,000
HOLDERNESS SCHOOL
33 CHAPEL LNHOLDERNESSNH02345EDUCATIONAL$1,000
BIKE & BUILD
6153 RIDGE AVEPHILADELPHIAPA19128EDUCATIONAL$250
GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY
1 ELM STREETBYFIELDMA01922EDUCATIONAL$250
ST LAWRENCE UNIVERSITY
23 ROMODA DRIVECANTONMA13617EDUCATIONAL$500
AMOS HOUSE
413 FRIENSHIP STPROVIDENCERI02907HOUSEING$500
RISE
1341 ELMWOOD AVCRANSTONRI02910EDUCATIONAL$250
THE STEPPINGSTONE FOUNDATION
155 FEDERAL STREETBOSTONMA02110EDUCATIONAL$250
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year42350TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$47,844ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion-$1,242ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$46,602ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA46602TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTING FEESCategory
Amount$6,000Amount
Net Investment Income6000NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of BondFIXED INCOMENameOfBond
EOY Book Value351589EOYBookValue
EOYFMV343385EOYFMV

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (2 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
MUTUAL FUNDS248437263190
EQUITIES76060104440

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
ANNUAL ACCOUNT FEE1501500
OTHER FEES2382380

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (3 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
COMMONWEALTH OF MASSACHUSETTS$70700
4/30/10 FEDERAL TAXES DUE$1,32413240
4/30/11 FEDERAL TAXES DUE$1,21412140