STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

FIDELIA E PLETT CHARITABLE FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
FIDELIA E PLETT CHARITABLE FOUNDATION (EIN 48-1134587)
Tax period
2012-01-01 to 2012-12-31
Filed
2013-07-31
IRS object ID
201312129349100006
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-07-31T10:24:43-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN481089522EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TED A MORRIS CPABusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 1283AddressLine1
CityMCPHERSONCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code674601283ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN481134587EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FIDELIA E PLETT CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlFIDENameControl
Phone6205856537Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 513AddressLine1
CityINMANCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code67546ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameDAVID BALZERName
TitlePRINCIPAL MANAGERTitle
Phone6205856537Phone
Date Signed2013-07-28DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameTED MORRISName
PTINP00105474PTIN
Phone6202416100Phone
Date Prepared2013-07-28DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-25 16:41:14ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY606330FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting AccrualXMethodOfAccountingAccrual

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss2InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm2InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss14086DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm14086DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss9668NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price155681GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm9668CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss281OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm281OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses24037TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income24037TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss1300AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm0AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss6125OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm6125OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss343TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm0TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss106OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm0OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss7874TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm6125TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss31000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps31000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss38874TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm6125TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps31000TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-14837ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income17912NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY11986SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY18961SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV18961SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Govt Oblig BOY112InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOY65InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV70InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY557481InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY535682InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV587265InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY0InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY34InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV34InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY569579TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY554742TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV606330TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY707573CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY707573CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY-137994RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY-152831RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY569579TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY554742TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY569579TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY554742TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY569579TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-14837ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal554742Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY554742TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (31 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
CALVERT SOCIAL INVESTMENT BOND IP2011-01-272012-03-26292202813210881088
PRAXIS GROWTH INDEX FUND - IP2011-01-272012-03-261109974135135
PRAXIS SMALL CAP FUND - INSTP2007-10-252012-03-2614911231260260
PIMCO ALL ASSET FUNDP2006-08-182012-03-2642014439-238-238
PORTFOLIO 21 INSTITUTIONAL CLASSP2011-01-272012-03-2615711594-23-23
CREDIT SUISSE COMMODITY RETURN STRAT COMP2011-01-272012-03-2636283986-358-358
PRAXIS VALUE INDEX FUND CLASS IP2006-08-182012-03-26566726-160-160
PRAXIS CORE STOCK FUND CLASS IP2006-08-162012-03-2645364930-394-394
PRAXIS INTERNATIONAL INDEX FUND CLASS IP2011-01-272012-03-2616201770-150-150
PRAXIS CORE STOCK FUND CLASS IP2011-01-272012-05-21309892848825012501
PRAXIS INTERMED INCOME CLASS IP2010-09-232012-05-2120920811
PIMCO ALL ASSET FUNDP2006-08-182012-05-21794862-68-68
PAX WORLD HIGH YIELD BOND - INSTP2006-08-182012-05-219621095-133-133
PRAXIS VALUE INDEX FUND CLASS IP2006-08-182012-05-218101122-312-312
PRAXIS INTERNATIONAL INDEX FUND CLASS IP2011-01-272012-05-21779973-194-194
TIAA-CREF INSTL SOC CHOICE EQ INSTLP2008-08-182012-09-24213020488282
PORTFOLIO 21 INSTITUTIONAL CLASSP2011-01-272012-09-24258492263532143214
CREDIT SUISSE COMMODITY RETURN STRAT COMP2011-01-272012-09-2413941525-131-131
PRAXIS VALUE INDEX FUND CLASS IP2011-01-272012-09-2436664373-707-707
PIMCO ALL ASSET FUNDP2006-08-162012-12-10276327511212
PORTFOLIO 21 INSTITUTIONAL CLASSP2010-09-232012-12-1025942320274274
TIAA-CREF INSTL SOC CHOICE EQ INSTLP2007-08-282012-12-10266226194343
PARNASSUS SMALL-CAPP2011-09-262012-12-1014491181268268
PAX WORLD HIGH YIELD BOND - INSTP2006-08-182012-12-1018792066-187-187
T ROWE PRICE REAL ESTATE FUNDP2006-08-182012-12-207509310744024402
PRAXIS SMALL CAP FUND CL IP2007-10-252012-12-202962554141
VANGUARD GNMA FUND - ADMP2011-09-262012-12-1034053452-47-47
PRAXIS INTERNATIONAL INDEX FUND CLASS IP2011-01-272012-12-1069967549-553-553
CREDIT SUISSE COMMODITY RETURN STRAT COMP2011-01-272012-12-1061067006-900-900
PRAXIS VALUE INDEX FUND CLASS IP2008-01-292012-12-2023492596-247-247
Capital Gains DividendsP214921492149
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income9668CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year125500QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1595183NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.042844DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year226500QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2561836NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.047167DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year331871QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3506912NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.062873DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year431000QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4637018NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.048664DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year536010QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5703558NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.051183DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.252731TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.050546AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets527775NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets26677AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income179OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One26856AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions31000QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax179InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal179Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income179TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment200EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments200TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment21Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year21AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e0RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithKSStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameDAVID K BALZERBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number6202416100BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11321 E FIRST STAddressLine1
CityMCPHERSONCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code67460ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (6 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
KRISTINA REIMER BALZER
1045 ARAPAHO ROADINMANKS67546TRUSTEE / TREASURER/SEC1.00000
ALLEN PAULS
2518 LUNDMANHUTCHINSONKS67502TRUSTEE / VICE CHAIRMAN1.00000
JOHN GAEDDERT
7724 N WHEAT ST ROADBUHLERKS67522TRUSTEE1.00000
DAVID K BALZER
1045 ARAPAHO ROADINMANKS67546TRUSTEE / CHAIRMAN1.00000
KEVIN WIENS
2321 E 43RD STHUTCHINSONKS67502TRUSTEE1.00000
BETSY BULLER
4004 QUIVIRA DRIVEHUTCHINSONKS67502TRUSTEE1.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities533438AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances2374AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets535812TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets535812AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable8037CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets527775NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return26389MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return26389MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income179TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax179TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj26210DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded26210DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted26210DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions31000ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions31000QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm179OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions30821AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted26210DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year29542UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions31000QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year129542AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year1458AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus0TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY24752UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year0ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameDAVID BALZERRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 513AddressLine1
CityINMANCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code67546ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number6205856537RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsTYPE WRITTEN REQUESTS WITH NEED ANALYSIS, PURPOSE AND ANTICIPATED RESULTFormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesNOVEMBER 15SubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsNONERestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (7 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
ASSOCIATED MENNONITE BIBLICAL SEMINARY
3003 BENHAM AVENUEELKHARTIN465171999NONEACTIVESCHOLARSHIP FOR A SEMINARY STUDENT AND FORMATION OF CENTER OF FAITH$5,000
BETHEL COLLEGE
300 EAST 27TH STREETNORTH NEWTONKS671170531NONEACTIVE5 SOCIAL WORK SCHOLARSHIPS$5,000
CAMP MENNOSCAH
PO BOX 65MURDOCKKS67111NONEACTIVEFACILITY IMPROVEMENTS$5,000
HOPI MISSION SCHOOL FOUNDATION
500 N MAIN 150NEWTONKS67114NONEACTIVEGENERAL OPERATING BUDGET$3,000
PLEASANT VIEW HOME
108 N WALNUT PO BOX 249INMANKS67546NONEACTIVEWELLNESS PROGRAM FOR RESIDENTS & EMPLOYEES$5,000
SEXUAL ASSAULTDOMESTIC VIOLENCE CENTER
335 N WASHINGTON SUITE 240HUTCHINSONKS67501NONEACTIVEEMERGENCY CLIENT ASSISTANCE$3,000
VORP OF RENO COUNTY
900 N POPLAR STE 200NEWTONKS67114NONEACTIVEOFFENDER-VICTIM RECONCILIATION WORK IN RN, MP & HV C$5,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year31000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income2RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income14086RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Other Investment Income Part VII OtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income281RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income9668RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income24037RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA24037TotalPartXVIA

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Line Number348LineNumber
Relationship StatementRELIGIOUS ORGANIZATIONS ISSUED FUNDS FOR 2012.RelationshipStatement

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTING FEESCategory
Amount$1,300Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of StockMUTUAL FUNDSNameOfStock
EOY Book Value535682EOYBookValue
EOYFMV587265EOYFMV

Investments Govt Obligations Sch InvestmentsGovtObligationsSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
US Govt Securities EOY Book Value65USGovtSecuritiesEOYBookValue
US Govt Securities EOYFMV70USGovtSecuritiesEOYFMV
State Local Securities EOY Book Val0StateLocalSecuritiesEOYBookVal
State Local Securities EOYFMV0StateLocalSecuritiesEOYFMV

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Category Or ItemPREPAID TAXCategoryOrItem
Listed At Cost Or FMVAT COSTListedAtCostOrFMV
Book Value34BookValue
EOYFMV34EOYFMV

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionOFFICE EXPENSEDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books106RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionFEDERAL TAX ESTIMATEDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books281RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income281NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income281AdjustedNetIncome

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryMANAGEMENT FEESCategory
Amount$6,125Amount
Net Investment Income6125NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (3 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
KANSAS CORPORATION REPORT$4000
FEDERAL INCOME TAX$16600
CORRECT PRIOR YEARS TAX$13700