STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

HUGON FAMILY FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
HUGON FAMILY FOUNDATION (EIN 73-1544752)
Tax period
2012-06-01 to 2013-05-31
Filed
2013-10-15
IRS object ID
201312889349100426
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-10-15T20:53:12-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2013-05-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TRAVIS WOLFF LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line115950 N DALLAS PARKWAY 600AddressLine1
CityDALLASCity
StateTXState
ZIP Code75248ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-06-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN731544752EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE HUGON FAMILY FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlHUGONameControl
Phone9184889485Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 700993AddressLine1
CityTULSACity
StateOKState
ZIP Code74170ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameTRUSTEEName
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Phone9184889485Phone
Date Signed2013-10-15DateSigned

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameJERRI L HAMMERName
PTINP00047614PTIN
Phone9726611843Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2015-12-30 17:16:21ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY107275FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss2InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm2InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss3027DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm3027DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss-1492NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price23924GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm0CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses1537TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income3029TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss4758OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm3108OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss367TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm356TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss291OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm0OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss5416TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm3464TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss5000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps5000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss10416TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm3464TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps5000TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-8879ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY2202CashBOY
Cash EOY1275CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV1275CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY1531SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY5980SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV5980SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY119728InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY107327InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV100020InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY123461TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY114582TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV107275TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY123461CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY114582CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY0RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY0RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY123461TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY114582TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY123461TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY114582TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY123461TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-8879ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal114582Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY114582TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (57 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
AEGON NV ADRP2008-06-052012-06-15413-9-9
CHEVRON CORPP2010-06-172012-06-18518373145145
CHEVRON CORPP2010-06-252012-06-18518354164164
SEVEN & I HLDGS CO LTD ADRP2010-09-282012-06-07598469129129
SEVEN & I HLDGS CO LTD ADRP2011-04-042012-06-07598497101101
TELEFONICA SA ADRP2001-09-172012-06-152200
NEWS CORP LTD CL A DELP2011-10-032012-06-29442309133133
OI SA SPON ADRP2001-09-172012-07-24127992828
OI SA SPON ADRP2009-11-242012-07-2495294-199-199
CARREFOUR SA SPONSORED ADR CASH IN LIEUP2010-12-292012-07-31111
SEVEN & I HLDGS CO LTD ADRP2011-04-082012-08-07651483168168
VALERO ENERGY CP DELA NEWP2009-07-072012-08-24292161131131
VALERO ENERGY CP DELA NEWP2009-08-102012-08-24146925454
AEGON NV ADRP2008-06-052012-09-1438-5-5
GENERAL ELECTRIC COP2009-04-172012-09-27666356310310
GENERAL ELECTRIC COP2010-09-102012-09-27666480186186
J SAINSBURY PLC SPON ADR NEWP2005-08-052012-09-255665075959
VALERO ENERGY CP DELA NEWP2009-08-102012-09-05628368260260
NEWS CORP LTD CL A DELP2011-10-032012-09-072441558989
NEWS CORP LTD CL A DELP2011-10-202012-09-072441677777
OI SA SPON ADRP2001-09-172012-10-18733430303303
OI SA SPON ADRP2009-11-242012-10-18385965-580-580
SUPERVALU INCP2006-06-062012-10-2358559-501-501
SUPERVALU INCP2006-09-282012-10-2387889-802-802
ENI SPA AMER DEP RCPTP2010-01-202012-12-03475513-38-38
VALERO ENERGY CP DELA NEWP2009-11-132012-12-10971511460460
PORTUGAL TELECOM SGPS SAP2004-02-232013-01-30261511-250-250
PORTUGAL TELECOM SGPS SAP2005-08-262013-01-30319519-200-200
SONY CORP ADR 1974 NEWP2008-03-182013-01-04110416-306-306
SONY CORP ADR 1974 NEWP2009-08-272013-01-044401085-645-645
STMICRO ELECTRONICS NVP2005-03-012013-01-08379902-523-523
STMICRO ELECTRONICS NVP2005-04-182013-01-085301067-537-537
STMICRO ELECTRONICS NVP2005-05-112013-01-08265496-231-231
TOYOTA MOTOR CP ADR NEWP2008-11-102013-02-15514347167167
TOYOTA MOTOR CP ADR NEWP2009-01-092013-02-15514331183183
XEROX CORPP2001-09-172013-02-1311201263-143-143
HEWLETT PACKARDP2011-10-172013-03-22451498-47-47
MASCO CORPP2008-05-142013-03-147126506262
TOYOTA MOTOR CP ADR NEWP2009-11-162013-04-191122791331331
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPP2006-09-282013-05-29229368-139-139
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPP2007-03-142013-05-296401063-423-423
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPP2007-04-102013-05-29320524-204-204
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPP2007-04-272013-05-29274474-200-200
FUJIFILM HLDGS CORP ADRP2005-08-082013-05-22242336-94-94
FUJIFILM HLDGS CORP ADRP2005-10-192013-05-22363493-130-130
FUJIFILM HLDGS CORP ADRP2006-03-102013-05-22363464-101-101
FUJIFILM HLDGS CORP ADRP2008-08-202013-05-22363461-98-98
FUJIFILM HLDGS CORP ADRP2011-04-052013-05-22363447-84-84
HEWLETT PACKARDP2011-10-172013-05-28368374-6-6
HEWLETT PACKARDP2011-10-172013-05-3137437400
NEWS CORP LTD CL A DELP2011-10-202013-05-03641334307307
NEWS CORP LTD CL A DELP2011-11-182013-05-03320165155155
NEWS CORP LTD CL A DELP2011-11-182013-05-14503247256256
SANOFI ADRP2007-01-032013-05-102752314444
SANOFI ADRP2007-02-162013-05-10550438112112
UNILEVER NV NY SH NEWP2004-11-012013-05-06854392462462
UNILEVER NV NY SH NEWP2011-01-122013-05-06427301126126
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income-1492CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year15500QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year199661NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.055187DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year25991QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2112102NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.053442DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year36550QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3112879NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.058027DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year410050QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4122714NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.081898DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year510175QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5209796NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.048499DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.297053TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.059411AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets98092NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets5828AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income0OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One5828AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions5000QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax0InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal0Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income0TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Credits And Payments0TotalCreditsAndPayments
Tax Due0TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e0RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithTXStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameDEBORAH LACKEYBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number9184889485BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 700993AddressLine1
CityTULSACity
StateOKState
ZIP Code74170ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
JUSTIN HUGON
PO BOX 700993TULSAOK74170TRUSTEE0.00000
ELIZABETH LACKEY
PO BOX 700993TULSAOK74170TRUSTEE0.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities95914AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances3672AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets99586TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets99586AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable1494CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets98092NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return4905MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return4905MinimumInvestmentReturn
Total Tax0TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj4905DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded4905DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted4905DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions5000ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions5000QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions5000AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted4905DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year4712UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions5000QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year14712AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year288AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus0TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY4617UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year0ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (5 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
ALLIANCE FOR CHILDREN
908 SOUTHLAND AVEFORT WORTHTX76104NONEPUBLICPROGRAMMING$1,000
CWU TOY SHOP
1208 BENT TREEDUNCANOK73533NONEPUBLICPURCHASE OF TOYS$1,000
EMERGENCY INFANT SERVICES
222 S HOUSTON AVENUETULSAOK74127NONEPUBLICPROGRAMMING$1,000
IRON GATE AT TRINITY INC
501 SOUTH CINCINNATI AVENUETULSAOK74103NONEPUBLICPROGRAMMING$1,000
TULSA BALLET
1212 E 45TH PLACE SOUTHTULSAOK74105NONEPUBLICLEAPS AHEAD PROGRAMMING$1,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year5000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$2ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$3,027ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion-$1,492ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$1,537ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA1537TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of StockCOMMON & PREFERRED STOCK & OPTIONSNameOfStock
EOY Book Value107327EOYBookValue
EOYFMV100020EOYFMV

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (3 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
BANK SERVICE CHARGES1600
OFFICE SUPPLIES20000
MISC EXPENSE7500

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
INVESTMENT ADVISORY FEES$2,55825580
ACCOUNTING FEES$2,2005500

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FOREIGN TAX PAID$3563560
EXCISE TAX PAID$1100