NORTH AMERICAN FAMILY INSTITUTE INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- NORTH AMERICAN FAMILY INSTITUTE INC (EIN 04-2921507)
- Tax period
- 2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
- Filed
- 2026-01-29
- IRS object ID
- 202600299349301805
- Schema version
- 2024v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-01-29T15:03:49+00:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 135565207 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | KPMG LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 515 Broadway 4th Floor | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Albany | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 12207 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 042921507 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | North American Family Institute Inc | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | NORT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 9785380286 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 90 MAPLE STREET UNIT 2 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | STONEHAM | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 02180 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | PAMELA ROCHA | PersonNm |
| Person Title | TREASURER & CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Signature | 2026-01-29 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Stephanie Lonczak | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01880207 | PTIN |
| Phone | 5184274600 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-01-27 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DR PAUL DANN | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 90 MAPLE STREET UNIT 2 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | STONEHAM | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 02180 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $8,320,894 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Group Exemption | 9242 | GroupExemptionNum |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.NAFI.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1986 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO CREATE COMMUNITY ENVIRONMENTS BASED UPON PRINCIPALS OF DIGNITY AND RESPECT THAT HELP CHILDREN, ADULTS, AND FAMILIES GROW AND CHANGE IN ORDER TO BETTER THEIR LIVES. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 10 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 10 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 126 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 10 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $31,990 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $31,620 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $9,588,455 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $7,920,933 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $394,702 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $364,571 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $2,061 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $3,770 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $10,017,208 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $8,320,894 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $6,431,338 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $4,553,578 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $2,636,638 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $2,602,612 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $9,067,976 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $7,156,190 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $949,232 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,164,704 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $10,170,899 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $11,043,501 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $4,758,257 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $4,393,435 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $5,412,642 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $6,650,066 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | TO CREATE COMMUNITY ENVIRONMENTS BASED UPON PRINCIPLES OF DIGNITY AND RESPECT THAT HELP CHILDREN, ADULTS, AND FAMILIES TO GROW AND CHANGE IN ORDER TO BETTER THEIR LIVES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | Yes (true) | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $1,262,070 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $1,262,271 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | SENIOR SERVICES: NORTH AMERICAN FAMILY INSTITUTE OFFERS ALTERNATIVE SERVICES TO SENIORS. HOMECARE CHOICES OFFERS A NEW LEVEL OF COMPANION AND QUALITY IN HOME CARE SERVICES ON CAPE COD AND THE ISLANDS. HOMECARE CHOICES OFFERS A UNIQUE, CUSTOMIZED AND CLIENT-FOCUSED EXPERIENCE TO SENIORS SEEKING TO REMAIN HAPPILY AND SAFELY AT HOME, ON THEIR OWN TERMS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $1,145,168 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $1,357,433 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | COMMUNITY BUILDING SERVICES: NORTH AMERICAN FAMILY INSTITUTE OFFERS ALTERNATIVE SERVICES TO YOUTH BASED ON PEER EMPOWERMENT, GROUP WORK, ACCOUNTABILITY AND RECOGNITION FOR POSITIVE CHOICES. YOUTH LINK IS AN INNOVATIVE PREVENTION INITIATIVE THAT OFFERS A SYSTEM OF SKILLS AND STRATEGIES THAT ARE COMBINED TO BUILD LASTING TRUST AND POSITIVE RELATIONSHIPS BETWEEN YOUTH AND THE COMMUNITY OF ADULTS IN THEIR LIVES. YOUTH LINK SERVICES ENGAGE YOUTH AND COMMUNITITES IN POSITIVE SOCIAL CHANGE TO REDUCE VIOLENCE AND GANG INVOLVEMENT BY CREATING SUSTAINABLE POSITIVE RELATIONSHIPS AMONG TEENS AND ADULTS, REPLACING ANIMOSITY AND DISTRUST WITH MUTUAL RESPECT AND UNDERSTANDING. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $388,451 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $5,304,999 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | SUPPORT SERVICES: NORTH AMERICAN FAMILY INSTITUTE PROVIDES TECHNICAL AND MANAGERIAL SUPPORT TO FOUR SUBSIDIARY CORPORATIONS TO ENSURE EFFICACY AND EFFICIENCY IN THE DELIVERY OF SERVICES. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $2,795,689 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (true) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | false | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | false | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | false | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (true) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (true) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 36 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 126 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 10 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 10 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | Yes (true) | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | Yes (true) | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Written Policy Or Procedure | false | WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | CA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | MA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | NY | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Other Website | Yes (X) | OtherWebsiteInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DR PAUL DANN | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 9787740774 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 90 MAPLE STREET UNIT 2 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | STONEHAM | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 02180 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (20 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR BARBARA VINICK | ||||||||
| CLERK & DIRECTOR | 0.2 | 0.5 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ROGER MARCORELLE | ||||||||
| CHAIRMAN & DIRECTOR | 0.7 | 0.5 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| STEVE HAHN | ||||||||
| VICE CHAIR & DIRECTOR | 0.7 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| BARNET WEINSTEIN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.2 | 0.5 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DR HARVEY LOWELL | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.2 | 0.5 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DR JOLAN RIVERA | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR (AS OF 3/2/25) | 0.1 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DR MATTHEW SAGAL | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.2 | 0.4 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DR NANCY GROSSMAN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.4 | 0.2 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| HOWARD RICH | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.2 | 0.5 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARGARET N ZUSKY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.2 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DR PAUL DANN | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $308,478 | $0 | $40,164 | ||
| DR YITZHAK BAKAL | ||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (AS OF 1/1/24) | 7.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $102,796 | $0 | $2,569 | ||
| HILDEGARDE PARIS | ||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 40.0 | 0.1 | Yes (X) | $280,815 | $0 | $35,357 | ||
| KATHRYN SWEENEY | ||||||||
| ASST CLERK & CAO | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $166,646 | $0 | $25,883 | ||
| PAMELA ROCHA | ||||||||
| TREASURER & CFO | 40.0 | 2.0 | Yes (X) | $156,679 | $0 | $25,358 | ||
| DR CHARLES MYERS | ||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 0.0 | 40.0 | $196,792 | $0 | $26,286 | Yes (X) | ||
| KRISTINA BOLDEBUCK | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF BUSINESS APP | 40.0 | 0.0 | $133,253 | $0 | $17,510 | Yes (X) | ||
| LUKE REYNARD | ||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 0.0 | 40.0 | $182,122 | $0 | $19,955 | Yes (X) | ||
| LYDIA TODD | ||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 0.0 | 40.0 | $207,899 | $0 | $23,468 | Yes (X) | ||
| LYNN BISHOP | ||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 0.0 | 40.0 | $225,826 | $0 | $28,934 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,961,306 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $245,484 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 13 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UKG INC | |||||
| 2000 ULTIMATE WAY | WESTON | FL | 33326 | PAYROLL SERVICES | $337,554 |
| NETSMART TECHNOLOGIES INC | |||||
| PO BOX 823519 | PHILADELPHIA | PA | 19182 | INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY | $311,930 |
| CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | |||||
| PO BOX 120001 | DALLAS | TX | 75312 | AUDIT SERVICES | $209,400 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 3 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| All Other Contributions | $31,620 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $31,620 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | FEES/CONTRACTS FROM GOVERNMENT AG | Desc |
| Business | 624100 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $7,920,933 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $7,920,933 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $7,920,933 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $364,471 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $364,471 | ExclusionAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $100 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $0 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $100 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $100 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $100 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MISCELLANEOUS | Desc |
| Business | 624100 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $3,770 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $3,770 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $3,770 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $8,320,894 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $7,924,703 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $364,571 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $773,784 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $773,784 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,694,462 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,147,099 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,547,363 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $790,845 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $195,821 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $595,024 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $294,487 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $97,400 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $197,087 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $225,588 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $200,900 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $24,688 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $246,663 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $246,663 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,075,293 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $654,684 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $420,609 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $30,147 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,923 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $25,224 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $127,596 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $51,264 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $76,332 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $298,793 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $12,226 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $286,567 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $103,527 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $31,756 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $71,771 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $118,177 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $102,563 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $15,614 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $38,431 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $18,551 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $19,880 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,450 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,447 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $113,578 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $96,837 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $16,741 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $47,088 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $23,133 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $23,955 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| CONSUMABLES | $115,561 | $115,561 | |
| OTHER DIRECT EXPENSES | $58,720 | $39,524 | $19,196 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,156,190 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,795,689 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,360,501 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,026,576 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,389,058 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $172,330 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $178,550 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $844,308 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $437,930 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $149,457 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $82,299 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $6,204,691 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $5,432,331 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $864,539 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $772,360 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $818,538 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $912,697 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $295,151 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $270,607 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,170,899 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,043,501 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,149,053 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,683,833 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $457,511 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,843 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $336,974 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $227,033 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $814,719 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $480,726 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,758,257 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,393,435 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,361,826 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,622,615 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $50,816 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $27,451 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,412,642 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,650,066 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,170,899 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,043,501 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $1,164,704 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $72,720 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $0 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | false | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $26,298 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $64,931 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $37,192 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $31,990 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $31,620 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $192,031 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $7,004,715 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $7,680,385 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $8,370,698 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $9,588,455 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $7,920,933 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $40,565,186 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $7,031,013 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $7,745,316 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $8,407,890 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $9,620,445 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $7,952,553 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $40,757,217 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $12,450 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $6,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $6,257 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $13,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $10,550 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $48,257 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $12,450 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $6,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $6,257 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $13,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $10,550 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $48,257 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $40,708,960 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $98,311 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $95,946 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $159,465 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $394,702 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $364,471 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,112,895 | TotalAmt |
Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $98,311 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $95,946 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $159,465 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $394,702 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $364,471 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,112,895 | TotalAmt |
Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,440 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $7,310 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $37 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,061 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $3,770 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $16,618 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $7,132,764 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $7,848,572 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $8,567,392 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $10,017,208 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $8,320,794 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $41,886,730 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.97188 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.97698 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.03 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.0212 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Distributable Amount DistributableAmountGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| CY Adj Net Income Distributable | $0 | CYAdjNetIncomeDistributableAmt |
| CY Pct85 Adjusted Net Income | $0 | CYPct85AdjustedNetIncomeAmt |
| CY Total Min Ast Distributable | $0 | CYTotalMinAstDistributableAmt |
| CY Greater Adjusted Minimum | $0 | CYGreaterAdjustedMinimumAmt |
| CY Income Tax Imposed PY | $0 | CYIncomeTaxImposedPYAmt |
| CY Distributable As Adjusted | $0 | CYDistributableAsAdjustedAmt |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule A, Part III, Line 12 Other Income | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | DESCRIPTION - OTHER INCOME, COLUMN A - 3440.0, COLUMN B - 7310.0, COLUMN C - 37.0, COLUMN D - 2061.0, COLUMN E - 3770.0, COLUMN F - 16618.0; | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $224,753 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $224,753 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,349,474 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,134,716 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $214,758 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,562,429 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,237,581 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $324,848 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $983,048 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $983,048 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $0 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $84,987 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $76,986 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $8,001 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $772,360 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| Federal Income Taxes | |
| DUE TO AFFILIATES | $334,009 |
| LEASE LIABILITY | $146,717 |
| Other Liabilities |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $480,726 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $8,393,614 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $72,720 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $0 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $72,720 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $8,320,894 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $0 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $8,320,894 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $7,156,190 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $0 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $7,156,190 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $0 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $7,156,190 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 FIN 48 (ASC 740) footnote | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | NAFI IS AN ORGANIZATION DESCRIBED UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (IRC) AND IS GENERALLY EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAXES UNDER IRC SECTION 501(A). NAFI HAS TAKEN NO SIGNIFICANT UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (true) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (9 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HILDEGARDE PARIS | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | $266,282 | $0 | $14,533 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $28,308 | $0 | $7,049 | $0 | $316,172 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PAMELA ROCHA | ||||||||||||||
| TREASURER & CFO | $153,852 | $0 | $2,827 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $16,649 | $0 | $8,709 | $0 | $182,037 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DR PAUL DANN | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | $307,206 | $0 | $1,272 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $32,336 | $0 | $7,828 | $0 | $348,642 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KATHRYN SWEENEY | ||||||||||||||
| ASST CLERK & CAO | $165,134 | $0 | $1,512 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $17,823 | $0 | $8,060 | $0 | $192,529 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LYNN BISHOP | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $224,952 | $0 | $874 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $23,522 | $0 | $5,412 | $0 | $254,760 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LYDIA TODD | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $207,072 | $0 | $827 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $20,541 | $0 | $2,927 | $0 | $231,367 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DR CHARLES MYERS | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $196,023 | $0 | $769 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $20,415 | $0 | $5,871 | $0 | $223,078 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KRISTINA BOLDEBUCK | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF BUSINESS APP | $130,061 | $0 | $3,192 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,685 | $0 | $10,825 | $0 | $150,763 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LUKE REYNARD | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $181,389 | $0 | $733 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $19,314 | $0 | $641 | $0 | $202,077 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule J, Part I, Line 7 Non-fixed payments | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | CERTAIN INDIVIDUALS LISTED IN SCHEDULE J, PART II RECEIVED NON-FIXED PERFORMANCE BASED BONUS PAYMENTS THAT ARE REPORTED IN SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN B(III). | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part III, Line 3 Significant changes in program services | DURING FISCAL YEAR 2025, THE FLORIDA PROGRAMS SUCCESSFULLY TRANSITIONED FROM NAFI TO NFI MASSACHUSETTS, INC., WITH NO IMPACT OR CHANGE TO THE OVERSIGHT OR OPERATIONS OF THE CONTRACTS, AND CONTINUITY OF SERVICES UNDER THE CONTRACTS WAS MAINTAINED WITHOUT DISRUPTION. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing body | INFORMATION IS GATHERED FROM THE BUSINESS OFFICE/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR BY THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER AND USED TO POPULATE THE FORM 990 IN CONJUNCTION WITH INDEPENDENT TAX AUDITORS. ONCE COMPLETED, THE DRAFT FORM IS REVIEWED AND FORWARDED BY THE CFO TO THE NAFI/NFI AUDIT COMMITTEE FOR REVIEW PRIOR TO ITS SUBMISSION. THE AUDIT COMMITTEE HAS BEEN AUTHORIZED TO REVIEW AND APPROVE THE FORM 990 ON BEHALF OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. A FILING COPY OF THE FORM 990 IS PROVIDED TO EACH BOARD MEMBER PRIOR TO FILING WITH THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policy | IN ADDITION TO SUBMISSION OF SIGNED BOARD MEMBER ANNUAL STATEMENT AFFIRMING RECEIPT OF THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, THAT THEY HAVE READ AND UNDERSTAND THE POLICY, THAT THEY AGREE TO COMPLY WITH THE POLICY AND UNDERSTAND THAT THE CORPORATION IS CHARITABLE AND MUST ENGAGE IN ACTIVITIES WHICH ACCOMPLISH ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSES, BOARD MEMBERS HAVE A DUTY TO DISCLOSE POSSIBLE CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. WHEN SUCH A DISCLOSURE IS MADE, THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS WILL DISCUSS THE ISSUE WITH THE INTERESTED PARTY. THE INTERESTED PARTY WILL THEN LEAVE THE BOARD MEETING WHILE A DETERMINATION OF A CONFLICT OF INTEREST IS DISCUSSED AND VOTED UPON. IF THE BOARD HAS REASONABLE CAUSE TO BELIEVE THAT A DIRECTOR HAS FAILED TO DISCLOSE A POSSIBLE CONFLICT OF INTEREST, THE BOARD WILL AFFORD THAT DIRECTOR AN OPPORTUNITY TO EXPLAIN. THE BOARD WILL CONDUCT FURTHER INVESTIGATION AS WARRANTED BY THE CIRCUMSTANCES. THAT DIRECTOR WILL BE RECUSED FROM THE BOARD MEETING WHILE A DETERMINATION OF A CONFLICT OF INTEREST IS DISCUSSED AND VOTED UPON. IF THE BOARD DETERMINES THAT THE BOARD MEMBER FAILED TO DISCLOSE AN ACTUAL OR POSSIBLE CONFLICT OF INTEREST, IT SHALL TAKE APPROPRIATE DISCIPLINARY AND CORRECTIVE ACTION. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a Process to establish compensation of top management official | THE PROCESS FOR DETERMINING THE COMPENSATION OF NAFI TOP MANAGEMENT OFFICIALS, INCLUDING THE CEO, ALL OFFICERS, AND KEY EMPLOYEES, MEETS THE THREE REQUIREMENTS OF THE REBUTTABLE PRESUMPTION PROVISIONS UNDER TREAS. REG. 53.4958-6. THE COMPENSATION ARRANGEMENT IS APPROVED IN ADVANCE BY THE ORGANIZATION'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS WHO ARE INDEPENDENT OF MANAGEMENT AND FREE OF ANY CONFLICTS OF INTEREST THAT WOULD INTERFERE WITH THEIR EXERCISE OF INDEPENDENT JUDGMENT. PRIOR TO MAKING ANY COMPENSATION DECISIONS, NAFI CONDUCTS PERIODIC ANALYSIS OF LIKE POSITIONS AT COMPARABLE HUMAN SERVICE ORGANIZATIONS. THE CEO COMPLETES EVALUATION SUMMARIES OF ALL EXECUTIVE DIRECTORS WHICH ARE REVIEWED, DISCUSSED AND APPROVED AT AN EXECUTIVE SESSION OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ALSO COMPLETES AN EVALUATION SUMMARY FOR THE CEO AND FOLLOWS THE SAME REVIEW AND APPROVAL PROCESS. ONCE COMPENSATION IS DETERMINED, IT IS ADEQUATELY DOCUMENTED BY THE CEO AND BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the public | THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND FORM 990 ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. THE FORM 990 IS ALSO POSTED ON THE WEBSITE OF THE MASSACHUSETTS'S ATTORNEY GENERAL AND WWW.GUIDESTAR.ORG. |
| Form 990, Part IX, Line 11g Other Fees | Data Processing - Total Expense: 359447, Program Service Expense: 0, Management and General Expenses: 359447, Fundraising Expenses: ; Consultant - Total Expense: 589191, Program Service Expense: 529684, Management and General Expenses: 59507, Fundraising Expenses: ; Staff Training - Total Expense: 126655, Program Service Expense: 125000, Management and General Expenses: 1655, Fundraising Expenses: ; |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (4 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NFI MASSACHUSETTS INC | ||||||||||
| 300 ROSEWOOD DRIVE SUITE 101 | DANVERS | MA | 01923 | 237378470 | SOCIAL SERVICES | MA | 501(c)(3) | 10 | NAFI | Yes (true) |
| NFI NORTH INC | ||||||||||
| 40 PARK LANE | CONTOOCOOK | NH | 03229 | 043161042 | SOCIAL SERVICES | NH | 501(c)(3) | 10 | NAFI | Yes (true) |
| NFI VERMONT INC | ||||||||||
| 30 AIRPORT ROAD | SOUTH BURLINGTON | VT | 05403 | 030304434 | SOCIAL SERVICES | VT | 501(c)(3) | 10 | NAFI | Yes (true) |
| NAFI CONNECTICUT INC | ||||||||||
| 49-51 WETHERSFIELD AVE | HARTFORD | CT | 06114 | 900059160 | SOCIAL SERVICES | CT | 501(c)(3) | 10 | NAFI | Yes (true) |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | false | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | false | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | false | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | false | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | false | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | false | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | false | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | Yes (true) | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | false | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | Yes (true) | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | false | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | false | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (true) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (true) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (true) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | false | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | false | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (7 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| NFI VERMONT INC | ||
| L | $960,693 | % OF REVENUE |
| NFI VERMONT INC | ||
| P | $69,736 | ACTUAL EXPENSE |
| NFI MASSACHUSETTS INC | ||
| L | $1,835,072 | % OF REVENUE |
| NFI NORTH INC | ||
| L | $2,065,589 | % OF REVENUE |
| NFI NORTH INC | ||
| P | $185,957 | ACTUAL EXPENSE |
| NAFI CONNECTICUT INC | ||
| L | $1,241,116 | % OF REVENUE |
| NAFI CONNECTICUT INC | ||
| J | $90,821 | ACTUAL EXPENSE |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule R, Part V RELATED PARTY TRANSACTIONS | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | NFI VERMONT, INC. NORTH AMERICAN FAMILY INSTITUTE, INC. (NAFI) CHARGES AN AFFILIATE, NFI VERMONT, INC. (NFIV) AN ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT FEE FOR SUPPORTING SERVICE COSTS THAT NAFI INCURS ON BEHALF OF THE SUBSIDIARIES. THESE ALLOCATED COSTS AMOUNTED TO $960,693 FOR THE YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2025. IN ADDITION, NFIV PAYS NAFI A PROPERTY CHARGE FOR USAGE OF CERTAIN FIXED ASSETS OF NAFI. THIS CHARGE WAS $2,655 FOR THE YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2025. COST REIMBURSEMENT OVERPAYMENTS HAVE RESULTED IN A BALANCE DUE TO NFIV AS OF JUNE 30, 2025 IN THE AMOUNT OF $69,736. THIS AMOUNT IS EXPECTED TO BE PAID WITHIN ONE YEAR. NFI MASSACHUSETTS, INC. NAFI CHARGES AN AFFILIATE, NFI MASSACHUSETTS, INC. (NFI) AN ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT FEE FOR SUPPORTING SERVICE COSTS THAT NAFI INCURS ON BEHALF OF THE SUBSIDIARIES. THESE ALLOCATED COSTS AMOUNTED TO $1,835,072 FOR THE YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2025. IN ADDITION, NFI PAYS NAFI A PROPERTY CHARGE FOR USAGE OF CERTAIN FIXED ASSETS OF NAFI. THIS CHARGE WAS $5,367 FOR THE YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2025. COST REIMBURSEMENT OVERPAYMENTS HAVE RESULTED IN A BALANCE DUE TO NFI AS OF JUNE 30, 2025 IN THE AMOUNT OF $47,115. THIS AMOUNT IS EXPECTED TO BE PAID WITHIN ONE YEAR. NFI NORTH, INC. NAFI CHARGES AN AFFILIATE, NFI NORTH, INC. (NFIN), AN ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT FEE FOR SUPPORTING SERVICE COSTS THAT NAFI INCURS ON BEHALF OF THE SUBSIDIARIES. THESE ALLOCATED COSTS AMOUNTED TO $2,065,589 FOR THE YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2025. IN ADDITION, NFIN PAYS NAFI A PROPERTY CHARGE FOR USAGE OF CERTAIN FIXED ASSETS OF NAFI. THIS CHARGE WAS $14,339 FOR THE YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2025. COST REIMBURSEMENT OVERPAYMENTS HAVE RESULTED IN A BALANCE TO NFIN AS OF JUNE 30, 2025 IN THE AMOUNT OF $185,957. THIS AMOUNT IS EXPECTED TO BE PAID WITHIN ONE YEAR. NAFI CONNECTICUT, INC. NAFI CHARGES AN AFFILIATE, NAFI CONNECTICUT, INC. (NAFICT), AN ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT FEE FOR SUPPORTING SERVICE COSTS THAT NAFI INCURS ON BEHALF OF THE SUBSIDIARIES. THESE ALLOCATED COSTS AMOUNTED TO $1,241,116 FOR THE YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2025. IN ADDITION, NAFICT PAYS NAFI A PROPERTY CHARGE FOR USAGE OF CERTAIN FIXED ASSETS OF NAFI. THIS CHARGE WAS $90,821 FOR THE YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2025. COST REIMBURSEMENT UNDERPAYMENTS HAVE RESULTED IN A BALANCE DUE TO NAFI AS OF JUNE 30, 2025 IN THE AMOUNT OF $17,757 AND OVERPAYMENTS HAVE RESULTED IN A BALANCE DUE TO NAFICT AS OF JUNE 30, 2025 IN THE AMOUNT OF $31,200. THESE AMOUNTS ARE EXPECTED TO BE PAID WITHIN ONE YEAR. | ExplanationTxt |