CURTIS V COOPER PRIMARY HEALTH CARE INC: Form 990, tax year 2023
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- CURTIS V COOPER PRIMARY HEALTH CARE INC (EIN 58-1136296)
- Tax period
- 2023-12-01 to 2024-11-30
- Filed
- 2025-03-14
- IRS object ID
- 202500739349301130
- Schema version
- 2023v6.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-03-14T14:57:56-07:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-11-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 621867889 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Terry Horne CPA Inc | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 732 West Main Street | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Lebanon | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 37087 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2023-12-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 581136296 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CURTIS V COOPER PRIMARY HEALTH CARE INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | CURT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 9125271000 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 2024 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Savannah | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 31402 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | ALBERT GRANDY JR | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 9125271000 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-03-12 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (true) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | TERRY HORNE CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00120946 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6154447293 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-03-14 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2023 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | ALBERT GRANDY JR | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 2024 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SAVANNAH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 31412 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $25,141,021 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | N/A | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1979 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | GA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES HEALTH CARE TO INDIVIDUALS REGARDLESS OF THEIR ABILITY TO PAY. THIS IS A DIRECT FULFILLMENT OF THEIR TAX EXEMPT PURPOSE. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 17 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 17 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 264 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $8,510,337 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $7,401,879 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $14,064,645 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $17,178,352 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $177,830 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $537,485 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $22,752,812 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $25,117,716 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $13,007,514 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $14,464,399 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $10,551,397 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $11,980,130 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $23,558,911 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $26,444,529 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$806,099 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$1,326,813 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $20,736,286 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $18,685,653 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $5,068,228 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $4,601,917 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $15,668,058 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $14,083,736 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES HEALTH CARE TO INDIVIDUALS REGARDLESS OF THEIR ABILITY TO PAY. THIS IS A DIRECT FULFILLMENT OF THEIR TAX EXEMPT PURPOSE. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $20,489,131 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $17,178,352 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES HEALTH CARE REGARDLESS OF THE INDIVIDUALS ABILITY TO PAY. THESE MEDICAL SERVICES ARE PROVIDED IN AREAS THAT HAVE A SHORTAGE OF HEALTH CARE PROVIDERS. THIS IS A DIRECT FULFILLMENT OF THEIR TAX EXEMPT PURPOSE. OVER 93,200 VISITS WERE PROVIDED DURING THE YEAR. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $20,489,131 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (true) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (true) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | false | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 47 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 264 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| DAF Excess Business Holdings | false | DAFExcessBusinessHoldingsInd |
| Taxable Distributions | false | TaxableDistributionsInd |
| Distribution To Donor | false | DistributionToDonorInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 17 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 17 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | EARLENE DANIELS | PersonNm |
| Phone | 9129446080 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 106 EAST BROAD STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SAVANNAH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 31401 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (28 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN K CORSE | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| REGINALD FRANKLIN | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CLARA J ALSTON | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| J CRAIG GORDON | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARY HILL | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LARRY JACKSON | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LESTER JOHNSON | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PAUL W MOSLEY SR | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JAMES L PANNELL | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOSEY M SHEPPARD | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| WILLIE RICHARD SHINHOSTER | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BETTY SIMMONS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| HELEN STONE | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BENNIE R TRUITT | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JULIET WADE | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JULIANA M TRAMMEL | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MATTHEW DEICH | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ALBERT GRANDY JR | |||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 40.00 | $310,138 | $0 | $26,666 | Yes (X) | ||
| EARLENE DANIELS | |||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $130,249 | $0 | $17,329 | Yes (X) | ||
| CAROLYN EILAND | |||||||
| CHIEF CLINICAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $205,828 | $0 | $21,154 | Yes (X) | ||
| SHERRY MILLER | |||||||
| CHIEF OPERATIONAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $163,950 | $0 | $19,677 | Yes (X) | ||
| LORNA JACKSON | |||||||
| CHIEF DENTAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $169,751 | $0 | $21,055 | Yes (X) | ||
| FARIBORZ ZAER | |||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $223,121 | $0 | $21,855 | Yes (X) | ||
| TODD BJUR | |||||||
| DENTIST | 40.00 | $145,046 | $0 | $18,119 | Yes (X) | ||
| MARY NESBIT | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $164,246 | $0 | $18,955 | Yes (X) | ||
| NKENGE JACKSON | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $236,554 | $0 | $18,137 | Yes (X) | ||
| KENNEDY OKERE | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $191,439 | $0 | $21,171 | Yes (X) | ||
| AISHAWARYA SARKAR | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $155,683 | $0 | $22,824 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,096,005 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $226,942 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 11 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LABORATORY CORPORATION OF AMERICA | |||||
| PO BOX 12140 | BURLINGTON | NC | 272162140 | CONTRACT LAB SERVICES | $210,587 |
| ECLINICALWORKS LLC | |||||
| PO BOX 847950 | BOSTON | MA | 02284 | CONTRACT EHR SERVICES | $383,804 |
| MEMORIAL HEALTH UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER | |||||
| 4700 WATERS AVE | SAVANNAH | GA | 31404 | CONTRACT MEDICAL SERVICES | $195,000 |
| GEORGIA ASSOCIATION FOR PRIMARY HEALTH CARE | |||||
| 315 W PONCE DE LEON AVENUE 1000 | DECATUR | GA | 30030 | CONTRACT BILLING SERVICES | $480,453 |
| ISLAND IMAGING LLC | |||||
| 40 PALMETTO PKWY | HILTON HEAD | SC | 29926 | CONTRACT RADIOLOGY SERVICES | $134,710 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $6,913,867 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $488,012 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $178,669 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $7,401,879 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PATIENT FEES | Desc |
| Business | 621111 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $17,178,352 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $17,178,352 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $560,790 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $560,790 | ExclusionAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $23,305 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | -$23,305 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$23,305 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | -$23,305 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $25,117,716 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $17,178,352 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $537,485 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,299,234 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $991,397 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $307,837 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,423,989 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,954,161 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,469,828 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $345,181 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $263,395 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $81,786 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,576,002 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,202,589 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $373,413 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $819,993 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $625,706 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $194,287 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $46,492 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $46,492 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $78,669 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $78,669 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,050,723 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $888,196 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $162,527 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,520,788 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $835,043 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $685,745 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $335,981 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $184,559 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $151,422 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $704,931 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $643,003 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $61,928 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $595,660 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $101,450 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $494,210 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,395 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,986 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,409 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $867,356 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $737,253 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $130,103 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $148,878 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $34,248 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $114,630 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONTRACT 340B ADMIN & DISPENSING FEES | $405,582 | $405,582 | $0 | $0 |
| CONTRACT MEDICAL SERVICES | $1,471,023 | $1,203,427 | $267,596 | $0 |
| BILLING AND EHR SERVICES | $1,199,053 | $980,931 | $218,122 | $0 |
| DRUGS AND MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $3,545,599 | $3,430,205 | $115,394 | $0 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $26,444,529 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $20,489,131 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,955,398 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,697,633 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $304,188 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,252,896 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $761,009 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $674,740 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $507,399 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,240,134 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,251,661 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $287,268 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $309,768 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $205,401 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $162,838 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $15,030,344 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $7,837,274 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,429,896 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,193,070 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,302,789 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,861,398 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $347,083 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $312,083 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,298,446 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,022,239 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,736,286 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $18,685,653 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,591,420 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,392,294 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,476,808 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,209,623 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,068,228 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,601,917 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,668,058 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,083,736 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,668,058 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,083,736 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,736,286 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $18,685,653 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$1,326,813 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | -$137,474 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Investment Expense | -$5,771 | InvestmentExpenseAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | -$114,264 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
| Other Support Sum | $0 | OtherSupportSumAmt |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $7,797,510 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $12,487,878 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $8,816,548 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $8,510,337 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $7,401,879 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $45,014,152 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $7,797,510 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $12,487,878 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $8,816,548 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $8,510,337 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $7,401,879 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $45,014,152 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $0 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $45,014,152 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $4,478 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $18,206 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $26,658 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $177,830 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $560,790 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $787,962 | TotalAmt |
Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $45,802,114 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $68,756,439 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.98280 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.99470 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
| Public Support Total509 | $0 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
| Public Support CY509 | 0 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $787,235 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $787,235 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $8,686,632 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $4,096,680 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $4,589,952 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $5,556,477 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,740,594 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,815,883 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $7,193,070 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| OPERATING LEASE RIGHT-OF-USE ASSETS | $1,855,386 |
| FINANCE LEASE RIGHT-OF-USE ASSET | $166,853 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $2,022,239 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| OPERATING LEASE LIABILITIES | $2,038,380 |
| FINANCE LEASE LIABILITY | $171,243 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $2,209,623 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $24,974,471 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | -$137,474 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$137,474 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $25,111,945 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $5,771 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $5,771 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $25,117,716 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $26,444,529 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $26,444,529 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $26,444,529 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (10 entries)
| Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALBERT GRANDY JR | |||||||||||||
| $310,138 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,269 | $0 | $12,397 | $0 | $336,804 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CAROLYN EILAND | |||||||||||||
| $205,828 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,404 | $0 | $11,750 | $0 | $226,982 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SHERRY MILLER | |||||||||||||
| $163,950 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,858 | $0 | $11,819 | $0 | $183,627 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LORNA JACKSON | |||||||||||||
| $169,751 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,178 | $0 | $12,877 | $0 | $190,806 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| FARIBORZ ZAER | |||||||||||||
| $223,121 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,122 | $0 | $10,733 | $0 | $244,976 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| TODD BJUR | |||||||||||||
| $145,046 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,167 | $0 | $10,952 | $0 | $163,165 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARY NESBIT | |||||||||||||
| $164,246 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,006 | $0 | $10,949 | $0 | $183,201 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| NKENGE JACKSON | |||||||||||||
| $236,554 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,019 | $0 | $6,118 | $0 | $254,691 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KENNEDY OKERE | |||||||||||||
| $191,439 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,398 | $0 | $11,773 | $0 | $212,610 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| AISHAWARYA SARKAR | |||||||||||||
| $155,683 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,369 | $0 | $14,455 | $0 | $178,507 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Contribution | 11911 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $178,669 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | FMV | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Any Property That Must Be Held | false | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | Yes (true) | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | false | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (11 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Pt VI, Line 15a | STATE, NATIONAL AND 990 TAX RETURN SALARY COMPARISONS ARE USED TO ESTABLISH SALARY LIMITS |
| Pt VI, Line 15b | FOR TOP MANAGEMENT OFFICIALS. PERFORMANCE EVALUATIONS ARE PERIODICALLY PERFORMED |
| Pt VI, Line 15b | AND SALARY INCREASES ARE BOARD APPROVED. |
| Pt VI, Line 19 | THE ORGANIZTION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST |
| Pt VI, Line 19 | POLICY AND FORM 990 AVAILABLE UPON WRITTEN REQUEST. |
| Pt XII, Line 2c | THE CEO AND FINANCE OFFICER OVERSEE FINANCIAL STATEMENT PREPARATION |
| Pt XII, Line 2c | AND AUDIT ENGAGEMENT. |
| Pt VI, Line 11b | THE CEO AND FINANCE COMMITTEE REVIEWS THE FORM 990. |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | ANNUALLY THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENT IS SIGNED BY BOARD MEMBERS AND |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | REVIEWED BY THE ENTIRE BOARD. BOARD MEMBERS SHALL EXCUSE THEMSELVES FROM |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | ISSUES THAT ENHANCE THE PROBABILITY OF THEIR OWN PERSONAL AND PRIVATE GAIN. |