STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

MYRL S AND BESSIE EVANS MATHER FOUNDATION INC: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
MYRL S AND BESSIE EVANS MATHER FOUNDATION INC (EIN 23-7123365)
Tax period
2011-07-01 to 2012-06-30
Filed
2013-02-15
IRS object ID
201320469349100802
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-02-15T10:52:25-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-06-30TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN470526649EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DANA F COLE & COMPANY LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11248 O STREET SUITE 500AddressLine1
CityLINCOLNCity
StateNEState
ZIP Code68508ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN237123365EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE MYRL & BESSIE EVANS MATHER FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlMYRLNameControl
Phone4024341584Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1233 S 13TH STREET NO 1011AddressLine1
CityLINCOLNCity
StateNEState
ZIP Code68508ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameMR JAKE STRASHEIMName
TitleMEMBER - BOARD OF DIRECTORTitle
Phone4024341584Phone
Date Signed2013-02-13DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameKENT M KLUTEName
PTINP00249558PTIN
Phone4024799300Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-03-07 17:11:31ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY1034422FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss13284InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm13284InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss14518DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm14518DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss336NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price82309GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm336CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss3570OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm3570OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses31708TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income31708TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss2800CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm2800CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss13732OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm13732OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss250TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm0TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Trav Conf Meeting Rev And Expnss257TravConfMeetingRevAndExpnss
Trav Conf Meeting Net Invst Incm257TravConfMeetingNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TravConfMeetingDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss17039TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm16789TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss45000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps45000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss62039TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm16789TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps45000TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-30331ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income14919NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY-1CashBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY18145SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY12724SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV12724SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Govt Oblig BOY160713InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOY164259InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV164946InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY478171InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY531687InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV682907InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY256095InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY174122InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV173845InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY913123TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY882792TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV1034422TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Follow SFAS117XOrgThatFollowSFAS117
Unrestricted BOY913123UnrestrictedBOY
Unrestricted EOY882792UnrestrictedEOY
Total Net Assets BOY913123TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY882792TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY913123TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY882792TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY913123TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-30331ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal882792Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY882792TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (2 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
METLIFE INCP2011-12-018000081973-1973-1973
NUVEEN MID CAP GROWTHP2011-12-16230923092309
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income336CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year19654QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year11055892NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.009143DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year243702QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2901594NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.048472DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year362181QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3975262NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.063758DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year447476QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year41155025NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.041104DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year543900QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year51200838NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.036558DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.199035TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.039807AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets1009678NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets40192AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income149OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One40341AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions45000QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax149InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal149Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income149TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment500EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments500TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment351Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year351AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithNEStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameJAKE STRASHEIM US BANKBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number4024341584BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1233 S 13TH STREETAddressLine1
CityLINCOLNCity
StateNEState
ZIP Code685082003ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
KEVIN SCHNEIDER
233 SOUTH 13TH STREET SUITE 1900LINCOLNNE68508MEMBER - BOARD OF DIRECTOR1.0070000
NORMAN LUTHY
185 DRIFTWOOD DRIVEAURORANE68818MEMBER - BOARD OF DIRECTOR1.0070000
JIM MCHARQUE
1125 12TH STREETAURORANE68818MEMBER - BOARD OF DIRECTOR1.0070000
DR DENNIS SMITH
1202 22ND STREETAURORANE68818MEMBER - BOARD OF DIRECTOR1.0070000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities1007590AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances17464AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets1025054TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets1025054AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable15376CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets1009678NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return50484MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return50484MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income149TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax149TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj50335DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded50335DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted50335DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions45000ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions45000QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm149OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions44851AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted50335DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year34660ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Total Excess Distri Carryover4660TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions45000QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year45000AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus4660ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY4660ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus0TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY675UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year0ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameMR JAKE STRASHEIM US BANKRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1233 S 13TH ST SUITE 1011AddressLine1
CityLINCOLNCity
StateNEState
ZIP Code68508ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number4024341584RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsLETTER FORM, SELF EXPLANATORY, WITH 501(C)(3) EXEMPTION LETTERFormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesNONESubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsNONERestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (3 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
AURORA CHILD CARE INC
1604 L STREETAURORANE68818501(C)(3)GENERAL$25,000
HAMILTON RECREATION INC
PO BOX 83AURORANE68818501(C)(3)GENERAL$10,000
EDGERTON EDUCATION CENTER
208 16TH STAURORANE68818501(C)(3)GENERAL$10,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year45000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Grant Or Contri Approved For Future GrantOrContriApprovedForFuture (2 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
AURORANS 4 DIAMOND SPORTS
HWY 34AURORANE68818501(C)(3)GENERAL$25,000
AURORA CHILD CARE INC
1604 L STREETAURORANE68818501(C)(3)GENERAL$25,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future50000TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$13,284ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$14,518ExclusionAmount

Other Investment Income Part VII OtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$3,570ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$336ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$31,708ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA31708TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds (2 entries)

Name Of BondNameOfBondEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP LP105050101450
CONOCO PHILLIPS6907272395

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (19 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
AMERICAN EXPRESS COMPANY617249479
PHILIP MORRIS INTL138932723
GENERAL ELECTRIC CO.823129801
DU PONT E.I. DE NEMOURS & CO.1303825285
JOHNSON & JOHNSON4457954048
CISCO SYSTEMES, INC.1531917170
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP2577358674
JP MORGAN CHASE & CO3532935730
3M CO3824044800
LAUDUS INTL MRKTMASTERS INV FUND6522351414
PROCTOR & GAMBLE CO2160824500
P G & E CORP2873431689
ALTRIA GROUP INC61012956
BANK OF AMERICA CO369506544
BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO730510785
FREEPORT MCMORAN COOPER GOLD3424227256
SCOUT INTERNATIONAL FUND3441235930
NUVEEN MID CAP GROWTH OPP FUND6388869708
P P G INDS INC5064564415

Investments Govt Obligations Sch InvestmentsGovtObligationsSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
US Govt Securities EOY Book Value164259USGovtSecuritiesEOYBookValue
US Govt Securities EOYFMV164946USGovtSecuritiesEOYFMV
State Local Securities EOY Book Val0StateLocalSecuritiesEOYBookVal
State Local Securities EOYFMV0StateLocalSecuritiesEOYFMV

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionMISCELLANEOUSDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books3570RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income3570NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income3570AdjustedNetIncome

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryTRUSTEE FEESCategory
Amount$13,732Amount
Net Investment Income13732NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryEXCISE TAXESCategory
Amount$250Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps