STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

JAMES E AND JOHN A KEYES FOUNDATION INC: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
JAMES E AND JOHN A KEYES FOUNDATION INC (EIN 39-1963274)
Tax period
2012-01-01 to 2012-12-31
Filed
2013-05-06
IRS object ID
201321269349100667
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-05-06T12:08:45-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HOYE & ASSOC LTDBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1820 PHILLIP DR STE AAddressLine1
CityWAUKESHACity
StateWIState
ZIP Code531865920ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN391963274EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1JAMES E & JOHN A KEYES FAMILIESBusinessNameLine1
Business Name Line2FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine2
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlJAMENameControl
Phone2625491700Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1788 N JEFFERSON STREETAddressLine1
Address Line2ROOM/SUITE 900AddressLine2
CityMILWAUKEECity
StateWIState
ZIP Code53202ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameJOHN A KEYESName
TitleVICE PRESIDENTTitle
Phone2625491700Phone
Date Signed2013-05-01DateSigned

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameTHOMAS HOYEName
Phone2625491700Phone
Date Prepared2013-05-06DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY606608FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss1InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm1InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Interest On Savings Adj Net Incm1InterestOnSavingsAdjNetIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss21458DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm21458DividendsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Adj Net Incm21458DividendsAdjNetIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss8454NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price215048GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm8454CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses29913TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income29913TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Total Adjusted Net Income21459TotalAdjustedNetIncome
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss3225AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm3225AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Adj Net Incm3225AccountingFeesAdjNetIncm
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss2850OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm2850OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Adj Net Incm2850OtherProfFeesAdjNetIncm
Taxes Rev And Expnss467TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm467TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Adj Net Incm467TaxesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss6542TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm6542TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Adj Net Incm6542TotOprExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss28300ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps28300ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss34842TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm6542TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Adj Net Incm6542TotalExpensesAdjNetIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps28300TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-4929ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income23371NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income14917AdjustedNetIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY3194CashBOY
Cash EOY-8762CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV-8762CashEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY367064InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY380432InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV388227InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY235324InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY229423InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV227143InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY605582TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY601093TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV606608TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Other Liabilities BOY-173OtherLiabilitiesBOY
Other Liabilities EOY267OtherLiabilitiesEOY
Total Liabilities BOY-173TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY267TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Retained Earnings BOY605755RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY600826RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY605755TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY600826TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY605582TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY601093TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY605755TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-4929ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Subtotal600826Subtotal
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY600826TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (23 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
1409.006 SHS FPA NEW INCOME CL AP2009-02-192012-01-051500015527-527-527
130.751 SHS SSGA EMRG MARKET FDP2012-02-102012-12-2726782700-22-22
1539.609 SHS BLACKROCK INFLATIONP2011-06-022012-01-231800917794215215
293.825 SHS SSGA EMRG MARKET FDP2012-04-302012-12-2760185900118118
1131.840 SHS PIMCO UNCONSTRAINED BDP2010-12-082012-02-101243012523-93-93
333.041 SHS SSGA EMRG MARKET FDP2011-06-072012-12-2768217600-779-779
169.399 SHS CAMBIAR OPPORTUNITY FDP2012-02-102012-06-0627323100-368-368
631.306 SHS GATEWAY FUNDP2009-03-042012-12-31170001320137993799
2647.266 SHS PIMCO GLOBAL MULTI ASSEP2009-02-182012-04-27300002456754335433
342.564 SHS FPA CRESCENT FUND INSTP2011-06-072012-12-28100009604396396
994.603 SHS PIMCO GLOBAL MULTI ASSETP2011-06-012012-06-061070510148557557
134.940 SHS FPA CRESCENT FUND INSTP2011-06-072012-09-2039003782118118
218.277 SHS PIMCO GLOBAL MULTI ASSETP2011-09-152012-06-0623502392-42-42
MFS MASS INV GRTH STK-SETTLEMENTP2012-08-012012-08-01121212
1485.561 SHS HUSSMAN STRATEGIC GRP2010-12-212012-03-021734618505-1159-1159
BARCLAYS BANKP2012-10-082012-10-08171717
7.398 SHS HUSSMAN STRATEGIC GRP2011-12-302012-03-028692-6-6
1369.509 SHS LEUTHOLD CORE INVP2011-06-072012-06-062120024117-2917-2917
153.314 SHS WESTCORE SELECT FDP2012-02-102012-06-0625593100-541-541
1007.185 SHS LOOMIS SAYLES INVP2010-12-292012-12-24126811072919521952
9.655 SHS LOOMIS SAYLES INVP2011-12-292012-12-2412211577
1409.643 SHS MERGER FUNDP2011-04-142012-12-24227232046122622262
40.892 SHS MERGER FUNDP2011-12-292012-12-246596372222
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income8454CapitalGainNetIncome
Net Short Term Capital Gain Or Loss-3505NetShortTermCapitalGainOrLoss

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year136363QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1632589NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.057483DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year232300QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2650530NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.049652DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year338595QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3655551NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.058874DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year442110QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4780366NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.053962DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year539335QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5857695NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.045861DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.265832TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.053166AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets609668NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets32414AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income234OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One32648AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions28300QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax467InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Subtotal467Subtotal
Tax Based On Investment Income467TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment200EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments200TotalCreditsAndPayments
Tax Due267TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressNAWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameTHOMAS HOYEBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number2625491700BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1820 PHILIP DRIVEAddressLine1
CityWAUKESHACity
StateWIState
ZIP Code53186ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign BankfalseForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
JAMES E KEYES
1500 LEGION DRIVEELM GROVEWI53122PRESIDENT1.00000
JOHN A KEYES
18320 LAMPLIGHTER COURTBROOKFIELDWI53005VICE PRESIDE1.00000
JOHN P MILLER
788 N JEFFERSON SUITE 900MILWAUKEEWI53202SECRETARY1.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1N/ADescription1

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities605809AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances13143AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets618952TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets618952AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable9284CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets609668NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return30483MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return30483MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income467TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax467TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj30016DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Distributable Amount Before Ded30016DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Distributable Amount As Adjusted30016DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions28300ExpensesAndContributions
Qualifying Distributions28300QualifyingDistributions
Adj Qualifying Distributions28300AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted30016DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year26472UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Qualifying Distributions28300QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year126472AppliedToYear1
Applied To Current Year1828AppliedToCurrentYear
Undistributed Income CY28188UndistributedIncomeCY

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (21 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmountBusiness Name Line2RecipientBusinessName/BusinessNameLine2
CATHOLIC MEMORIAL HS
601 E COLLEGE AVENUEWAUKESHAWI53186N/AGENERAL SUPPORT$1,000
CHILDRENS HOSPITAL OF WI
PO BOX 1997MILWAUKEEWI53201N/AGENERAL SUPPORT$1,000
CITY OF GOLDEN-FRONT PORC
GOLDENGOLDENCO80401N/AFRONT PORCH FUND$500
MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY HS
3401 W WISCONSIN AVENUEMILWAUKEEWI53208N/AGENERAL SUPPORT$2,000
MILWAUKEE RESCUE MISSION
830 N 19TH STREETMILWAUKEEWI53233N/AGENERAL SUPPORT$2,000
ST JOHN VIANNEY CATHOLIC
1755 N CALHOUN ROADBROOKFIELDWI53005N/AGENERAL SUPPORT$2,000CHURCH
ST JOSEPH PARISH
969 ULYSSES STREETGOLDENCO80401N/AGENERAL SUPPORT$1,000
ST MARY'S COLLEGE
DEVELOPMENT OFFICENOTRE DAMEIN46556N/AGENERAL SUPPORT$1,000
ST MARY'S VISITATION
1260 CHURCH STREETELM GROVEWI53122N/AGENERAL SUPPORT$4,000PARISH
UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME
1100 GRACE HALLNOTRE DAMEIN465565612N/AGENERAL SUPPORT$5,000
VERITAS SOCIETY
10625 W NORTH AVE STE LLMILWAUKEEWI53226N/AGENERAL SUPPORT$1,000
VILLAGE OF ELM GROVE (POLICE DEPT)
13600 JUNEAU BLVDELM GROVEWI53122N/AGENERAL SUPPORT$300
HOLY CROSS ASSOCIATION
PO BOX 765NOTRE DAMEIN46556N/AGENERAL SUPPORT$1,000OFFICE OF DEVELOPMENT
WOUNDED WARRIOR PROJECT
4899 BELFORT ROAD SUITEJACKSONVILLEFL32256N/AGENERAL SUPPORT$250
MOUNT MARY UNIVERSITY
2900 N MENOMONEE PARKWAYMILWAUKEEWI53222N/AGENERAL SUPPORT$2,500
ST VINCENT DE PAUL SOCIETY
2200 SUMMIT AVENUEWAUKEHSAWI53188N/AGENERAL SUPPORT$1,000
KIWANIS CLUB OF ELM GROVE
PO BOX 235ELM GROVEWI531220235N/AGENERAL SUPPORT$250
COMMUNITY MEMORIAL FOUNDATION
W180 N8085 TOWN HALL RDMENOMONEE FALLSWI53057N/AGENERAL SUPPORT$1,000
COMMUNITY OF ST PAUL
1505 HOWARD STREETRACINEWI53406N/AGENERAL SUPPORT$1,000
ANGEL'S GRACE HOSPICE
W359 N7430 BROWN STREETOCONOMOWOCWI53066N/AGENERAL SUPPORT$250
MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY LAW SCHOOL
PO BOX 1881MILWAUKEEWI532011881N/AGENERAL SUPPORT$250
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year28300TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$1ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$21,458ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income8454RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$21,459ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income8454RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA29913TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryHOYE & ASSOCIATES LTDCategory
Amount$3,225Amount
Net Investment Income3225NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income3225AdjustedNetIncome

Compensation Explanation CompensationExplanation

Compensation Compensation (3 entries)

JAMES E KEYES
JOHN A KEYES
JOHN P MILLER

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds (15 entries)

Name Of BondNameOfBondEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
FNMA PL 254631 5% 1894226719
FEDL HOME LN MTG 4.50% 16
FPA NEW INCOME CL A4189840434
FRANKLIN ADJUSTABLE US4063440161
LOOMIS SAYLES INVT GRADE118117
PIMCO UNCONSTRAINED BOND
JPMORGAN MORTGAGE2381524594
DRIEHAUS ACTIVE INCOME FUND4649646636
BLACKROCK INFLATION PROT BD
RIDGEWORTH SEIX FLOAT1760018259
TEMPLETON GLOBAL BOND ADV CL1352014373
TEMPLETON GLOBAL BOND CL A1740017137
DOUBLELINE TOTAL RETURN BD FD32003237
PIMCO EMRG LOCAL BD FD CL D53005300
PIMCO EMRG LOCAL BD FD INSTL1002010176

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (23 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
AQR DIVERSIFIED-ARBITRAGE CL 13656137322
HUSSMAN STRATEGIC GROWTH
MERGER FUND
PIMCO GLOBAL MULTI ASSET FUND
ASTON RIVER ROAD DIV ALL CAP VAL1554515661
DGHM ALL CAP VALUE INV2500025996
FEDERATED STRATEGIC VAL DIV A1598917647
FPA CRESCENT FD INST CL2433425423
GATEWAY FUND CL Y1488618655
HARBOR INTERNATIONAL FD INV CL1080212042
HARDING LOEVNER EMERGING MKT ADV3410034692
LEUTHOLD CORE INVESTMENT FD1358312827
PIMCO ALL ASSET AUTH CL INST6084059832
SSGA EMERGING MARKETS FD
ISHARES FTSE NAREIT RES PLUS CAP1242914539
JPMORGAN EXCH TRADED NT1854119230
PIMCO ALL ASSET CL D59006424
SCHOONER FUND A4654843835
VAUGHAN NELSON VAL CL A32013202
WASATCH EMRG MKT SM CAP1551615571
BARCLAYS BANK IPATH NEW1231011197
SPDR S&P DIVIDEND ETF1120111050
CAMBIAR SM CAP FD31463082

Other Liabilities Schedule OtherLiabilitiesSchedule

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionACCRUED INCOME TAXDescription
BOY Book Value-173BOYBookValue
EOY Book Value267EOYBookValue

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryINVESTMENT ADVISORCategory
Amount$2,850Amount
Net Investment Income2850NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income2850AdjustedNetIncome

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Category2012 TAXCategory
Amount$467Amount
Net Investment Income467NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income467AdjustedNetIncome