STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

ALEXANDER M AND CATHERINE M WRIGHT TR: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ALEXANDER M AND CATHERINE M WRIGHT TR (EIN 04-6974050)
Tax period
2012-01-01 to 2012-12-31
Filed
2013-05-14
IRS object ID
201321349349100847
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-05-14T10:27:37-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN060640174EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SHIPMAN & GOODWIN LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1ONE CONSTITUTION PLAZAAddressLine1
CityHARTFORDCity
StateCTState
ZIP Code061031919ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN046974050EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ALEXANDER M & CATHERINE M WRIGHTBusinessNameLine1
Business Name Line2CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine2
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlWRIGNameControl
Phone8602515000Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1SHIPMAN GOODWIN 1 CONSTITUTIONAddressLine1
Address Line2PLAZAAddressLine2
CityHARTFORDCity
StateCTState
ZIP Code061031919ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameJAMES T BETTSName
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Phone8602515000Phone
Date Signed2013-05-14DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameBRYON W HARMONName
PTINP00237150PTIN
Phone8602515000Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-25 16:41:14ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY665862FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Dividends Rev And Expnss20259DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm20259DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss51653NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price244466GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm51653CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses71912TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income71912TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Legal Fees Rev And Expnss9240LegalFeesRevAndExpnss
Legal Fees Net Invst Incm2772LegalFeesNetInvstIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps6468LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss258TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm258TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss100OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm100OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss9598TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm3130TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps6468TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss35000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps35000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss44598TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm3130TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps41468TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses27314ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income68782NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY718CashBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY85179SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY34070SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV34070SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY450972InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY530113InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV631792InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY536869TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY564183TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV665862TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY536869RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY564183RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY536869TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY564183TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY536869TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY564183TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY536869TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses27314ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal564183Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY564183TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (29 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
200 SHS ISHARES TR GS INVESTOP CORP BDP2012-01-262012-10-26244932314813451345
200 SHS BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO COMP2005-03-242012-01-266523505314701470
150 SHS CHEVRONTEXACO CORPP2002-08-072012-01-261614454121073210732
194 SHS CHUBB CORPP1998-08-172012-01-2613551669968526852
200 SHS EXXON MOBIL CORPORATIONP1992-11-122012-01-2617468798194879487
31.685 SHS FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONSP2002-08-072012-01-26147226-79-79
48.008 SHS FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONSP2003-06-232012-01-26222482-260-260
72.012 SHS FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONSP2005-04-222012-01-26333605-272-272
48.008 SHS FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONSP2005-12-192012-01-26222361-139-139
72.012 SHS FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONSP2006-06-212012-01-26333583-250-250
88.275 SHS FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONSP1986-12-022012-01-264091201-792-792
100 SHS JOHNSON & JOHNSONP2005-12-202012-01-2665766117459459
100 SHS JOHNSON & JOHNSONP2006-06-212012-01-2665766168408408
500 SHS MEDTRONIC INC COMP2002-06-272012-01-261985921348-1489-1489
100 SHS MEDTRONIC INC COMP2006-10-312012-01-2639724868-896-896
368 SHS VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCP1986-12-022012-01-261385918321-4462-4462
132 SHS VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCP2003-06-232012-01-2649714859112112
300 SHS ZIMMER HOLDINGSP2006-06-212012-01-261801219196-1184-1184
.3333 SHS DUKE ENERGY CORP. NEWP2005-04-192012-07-10221755
100 SHS ABBOTT LABORATORIES COMP2002-08-072012-10-266536362229142914
50 SHS CHEVRONTEXACO CORPORATIONP2002-08-072012-10-265559180437553755
100 SHS EXXON MOBIL CORPORATIONP1992-11-122012-10-269053399150625062
500 SHS GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP COMP2003-04-222012-10-2633629153921823718237
100 SHS JOHNSON & JOHNSONP1993-08-251923-10-267073468823852385
100 SHS JOHNSON & JOHNSONP2005-12-202012-10-2670736117956956
500 SHS KAYNE ANDERSON ENERGYP2008-07-182012-10-26135951224213531353
100 SHS MERCK & CO INCP1989-06-142012-10-2646047823-3219-3219
49 SHS NATL-OILWELL INC COMP2006-04-262012-10-263652364399
KAYNE ANDERSON,ACCUM. BASIS ADJUSTMENT FOR ROPP2008-07-182012-10-26846-846-846
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income51653CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year136468QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1677855NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.053799DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year231300QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2636667NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.049162DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year332969QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3596414NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.055279DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year445850QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4788725NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.058132DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year558520QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year51012978NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.057770DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.274142TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.054828AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets686055NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets37615AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income688OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One38303AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions41468QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax688InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal688Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income688TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Credits And Payments0TotalCreditsAndPayments
Tax Due688TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithCTStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameJT BETTS SHIPMAN GOODWIN LLPBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number8602515000BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1ONE CONSTITUTION PLAZAAddressLine1
CityHARTFORDCity
StateCTState
ZIP Code061031919ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person NameJAMES T BETTSPersonName

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1SHIPMAN GOODWIN1 CONSTITUTION PLZAddressLine1
CityHARTFORDCity
StateCTState
ZIP Code061031919ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Avg Hours Per Wk Devoted To Position0.40AvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPosition
Compensation0Compensation
Contri To Empl Benefit Plans Etc0ContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtc
Expense Account Other Allowances0ExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities602311AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances94192AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets696503TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets696503AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable10448CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets686055NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return34303MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return34303MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income688TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax688TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj33615DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded33615DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted33615DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions41468ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions41468QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm688OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions40780AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted33615DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year16351UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions41468QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year116351AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year25117AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus0TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY8498UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year0ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameJAMES T BETTS TRUSTEE CO SHIPMAN GORecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1ONE CONSTITUTION PLAZAAddressLine1
CityHARTFORDCity
StateCTState
ZIP Code061031919ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number8602515000RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsBY WRITTEN REQUESTFormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesAPPLICATIONS CONSIDERED ON A ROLLING BASIS IN THE ORDER RECEIVEDSubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsONLY ORGANIZATIONS DESCRIBED IN SECTION 501(C)(3) OF IRS CODE AND QUALIFYING AS PUBLIC CHARITIES UNDER SEC. 509(A) ARE ELIGIBLE FOR GRANTS.RestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (14 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
HARTFORD FOUNDATION FOR PUBLIC GIVING
10 COLUMBUS BLVD 8TH FLOORHARTFORDCT06106NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GIFT$1,000
CHARTER OAK CHAPTER AMERICAN RED CROSS
209 FARMINGTON AVENUEFARMINGTONCT06105NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GIFT$1,000
CT NATIONAL GUARD FOUNDATION INC
360 BROAD STREETHARTFORDCT061053795NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GIFT$2,000
FINE ARTS RADIO INC
PO BOX 920MONROECT06468NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GIFT$1,000
FOUNDATION FOR WEST HARTFORD PUBLIC SCHOOLS
50 SOUTH MAIN STREETWEST HARTFORDCT06107NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GIFT$1,000
GREATER HARTFORD ACADEMY OF THE ARTS
15 VERNON STREETHARTFORDCT06106NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GIFT$5,000
GREATER HARTFORD ARTS COUNCIL
45 PRATT STREETHARTFORDCT06103NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GIFT$1,500
HARTFORD HOSPITAL
80 SEYMOUR STREETHARTFORDCT06102NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GIFT$3,000
MT HOLYOKE COLLEGE
50 COLLEGE STREETSOUTH HADLEYMA01075NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GIFT$5,000
THE HARTFORD SYMPHONY
99 PRATT STREETHARTFORDCT06103NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GIFT$7,000
THE SALVATION ARMY
333 HOMESTEAD AVEHARTFORDCT06105NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GIFT$2,000
UNITED WAY OF THE CAPITAL AREA INC
30 LAUREL STREETHARTFORDCT06106NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GIFT$1,000
WADSWORTH ATHENEUM
600 MAIN STREETHARTFORDCT06103NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GIFT$1,500
YMCA OF GREATER HARTFORD
241 TRUMBULL STREETHARTFORDCT06103NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GIFT$3,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year35000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$20,259ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$51,653ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$71,912ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA71912TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (26 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
GENERAL ELECTRIC CO. - 1,200 SHRS3537225188
PROCTER & GAMBLE - 300 SHRS1509920367
UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORP. - 400 SHRS1900032804
WALGREEN COMPANY - 400 SHRS1438014804
GUGENHEIM HI YIELD ETF 2015 - 1,500 SHRS3990039900
ISHARES IBOXX HIGH YIELD BOND - 300 SHRS2744928005
DARDEN RESTAURANTW INC - 500 SHRS2623522535
KRAFT FOODS GROUP INC - 450 SHRS2045620462
CHEVRON CORP (NEW) - 300 SHRS1081932442
EXXON MOBIL CORPORATION - 400 SHRS1596334620
KAYNE ANDERSON ENERGY TOTAL RETURN - 1,000 SHRS1789724590
LINN CO LLC - 300 SHRS1156310842
NATIONAL OILWELL VARCO INC. - 400 SHRS2973627340
CHUBB CORP. - 300 SHRS1035922596
ABBOTT LABORATORIES - 400 SHRS1448726200
BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COMPANY - 800 SHRS2021226072
JOHNSON & JOHNSON - 300 SHRS1406321030
MERCK & CO. INC - 600 SHRS1985124564
MERRIMACK PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. - 1,000 SHRS1398712180
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP1879818458
INTEL CORP2201020620
IBM2494224902
MICROSOFT CORP2372621368
BHP BILLITON PLC ADR2756028148
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC - 1,000 SHRS2957743270
DUKE ENERGY CORP. NEW - 133 SHRS66728485

Legal Fees Schedule LegalFeesSchedule

Legal Fees LegalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategorySHIPMAN & GOODWIN LLPCategory
Amount$9,240Amount
Net Investment Income2772NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps6468DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionSTATE STREET CORP., FEESDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books100RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income100NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryU.S. TREASURY, BALANCE DUE, 2011 FORM 990-PFCategory
Amount$258Amount
Net Investment Income258NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps