STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

LINEHAN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
LINEHAN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC (EIN 52-1853307)
Tax period
2012-01-01 to 2012-12-31
Filed
2013-11-11
IRS object ID
201323169349100217
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-11-11T14:08:12-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BROWN INVESTMENT ADVISORY & TRUSTBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1901 SOUTH BOND STREETAddressLine1
CityBALTIMORECity
StateMDState
ZIP Code21231ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN521853307EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LINEHAN FAMILY FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlLINENameControl
Phone4105375452Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1901 SOUTH BOND STREETAddressLine1
CityBALTIMORECity
StateMDState
ZIP Code21231ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameEARL L LINEHANName
TitleSECTY/TREASTitle
Phone4105375452Phone
Date Signed2013-11-11DateSigned
Authorize Third PartytrueAuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameBROWN INVESTMENT ADVISORYName
Phone4105375484Phone
Date Prepared2013-11-11DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-25 16:41:14ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY4128185FMVAssetsEOY

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss1247160ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Dividends Rev And Expnss28295DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm27879DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss462672NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price1596072GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm462672CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Net STCG Adj Net Incm0NetSTCGAdjNetIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss10161OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Total Revenue And Expenses1748288TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income490551TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Net Invst Incm0OthEmplSlrsWgsNetInvstIncm
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Adj Net Incm0OthEmplSlrsWgsAdjNetIncm
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OthEmplSlrsWgsDsbrsChrtblPrps
Pension Empl Bnft Net Invst Incm0PensionEmplBnftNetInvstIncm
Pension Empl Bnft Adj Net Incm0PensionEmplBnftAdjNetIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss5626OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm5626OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Interest Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0InterestDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss27660TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm380TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Deprec And Depletion Rev And Expnss0DeprecAndDepletionRevAndExpnss
Deprec And Depletion Net Invst Incm0DeprecAndDepletionNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Net Invst Incm0TravConfMeetingNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Adj Net Incm0TravConfMeetingAdjNetIncm
Printing And Pub Net Invst Incm0PrintingAndPubNetInvstIncm
Printing And Pub Adj Net Incm0PrintingAndPubAdjNetIncm
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss1898OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps308OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss35184TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm6006TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotOprExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps308TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss561670ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps561670ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss596854TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm6006TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotalExpensesAdjNetIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps561978TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses1151434ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income484545NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY4538CashBOY
Cash EOY13470CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV13470CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY319972SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY128407SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV128407SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Accounts Receivable EOY0AccountsReceivableEOY
Accounts Receivable EOYFMV0AccountsReceivableEOYFMV
Allwnc For Dbtfl Acct Other Rcvbl0AllwncForDbtflAcctOtherRcvbl
Investments Govt Oblig EOY12780InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV13891InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY1483936InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY1559662InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV2883986InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY431628InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY146178InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV148197InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Other EOYFMV0InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Other Assets BOY321048OtherAssetsBOY
Other Assets EOY871218OtherAssetsEOY
Other Assets EOYFMV940234OtherAssetsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY2561122TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY2731715TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV4128185TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY2561122CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY2731715CapitalStockEOY
Total Net Assets BOY2561122TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY2731715TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY2561122TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY2731715TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY2561122TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses1151434ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases35422OtherIncreases
Subtotal3747978Subtotal
Other Decreases1016263OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY2731715TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (472 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
15. CHUBB CORP.2009-05-112012-01-041030618412412
160. LOEWS CORP.2011-03-302012-01-0460926879-787-787
494.57 F H L M C GD G30412 6.000% 3/01/282008-08-072012-01-15495495
15. MCCORMICK & CO. INC. (NON-VOTING)2010-04-152012-01-17772578194194
40. MICROSOFT CORP.2011-03-042012-01-17112810507878
55. MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC2011-08-292012-01-1719851764221221
115. MERCK AND CO INC2010-11-302012-01-1844594113346346
20. NOVARTIS AG ADR2010-12-162012-01-1811421183-41-41
20. NOVARTIS AG ADR2011-08-022012-01-1811421205-63-63
55. LOWES COS INC2010-10-152012-01-1914891180309309
20. LOWES COS INC2011-07-292012-01-19541432109109
15. MICROSOFT CORP.2010-07-282012-01-194223903232
15. MICROSOFT CORP.2011-03-042012-01-194223942828
50. NOVARTIS AG ADR2010-12-162012-01-2027632953-190-190
60. MICROSOFT CORP.2010-07-282012-01-2417601560200200
15. T. ROWE PRICE GROUP INC2011-08-292012-01-24902787115115
20. QUALCOMM CORP.2010-03-032012-01-241165772393393
20. 3M COMPANY2011-08-022012-01-2417101739-29-29
85. E I DU PONT DE NEMOURS & CO.2011-10-272012-01-2542084296-88-88
82.34 FNMA POOL #254089 6.000% DUE 11/01/162001-11-202012-01-258283-1-1
2.15 FNMA POOL 539082 7.000% DUE 08/01/282001-05-112012-01-2522
12.18 F N M A #909932 6.000% 3/01/372007-02-052012-01-251212
25. CHUBB CORP.2009-05-112012-01-2716791005674674
35. ACE LTD2009-08-182012-01-2724271719708708
. LITIGATION PROCEEDS - COMAPNY UNKNOWN2012-01-27222
. LITIGATION PROCEEDS - COMAPNY UNKNOWN2012-01-27222
. LITIGATION PROCEEDS - COMAPNY UNKNOWN2012-01-27113113113
162. ABB LTD SPON ADR2009-10-302012-01-3033323000332332
163. ABB LTD SPON ADR2010-02-162012-01-3133902952438438
20. T. ROWE PRICE GROUP INC2011-11-022012-01-3111501037113113
25. NATIONAL-OILWELL INC2011-08-232012-02-0820491545504504
25. OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP.2011-08-182012-02-0825812079502502
20. BECTON DICKINSON & CO.2011-11-032012-02-10152614477979
100. BECTON DICKINSON & CO.2009-03-022012-02-107631634312881288
25. BECTON DICKINSON & CO.2011-02-082012-02-1019082022-114-114
315.69 F H L M C GD G30412 6.000% 3/01/282008-08-072012-02-15316316
47. LOEWS CORP.2011-06-282012-02-1517711977-206-206
30. T. ROWE PRICE GROUP INC2011-11-022012-02-1518001465335335
30. DEERE & CO.2011-08-192012-02-1624912135356356
63. LOEWS CORP.2011-08-022012-02-1623892533-144-144
70. DELL INC2010-05-212012-02-221194948246246
93.87 FNMA POOL #254089 6.000% DUE 11/01/162001-11-202012-02-259494
2.16 FNMA POOL 539082 7.000% DUE 08/01/282001-05-112012-02-2522
36.21 F N M A #909932 6.000% 3/01/372007-02-052012-02-253636
30. CIMAREX ENERGY CO2012-01-042012-02-2924221916506506
25. NATIONAL-OILWELL INC2011-08-232012-02-2920681545523523
20. OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP.2010-09-302012-02-2920921566526526
17. DEERE & CO.2011-08-192012-03-0513911210181181
20. ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS2010-10-252012-03-051105944161161
40. ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS2011-07-272012-03-0522102077133133
38. DEERE & CO.2011-09-302012-03-0630072618389389
40. MASTERCARD INC2009-01-162012-03-121677752041157311573
7. MEAD JOHNSON NUTRITION CO2012-01-312012-03-125595194040
158. MASTERCARD INC2009-01-162012-03-136640064175998359983
26. MEAD JOHNSON NUTRITION CO2012-01-312012-03-1320821927155155
15. CIMAREX ENERGY CO2012-01-042012-03-141204958246246
40. ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS2010-10-252012-03-1422781888390390
80. LOWES COS INC2010-10-152012-03-1424191716703703
146. MASTERCARD INC2006-05-242012-03-146150556945581155811
35. MCCORMICK & CO. INC. (NON-VOTING)2010-04-152012-03-1418021348454454
25. MEAD JOHNSON NUTRITION CO2012-01-302012-03-1420051845160160
20. QUALCOMM CORP.2010-03-032012-03-141299772527527
65. AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INC NEW COM2012-01-052012-03-151081860221221
234.91 F H L M C GD G30412 6.000% 3/01/282008-08-072012-03-15235235
120. MASTERCARD INC2006-05-242012-03-155034846804566845668
1. MEAD JOHNSON NUTRITION CO2010-12-262012-03-15807377
20. MEAD JOHNSON NUTRITION CO2012-01-202012-03-1515911470121121
317. MASTERCARD INC2006-05-242012-03-1613317812363120815120815
21. MCCORMICK & CO. INC. (NON-VOTING)2010-04-152012-03-161088809279279
11. MCCORMICK & CO. INC. (NON-VOTING)2010-04-152012-03-16570424146146
49. MEAD JOHNSON NUTRITION CO2012-01-192012-03-1639103586324324
1. MEAD JOHNSON NUTRITION CO2012-01-172012-03-16807377
4. MEAD JOHNSON NUTRITION CO2010-12-262012-03-163192922727
10. 3M COMPANY2008-02-052012-03-16896792104104
15. 3M COMPANY2011-08-082012-03-1613431211132132
58. MCCORMICK & CO. INC. (NON-VOTING)2010-04-152012-03-1930072233774774
73.61 FNMA POOL #254089 6.000% DUE 11/01/162001-11-202012-03-257474
2.18 FNMA POOL 539082 7.000% DUE 08/01/282001-05-112012-03-2522
791.59 F N M A #909932 6.000% 3/01/372007-02-052012-03-25792794-2-2
85. LOWES COS INC2010-10-152012-04-0226521824828828
75. T. ROWE PRICE GROUP INC2011-08-192012-04-114646354910971097
199.02 F H L M C GD G30412 6.000% 3/01/282008-08-072012-04-15199199
20. AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INC NEW COM2012-01-052012-04-203522658787
180. AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INC NEW COM2010-07-162012-04-203171214210291029
20. HARRIS CORP.2011-05-042012-04-20882968-86-86
25. HARRIS CORP.2011-04-182012-04-2011031250-147-147
25. AMERICAN EXPRESS CO.2008-12-192012-04-231422495927927
7103.59 F N M A #909932 6.000% 3/01/372007-02-052012-04-2478567128728728
42.00027 CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD2012-02-072012-04-2513401656-316-316
142.99973 CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD2012-02-072012-04-2545635531-968-968
23. COACH INC2011-08-192012-04-2516791106573573
129. COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS CRP COM2012-02-142012-04-2593199087232232
135. DANAHER CORP2012-01-312012-04-2572287084144144
40. ECHO GLOBAL LOGISTICS INC2006-06-072012-04-25670222448448
46. FMC TECHNOLOGIES INC2012-04-242012-04-2521362190-54-54
62.37 FNMA POOL #254089 6.000% DUE 11/01/162001-11-202012-04-256263-1-1
2.19 FNMA POOL 539082 7.000% DUE 08/01/282001-05-112012-04-2522
414.27 F N M A #909932 6.000% 3/01/372007-02-052012-04-25414416-2-2
38. FOSSIL INC2011-09-212012-04-254864364712171217
495. FUSION IO INC2009-05-192012-04-25137715271324413244
27. GOOGLE INC CL A2012-02-132012-04-251645915889570570
60. ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS2010-10-252012-04-2534562833623623
1. INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC2007-01-172012-04-2557795482482
16. ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES CL A2012-03-152012-04-251019101366
10. ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES CL A2012-03-152012-04-25637638-1-1
30. MASTERCARD INC2006-05-242012-04-251324711701207712077
3. MEAD JOHNSON NUTRITION CO2010-12-262012-04-252452192626
23. MEAD JOHNSON NUTRITION CO2012-01-232012-04-2518801669211211
23. NETAPP INC2011-08-032012-04-258971153-256-256
27. NETAPP INC2011-02-172012-04-2510531435-382-382
78. SALESFORCE COM INC2012-01-312012-04-2511623908025432543
146. STERICYCLE INC2012-02-142012-04-251272212176546546
169. ACCENTURE PLC CL A2012-02-142012-04-2510785969310921092
255. AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INC NEW COM2010-07-162012-05-035122303520872087
25. HARRIS CORP.2011-10-272012-05-03104910084141
2. INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC2007-01-172012-05-031157190967967
6. SALESFORCE COM INC2012-01-302012-05-03950694256256
2. INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC2007-01-172012-05-041134190944944
6. SALESFORCE COM INC2012-01-302012-05-04921694227227
2. AMPHENOL CORP - CL A2012-04-252012-05-07110115-5-5
15. AMPHENOL CORP - CL A2012-04-252012-05-07824863-39-39
4. MASTERCARD INC2006-05-242012-05-07175515615991599
16. AMPHENOL CORP - CL A2012-04-252012-05-08866921-55-55
. QWEST SECURITIES LITIGATION2012-05-09141414
35. AMERICAN EXPRESS CO.2008-12-192012-05-10208268713951395
3. AMPHENOL CORP - CL A2012-04-252012-05-10164173-9-9
1. AMPHENOL CORP - CL A2012-04-252012-05-105458-4-4
15. AMPHENOL CORP - CL A2012-04-252012-05-10816863-47-47
2. DAVITA INC2012-04-252012-05-10170175-5-5
10. DAVITA INC2012-04-252012-05-10844876-32-32
33. EXPRESS SCRIPTS HLDGS C2012-04-252012-05-1017781895-117-117
3. SALESFORCE COM INC2012-01-302012-05-104323478585
85. TOTAL FINA ELF S.A. ADS REPSTG 1/2 OF A 'B' SH2009-02-252012-05-1038664165-299-299
. PROCEEDS OF LITIGATION FROM AOL TIME WARNER2012-05-10111111
12. AMPHENOL CORP - CL A2012-04-252012-05-1165264844
7. DAVITA INC2012-04-252012-05-11580613-33-33
1. SALESFORCE COM INC2012-01-302012-05-111401162424
30. AMERICAN EXPRESS CO.2008-12-192012-05-14176958911801180
5. E I DU PONT DE NEMOURS & CO.2011-10-272012-05-142552421313
20. E I DU PONT DE NEMOURS & CO.2009-11-062012-05-141020670350350
35. BMC SOFTWARE2012-01-312012-05-1515591233326326
212.75 F H L M C GD G30412 6.000% 3/01/282008-08-072012-05-15213213
495. FUSION IO INC2008-05-232012-05-15109495401040910409
. PROCEEDS OF LITIGATION FROM BANK OF AMERICA2012-05-16393939
70. DELL INC2010-01-272012-05-1810439469797
190. TOTAL FINA ELF S.A. ADS REPSTG 1/2 OF A 'B' SH2010-06-032012-05-1883468965-619-619
15. AMERICAN EXPRESS CO.2008-12-192012-05-23827294533533
35. BMC SOFTWARE2012-01-202012-05-2414961166330330
83.26 FNMA POOL #254089 6.000% DUE 11/01/162001-11-202012-05-258384-1-1
2.2 FNMA POOL 539082 7.000% DUE 08/01/282001-05-112012-05-2522
39.95 F N M A #909932 6.000% 3/01/372007-02-052012-05-254040
99. FUSION IO INC2008-05-232012-05-25194910818411841
39.99978 GARDNER DENVER INC2012-04-202012-05-3121622573-411-411
5.00022 GARDNER DENVER INC2012-04-202012-05-31270322-52-52
75. AMERICAN EXPRESS CO.2008-12-192012-06-014015146625492549
15. BMC SOFTWARE2012-01-172012-06-04627494133133
25. GARDNER DENVER INC2012-03-232012-06-0412911828-537-537
7. DAVITA INC2012-04-252012-06-07594613-19-19
8. MEAD JOHNSON NUTRITION CO2012-01-112012-06-076505797171
6. DAVITA INC2012-04-252012-06-08510526-16-16
35. ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS2010-10-252012-06-0819561652304304
8. MEAD JOHNSON NUTRITION CO2012-01-112012-06-086455796666
25. 3M COMPANY2008-02-052012-06-0821451980165165
15. DIAGEO PLC-SPONSORED ADR NEW REPSTG 4 ORD SHS2011-10-272012-06-1514921278214214
288.17 F H L M C GD G30412 6.000% 3/01/282008-08-072012-06-15288289-1-1
75. GARDNER DENVER INC2012-04-232012-06-1537814919-1138-1138
35. PEPSICO INC.2011-01-142012-06-15243123409191
90.12 FNMA POOL #254089 6.000% DUE 11/01/162001-11-202012-06-259091-1-1
2.22 FNMA POOL 539082 7.000% DUE 08/01/282001-05-112012-06-2522
40. BECTON DICKINSON & CO.2009-05-052012-06-2729392483456456
45. BECTON DICKINSON & CO.2009-05-052012-06-2832742757517517
16. COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION2012-04-252012-06-2915161397119119
4. COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION2012-04-252012-07-023793493030
11. COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION2012-04-252012-07-0210399607979
348.48 F H L M C GD G30412 6.000% 3/01/282008-08-072012-07-15348349-1-1
2. STERICYCLE INC2012-01-102012-07-161861602626
1. STERICYCLE INC2012-01-102012-07-1693801313
6. STERICYCLE INC2012-01-102012-07-175584797979
3. STERICYCLE INC2012-01-102012-07-172792394040
145. LOWES COS INC2010-10-152012-07-1837043111593593
14. STERICYCLE INC2012-01-102012-07-1813041117187187
1. STERICYCLE INC2012-01-102012-07-1893801313
2. APPLE COMPUTER INC.2012-04-252012-07-1912261230-4-4
2. DAVITA INC2012-04-252012-07-201951752020
1. DAVITA INC2012-04-252012-07-20978899
4. EXPRESS SCRIPTS HLDGS C2011-04-052012-07-2023022911
16. EXPRESS SCRIPTS HLDGS C2012-04-252012-07-20919919
2. DAVITA INC2012-04-252012-07-231901751515
2. DAVITA INC2011-03-012012-07-231901603030
4. DAVITA INC2011-03-012012-07-243793176262
75.27 FNMA POOL #254089 6.000% DUE 11/01/162001-11-202012-07-257576-1-1
2.23 FNMA POOL 539082 7.000% DUE 08/01/282001-05-112012-07-2522
8289.703 BROWN ADVISORY INTERMED XXX-XX-XXXX2011-07-082012-07-30950009392210781078
5. ANSYS INC2012-04-252012-08-063383281010
3. ANSYS INC2012-04-252012-08-0620319766
3. GOOGLE INC CL A2012-01-302012-08-0619411732209209
15. ANSYS INC2012-04-252012-08-0710179833434
4. ANSYS INC2012-04-252012-08-072722621010
20. DIAGEO PLC-SPONSORED ADR NEW REPSTG 4 ORD SHS2011-10-272012-08-0721371685452452
15. PEPSICO INC.2011-07-212012-08-0710879969191
2. ANSYS INC2012-04-252012-08-0813413133
15. ANSYS INC2012-05-042012-08-089989554343
3067.485 BROWN ADVISORY INTERMED XXX-XX-XXXX2011-07-082012-08-083500034755245245
8. ANSYS INC2012-05-042012-08-095364973939
14. DANAHER CORP2012-01-302012-08-147497321717
4. FOSSIL INC2011-09-222012-08-14339372-33-33
34. DANAHER CORP2012-01-302012-08-15181917774242
284.2 F H L M C GD G30412 6.000% 3/01/282008-08-072012-08-15284285-1-1
19. FOSSIL INC2011-11-092012-08-1516441756-112-112
3954.306 BROWN ADVISORY INTERMED XXX-XX-XXXX2011-07-082012-08-214500044802198198
90. CA INC2010-06-302012-08-2323161685631631
20. HARRIS CORP.2011-08-042012-08-23928750178178
82.21 FNMA POOL #254089 6.000% DUE 11/01/162001-11-202012-08-258283-1-1
2.25 FNMA POOL 539082 7.000% DUE 08/01/282001-05-112012-08-2522
4370.629 BROWN ADVISORY INTERMED XXX-XX-XXXX2011-07-082012-08-275000049519481481
3. APPLE COMPUTER INC.2012-05-182012-09-1119971485512512
45. MERCK AND CO INC2010-04-222012-09-1119991529470470
15. NATIONAL-OILWELL INC2012-05-102012-09-1112371033204204
15. FREEPORT-MCMORAN COPPER & GOLD B2012-02-162012-09-14648655-7-7
340.29 F H L M C GD G30412 6.000% 3/01/282008-08-072012-09-15340341-1-1
3490.401 BROWN ADVISORY INTERMED XXX-XX-XXXX2011-07-082012-09-174000039546454454
. PROCEEDS OF LITIGATION FROM HEALTHSOUTH2012-09-20646464
. PROCEEDS OF LITIGATION FROM MILLS CORPORATION2012-09-20121212
1. APPLE COMPUTER INC.2009-01-162012-09-2170281621621
1. APPLE COMPUTER INC.2012-04-252012-09-217026158787
3. GOOGLE INC CL A2012-01-302012-09-2121971732465465
3. NATIONAL INSTRS CORP2011-05-032012-09-218091-11-11
6. ANSYS INC2012-05-042012-09-244413717070
7. NATIONAL INSTRS CORP2011-05-032012-09-24182212-30-30
1. NATIONAL INSTRS CORP2011-05-032012-09-242630-4-4
12. ANSYS INC2012-05-032012-09-25876740136136
70.97 FNMA POOL #254089 6.000% DUE 11/01/162001-11-202012-09-257171
2.26 FNMA POOL 539082 7.000% DUE 08/01/282001-05-112012-09-2522
6. NATIONAL INSTRS CORP2011-05-032012-09-25156181-25-25
3. ANSYS INC2010-10-122012-09-262151308585
1. ANSYS INC2012-05-032012-09-2672621010
6. NATIONAL INSTRS CORP2011-05-032012-09-26153181-28-28
6. ANSYS INC2010-10-122012-09-27434261173173
14. NATIONAL INSTRS CORP2011-05-032012-09-27357423-66-66
1. NATIONAL INSTRS CORP2011-04-292012-09-272630-4-4
40. PEPSICO INC.2011-07-212012-09-2728242611213213
10. 3M COMPANY2008-02-052012-09-27929792137137
12. NATIONAL INSTRS CORP2011-04-292012-09-28303362-59-59
8. NATIONAL INSTRS CORP2011-04-292012-10-01200241-41-41
2. NATIONAL INSTRS CORP2011-04-292012-10-025060-10-10
21. CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD2011-07-012012-10-03642864-222-222
3. NATIONAL INSTRS CORP2011-04-292012-10-037490-16-16
7. CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD2012-02-072012-10-04217271-54-54
12. CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD2011-07-022012-10-04372475-103-103
5. HARRIS CORP.2011-08-042012-10-042551886767
4. NATIONAL INSTRS CORP2011-04-292012-10-0498121-23-23
26. CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD2012-02-072012-10-058041006-202-202
9. NATIONAL INSTRS CORP2011-04-292012-10-05222271-49-49
30. CA INC2010-06-302012-10-08757562195195
17. CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD2012-02-072012-10-08521658-137-137
15. CHUBB CORP.2009-05-112012-10-081170603567567
2. NATIONAL INSTRS CORP2011-04-292012-10-084960-11-11
4. NATIONAL INSTRS CORP2011-04-292012-10-0997121-24-24
5. NATIONAL INSTRS CORP2011-04-292012-10-10118151-33-33
15. CHUBB CORP.2009-05-112012-10-111165603562562
5. DAVITA INC2011-10-212012-10-12551346205205
5. DAVITA INC2011-02-282012-10-12551396155155
5926.724 LAUDUS MONDRIAN EMG MKT INS2011-12-062012-10-12550005197730233023
10. DAVITA INC2011-10-212012-10-151092691401401
211.42 F H L M C GD G30412 6.000% 3/01/282008-08-072012-10-15211212-1-1
25. HARRIS CORP.2011-08-182012-10-161175773402402
30. PEPSICO INC.2011-03-302012-10-1621151951164164
95. BMC SOFTWARE2012-01-172012-10-2238753132743743
15. DIAGEO PLC-SPONSORED ADR NEW REPSTG 4 ORD SHS2011-10-202012-10-2216951249446446
27. AMPHENOL CORP - CL A2011-10-212012-10-2316461208438438
18. AMPHENOL CORP - CL A2011-10-282012-10-231098883215215
25. ANSYS INC2010-10-112012-10-2317271072655655
3. APPLE COMPUTER INC.2012-10-152012-10-2318391893-54-54
2. APPLE COMPUTER INC.2009-01-162012-10-23122616210641064
1760.143 BROWN ADVISORY SM CP FUNDAMENTAL VAL2011-01-272012-10-23295002772217781778
552.868 BROWN ADVISORY SMALL CAP GROWTH INV2011-01-272012-10-2380007878122122
65. CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD2012-02-072012-10-2319382514-576-576
25. CITRIX SYSTEMS INC2012-04-252012-10-2315951891-296-296
55. COACH INC2012-09-212012-10-2331933394-201-201
40. COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS CRP COM2012-02-142012-10-2327772818-41-41
21. COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION2009-06-232012-10-23200195310481048
4. COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION2012-04-252012-10-233813493232
26. COVANCE INC2009-05-042012-10-2312691036233233
14. COVANCE INC2012-04-252012-10-236836483535
50. DANAHER CORP2012-01-302012-10-232620261377
20. DAVITA INC2011-10-212012-10-2322281299929929
616.042 AMERICAN EUROPACIFIC GRTH F22011-12-062012-10-23245002259619041904
60. EXPRESS SCRIPTS HLDGS C2011-04-052012-10-2337183417301301
65. FMC TECHNOLOGIES INC2012-04-242012-10-2328023130-328-328
55. FLUOR CORP NEW COM2011-06-132012-10-2330423799-757-757
14. FOSSIL INC2011-08-242012-10-2312581274-16-16
4.99685 FOSSIL INC2011-11-092012-10-23449459-10-10
1.00315 FOSSIL INC2011-11-092012-10-239092-2-2
3. GOOGLE INC CL A2011-05-052012-10-2320411604437437
2. GOOGLE INC CL A2012-01-302012-10-2313611155206206
1575.394 OAKMARK INTL SMALL CAP CL I2011-02-052012-10-23210001873322672267
20. IDEXX LABORATORIES CORP2012-04-252012-10-2319421737205205
110. ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS2011-09-152012-10-236713507816351635
5. INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC2012-08-152012-10-2327332546187187
40. ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES CL A2012-03-162012-10-2324882531-43-43
1. MASTERCARD INC2006-05-242012-10-2346039421421
4. MASTERCARD INC2012-09-242012-10-23184118202121
40. MEAD JOHNSON NUTRITION CO2012-07-182012-10-2327992923-124-124
60. NATIONAL INSTRS CORP2011-05-062012-10-2314261807-381-381
1. NETAPP INC2012-04-112012-10-232941-12-12
67.99996 NETAPP INC2011-08-032012-10-2319513445-1494-1494
6.00004 NETAPP INC2011-02-032012-10-23172330-158-158
9. QUALCOMM CORP.2010-01-282012-10-23525369156156
41. QUALCOMM CORP.2012-04-252012-10-2323892595-206-206
9. ROPER INDUSTRIES INC NEW2012-04-252012-10-239619016060
16. ROPER INDUSTRIES INC NEW2009-04-202012-10-23170866110471047
15. SALESFORCE COM INC2012-08-152012-10-2322282004224224
28. SCHLUMBERGER LTD.2012-04-252012-10-2319922084-92-92
12. SCHLUMBERGER LTD.2011-06-232012-10-23854994-140-140
175. CHARLES SCHWAB CORP.2011-04-052012-10-2323083075-767-767
777.531 SCOUT INTERNATIONAL FUND2010-06-022012-10-23245002079937013701
2. STERICYCLE INC2011-08-032012-10-231841582626
33. STERICYCLE INC2012-01-092012-10-2330412557484484
40. ACCENTURE PLC CL A2012-02-142012-10-2326762294382382
95. GENPACT LIMITED2012-04-252012-10-23165915768383
20. CORE LABORATORIES N V2012-04-252012-10-2320762633-557-557
9. COACH INC2012-09-212012-10-2451751077
12. COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION2009-06-232012-10-241149545604604
6. DAVITA INC2011-10-062012-10-24666368298298
2. FOSSIL INC2011-08-242012-10-24177182-5-5
2. IDEXX LABORATORIES CORP2012-04-252012-10-241931741919
6. ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES CL A2012-03-162012-10-24372379-7-7
7. ACCENTURE PLC CL A2012-02-142012-10-244674016666
19. COACH INC2012-09-212012-10-251081107299
12. COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION2009-06-232012-10-251152545607607
6. DAVITA INC2008-11-072012-10-25668307361361
54.39 FNMA POOL #254089 6.000% DUE 11/01/162001-11-202012-10-255455-1-1
2.27 FNMA POOL 539082 7.000% DUE 08/01/282001-05-112012-10-2522
7. FOSSIL INC2011-08-242012-10-25615637-22-22
2. IDEXX LABORATORIES CORP2012-04-252012-10-251931741919
6. ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES CL A2012-03-162012-10-25368379-11-11
4. ACCENTURE PLC CL A2011-01-042012-10-252671957272
25. ACCENTURE PLC CL A2012-02-142012-10-2516711434237237
18. COACH INC2012-08-152012-10-2610109991111
4. DAVITA INC2008-11-072012-10-26444205239239
6. FOSSIL INC2011-08-242012-10-26524546-22-22
3. IDEXX LABORATORIES CORP2012-04-252012-10-262882612727
24. ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES CL A2012-03-162012-10-2614621517-55-55
6. ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES CL A2012-03-162012-10-26366379-13-13
6. COACH INC2012-08-152012-10-3133533322
13. DAVITA INC2008-11-072012-10-311459665794794
10. FOSSIL INC2011-08-242012-10-31871907-36-36
1. IDEXX LABORATORIES CORP2012-04-252012-10-3197871010
4. DAVITA INC2008-11-072012-11-01449205244244
6. FOSSIL INC2011-08-242012-11-0155154388
1. IDEXX LABORATORIES CORP2012-04-252012-11-01968799
5. IDEXX LABORATORIES CORP2009-03-172012-11-01479160319319
20. SOUTHWESTERN ENERGY CO2011-12-162012-11-016956603535
75. SOUTHWESTERN ENERGY CO2011-04-122012-11-0126082836-228-228
1. IDEXX LABORATORIES CORP2009-03-172012-11-0295326363
1. NATIONAL INSTRS CORP2011-05-022012-11-022530-5-5
65. PEPSICO INC.2011-08-082012-11-0245054174331331
2. IDEXX LABORATORIES CORP2009-03-172012-11-0518864124124
9. AMPHENOL CORP - CL A2011-10-212012-11-06560401159159
5. IDEXX LABORATORIES CORP2009-03-172012-11-06470156314314
1. IDEXX LABORATORIES CORP2009-02-272012-11-0694316363
2. NATIONAL INSTRS CORP2011-05-022012-11-065060-10-10
30. SOUTHWESTERN ENERGY CO2010-09-282012-11-061087968119119
25. SOUTHWESTERN ENERGY CO2011-12-162012-11-069068258181
3. STERICYCLE INC2012-01-062012-11-062852325353
125. US BANCORP DEL COM NEW2010-10-252012-11-064191295512361236
7. AMPHENOL CORP - CL A2010-04-162012-11-07429311118118
3. IDEXX LABORATORIES CORP2009-02-272012-11-0727892186186
5. STERICYCLE INC2012-01-062012-11-074693878282
6. AMPHENOL CORP - CL A2010-04-162012-11-083622659797
15. HARRIS CORP.2009-06-252012-11-08722425297297
4. IDEXX LABORATORIES CORP2009-02-272012-11-08363122241241
9. STERICYCLE INC2012-01-062012-11-08834697137137
4. IDEXX LABORATORIES CORP2009-02-272012-11-09359122237237
310.23 F H L M C GD G30412 6.000% 3/01/282008-08-072012-11-15310311-1-1
655.584 LAUDUS MONDRIAN EMG MKT INS2011-12-062012-11-1560055749256256
647.19 LAUDUS MONDRIAN EMG MKT INS2011-12-062012-11-1659415676265265
650. LAUDUS MONDRIAN EMG MKT INS2011-12-062012-11-1960195701318318
648.177 LAUDUS MONDRIAN EMG MKT INS2011-12-062012-11-2059765685291291
30. US BANCORP DEL COM NEW2010-10-252012-11-20966709257257
40.33 LAUDUS MONDRIAN EMG MKT INS2009-05-122012-11-21373269104104
667.789 LAUDUS MONDRIAN EMG MKT INS2011-12-152012-11-2161845809375375
25. MERCK AND CO INC2008-07-242012-11-231103824279279
1. NATIONAL INSTRS CORP2011-05-022012-11-232530-5-5
71.85 FNMA POOL #254089 6.000% DUE 11/01/162001-11-202012-11-257272
2.29 FNMA POOL 539082 7.000% DUE 08/01/282001-05-112012-11-2522
37. CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD2012-02-072012-11-2610531431-378-378
5. DIAGEO PLC-SPONSORED ADR NEW REPSTG 4 ORD SHS2011-10-202012-11-26598416182182
55. MERCK AND CO INC2008-07-242012-11-2624221814608608
3. NATIONAL INSTRS CORP2011-05-022012-11-267490-16-16
29. CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD2012-02-162012-11-278161121-305-305
28. CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD2009-04-212012-11-27788622166166
5. NATIONAL INSTRS CORP2011-05-032012-11-27122150-28-28
5. SALESFORCE COM INC2011-11-212012-11-27788548240240
11. SALESFORCE COM INC2012-01-302012-11-2717331273460460
45. CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD2009-04-212012-11-2812571000257257
5. NATIONAL INSTRS CORP2011-05-042012-11-28122149-27-27
37. CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD2009-04-212012-11-291065822243243
9. DIAGEO PLC-SPONSORED ADR NEW REPSTG 4 ORD SHS2011-10-202012-11-291081749332332
1. NATIONAL INSTRS CORP2011-05-042012-11-292430-6-6
31. CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD2009-04-212012-11-30887689198198
71. CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD2009-04-212012-12-0320161577439439
360. EATON CORP.2012-03-162012-12-03187781711416641664
64. CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD2009-04-212012-12-0417781408370370
30. CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD2009-04-212012-12-05836659177177
60. SOUTHWESTERN ENERGY CO2010-09-282012-12-0520701931139139
65. SOUTHWESTERN ENERGY CO2010-09-222012-12-0622512087164164
10. ABERCROMBIE & FITCH CO CL A2012-11-262012-12-124674541313
2. APPLE COMPUTER INC.2012-11-082012-12-121082942140140
1148.765 BROWN ADVISORY SM CP FUNDAMENTAL VAL2011-01-272012-12-12200001768123192319
1474.926 BROWN ADVISORY SMALL CAP GROWTH INV2011-12-062012-12-122000020745-745-745
20. CA INC2010-06-302012-12-124393756464
10. CARBO CERAMICS INC2012-02-232012-12-12799939-140-140
15. CHUBB CORP.2009-05-112012-12-121170603567567
10. CHUBB CORP.2009-05-112012-12-12783402381381
15. CIMAREX ENERGY CO2012-01-042012-12-12872958-86-86
55. DELL INC2010-01-272012-12-12584743-159-159
5. DIAGEO PLC-SPONSORED ADR NEW REPSTG 4 ORD SHS2011-10-202012-12-12595416179179
30. E I DU PONT DE NEMOURS & CO.2012-10-232012-12-1213381366-28-28
25. EMERSON ELECTRIC CO.2012-02-292012-12-12130012802020
30. FLUOR CORP NEW COM2011-06-142012-12-1217561912-156-156
40. FREEPORT-MCMORAN COPPER & GOLD B2012-03-052012-12-1212941695-401-401
55. GUESS INC2011-06-022012-12-1213392406-1067-1067
15. HARRIS CORP.2009-06-252012-12-12736425311311
30. JOHNSON & JOHNSON2012-05-032012-12-1221361956180180
15. M & T BK CORP COM2012-07-182012-12-1214791278201201
30. MERCK AND CO INC2008-07-242012-12-121361988373373
50. METLIFE INC COM2012-03-142012-12-1216951895-200-200
30. MICROSOFT CORP.2010-07-282012-12-128227804242
35. MICROSOFT CORP.2012-12-052012-12-129599283131
45. MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC2012-10-162012-12-1214281514-86-86
15. NATIONAL-OILWELL INC2012-05-102012-12-1210071033-26-26
45. NETAPP INC2012-05-032012-12-1215041718-214-214
30. NORTHERN TR CORP2011-01-052012-12-1214431671-228-228
35. NOVARTIS AG ADR2012-09-112012-12-1222212084137137
20. OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP.2012-05-102012-12-1215341713-179-179
50. ORACLE SYSTEMS2011-06-282012-12-1216071632-25-25
50. PACCAR INC2012-03-142012-12-1222422360-118-118
20. PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC2012-02-292012-12-1210681225-157-157
25. QUALCOMM CORP.2010-03-032012-12-121587965622622
155. REGIONS FINL CORP2012-11-062012-12-121059105455
15.00228 SCHLUMBERGER LTD.2012-03-142012-12-1210941117-23-23
14.99772 SCHLUMBERGER LTD.2012-03-142012-12-1210941120-26-26
15. SOUTHWESTERN ENERGY CO2010-09-202012-12-125174783939
10. 3M COMPANY2008-02-052012-12-12930792138138
10. TIFFANY & CO2012-07-182012-12-125735541919
25. US BANCORP DEL COM NEW2010-10-252012-12-12801591210210
40. EATON CORP PLC2012-11-302012-12-122084207866
15. ACE LTD2009-08-182012-12-121218724494494
15. CHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES INC2012-10-232012-12-127036445959
42. SOUTHWESTERN ENERGY CO2010-09-202012-12-13138813385050
737. VANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKETS ETF2012-11-212012-12-13320223022717951795
35869.565 WASATCH FDS INC2011-12-062012-12-1399000823151668516685
73. SOUTHWESTERN ENERGY CO2010-09-202012-12-14240223267676
137.75 F H L M C GD G30412 6.000% 3/01/282008-08-072012-12-15138138
15. CHUBB CORP.2009-05-112012-12-171149603546546
40. HARRIS CORP.2009-07-102012-12-1719381099839839
12. SALESFORCE COM INC2011-11-212012-12-1720221303719719
3. SALESFORCE COM INC2011-12-222012-12-17506299207207
17. DIAGEO PLC-SPONSORED ADR NEW REPSTG 4 ORD SHS2011-10-202012-12-1820251391634634
55. CHUBB CORP.2009-05-112012-12-194172218119911991
20. FREEPORT-MCMORAN COPPER & GOLD B2011-11-022012-12-19681791-110-110
70. FREEPORT-MCMORAN COPPER & GOLD B2012-03-142012-12-1923832720-337-337
13. ROPER INDUSTRIES INC NEW2009-04-202012-12-191433537896896
11. STERICYCLE INC2012-01-092012-12-191021852169169
4. HARRIS CORP.2009-07-102012-12-212001099191
40. MERCK AND CO INC2008-07-242012-12-2116671314353353
46.86 FNMA POOL #254089 6.000% DUE 11/01/162001-11-202012-12-254747
2.31 FNMA POOL 539082 7.000% DUE 08/01/282001-05-112012-12-2522
130. GUESS INC2011-06-282012-12-3131515466-2315-2315
30. JOHNSON & JOHNSON2012-02-292012-12-3120851944141141
25. EATON CORP PLC2012-11-302012-12-31133012993131
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income462672CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1850163QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year13449780NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.24644DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year21309544QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year23136858NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.41747DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year31162553QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year30NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.0DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year41474270QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year44471739NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.329686DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5720779QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year55298636NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.136031DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio1.129627TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.225925AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets2889676NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets652850AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income4845OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One657695AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions561978QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax9691InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal9691Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income9691TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment10372EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Tax Paid With Extension0TaxPaidWithExtension
Total Credits And Payments10372TotalCreditsAndPayments
Penalty For Underpayment0PenaltyForUnderpayment
Overpayment681Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year681AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithMDStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Books In Care Of Person NameEARL L LINEHANBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number4104948977BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1515 FAIRMOUNT AVEAddressLine1
CityTOWSONCity
StateMDState
ZIP Code21286ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign BankfalseForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior ActsfalseUncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Undistr Income4942a2 Not AppliedfalseUndistrIncome4942a2NotApplied
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (6 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensation
DARIELLE D LINEHAN
515 FAIRMOUNT AVETOWSONMD21286PRESIDENT00
EARL L LINEHAN
515 FAIRMOUNT AVETOWSONMD21286SECTY/TREAS00
DEBBIE FINNELL
515 FAIRMOUNT AVETOWSONMD21286ASST SECRETARY00
JOHN D LINEHAN
6 BETTY BUSH LANEBALTIMOREMD21212TRUSTEE00
BRENDAN E LINEHAN
1177 WEST LOOP AVENUEAUSTINTX78703TRUSTEE00
CHARLES M LINEHAN
4732 17TH STREETSAN FRANCISCOCA94117TRUSTEE00
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Summary Of Direct Charitable ActySummaryOfDirectCharitableActy
Sum Of Program Related InvestmentsSumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities2763516AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances170165AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets2933681TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets2933681AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable44005CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets2889676NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return144484MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return144484MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income9691TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax9691TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj134793DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded134793DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted134793DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions561978ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Amounts Paid Acq Charitable Assets0AmountsPaidAcqCharitableAssets
Amounts Set Aside Suitability Test0AmountsSetAsideSuitabilityTest
Amounts Set Aside Cash Distri Test0AmountsSetAsideCashDistriTest
Qualifying Distributions561978QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions561978AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted134793DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Prior Year12010PriorYear1
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year5480503ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year41279325ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year31162728ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year21156389ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year1698416ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover4777361TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions561978QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year134793AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus427185RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus5204546TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year5480503ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year4724043ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year41279325ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year31162728ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year21156389ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year1698416ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year427185ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (86 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmountBusiness Name Line2RecipientBusinessName/BusinessNameLine2
UMBC FOUNDATION
1000 HILLTOP CIRCLEBaltimoreMD21250NONEPUBLIC CHARITYLINEHAN ARTIST SCHOLARS$83,500
NFTE
300 EAST LOMBARD STREET SUITE 1111BaltimoreMD21202NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,000
GUADALUPE CENTER
1015 AVENIDA CESAR E CHAVEZKansas CityMO64108NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$5,000
SWIM ACROSS AMERICA-BALTIMORE
14 WILLOW AVENUETowsonMD21286NONEPUBLIC CHARITY1ST PAYMENT ON COMMITMENT$5,000
AEMS ALLIANCE INC
175 W OSTEND STREET STE A-3BaltimoreMD21230NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$3,000
MARYLAND HISTORICAL SOCIETY
201 WEST MONUMENT STREETBaltimoreMD21201NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,000
CALVERT SCHOOL
105 TUSCANY ROADBaltimoreMD21210NONEPUBLIC CHARITYANNUAL FUND$500
THE TISBURY SCHOOL
40 WEST WILLIAM STREETVineyard HavenMA02568NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$250
PARKS & PEOPLE FOUNDATION
800 WYMAN PARK DRIVE STE 010BaltimoreMD21211NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPLEDGE PAYMENT #4$10,000
LADEW TOPIARY GARDENS
3535 JARRETTSVILLE PIKEMONKTONMD21111NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,000
BALTIMORE MUSEUM OF ART
10 ART MUSEUM DRIVEBaltimoreMD212183898NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$3,000
ST MARY'S SEMINARY & UNIVERSITY
5400 ROLAND AVENUEBaltimoreMD212101994NONEPUBLIC CHARITYANNUAL FUND$3,000
CASCIA HALL FOUNDATION
2520 S YORKTOWN AVENUETulsaOK741142803NONEPUBLIC CHARITYCLASS OF 1958 SCHOLARSHIP$11,000
ARCHDIOCESE OF BALTIMORE
320 CATHEDRAL STREETBaltimoreMD212014421NONEPUBLIC CHARITYCARDINAL'S LENTEN APPEAL$50,000ATTN PATRICK MADDEN
CATHOLIC CHARITITES
320 CATHEDRAL STREETBaltimoreMD212014421NONEPUBLIC CHARITY2010 LEADERSHIP BREAKFAST$5,000
KENNEDY KRIEGER INSTITUTE
707 N BROADWAYBaltimoreMD21205NONEPUBLIC CHARITYROAR - FRANKIE'S FRIENDS$500
KENNEDY KRIEGER INSTITUTE
707 N BROADWAYBaltimoreMD21205NONEPUBLIC CHARITYKENNEDY KRIEGER SOCIETY$2,000
TUERK HOUSE INC
730 N ASHBURTON STBaltimoreMD212164703NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,500
HARVARD UNIVERSITY
124 MOUNT AUBURN STREETCambridgeMA02138NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPARENTS FUND$500
GILMAN SCHOOL
5407 ROLAND AVENUEBaltimoreMD21210NONEPUBLIC CHARITYMATCHING GIFT - CHARLES$4,500
CRISTO REY JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL
1852 W 22ND PLACEChicagoIL60608NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$138,900
V-LINC
2301 ARGONNE DRIVEBaltimoreMD21218NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$750
SHARE FOUNDATION
2425 COLLEGE AVENUEBerkeleyCA94704NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
INST OF CHRISTIAN & JEWISH STUDIES
956 DULANEY VALLEY ROADBaltimoreMD21204NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
Martha's Vineyard Community Service
111 EDGARTOWN ROADVineyard HavenMA02568NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
JUBILEE BALTIMORE INC
1228 N CALVERT STREETBaltimoreMD212023909NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
ENOCH PRATT FREE LIBRARY
400 CATHEDRAL STREETBaltimoreMD212014484NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPLEDGE PAYMENT #5/FINAL$1,500
CAVES VALLEY GOLF CLUB FOUNDATION
2910 BLENDON RDOwings MillsMD21117NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$4,000
BALTIMORE COUNCIL ON FOREIGN AFFAIR
401 E PRATT STREET STE 1611BaltimoreMD212023014NONEPUBLIC CHARITYROCHE FUND$410
FRIENDS SCHOOL OF BALTIMORE
5114 NORTH CHARLES STREETBaltimoreMD21210NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,000
UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME
405 MAIN BUILDINGNotre DameIN46556NONEPUBLIC CHARITYFINAL PLEDGE PAYMENT$13,500
UNCHAINED TALENT INC
2801 ST LO DRIVEBALTIMOREMD21213NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,500
CREATIVE ALLIANCE COUNCIL
3134 EASTERN AVENUEBALTIMOREMD21224NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,500
JOBS HOUSING & RECOVERY
2113 E OLIVER STBALTIMOREMD21213NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
UNITED STATES SENIOR GOLF ASSN
PO BOX 708FAR HILLSNJ07931NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$250
SISTERS OF MERCY
1322 EAST NORTHERN PARKWAYBALTIMOREMD21239NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,000
HARFORD-BELAIR FOUNDATION
4308 HARFORD ROADBALTIMOREMD21214NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC CHURCH
9300 STONEWALL ROADMANASSASVA20110NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$2,500
BALTIMORE LEADERSHIP SCHOOL
128 W FRANKLIN STBALTIMOREMD21201NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,000FOR YOUNG WOMEN
US LACROSSE
113 W UNIVERSITY PARKWAYBALTIMOREMD21210NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,000
SCHOOLS MENTORING AND RESOURCE
2085 VAN NESS AVENUESAN FRANCISCOCA94109NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$10,000TEAM
GREGORY H BARNHILL CHARITABLE FDN
800 RED BROOK BLVDOWINGS MILLSMD21117NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,000
CATCH A LIFT
PO BOX 39622BALTIMOREMD21212NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$250
DANA FARBER CANCER INSTITUTE
450 BROOKLINE AVEBOSTONMA02215NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
THE BALTIMORE STATION
140 W WEST STBALTIMOREMD21230NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
THE BABE RUTH MUSEUM
216 EMORY STREETBALTIMOREMD21201NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$2,500
BALTIMORE EDUCATIONAL SC
808 N CHARLES STREETBALTIMOREMD21201NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,000
MARYLAND STATE WRESTLING ASSN
7 EAST REDWOOD STREETBALTIMOREMD21202NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$2,500
NATIONAL AQUARIUM
201 E PRATT STREETBALTIMOREMD21202NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
HIGHER ACHIEVEMENT
1701 K ST NW 1000WASHINGTONDC20006NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$10,000
FACE AIDS
PO BOX 46PALO ALTOCA94302NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
AUGUISTINIANS OF CASCIA HALL
2520 S YORKTOWN AVETULSAOK74114NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,000
MARYLAND HUMANITIES COUNCIL
108 W CENTRE STBALTIMOREMD21201NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,000
AUGUSTINIAN PROVINCE OF OUR
20300 GOVERNORS HIGHWAYOLYMPIA FIELDSIL60461NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$4,500MOTHER OF GOOD COUNSEL
NCADD
28 EASY OSTEND STREETBALTIMOREMD21230NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
American Visionary Art Museum
800 KEY HIGHWAYBALTIMOREMD21230NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
The Michael Cardin Scholarship Fund
PO BOX 6815TOWSONMD21285NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,000
BMORE CLUBHOUSE
5 EAST READ STBALTIMOREDE21202NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$5,000
ECYP
5750 PARK HEIGHTS AVENUEBALTIMOREMD21215NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,000
UNITED WAY OF CENTRAL MARYLAND
100 SOUTH CHARLES ST 5TH FLOORBALTIMOREMD21201NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$25,000
MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION
301 ST PAUL PLACEBALTIMOREMD212022102NONEPUBLIC CHARITYIN MEMORY OF LT. COL.$3,000
GBMC
6701 N CHARLES STREETTOWSONMD21204NONEPUBLIC CHARITY2ND PAYMENT-SPIRITUAL$5,000
FARM NECK FOUNDATION
PO BOX 1656OAK BLUFFSMA025571656NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$250
IRVINE NATURE CENTER
11201 GARRISON FOREST ROADOWINGS MILLSMD21117NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
BALTIMORE CURRICULUM PROJECT
2707 E FAYETTE STREETBALTIMOREMD21224NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
SHERIFF'S MEADOW FOUNDATION
57 DAVID AVENUEVINEYARD HAVENMA02568NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
UNITED WAY OF CENTERAL MARYLAND
100 SOUTH CHARLES ST 5TH FLOORBaltimoreMD21201NONEPUBLIC CHARITYWOMEN'S INITIATIVE$10,000
ST IGNATIUS CHURCH
740 N CALVERT STREETBaltimoreMD21202NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$48,000
OUTWARD BOUND BALTIMORE
PO BOX 62161BaltimoreMD212642161NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$5,000
BALTIMORE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
2 EAST REED STREET 9TH FLOORBaltimoreMD21202NONEPUBLIC CHARITYTHE GILBERT SANDLER FUND$10,500
OPEN SOCIETY INSTITUTE-BALTIMORE
201 NORTH CHARLES ST1300BaltimoreMD21201NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPLEDGE PAYMENT #3$25,000
ODYSSEY SCHOOL
3257 BRIDLE RIDGE LANEStevensonMD21153NONEPUBLIC CHARITY13TH ANNUAL GOLF OUTING$1,000
BALT COUNTY CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER
6401 YORK ROADBaltimoreMD21212NONEPUBLIC CHARITYSEXUAL ABUSE TREATMENT$500
CENTER STAGE
700 NORTH CALVERT STREETBaltimoreMD21202NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,750
ASS OF BALTIMORE AREA GRANTMAKERS
2 EAST READ STREET 2ND FLOORBaltimoreMD21202NONEPUBLIC CHARITYMEMBERSHIP RENEWAL &$3,250
FOUNDATIONS CHARTER SCHOOL INC
1546 N FREMONT AVEBaltimoreMD21217NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
MARYLAND ART PLACE
8 MARKET PLACE SUITE 100BaltimoreMD21202NONEPUBLIC CHARITYANNUAL GIVING$500
BOOTS FOR BALTIMORE
5603 N CHARLES STBaltimoreMD212102006NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
FRANCISCAN CENTER
101 WEST 23RD STREETBaltimoreMD212185607NONEPUBLIC CHARITYIN MEMORY OF MARY L FETTING$500
EASTER SEALS
1420 SPRING STREETSilver SpringMD20910NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$200
HIGH ZERO FOUNDATION INC
3618 FALLS ROAD 3RD FLOORBaltimoreMD21211NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,000
THE FAMILY TREE
2108 N CHARLES STREETBaltimoreMD21218NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$4,600
CHILDREN'S SCHOLARSHIP FUND BALT
8 W 38TH STREET 9TH FLOORNew YorkNY10018NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,500
GLOBAL FUND FOR CHILDREN
1101 FOURTEENTH STREET NW STE 420WashingtonDC20005NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,000
BALTIMORE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
1212 CATHEDRAL STREETBaltimoreMD21201NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$2,310
WALTERS ART MUSEUM
600 N CHARLES STREETBaltimoreMD21201NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$2,500
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year561670TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fees Contracts From Govt AgenciesFeesContractsFromGovtAgencies
Membership Dues And AssessmentsMembershipDuesAndAssessments
Int On Savings And Temp Cash InvstIntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$28,295ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Rental Incm Re Debt Fincd PropNetRentalIncmReDebtFincdProp
Net Rntl Incm Re Not Debt Fincd PropNetRntlIncmReNotDebtFincdProp
Net Rental Incm Personal PropertyNetRentalIncmPersonalProperty
Other Investment Income Part VIIOtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$462,672ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Income Loss From Special EventsNetIncomeLossFromSpecialEvents
Gross Profit Loss Sales Of InvntryGrossProfitLossSalesOfInvntry

Other Revenue Described OtherRevenueDescribed

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionEXCISE TAX REFUNDDescription
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$10,161ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$501,128ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA501128TotalPartXVIA
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt PrpsRlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization501c3 Exempt PFXOrganization501c3ExemptPF
General RuleXGeneralRule

Contributor Info ContributorInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributor Number1ContributorNumber
Contributor Name IndividualEARL L LINEHANContributorNameIndividual

Contributor Address US ContributorAddressUS

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1515 FAIRMOUNT AVENUEAddressLine1
CityTOWSONCity
StateMDState
ZIP Code21286ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Aggregate Contributions1247160AggregateContributions
Person Contribution TypeXPersonContributionType
Noncash Contribution TypeXNoncashContributionType

Noncash Property NoncashProperty

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributor Number From Part I1ContributorNumberFromPartI
Noncash Property DescriptionCANADIAN NATL RAILWAY 2665 SHS; CARMAX INC 1615 SHS;WALT DISNEY CO 305 ECHO GLOBAL LOGISTICS 40 SHS;NoncashPropertyDescription
Fair Market Value1247160FairMarketValue
Date Received2012-12-21DateReceived

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds (2 entries)

Name Of BondNameOfBondEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
FIXED INCOME MUTUAL FUNDS146178148197
ASSET BACKED BONDS

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (3 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
COMMON STOCK7894121752280
EQUITY MUTUAL FUNDS650069765474
FOREIGN STOCK120181366232

Investments Govt Obligations Sch InvestmentsGovtObligationsSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
US Govt Securities EOY Book Value12780USGovtSecuritiesEOYBookValue
US Govt Securities EOYFMV13891USGovtSecuritiesEOYFMV

Other Assets Schedule OtherAssetsSchedule

Other Assets OtherAssets (10 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionBOY Book ValueBOYBookValueEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
WOODBROOK MB-ABS II931293123861
WOODBROOK MB-JMI EQUITY FUND11550115508274
SANDTON CREDIT OP OFF-SHORE II111154488932570351
CAROLINA RESIDENTIAL FD LLC970559705597055
BROWN PRIVATE EQUITY00
ACCEL VIII395314704035
ARROWPATH FUND II564676046744079
BVP-BAKER COMMUNICATIONS II224201969026457
BVP-INTERSOUTH V9137774211122
LOAN - EAST BALTIMORE DEVELOPM175000175000

Other Decreases Schedule OtherDecreasesSchedule

Other Decreases OtherDecreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionADJ MKT TO COST ON GIFTED STOCKDescription
Amount$1,016,263Amount

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (3 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
WIRE FEES48048
CHARITABLE GOODS AND SERVICES159000
MARKETING EXPENSE2600260

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionEXCISE TAX REFUNDDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books10161RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome

Other Increases Schedule OtherIncreasesSchedule

Other Increases OtherIncreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionBOOK VALUE AND CASH FLOW ADJUSTMENTSDescription
Amount$35,422Amount

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryINVESTMENT FEES-PRINCategory
Amount$5,626Amount
Net Investment Income5626NetInvestmentIncome

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (3 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FOREIGN TAXES$2412410
FEDERAL EXCISE TAX$27,28000
FOREIGN TAXES ON QUALIFIED FOR$1391390