STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

HAWKINS EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION FOR BALDWIN COUNTY: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
HAWKINS EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION FOR BALDWIN COUNTY (EIN 61-6320623)
Tax period
2012-08-01 to 2013-07-31
Filed
2013-12-06
IRS object ID
201323409349100002
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-12-06T08:47:02-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2013-07-31TaxPeriodEndDate
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-08-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN616320623EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HAWKINS EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION CO COMPASSBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlHAWKNameControl
Phone2052976713Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1P O BOX 10566 - WMG TAX DEPTAddressLine1
CityBIRMINGHAMCity
StateALState
ZIP Code35296ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NamePATSY ALFORDName
TitleTRUST OFFICERTitle
Phone2052976713Phone
Date Signed2013-10-22DateSigned
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2015-12-30 17:16:21ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY4048608FMVAssetsEOY

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Dividends Rev And Expnss109306DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm109306DividendsNetInvstIncm
Gross Rents Rev And Expnss3105GrossRentsRevAndExpnss
Gross Rents Net Invst Incm3105GrossRentsNetInvstIncm
Gross Rents Adj Net Incm3105GrossRentsAdjNetIncm
Net Rental Income Or Loss3105NetRentalIncomeOrLoss
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss133961NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price831173GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm133961CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Net STCG Adj Net Incm0NetSTCGAdjNetIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss1057OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm15OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses247429TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income246387TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Total Adjusted Net Income3105TotalAdjustedNetIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss69812CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm50487CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps19325CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Net Invst Incm0OthEmplSlrsWgsNetInvstIncm
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Adj Net Incm0OthEmplSlrsWgsAdjNetIncm
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OthEmplSlrsWgsDsbrsChrtblPrps
Pension Empl Bnft Net Invst Incm0PensionEmplBnftNetInvstIncm
Pension Empl Bnft Adj Net Incm0PensionEmplBnftAdjNetIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss2950AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm2950AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Adj Net Incm0AccountingFeesAdjNetIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss100OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm100OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Interest Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0InterestDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Deprec And Depletion Rev And Expnss0DeprecAndDepletionRevAndExpnss
Deprec And Depletion Net Invst Incm0DeprecAndDepletionNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Rev And Expnss3629TravConfMeetingRevAndExpnss
Trav Conf Meeting Net Invst Incm0TravConfMeetingNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Adj Net Incm0TravConfMeetingAdjNetIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps3629TravConfMeetingDsbrsChrtblPrps
Printing And Pub Net Invst Incm0PrintingAndPubNetInvstIncm
Printing And Pub Adj Net Incm0PrintingAndPubAdjNetIncm
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss2343OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm1593OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps750OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss78834TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm55130TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotOprExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps23704TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss157500ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps157500ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss236334TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm55130TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotalExpensesAdjNetIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps181204TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses11095ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income191257NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income3105AdjustedNetIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY14CashBOY
Cash EOY4000CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV4000CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY31142SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY35788SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV35788SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Accounts Receivable EOY0AccountsReceivableEOY
Accounts Receivable EOYFMV0AccountsReceivableEOYFMV
Allwnc For Dbtfl Acct Other Rcvbl0AllwncForDbtflAcctOtherRcvbl
Investments Govt Oblig BOY844813InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOY796043InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV831969InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY1624096InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY1657744InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV2135040InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY860501InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY878086InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV911811InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Land Etc Basis60000InvestmentsLandEtcBasis
Investments Land Etc BOY60000InvestmentsLandEtcBOY
Investments Land Etc EOY60000InvestmentsLandEtcEOY
Investments Land Etc EOYFMV130000InvestmentsLandEtcEOYFMV
Investments Other EOYFMV0InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY3420566TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY3431661TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV4048608TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY3420566CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY3431661CapitalStockEOY
Total Net Assets BOY3420566TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY3431661TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY3420566TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY3431661TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY3420566TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses11095ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal3431661Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY3431661TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (181 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLossesHow AcquiredHowAcquired
1. ABB LTD SP ADR2011-02-162012-08-091824-6-6
217. ABB LTD SP ADR2008-01-092012-08-0938595623-1764-1764
4. AGCO CORPORATION2010-06-042012-08-091821097373
778. AU OPTRONICS CORP ADR2011-08-252012-08-0922213262-1041-1041
60. ADIDAS AG ADR (EUR)2011-04-082012-08-0922521983269269
8. ANSYS INC2005-11-212012-08-09537171366366
224. ARES CAPITAL CORPORATION - CLSD END FD2010-06-042012-08-093827258612411241
17. ARES CAPITAL CORPORATION - CLSD END FD2012-03-062012-08-0929028199
2. ATLAS COPCO AB ADR2010-06-042012-08-0942261616
36. AVIVA PLC ADR (GBP)2011-04-082012-08-09354540-186-186
12. AVIVA PLC ADR (GBP)2012-03-062012-08-09118132-14-14
1. BASF AG - SP ADR2010-06-042012-08-0975512424
1. BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO PLC ADR2010-06-042012-08-09108624646
27. THE BUCKLE, INC.2010-06-042012-08-091051897154154
98. CVB FINANCIAL CORP.2011-04-082012-08-091160896264264
29. CABOT OIL & GAS CORP2010-06-042012-08-091260514746746
18. CANADIAN NATL RAILWAY CO (CAD)2011-04-082012-08-0916231342281281
128. CARNIVAL CORP2010-06-042012-08-0943594553-194-194
21. CATAMARAN CORP2010-06-042012-08-0919151193722722
39. CERNER CORPORATION2007-06-052012-08-092810110017101710
63. CHESAPEAKE ENERGY CORPORATION2008-02-262012-08-0912632933-1670-1670
140. COMPANHIA DE BEBIDAS - AMBEV ADR2009-02-172012-08-095382117842044204
30. CUMMINS ENGINE COMPANY INC2006-10-162012-08-093040102820122012
1. DECKERS OUTDOOR CORPORATION2010-06-042012-08-094449-5-5
169. FEDERATED INVESTORS INC2009-02-172012-08-0934643499-35-35
6. FINISAR CORPORATION2011-08-252012-08-098499-15-15
53. FINISAR CORPORATION2011-04-082012-08-097441725-981-981
14. FIRSTSERVICE CORP2006-10-162012-08-09390290100100
29. GILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INC2010-06-042012-08-098948781616
68. HALLIBURTON COMPANY2011-04-082012-08-0923773313-936-936
6. HOST MARRIOTT CORP - REIT2009-12-182012-08-099168585
29. INGREDION INC2010-06-042012-08-091513952561561
23. INTUIT INC2007-08-142012-08-091365650715715
1. ISHARES DJ US ENERGY SECTOR IDX2011-01-062012-08-09413922
25. KAO CORPORATION ADR2011-04-082012-08-097016109191
1. KEPPEL CORP LTD-SPONS ADR2008-02-262012-08-09181444
2. LABORATORY CORP OF AMERICA HLDGS2005-11-212012-08-091771027575
39. LINCOLN ELECTRIC HLDGS2008-08-012012-08-09161715675050
9. LITTELFUSE INC2011-04-082012-08-094924613131
16. LITTELFUSE INC2012-03-062012-08-098758472828
7. MARATHON PETROLEUM CORPORATION2008-02-262012-08-093443063838
90. MCDONALDS CORPORATION2005-11-212012-08-097865297448914891
187. MICROSOFT CORPORATION2009-01-142012-08-095695359121042104
151. NII HOLDINGS INC-CL B2012-03-062012-08-0910183414-2396-2396
237. NTT DOCOMO INC-SPON ADR2011-04-082012-08-0939954177-182-182
131. NYSE EURONEXT2012-03-062012-08-0932643773-509-509
17. NETEASE, INC.2012-03-062012-08-099178496868
6. NEXTERA ENERGY, INC.2005-11-212012-08-09416258158158
65. NISSAN MOTOR CO LTD-SPON ADR2011-01-062012-08-0912791294-15-15
17. OSI SYSTEM, INC.2010-06-042012-08-091159441718718
1. LUKOIL ADR2010-06-042012-08-09595188
187. ORACLE CORPORATION2010-06-042012-08-095848419516531653
1. ORIX ADR - PFIC2010-06-042012-08-09463799
21. PRAXAIR INCORPORATED2010-06-042012-08-0922671472795795
53. PROCTOR & GAMBLE COMPANY2007-08-142012-08-0935423386156156
27. PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC2008-02-262012-08-098741255-381-381
1. RED HAT INC2010-06-042012-08-0958292929
11. REGAL-BELOIT CORP2009-02-172012-08-09741346395395
44. ROFIN-SINAR TECH2010-06-042012-08-098381039-201-201
11. ROFIN-SINAR TECH2012-03-062012-08-09209257-48-48
123. SAFRAN SA ADR (EUR)2012-03-062012-08-0943064035271271
80. SEVEN & I HLDGS CO LTD ADR2011-04-082012-08-095152397611761176
2. SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC - REIT2009-09-182012-08-093152313313
23. TJX COMPANIES INC2007-06-052012-08-091034328706706
78. TEMPUR-PEDIC INTERNATIONAL2010-06-042012-08-09247823968282
35. TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL IND - SPONS ADR2011-04-082012-08-0914321769-337-337
1. TRIMBLE NAVIGATION LTD2005-11-212012-08-0947153232
11. TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC2010-06-042012-08-09438177261261
39. VARIAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC2010-06-042012-08-0922081960248248
451.154 VANGUARD VALUE INDEX FD-SIGN #13462009-02-172012-08-0910530622943014301
1. VISA, INC.2010-06-042012-08-09128735555
1. VOLVO AKTIEBOLAGET ADR2010-06-042012-08-09131033
1. VORNADO REALTY TRUST - REIT2009-09-142012-08-098118080
13. WORLD ACCEPTANCE CORPORATION2010-06-042012-08-09934457477477
8. CONTANGO ORE INC2010-11-292012-08-107286464
.5 AMTRUST FINANCIAL SERVICES,INC2010-06-042012-09-2013677
13. PAR PHARMACEUTICAL COS INC2011-08-252012-10-02650377273273
176. JULIUS BAER GROUP ADR (CHF)2012-11-08303030
50000. FNMA NOTES 2.125% 9/21/162011-01-122012-11-29525474927132763276
1. AURICO GOLD INC2011-10-272013-01-10888
5. AFLAC INCORPORATED2012-03-062013-01-282672274040
82. AFLAC INCORPORATED2011-01-062013-01-2843864588-202-202
16. AEGION CORPORATION2011-08-252013-01-28377245132132
46. AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC2008-01-092013-01-2818651334531531
34. AMERICAN TOWER CORP-CL A - REIT2006-10-162013-01-282688129013981398
37. AMERISOURCEBERGEN2010-06-042013-01-2816631025638638
53. AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2010-06-042013-01-283538206514731473
67. AMTRUST FINANCIAL SERVICES,INC2010-06-042013-01-28223978414551455
27. BAIDU, INC - SPON ADR2012-08-092013-01-2829733538-565-565
36. B/E AEROSPACE, INC.2010-06-042013-01-281843922921921
43. BIO-REFERENCE LABS INC2007-01-032013-01-281254502752752
39. BOSTON PROPERTIES INC - REIT2005-11-212013-01-284237282914081408
14. CNOOC LTD ADR2010-06-042013-01-2828592164695695
4. CNOOC LTD ADR2012-03-062013-01-28817849-32-32
5. CAMERON INTERNATIONAL CORP2007-08-142013-01-28305199106106
71. CAP GEMINI ADR2012-08-092013-01-2817481353395395
27. CATERPILLAR INCORPORATED2011-01-062013-01-2826372534103103
1. CHESAPEAKE ENERGY CORPORATION2008-02-262013-01-281947-28-28
65. CISCO SYSTEMS INCORPORATED2012-08-092013-01-2813771145232232
33. COGNIZANT TECH2008-01-092013-01-282570101115591559
10. COINSTAR INC2010-06-042013-01-28533550-17-17
38. COLFAX CORPORATION2011-08-252013-01-281643894749749
117. COVANCE INC2009-01-142013-01-287883478730963096
329. DEUTSCHE TELEKOM AG-SP ADR2012-08-092013-01-2839103749161161
223. DEUTSCHE POST AG ADR(EUR)2011-04-082013-01-285264416910951095
4. DIAGEO PLC - ADR2011-04-082013-01-28468314154154
15. DORMAN PRODUCTS INC2011-02-092013-01-28545257288288
109. DOVER CORP2009-01-142013-01-287346337039763976
83. DU PONT E I DE NEMOURS & COMPANY2011-08-252013-01-2839843803181181
71. EASTMAN CHEMICAL COMPANY (SPUN-OFF FROM EASTMAN KODAK EFFECT-2005-11-212013-01-285074195731173117
106. EMERSON ELECTRIC COMPANY2005-11-212013-01-286076384322332233
1. EMERSON ELECTRIC COMPANY2011-08-252013-01-2857451212
31. ENERSYS2011-08-252013-01-281270671599599
120. ENTROPIC COMMUNICATIONS,INC.2011-08-252013-01-28643497146146
76. EQUIFAX INC2010-06-042013-01-284457223622212221
15. ESTERLINE TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION2005-11-212013-01-281020611409409
39. EUROPEAN AERONAUT ADR (EUR)2011-04-082013-01-2818741176698698
53. FIRST CASH FINANCIAL SERVICES INC2011-01-062013-01-282811171910921092
15. FLOWSERVE CORP2010-06-042013-01-2822971335962962
174. GEMALTO NV ADR (EUR)2011-08-252013-01-287533394035933593
40. HALLIBURTON COMPANY2011-04-082013-01-2816061949-343-343
104. JOHN HANCOCK BK & THRIFT OPP FD - CLSD END FD2009-02-172013-01-2819721065907907
105. HEINEKEN NV SPN ADR2011-04-082013-01-2836493004645645
75. HILLENBRAND, INC.2011-02-092013-01-2818381629209209
37. HUMANA INC2009-01-142013-01-282761121915421542
49. ICF INTERNATIONAL, INC.2010-06-042013-01-28111910665353
10. ICF INTERNATIONAL, INC.2011-04-082013-01-28228236-8-8
251. INTEL CORPORATION2007-06-052013-01-2852726057-785-785
2. INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP2010-06-042013-01-28411252159159
115. J.P. MORGAN CHASE & CO2005-11-212013-01-285365436110041004
27. LIFE TECHNOLOGIES CORP2011-08-252013-01-2816931035658658
68. LINCOLN ELECTRIC HLDGS2008-08-012013-01-2835892733856856
41. MICROSOFT CORPORATION2009-01-142013-01-281149787362362
191. MICROSOFT CORPORATION2011-08-252013-01-2853514745606606
1. MURPHY OIL CO2012-08-092013-01-28615566
57. NETEASE, INC.2011-08-252013-01-28268726345353
1. NEXTERA ENERGY, INC.2011-08-252013-01-2872551717
142. NIKE INCORPORATED CLASS B2010-06-042013-01-287788343143574357
122. NISSAN MOTOR CO LTD-SPON ADR2010-06-042013-01-2823861731655655
55. NISSAN MOTOR CO LTD-SPON ADR2011-01-062013-01-2810761095-19-19
47. ONEOK INC2010-06-042013-01-282225102312021202
15. OPEN TEXT CORPORATION2010-06-042013-01-28895607288288
108. ORACLE CORPORATION2011-08-252013-01-2838452877968968
35. PENN NATL GAMING INC2010-06-042013-01-281685904781781
52. PHILLIPS 662006-03-172013-01-282986151214741474
8. PIONEER NAT RES CO2007-08-142013-01-28933339594594
6. PRICELINE.COM INC2010-06-042013-01-284237108531523152
481. PULTE GROUP, INC.2011-04-082013-01-2810195385563406340
41. PULTE GROUP, INC.2010-06-042013-01-28869406463463
34. REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA2010-06-042013-01-2818981543355355
4. RIO TINTO PLC SPONS ADR2010-06-042013-01-282201764444
66. RIO TINTO PLC SPONS ADR2011-04-082013-01-2836384903-1265-1265
27. ROBBINS & MYERS INC2012-08-092013-01-2815991609-10-10
78. ROCHE HOLDINGS LTD - SPONS ADR2011-04-082013-01-284258287213861386
2723. SPDR S&P DIVIDEND ETF2011-08-252013-01-281673381349083243032430
1. THE SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO COMPANY2008-02-262013-01-28443866
51. SUNCOR ENERGY INC2012-03-062013-01-281741173299
31. SYNTEL, INC.2008-08-012013-01-2817421006736736
1. TJX COMPANIES INC2007-06-052013-01-2845143131
81. TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL IND - SPONS ADR2012-03-062013-01-2830393627-588-588
78. TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL IND - SPONS ADR2011-04-082013-01-2829263943-1017-1017
133. TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INCORPORATED2009-01-142013-01-284415190925062506
304. TOKYO ELECTRON LTD ADR (JPY)2011-08-252013-01-2832243339-115-115
108. UNILEVER NV ADR2011-04-082013-01-2843263465861861
1. VALE SA CLASS A ADR2010-06-042013-01-281922-3-3
17. VALSPAR CORPORATION2010-06-042013-01-281146522624624
26. VALSPAR CORPORATION2011-08-252013-01-281753801952952
52. WMS INDUSTRIES INC2010-06-042013-01-288702320-1450-1450
28. YUM! BRANDS INC2012-08-092013-01-2817881867-79-79
106. YUM! BRANDS INC2006-10-162013-01-286768308336853685
100000. GE COMPANY 5.000% 2/01/132005-12-082013-02-01100000100267-267-267
45. YOUNG INNOVATIONS, INC.2010-06-042013-02-0117781073705705
1. QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC2012-08-092013-02-055860-2-2
46. QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC2010-06-042013-02-0526562387269269
50000. PITNEY BOWES INC 5.000% 3/15/152005-12-272013-02-06529544977531793179
.79 LEUCADIA NATIONAL CORP2010-06-042013-03-082122-1-1
50000. PITNEY BOWES INC 5.000% 3/15/152005-12-272013-03-11534484977536733673
50000. FNMA NOTES 2.100% 3/28/192011-09-152013-03-285000050000
.7 ITAU UNIBANCO HLDNG-PREF (BAL) ADR2013-01-282013-06-071111
.2 EAGLE BANCORP INC2012-08-092013-06-284311
CAPITAL GAIN DIVIDENDS1P
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income133961CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1219942QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year13926119NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.05602DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year2294062QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year24035719NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.072865DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3258120QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year33843244NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.067162DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4336317QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year43516493NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.09564DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5270778QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year54234890NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.06394DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.355627TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.071125AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets3977371NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets282891AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income1913OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One284804AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions181204QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax3825InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal3825Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income3825TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment921EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Tax Paid With Extension0TaxPaidWithExtension
Total Credits And Payments921TotalCreditsAndPayments
Penalty For Underpayment7PenaltyForUnderpayment
Tax Due2911TaxDue
Amount Credited To Next Year0AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithALStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website Addresswww.hawkinsscholarship.comWebsiteAddress

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1COMPASS BANKBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number2052976713BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line115TH SOUTH 20TH STREETAddressLine1
CityBIRMINGHAMCity
StateALState
ZIP Code35233ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign BankfalseForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior ActsfalseUncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (6 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensation
Suzanne Bihan
353 Collinwood LoopFoleyAL36535Comm Mbr200
Wendy Pierce
140 South Section StreetFairhopeAL36532Comm Mbr200
Peggy Duck
18314 Driskell RoadLoxleyAL36551Comm Mbr200
Dr Joyce Woodburn
1091 B AvenueLoxleyAL36551Chairman200
Compass Bank
PO Box 10566BirminghamAL35296Trustee2069812
Otis French
41261 State Hwy 225Bay MinetteAL36507Comm Mbr200
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Summary Of Direct Charitable ActySummaryOfDirectCharitableActy
Sum Of Program Related InvestmentsSumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities4037940AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances0AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets4037940TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets4037940AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable60569CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets3977371NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return198869MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return198869MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income3825TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax3825TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj195044DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded195044DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted195044DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions181204ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Amounts Paid Acq Charitable Assets0AmountsPaidAcqCharitableAssets
Amounts Set Aside Suitability Test0AmountsSetAsideSuitabilityTest
Amounts Set Aside Cash Distri Test0AmountsSetAsideCashDistriTest
Qualifying Distributions181204QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions181204AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted195044DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year80629UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Prior Year12010PriorYear1
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year50ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year40ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year30ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year20ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year10ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions181204QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year180629AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year100575AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus0TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY94469UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year0ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year40ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year30ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year20ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year10ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year0ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameCOMPASS BANK - WEALTH MANAGEMENT GRRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1ATTN PATSY ALFORD PO BOX 10566AddressLine1
CityBIRMINGHAMCity
StateALState
ZIP Code35296ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number2052976713RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsAPPLICATION AVAILABLE ON THE WEBSITE, HAWKINSSCHOLARSHIP.COMFormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesMARCH 1, 2014SubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsSEE ATTACHED FOOTNOTERestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (46 entries)

Business Name Line2RecipientBusinessName/BusinessNameLine2Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
BRIAN LAZZARI
AUBURN UNIVERSITY115 QUAD CENTERAUBURNAL36849NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,500
ANDREW PETROVICS
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA106 STUDENT SERVICES CENTERTUSCALOOSAAL354870134NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$5,000
LINDSEY STRADER
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA106 STUDENT SERVICES CENTERTUSCALOOSAAL354870134NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$5,000
ALEXANDRIA THOMAS
AUBURN UNIVERSITY115 QUAD CENTERAUBURNAL36849NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,500
ASHLEY SWAFFORD
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA106 STUDENT SERVICES CENTERTUSCALOOSAAL354870134NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,500
BRANDON EARLS
AUBURN UNIVERSITY115 QUAD CENTERAUBURNAL36849NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,500
PAIGE M HENDERSON
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA106 STUDENT SERVICES CENTERTUSCALOOSAAL354870134NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,500
DAVID STRADER
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA106 STUDENT SERVICES CENTERTUSCALOOSAAL354870134NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$4,000
ANNA LEE
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMABOX 870162TUSCALOOSAAL354870134NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$4,000
EMILY BRETT
MERCER UNIVERSITY1400 COLEMAN AVENUEMACONGA312070001NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$4,000
MITZI BRETT
MERCER UNIVERSITY1400 COLEMAN AVENUEMACONGA312070001NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$4,000
ALYSSA ROBERSON
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH ALABAMAMEISLER HALL STE 1200MOBILEAL366880002NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$4,000
KATHERINE SEALE
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH ALABAMAMEISIER HALL STE 1200MOBILEAL366880002NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$4,000
JOEL STEPHEN LANGHAM
SEWANEE THE UNIV OF THE SOUTH735 UNIVERSITY AVENUESEWANEETN373831000NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$4,000
JORDAN CRADDOCK
AUBURN UNIVERSITY115 QUAD CENTERAUBURNAL36849NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$4,000
REBECCA GRABER
UAB1530 3RD AVE SO HUC 317BIRMINGHAMAL352941150NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$4,000
SALLY ALTMYER
AUBURN UNIV115 QUAD CENTERAUBURNAL36849NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$6,000
MARY CAROLINE HOWARD
BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVA-41 ABRAHAM SMOOT BLDGPROVOUT84602NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$5,100
LINDSAY BROOKE BROWN
UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMAMEISLER HALL SUITE 1200MOBILEAL36688NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$3,400
DUSTIN ALAN STEGALL
UNIV OF ALABAMA106 STUDENT SERVICES CENTERTUSCALOOSAAL354870134NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$3,400
KIMBERLY LYNN GLANDING
UNIV OF ALABAMA106 STUDENT SERVICES CENTERTUSCALOOSAAL354870134NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$3,400
RACHEL LYNN FROLIX
FAULKNER STATE COMMUNITY COLLEGE1900 HWY 31 SOUTHBAY MINETTEAL36507NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$1,700
MADISON NICOLE SCNEIDER
SAMFORD UNIVERSITY800 LAKESHORE DRIVEBIRMINGHAMAL35229NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$3,400
DEVANTE GAVIN MONYE SMITH
BIRMINGHAM-SOUTHERN COLLEGE900 ARKADELPHIA ROADBIRMINGHAMAL35254NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$5,100
BRIANA BODINE
GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY4400 UNIVERSITY DRIVEFAIRFAXVA22030NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$3,400
CARRY LEE
FAULKNER STATE COMMUNITY COLLEGE1900 HIGHWAY 31 SOUTHBAY MINETTEAL36507NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$1,700
COREY DENNIS
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA106 STUDENT SERVICES CENTERTUSCALOOSAAL354870134NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$4,000
DANIELLE MORGAN SWAFFORD
PALM BEACH ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY901 SOUTH FLAGLER DRIVEWEST PALM BEACHFL334164708NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$4,000
KRISTA OWENS
SPRINGHILL COLLEGE4000 DAUPHIN STREETMOBILEAL366081791NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$4,000
KAYLA OWENS
SPRINGHILL COLLEGE4000 DAUPHIN STREETMOBILEAL366081791NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$4,000
KELSEY LEIGH-ANNE ROEBUCK
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA106 STUDENT SERVICES CENTERTUSCALOOSAAL354870134NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$4,000
APRICA SHANTELLE BRADLEY
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH ALABAMAMEISIER HALL SUITE 1200MOBILEAL366880002NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,000
SARAH UTER
AUBURN UNIVERSITY115 QUAD CENTERAUBURNAL36849NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,000
LAUREN ELIZABETH BURCH
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH ALABAMAMEISIER HALL SUITE 1200MOBILEAL366880002NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$4,000
TAYLOR PLANKERS
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMABOX 870162TUSCALOOSAAL354870134NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$3,400
BRANDI SHAYNE TUCKER
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH ALABAMAMEISLER HALL SUITE 1200MOBILEAL366880002NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$5,000
KATLYN WEBB
TROY UNIVERSITY111 ADAMS ADMIN BLDGTROYAL36082NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$6,000
ASHLEY WEBB
TROY UNIVERSITY111 ADAMS ADMIN BLDGTROYAL36082NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$4,000
ANNA CLAIRE WRIGHT
UNIVERSITY OF MISSISSIPPIPO BOX 1848UNIVERSITYAL38677NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,000
MARLEE BRANNAN
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMABOX 870162TUSCALOOSAAL354870134NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,000
MATTHEW DANIEL WILSON
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMABOX 870162TUSCALOOSAAL354870134NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,000
MADILYN TOMASO
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMABOX 870162TUSCALOOSAAL354870134NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,000
STEPHEN PIERCE
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMABOX 870162TUSCALOOSAAL354870134NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,000
SAVANNAH JOLEEN MEROLD
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI118 COLLEGE DRIVE 5133HATTIESBURGMS39406NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,000
MELANIE RENEE NABORS
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH ALABAMAMEISLER HALL SUITE 2500MOBILEAL366880002NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,000
ALICE TAYLOR
AUBURN UNIVERSITY115 QUAD CENTERAUBURNAL36849NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year157500TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fees Contracts From Govt AgenciesFeesContractsFromGovtAgencies
Membership Dues And AssessmentsMembershipDuesAndAssessments
Int On Savings And Temp Cash InvstIntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income109306RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Rental Incm Re Debt Fincd PropNetRentalIncmReDebtFincdProp

Net Rntl Incm Re Not Debt Fincd Prop NetRntlIncmReNotDebtFincdProp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmount

Net Rental Incm Personal Property NetRentalIncmPersonalProperty

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income3105RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Investment Income Part VIIOtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income133961RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Income Loss From Special EventsNetIncomeLossFromSpecialEvents
Gross Profit Loss Sales Of InvntryGrossProfitLossSalesOfInvntry

Other Revenue Described OtherRevenueDescribed (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRelated Or Exempt Function IncomeRelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
DEF INC -BOSTON PR15
BAL ADJ-GREENHAVEN1042

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income247429RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA247429TotalPartXVIA

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps (5 entries)

Line NumberLineNumberRelationship StatementRelationshipStatement
4INCOME FROM INVESTMENT ACTIVITY IS TO BE USED FOR THE
6BENEFIT OF AND USE OF ANY CORPORATION OR ORGANIZATION
8FORMED EXCLUSIVELY FOR RELIGIOUS, CHARITABLE, SCIENTIFIC
8LITERARY OR EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES AS DESCRIBED IN SECTION
11501 (C) (3) AND SECTION 170 (C) (2) OF THE IRC AS AMENDED.

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryTAX PREPARATION FEE (NON-ALLOCCategory
Amount$2,950Amount
Net Investment Income2950NetInvestmentIncome

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds (20 entries)

Name Of BondNameOfBondEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
JOHN HANCOCK BK & THRIFT
GE CO NOTES 5% 2/1/13
PITNEY BOWES INC 5% 3/15/15
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY 4.85% 1/15/126468132724
JOHNSON & JOHNSON 5.55% 8/15/198304115301
COCA COLA CO 1.500% 11/15/154988551064
LOWES CO INC 2.125%7334277287
FIDELITY ADVISOR FLOATING RATE7370974327
MCDONALDS CORP 2.625% 1/15/2210156196398
WALMART STORES 3.25% 10/25/20103330103297
VANGUARD DEV MRKTS INDEX FD75319792
VANGUARD GROWTH INDEX580412876
VANGUARD MID CAP INDEX74889598
VANGUARD S/C VALUE INDEX FD28407264
VANGUARD SMALL CAP IND8301072
VANGUARD VALUE INDEX FD22994814
CHEVRON CORP 2.355% 12/5/225000046639
GENERAL ELEC 3.1% 1/9/234949047008
IBM CORP 1.25% 2/8/187465773346
JP MORGAN CHASE 1.8% 1/25/185054849004

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (343 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
ALLSTATE CORP54575863
ANSYS INC12374631
APACHE CORPORATION65176901
AT&T INC828810969
BOSTON PROPERTIES INC73107
CHEVRON CORP934818002
CONOCO PHILLIPS50876745
DOVER CORP27217536
EASTMAN CHEMICAL COMPANY8442332
EMERSON ELECTRIC COMPANY
ESTERLINE TECH CORP8421629
FIRST HORIZON NATL CORP1
GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY1320113793
HARSCO CORP26412061
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL40189128
HOST HOTELS & RESORTS INC
INTEL CORPORATION30153174
JP MORGAN & CHASE & CO1011413041
LABORATORY CORP OF AMERICA30175708
MCDONALD'S CORP
OIL STATES INTL INC6831945
PORTFOLIO RECOVERY ASSOC14215524
PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE51115542
ROFIN-SINAR TECH
SIMON PROPERTY GROUP
TRIMBLE NAVIGATION LTD1081970
UNILEVER NV
UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORP809512668
WALMART STORES INC750311691
WELLS FARGO COMPANY854614790
AXA - SPONS ADR3744
DBS GROUP HOLDINGLS40524537
DIAGEO PLC809512157
HONDA MOTOR CO LTD
KEPPEL CORP LTD SPONS ADR
ORIX ADR
RIO TINTO PLC SPONS ADR
ROCHE HOLDINGS LTD31665273
VORNADO REALTY
ACCENTURE LTD-CL A26754724
AMERICAN TOWER CORP32075875
APPLE INC508116291
AUTODESK INC32562866
BARD C.R. INC.1454917304
BIO-REFERENCE LABS INC420963
CERNER CORP13264606
COVANCE INC10081980
CSX CORP26645607
CUMMINS ENGINE COMPANY INC18166423
D R HORTON INC46636231
DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC31013580
EATON VANCE CORP36154856
EBAY INC753014680
EXPRESS SCRIPTS INC808416060
FIRST SERVICE CORP-VTG7471336
GRACO INC31775443
HALLIBURTON COMPANY57257456
HENRY SCHEIN INC48169345
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINE49388777
INTL GAME TECHNOLOGY59113269
INTL RECTIFIER CORP37592411
MICROSOFT CORPORATION33225508
PRAXAIR INC
PROCTOR & GAMBLE COMPANY50266344
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL35194848
TEXAS INSTRUMENTS
TJX COMPANIES INC24258847
URS CORPORATION30103162
YUM! BRANDS INC
KONINKLIJKE KPN ADR1618
ABB LTD ADR
AGRIUM INC21123145
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES27814248
AMERISOURCEBERGEN410210488
ATWOOD OCEANICS INC12952084
CAMERON INTL CORP44936701
CHESAPEAKE ENERGY CORP
COGNIZANT TECH20103185
FREEPORT-MCMORAN COPPER & GOLD20314751
GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP27412816
GOOGLE INC694012429
INTERGRYS ENERGY GROUP38584773
INTUIT INC30776839
NEWFIELD EXPLORATION CO47232239
PHILIP MORRIS INTL INC25515975
PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CO24148821
REPUBLIC SERVICES INC47445765
SCHLUMBERGER LTD82668784
U.S. BANCORP82439741
UNION PACIFIC CORP25837930
BALCHEM CORPORATION10833533
BIO-RAD LABORATORIES INC15933050
CLARCOR INC30484343
VALE SA
DANAHER CORP34305724
REGAL-BELOIT CORP6301294
THERMO FISCHER SCIENTIFIC INC25606378
WORLD FUEL SERVICES CORP25598135
BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO ADR
COMPANHIA DE BEBIDAS DAS AMER
NIKE INC CLASS B
WD-40 COMPANY41216959
HUMANA INC
OWENS & MINOR INC44745322
DIRECTV GROUP14464366
JACK HENRY & ASSOC INC28578114
SYNTEL INC27065384
ARES CAPITAL CORP
ENTERTAINMENT PROPERTIES TRUST
FEDERATED INVESTORS INC
GATX CORP21243389
LANDSTAR SYSTEM INC46535028
LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS295413
ISHARES BARCLAYS US TREASURY
BASF AG
JOY GLOBAL INC46274406
VALSPAR CORP19344292
ANADARKO PETROLEUM28115400
CNOOC LTD ADRS
CABOT OIL & GAS
CONTANGO OIL & GAS19301430
HELIX ENERGY SOLUTIONS25566368
NEXTERA ENERGY INC48869354
LUKOIL ADR
ONEOK INC14593548
AGCO CORP
AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC61887201
ATLAS COPCO AB
BE AEROSPCE INC8972370
CARBO CERMAICS INC16142021
FLOWSERVE CORP15782891
SNAP ON INC28216260
VOLVO AKTIEBOLAGET
BORGWARNER INC1206719277
THE BUCKLE, INC
CARNIVAL CORP
DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP
GILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INC
NISSAN MOTOR COMPANY
PENN NATIONAL GAMING INC481500
PULTE GROUP INC
TEMPUR-PEDIC INTL
TIME WARNER CABLE37197871
TRACTOR SUPPLY COMPANY7782908
WMS INUSTRIES INC
COINSTAR INC
ICF INTL INC
TREEHOUSE FOODS INC12731917
ALLERGAN INC34125285
BAXTER INTL INC58489349
CELGENE CORP30618665
PAREXEL INTL CORP16583808
QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC
VARIAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC22613263
WATSON PHARMACEUTICALS
YOUNG INNOVATIONS INC
GLOBAL PAYMENTS INC28603149
OSI SYSTEM INC13993801
OPEN TEXT CORP12651904
ORACLE CORP60666405
PRICELINE.COM INC9044378
RED HAT INC
TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC10294776
XILINX INC32956116
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC3989
AMTRUST FINANCIAL SERVICES INC9823413
BANK OF THE OZARKS INC20355590
EQUIFAX INC18463541
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC50077381
INTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INC44056751
JEFFERIES GROUP INC
PROGRESSIVE CORP31404240
PROSPERITY BANCSHARES INC13072184
RLI CORP48397346
REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA28663881
VISA INC
WORLD ACCEPTANCE CORP5621332
GREENHAVEN CONT COMMODITY FD6617153497
ISHARES DOW JONES US ENERGY
ISHARES S&P US PREFERRED STOCK128515125018
WISDOMTREE DREYFUS EMERGING FD2320
ASHAI KASEI CORP ADR37453835
KAO CORP37804968
SYNGENTA AG42164980
TECHNIP SA43304312
TOTO LIMITED39205600
CONTANGO ORE INC
HESS CORP55805659
MARATHON PETROLEUM CORP
ROYAL DUTCH SHELL PLC63736015
CATERPILLAR INC
EUROPEAN AERONAUT24774859
FLUOR CORP46984504
GEA GROUP AG40575021
LTTLEFUSE INC
TRIUMPH GROUP15672589
DAIMLER AG36684982
AARONS INC14542035
AMAZON COM INC28394518
THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY24783814
DORMAN PRODUCTS INC9822778
FIRST CASH FINANCIAL SERVICES33785180
LIQUIDITY SERVICES INC8961511
SEVEN & HLDGS CO LTD
JOHN WILEY & SONS INC44314197
ADIDAS AG31395317
HEINEKEN NV35333788
HILLENBRAND INC33533768
THE SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO COMPANY25663417
MWI VETERINARY SUPPLY INC17883412
TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES
BROADCOM CORP45903143
EMC CORP1121011637
FINISAR CORP
INFINEON TECHNOLOGIES AG51895089
NTT DOCOMO INC
SANDISK CORP58556449
SILICONWARE PRECISION44173956
VODOPHONE GROUP57196288
AFLAC INC
AMERICAN EXPRESS CO60369590
AVIVA PLC
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP50426667
CVB FINANCIAL CORP
DEUTSCHE BOERSE AG655695
JULIUS BAER GROUP15851591
VIRTUS INVESTMENT PARTNERS19456341
WRIGHT EXPRESS CORP
CANADIAN NATL RAILWAY
SINGAPORE TELECOMMUNICATIONS33204201
ACTUANT CORP - CL A14211836
ADTRAN INC35382934
AEGION CORP
AMADEUS IT HOLDING9301727
AMERICAN AXLE & MFG HLDGS INC19034259
AU OPTRONICS CORP ADR
AURICO GOLD INC
BADGER METER INC28713573
BEAM INC36684549
BOSTON BEER COMPANY9702148
CABOT MICROELECTRONICS CORP32613254
CATAMARAN CORP
COCA-COLA ENTERPRISES INC32964505
COLFAX CORP14442813
CORPORATE EXECUTIVE BOARD32825799
CREDIT ACCEPTANCE CORP19612250
DEERE & COMPANY81647726
DEUTSCHE POST AG ADR5284
E.I. DU PONT DE NEMOURS & CO
ENERSYS16092805
ENTROPIC COMMUNICATIONS INC
EQUINIX INC50016636
ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES50907090
GEMALTO NV
GENESEE & WYOMING INC8411255
HEICO CORP14031874
HOME BANCSHARES, INC13693278
INGREDION INC
ISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEX FUND96021107906
ISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETS89286115626
KEYCORP24573905
KOHLS CORP38574344
KOMATSU LTD43302942
LIFE TECHNOLOGIES CORP
MARKS & SPENCER GROUP34554858
NABORS INDUSTRIES LTD40513124
NEOGEN CORP11121807
NETEASE INC
NII HOLDINGS INC
NYSE EURONEXT
PAR PHARMACEUTICAL COS
PHILLIPS 66
PORSCHE AUTOMOBIL HLDG32504528
RALPH LAUREN CORP28174734
ROCKWELL AUTOMATION INC53446683
SAFRAN SA ADR
SAIPEM S.P.A. ADR59842640
SAP AG SPONS ADR36113936
SONY FINL HLDGS INC36093528
SPDR S&P DIVIDEND170778235343
SUNCOR ENERGY INC42783985
SWIFT ENERGY CO1402637
SWISS RE LTD54388563
TESCO PLC ADR48545416
THE MADISON SQUARE GARDEN CO73118
TOKYO ELECTRON LTD
WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC38195521
ISHARES TIPS BOND ETF220673232738
ALLEGHENY TECHNOLOGIES INC26142398
MONSANTO CO59745729
THE MOSAIC COMPANY38592548
MURPHY OIL COMPANY54346637
OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP1054611220
WHITING PETE CORP50355404
ALSTOM69875144
ANALOG DEVICES INC53575975
BOMBARDIER INC45
COGNEX CORP13171752
LEUCADIA NATIONAL CORP33903434
PRECISION CASTPARTS CORP13141552
MICHAEL KORS HOLDINGS LTD36735724
CBS CORP40525971
DOLLAR GENERAL CORP57276670
GAP INC51896931
HSN INC17412402
LULUEMON ATHLETICA INC20082435
THOR INDUSTRIES INC403541
URBAN OUTFITTERS INC33583320
V F CORPORATION19252561
WPP PLC27213153
WILLIAMS SONOMA INC18422943
ADECCO SA ADR36724164
ANHEUSER BUSCH INBEV NV39244594
CBRE GROUP INC29043753
CAP GEMINI30794369
COACH INC100106
IMPERIAL TOBACCO GROUP60825505
SEALED AIR CORP27704032
SECOM LTD40474541
ACTAVIS INC487214904
MEDNAX INC10511169
NOVARTIS AG1002210598
VALEANT PHARMACEUTICALS33534680
WALGREEN COMPANY44425578
ACTIVISION BLIZZARD INC28914423
ARM HOLDINGS PLC28742810
ATLANTIA SPA ADR17821830
MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC6488
QUALCOMM INC89409103
SOFTWARE AG39412546
SYNOPSYS INC46795112
VMWARE INC31402630
BLACKROCK INC235282
EPR PROPERTIES22802217
EAGLE BANCORP INC17372364
ENCORE CAP GROUP INC6078
ICAP PLC24422850
ITAU UNIBANCO HLDNG16811352
MITSUBISHI ESTATE COMPANY27012958
OUTERWALL INC13241437
VIEWPOINT FINANCIAL GROUP38473883
WEX INC17142956
WESTAMERICA BANCOPORATION26862783

Investments Govt Obligations Sch InvestmentsGovtObligationsSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
US Govt Securities EOY Book Value796043USGovtSecuritiesEOYBookValue
US Govt Securities EOYFMV831969USGovtSecuritiesEOYFMV

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (8 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FOREIGN TAXES5235230
OTHER EXPENSES - WEB SERVICES7544750
FOREIGN TAXES-QUALIFIED DIV1091090
FARM - TAXES3883880
FARM - INSURANCE91910
FARM - OTHER EXPENSES1861860
FOREIGN TAXES-NONQUALIFIED DIV24240
GREENHAVEN-OTHER DED- 2012 K-12682680

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncome
DEFERRED INC - BOSTON PROPERTIES REIT1515
BALANCING ADJ - GEENHAVEN CONT - K-110420

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryPROFESSIONAL FEESCategory
Amount$100Amount
Net Investment Income100NetInvestmentIncome