STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

MIKE & CAROLYN JONES FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
MIKE & CAROLYN JONES FOUNDATION (EIN 20-1997491)
Tax period
2012-01-01 to 2012-12-31
Filed
2013-04-30
IRS object ID
201331209349100018
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-04-30T13:36:55-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN420714325EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MCGLADREY LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1300 NORTH 3RD STREET FIFTH FLOORAddressLine1
CityWILMINGTONCity
StateNCState
ZIP Code28401ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN201997491EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MICHAEL K JONES & CAROLYN N JONES FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlMICHNameControl
Phone9106534001Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 674AddressLine1
CityTABOR CITYCity
StateNCState
ZIP Code28463ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameMICHAEL K JONESName
TitleCHAIRMANTitle
Phone9106534001Phone
Date Signed2013-04-25DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameROB WAGNERName
PTINP00037480PTIN
Phone9107629671Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY302230FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss191InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm191InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss3622DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm3622DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss26850NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price95831GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm26850CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses30663TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income30663TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Total Adjusted Net Income0TotalAdjustedNetIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Adj Net Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstAdjNetIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss1200AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm600AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Adj Net Incm0AccountingFeesAdjNetIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps600AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss44TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm44TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Adj Net Incm0TaxesAdjNetIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss256OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm256OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Adj Net Incm0OtherExpensesAdjNetIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss1500TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm900TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotOprExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps600TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss13600ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps13600ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss15100TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm900TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotalExpensesAdjNetIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps14200TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses15563ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income29763NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY3416CashBOY
Cash EOY3317CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV3317CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY150168SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY154452SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV154452SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY119868InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY131246InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV140474InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY6036InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY6036InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV3987InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY279488TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY295051TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV302230TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY279488RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY295051RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY279488TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY295051TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY279488TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY295051TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY279488TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses15563ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal295051Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY295051TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (7 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
100 SH WAL-MART STORES COMP2012-02-232012-06-296939587310661066
400 SH BB&T CORPORATION COMP2009-11-022012-09-0612922994629762976
500 SH VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS COMP2011-03-162012-11-02226201723553855385
300 SH LOWES COS INC COMP2012-05-222012-12-0410689831523742374
200 SH LOWES COS INC COMP2012-05-082012-12-047126554315831583
500 SH BB&T CORPORATION COMP2011-08-182012-09-06161521005460986098
600 SH BB&T CORPORATION COMP2011-08-182012-09-06193831201573687368
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income26850CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year114957QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1284258NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.052618DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year215650QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2302463NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.051742DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year314300QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3313257NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.045649DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year416118QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4288738NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.055822DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year53504QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5318113NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.011015DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.216846TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.043369AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets285782NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets12394AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income298OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One12692AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions14200QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax298InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal298Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income298TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Credits And Payments0TotalCreditsAndPayments
Tax Due298TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithNCStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameMICHAEL K JONESBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number9106534001BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 674AddressLine1
CityTABOR CITYCity
StateNCState
ZIP Code28463ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
MICHAEL K JONES
308 OCEANVIEW DRIVEMYRTLE BEACHSC29572CHAIRMAN, TREASURER5.00000
CAROLYN N JONES
308 OCEANVIEW DRIVEMYRTLE BEACHSC29572VICE-CHAIRMAN, SECRETARY5.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities144685AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances145449AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets290134TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets290134AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable4352CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets285782NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return14289MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return14289MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income298TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax298TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj13991DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded13991DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted13991DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions14200ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions14200QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm298OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions13902AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted13991DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year13587UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions14200QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year113587AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year613AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus0TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY13378UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year0ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerMICHAEL K JONESContributingManager
Contributing ManagerCAROLYN N JONESContributingManager

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameMICHAEL K JONESRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 674AddressLine1
CityTABOR CITYCity
StateNCState
ZIP Code28463ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number9106534001RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsNO SET SPECIFICATIONS AT THIS TIME.FormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesNONE.SubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsQUALIFYING DISTRIBUTIONS WILL BE MADE TO CHARITIES PRIMARILY LOCATED IN SOUTHEASTERN NORTH CAROLINA AND NORTHEASTERN SOUTH CAROLINA.RestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (14 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmountAddress Line2RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine2
BETHANY CHRISTIAN SERVICES
1113 44TH AVENUE N SUITE 304MYRTLE BEACHSC29577NONE501(C)(3) - CHARITYUNRESTRICTED USE FOR GRANTS, PROGRAMS, & PUBLIC FACI$200
BROOKGREEN GARDENS
PO BOX 3368PAWLEYS ISLANDSC29585NONE501(C)(3) - CHARITYUNRESTRICTED USE FOR GRANTS, PROGRAMS, & PUBLIC FACI$300
COMMUNITY KITCHEN
1411 10TH AVENUE NORTHMYRTLE BEACHSC29577NONE501(C)(3) - CHARITYUNRESTRICTED USE FOR GRANTS, PROGRAMS, & PUBLIC FACI$100
FELLOWSHIP OF CHRISTIAN ATHLETES
2051 FORESTBROOK ROADMYRTLE BEACHSC29588NONE501(C)(3) - CHARITYUNRESTRICTED USE FOR GRANTS, PROGRAMS, & PUBLIC FACI$100
LOWCOUNTRY FOOD BANK
C/O ROB PRINGLE 2864 AZALEA DRIVECHARLESTONSC29405NONE501(C)(3) - CHARITYUNRESTRICTED USE FOR GRANTS, PROGRAMS, & PUBLIC FACI$2,000
MEREDITH COLLEGE
3800 HILLSBOROUGH STREETRALEIGHNC27607NONE501(C)(3) - CHARITYUNRESTRICTED USE FOR GRANTS, PROGRAMS, & PUBLIC FACI$400
NORTH CAROLINA CHILDREN'S PROMISE
ATTN ELEANOR BOTHWELL EDUCATIONCHAPEL HILLNC27599NONE501(C)(3) - CHARITYUNRESTRICTED USE FOR GRANTS, PROGRAMS, & PUBLIC FACI$100FUND CAMPUS BOX 7237
PALMETTO SHORES CHURCH
6250 OLD HIGHWAY 544MYRTLE BEACHSC29588NONE501(C)(3) - CHURCHUNRESTRICTED USE FOR PROGRAMS, & CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT$300
RIVER OF LIFE BAPTIST CHURCH
1019 HIGHWAY 17 SOUTH SUITE 119NORTH MYRTLE BEACHSC29582NONE501(C)(3) - CHURCHUNRESTRICTED USE FOR GRANTS, PROGRAMS, & PUBLIC FACI$200
SALVATION ARMY
PO BOX 500CONWAYSC29528NONE501(C)(3) - CHARITYUNRESTRICTED USE FOR GRANTS, PROGRAMS, & PUBLIC FACI$3,000
SEA HAVEN FOR GIRLS
PO BOX 600NORTH MYRTLE BEACHSC29597NONE501(C)(3) - CHARITYUNRESTRICTED USE FOR GRANTS, PROGRAMS, & PUBLIC FACI$100
STREET REACH
1005 OSCEOLA STREETMYRTLE BEACHSC29577NONE501(C)(3) - CHARITYUNRESTRICTED USE FOR GRANTS, PROGRAMS, & PUBLIC FACI$200
THE ART MUSEUM OF MYRTLE BEACH
3100 SOUTH OCEAN BOULEVARDMYRTLE BEACHSC29577NONE501(C)(3) - CHARITYUNRESTRICTED USE FOR GRANTS, PROGRAMS, & PUBLIC FACI$500
TRINITY CHURCH
3000 NORTH KINGS HWYMYRTLE BEACHSC29577NONE501(C)(3) - CHARITYUNRESTRICTED USE FOR GRANTS, PROGRAMS, & PUBLIC FACI$6,100
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year13600TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$191ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$3,622ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code01ExclusionCode
Exclusion$26,850ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$30,663ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA30663TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryPROFESSIONALCategory
Amount$1,200Amount
Net Investment Income600NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps600DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (16 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
1000 BANK OF AMERICA CORP1066011610
1000 BANK OF AMERICA CORP1112011610
200 SH ALTRIA GROUP INC51526288
200 SH GENERAL MOTORS COMPANY58165766
200 SH WASTE MANAGMENT60106748
300 SH DUKE ENERGY HOLDING CORP55066380
300 SH DUKE ENERGY HOLDING CORP53146380
300 SH GENERAL MOTORS COMPANY93258649
500 SH FORD MOTOR64556475
500 SH FORD MOTOR52606475
500 SH BB&T CORPORATION1540014555
500 SH BB&T CORPORATION1464914555
500 SH BB&T CORPORATION1443414555
500 SH BANK OF AMERICA CORP38955805
500 SH BANK OF AMERICA CORP35405805
200 SH DOLLAR GENERAL CORP87108818

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Category Or ItemRESERVE YIELD PLUS FUND INCCategoryOrItem
Listed At Cost Or FMVAT COSTListedAtCostOrFMV
Book Value6036BookValue
EOYFMV3987EOYFMV

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionBANK SERVICE CHARGEDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books256RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income256NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryFEDERAL INCOME TAX PAYMENT WITH RETURNCategory
Amount$44Amount
Net Investment Income44NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps