STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

FELLER FAM CHARITABLE FOUNDATION TR: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
FELLER FAM CHARITABLE FOUNDATION TR (EIN 02-6113705)
Tax period
2012-01-01 to 2012-12-31
Filed
2013-05-08
IRS object ID
201331289349100018
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-05-08T09:29:30-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN043542399EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE COLONY GROUPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12 ATLANTIC AVENUEAddressLine1
CityBOSTONCity
StateMAState
ZIP Code02110ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN026113705EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FELLER FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION TRUSTBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlFELLNameControl
Phone6177238200Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1C/O THE COLONY GROUP 2 ATLANTICAddressLine1
Address Line2AVENUEAddressLine2
CityBOSTONCity
StateMAState
ZIP Code02110ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameTHOMAS W FELLERName
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Phone6177238200Phone
Date Signed2013-05-07DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameCHERYL L STELLJESName
PTINP00472152PTIN
Phone6177238200Phone
Date Prepared2013-05-06DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY674677FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss103086ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Dividends Rev And Expnss8477DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm8444DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss9977NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price331071GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm112115CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss42OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm0OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses121582TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income120559TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss4876OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm4876OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss133TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm133TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss97OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm22OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss5106TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm5031TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss136000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps136000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss141106TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm5031TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps136000TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-19524ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income115528NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY35818CashBOY
Cash EOY14839CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV14839CashEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY342337InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY298013InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV562227InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY40739InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY86382InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV97611InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY418894TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY399234TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV674677TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY418894CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY399234CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY0RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY0RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY418894TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY399234TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY418894TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY399234TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY418894TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-19524ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases10OtherIncreases
Subtotal399380Subtotal
Other Decreases146OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY399234TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (52 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
ACCENTURE PLC CL A FP2006-07-182012-05-031601695906906
ACCENTURE PLC CL A FP2011-03-012012-05-0316001289311311
ADT CORPP2012-05-302012-10-04191722
ALLERGAN INCP2007-12-272012-01-1122111626585585
ALLERGAN INCP2011-03-012012-01-1144233672751751
AMETEK INC NEWP2012-05-302012-07-06171700
ANHEUSER-BUSC INBEV ADRF SPONSORED ADR 1 AP2012-05-182012-10-1021641708456456
ARTISAN INTL FUNDP2001-10-102012-10-0922581665593593
ARTISAN INTL FUNDP2008-12-172012-10-09211388
ARTISAN INTL FUNDP2008-12-172012-10-091611035858
CHECK PT SOFTWARE TECHP2011-08-032012-08-0889339895-962-962
CME GROUP INC CL A CLASS AP2008-02-282012-11-29689513001-6106-6106
CME GROUP INC CL A CLASS AP2011-03-012012-11-2927583074-316-316
COLGATE-PALMOLIVE COP2006-06-212012-11-1610424605543694369
COVIDIEN PLC NEW FP2008-11-072012-10-1028802130750750
COVIDIEN PLC NEW FP2011-03-012012-10-1014401294146146
EMERSON ELECTRIC COP2006-05-242012-05-309410810113091309
EMERSON ELECTRIC COP2011-03-012012-05-3035294373-844-844
EXXON MOBIL CORPORATIONP2011-03-012012-10-1022782134144144
GOOGLE INC CLASS AP2011-03-012012-01-1131293016113113
GOOGLE INC CLASS AP2008-10-242012-11-166452347629762976
GOOGLE INC CLASS AP2011-03-012012-11-1632263016210210
JPMORGAN CHASE & COP2006-11-152012-10-1010371184-147-147
KELLOGG COMPANYP2007-06-052012-01-30988710626-739-739
KELLOGG COMPANYP2011-03-012012-01-3049445336-392-392
LAB CP OF AMER HLDG NEWP2011-03-012012-10-10232922498080
LAB CP OF AMER HLDG NEWP2008-12-032012-11-1612409906133483348
MASTERCARD INCP2008-07-152012-10-102309127610331033
MASTERCARD INCP2011-03-012012-10-102309121110981098
METLIFE INCP2009-09-012012-08-0160837191-1108-1108
METLIFE INCP2011-03-012012-08-0115212299-778-778
MICROSOFT CORPP2004-06-252012-10-10217521423333
NATIONAL OILWELL VARCOP2012-04-242012-11-2987789854-1076-1076
NEWMONT MINING CORPP2011-12-292012-11-2970319031-2000-2000
NOBLE ENERGY INCP2011-03-012012-10-10237222848888
OCCIDENTAL PETE CORPP2011-01-112012-10-0920922419-327-327
PENTAIR INCP2012-05-302012-10-04433944
PENTAIR INCP2012-05-302012-10-0929122581331331
PEPSICO INCORPORATEDP2001-10-102012-05-1811882868032023202
PEPSICO INCORPORATEDP2011-03-012012-05-1850924754338338
PNC FINL SERVICES GP INCP2012-01-112012-11-291246413787-1323-1323
RALPH LAUREN CORP CL AP2010-09-102012-02-278741408446574657
REPUBLIC SVCS INCP2011-12-052012-05-301379514250-455-455
SCHLUMBERGER LTD FP2011-01-112012-11-29882410248-1424-1424
SCRIPPS NTWK INTERACTIV CLASS AP2011-02-092012-10-1047263775951951
SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES H SHSP2011-04-122012-02-02995011049-1099-1099
SPDR GOLD TRP2009-03-192012-01-11221399
UNILEVER N V NY SHS NEWF N Y REGISTRY SHARP2011-03-012012-10-1026832269414414
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCP2011-07-142012-01-11263326191414
WATERS CORPD2008-01-112012-12-061008389489989099890
YUM BRANDS INCP2009-05-152012-05-031787831956956
YUM BRANDS INCP2011-03-012012-05-033574249610781078
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income112115CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year160500QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1702588NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.086110DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year235500QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2644593NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.055074DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year337500QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3540848NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.069336DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4346798QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4795935NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.435711DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year552723QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5914178NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.057673DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.703904TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.140781AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets666463NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets93825AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income1155OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One94980AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions136000QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax1155InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal1155Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income1155TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment3082EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments3082TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment1927Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year1927AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithNHStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameSTEPHEN T SADLERBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number6177238200BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12 ATLANTIC AVENUEAddressLine1
CityBOSTONCity
StateMAState
ZIP Code02110ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
THOMAS W FELLER
27 MERRYMEETING DRIVEMERRIMACKNH03054TRUSTEE1.00000
BARBARA R FELLER
27 MERRYMEETING DRIVEMERRIMACKNH03054TRUSTEE1.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities648125AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances28487AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets676612TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets676612AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable10149CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets666463NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return33323MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return33323MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income1155TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax1155TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj32168DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded32168DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted32168DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions136000ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions136000QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm1155OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions134845AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted32168DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year58568ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year4308405ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year310518ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year26401ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year159104ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover392996TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions136000QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year32168AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus103832RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus496828TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year58568ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year488260ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year4308405ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year310518ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year26401ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year159104ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year103832ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerTHOMAS W FELLERContributingManager
Contributing ManagerBARBARA R FELLERContributingManager
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (20 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
ALBUQUERQUE RESCUE MISSION
525 2ND ST SWALBUQUERQUENM87102PUBLICGENERAL USEGENERAL USE$1,250
AMERICAN HEART ASSOCIATION
7272 GREENVILLE AVENUEDALLASTX75231PUBLICGENERAL USE$2,500
BOYS TOWN
14100 CRAWFORD STREETBOYS TOWNNE68010PUBLICGENERAL USEGENERAL USE$1,250
CRADLES TO CRAYONS
82 MYRTLE STREETQUINCYMA02171PUBLICGENERAL USE$1,000
DANIEL WEBSTER COUNCIL BSA
571 HOLT AVENUEMANCHESTERNH03109PUBLICGENERAL USE$2,000
DURANGO NATURE FOUNDATION
PO BOX 3808DURANGOCO81302PUBLICGENERAL USE$500
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY
121 HABITAT STREETAMERICUSGA31709PUBLICGENERAL USE$2,500
JOSEPH M WALSH FOUNDATION
59 THIMBLEBERRY ROADBALLSTON SPANY12020PUBLICGENERAL USE$500
LANCE ARMSTRONG FOUNDATION
PO BOX 161150AUSTINTX78716PUBLICGENERAL USE$2,000
MARGARITE'S PLACE
87 PALM STREETNASHUANH03060PUBLICGENERAL USE$1,500
NEW HAMPSHIRE FOOD BANK
700 EAST INDUSTRIAL PARK DRIVEMANCHESTERNH03109PUBLICGENERAL USE$2,000
RAYMOND WENTZ FOUNDATION
PO BOX 9039DENVERCO80209PUBLICGENERAL USE$2,500
ROADRUNNER FOOD BANK OF NEW MEXICO
2645 BAYLOR DRIVE SEALBUQUERQUENM87106PUBLICGENERAL USE$2,500
ST MARK'S SCHOOL
25 MARLBOROUGH ROADSOUTHBOROUGHMA01772PUBLICEDUCATIONAL$3,000
ST PATRICK'S CHURCH
32 BEECH STREETNEWPORTNH03773PUBLICGENERAL USE$1,000
THOMAS MORE COLLEGE
6 MANCHESTER STREETMERRIMACKNH03054PUBLICEDUCATIONAL$5,000
VILLA AUGUSTINA SCHOOL
208 SOUTH MAST STREETGOFFSTOWNNH03045PUBLICEDUCATIONAL$101,000
UNITED WAY OF WORCESTER
484 MAIN STREETWORCESTERMA01608PUBLICGENERAL PURPOSE$1,500
UNITED WAY OF TRI COUNTY
46 PARK STREETFRAMINGHAMMA01702PUBLICGENERAL PURPOSE$2,000
DICK COTTER FOUNDATION
4 HIDDEN MEADOW LANESOUTHBOROUGHMA01772PUBLICGENERAL PURPOSE$500
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year136000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$8,477ExclusionAmount

Other Investment Income Part VII OtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code01ExclusionCode
Exclusion$42ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$9,977ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$18,496ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA18496TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization501c3 Exempt PFXOrganization501c3ExemptPF
General RuleXGeneralRule

Contributor Info ContributorInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributor Number1ContributorNumber
Contributor Name IndividualTHOMAS BARBARA FELLERContributorNameIndividual

Contributor Address US ContributorAddressUS

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line127 MERRYMEETING DRIVEAddressLine1
CityMERRIMACKCity
StateNHState
ZIP Code03054ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Aggregate Contributions103086AggregateContributions
Noncash Contribution TypeXNoncashContributionType

Noncash Property NoncashProperty

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributor Number From Part I1ContributorNumberFromPartI
Noncash Property Description1,200 SHARES OF WATERS CORPORATION COMMON STOCKNoncashPropertyDescription
Fair Market Value103086FairMarketValue
Date Received2012-12-10DateReceived

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (48 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
PRAXAIR INC657816418
PEPSICO INC00
IBM32679577
WATERS CORP1560172062
T ROWE PRICE GROUP36009768
MICROSOFT CORP98469348
EXXON MOBIL826815233
CATERPILLAR INC28198961
JP MORGAN CHASE1642216488
COLGATE PALMOLIVE00
EMERSON ELECTRIC CO00
ACCENTURE LTD41719975
OCCIDENTAL PETE CORP70949576
KELLOGG COMPANY00
ALLERGAN INC975513760
CHICAGO MERCANTILE EXCHANGE00
COVIDIEN LTD1039214435
GOOGLE00
LABORATORY CORP OF AMERICA00
MASTERCARD INC48459826
NOBLE ENERGY INC504810174
METLIFE INSURANCE00
YUM! BRANDS41558300
POLO RALPH LAUREN CORP40847496
AMPHENOL CORP699411322
UNILEVER NV766310532
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC1440214916
REPUBLIC SERVICES INC00
QUALCOMM INC1130012372
APPLE COMPUTER INC1018313304
SCRIPPS NETWORKS75498688
CHECK POINT SOFTWARE00
NEWMONT MINING CORP00
SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES00
SCHLUMBERGER LTD00
ADT CORP949512180
AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP98079708
AMETEK INC1378715479
ANHEUSER-BUSCH INBEV68308741
BORG WARNER INC985910743
CVS CAREMARK CORP1500315714
DAVITA HEALTHCARE PARTNERS1420013816
F5 NETWORKS INC102009715
KINDER MORGAN INC95779716
MEAD JOHNSON NUTRITION99169884
PROGRESSIVE CORP OHIO942710022
TOLL BROTHERS INC1047813740
TYCO INTERNATIONAL LTD943910238

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (7 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemListed At Cost Or FMVListedAtCostOrFMVBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
ARTISAN INTERNATIONALAT COST737810603
PEAR TREE POLARIS FOREIGN VALUE FDAT COST805911297
T ROWE PRICE EMERGING MARKETS FDAT COST2058622366
SPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHSAT COST32195671
MARKET VECTORS ETF TRUST GOLDAT COST72036958
MARKET VECTORS OIL SERVICESAT COST1775717770
SECTOR SPDR FINANCIAL SELECT ETFAT COST2218022946

Other Decreases Schedule OtherDecreasesSchedule

Other Decreases OtherDecreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description2012 DIVIDENDS RECEIVED IN 2013Description
Amount$146Amount

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
SPDR GOLD TR INVESTMENT EXPENSES22220
NEW HAMPSHIRE FILING FEE7500

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionCLASS ACTION SETTLEMENTSDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books42RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income42AdjustedNetIncome

Other Increases Schedule OtherIncreasesSchedule

Other Increases OtherIncreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionROUNDINGDescription
Amount$10Amount

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryTHE COLONY GROUP - ASSET MGMT.Category
Amount$4,876Amount
Net Investment Income4876NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryFOREIGN TAXES PAIDCategory
Amount$133Amount
Net Investment Income133NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps