STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

ASG FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ASG FOUNDATION (EIN 20-1238601)
Tax period
2012-01-01 to 2012-12-31
Filed
2013-05-14
IRS object ID
201331349349102748
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-05-14T20:53:02-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN381357951EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PLANTE & MORAN PLLCBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line110 S RIVERSIDE PLAZA 9TH FLOORAddressLine1
CityCHICAGOCity
StateILState
ZIP Code60606ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN201238601EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ASG FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlASGFNameControl
Phone6303254604Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1403 ST MARKS COURTAddressLine1
CityOAK BROOKCity
StateILState
ZIP Code60523ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameASHUTOSH GUPTAName
TitleDIRECTORTitle
Phone6303254604Phone
Date Signed2013-05-13DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameTERI NEWMANName
PTINP00082957PTIN
Phone3122071040Phone
Date Prepared2013-05-11DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-25 16:41:14ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY972127FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss972879ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Dividends Rev And Expnss617DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm544DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss653NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price17082GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm4316CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses974149TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income4860TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss1510AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm0AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss1110TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm0TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss225OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm225OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss2845TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm225TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss50000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps50000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss52845TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm225TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps50000TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses921304ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income4635NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY49784SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY14399SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV14399SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY4333InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY961022InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV957728InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY54117TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY975421TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV972127TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY54117RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY975421RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY54117TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY975421TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY54117TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY975421TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY54117TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses921304ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal975421Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY975421TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (13 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
13.982 SHS. GATEWAY FUNDD2008-09-262012-12-243793423737
34.162 SHS. GATEWAY FUNDP2008-12-312012-12-249258359090
37.853 SHS. GATEWAY FUNDP2009-03-272012-12-2410259269999
26.721 SHS. GATEWAY FUNDP2009-06-262012-12-247246537171
19.847 SHS. GATEWAY FUNDP2009-09-252012-12-245374855252
11.662 SHS. GATEWAY FUNDD2009-12-222012-12-243162853131
3.459 SHS. GATEWAY FUNDD2010-08-252012-12-24948599
60 SHS. COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC.D2012-09-202012-12-28180717416666
20 SHS. EASTMAN CHEMICAL COMPANYD2012-08-162012-12-2813201088232232
55 SHS. LENNOX INTERNATIONAL INC.D2012-09-202012-12-2828232691132132
40 SHS. CBS CORPORATIOND2011-09-152012-12-281487956531531
50 SHS. GILEAD SCIENCES INC.D2011-11-172012-12-283612198416281628
60 SHS. WELLS FARGO & COMPANYD2009-03-122012-12-28203369513381338
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income4316CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year182465QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year148229NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year11.709863DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year243132QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year263530NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.678923DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year347250QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3105618NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.447367DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year446100QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4114445NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.402814DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year522500QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5113145NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.198860DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio3.437827TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.687565AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets74056NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets50918AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income46OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One50964AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions50000QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax93InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal93Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income93TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment560EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments560TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment467Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year467AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithILStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors1NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameDR ASHUTOSH GUPTABooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number6303254604BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1403 ST MARKS COURTAddressLine1
CityOAK BROOKCity
StateILState
ZIP Code60523ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
ASHUTOSH GUPTA
403 ST MARKS COURTOAK BROOKIL60523DIRECTOR2.00000
SUDHA GUPTA
403 ST MARKS COURTOAK BROOKIL60523DIRECTOR2.00000
AMBIKA GUPTA
403 ST MARKS COURTOAK BROOKIL60523DIRECTOR2.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities43003AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances32181AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets75184TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets75184AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable1128CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets74056NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return3703MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return3703MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income93TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax93TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj3610DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded3610DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted3610DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions50000ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions50000QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions50000AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted3610DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year516913ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year440494ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year342070ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year239999ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year181124ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover220600TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions50000QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year3610AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus46390RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus266990TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year516913ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year250077ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year440494ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year342070ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year239999ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year181124ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year46390ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerASHUTOSH GUPTAContributingManager
Contributing ManagerSUDHA GUPTAContributingManager
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (11 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmountAddress Line1RecipientForeignAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientForeignAddress/CityProvince Or StateRecipientForeignAddress/ProvinceOrStateCountryRecipientForeignAddress/CountryPostal CodeRecipientForeignAddress/PostalCode
APNA GHAR
4753 N BROADWAY STREET 632CHICAGOIL60640NONEEXEMPTCHARITABLE$5,000
FRIENDS OF JSS
NONEEXEMPTCHARITABLE$10,000I-4 PARIJAT COLONY NEHRU NAGARCHHATTISGARHINDIAIN495 001
FRIENDS OF NAVDANYA
32 HIGHLAND MEADOWS LANEWESTONMA02493NONEEXEMPTCHARITABLE$5,000
HAND IN HAND USA
710 SAINT JOSEPH SOUTH DRIVEOAKBROOKIL60523NONEEXEMPTCHARITABLE$1,000
HTGC
10915 LEMONT ROADLEMONTIL60439NONEEXEMPTCHARITABLE$5,000
IAMA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
2645 W PETERSON ROADCHICAGOIL60659NONEEXEMPTCHARITABLE$1,000
INDIA DEVELOPMENT SVCS
PO BOX 980CHICAGOIL60690NONEEXEMPTCHARITABLE$2,000
ST BERNARD HOSPITAL
326 WEST 65TH STREETCHICAGOIL60621NONEEXEMPTCHARITABLE$5,000
VIVEKANANADA VEDANTA SOCIETY
14630 S LEMONT ROADHOMER GLENIL60491NONEEXEMPTCHARITABLE$5,000
ONE WORLD CHILDREN'S FUND
1016 LINCOLN BLVDSAN FRANCISCOCA94129NONEEXEMPTCHARITABLE$1,000
SOCIETY FOR CHILD DEVELOPMENT
NONEEXEMPTCHARITABLE$10,000M63 LAJPAT NAGAR IINEW DELHIINDIAIN110 024
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year50000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$617ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$653ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$1,270ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA1270TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTING FEESCategory
Amount$1,510Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (3 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemListed At Cost Or FMVListedAtCostOrFMVBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
UBS FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.AT COST10751268
BMO HARRIS BANK NAAT COST959797956310
DIVIDENDS RECEIVABLEAT COST150150

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionBANK CHARGESDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books225RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income225NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Substantial Contributors Sch SubstantialContributorsSch

Substantial Contributor SubstantialContributor

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person NameASHUTOSH GUPTAPersonName

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1403 ST MARKS COURTAddressLine1
CityOAK BROOKCity
StateILState
ZIP Code60523ZIPCode

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
STATE TAXES$1500
FEDERAL TAXES$1,09500