STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

AICHER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
AICHER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC (EIN 06-1398331)
Tax period
2012-01-01 to 2012-12-31
Filed
2013-05-16
IRS object ID
201331369349100408
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-05-16T09:19:04-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SPARROW & COMPANYBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line16 BLACKSTONE VALLEY PLACE SUITE 10AddressLine1
CityLINCOLNCity
StateRIState
ZIP Code02865ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN061398331EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1AICHER FAMILY FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlAICHNameControl
Phone2078991990Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11303 NAPLES ROADAddressLine1
CityHARRISONCity
StateMEState
ZIP Code04040ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NamePETER AICHERName
TitlePRESIDENTTitle
Phone2078991990Phone
Date Signed2013-05-16DateSigned

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameBRADFORD A SPARROWName
Phone4013331331Phone
Date Prepared2013-05-16DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-25 16:41:14ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address ChangeXAddressChange
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY7724390FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting AccrualXMethodOfAccountingAccrual

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Dividends Rev And Expnss196722DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm196721DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss250008NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price3811724GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm250008CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses446730TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income446729TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Legal Fees Rev And Expnss3691LegalFeesRevAndExpnss
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps3691LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss5435AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm2717AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps2718AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss30480OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm30480OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Rev And Expnss4094TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm4094TaxesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss15OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm15OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss43715TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm37306TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps6409TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss1125000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1125000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss1168715TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm37306TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1131409TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-721985ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income409423NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY168CashBOY
Cash EOY168CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV168CashEOYFMV
Accounts Receivable29226AccountsReceivable
Accounts Receivable BOY34335AccountsReceivableBOY
Accounts Receivable EOY29226AccountsReceivableEOY
Accounts Receivable EOYFMV29226AccountsReceivableEOYFMV
Prepaid Expenses BOY5600PrepaidExpensesBOY
Prepaid Expenses EOY1491PrepaidExpensesEOY
Prepaid Expenses EOYFMV1491PrepaidExpensesEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY4276472InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY4723557InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV4723557InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY2432125InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY1949457InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV1949457InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY705380InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY1020491InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV1020491InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY7454080TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY7724390TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV7724390TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Accounts Payable EOY550000AccountsPayableEOY
Total Liabilities EOY550000TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Follow SFAS117XOrgThatFollowSFAS117
Unrestricted BOY7454080UnrestrictedBOY
Unrestricted EOY7174390UnrestrictedEOY
Total Net Assets BOY7454080TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY7174390TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY7454080TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY7724390TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY7454080TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-721985ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases442295OtherIncreases
Subtotal7174390Subtotal
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY7174390TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (471 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
67 SH LINEAR TECHNOLOGY CORPP2011-11-162012-01-0520202147-127-127
81 SH KINGFISHER PLC SPONSORED ADR PP2011-01-192012-01-18631700-69-69
75 SH HALLIBURTON COP2011-06-032012-02-2728173830-1013-1013
200 SH VERIZON COMMUNICATIONSP2011-09-302012-02-2775857403182182
600 SH XL GROUP PLCP2011-11-012012-04-0412718127021616
275 SH CIGNA CORPP2012-02-272012-05-0412516124368080
4 SH WAL MART STORES INCP2011-11-092012-05-0723723255
3 SH DIGITAL RLTY TR INCP2011-11-092012-05-072211922929
350 SH KRAFT FOODS INC CL AP2011-09-262012-05-23134401188115591559
25 SH COSTCO WHSL CORP NEWP2012-02-272012-06-13219821059393
3 SH CHUBB CORPP2011-10-212012-08-132172051212
150 SH ROCKWELL INTL CORP NEWP2012-02-272012-08-161071712204-1487-1487
550 SH NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORPP2012-08-162012-09-253620841212-5004-5004
100 SH BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELP2012-04-042012-10-1188968103793793
79 SH PENN WEST PETE LTD NEWP2011-11-212012-11-078431362-519-519
300 SH HUNT J B TRANSPORTATION SERVIP2010-12-152012-01-06133771183615411541
300 SH COMCAST CORP NEW CL AP2010-09-172012-02-278722536633563356
1 SH HEINEKEN N V ADRP2007-12-272012-03-272832-4-4
30 SH CHEVRONTEXACO CORPP2010-10-132012-04-0431852502683683
72 SH HENNES & MAURITZ ABP2011-04-082012-04-11481510-29-29
6 SH US BANCORP DEL NEWP2006-11-222012-05-07191202-11-11
6388.42 SH HILLVIEW REMS REAL ESTATEP2010-11-052012-05-22813887330680828082
125 SH LIMITED INCP2010-07-302012-06-135294315921352135
75 SH GENERAL ELECTRIC COP2011-03-142012-07-2415021694-192-192
17 SH TESCO PLC SPONSORED ADRP2010-06-152012-08-15267299-32-32
250 SH HERSHEY FOODS CORPP2011-06-292012-09-11178701425436163616
25 SH LORILLARD INCP2011-03-302012-10-1128732397476476
25 SH EBAY INCP2011-10-052012-10-241234738496496
25 SH JP MORGAN CHASE & COP2011-03-222012-11-2710261094-68-68
P
1 SH ISHARES SILVER TR ISHARES ETFP2009-11-092012-06-2911744
ISHARES SILVER COST BASIS ADJUSTMENTP87-87-87
312.5 SH EXPEDIA INC DELP2011-05-162012-01-058986778012061206
98 SH KINGFISHER PLC SPONSORED ADR PP2011-01-192012-01-19774847-73-73
200 SH HUMANA INCP2011-10-072012-02-27181951399142044204
50 SH VERIZON COMMUNICATIONSP2011-11-012012-02-27189618366060
575 SH XL GROUP PLCP2011-11-232012-04-04121881091512731273
100 SH BEAM INCP2012-02-272012-05-0459625508454454
5 SH WASTE MGMT INC DEL COMP2011-11-172012-05-071701541616
6 SH BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB COMPANYP2011-09-232012-05-072011861515
100 SH P P G INDS INCP2011-06-222012-05-2398068851955955
175 SH COSTCO WHSL CORP NEWP2012-04-042012-06-131538415779-395-395
3 SH EXXON MOBIL CORPP2012-03-012012-08-1326326122
350 SH ST JUDE MEDICAL INCP2012-05-232012-08-161321013408-198-198
19 SH ENERSIS S A SPONSORED ADRP2011-12-232012-10-03315341-26-26
100 SH ANADARKO PETROLEUMP2012-02-272012-10-1168488657-1809-1809
45 SH NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORPP2011-11-182012-11-1226283299-671-671
125 SH HUNT J B TRANSPORTATION SERVIP2010-12-232012-01-0655745115459459
148 SH COMCAST CORP NEW CL AP2010-08-242012-02-274303255917441744
1 SH HONDA MOTOR CO LTD ADRP2011-02-012012-03-273944-5-5
19 SH CONTINENTAL RES INC OKLAP2010-12-142012-04-0416311116515515
4 SH BNP PARIBAS SPONSORED ADRP2009-11-302012-04-1183167-84-84
2 SH WELLS FARGO & CO (NEW)P2006-11-222012-05-076771-4-4
282 SH OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORPP2009-05-132012-05-23222701751547554755
100 SH GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCP2010-07-232012-06-13933114628-5297-5297
325 SH GENERAL ELECTRIC COP2011-04-132012-07-2465086855-347-347
275 SH QUALCOMM INCP2011-02-112012-08-16172451564116041604
100 SH COVIDIEN PLCP2011-02-282012-09-1157045090614614
225 SH MACYS INCP2011-02-282012-10-118816534034763476
0.09 SH ROYAL DUTCH SHELL PLC SPONSOP2011-08-312012-10-2567-1-1
310 SH JP MORGAN CHASE & COP2010-11-112012-11-271272312498225225
1 SH VODAFONE GROUP PLC NEW SPONSOREP2007-12-272012-03-272838-10-10
1 SH SPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHS ETFP2009-02-172012-07-0626161010
ISHARES GOLD COST BASIS ADJUSTMENTP184-184-184
312.5 SH TRIPADVISOR INCP2011-05-162012-01-0576838049-366-366
95 SH QBE INS GROUP LTDP2011-11-242012-01-2411361291-155-155
525 SH INTEL CORPP2011-09-202012-02-27139731155824152415
75 SH VISA INC CL AP2011-11-232012-02-278762677919831983
325 SH LIBERTY MEDIA HLDG CORPP2011-08-312012-04-0461385197941941
725 SH MARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTDP2011-10-242012-05-04101249900224224
1 SH WISCONSIN ENERGY CORPP2012-02-142012-05-07363422
1 SH BLACKROCK INC CL AP2011-11-092012-05-071841572727
100 SH UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORPP2012-02-272012-05-2372708328-1058-1058
50 SH CIGNA CORPP2011-11-012012-06-13223621558181
4 SH PFIZER INCP2011-08-302012-08-1395761919
19 SH BAYERISCHE MOTOREN WERKE A GP2011-12-132012-08-234834404343
11 SH ENERSIS S A SPONSORED ADRP2011-12-212012-10-03183189-6-6
100 SH ANADARKO PETROLEUMP2011-12-212012-10-1168487483-635-635
35.05 SH PENTAIR LTDP2012-04-042012-11-2716751441234234
17 SH VODAFONE GROUP PLC NEW SPONSORP2007-12-272012-01-10473641-168-168
33.02 SH METLIFE INCP2009-02-182012-03-2112811695-414-414
3 SH HUTCHISON WHAMPOA LTD ADRP2009-08-272012-03-2762451717
75 SH CONTINENTAL RES INC OKLAP2011-02-112012-04-046439466817711771
18 SH BNP PARIBAS SPONSORED ADRP2008-08-222012-04-11373785-412-412
2 SH NEXTERA ENERGY INCP2010-08-032012-05-071281082020
225 SH DARDEN RESTAURANTS INCP2011-04-192012-05-23117191066410551055
120 SH GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCP2009-01-162012-06-1311197861025872587
150 SH GENERAL ELECTRIC COP2011-04-272012-07-2430043091-87-87
39 SH WELLS FARGO & CO (NEW)P2006-10-232012-08-1613281485-157-157
100 SH GENERAL ELECTRIC COP2011-04-272012-09-2522602061199199
525 SH PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROP2011-09-202012-10-111725418136-882-882
0.15 SH ROYAL DUTCH SHELL PLC SPONSOP2011-09-222012-10-251011-1-1
300 SH MACYS INCP2011-02-282012-11-2711917712147964796
4 SH ROYAL DUTCH SHELL PLC SPONSOREDP2011-03-092012-03-27284326-42-42
1 SH ISHARES SILVER TR ISHARES ETFP2009-11-092012-07-3111744
REMS R/E VALUE OPPTY COST BASIS ADJP3465-3465-3465
50 SH TRIPADVISOR INCP2011-05-202012-01-0512291389-160-160
24 SH NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BK LTD ADRP2011-09-212012-02-095935385555
100 SH KBR INCP2011-04-092012-02-2736624038-376-376
125 SH KBR INCP2011-03-232012-02-27457745562121
200 SH CHEVRONTEXACO CORPP2011-09-262012-04-04212331796932643264
300 SH MARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTDP2011-11-232012-05-04418941721717
1 SH PROCTER & GAMBLE COP2011-11-142012-05-07646311
1 SH AMERICAN EXPRESS COP2011-11-182012-05-0760471313
27 SH TECHNIP-COFLEXIP SPONSORED ADRP2011-12-132012-05-31610616-6-6
175 SH HALLIBURTON COP2011-06-142012-06-1349458324-3379-3379
7 SH PHILIP MORRIS INTL INCP2011-11-232012-08-13646499147147
100000 SH WELLS FARGO & CO NEW SUB NP2011-11-212012-09-01100000102984-2984-2984
11 SH ENERSIS S A SPONSORED ADRP2011-12-222012-10-03183194-11-11
25 SH GALLAGHER ARTHUR J & COP2011-11-162012-10-12903778125125
325 SH FREEPORT-MCMORAN COPPER & GOLP2012-08-162012-11-27126311148711441144
41 SH AIR LIQUIDE ADRP2007-12-272012-01-1210181043-25-25
0.98 SH METLIFE INCP2009-02-182012-03-213857-19-19
2 SH ING GROEP N V ADRP2011-03-072012-03-271825-7-7
56 SH CONTINENTAL RES INC OKLAP2011-03-042012-04-0448083816992992
19 SH SANOFI-SYNTHELABO SPONSORED ADP2010-06-082012-05-01728542186186
7 SH JP MORGAN CHASE & COP2007-11-142012-05-07293317-24-24
164 SH HARTFORD FINL SVCS GROUP INCP2011-05-052012-05-2327624539-1777-1777
100 SH HALLIBURTON COP2011-06-032012-06-1328265107-2281-2281
275 SH PRICE T ROWE GROUP INCP2009-10-192012-07-24168391323536043604
275 SH LIMITED INCP2010-07-092012-08-1613193664265516551
0.5 SH LIBERTY INTERACTIVE CORPP2011-08-312012-09-25241866
250000 SH CONOCOPHILLIPS NTP2008-04-012012-10-15250000259123-9123-9123
28 SH CHINA CONSTR BK CORPP2010-04-162012-11-09412483-71-71
100 SH P P G INDS INCP2011-06-222012-11-2712283885134323432
P
1 SH SPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHS ETFP2009-02-172012-08-1026151111
ISHARES MSCI SOUTH KOREA COST ADJP63-63-63
112.5 SH TRIPADVISOR INCP2011-11-082012-01-0527663221-455-455
15 SH NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BK LTD ADRP2011-09-212012-02-093713373434
275 SH LAS VEGAS SANDS CORPP2012-01-052012-02-27146831193127522752
21 SH TRANSOCEAN LTDP2011-11-182012-03-0111131000113113
250 SH CUMMINS ENGINE INCP2012-01-062012-04-04292432350957345734
250 SH WALGREEN COP2012-04-042012-05-04842184061515
4 SH PFIZER INCP2011-08-302012-05-0790761414
100000 SH BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELP2011-11-212012-05-15100000102025-2025-2025
14 SH TECHNIP-COFLEXIP SPONSORED ADRP2011-12-212012-05-31316317-1-1
8 SH TECHNIP-COFLEXIP SPONSORED ADRP2011-11-092012-07-192171803737
125 SH APACHE CORPP2011-11-082012-08-161100212856-1854-1854
2 SH NUCOR CORPP2011-11-232012-09-06767244
5 SH GALLAGHER ARTHUR J & COP2011-11-162012-10-111821572525
41 SH GALLAGHER ARTHUR J & COP2011-11-162012-10-1514821276206206
125 SH PIONEER NAT RES COP2012-05-232012-11-271321612404812812
40 SH DEUTSCHE BOERSE AGP2009-09-032012-01-19218312-94-94
73 SH TARGET CORPP2010-08-062012-03-2142293820409409
6 SH KEPPEL LTD SPONSORED ADRP2009-04-222012-03-27104446060
48 SH CHEVRONTEXACO CORPP2009-09-032012-04-045096328118151815
11 SH SANOFI-SYNTHELABO SPONSORED ADP2009-10-282012-05-01421428-7-7
1 SH INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINESP2008-10-132012-05-0720491113113
125 SH HARTFORD FINL SVCS GROUP INCP2011-01-212012-05-2321053447-1342-1342
150 SH HALLIBURTON COP2011-06-062012-06-1342387373-3135-3135
8 SH APPLE COMPUTER INCP2010-03-052012-07-244860172031403140
238 SH CELANESE CORP DEL SER AP2009-05-192012-08-169903467352305230
200 SH COVIDIEN PLCP2011-02-282012-09-25120121017918331833
75 SH LIMITED INCP2011-10-122012-10-1736613180481481
37 SH CHINA CONSTR BK CORPP2011-08-312012-11-0954454044
150 SH P P G INDS INCP2011-08-182012-11-27184241064977757775
1 SH SPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHS ETFP2009-02-172012-01-1126161010
1 SH ISHARES SILVER TR ISHARES ETFP2009-11-092012-08-3112755
LIBERTY INTERACTIVE COST BASIS ADJP248-248-248
175 SH MEAD JOHNSON NUTRITION COP2011-09-082012-01-051239412583-189-189
325 SH ABBOTT LABSP2011-12-212012-02-271834417828516516
50 SH MACYS INCP2011-04-012012-02-2718341287547547
37 SH TRANSOCEAN LTDP2011-09-132012-03-0119612068-107-107
675 SH EXPRESS SCRIPTS HLDG COP2012-02-272012-04-04388283688519431943
150 SH PARKER-HANNIFIN CPP2011-10-282012-05-041267712551126126
1 SH MCDONALDS CORPP2011-11-182012-05-07969333
125 SH VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCP2012-04-042012-05-237812520326092609
56 SH PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP2011-11-162012-06-0617511842-91-91
13 SH TECHNIP-COFLEXIP SPONSORED ADRP2011-12-212012-07-193532945959
225 SH CHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECH LTOP2012-04-042012-08-161137614437-3061-3061
38 SH NUCOR CORPP2011-11-212012-09-06143714132424
27 SH GALLAGHER ARTHUR J & COP2011-11-162012-10-11980840140140
12 SH GALLAGHER ARTHUR J & COP2011-11-172012-10-154343706464
200 SH SCHLUMBERGER LTDP2012-09-252012-11-271396114702-741-741
23 SH HSBC HLDGS PLC SPONSORED ADR NP2009-04-162012-01-199468489898
1 SH AEON CO LTD ADRP2011-01-212012-03-271313
1 SH LVMH MOET HENNESSY LOUIS VUITTOP2009-01-202012-03-2735112424
30 SH CHEVRONTEXACO CORPP2009-01-162012-04-043185213710481048
3 SH SMITH & NEPHEW P L C SPONSOREDP2010-07-082012-05-021471331414
2 SH HOME DEPOT INCP2008-11-142012-05-07103485555
275 SH HARTFORD FINL SVCS GROUP INCP2011-05-162012-05-2346317556-2925-2925
1 SH BP AMOCO P L C ADRP2010-07-212012-06-25383622
8 SH APPLE COMPUTER INCP2010-03-192012-07-244860177630843084
100 SH EMC CORPORATIONP2011-06-212012-08-1626152946-331-331
100 SH SEMPRA ENERGYP2011-08-192012-09-256521490216191619
637.45 SH COLUMBIA ACORN TR INTL CLP2010-09-242012-10-24253522396813841384
6 SH VODAFONE GROUP PLC NEW SPONSOREP2007-12-272012-11-09160226-66-66
800 SH PFIZER INCP2011-10-112012-11-27194851508444014401
1 SH ISHARES SILVER TR ISHARES ETFP2009-11-092012-01-3112755
1 SH SPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHS ETFP2009-02-172012-09-1226151111
OTHER ADJUSTMENTP535353
400 SH KIMBERLY CLARK CORPP2011-08-182012-01-05291142603530793079
450 SH ABBOTT LABSP2011-10-242012-02-27254002413612641264
125 SH MACYS INCP2011-03-022012-02-274584314614381438
39 SH TARGET CORPP2011-11-182012-03-2122592072187187
100 SH LIBERTY MEDIA HLDG CORPP2011-08-202012-04-0418891671218218
150 SH MCKESSON HBOC INCP2012-04-042012-05-041345313189264264
2 SH LIMITED INCP2011-10-122012-05-07100851515
550 SH JOHNSON CONTROLS INCP2012-02-272012-05-231657118122-1551-1551
24 SH PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP2011-11-172012-06-06750785-35-35
17 SH TECHNIP-COFLEXIP SPONSORED ADRP2011-11-092012-07-204583837575
225 SH CHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECH LTOP2012-02-272012-08-161137613151-1775-1775
11 SH NUCOR CORPP2011-11-232012-09-064163932323
225 SH UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORPP2012-02-272012-10-111723218737-1505-1505
19 SH GALLAGHER ARTHUR J & COP2011-11-172012-10-16690586104104
325 SH EATON CORPP2012-11-272012-11-3016869167729797
53 SH DEUTSCHE BOERSE AGP2009-09-032012-01-20285413-128-128
2 SH AKZO NOBEL NV ADRP2007-12-272012-03-273952-13-13
1 SH PUBLICIS S A NEW SPONSORED ADRP2011-01-202012-03-27282533
28 SH CHEVRONTEXACO CORPP2010-03-192012-04-0429732072901901
146 SH HENNES & MAURITZ ABP2011-04-082012-05-0210031034-31-31
2 SH DIAGEO PLC SPONSORED ADR NEWP2006-11-222012-05-072061535353
75 SH HARTFORD FINL SVCS GROUP INC CP2010-12-172012-05-2312631892-629-629
17 SH BP AMOCO P L C ADRP2011-04-082012-06-25639796-157-157
40 SH APPLE COMPUTER INCP2010-05-202012-07-242429896731462514625
82 SH LIMITED INCP2010-07-302012-08-163934207318611861
68 SH AIR LIQUIDE ADRP2007-12-272012-09-2717101573137137
300 SH LIBERTY MEDIA HLDG CORPP2011-10-052012-10-246127382423032303
18 SH VODAFONE GROUP PLC NEW SPONSORP2008-04-152012-11-09480539-59-59
23 SH ASML HOLDING NV NY REGISTEREDP2011-08-112012-11-29273151122122
1 SH SPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHS ETFP2009-02-172012-02-1425141111
1 SH ISHARES SILVER TR ISHARES ETFP2009-11-092012-09-2813766
175 SH KIMBERLY CLARK CORPP2011-08-222012-01-05127371145012871287
175 SH APACHE CORPP2011-08-312012-02-271923118275956956
50 SH MACYS INCP2011-08-242012-02-2718341247587587
2 SH ITAU UNIBANCO BANCO MULTIPLO S.P2012-01-192012-03-274142-1-1
125 SH AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES LTDP2011-12-212012-04-044753351212411241
625 SH KELLOGG COP2012-02-272012-05-043158932832-1243-1243
3 SH KIMBERLY CLARK CORPP2011-11-142012-05-072372142323
150 SH ACCENTURE PLCP2012-01-052012-05-2387077870837837
60 SH PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP2011-11-162012-06-0618761970-94-94
275 SH EBAY INCP2011-09-302012-07-2412156835038063806
50 SH APACHE CORPP2011-08-312012-08-1644015221-820-820
350 SH STARBUCKS CORPP2012-06-132012-09-111786618335-469-469
50 SH UNION PACIFIC CORPP2011-11-232012-10-116060485712031203
600 SH FIFTH THIRD BANCORPP2011-11-082012-10-248895744314521452
24 SH PEARSON PLC SPONSORED ADRP2012-04-112012-12-074534341919
31 SH DEUTSCHE BOERSE AGP2009-09-032012-01-23168242-74-74
1 SH CANON INC ADR REPSTG 5 SHSP2011-02-232012-03-274848
1 SH ROCHE HLDG LTD SPONSORED ADRP2007-12-272012-03-27444311
7 SH CHEVRONTEXACO CORPP2008-07-312012-04-04743584159159
15 SH SMITH & NEPHEW P L C SPONSOREDP2010-07-082012-05-037616649797
1 SH AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INCP2009-12-032012-05-0754441010
16 SH INTUITP2011-01-212012-05-23885757128128
32 SH TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MFG ADRP2009-10-282012-07-124113159696
25 SH APPLE COMPUTER INCP2010-01-122012-07-2415187520699819981
29 SH ROLLS-ROYCE PLC SPONSORED ADRP2011-06-282012-08-2319151431484484
22 SH ENERSIS S A SPONSORED ADRP2011-06-212012-10-03365497-132-132
1240.39 SH COLUMBIA ACORN TR INTL CLP2010-11-052012-10-244933050000-670-670
65 SH JP MORGAN CHASE & COP2011-03-232012-11-2726682943-275-275
11 SH BAYER A G SPONSORED ADRP2007-12-272012-12-0710219922929
1 SH ISHARES SILVER TR ISHARES ETFP2009-11-092012-02-2913766
1 SH SPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHS ETFP2009-02-172012-10-0829161313
112.5 SH EXPEDIA INC DELP2011-11-082012-01-0532353114121121
25 SH DARDEN RESTAURANTS INCP2011-05-162012-02-2712241254-30-30
375 SH MEDCO HEALTH SOLUTIONS INCP2011-06-032012-02-27254682185536133613
1 SH NOVARTIS AG SPONSORED ADRP2011-12-082012-03-275555
19 SH JOHNSON AND JOHNSONP2011-06-062012-05-0312441327-83-83
1 SH PUBLIC STORAGE INCP2011-11-232012-05-071411231818
1 SH JOHNSON AND JOHNSONP2011-06-062012-05-076570-5-5
175 SH CELANESE CORP DEL SER AP2011-11-232012-05-23699669534343
300 SH ST JUDE MEDICAL INCP2012-05-232012-06-131087111493-622-622
275 SH LAS VEGAS SANDS CORPP2012-06-132012-07-241078412577-1793-1793
111 SH WELLS FARGO & CO (NEW)P2011-12-212012-08-1637802955825825
350 SH BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELP2012-04-042012-09-11303582835919991999
200 SH PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROP2011-10-132012-10-11657365215252
775 SH FIFTH THIRD BANCORPP2011-11-232012-10-2411489872327662766
30 SH PEARSON PLC SPONSORED ADRP2012-04-112012-12-105685422626
76 SH DEUTSCHE BOERSE AGP2009-09-032012-01-24417592-175-175
2 SH CHINA CONSTR BK CORPP2010-04-162012-03-273134-3-3
2 SH SIEMENS A G SPONSORED ADRP2007-12-272012-03-27205316-111-111
200 SH MERCK & CO INCP2010-09-172012-04-0476997297402402
7 SH DASSAULT SYS S A SPONSORED ADRP2010-07-202012-05-03677469208208
9 SH ABBOTT LABSP2007-08-062012-05-075644709494
275 SH INTUITP2010-12-022012-05-23152151278924262426
7 SH ENERSIS S A SPONSORED ADRP2011-06-212012-07-19135158-23-23
0.2 SH AIR LIQUIDE ADRP2007-12-272012-08-0955
57 SH BAYERISCHE MOTOREN WERKE A GP2010-06-032012-08-231448909539539
63 SH CHINA CONSTR BK CORPP2010-04-162012-10-048761086-210-210
636.62 SH COLUMBIA ACORN TR INTL CLP2010-10-132012-10-242531825000318318
89.98 SH PENTAIR LTDP2011-06-032012-11-274299317911201120
22 SH SUMITOMO MITSUI FINL GROUP INCP2008-09-252012-12-07142282-140-140
1 SH SPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHS ETFP2009-02-172012-03-1326151111
1 SH ISHARES SILVER TR ISHARES ETFP2009-11-092012-10-3114777
50 SH EXPEDIA INC DELP2011-05-202012-01-05143813439595
175 SH DARDEN RESTAURANTS INCP2011-04-192012-02-2785718294277277
150 SH MEDCO HEALTH SOLUTIONS INCP2011-06-222012-02-2710187829618911891
7 SH HENNES & MAURITZ ABP2011-04-082012-03-27525022
150 SH TERADATA CORP DELP2012-01-052012-05-0411164731538493849
3 SH RPM INC OHIOP2011-11-222012-05-0779681111
4 SH HONEYWELL INTL INCP2011-11-212012-05-072382033535
75 SH DARDEN RESTAURANTS INCP2011-11-232012-05-2339063362544544
125 SH HALLIBURTON COP2011-08-082012-06-1335325459-1927-1927
350 SH LIBERTY MEDIA HLDG CORPP2011-08-312012-07-2463545597757757
75 SH APACHE CORPP2011-11-232012-08-1666016827-226-226
100 SH STARBUCKS CORPP2012-07-242012-09-11510550564949
575 SH MICROSOFT CORPP2012-05-232012-10-111667816554124124
325 SH LIBERTY MEDIA HLDG CORPP2011-11-232012-10-246638430423342334
SHP
37 SH DEUTSCHE BOERSE AGP2009-09-032012-01-25206288-82-82
2 SH DANONEP2008-10-082012-03-27282533
1 SH SMITH & NEPHEW P L C SPONSOREDP2010-07-082012-03-27504466
60 SH CHEVRONTEXACO CORPP2010-09-272012-04-046370482115491549
125 SH INTUITP2011-01-212012-05-047112591311991199
12 SH ALTRIA GROUP INCP2009-01-152012-05-07387197190190
35 SH TECK CORP LTD CL B NPVP2009-12-102012-05-3110291242-213-213
52 SH ENERSIS S A SPONSORED ADRP2011-06-292012-07-1910011201-200-200
7 SH HOME DEPOT INCP2008-11-142012-08-13370170200200
18 SH BAYERISCHE MOTOREN WERKE A GP2010-11-032012-08-234574312626
150 SH INTERCONTINENTALEXCHANGE INCP2011-05-202012-10-111933318419914914
100 SH LIBERTY MEDIA HLDG CORPP2011-09-262012-10-2420421390652652
59.99 SH PENTAIR LTDP2011-06-142012-11-2728662118748748
71 SH SUMITOMO MITSUI FINL GROUP INCP2009-05-112012-12-07460595-135-135
1 SH ISHARES SILVER TR ISHARES ETFP2009-11-092012-03-3014777
1 SH SPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHS ETFP2009-02-172012-11-1927151212
100 SH INTEL CORPP2011-09-202012-01-0525042202302302
250 SH EBAY INCP2011-10-242012-02-2790948101993993
500 SH NOVELLUS SYS INCP2011-11-232012-02-27224981600164976497
3 SH ROLLS-ROYCE PLC SPONSORED ADRP2011-06-282012-03-271971484949
1075 SH INTEL CORPP2011-09-202012-05-04300732366664076407
2 SH RAYTHEON CO NEWP2011-11-212012-05-07107862121
4 SH HEINZ H J COP2011-11-142012-05-0721521411
150 SH DISH NETWORK CORP CL AP2012-02-272012-05-2341834336-153-153
250 SH HALLIBURTON COP2012-05-042012-06-1370648194-1130-1130
450 SH DR PEPPER SNAPPLE INCP2011-10-072012-07-24195411739221492149
125 SH CELANESE CORP DEL SER AP2011-11-232012-08-1652014967234234
575 SH VIACOM INC NEW CL BP2012-04-042012-09-11293872674626412641
375 SH MICROSOFT CORPP2012-07-242012-10-111087710974-97-97
225 SH PARKER-HANNIFIN CPP2011-11-232012-10-241732617184142142
0.66 SH ROYAL DUTCH SHELL PLC SPONSOP2011-09-222012-07-134549-4-4
21 SH PG & E CORPP2009-07-132012-02-138677957272
1 SH DENSO CORP ADRP2010-10-282012-03-27171611
2 SH SYMRISE AGP2009-09-042012-03-2757332424
72 SH CHEVRONTEXACO CORPP2009-11-122012-04-047644558320612061
2 SH NORDSTROM INCP2010-09-242012-05-07111733838
250000 SH BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELP2009-02-032012-05-15250000262073-12073-12073
10 SH GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCP2010-09-272012-06-139331473-540-540
7 SH APPLE COMPUTER INCP2010-01-042012-07-244252149727552755
2 SH MERCK & CO INCP2010-10-012012-08-1389761313
250000 SH WELLS FARGO & CO NEW SUB NP2008-06-162012-09-01250000250000
100 SH LORILLARD INCP2011-07-132012-10-111149310959534534
1743.98 SH THORNBURG INVT TR INTL VAP2010-11-052012-10-244693150000-3069-3069
12 SH PENTAIR LTDP2011-08-082012-11-27573351222222
24 SH SUMITOMO MITSUI FINL GROUP INCP2009-05-222012-12-07155192-37-37
1 SH SPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHS ETFP2009-02-172012-04-1028171111
1 SH ISHARES SILVER TR ISHARES ETFP2009-11-092012-11-3013766
250 SH INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINP2011-11-012012-01-054594545289656656
175 SH EXELON CORPP2011-11-012012-02-2768477696-849-849
450 SH POTASH CORP SASK INCP2011-12-212012-02-27207291808826412641
1 SH ASML HOLDING NV NY REGISTERED SP2011-08-112012-03-2749351414
150 SH HERSHEY FOODS CORPP2011-06-292012-05-0410057855215051505
2 SH TJX COS INC NEWP2011-11-182012-05-0783602323
2 SH GLAXO WELLCOME PLC SPONSORED ADP2012-04-102012-05-07939033
100 SH DISH NETWORK CORP CL AP2011-11-232012-05-2327892367422422
275 SH KBR INCP2012-05-042012-06-1368588337-1479-1479
700 SH PFIZER INCP2011-10-112012-07-24163971319931983198
50 SH EMC CORPORATIONP2011-11-012012-08-1613081192116116
50 SH BIOGEN IDEC INCP2011-10-282012-09-257726588818381838
750 SH MICROSOFT CORPP2012-04-042012-10-112175323756-2003-2003
475 SH FIFTH THIRD BANCORPP2011-10-282012-10-247042590211401140
17 SH UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORPP2012-04-202012-09-0613471379-32-32
37 SH PG & E CORPP2009-07-132012-02-1415251401124124
9 SH EAST JAPAN RY COP2009-01-152012-03-2796109-13-13
1 SH TECK CORP LTD CL B NPVP2009-12-102012-03-27363511
15 SH HDFC BK LTD ADR REPSTG 3 SHSP2008-11-262012-04-10499170329329
2 SH NUCOR CORPP2011-05-042012-05-077591-16-16
5 SH CREDIT SUISSE GROUP SPONSORED AP2010-04-232012-05-1899240-141-141
250 SH KBR INCP2011-03-232012-06-1362349111-2877-2877
25 SH PRICE T ROWE GROUP INCP2010-08-172012-07-2415311167364364
8 SH MICROSOFT CORPP2010-03-262012-08-1324223844
27 SH NUCOR CORPP2011-05-042012-09-0610211222-201-201
375 SH LIBERTY MEDIA HLDG CORPP2011-08-312012-10-117111523918721872
1768.03 SH THORNBURG INVT TR INTL VAP2010-12-102012-10-244757850000-2422-2422
35.99 SH PENTAIR LTDP2011-08-192012-11-2717201026694694
666.49 SH COLUMBIA FDS SER TR I SMALP2010-10-132012-12-171802218548-526-526
1 SH ISHARES SILVER TR ISHARES ETFP2009-11-092012-04-3013766
1 SH SPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHS ETFP2009-02-172012-12-1126141212
100 SH INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINP2011-12-212012-01-051837817939439439
550 SH EXELON CORPP2011-10-242012-02-272151923697-2178-2178
125 SH STANLEY BLACK & DECKER INCP2011-10-282012-02-279281820110801080
2 SH ENERSIS S A SPONSORED ADRP2011-06-292012-03-274246-4-4
950 SH D R HORTON INCP2012-01-052012-05-04161161238337333733
3 SH TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INCP2011-11-162012-05-079296-4-4
1 SH GALLAGHER ARTHUR J & COP2011-11-162012-05-07363155
225 SH DOVER CORPP2011-08-182012-05-231257411608966966
125 SH KBR INCP2011-09-082012-06-1331173726-609-609
250 SH BEAM INCP2012-02-272012-07-24151431376913741374
125 SH FIFTH THIRD BANCORPP2011-10-282012-08-1617791553226226
150 SH BIOGEN IDEC INCP2011-11-232012-09-25231771686163166316
125 SH FREEPORT-MCMORAN COPPER & GOLP2012-08-162012-10-1151294418711711
0.94 SH PENTAIR LTDP2012-04-042012-10-303939
SHP
200 SH VISA INC CL AP2011-02-112012-02-27233671496184068406
1 SH ERICSSON L M TEL CO ADR CL BP2010-03-292012-03-271010
1 SH TESCO PLC SPONSORED ADRP2007-12-272012-03-271629-13-13
63 SH AT&T INCP2007-07-062012-04-1019042562-658-658
3 SH PNC BANK CORPP2006-11-222012-05-07198207-9-9
38 SH CREDIT SUISSE GROUP SPONSOREDP2010-02-122012-05-187511611-860-860
126 SH CIGNA CORPP2010-10-012012-06-135635451511201120
5 SH APPLE COMPUTER INCP2009-12-152012-07-24303797920582058
3 SH ROYAL DUTCH SHELL PLC SPONSOREDP2011-02-112012-08-13212251-39-39
24 SH NUCOR CORPP2011-05-042012-09-069081085-177-177
350 SH LIBERTY MEDIA HLDG CORPP2011-09-262012-10-116637486617711771
204.07 SH THORNBURG INVT TR INTL VALP2010-10-132012-10-2454925651-159-159
600 SH PFIZER INCP2011-10-132012-11-27146131125933543354
1813.72 SH COLUMBIA FDS SER TR I SMAP2009-06-092012-12-1749043362561278712787
1 SH SPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHS ETFP2009-02-172012-05-1630191111
1 SH ISHARES SILVER TR ISHARES ETFP2009-11-092012-12-3113766
40 SH HUNT J B TRANSPORTATION SERVICP2011-02-172012-01-06178417315353
125 SH EXELON CORPP2011-11-232012-02-2748915252-361-361
100 SH UNION PACIFIC CORPP2011-11-232012-02-2711180971514651465
125 SH ACCENTURE PLCP2012-01-052012-04-048085655815271527
475 SH D R HORTON INCP2012-02-272012-05-048058671013481348
1 SH TIME WARNER INCP2011-10-262012-05-07363422
2 SH EMERSON ELECTRIC COP2011-11-212012-05-07989711
100 SH DOVER CORPP2011-08-152012-05-2355885122466466
100 SH LIMITED INCP2011-12-212012-06-1342353890345345
225 SH COSTCO WHSL CORP NEWP2012-02-272012-07-24212611894423172317
375 SH MCDONALDS CORPP2012-06-132012-08-163293633181-245-245
100 SH MICROSOFT CORPP2012-04-042012-09-2530733168-95-95
1300 SH FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR INTLP2012-05-042012-10-111566517352-1687-1687
0.5 SH ADT CORPP2012-04-042012-10-30211833
75 SH MERCK & CO INCP2010-09-172012-01-0528582736122122
98 SH COMCAST CORP NEW CL AP2010-09-272012-02-272849180210471047
1 SH HDFC BK LTD ADR REPSTG 3 SHSP2008-11-262012-03-2734112323
1 SH TOKIO MARINE HLDGS INCP2009-07-132012-03-27282711
8 SH AT&T INCP2007-05-222012-04-10242325-83-83
1 SH ROYAL DUTCH SHELL PLC SPONSOREDP2011-02-112012-05-077084-14-14
641.77 SH HILLVIEW REMS REAL ESTATEP2009-08-272012-05-228176512930473047
124 SH CIGNA CORPP2010-09-172012-06-135545427312721272
7 SH APPLE COMPUTER INCP2006-12-182012-07-24425259836543654
31 SH TESCO PLC SPONSORED ADRP2007-12-272012-08-15486893-407-407
43 SH UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORPP2006-11-222012-09-0634072831576576
100 SH MACYS INCP2011-08-242012-10-113918249414241424
156 SH CONTINENTAL RES INC OKLAP2010-12-142012-10-2411384916122232223
50 SH JP MORGAN CHASE & COP2011-03-222012-11-2720522253-201-201
1218.02 SH COLUMBIA FDS SER TR I SMAP2009-05-042012-12-17329352321597209720
1 SH ISHARES SILVER TR ISHARES ETFP2009-11-092012-05-3112844
ST DISALLOWED LOSSES ON WASH SALESP2012-01-012012-12-31363636
13 SH ASML HOLDING NV NY REGISTEREDP2011-08-112012-01-115424509292
125 SH HALLIBURTON COP2011-05-202012-02-2746966959-2263-2263
100 SH VERIZON COMMUNICATIONSP2011-07-062012-02-27379237306262
275 SH MARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTDP2011-11-232012-04-0442563824432432
50 SH CIGNA CORPP2011-11-012012-05-0422762155121121
9 SH VERIZON COMMUNICATIONSP2011-11-162012-05-073663313535
2 SH DOVER CORPP2011-11-212012-05-071181021616
325 SH KRAFT FOODS INC CL AP2011-09-202012-05-23124801134111391139
225 SH MCKESSON HBOC INCP2012-04-042012-06-132003519783252252
6 SH BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB COMPANYP2011-09-232012-08-1318918633
100 SH PRECISION CASTPARTS CORPP2012-07-242012-08-161609816236-138-138
275 SH NOBLE ENERGY INCP2012-08-162012-09-252543624782654654
200 SH BORG-WARNER AUTOMOTIVE INCP2012-07-242012-10-111349812597901901
51 SH PENN WEST PETE LTD NEWP2011-11-182012-11-07544901-357-357
25 SH MERCK & CO INCP2010-10-142012-01-059539282525
54 SH COMCAST CORP NEW CL AP2010-10-132012-02-271570977593593
1 SH HSBC HLDGS PLC SPONSORED ADR NEP2009-04-162012-03-27453788
104 SH ROYAL PTT NEDERLAND NV ADRP2009-05-052012-04-0311291271-142-142
12 SH SANOFI-SYNTHELABO SPONSORED ADP2009-10-282012-04-11438467-29-29
2 SH SEMPRA ENERGYP2009-12-222012-05-071301121818
3958.83 SH HILLVIEW REMS REAL ESTATEP2011-02-082012-05-22504354906413711371
250 SH CITIGROUP INCP2010-06-102012-06-1369109784-2874-2874
250 SH CITIGROUP INCP2010-06-102012-07-2463469784-3438-3438
42 SH TESCO PLC SPONSORED ADRP2010-09-242012-08-15659883-224-224
75 SH COVIDIEN PLCP2011-03-252012-09-1142783912366366
250 SH UNION PACIFIC CORPP2011-10-072012-10-11303012234679557955
175 SH EBAY INCP2011-09-302012-10-248638531433243324
125 SH JP MORGAN CHASE & COP2011-05-202012-11-2751305494-364-364
0.71 SH ASML HOLDINGS NVP2011-08-112012-12-2145261919
1 SH SPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHS ETFP2009-02-172012-06-1225151010
LT DISALLOWED LOSSES ON WASH SALESP2011-01-012012-12-31525252
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income250008CapitalGainNetIncome
Net Short Term Capital Gain Or Loss77287NetShortTermCapitalGainOrLoss

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year11128690QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year18075156NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.139773DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year21228579QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year28947989NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.137302DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year31228409QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year39076234NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.135343DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year41329353QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year411081954NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.119957DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year51103927QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year513252668NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.083298DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.615673TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.123135AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets7521145NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets926116AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income4094OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One930210AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions1131409QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax4094InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Subtotal4094Subtotal
Tax Based On Investment Income4094TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment5585EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments5585TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment1491Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year1491AmountCreditedToNextYear

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithCTStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressNONEWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameBRADFORD A SPARROWBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number4013331331BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line16 BLACKSTONE VALLEY PLACEAddressLine1
Address Line2SUITE 107AddressLine2
CityLINCOLNCity
StateRIState
ZIP Code02865ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign BankfalseForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
KATHRYN AICHER SLAWSON
19 SAWMILL ROADLEBANONNJ08833SECRETARY1.00000
PETER AICHER
1303 NAPLES ROADHARRISONME04040PRESIDENT1.00000
DIANA JOHNSON
102 WILLIAMS STREETPROVIDENCERI02906VICE PRES.1.00000
BRADFORD SPARROW
21 KAREN ANN DRIVESMITHFIELDRI02917TREASURER1.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1N/ADescription1

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities7600219AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances168AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets35293FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets7635680TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets7635680AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable114535CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets7521145NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return376057MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return376057MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income4094TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax4094TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj371963DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Distributable Amount Before Ded371963DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Distributable Amount As Adjusted371963DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions1131409ExpensesAndContributions
Qualifying Distributions1131409QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm4094OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions1127315AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted371963DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Excess Distri Carryover Year5462427ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year4780824ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year3779034ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year2790062ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year1728347ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover3540694TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions1131409QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Current Year371963AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus759446RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Total Corpus4300140TotalCorpus
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Excess Distri Cyov From Year5462427ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year3837713ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year4780824ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year3779034ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year2790062ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year1728347ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year759446ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameKATHRYN SLAWSONRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line119 SAWMILL ROADAddressLine1
CityLEBANONCity
StateNJState
ZIP Code08833ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number9088328994RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsA LETTER STATING INTENDED PURPOSE AND AMOUNT.FormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesNONE, DISTRIBUTIONS ARE APPROVED AT ANNUAL MEETING.SubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsTHERE ARE NO RESTRICTIONS OR LIMITATIONS ON AWARDS.RestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (3 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1Address Line2RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine2CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
PAUL J AICHER FOUNDATION
111 FOUNDERS PLAZASUITE 1403EAST HARTFORDCT06108NONEGENERAL PURPOSES$550,000
PAUL J AICHER FOUNDATION
111 FOUNDERS PLAZASUITE 1403EAST HARTFORDCT06108NONEGENERAL PURPOSES$550,000
MAINE HUMANITIES COUNCIL
674 BRIGHTON AVENUEPORTLANDME04102NONELET'S TALK LOCAL PROJECT$25,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year1125000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$196,722ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$250,008ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$446,730ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA446730TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategorySPARROW & COMPANYCategory
Amount$5,435Amount
Net Investment Income2717NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps2718DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Compensation Explanation CompensationExplanation

Compensation Compensation (4 entries)

KATHRYN AICHER SLAWSON
PETER AICHER
DIANA JOHNSON
BRADFORD SPARROW

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of BondFIXED INCOME SECURITIESNameOfBond
EOY Book Value1949457EOYBookValue
EOYFMV1949457EOYFMV

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of StockEQUITY INVESTMENTSNameOfStock
EOY Book Value4723557EOYBookValue
EOYFMV4723557EOYFMV

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (3 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemListed At Cost Or FMVListedAtCostOrFMVBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
CASH EQUIVALENTSFMV521463521463
REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUSTSFMV323890323890
COMMODITIESFMV175138175138

Legal Fees Schedule LegalFeesSchedule

Legal Fees LegalFees (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
EDWARDS, ANGELL, PALMER, DODGE$369369
LIVINGSTON ADLER PULDA MEIKLEJOH$3,3223322

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (4 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncome
EXPENSES
INVESTMENT EXPENSES - BANK AM
INVESTMENT EXPENESE - POWERSH
MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE1515

Other Increases Schedule OtherIncreasesSchedule

Other Increases OtherIncreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionUNREALIZED GAINS ON INVESTMENTSDescription
Amount$442,295Amount

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryINVESTMENT FEES - BANK OF AMERICCategory
Amount$30,480Amount
Net Investment Income30480NetInvestmentIncome

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryEXCISE TAXCategory
Amount$4,094Amount
Net Investment Income4094NetInvestmentIncome