STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

The Adela Rindal Foundation: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
The Adela Rindal Foundation (EIN 41-1990332)
Tax period
2012-10-01 to 2013-09-30
Filed
2013-11-27
IRS object ID
201333319349100103
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-11-27T14:49:44-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2013-09-30TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN410746749EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1101 NORTH SECOND ST SUITE 200AddressLine1
CityMANKATOCity
StateMNState
ZIP Code56001ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-10-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN411990332EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE ADELA RINDAL FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlADELNameControl
Phone5076251030Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11400 MADISON AVE NO 628AddressLine1
CityMANKATOCity
StateMNState
ZIP Code56001ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameTRUSTEEName
TitleOFFICERTitle
Phone5076251030Phone
Date Signed2013-11-18DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameSTEVEN JANSENName
PTINP00032500PTIN
Phone5073868800Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2015-12-30 17:16:21ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY208979FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Dividends Rev And Expnss1924DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm1924DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss7082NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price19427GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm7082CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses9006TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income9006TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss2200AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm550AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1650AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss2040OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm2040OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss25OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm0OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss4265TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm2590TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1650TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss9938ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps9938ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss14203TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm2590TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps11588TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-5197ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income6416NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY922CashBOY
Cash EOY697CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV697CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY46SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY548SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV548SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY178715InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY173241InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV207734InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY179683TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY174486TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV208979TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY179683RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY174486RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY179683TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY174486TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY179683TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY174486TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY179683TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-5197ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal174486Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY174486TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (17 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
CALAMOS GROWTH & INCOMEP2010-03-162013-07-0280457127918918
FIDELITY ADVISOR EQUITY GROWTHP2001-11-052013-07-02334233101101
FIDELITY ADVISOR SER VIII DIVERSIFIED INTLP2001-11-052013-07-022711947777
INVESCO VALUE OPPORTUNITIESP2003-03-272013-07-02562431131131
PIMCO FOREIGN BOND FDP2005-08-042013-07-02191900
THIRD AVENUE SMALL CAP VALUEP2001-11-052013-07-021991168383
FIDELITY ADVISOR HIGH INCOMEP2001-11-052013-07-0284691515
FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SER SMALL CAPP2001-11-052013-07-02431203228228
CALAMOS GROWTH & INCOMEP2010-03-162012-10-1740513552499499
FIDELITY ADVISOR HIGH INCOMEP2001-11-052012-10-17121022
FIDELITY ADVISOR EQUITY GROWTHP2001-11-052012-10-1794722222
FIDELITY ADVISOR SER VIII DIVERSIFIED INTLP2001-11-052012-10-17116892727
FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SER SMALL CAPP2001-11-052012-10-1745331212
INVESCO VALUE OPPORTUNITIESP2001-11-052012-10-176977-8-8
INVESCO VALUE OPPORTUNITIESP2003-03-272012-10-17101871414
THIRD AVENUE SMALL CAP VALUEP2001-11-052012-10-1749331616
CAPITAL GAINS DIVIDENDSP494549454945
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income7082CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year17471QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1199930NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.037368DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year29989QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2206169NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.048451DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year36392QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3184428NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.034659DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year411404QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4152576NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.074743DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year510333QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5210094NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.049183DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.244404TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.048881AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets202286NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets9888AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income64OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One9952AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions11588QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax64InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal64Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income64TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment589EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments589TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment525Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year525AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithMNStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameRICHARD H KAKELDEYBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number5076251030BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11400 MADISON AVENUE SUITE 628AddressLine1
CityMANKATOCity
StateMNState
ZIP Code56001ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (5 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
JEROME D JOHNSON
46774 GLENS BEACH RDWATERVILLEMN56096TRUSTEE0.00000
LINDA L JOHNSON
46774 GLENS BEACH RDWATERVILLEMN56096TRUSTEE0.50000
RACHEL L THOMPSON
1052 ROSEMARY CIRCLECHASKAMN55318TRUSTEE0.50000
ANNE M JOHNSON
1821 COLFAX AVENUE SOUTHMINNEAPOLISMN55403TRUSTEE0.00000
RICHARD H KAKELDEY
1400 MADISON AVENUE SUITE 628MANKATOMN56001TRUSTEE0.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Summary Of Direct Charitable Acty SummaryOfDirectCharitableActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1THIS FOUNDATION SHALL PRIMARILY USE TRUST PROPERTY TO MAKE GRANTS TO ORGANIZATIONS WHICH ARE DESCRIBED IN SECTION 501(C) (3) AND PARAGRAPH (1), (2), OR (3) OF CODE SECTION 509(A).Description1
Expenses10Expenses1

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities202858AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances2509AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets205367TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets205367AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable3081CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets202286NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return10114MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return10114MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income64TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax64TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj10050DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded10050DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted10050DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions11588ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions11588QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm64OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions11524AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted10050DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year9938UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions11588QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year19938AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year1650AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus0TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY8400UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year0ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerJEROME D JOHNSONContributingManager
Contributing ManagerLINDA L JOHNSONContributingManager

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameMR RICHARD KAKELDEYRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11400 MADISON AVENUE SUITE 628AddressLine1
CityMANKATOCity
StateMNState
ZIP Code56001ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number5076251030RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsORGANIZATIONS SHOULD SUBMIT AN OUTLINE OF THE PROPOSED GRANT AND ITS PURPOSE.FormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesAPPLICATIONS ARE ACCEPTED AT ANYTIME.SubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsGRANTS ARE LIMITED TO CHARITABLE, SCIENTIFIC, LITERARY, RELIGIOUS, AND EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES, ALL WITHIN THE MEANING OF SECTIONS 170 (C)(2) AND 501(C)(3) OF THE CODE.RestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (7 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
MAYO CLINIC
200 FIRST STREET SWROCHESTERMN55905NONEPUBLICMULTIPLE SCLEROSIS RESEARCH$1,000
MAYO CLINIC
200 FIRST STREET SWROCHESTERMN55905NONEPUBLICRESEARCH WITH ALZHEIMER'S$1,000
MAYO CLINIC
200 FIRST STREET SWROCHESTERMN55905NONEPUBLICRESEARCH FOR DIABETES$1,000
THE SALVATION ARMY
700 S RIVERFRONT DRMANKATOMN56001NONEPUBLICSCHOOL BACKBACK AND SUPPLIES$3,000
BAYFIELD REGIONAL CONSERVANCY
PO BOX 410BAYFIELDMN54814NONEPUBLICBROWNSTONE TRAIL$1,000
BAYFIELD REGIONAL CONSERVANCY
PO BOX 410BAYFIELDMN54814NONEPUBLICBROWNSTONE TRAIL STEPS$1,438
CHILDRENS WEEKEND FOOD PROGRAM
PO BOX 304ST PETERMN56082NONEPUBLICCHILDRENS WEEKEND FOOD PROGRAM$1,500
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year9938TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$1,924ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$7,082ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$9,006ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA9006TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryLEGAL AND ACCOUNTING FEESCategory
Amount$2,200Amount
Net Investment Income550NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps1650DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (9 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemListed At Cost Or FMVListedAtCostOrFMVBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
FIDELITY ADV HIGH INC ADVANTAGE FUND AAT COST9091016
FIDELITY ADV INTRMD BOND FUND AAT COST32693418
PIMCO FOREIGN BOND FUNDAT COST594605
INVESCO VALUE OPPORTUNITIES FUND AAT COST24933532
FIDELITY ADV EQUITY GROWTH FUNDAT COST16263344
FIDELITY ADVISOR SER DIVERSIFIED INTL FUNDAT COST20022397
FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SER SMALL CAP GROWTH FUNDAT COST8061556
THIRD AVE SMALL CAP VALUE FUNDAT COST7171072
CALAMOS INVT TR NEW GROWTH & INCOME FDAT COST160825190794

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionMN FILING FEEDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books25RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryINVESTMENT ADVISORY FEESCategory
Amount$2,040Amount
Net Investment Income2040NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps