STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

HERMAN AUERBACH MEMORIAL TRUST FUND: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
HERMAN AUERBACH MEMORIAL TRUST FUND (EIN 13-6201358)
Tax period
2012-10-01 to 2013-09-30
Filed
2013-12-11
IRS object ID
201333459349100608
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-12-11T17:32:28-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2013-09-30TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THOMSON REUTERS (TAX & ACCOUNTING)BusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1343 THORNALL STREET SUITE 710AddressLine1
CityEdisonCity
StateNJState
ZIP Code08837ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-10-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN136201358EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HERMAN AUERBACH MEMORIAL TR FUND CO DEUTSCHEBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlAUERNameControl
Phone2124543785Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 1297 CHURCH ST STATIONAddressLine1
CityNEW YORKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code10008ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameALAN GABELName
TitleDirectorTitle
Phone2124543785Phone
Date Signed2013-12-11DateSigned
Authorize Third PartytrueAuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameLOUIS J DEROSEName
Phone7327679100Phone
Date Prepared2013-12-11DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2015-12-30 17:16:21ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY238223FMVAssetsEOY

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Dividends Rev And Expnss7190DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm7190DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss6900NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price50016GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm6900CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Net STCG Adj Net Incm0NetSTCGAdjNetIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses14090TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income14090TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss413CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm207CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps207CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Net Invst Incm0OthEmplSlrsWgsNetInvstIncm
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Adj Net Incm0OthEmplSlrsWgsAdjNetIncm
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OthEmplSlrsWgsDsbrsChrtblPrps
Pension Empl Bnft Net Invst Incm0PensionEmplBnftNetInvstIncm
Pension Empl Bnft Adj Net Incm0PensionEmplBnftAdjNetIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Interest Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0InterestDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss39TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm39TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Deprec And Depletion Rev And Expnss0DeprecAndDepletionRevAndExpnss
Deprec And Depletion Net Invst Incm0DeprecAndDepletionNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Net Invst Incm0TravConfMeetingNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Adj Net Incm0TravConfMeetingAdjNetIncm
Printing And Pub Net Invst Incm0PrintingAndPubNetInvstIncm
Printing And Pub Adj Net Incm0PrintingAndPubAdjNetIncm
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss50OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps50OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss502TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm246TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotOprExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps257TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss11445ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps11445ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss11947TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm246TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotalExpensesAdjNetIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps11702TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses2143ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income13844NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY4660SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY813SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV813SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Accounts Receivable EOY0AccountsReceivableEOY
Accounts Receivable EOYFMV0AccountsReceivableEOYFMV
Allwnc For Dbtfl Acct Other Rcvbl0AllwncForDbtflAcctOtherRcvbl
Investments Corp Stock BOY87519InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY99876InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV120698InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY109114InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY111361InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV114216InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY10610InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY2469InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV2496InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY211903TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY214519TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV238223TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY211903CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY214519CapitalStockEOY
Total Net Assets BOY211903TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY214519TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY211903TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY214519TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY211903TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses2143ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases473OtherIncreases
Subtotal214519Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY214519TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (18 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
707. ARTIO GLOBAL HIGH INCOME FUND2011-10-242013-03-06711970704949
3. IPATH DOW JONES UBS COMMODITY INDEX TOTAL RETURN ETN2011-02-112013-03-06120148-28-28
59. IPATH DOW JONES UBS COMMODITY INDEX TOTAL RETURN ETN2012-07-232013-03-0623662541-175-175
81. IPATH DOW JONES UBS COMMODITY INDEX TOTAL RETURN ETN2010-05-212013-07-11305530203535
4. IPATH DOW JONES UBS COMMODITY INDEX TOTAL RETURN ETN2012-07-232013-07-11151172-21-21
30. IPATH DOW JONES UBS COMMODITY INDEX TOTAL RETURN ETN2009-07-222013-08-13111711061111
49. EATON VANCE STRUCTURED EMERGING MKTS2011-02-112013-07-11694752-58-58
196. EATON VANCE STRUCTURED EMERGING MKTS2011-02-112013-08-1328643006-142-142
208. ISHARES GOLD TRUST2012-10-102013-05-1328973439-542-542
244. MFS EMERGING MARKETS DEBT FUND CL I2013-08-132013-09-1235183606-88-88
71. PIMCO EMERGING LOCAL BOND FUND2012-09-132013-07-11694772-78-78
34. PIMCO EMERGING LOCAL BOND FUND2011-10-242013-07-11333356-23-23
989. PIMCO EMERGING LOCAL BOND FUND2011-10-242013-08-13963310365-732-732
4. DBTC US LARGE CAPITALIZATION GROWTH FUND2006-01-172012-10-1512351128107107
5. DBTC US LARGE CAPITALIZATION GROWTH FUND2006-01-172013-02-2816011500101101
2. DBTC US LARGE CAPITALIZATION VALUE FUND1968-05-062012-10-1514131471-58-58
3. DBTC US LARGE CAPITALIZATION VALUE FUND1968-05-062013-02-2822472327-80-80
4. DBTC US SMALL CAPITALIZATION FUND2008-03-172013-02-283993376262
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income6900CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year111435QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1230888NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.049526DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year211007QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2240087NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.045846DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year39872QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3223498NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.04417DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year411344QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4200953NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.056451DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year514178QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5260300NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.054468DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.250461TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.050092AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets242815NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets12163AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income138OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One12301AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions11702QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax277InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal277Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income277TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment1236EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Tax Paid With Extension0TaxPaidWithExtension
Total Credits And Payments1236TotalCreditsAndPayments
Penalty For Underpayment0PenaltyForUnderpayment
Overpayment959Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year959AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithNYStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DEUTSCHE BANK TRUST CO NABusinessNameLine1
Business Name Line2JANICE SMITHBusinessNameLine2
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number2124543785BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1345 PARK AVEAddressLine1
CityNEW YORKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code10154ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign BankfalseForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersontruePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Acts Fail To Qualify As ExceptionsfalseActsFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Uncorrected Prior ActsfalseUncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Undistr Income4942a2 Not AppliedfalseUndistrIncome4942a2NotApplied
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person NameDEUTSCHE BANK TRUST COMPANY NAPersonName

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1345 PARK AVEAddressLine1
CityNEW YORKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code10154ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Avg Hours Per Wk Devoted To Position2AvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPosition
Compensation413Compensation
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Summary Of Direct Charitable ActySummaryOfDirectCharitableActy
Sum Of Program Related InvestmentsSumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities234362AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances12151AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets246513TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets246513AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable3698CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets242815NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return12141MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return12141MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income277TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax277TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj11864DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded11864DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted11864DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions11702ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Amounts Paid Acq Charitable Assets0AmountsPaidAcqCharitableAssets
Amounts Set Aside Suitability Test0AmountsSetAsideSuitabilityTest
Amounts Set Aside Cash Distri Test0AmountsSetAsideCashDistriTest
Qualifying Distributions11702QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions11702AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted11864DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year11445UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Prior Year12010PriorYear1
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year50ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year40ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year30ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year20ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year10ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions11702QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year111445AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year257AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus0TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY11607UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year0ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year40ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year30ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year20ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year10ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year0ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerNONEContributingManager
Shareholder ManagerNONEShareholderManager
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PYTHIAN CAMPBusinessNameLine1

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12347 JERICHO TURNPIKEAddressLine1
CityGARDEN CITY PARKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code11040ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient RelationshipNONERecipientRelationship
Recipient Foundation StatusTAX EXEMPTRecipientFoundationStatus
Purpose Of Grant Or ContributionORGANIZATIONS GENERALPurposeOfGrantOrContribution
Amount$11,445Amount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year11445TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fees Contracts From Govt AgenciesFeesContractsFromGovtAgencies
Membership Dues And AssessmentsMembershipDuesAndAssessments
Int On Savings And Temp Cash InvstIntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$7,190ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Rental Incm Re Debt Fincd PropNetRentalIncmReDebtFincdProp
Net Rntl Incm Re Not Debt Fincd PropNetRntlIncmReNotDebtFincdProp
Net Rental Incm Personal PropertyNetRentalIncmPersonalProperty
Other Investment Income Part VIIOtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$6,900ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Income Loss From Special EventsNetIncomeLossFromSpecialEvents
Gross Profit Loss Sales Of InvntryGrossProfitLossSalesOfInvntry

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$14,090ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA14090TotalPartXVIA
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt PrpsRlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds (8 entries)

Name Of BondNameOfBondEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
DBTCO TAXABLE INCOME FD7900781993
PIMCO EMERGING LOCAL BOND FD
BLACKROCK INFL PROT BD PORT92899208
ARTIO GLBL HIGH INC FD
PIMCO FDS PAC INVT MGMT FOR BD85308368
DWS FLOATING RATE PLUS FUND36783651
ABERDEEN GLOBAL HIGH INCOME I46494847
MFS EMERG MRKTS DEBT FUND CL I62086149

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (6 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
EATON VANCE STRUCT EMG MKTS
DBTCO INTERNATIONAL FD3654345382
DBTCO US LARGE CAP GROWTH FD2357828363
DBTCO US LARGE CAP VALUE FD2320227799
DBTCO US SMALL CAP FD53116653
PARAMETRIC EMERG MRKTS FUND I1124212501

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (2 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemListed At Cost Or FMVListedAtCostOrFMVBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
IPATH DJ UBS COMM INDEX TOTAT COST24692496
ISHARES GOLD TRUST

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionNYS DEPARTMENT OF LAWDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books50RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps50DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Increases Schedule OtherIncreasesSchedule

Other Increases OtherIncreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionACCOUNTING ADJUSTMENTDescription
Amount$473Amount

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FOREIGN TAXES ON QUALIFIED FOR$35350
FOREIGN TAXES ON NONQUALIFIED$440