STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

HENDRICK FAMILY FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
HENDRICK FAMILY FOUNDATION (EIN 26-3299497)
Tax period
2012-01-01 to 2012-12-31
Filed
2013-04-29
IRS object ID
201341199349100439
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-04-29T15:50:23-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN720398470EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HEARD MCELROY & VESTAL LLCBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1333 TEXAS STREET SUITE 1525AddressLine1
CitySHREVEPORTCity
StateLAState
ZIP Code71101ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN263299497EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HENDRICK FAMILY FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlHENDNameControl
Phone3183232549Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13366 DEBORAH DRIVEAddressLine1
CityMONROECity
StateLAState
ZIP Code71201ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameROBERT S HENDRICK JRName
TitlePRESIDENTTitle
Phone3183232549Phone
Date Signed2013-04-22DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameWILLIAM W HARRISONName
PTINP00451658PTIN
Phone3184291525Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY1735876FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Dividends Rev And Expnss52207DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm48661DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss29581NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price484409GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm29581CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses81788TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income78242TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss3200AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm2400AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps800AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss9513OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm9513OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss10TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm0TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps10TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss12723TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm11913TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps810TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss83000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps83000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss95723TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm11913TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps83810TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-13935ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income66329NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY120568CashBOY
Cash EOY83036CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV83036CashEOYFMV
Investments Govt Oblig BOY790836InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOY785989InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV809664InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY131310InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY209998InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV248277InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY76609InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY26086InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV25633InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Other Assets BOY536965OtherAssetsBOY
Other Assets EOY537244OtherAssetsEOY
Other Assets EOYFMV569266OtherAssetsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY1656288TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY1642353TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV1735876TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY1656288CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY1642353CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY0RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY0RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY1656288TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY1642353TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY1656288TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY1642353TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY1656288TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-13935ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal1642353Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY1642353TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (16 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLossesDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasis
CAPITAL GAIN DIVIDENDSP210421042104
CULLEN HIGH DIVID EQUITY FD, CLIP72509639632010-05-042012-01-276287
FEDERAL FARM CR BKS CONS 5.2%P67790128412842009-01-262012-01-3166506
FEDERAL FARM CR BKS GLOBAL 3.75%P74695747074702009-01-232012-01-3167225
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKP73202691769172009-02-032012-01-3166285
FEDL FARM CR BKS CONS SYSW MTN 6.28%P55000002009-01-262012-11-2655000
ISHARES GSCO COMMODITY INDEXED TR ETFP6310138113812009-01-162012-01-274929
ISHARES GSCO COMMODITY INDEXED TR ETFP39223073072010-05-042012-01-273615
ISHARES TIPS BOND ETFP30276477147712009-01-162012-01-2725505
ISHARES TIPS BOND ETFP79247457452011-01-262012-01-277179
JP MORGAN ALERIAN MLP ETNP6440130413042010-04-202012-01-275136
PIMCO FOREIGN BOND UNHEDGED FD INSTL CLP157417417412011-02-082012-01-2715000
PIMCO SHORT TERM FUND INST CLP37507-413-4132011-08-122012-01-2737920
PIMCO SHORT TERM FUND INST CLP304074344342011-10-242012-11-1429973
PIMCO SHORT TERM FUND INST CLP62473-154-1542011-10-242012-01-2762627
SPDR GOLD ETFP3368172717272009-01-162012-01-271641
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income29581CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year180321QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year11708196NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.047021DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year273022QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year21637580NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.044591DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year315742QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year31568056NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.010039DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year44367QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4265452NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.016451DistributionRatioYear4
Total Distribution Ratio0.118102TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.029526AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets1758460NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets51920AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income663OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One52583AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions83810QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax663InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal663Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income663TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment560EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments560TotalCreditsAndPayments
Tax Due103TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithLAStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameROBERT S HENDRICK JRBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number3183232549BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13366 DEBORAH DRIVEAddressLine1
CityMONROECity
StateLAState
ZIP Code712012151ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
ROBERT S HENDRICK JR
3366 DEBORAH DRIVEMONROELA71201PRESIDENT0.00000
NORMA ANN HARDY
1812 PARGOUD BLVDMONROELA71201VICE PRESIDENT, TREASURER0.00000
LOIS VIRGINIA HADDAD
1706 RIVERSIDE DRIVEMONROELA71210SECRETARY0.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities1186003AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances30249AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets568987FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets1785239TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets1785239AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable26779CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets1758460NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return87923MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return87923MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income663TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax663TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj87260DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded87260DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted87260DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions83810ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions83810QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm663OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions83147AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted87260DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year82462UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions83810QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year182462AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year1348AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus0TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY85912UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year0ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerROBERT S HENDRICK JRContributingManager
Contributing ManagerNORMA ANN HARDYContributingManager
Contributing ManagerLOIS VIRGINIA HADDADContributingManager
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (15 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
ARCO - A COMMUNITY RESOURCE
901 FOURTH STREETMONROELA71210PUBLICCIVIC$15,000
CAROLINE DORMAN FOUNDATION
216 CAROLINE DORMAN ROADSALINELA71070PUBLICCIVIC$7,500
LOUISIANA PUBLIC BROADCASTING
7733 PERKINS ROADBATON ROUGELA70810PUBLICCIVIC$5,000
CENTER FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES
622 RIVERSIDE DRIVEMONROELA71211PUBLICCHARITABLE$2,500
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF SHEVEPORT
543 OCKLEY DRIVESHREVEPORTLA71106PUBLICCHARITABLE$10,000
SOUTHFIELD SCHOOL ANNUAL FUND
1100 SOUTHFIELD ROADSHREVEPORTLA71106PUBLICEDUCATIONAL$5,000
CHANGING LIVES NOW INC
2500 MORGAN HILL ROADBREVARDNC28712PUBLICCHARITABLE$1,000
HOLY ANGELS
10450 ELLERBE ROADSHREVEPORTLA71106PUBLICCHARITABLE$10,000
TWIN CITY ART FOUNDATION
1400 S GRAND STREETMONROELA71202PUBLICCHARITABLE$5,000
LEARNING TECHQUEST SCHOOL
2401 OLIVER ROADMONROELA71201PUBLICEDUCATIONAL$2,000
COVENANT PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
1901 MILTON STREETMONROELA71201PUBLICCHARITABLE$6,500
SIXTY FEET INC
2451 CUMBERLAND PARKWAYATLANTAGA30339PUBLICCHARITABLE$1,000
ST PAULS UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
1901 LEXINGTON AVENUEMONROELA71201PUBLICCHARITABLE$6,500
PAWS OF NELA
PO BOX 15432MONROELA71207PUBLICCHARITABLE$1,000
LOUISIANA TECH UNIV FOUNDATION
PO BOX 3183RUSTONLA71272PUBLICEDUCATIONAL$5,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year83000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$52,207ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$29,581ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$81,788ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA81788TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTINGCategory
Amount$3,200Amount
Net Investment Income2400NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps800DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of StockEQUITIESNameOfStock
EOY Book Value209998EOYBookValue
EOYFMV248277EOYFMV

Investments Govt Obligations Sch InvestmentsGovtObligationsSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
US Govt Securities EOY Book Value785989USGovtSecuritiesEOYBookValue
US Govt Securities EOYFMV809664USGovtSecuritiesEOYFMV
State Local Securities EOY Book Val0StateLocalSecuritiesEOYBookVal
State Local Securities EOYFMV0StateLocalSecuritiesEOYFMV

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Category Or ItemREAL ASSETSCategoryOrItem
Listed At Cost Or FMVFMVListedAtCostOrFMV
Book Value26086BookValue
EOYFMV25633EOYFMV

Other Assets Schedule OtherAssetsSchedule

Other Assets OtherAssets (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionBOY Book ValueBOYBookValueEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
CSV, LIFE INSURANCE POLICY536965536965568987
PREPAID EXCISE TAXES279279

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
BANK TRANSFER FEES$22220
ADVISORY FEES$9,49194910

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategorySECRETARY OF STATECategory
Amount$10Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps10DisbursementsCharitablePrps