STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

MARK E SMITH FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
MARK E SMITH FOUNDATION (EIN 26-3443305)
Tax period
2012-01-01 to 2012-12-31
Filed
2013-06-24
IRS object ID
201341769349100404
Schema version
2012v2.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-06-24T12:40:42-00:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LUDMILA SMITH CPABusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1930 TAHOE BLVD 802-393AddressLine1
CityINCLINE VILLAGECity
StateNVState
ZIP Code89451ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN263443305EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MARK E SMITH FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlMARKNameControl
Phone7753135818Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 4049AddressLine1
CityINCLINE VILLAGECity
StateNVState
ZIP Code89450ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameMARK E SMITHName
TitlePRESIDENTTitle
Date Signed2013-05-15DateSigned
Authorize Third PartytrueAuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameLUDMILA SMITHName
Phone7756366601Phone
Date Prepared2013-05-15DatePrepared
Self EmployedXSelfEmployed
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-25 16:41:14ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY656754FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss16795ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss37InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm37InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss14314DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm14314DividendsNetInvstIncm
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm0CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss2308OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm2308OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses33454TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income16659TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss9870OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm3117OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Rev And Expnss3107TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm2906TaxesNetInvstIncm
Deprec And Depletion Rev And Expnss2063DeprecAndDepletionRevAndExpnss
Deprec And Depletion Net Invst Incm2063DeprecAndDepletionNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss9105OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss24145TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm8086TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss34410ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps34410ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss58555TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm8086TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps34410TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-25101ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income8573NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY110295CashBOY
Cash EOY1456CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV1456CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY125007SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY5684SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV88324SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Accounts Receivable82640AccountsReceivable
Accounts Receivable BOY82640AccountsReceivableBOY
Accounts Receivable EOY82640AccountsReceivableEOY
Accounts Receivable EOYFMV82640AccountsReceivableEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock EOY196067InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV231826InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds EOY14423InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV14493InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY324780InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY317351InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV238015InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY642722TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY617621TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV656754TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Follow SFAS117XOrgThatFollowSFAS117
Unrestricted BOY642722UnrestrictedBOY
Unrestricted EOY617621UnrestrictedEOY
Retained Earnings BOY642722RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY617621RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY642722TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY617621TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY642722TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY617621TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY642722TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-25101ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Subtotal617621Subtotal
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY617621TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year133110QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1354731NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year1000.093338DistributionRatioYear1
Total Distribution Ratio000.093338TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio000.093338AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets591303NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets55191AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income86OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One55277AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions34410QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax171InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Subtotal171Subtotal
Tax Based On Investment Income171TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment94EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Tax Paid With Extension300TaxPaidWithExtension
Total Credits And Payments394TotalCreditsAndPayments
Tax Paid Original Return394TaxPaidOriginalReturn
Overpayment223Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year223AmountCreditedToNextYear

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithNVStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorstrueNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameMARK SMITHBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number7753135818BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 4049AddressLine1
CityINCLINE VILLAGECity
StateNVState
ZIP Code89450ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign BankfalseForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior ActsfalseUncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensation
MARK SMITH
PO BOX 4049INCLINE VILLAGENV89450PRESIDENT000.250
MARK SMITH
PO BOX 4049INCLINE VILLAGENV89450SECRETARY000.000
MARK SMITH
PO BOX 4049INCLINE VILLAGENV89450TREASURER000.000

Summary Of Direct Charitable Acty SummaryOfDirectCharitableActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1N/ADescription1
Expenses10Expenses1

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1N/ADescription1

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities243118AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances36537AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets320653FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets600308TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets600308AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable9005CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets591303NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return29565MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return29565MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income171TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax171TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj29394DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Distributable Amount Before Ded29394DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Distributable Amount As Adjusted29394DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions34410ExpensesAndContributions
Qualifying Distributions34410QualifyingDistributions
Adj Qualifying Distributions34410AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted29394DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Excess Distri Carryover Year216113ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year134392ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover50505TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions34410QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Current Year29394AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus6001RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Total Corpus56506TotalCorpus
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year56506ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year216113ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year134392ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year6001ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerMARK SMITHContributingManager
Shareholder ManagerNONEShareholderManager
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (10 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
ELEARNING CAFE
930 TAHOE BLCD 103INCLINE VILLAGENV89451NONE501C3TO PROVIDE FUNDS FOR OPERATIONS TO PROMOTE AFFORDABLE EDUCATION$1,465
BEAR LEAGUE
4875 WEST LAKE BLVDHOMEWOODCA96141NONE501C3TO SUPPORT EFFORT OF BEAR PROTECTION$1,000
INCLINE HIGH SCHOOL - WE THE PEOPLE
499 VILLAGE BLVDINCLINE VILLAGENV89451NONE501C3TO PROVIDE FUNDS FOR EXTRACURRICULAR ACTIVITIES$16,330
PROJECT MANA
948 LINCILE WAYINCLINE VILLAGENV89451NONE501C3TO PROVIDE FUNDS FOR FOOD PURCHASES TO FEED THE HUNGRY$2,000
WILDEARTH GUARDIANS
516 ALTO STREETSANTA FENM87501NONE501C3TO SUPPORT EFFORT TO RESTORE WILDLIFE IN THE WEST$1,000
RED WHITE & TAHOE BLUE
PO BOX 3789INCLINE VILLAGENV89450NONE501C3TO PROVIDE FUNDS TOWARDS JULY 4TH ACTIVITIES$100
ROTARY CLUB
PO BOX 74NEVADA CITYCA95959NONE501C3TO SUPPORT LOCAL CHAPTER ACTIVITIES$60
NOBEARHUNTNVORG
PO BOX 394ZEPHR COVENV89448NONE501C3TO SUPPORT EFFORT OF BEAR PROTECTION$10,455
LAKE TAHOE WILDLIFE CARE
1485 CHERRY HILLS CIRCLESOUTH LAKE TAHOECA96150NONE501C3TO SUPPORT EFFORT TO PRESERVE AND RESTORE WILDLIFE IN TAHOE AREA$1,000
ALLEGHANY FIRE DEPARTMENT
105 PLAZA CTALEGHANYCA95910NONE501C3TO PROVIDE FUNDS FOR DEPARTMENT OPERATIONS$1,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year34410TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income37RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income14314RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Other Revenue Described OtherRevenueDescribed

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionINCOME FROM PASS-THROUGH ENTITIESDescription
Related Or Exempt Function Income2308RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income16659RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA16659TotalPartXVIA

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps (3 entries)

Line NumberLineNumberRelationship StatementRelationshipStatement
3ALL THE INVESTMENT INCOME EARNED WAS UTILIZED FOR GRANTS, SCHOLARSHIPS AND DONATIONS PAID OUT.
4SAME AS FOR LINE 3
11SAME AS FOR LINE 3

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization501c3 Exempt PFXOrganization501c3ExemptPF
General RuleXGeneralRule

Contributor Info ContributorInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributor Number1ContributorNumber
Contributor Name IndividualRICHARD AND LINDA OFFERDAHLContributorNameIndividual

Contributor Address US ContributorAddressUS

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1593 LARIAT CIRCLEAddressLine1
CityINCLINE VILLAGECity
StateNVState
ZIP Code89451ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Aggregate Contributions5000AggregateContributions
Person Contribution TypeXPersonContributionType

Charitable Contributions CharitableContributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributor Number From Part I1ContributorNumberFromPartI
Purpose Of GiftTO COVER FUNDRAISING EXPENSESPurposeOfGift
Use Of GiftFOR FUNDRAISING EXPENSESUseOfGift

Transferee Name Business TransfereeNameBusiness

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LE BISTRO RESTAURANTBusinessNameLine1

Transferee Address US TransfereeAddressUS

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1120 Country Club Dr 29AddressLine1
CityINCLINE VILLAGECity
StateNVState
ZIP Code89451ZIPCode

Depreciation Schedule DepreciationSchedule

Depreciation Depreciation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description Of PropertyOIL AND GAS DEPLETIONDescriptionOfProperty
Current Year Expense2063CurrentYearExpense
Net Investment Income2063NetInvestmentIncome

General Explanation Attachment GeneralExplanationAttachment

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of BondDEAN WITTER DISCOVER DEBENTURES 6.75 2016-01-01NameOfBond
EOY Book Value14423EOYBookValue
EOYFMV14493EOYFMV

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of Stock70 shares of AUSENCO LTDNameOfStock
EOY Book Value196067EOYBookValue
EOYFMV231826EOYFMV

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (11 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
CORAL 142970322277
CORAL 153327324955
CORAL 1699067430
CORAL 183272024540
CORAL 2089446708
CORAL 213733027998
CORAL 223896929227
CORAL 2398937420
CORAL 255118838391
CORAL 281962514719
CORAL 344580034350

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (11 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
AUTOMOTIVE EXPENSES38
BANK FEE10
BOOKS PUBLICATIONS109
SUPPLIES - FIELD69
FUNDRAISING7955
INTERNET COMPUTER SERVICES78
POSTAGE SHIPPING83
SUPPLIES - OFFICE87
REGISTRATION AND FILING FEE200
MISCELLANEOUS461
DUES15

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome (11 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncome
CORAL 14 JOINT VENTURE, EIN 56-2520551-649-649
CORAL 15 JOINT VENTURE, EIN 38-3729232443443
CORAL 16 JOINT VENTURE, EIN 76-0817231-16-16
CORAL 18 JOINT VENTURE, EIN 37-15171175656
CORAL 20 JOINT VENTURE, EIN 76-0817232104104
CORAL 21 JOINT VENTURE, EIN 76-08172336161
CORAL 22 JOINT VENTURE, EIN 76-081723823212321
CORAL 23 JOINT VENTURE, EIN 76-17700511616
CORAL 25 JOINT VENTURE, EIN 56-2618694-43-43
CORAL 28 JOINT VENTURE, EIN 30-0388778221221
CORAL 34 JOINT VENTURE, EIN 80-0159641-206-206

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees (4 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncome
TAX PREPARATION FEE - 2011$2,380
CONSULTING FEE$3,600
BOOKKEEPING$773
BROKERS FEES$3,1173117

Substantial Contributors Sch SubstantialContributorsSch

Substantial Contributor SubstantialContributor

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person NameRICHARD AND LINDA OFFERDAHLPersonName

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1593 Lariat CircleAddressLine1
CityINCLINE VILLAGECity
StateNVState
ZIP Code89451ZIPCode

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncome
TAX ON INVESTMENT INCOME$2,9062906
OTHER TAXES$201