CENTERPLACE HEALTH INC: Form 990, tax year 2023
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- CENTERPLACE HEALTH INC (EIN 20-2779327)
- Tax period
- 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
- Filed
- 2026-02-10
- IRS object ID
- 202620419349300012
- Schema version
- 2023v6.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-02-10T08:03:37-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2023-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 454084437 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | WARREN AVERETT LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2500 ACTON ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BIRMINGHAM | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 35243 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2023-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 202779327 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CENTERPLACE HEALTH INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | CENT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 9415290200 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1750 17TH STREET BLDG N | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SARASOTA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 34234 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | BOB RODRIGUEZ | PersonNm |
| Person Title | INTERIM CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 9415290200 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-02-09 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | MEGAN RANDOLPH | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00989558 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2059794100 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-02-09 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2023 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | BOB RODRIGUEZ | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1750 17TH STREET BLDG N | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SARASOTA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 34234 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $20,722,789 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | HTTPS://CENTERPLACEHEALTH.ORG/ | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2014 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | FL | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | CENTERPLACE HEALTH INC., AS A FQHC (FEDERALLY QUALIFIED HEALTHCARE CENTER), EMPLOYS MEDICAL, BEHAVIORIAL HEALTH AND DENTAL PROVIDERS SPECIALIZING IN QUALITY, EFFICIENT AND EFFECTIVE PRIMARY CARE SERVICES AND PREVENTABLE HEALTH EDUCATION TO PATIENTS THAT ARE AT RISK, VULNERABLE, UNDERSERVED, UNDERINSURED, AND/OR UNINSURED. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 11 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 11 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 264 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 12 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $7,146,556 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $7,566,854 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $10,465,794 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $13,096,901 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $7,195 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $59,034 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $17,619,545 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $20,722,789 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $13,339,929 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $16,260,635 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $3,957,493 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $5,830,792 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $17,297,422 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $22,091,427 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $322,123 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$1,368,638 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $5,930,160 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $5,342,716 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $3,057,322 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $3,838,516 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $2,872,838 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $1,504,200 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | CENTERPLACE HEALTH INC., AS A FQHC (FEDERALLY QUALIFIED HEALTHCARE CENTER), EMPLOYS MEDICAL, BEHAVIORIAL HEALTH AND DENTAL PROVIDERS SPECIALIZING IN QUALITY, EFFICIENT AND EFFECTIVE PRIMARY CARE SERVICES AND PREVENTABLE HEALTH EDUCATION TO PATIENTS THAT ARE AT RISK, VULNERABLE, UNDERSERVED, UNDERINSURED, AND/OR UNINSURED. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $15,238,565 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $13,096,901 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | CENTERPLACE HEALTH INC., AS A FQHC (FEDERALLY QUALIFIED HEALTHCARE CENTER), EMPLOYS MEDICAL AND DENTAL PROVIDERS SPECIALIZING IN QUALITY, EFFICIENT AND EFFECTIVE PRIMARY CARE SERVICES AND PREVENTABLE HEALTH EDUCATION TO PATIENTS THAT ARE AT RISK, VULNERABLE, UNDERSERVED, UNDERINSURED, AND/OR UNINSURED. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $15,238,565 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 25 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 264 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 11 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 11 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | 0 | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | CHRISTINA GARAWAY | PersonNm |
| Phone | 9415290249 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1750 17TH STREET BLDG N | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SARASOTA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 34234 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (21 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM LITTLE | ||||||||
| CHAIR | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARIA SOMERA RAMIREZ | ||||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| HOWARD BERMAN | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ARNOLD DENNARD | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| IRENE FLESHNER | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SCOTT BUSHWAY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARYLEE GROSSO | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MIKHAIL SCOTT | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MAUREEN O'BRIEN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GLORIA DEHAVEN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| COLE MCHARGUE | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KARI ELLINGSTAD | ||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 40.00 | 0.00 | $204,447 | $0 | $12,899 | Yes (X) | ||
| LISA GONZALEZ-ABELLO | ||||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 40.00 | 0.00 | $210,296 | $0 | $8,875 | Yes (X) | ||
| DR JAMES JENKINS | ||||||||
| CHIEF DENTAL OFFICER | 40.00 | 0.00 | $158,087 | $0 | $7,140 | Yes (X) | ||
| CHRISTINA GARAWAY | ||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40.00 | 0.00 | $126,663 | $0 | $13,031 | Yes (X) | ||
| CHRIS COVIELLO | ||||||||
| CHIEF ADVANCEMENT & ENGAGEMENT OFFICER | 40.00 | 0.00 | $115,458 | $0 | $7,981 | Yes (X) | ||
| ALICIA OTTMAN | ||||||||
| CHIEF STRATEGY & GROWTH OFFICER | 40.00 | 0.00 | $35,429 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| ANNA FERGUSON | ||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 40.00 | 0.00 | $23,603 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| CHRISTINE TRUPIANO MD | ||||||||
| PROVIDER | 40.00 | 0.00 | $460,931 | $0 | $7,233 | Yes (X) | ||
| ANTHONY DORBU MD | ||||||||
| PROVIDER | 40.00 | 0.00 | $313,636 | $0 | $7,305 | Yes (X) | ||
| ARIADNIS URQUIZA MILIAN | ||||||||
| PROVIDER | 40.00 | 0.00 | $179,475 | $0 | $7,583 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,828,025 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $72,047 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 8 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATHENAHEALTH INC | |||||
| MARKET 675 PONCE DE LEON AVENUE SU | ATLANTA | GA | 30308 | CLOUD SERVICES | $336,541 |
| SENIOR FRIENDSHIP CENTERS | |||||
| 1888 BROTHER GEENEN WAY | SARASOTA | FL | 34236 | HEALTHCARE SERVICES | $302,812 |
| JAMES MOORE & CO PL | |||||
| 5931 NW 1ST PLACE | GAINESVILLE | FL | 32607 | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $225,059 |
| RDI INTUITIVE TECHNICAL | |||||
| 4350 GLENDALE MILFORD ROAD | CINCINNATI | OH | 45242 | IT SERVICES | $194,888 |
| THE GLASSER SCHOENBAUM HUMAN SERVICES CE | |||||
| 1750 17TH ST STE J1 | SARASOTA | FL | 34234 | HUMAN SERVICES | $147,308 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $5,526,427 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $2,040,427 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $7,566,854 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAID FEES | 624100 | $6,868,507 | $6,868,507 |
| PATIENT FEES | 624100 | $3,476,277 | $3,476,277 |
| PHARMACY REVENUE | 624100 | $2,276,835 | $2,276,835 |
| MEDICARE FEES | 624100 | $475,282 | $475,282 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $13,096,901 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $59,034 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $59,034 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $20,722,789 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $13,096,901 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $59,034 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,960,040 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,416,760 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $543,280 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,915,289 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $8,420,005 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,495,284 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $163,916 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $116,200 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $47,716 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,249,923 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $886,070 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $363,853 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $971,467 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $688,673 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $282,794 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $28,681 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $28,681 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $138,542 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $138,542 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,418,314 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $608,058 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $810,256 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $106,117 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $9,649 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $96,468 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $165,178 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $87,723 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $77,455 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,937 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $10,937 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $41,679 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $11,001 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $30,678 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $141,721 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $99,696 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $42,025 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $131,289 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $31,151 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $100,138 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PHARMACEUTICALS | $873,713 | $873,713 | |
| SHORT TERM LEASE EXPENS | $722,785 | $521,899 | $200,886 |
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $618,852 | $618,852 | |
| DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $489,907 | $310,706 | $179,201 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $943,077 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $527,472 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $415,605 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $22,091,427 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $15,238,565 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $6,852,862 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $247,435 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $849,227 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $59,054 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,333,031 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,599,605 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $241,181 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $279,030 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $1,022,218 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $544,711 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $494,336 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $477,507 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,012,385 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,680,085 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,930,160 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,342,716 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $401,035 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $705,991 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $150,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $339,104 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,506,287 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,793,421 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,057,322 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,838,516 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,872,838 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,504,200 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,872,838 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,504,200 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,930,160 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,342,716 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$1,368,638 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | 0 | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,876,798 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $5,985,261 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $5,650,810 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $6,907,801 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $7,566,854 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $29,987,524 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,876,798 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $5,985,261 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $5,650,810 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $6,907,801 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $7,566,854 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $29,987,524 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total170 | $29,987,524 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $10,522 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,540 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $1,807 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $7,195 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $59,034 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $81,098 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $30,068,622 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $49,798,602 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.99730 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.99910 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $21,552 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $7,345 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $14,207 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $884,489 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $515,298 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $369,191 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $116,177 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $22,068 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $94,109 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $477,507 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | RIGHT OF USE ASSET | Desc |
| Book Value | $1,680,085 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $1,680,085 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| ACCRUED EXPENSES | $973,818 |
| OPERATING LEASE LIABILITY | $1,819,603 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $2,793,421 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $21,457,010 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $734,221 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $734,221 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $20,722,789 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $20,722,789 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $22,825,648 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $734,221 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $734,221 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $22,091,427 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $22,091,427 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE ORGANIZATION IS A TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATION UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. ACCORDINGLY, INCOME EARNED IN THE FURTHERANCE OF THE ORGANIZATION'S TAXEXEMPT PURPOSE IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES AND THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS CONTAIN NO PROVISION OR LIABILITY FOR INCOME TAXES. THE ORGANIZATION FILES INCOME TAX RETURNS IN THE U.S. FEDERAL JURISDICTION. THE ORGANIZATION'S RETURNS FOR THE PAST THREE YEARS ARE SUBJECT TO EXAMINATIONS BY TAX AUTHORITIES AND MAY CHANGE UPON EXAMINATION. THE ORGANIZATION HAS REVIEWED AND EVALUATED THE RELEVANT TECHNICAL MERITS OF EACH OF ITS TAX POSITIONS IN ACCORDANCE WITH ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES GENERALLY ACCEPTED IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA FOR ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES, AND DETERMINED THAT THERE ARE NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT WOULD HAVE A MATERIAL IMPACT ON THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS OF THE ORGANIZATION. THE ORGANIZATION APPLIED FOR EMPLOYEE RETENTION TAX CREDITS (ERTC) UNDER THE CORONAVIRUS AID, RELIEF, AND ECONOMIC SECURITY ACT (CARES ACT) OF 2020. IN AUGUST 2023, THE ORGANIZATION RECEIVED $1,132,252 RELATED TO THE CARES ACT, WHICH IS RECORDED AS REVENUE ON THE ACCOMPANYING STATEMENTS OF ACTIVITIES. THE ORGANIZATION FULLY BELIEVES IT HAS MET THE QUALIFICATION REQUIREMENTS UNDER THE PROGRAM; HOWEVER, THE ORGANIZATION'S ERTC FLINGS REMAIN OPEN TO EXAMINATION BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTINE TRUPIANO MD | ||||||||||||||
| PROVIDER | $460,931 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,233 | $0 | $468,164 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ANTHONY DORBU MD | ||||||||||||||
| PROVIDER | $313,636 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,305 | $0 | $320,941 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LISA GONZALEZ-ABELLO | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | $210,296 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,875 | $0 | $219,171 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KARI ELLINGSTAD | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $204,447 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,800 | $0 | $9,099 | $0 | $217,346 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ARIADNIS URQUIZA MILIAN | ||||||||||||||
| PROVIDER | $179,475 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,583 | $0 | $187,058 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DR JAMES JENKINS | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF DENTAL OFFICER | $158,087 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,140 | $0 | $165,227 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | A COPY OF THE FORM 990 DRAFT IS MADE AVAILABLE TO ALL BOARD MEMBERS PRIOR TO ISSUANCE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | COMPENSATION FOR THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER IS APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. COMPENSATION AMOUNTS ARE DETERMINED BY AVAILABLE SALARY SURVEY DATA AND COMPENSATION PAID BY SIMILAR ORGANIZATIONS. COMPENSATION FOR THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER IS APPROVED BY THE CEO. COMPENSATION OF KEY EMPLOYEES IS APPROVED BY THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER. COMPENSATION AMOUNTS ARE DETERMINED BY AVAILABLE SALARY SURVEY DATA AND COMPENSATION PAID BY SIMILAR ORGANIZATIONS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE GENERAL PUBLIC BY REQUEST BY VISITING THE HEADQUARTERS OF THE ORGANIZATION WITH SUFFICIENT NOTICE GIVEN. |