STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

ELWYN REMINGTON FOUNDATION INC: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ELWYN REMINGTON FOUNDATION INC (EIN 39-1633403)
Tax period
2011-01-01 to 2011-12-31
Filed
2012-03-13
IRS object ID
201200739349100210
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-03-13T16:14:58-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN391136882EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BRETTINGEN SMITS NOVAK & BASTLE SCBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 290AddressLine1
CityANTIGOCity
StateWIState
ZIP Code54409ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN391633403EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ELWYN REMINGTON FOUNDATION INC CO RUDER WARE LLSCBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlELWYNameControl
Phone7158454336Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1500 FIRST STREET SUITE 8000AddressLine1
CityWAUSAUCity
StateWIState
ZIP Code544028050ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameMARK BRADLEYName
TitleSECRETARY-TREASURERTitle
Phone7158454336Phone
Date Signed2012-03-07DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameGARY G SMITSName
PTINP00057551PTIN
Phone7156237696Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY4906168FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss4288732ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Dividends Rev And Expnss79823DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm79823DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss-46881NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price323158GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm0CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses4321674TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income79823TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Legal Fees Rev And Expnss1360LegalFeesRevAndExpnss
Legal Fees Net Invst Incm0LegalFeesNetInvstIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1360LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss1194AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm0AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1194AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss38929OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm38929OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss7845TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm3537TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Trav Conf Meeting Rev And Expnss2431TravConfMeetingRevAndExpnss
Trav Conf Meeting Net Invst Incm0TravConfMeetingNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps2431TravConfMeetingDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss102OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm92OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps10OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss51861TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm42558TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps4995TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss29000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps29000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss80861TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm42558TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps33995TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses4240813ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income37265NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY640CashBOY
Cash EOY795CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV795CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY414735SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY111139SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV111139SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Govt Oblig BOY29063InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOY199511InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV196497InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY98305InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY2471100InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV2544698InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY39793InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY1955945InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV1975049InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY0InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY74567InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV67698InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Other Assets BOY0OtherAssetsBOY
Other Assets EOY10292OtherAssetsEOY
Other Assets EOYFMV10292OtherAssetsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY582536TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY4823349TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV4906168TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY582536CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY4823349CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY0RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY0RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY582536TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY4823349TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY582536TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY4823349TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY582536TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses4240813ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal4823349Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY4823349TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (29 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLossesHow AcquiredHowAcquired
BP PLC2010-04-232011-05-271480319282-4479-4479
CALGON CARBON CORP2010-04-232011-03-242904734950-5903-5903
CALGON CARBON CORP2010-09-102011-03-24145241272717971797
COMPANHIA DE SANEAMENTO BASICO2010-12-292011-03-24273152494223732373
COMPANHIA DE SANEAMENTO BASICO2010-12-292011-03-241638915456933933
DEERE & CO2010-12-102011-12-2930833280-197-197
DEERE & CO2010-04-232011-12-2912333980025332533
INTEL CORP2003-12-232011-03-24407618-211-211
INTEL CORP2005-12-012011-03-24407542-135-135
INTEL CORP2005-07-292011-03-2410191368-349-349
INTEL CORP2004-10-042011-03-24509533-24-24
INTEL CORP2004-08-052011-03-24509594-85-85
INTEL CORP2004-03-052011-03-24204292-88-88
INTEL CORP2004-03-292011-03-249171256-339-339
ITRON INC2010-12-102011-09-2932734218-945-945
LIFE TECHNOLOGIES CORP2010-04-232011-08-263463246872-12240-12240
NIKO RESOURCES LTD2004-01-292011-04-28217361715561556
NIKO RESOURCES LTD2010-04-232011-04-283477144729-9958-9958
NIKO RESOURCES LTD2010-12-102011-04-2834773849-372-372
PERRIGO CO2010-04-232011-12-29197361204976877687
US TREASURY NTS2006-05-032011-03-311000099386262
US TREASURY NTS2006-07-312011-06-3090009103-103-103
VESTAS WIND SYSTEMS2010-04-232011-10-31954636597-27051-27051
VESTAS WIND SYSTEMS2010-12-102011-10-3111142120-1006-1006
VESTAS WIND SYSTEMS2004-08-052011-10-314774027575
VESTAS WIND SYSTEMS2006-01-312011-10-31318401-83-83
VESTAS WIND SYSTEMS2011-05-312011-10-31763713706-6069-6069
AUSTRALIAN GOVT2010-04-232011-06-15527454700557405740
REAL ESTATE2011-04-262011-06-30127931279300D
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income-46881CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year119814QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1510996NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.038775DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year218988QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2431133NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.044042DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year319489QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3405826NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.048023DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year419702QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4439905NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.044787DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year523949QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5435939NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.054937DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.230564TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.046113AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets4400950NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets202941AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income373OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One203314AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions33995QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax745InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal745Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income745TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment2160EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments2160TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment1415Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year1415AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithWIStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors1NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameBRETTINGEN SMITS NOVAK SCBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number7156237696BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 290AddressLine1
CityANTIGOCity
StateWIState
ZIP Code544090290ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (7 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
CHARLES MELZER
632 EASTVIEW DRIVEANTIGOWI54409OFFICER-DIRECTOR1.00000
JEANNE LUCHT
206 SUPERIOR STREETANTIGOWI54409OFFICER-DIRECTOR1.00000
MARK BRADLEY
608 SUPERIOR STREETANTIGOWI54409OFFICER-DIRECTOR1.00000
MATTHEW SHINNERS
3347 CORTLAND LANEANTIGOWI54409DIRECTOR1.00000
MAUREEN WINTER
625 LANGLADE ROADANTIGOWI54409DIRECTOR1.00000
TERI MELZER
1217 E GUNN ST 5APPLETONWI54915DIRECTOR1.00000
RUDER WARE LLSC
500 FIRST STREET SIUTE 8000WAUSAUWI54402AGENT1.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities3644489AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances742570AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets80911FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets4467970TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets4467970AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable67020CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets4400950NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return220048MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return220048MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income745TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax745TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj219303DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded219303DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted219303DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions33995ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions33995QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions33995AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted219303DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year5785ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Total Excess Distri Carryover785TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions33995QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year33995AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus785ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY785ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus0TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY184523UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year0ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (12 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
WOLF RIVER VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT
N4393 BLUE GOOSE DRIVEWHITE LAKEWI54491N/AOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYPUBLIC IMPROVEMENT$5,000
NORTHCENTRAL TECHNICAL COLLEGE
1000 W CAMPUS DRIVEWAUSAUWI54401N/ASCHOOLSCHOLARSHIPSCHOLARSHIP$1,000
RED ROBIN SCHOLARSHIP FOR DESIGNATED STUDENTS
PO BOX 214ANTIGOWI54409N/AOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYSCHOLARSHIP$2,500
UNIV OF WI-GREEN BAY
2420 NICOLET DRIVEGREEN BAYWI54311N/ASCHOOLSCHOLARSHIP$500
UNIV OF WI-MARATHON COUNTY
518 S 7TH AVENUEWAUSAUWI54401N/ASCHOOLSCHOLARSHIP$500
UNIV OF WI-STEVENS POINT
102 STUDENT SERVICES CENTERSTEVENS POINTWI54481N/ASCHOOLSCHOLARSHIP$1,000
UNIV OF WI-RIVER FALLS
410 S 3RD STREETRIVER FALLSWI54402N/ASCHOOLSCHOLARSHIP$500
NORTHEAST WISCONSIN TECHNICAL COLLEGE
2740 WEST MASON STREETGREEN BAYWI54307N/ASCHOOLSCHOLARSHIP$500
MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY
1250 W WISCONSIN AVENUEMILWAUKEEWI53233N/ASCHOOLSCHOLARSHIP$500
CLARA R MCKENNA AQUATIC CENTER
111 WESTERN AVENUEANTIGOWI54409N/AOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYPUBLIC IMPROVEMENT$10,000
CITY OF ANTIGO
700 EDISON STREETANTIGOWI54409N/AGOVERNMENTAL AGENCYPUBLIC IMPROVEMENT$2,000
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF LANGLADE COUNTY INC
411 SUPERIOR STREETANTIGOWI54409N/AOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYTECHNOLOGY & SUMMER PROGRAM GRANT$5,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year29000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$79,823ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion-$46,881ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$32,942ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA32942TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization501c3 Exempt PFXOrganization501c3ExemptPF
General RuleXGeneralRule

Contributor Info ContributorInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributor Number1ContributorNumber

Contributor Name Business ContributorNameBusiness

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ELWYN J REMINGTON REVOCABLE ADMIN TRUSTBusinessNameLine1

Contributor Address US ContributorAddressUS

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 8050AddressLine1
CityWAUSAUCity
StateWIState
ZIP Code544020850ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Aggregate Contributions4288732AggregateContributions
Person Contribution TypeXPersonContributionType
Noncash Contribution TypeXNoncashContributionType

Noncash Property NoncashProperty

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributor Number From Part I1ContributorNumberFromPartI
Noncash Property DescriptionCASH $1,682,113MARKETABLE SECURITIES $2,519,259REAL ESTATE $87,360NoncashPropertyDescription
Fair Market Value4288732FairMarketValue
Date Received2011-02-25DateReceived

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTING FEESCategory
Amount$1,194Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps1194DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of BondCORPORATE OBLIGATIONSNameOfBond
EOY Book Value1955945EOYBookValue
EOYFMV1975049EOYFMV

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of StockCORPORATE STOCKNameOfStock
EOY Book Value2471100EOYBookValue
EOYFMV2544698EOYFMV

Investments Govt Obligations Sch InvestmentsGovtObligationsSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
US Govt Securities EOY Book Value199511USGovtSecuritiesEOYBookValue
US Govt Securities EOYFMV196497USGovtSecuritiesEOYFMV
State Local Securities EOY Book Val0StateLocalSecuritiesEOYBookVal
State Local Securities EOYFMV0StateLocalSecuritiesEOYFMV

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Category Or ItemREAL ESTATECategoryOrItem
Listed At Cost Or FMVFMVListedAtCostOrFMV
Book Value74567BookValue
EOYFMV67698EOYFMV

Legal Fees Schedule LegalFeesSchedule

Legal Fees LegalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryLEGAL FEESCategory
Amount$1,360Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps1360DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Assets Schedule OtherAssetsSchedule

Other Assets OtherAssets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionUNSETTLED INVESTMENT TRANSACTIONSDescription
BOY Book Value0BOYBookValue
EOY Book Value10292EOYBookValue
EOYFMV10292EOYFMV

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (3 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
ANNUAL REPORT FEE10010
ADR FEES32320
REAL ESTATE EXPENSES60600

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FIDUCIARY FEES$32,271322710
INVESTMENT ADVISORY FEES$6,65866580

Substantial Contributors Sch SubstantialContributorsSch

Substantial Contributor SubstantialContributor

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ELWYN J REMINGTON REVOCABLE ADMIN TRUSTBusinessNameLine1

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 8050AddressLine1
CityWAUSAUCity
StateWIState
ZIP Code544020850ZIPCode

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
EXCISE TAXES$4,30800
FOREIGN W/H TAXES$3,53735370