STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

DANKER-BASHAM FOUNDATION INC: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
DANKER-BASHAM FOUNDATION INC (EIN 59-3284079)
Tax period
2011-01-01 to 2011-12-31
Filed
2012-05-11
IRS object ID
201201329349101390
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-05-11T14:28:10-04:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LEICH & TEELING CPA PABusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1704 W BAY STREETAddressLine1
CityTAMPACity
StateFLState
ZIP Code33606ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN593284079EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DANKER-BASHAM FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of Name% MR ROBERT BASHAMInCareOfName
Name ControlDANKNameControl
Phone8132516662Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13717 W NORTH B STREETAddressLine1
CityTAMPACity
StateFLState
ZIP Code33609ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameRobert BashamName
TitleTrusteeTitle
Date Signed2012-05-11DateSigned

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameBarbara E TeelingName
Phone8132516662Phone
Date Prepared2012-05-11DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY9210360FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss0ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss133253InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm133253InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Interest On Savings Adj Net Incm133253InterestOnSavingsAdjNetIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss104077DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm104077DividendsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Adj Net Incm104077DividendsAdjNetIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss-49874NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price3217188GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm0CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses187456TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income237330TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Total Adjusted Net Income237330TotalAdjustedNetIncome
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss3575AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm3575AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Adj Net Incm3575AccountingFeesAdjNetIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss51723OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm51723OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Adj Net Incm51723OtherProfFeesAdjNetIncm
Taxes Rev And Expnss5579TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm1039TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Adj Net Incm1039TaxesAdjNetIncm
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss8543OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm8543OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Adj Net Incm8543OtherExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss69420TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm64880TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Adj Net Incm64880TotOprExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss347829ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps347829ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss417249TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm64880TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Adj Net Incm64880TotalExpensesAdjNetIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps347829TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-229793ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income172450NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income172450AdjustedNetIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY964876SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY1783142SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV1783262SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Govt Oblig BOY3220916InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOY3070105InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV3066529InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY4661901InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY3671350InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV3172796InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY1100000InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY1100000InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV958864InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Other Assets BOY228909OtherAssetsBOY
Other Assets EOY228909OtherAssetsEOY
Other Assets EOYFMV228909OtherAssetsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY10176602TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY9853506TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV9210360TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY1977441CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY1977441CapitalStockEOY
Retained Earnings BOY8199161RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY7876065RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY10176602TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY9853506TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY10176602TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY9853506TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY10176602TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-229793ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Subtotal9946809Subtotal
Other Decreases93303OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY9853506TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (260 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLossesHow AcquiredHowAcquired
100 ACE LIMITED2010-04-292011-11-226598533712611261
100 ACE LIMITED2010-08-162011-11-226598533612621262
75 ACE LIMITED2010-04-272011-11-2348783931947947
25 ACE LIMITED2010-04-302011-11-2316261331295295
300 AMERICAN EXPRESS2009-06-092011-05-2415190809470967096
150 AMERICAN EXPRESS2009-06-092011-10-046286404722392239
350 AMERICAN EXPRESS2010-06-092011-10-04146661355811081108
70 AMERICAN EXPRESS2009-02-122011-10-053026108519411941
60 AMERICAN EXPRESS2009-06-092011-10-0525941619975975
225 APACHE CORP2009-05-042011-01-28252301781874127412
75 APACHE CORP2009-05-052011-01-288410590925012501
10 APACHE CORP2009-05-202011-01-281121826295295
150 RCHER-DANIELS-MIDLAND CO2010-07-292011-09-2238274064-237-237
150 RCHER-DANIELS-MIDLAND CO2010-07-302011-09-2238274093-266-266
100 RCHER-DANIELS-MIDLAND CO2010-08-022011-09-2225512820-269-269
200 RCHER-DANIELS-MIDLAND CO2010-07-292011-09-2350695418-349-349
250 RCHER-DANIELS-MIDLAND CO2010-07-292011-09-2661916773-582-582
150 RCHER-DANIELS-MIDLAND CO2010-07-292011-09-2837634064-301-301
530 CISCO SYSTEMS INC2007-07-052011-02-101005114949-4898-4898
750 CISCO SYSTEMS INC2008-02-132011-02-101422418060-3836-3836
215 DISNEY (WALT) HOLDING CO2007-07-052011-11-2174017416-15-15
335 DISNEY (WALT) HOLDING CO2007-07-182011-11-211153311559-26-26
260 DISNEY (WALT) HOLDING CO2007-07-052011-11-2288158969-154-154
10 DISNEY (WALT) HOLDING CO2007-11-072011-11-2233933811
450 EMC CORP2009-12-292011-02-1412249793343164316
500 EMC CORP2009-12-292011-05-0513594881447804780
350 EMC CORP2009-12-292011-05-069532617033623362
30 EMC CORP2009-12-292011-05-09815529286286
450 GENERAL ELECTRIC CO2010-02-012011-11-2168757329-454-454
550 GENERAL ELECTRIC CO2010-02-022011-11-2184039317-914-914
500 GENERAL ELECTRIC CO2010-03-112011-11-2176398246-607-607
1050 GENERAL ELECTRIC CO2010-02-012011-11-221580717102-1295-1295
55 GOOGLE INC2009-07-092011-10-04269472262543224322
1 GOOGLE INC2009-07-092011-10-055014119090
40 HESS CORP2009-08-212011-03-103180207811021102
150 HESS CORP2009-09-162011-03-1011924844634783478
60 HESS CORP2009-09-172011-03-104770339413761376
50 HESS CORP2009-08-212011-03-113973259813751375
150 HESS CORP2009-08-212011-05-0212668779348754875
110 HESS CORP2009-08-212011-05-038941571532263226
100 HONEYWELL INTL INC2010-05-142011-09-2242244521-297-297
200 HONEYWELL INTL INC2010-05-182011-09-2284489038-590-590
50 HONEYWELL INTL INC2010-05-192011-09-2221122196-84-84
50 HONEYWELL INTL INC2010-05-192011-09-2621702196-26-26
300 HONEYWELL INTL INC2010-06-092011-09-261301912320699699
225 INGERSOLL-RAND PUBLIC LTD2009-11-122011-01-2110292808622062206
25 INGERSOLL-RAND PUBLIC LTD2009-11-172011-01-211144912232232
25 INGERSOLL-RAND PUBLIC LTD2009-11-112011-01-241147880267267
25 INGERSOLL-RAND PUBLIC LTD2009-11-122011-01-241147898249249
25 INGERSOLL-RAND PUBLIC LTD2009-11-102011-07-221010870140140
175 INGERSOLL-RAND PUBLIC LTD2009-11-112011-07-2270686125943943
225 INGERSOLL-RAND PUBLIC LTD2009-11-102011-07-258975783011451145
150 INGERSOLL-RAND PUBLIC LTD2009-11-102011-07-2659325220712712
75 INGERSOLL-RAND PUBLIC LTD2010-03-112011-07-2629662562404404
25 INGERSOLL-RAND PUBLIC LTD2010-03-112011-07-279478549393
90 INTERNATIONAL PAPER2008-09-092011-11-2124462603-157-157
110 INTERNATIONAL PAPER2008-09-112011-11-2129903278-288-288
250 INTERNATIONAL PAPER2008-09-162011-11-2167957430-635-635
550 INTERNATIONAL PAPER2008-09-092011-11-231414415905-1761-1761
110 INTERNATIONAL PAPER2008-09-092011-11-2528633181-318-318
65 INTERNATIONAL PAPER2009-02-122011-11-25169245912331233
550 JPMORGAN CHASE & CO2009-08-242011-11-211640224104-7702-7702
200 JPMORGAN CHASE & CO2009-08-242011-11-2259408765-2825-2825
100 JPMORGAN CHASE & CO2009-08-242011-11-2328684383-1515-1515
45 KOHL'S CORP2009-02-022011-01-0623611679682682
95 KOHL'S CORP2009-02-032011-01-064984365913251325
50 KOHL'S CORP2009-02-042011-01-0626231892731731
260 KOHL'S CORP2009-12-292011-01-061364014395-755-755
5 KOHL'S CORP2009-02-022011-01-072581877171
70 KOHL'S CORP2009-02-122011-01-073611250911021102
50 KRAFT FOODS INC2010-04-132011-08-0417491525224224
450 KRAFT FOODS INC2010-04-142011-08-04157391384418951895
550 KRAFT FOODS INC2010-04-132011-11-21188741677720972097
50 KRAFT FOODS INC2010-04-132011-11-2217241525199199
400 LOWES COS INC2009-12-292011-01-0498089488320320
350 LOWES COS INC2009-12-292011-01-0586248302322322
175 LOWES COS INC2009-12-292011-01-06423641518585
10 LOWES COS INC2009-12-292011-01-0723923722
15 MASTERCARD CL A2010-09-202011-10-044496325612401240
70 MASTERCARD CL A2010-09-212011-10-04209791517858015801
5 MASTERCARD CL A2010-09-212011-10-0515391084455455
675 MICROSOFT CORP2009-10-212011-11-211688117988-1107-1107
200 MICROSOFT CORP2009-10-222011-11-2150025290-288-288
50 MORGAN STANLEY GRP INC2009-06-092011-08-0310451549-504-504
150 MORGAN STANLEY GRP INC2009-06-092011-08-0430424648-1606-1606
200 MORGAN STANLEY GRP INC2009-06-092011-08-0834826197-2715-2715
200 MORGAN STANLEY GRP INC2009-06-102011-08-0834825998-2516-2516
50 MORGAN STANLEY GRP INC2009-06-102011-08-098591500-641-641
550 MORGAN STANLEY GRP INC2009-07-142011-08-09944615351-5905-5905
150 NATIONAL OILWELL VARCO INC2010-04-302011-05-0610381660437773777
100 NATIONAL OILWELL VARCO INC2010-05-042011-05-066921435725642564
200 NATIONAL OILWELL VARCO INC2010-05-042011-11-2113151871444374437
50 NATIONAL OILWELL VARCO INC2010-05-042011-11-223231217910521052
75 NATIONAL OILWELL VARCO INC2010-06-092011-11-224846273921072107
25 NATIONAL OILWELL VARCO INC2010-06-092011-11-231591913678678
925 PFIZER INC2009-10-262011-11-21176011588317181718
725 PFIZER INC2010-08-052011-11-21137961179420022002
275 PFIZER INC2010-08-052011-11-2251964473723723
10 PROCTER & GAMBLE CO2008-03-202011-11-22618685-67-67
350 PROCTER & GAMBLE CO2008-07-292011-11-222162922876-1247-1247
40 PROCTER & GAMBLE CO2009-02-122011-11-2224722020452452
20 PROCTER & GAMBLE CO2009-02-122011-11-2312221010212212
250 QUALCOMM INC2010-04-132011-06-29138571053033273327
75 QUALCOMM INC2010-04-132011-11-2140643159905905
250 QUALCOMM INC2010-04-222011-11-2113546988536613661
50 ST JUDE MEDICAL INC2010-11-082011-11-2217721928-156-156
150 ST JUDE MEDICAL INC2010-11-122011-11-2253165809-493-493
150 ST JUDE MEDICAL INC2010-11-082011-12-1649355784-849-849
175 ST JUDE MEDICAL INC2010-11-172011-12-1957066743-1037-1037
75 ST JUDE MEDICAL INC2010-11-102011-12-2024502886-436-436
25 ST JUDE MEDICAL INC2010-11-172011-12-20817963-146-146
50 T ROWE PRICE GROUP INC2009-05-042011-02-013362200313591359
100 T ROWE PRICE GROUP INC2009-05-042011-02-026671400626652665
40 T ROWE PRICE GROUP INC2009-05-042011-02-232654160310511051
100 TEVA PHARM INDS LTD ADR2009-12-292011-08-0441545603-1449-1449
30 TEVA PHARM INDS LTD ADR2009-01-202011-09-2210641283-219-219
80 TEVA PHARM INDS LTD ADR2009-02-122011-09-2228383513-675-675
215 TEVA PHARM INDS LTD ADR2009-12-292011-09-22762812046-4418-4418
170 TEVA PHARM INDS LTD ADR2009-01-202011-09-2359787270-1292-1292
200 WAL-MART STORES INC2009-12-292011-03-231030110802-501-501
155 WAL-MART STORES INC2009-12-292011-04-1882618372-111-111
50 APPLE INC2011-02-142011-11-211840617952454454
30 APPLE INC2011-03-042011-11-211104310772271271
25 APPLE INC2011-03-112011-11-2192038752451451
50 APPLE INC2011-06-222011-11-21184061629321132113
50 ARCHER-DANIELS-MIDLAND CO2010-10-292011-09-2212761652-376-376
225 BOEING COMPANY2010-03-032011-01-19161411454116001600
50 BOEING COMPANY2010-03-042011-01-1935873272315315
50 BOEING COMPANY2010-03-032011-01-2035593231328328
150 DEVON ENERGY CORP2011-01-312011-09-22852913165-4636-4636
100 DEVON ENERGY CORP2011-02-012011-09-2256868930-3244-3244
25 DEVON ENERGY CORP2011-01-252011-09-2314032121-718-718
50 DEVON ENERGY CORP2011-01-282011-09-2328064233-1427-1427
50 DEVON ENERGY CORP2011-01-312011-09-2328064388-1582-1582
100 DEVON ENERGY CORP2011-01-242011-09-2656848463-2779-2779
50 DEVON ENERGY CORP2011-01-282011-09-2628424233-1391-1391
75 ECOLAB INC2011-05-312011-11-2140204082-62-62
100 ECOLAB INC2011-06-012011-11-2153605451-91-91
25 ECOLAB INC2011-06-022011-11-2113401358-18-18
75 ECOLAB INC2011-06-142011-11-2140204148-128-128
100 ECOLAB INC2011-06-152011-11-2153605494-134-134
25 ECOLAB INC2011-07-202011-11-21134012598181
200 ECOLAB INC2011-07-202011-11-221063210071561561
225 ECOLAB INC2011-07-202011-11-28123871133010571057
50 ECOLAB INC2011-07-202011-11-2927672518249249
450 GENERAL MOTORS CO2010-11-182011-06-291364815783-2135-2135
200 GENERAL MOTORS CO2010-11-182011-06-3060657015-950-950
50 GENERAL MOTORS CO2011-03-232011-06-3015161552-36-36
400 GENERAL MOTORS CO2011-03-242011-06-301213012543-413-413
300 GENERAL MOTORS CO2011-03-232011-07-0191579313-156-156
20 GOOGLE INC2011-03-182011-08-081109511212-117-117
250 JOHNSON CONTROLS2011-06-292011-11-21720010333-3133-3133
150 JOHNSON CONTROLS2011-06-302011-11-2143206237-1917-1917
100 JOHNSON CONTROLS2011-07-012011-11-2128804221-1341-1341
50 JOHNSON CONTROLS2011-07-222011-11-2114402003-563-563
150 JOHNSON CONTROLS2011-07-222011-11-2243136010-1697-1697
100 JOHNSON CONTROLS2011-07-252011-11-2328043969-1165-1165
10 MASTERCARD CL A2010-09-202011-07-2730452171874874
15 MASTERCARD CL A2010-10-132011-07-274568342811401140
25 MASTERCARD CL A2010-09-202011-08-087568542721412141
450 METLIFE INC COM2011-07-082011-10-041182719580-7753-7753
50 METLIFE INC COM2011-07-112011-10-0413142128-814-814
50 METLIFE INC COM2011-07-142011-10-0413142095-781-781
200 METLIFE INC COM2011-07-142011-10-0556708381-2711-2711
150 METLIFE INC COM2011-07-152011-10-0542536252-1999-1999
350 MORGAN STANLEY GRP INC2011-03-232011-08-0373159651-2336-2336
100 MORGAN STANLEY GRP INC2011-03-242011-08-0320902754-664-664
0.75 MOTOROLA MOBILITY HLDG INC2010-09-242011-01-04262244
250 MOTOROLA MOBILITY HLDG INC2011-01-202011-03-1063988772-2374-2374
50 MOTOROLA MOBILITY HLDG INC2010-09-242011-03-1112231453-230-230
350 MOTOROLA MOBILITY HLDG INC2011-01-052011-03-11855811402-2844-2844
38.25 MOTOROLA MOBILITY HLDG INC2010-09-232011-03-149411077-136-136
136.75 MOTOROLA MOBILITY HLDG INC2010-09-242011-03-1433633974-611-611
75 MOTOROLA MOBILITY HLDG INC2010-09-232011-03-1517732112-339-339
43 MOTOROLA MOBILITY HLDG INC2010-09-232011-03-1610261211-185-185
0.857 MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INC2011-01-042011-01-043232
0.857 MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INC2010-09-242011-02-23323022
249.143 MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INC2011-01-042011-02-2392909418-128-128
50 MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INC2011-01-052011-02-2318642002-138-138
36.571 MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INC2010-09-232011-02-2513831229154154
213.429 MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INC2010-09-242011-02-2580707401669669
142 MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INC2010-09-232011-02-2854484771677677
100 NATIONAL OILWELL VARCO INC2010-04-302011-01-066421440320182018
150 NATIONAL OILWELL VARCO INC2010-04-302011-01-079745660431413141
500 NEWS CORP CL A2011-03-042011-07-0687038810-107-107
250 NEWS CORP CL A2011-01-242011-07-1238453955-110-110
500 NEWS CORP CL A2011-02-022011-07-1276907946-256-256
250 NEWS CORP CL A2011-03-042011-07-1238454405-560-560
500 NEWS CORP CL A2011-03-182011-07-1276908180-490-490
450 NEWS CORP CL A2011-01-242011-07-1370777119-42-42
250 NEWS CORP CL A2011-02-012011-07-13393238983434
100 OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM2011-06-292011-09-22720110300-3099-3099
150 OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM2011-05-242011-11-211392315357-1434-1434
100 PG & E CORP2010-08-252011-03-1145784691-113-113
25 PG & E CORP2010-08-232011-03-1411131157-44-44
150 PG & E CORP2010-08-242011-03-1466776997-320-320
25 PG & E CORP2010-08-252011-03-1411131173-60-60
175 PG & E CORP2010-08-232011-03-1575208100-580-580
100 PG & E CORP2010-08-202011-03-1642644545-281-281
50 PG & E CORP2010-08-202011-03-1721002272-172-172
35 PRECISION CASTPARTS CORP2011-02-142011-10-0451065284-178-178
45 PRECISION CASTPARTS CORP2011-02-152011-10-0465656796-231-231
45 PRECISION CASTPARTS CORP2011-03-112011-10-04656564768989
5 PRECISION CASTPARTS CORP2011-03-112011-10-057467202626
25 PRECISION CASTPARTS CORP2011-03-142011-10-0537323592140140
150 PROCTER & GAMBLE CO2011-04-262011-11-2292699586-317-317
50 ST JUDE MEDICAL INC2010-11-092011-03-2325511959592592
150 ST JUDE MEDICAL INC2010-11-152011-03-237653583818151815
50 ST JUDE MEDICAL INC2010-11-152011-03-2425171946571571
100 ST JUDE MEDICAL INC2010-11-052011-06-144913387310401040
100 ST JUDE MEDICAL INC2010-11-052011-06-1548373873964964
50 ST JUDE MEDICAL INC2010-11-052011-06-1623901937453453
25 STANLEY BLACK & DECKER INC2011-06-292011-09-0714741753-279-279
100 STANLEY BLACK & DECKER INC2011-06-302011-09-0758977164-1267-1267
25 STANLEY BLACK & DECKER INC2011-06-222011-09-0913921741-349-349
50 STANLEY BLACK & DECKER INC2011-06-242011-09-0927853497-712-712
25 STANLEY BLACK & DECKER INC2011-06-292011-09-0913921753-361-361
75 STANLEY BLACK & DECKER INC2011-06-222011-09-1240295222-1193-1193
25 STANLEY BLACK & DECKER INC2011-06-232011-09-1213431740-397-397
50 STANLEY BLACK & DECKER INC2011-06-232011-09-1327363479-743-743
60 T ROWE PRICE GROUP INC2010-06-182011-02-233981295910221022
35 T ROWE PRICE GROUP INC2010-06-172011-02-2423281718610610
40 T ROWE PRICE GROUP INC2010-06-182011-02-2426611973688688
75 T ROWE PRICE GROUP INC2010-06-172011-02-255025368213431343
90 T ROWE PRICE GROUP INC2010-06-172011-02-286021441816031603
200 TD-AMERITRADE HLDGS2011-03-082011-07-2639204492-572-572
150 TD-AMERITRADE HLDGS2011-03-042011-07-2727843366-582-582
50 TD-AMERITRADE HLDGS2011-03-042011-07-289301122-192-192
150 TD-AMERITRADE HLDGS2011-03-102011-07-2827903266-476-476
100 TD-AMERITRADE HLDGS2011-01-142011-07-2918502059-209-209
150 TD-AMERITRADE HLDGS2011-01-142011-08-0227343088-354-354
50 TD-AMERITRADE HLDGS2011-01-122011-08-039021009-107-107
50 TD-AMERITRADE HLDGS2011-01-142011-08-039021029-127-127
250 TD-AMERITRADE HLDGS2011-01-122011-08-0443215045-724-724
50 TD-AMERITRADE HLDGS2011-01-062011-08-05835991-156-156
150 TD-AMERITRADE HLDGS2011-01-102011-08-0525052973-468-468
150 TD-AMERITRADE HLDGS2011-01-062011-08-0823342972-638-638
100 TEVA PHARM INDS LTD ADR2011-04-052011-08-0441545072-918-918
100 TEVA PHARM INDS LTD ADR2011-04-062011-08-0441545087-933-933
45 WAL-MART STORES INC2010-08-132011-04-1823982274124124
175 WAL-MART STORES INC2010-08-132011-04-1993268843483483
30 WAL-MART STORES INC2010-08-132011-04-20161115169595
50 WHIRLPOOL CORP2011-05-312011-09-0827274165-1438-1438
75 WHIRLPOOL CORP2011-06-012011-09-0840916206-2115-2115
75 WHIRLPOOL CORP2011-06-302011-09-0939586095-2137-2137
50 WHIRLPOOL CORP2011-07-012011-09-0926384124-1486-1486
25 WHIRLPOOL CORP2011-06-302011-09-1212972032-735-735
2737 OW REAL RETURN FUN2010-12-232011-11-072800029259-1259-1259
6014.710 OW LARGE CAP STRATEGIES2007-07-182011-11-075365189379-35728-35728
17527.891 OW LARGE CAP STRATEGIES2007-10-042011-11-07156349257485-101136-101136
971.548 OW GLOBAL SML & MID CAP2009-12-302011-11-07140001247515251525
2364.395 OW GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES2007-11-282011-11-071700023644-6644-6644
200000 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK2009-12-292011-11-08206072218424-12352-12352
250000 DEFERAL HOME LOAN BANK2001-12-292011-06-06250110265650-15540-15540
675000 US TREASURY NOTES2001-12-292011-10-038067047544185228652286
200000 US TREASURY NOTES2009-09-102011-10-032160161978711814518145
200 TD AMERITRADE HLDGS2011-01-062011-08-0929963963-967-967
145 INTERNATIONAL PAPER2009-02-122011-11-283849102528242824
75 MICROSOFT2010-08-052011-11-2118761905-29-29
CAPITAL GAIN DIVIDENDS43372P
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income-49874CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1356914QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year19662098NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.03694DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year2196428QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year28837949NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.022226DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3342952QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year38627976NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.039749DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4211550QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year45857553NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.036116DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year599818QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year51104755NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.090353DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.225384TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.045077AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets9670698NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets435926AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income1725OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One437651AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions347829QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax3449InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Subtotal3449Subtotal
Tax Based On Investment Income3449TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Credits And Payments0TotalCreditsAndPayments
Penalty For Underpayment86PenaltyForUnderpayment
Tax Due3535TaxDue
Amount Credited To Next Year0AmountCreditedToNextYear

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MR ROBERT BASHAMBusinessNameLine1

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13717 W NORTH B STREETAddressLine1
CityTAMPACity
StateFLState
ZIP Code33609ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign BankfalseForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior ActsfalseUncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Undistr Income4942a2 Not AppliedfalseUndistrIncome4942a2NotApplied
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn
Proceeds Or Net IncomefalseProceedsOrNetIncome

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensation
ROBERT D BASHAM
3717 W NORTH B STREETTAMPAFL33609PRESIDENT00
RICHARD DANKER
3717 W NORTH B STREETTAMPAFL33609DIRECTOR00
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Summary Of Direct Charitable ActySummaryOfDirectCharitableActy
Sum Of Program Related InvestmentsSumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities9589059AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances0AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets228909FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets9817968TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets9817968AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable147270CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets9670698NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return483535MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return483535MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income3449TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax3449TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj480086DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Distributable Amount Before Ded480086DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Distributable Amount As Adjusted480086DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions347829ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Amounts Paid Acq Charitable Assets0AmountsPaidAcqCharitableAssets
Amounts Set Aside Suitability Test0AmountsSetAsideSuitabilityTest
Amounts Set Aside Cash Distri Test0AmountsSetAsideCashDistriTest
Qualifying Distributions347829QualifyingDistributions
Adj Qualifying Distributions347829AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted480086DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Prior Year12009PriorYear1
Prior Year22008PriorYear2
Prior Year32007PriorYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year544850ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year4138021ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Total Excess Distri Carryover182871TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions347829QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Current Year347829AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus132257ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY132257ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus50614TotalCorpus
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year50614ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year450614ExcessFromYear4
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Private Operating FoundationsPrivateOperatingFoundations

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerROBERT D BASHAMContributingManager
Shareholder ManagerNAShareholderManager
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (26 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodePurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmountAddress Line2RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine2
BERKELEY PREPARATORY SCHOOL
4811 KELLY ROADTAMPAFL33615SUPPORT FOR EDUCATION$20,500
BOOMER ESIASON FOUNDATION
483 10TH AVENUENEW YORKNY10018CONTRIBUTION$25,000SUITE 300
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH FLORIDA FOUNDATION
N/ATAMPAFL33606CONTRIBUTION - HIGHER EDUCATION$71,429
NOLS ANNUAL FUND
284 LINCOLN STREETLENDERWY82520EDUCATION$1,500
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
3307 NORTH MACDILL AVENUETAMPAFL33607CONTRIBUTION$15,000
CHAIR SCHOLARS
16101 CARENCIA LANEODESSAFL33556CONTRIBUTION$13,600
RONALD MACDONALD FOUNDATION
35 COLUMBIATAMPAFL33606CONTRIBUTION$6,000
SIGMA CHI FOUNDATION
P O BO 469EVANSTONIL60201CONTRIBUTION$20,0001714 HINMAN AVENUE
DEBARTOLO FOUNDATION
15436 NORTH FLORIDA AVENUETAMPAFL33613CONTRIBUTION$8,500SUITE 200
METROPOLITAN MINISTRIES
2002 NORTH FLORIDA AVENUETAMPAFL33602CONTRIBUTION$12,000
SEMINOLE BOOSTERS
UNIVERSITY CENTER C5100TALLAHASSEEFL32306CONTRIBUTION$25,000
FARA
P O BOX 26454TAMPAFL33623CONTRIBUTION$14,000
CULINARY INSTITUTE OF AMERICA
4401 NORTH HIMES AVENUETAMPAFL33614CONTRIBUTION$10,000SUITE 150
BLOOMING PLACE FOR KIDS
1108 COMMODORE STREETCLEARWATERFL33755CONTRIBUTION$2,800
CHI-CHI RODRIGUEZ ACADEMY
3030 NORT MCMULLEN BOOTH ROADCLEARWATERFL33761CONTRIBUTION$16,350
CIGAR FAMILY FOUNDATION
PO BOX 2030TAMPAFL33601CONTRIBUTION$10,000
COPPERHEAD CHARITIES INC
36750 US HIGHWAY 19 NPALM HARBORFL346841239CONTRIBUTION$8,250
DEA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION
2020 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE NWWASHINGTONDC20006CONTRIBUTION$25,000SUITE 165
FUQUA SCHOOL
605 CHURCH STREETFARMVILLEVA23901CONTRIBUTIOIN - EDUCATION$1,000
GEORGE W BUSH FOUNDATION
1725 LAKEPOINTE DRIVELEWISVILLETX75057CONTRIBUTION$25,000
GOLD SHIELD FOUNDATION
PO BOX 271791TAMPAFL33688CONTRIBTION$100
OUR CHANCE INTERNATIONAL INC
PO BOX 634SADDLE RIVERNJ07458CONTRIBUTION$8,000
STS YOUTH LACROSSE LEAGUE
101 EAST KENNEDY BLVDTAMPAFL33602SUPPORT YOUTH SPORTS$400SUITE 2800
THE UNIVERSITY OF TAMPA
401 WEST KENNEDYT BLVDTAMPAFL33606CONTRIBTUION$5,000
YOUNG LIFE
305 HARRISON STREETLEESBURGVA20175CONTRIBUTION$1,000SUITE 1-C
CAMP ARROWHEAD SCHOLARSHIP
2020 TATNALL STWILMINGTONDE19802CONTRIBUTION$2,400
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year347829TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Program Service Revenue Part VII ProgramServiceRevenuePartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionCONTRIBUTIONSDescription
Exclusion Code13ExclusionCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fees Contracts From Govt AgenciesFeesContractsFromGovtAgencies
Membership Dues And AssessmentsMembershipDuesAndAssessments

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$133,253ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$104,077ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Rental Incm Re Debt Fincd PropNetRentalIncmReDebtFincdProp
Net Rntl Incm Re Not Debt Fincd PropNetRntlIncmReNotDebtFincdProp
Net Rental Incm Personal PropertyNetRentalIncmPersonalProperty
Other Investment Income Part VIIOtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion-$49,874ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Income Loss From Special EventsNetIncomeLossFromSpecialEvents
Gross Profit Loss Sales Of InvntryGrossProfitLossSalesOfInvntry

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$187,456ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA187456TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncome
ADMINISTRATIVE$1,00010001000
LEICH & ASSOCIATES$2,57525752575

Depreciation Schedule DepreciationSchedule

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of StockCORPORATE STOCK & SECURITIESNameOfStock
EOY Book Value3671350EOYBookValue
EOYFMV3172796EOYFMV

Investments Govt Obligations Sch InvestmentsGovtObligationsSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
US Govt Securities EOY Book Value3070105USGovtSecuritiesEOYBookValue
US Govt Securities EOYFMV3066529USGovtSecuritiesEOYFMV

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Category Or ItemHEDGE FUNDSCategoryOrItem
Book Value1100000BookValue
EOYFMV958864EOYFMV

Land Etc Schedule2 LandEtcSchedule2

Other Assets Schedule OtherAssetsSchedule

Other Assets OtherAssets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionFORECLOSED PROPERTYDescription
BOY Book Value228909BOYBookValue
EOY Book Value228909EOYBookValue
EOYFMV228909EOYFMV

Other Decreases Schedule OtherDecreasesSchedule

Other Decreases OtherDecreases (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionAmountAmount
PRIOR PERIOD DONATION ACTIVITY$80,791
BOOK ADJUSTMENT$12,512

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionEXCHANGE (GAIN) LOSSDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books8543RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income8543NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income8543AdjustedNetIncome

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNT MANAGEMENTCategory
Amount$51,723Amount
Net Investment Income51723NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income51723AdjustedNetIncome

Substantial Contributors Sch SubstantialContributorsSch

Substantial Contributor SubstantialContributor

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person NameROBERT D BASHAMPersonName

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13717 W NORTH B STREETAddressLine1
CityTAMPACity
StateFLState
ZIP Code33609ZIPCode

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (3 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncome
FORIEGN TAXES$848484
IRS TAXES$4,540
PROPERTY TAX$955955955