STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

ATHENS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ATHENS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION (EIN 37-1419086)
Tax period
2011-01-01 to 2011-12-31
Filed
2012-05-14
IRS object ID
201201359349102755
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-05-14T16:44:27-04:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PATTISON KOSKEY HOWE & BUCCI CPABusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line145 FIVE MILE WOODS ROADAddressLine1
CityCATSKILLCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code12414ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN371419086EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ATHENS COMMUNITY FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
Business Name Line2c/o EUGENE HATTONBusinessNameLine2
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of Name% EUGENE HATTONInCareOfName
Name ControlATHENameControl
Phone5189452574Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1409 HOWARD HALL ROAD - ATHENSAddressLine1
CityCATSKILLCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code12414ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameEUGENE J HATTONName
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Date Signed2012-05-14DateSigned
Authorize Third PartytrueAuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone5189434502Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY3290112FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss4995ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss115InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm115InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss91385DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm91385DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss-21614NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price401712GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm0CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses74881TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income91500TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss1625AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm0AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Adj Net Incm0AccountingFeesAdjNetIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss13610OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm13610OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Rev And Expnss1691TaxesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss75OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss17001TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm13610TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotOprExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss138040ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps138040ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss155041TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm13610TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotalExpensesAdjNetIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps138040TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-80160ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income77890NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY20215SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY20606SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV20606SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Prepaid Expenses EOY780PrepaidExpensesEOY
Investments Corp Stock BOY3378802InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY3297471InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV3269506InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY3399017TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY3318857TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV3290112TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Accounts Payable BOY0AccountsPayableBOY
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Total Net Assets BOY3399017TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY3318857TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY3399017TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY3318857TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY3399017TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-80160ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Subtotal3318857Subtotal
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY3318857TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (25 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLossesGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceDate AcquiredDateAcquired
FAIRPOINT COMMONSP2011-02-18153-153-153
CITIGROUP - CASH IN LIEUP2011-05-0991110
PFD PLUSP2011-09-1525000250002002-10-23
AT&TP2011-12-1250000326326503262008-10-20
GMAC SMARTNTP2011-10-1735000350002002-08-08
GECC MTNP2011-12-1950000500002003-12-01
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAYP2011-04-2555162709270982252005-04-26
BROOKFIELD ASSET MGMTP2011-04-252008-09-09
BROWN & BROWN INCP2011-11-2214002-3846-3846101562007-01-04
DIGITAL RIVERP2011-08-1939673-10440-10440292332010-01-14
DONALDSON COMPANYP2011-11-1029943561356165552005-04-28
DONALDSON COMPANYP2011-11-22598969336933129222005-04-28
FORWARD AIR CORPP2011-02-1714926744744156702006-12-27
FORWARD CORPP2011-06-021044815551555120032006-12-27
GENERAL ELECTRIC COP2011-01-1358261-26422-26422318392008-01-24
GENERAL ELECTRIC COP2011-01-137576-3830-383037462008-04-03
GENERAL ELECTRIC COP2011-01-1314988-3751-3751112372008-09-23
GRACO INCORPORATEDP2001-02-171679947644764215632005-10-06
GRACO INCORPORATEDP2011-05-051007944134413144922005-10-06
GARCO INCORPORATEDP2011-05-181343961046104195432005-10-06
MARKEL CORPP2011-04-25821220892089103012006-02-28
PROTECTIVE LIFE CORPP2011-11-2220544-10167-10167103772008-05-21
ZEBRA TECHNOLIGIESP2011-06-03780526272627104322006-08-01
BROOKFIELD ASSET MGMT2011-04-251191311501150130632008-09-09
CAPITAL GAIN DIVIDENDSP19
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income-21614CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1126461QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year12792108NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.045292DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year2151868QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year22544796NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.059678DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3183671QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year33078911NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.059655DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4179643QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year43738720NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.048049DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5169827QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year53669802NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.046277DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.258951TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.05179AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets3293492NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets170570AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income779OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One171349AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions138040QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax1558InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Subtotal1558Subtotal
Tax Based On Investment Income1558TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment780EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments780TotalCreditsAndPayments
Penalty For Underpayment13PenaltyForUnderpayment
Tax Due791TaxDue
Amount Credited To Next Year0AmountCreditedToNextYear

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithNYStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1EUGENE HATTONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number5189452574BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1409 HOWARD HALL ROAD - ATHENSAddressLine1
CityCATSKILLCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code12414ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign BankfalseForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior ActsfalseUncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Undistr Income4942a2 Not AppliedfalseUndistrIncome4942a2NotApplied
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensation
EUGENE HATTON
409 HOWARD HALL ROAD - ATHENSCATSKILLNY12414TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED00
DANIEL DEVINNEY
9300 RT 9WATHENSNY12015TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED00
LEO PALMATEER
100 SOUTH WASHINGTON AVE EXTATHENSNY12015TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED00
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Summary Of Direct Charitable ActySummaryOfDirectCharitableActy
Sum Of Program Related InvestmentsSumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities3323236AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances20411AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets3343647TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets3343647AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable50155CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets3293492NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return164675MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return164675MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income1558TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax1558TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj163117DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Distributable Amount Before Ded163117DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Distributable Amount As Adjusted163117DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions138040ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Amounts Paid Acq Charitable Assets0AmountsPaidAcqCharitableAssets
Amounts Set Aside Suitability Test0AmountsSetAsideSuitabilityTest
Amounts Set Aside Cash Distri Test0AmountsSetAsideCashDistriTest
Qualifying Distributions138040QualifyingDistributions
Adj Qualifying Distributions138040AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted163117DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year138040UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Prior Year12009PriorYear1
Prior Year22008PriorYear2
Prior Year32007PriorYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year10ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions138040QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year1138040AppliedToYear1
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus0TotalCorpus
Undistributed Income CY163117UndistributedIncomeCY
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year0ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Current Year0ExcessFromCurrentYear
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Private Operating FoundationsPrivateOperatingFoundations

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameEUGENE HATTONRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1409 HOWARD HALL ROAD - ATHENSAddressLine1
CityCATSKILLCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code12414ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number5189452574RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsTHE APPLICANT MUST COMPLETE A FOUNDATION GARNT APPLICATION IDENTIFYING THE ORGANIZATION, THE GRANT AMOUNT AND PURPOSE OF THE GRANT.FormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesEND OF OCTOBER OF THE YEAR THE GRANT IS REQUESTED.SubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsIT IS THE INTENTION OF THE ORGANIZATION THAT GRANTS SERVE DIRECTLY THE TOWN/VILLAGE, MUNICIPAL ENTITY OF THE TOWN/VILLAGE, OR ORGANIZATIONS OF THE TOWN/VILLAGE OF ATHENS. THE PURPOSE MUST BE CHARITABLE.RestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (27 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmountAddress Line2RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine2
AMERICAN LEGION - POST 187
9699 US RTE 9WATHENSNY12015NONENOT-FOR-PROFITMAINTENANCE AND UPGRADES$6,900
ATHENS COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY
90 WASHINGTON AVECOXSACKIENY12051NONENOT-FOR-PROFITHOLIDAY FOOD BASKETS$4,000
ATHENS CULTURAL ARTS CENTER
24 SECOND STREETATHENSNY12015NONENOT-FOR-PROFITSUMMER KIDS ART, YEAR-ROUND CLASSES AND COMMUNITY EVENTS$13,400
ATHENS LITTLE LEAGUE
57 SECOND STATHENSNY12015NONENOT-FOR-PROFITPRESS BOX$9,300
ATHENS PADDOCK CLUB
PO BOX 94ATHENSNY12015NONENOT-FOR-PROFITSECRET SANTA$3,000
ATHENS PERFORMING ARTS COMMITTEE
UNIT 2006 SLEEPY HOLLOW LAKEATHENSNY12015NONENOT-FOR-PROFITBANDS FOR SUMMER IN THE PARK SERIES$7,000
ATHENS RECREATION ASSOCIATION
87 N FRANKLIN STREETATHENSNY12015NONENOT-FOR-PROFITFACILITY UPGRADES/REPLACEMENTS$8,340
GREENE COUNTY AGING SERVICES FOUNDATION INC
411 MAIN STREETCATSKILLNY12414NONENOT-FOR-PROFITTRANSPORTATION$3,000
ATHENS STREET FESTIVAL
288 FLATS ROADATHENSNY12015NONENOT-FOR-PROFITSTREET FESTIVAL - MUSIC & FIREWORKS$9,000
ATHENS VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY
PO BOX 74ATHENSNY12015NONENOT-FOR-PROFITFIRE SAFETY PROGRAM AND SMOKE DETECTORS$7,700
EJ ARTHUR ELEMENTARY PTO
1692 RT 385ATHENSNY12015NONENOT-FOR-PROFITSMART RESPONSE SYSTEM (SMART BOARDS)$9,300
FRIENDS OF DR EVARTS LIBRARY
80 SECOND STREETATHENSNY12015NONENOT-FOR-PROFITLCD PROJECTOR AND SCREEN$2,500
VILLAGE OF ATHENS
2 FIRST STATHENSNY12015NONENOT-FOR-PROFITFLOWER PROGRAM$14,000
RIVERTOWN SENIOR APARTMENTS
19 THIRD STREETATHENSNY12015NONENOT-FOR-PROFITROOF, GUTTERS, REUPHOLSTER HALL AND COMMON AREA CHAIRS$4,300
ATHENS GREAT PUMPKIN PARADE
PO BOX 131ATHENSNY12015NONENOT-FOR-PROFITPUMPKIN PARADE$1,300
BOY SCOUTS TROOP #45
230 SCOHARIE TPKEATHENSNY12015NONENOT-FOR-PROFITSUMMER PROGRAMS/CAMP$2,300
WEST ATHENS LIME STREET FIRE COMPANY
PO BOX 107ATHENSNY12015NONENOT-FOR-PROFITFIRE SAFETY AND PREVENTION$7,600
GREENE COUNTY DEPARTMENT OF AGING
411 MAIN STREETCATSKILLNY12414NONENOT-FOR-PROFITTABLES, CABINETS, EXCERCISE EQUIPMENT AND GRILL$2,100
ATHENS VILLAGE DAY COMMITTEE
23 NORTH VERNON STREETATHENSNY12015NONENOT-FOR-PROFITCHILDRENS PARTY TO CORRESPOND WITH HUDSON FIREWORKS SHOW$2,000
TOWN OF ATHENS
17 N VERNON STREETATHENSNY12015NONENONT-FOR-PTOFITOUTDOOR SUMMER MOVIE PROJECT$1,400
CUB SCOUT PACK 45
2919 SLEEPY HOLLOW ROADATHENSNY12015NONENONT-FOR-PROFITOFFSET CAMPING AND RECRUITMENT COSTS$2,400NUMBER 2059
VENTURING CREW 45
3296 COUNTY ROUTE 51HANNACROIXNY12087NONENOT-FOR-PROFITOFFSET CAMPING AND RECRUITMENT COSTS$1,000
WALSAVFD FIREMANS CONVENTION
PO BOX 207ATHENSNY12015NONENOT-FOR-PROFITTO JOINTLY HOST GREENE COUNTY FIRE CONVENTION$6,900
ATHENS SENIOR CITIZEN CLUB
PO BOX 74ATHENSNY12015NONENOT-FOR-PROFITPORTABLE WIRELESS MICROPHONE, CABINTE AND BUS TRIP SUPPLEMENTS$1,400
GIFTS FOR OUR CHILDREN
77 CASTLE POINT ROADATHENSNY12015NONENOT-FOR-PROFITCHRISTMAS/HOLIDAY GIFTS FOR CHILDREN$1,500
HUDSON-ATHENS LIGHTHOUSE PRESERVATION SOCIETY
10 UNION TURNPIKEATHENSNY12015NONENOT-FOR-PROFITDOCKS, MOORING SYSTEM AND SAFETY IMPROVEMENTS$5,400
GREENE LAND TRUST
270 MANSIION STREETCOXSACKIENY12051NONENOT-FOR-PROFITSIGNAGE$1,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year138040TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fees Contracts From Govt AgenciesFeesContractsFromGovtAgencies
Membership Dues And AssessmentsMembershipDuesAndAssessments

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income115RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income91385RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Rental Incm Re Debt Fincd PropNetRentalIncmReDebtFincdProp
Net Rntl Incm Re Not Debt Fincd PropNetRntlIncmReNotDebtFincdProp
Net Rental Incm Personal PropertyNetRentalIncmPersonalProperty
Other Investment Income Part VIIOtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income-21614RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Income Loss From Special EventsNetIncomeLossFromSpecialEvents
Gross Profit Loss Sales Of InvntryGrossProfitLossSalesOfInvntry

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income69886RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA69886TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTINGCategory
Amount$1,625Amount

Depreciation Schedule DepreciationSchedule

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (8 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
MONEY MARKET - JM121311121311
EQUITIES STOCKS & OPTIONS - JM911887954387
EQUITIES MUTUAL FUNDS - JM265411227935
FIXED INCOME BONDS & PREF - JM209525189919
FIXED INCOME MUTUAL FUNDS - JM223520204925
OTHER INVESTMENTS - JM320402304387
MONEY MARKET - CS1042310423
STOCKS - CS12349921256219

Land Etc Schedule2 LandEtcSchedule2

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionOFFICEDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books75RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome (2 entries)

DescriptionDescription
LITIGATION REFUND
TAX REFUND

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryCOMMISSIONS FROM INVESTING ACTCategory
Amount$13,610Amount
Net Investment Income13610NetInvestmentIncome

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (3 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmount
FOREIGN TAXES$657
NYS DEPARTMENT OF LAW$250
US TREASURY$784