STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

FRONT PORCH COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
FRONT PORCH COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION (EIN 95-3862907)
Tax period
2024-04-01 to 2025-03-31
Filed
2026-02-17
IRS object ID
202620489349300027
Schema version
2024v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2026-02-17T13:16:03+00:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-03-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN440160260PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Forvis Mazars LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line114221 Dallas Parkway Suite 400AddressLine1Txt
CityDallasCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP75254ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-04-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN953862907EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Front Porch Communities FoundationBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlFRONBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone8187298100PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1800 N Brand Blvd 19th FloorAddressLine1Txt
CityGlendaleCityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP91203ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonEDUARDO SALVADORPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone8187298100PhoneNum
Signature2026-02-17SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonAndrew GrayPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01517705PTIN
Phone9727028262PhoneNum
Preparation2026-02-17PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1EDUARDO SALVADORBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1800 N Brand Blvd 19th FloorAddressLine1Txt
CityGlendaleCityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP91203ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$23,772,204GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1983FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateCALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionPROVIDES DIRECT ASSISTANCE TO RESIDENTS WHO EXPERIENCE FINANCIAL HARDSHIP AS WELL AS RAISES & DISTRIBUTES FUNDS FOR PURCHASE OF EQUIPMENT TO IMPROVE RESIDENTS' QUALITY OF LIFE.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body5VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent5VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers5TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$4,076,705PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$4,997,803CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$0PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$0CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$1,598,434PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$2,576,401CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$3,262CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$5,675,139PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$7,577,466CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$4,929,033PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$4,997,323CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$75,822PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$703,949CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$5,004,855PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$5,701,272CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$670,284PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$1,876,194CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$61,115,760TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$60,881,225TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$5,821,582TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$4,410,061TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$55,294,178NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$56,471,164NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTHE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION IS TO ESTABLISH, GROW AND PERMANENTLY MAINTAIN FUNDS TO BENEFIT, AND PROVIDE CONTINUING FINANCIAL SUPPORT FOR, THE CAPITAL, BENEVOLENCE, AND ASSISTANCE NEEDS OF FRONT PORCH COMMUNITIES AND SERVICES ,A NONPROFIT CORPORATION ("FRONT PORCH"). THE ORGANIZATION ALSO RAISES AND DISBURSES FUNDS FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE SENIOR LIVING COMMUNITIES AND PROGRAMS OPERATED BY FRONT PORCH. THE ORGANIZATION MAKES DISTRIBUTIONS TO FRONT PORCH TO PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR FRONT PORCH'S CAPITAL, SOCIAL BENEVOLENCE, RESIDENT AND EMPLOYEE ASSISTANCE, COMMUNITY SERVICES AND PROMOTION OF DIVERSITY NEEDS. THE ORGANIZATION SUPPORTS THE DEVELOPMENT, PRESERVATION, AND REDEVELOPMENT OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING COMMUNITIES FOR FAMILIES, SENIORS, AND THE CHRONICALLY MENTALLY ILL IN CONJUNCTION WITH FRONT PORCH AND ITS AFFILIATED AND RELATED ENTITIES.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$4,997,323ExpenseAmt
Grant$4,997,323GrantAmt
Revenue$3,262RevenueAmt
DescOTHER FINANCIAL SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPSDesc
Total Program Service Expenses$4,997,323TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (true)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntfalseTransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document1IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members5GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member5IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersfalsePoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOfalseCompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedurefalseWrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldCAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1EDUARDO SALVADORBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone8187298100PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1800 N BRAND BLVD 19TH FLOORAddressLine1Txt
CityGLENDALECityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP91203ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (12 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
Tom Porath
Board Chair1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Alice Coulombe
Director End: 10/20/241.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Howard Hudson
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Lynn North
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Robert Chillison
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Sally Coates
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Eduardo Salvador
CFO1.039.0Yes (X)$0$883,068$23,923
Katherine Miller
Foundation Executive Director39.01.0Yes (X)$0$304,759$27,598
Rachel Vranich
Secretary1.039.0Yes (X)$0$516,767$45,974
Sean Kelly
CEO1.039.0Yes (X)$0$1,391,315$67,741
Mary McMullin
Chief Advancement Officer2.038.0$0$577,875$64,468Yes (X)
Debbie Rompal
Assistant CFO1.039.0$0$428,260$11,433Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$0TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$4,102,044TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$241,137TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$1,005,395GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$3,992,408AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$435,864NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$4,997,803TotalContributionsAmt

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$0TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,459,270TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,459,270ExclusionAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$17,311,869SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$16,188,757SecuritiesAmt
Other$5,981OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,123,112SecuritiesAmt
Other-$5,981OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,117,131TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,117,131ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOther IncomeDesc
Business999999BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$3,262TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$3,262RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$3,262OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$7,577,466TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$3,262RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$2,576,401ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,997,323TotalAmt
Program Services$4,997,323ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$249,358TotalAmt
Management And General$249,358ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$454,591TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$454,591ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,701,272TotalAmt
Program Services$4,997,323ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$703,949ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$686,828BOYAmt
EOY$226,872EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,731,655BOYAmt
EOY$887,787EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,238,710BOYAmt
EOY$333,204EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$97,945BOYAmt
EOY$101,214EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,150BOYAmt
EOY$4,150EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$12,000LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$0LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,000BOYAmt
EOY$12,000EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$56,251,619BOYAmt
EOY$58,222,048EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,092,853BOYAmt
EOY$1,093,950EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$61,115,760BOYAmt
EOY$60,881,225EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$53BOYAmt
EOY$3,390EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,821,529BOYAmt
EOY$4,406,671EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,821,582BOYAmt
EOY$4,410,061EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,575,855BOYAmt
EOY$18,707,732EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$36,718,323BOYAmt
EOY$37,763,432EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$55,294,178BOYAmt
EOY$56,471,164EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$61,115,760BOYAmt
EOY$60,881,225EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$1,876,194ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$700,305NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$1,097OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$355,624CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,590,063CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,324,100CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$4,076,705CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$4,997,803CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$15,344,295TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$355,624CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,590,063CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,324,100CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$4,076,705CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$4,997,803CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$15,344,295TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$403,487SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$14,940,808PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$295,731CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,699,231CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,279,629CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$756,938CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,459,270CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$5,490,799TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,262CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,262TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$20,838,356TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$0GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.71699PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.65568PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule A, Part II, Line 10 Other IncomeFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationDESCRIPTION - OTHER INCOME, COLUMN A - , COLUMN B - , COLUMN C - , COLUMN D - , COLUMN E - 3262.0, COLUMN F - 3262.0;ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$18,397,726BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$569,873ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$294,663InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$378,232OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$18,884,030EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$15,882,188BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,737,338InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$221,800OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$18,397,726EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$12,929,074BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$897,658InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures-$3,850,772OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$15,882,188EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$2,993,994BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$9,392,837ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$542,243InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$12,929,074EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$2,094,651BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$958,589InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$59,246OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$2,993,994EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY1.0BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.0PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.0TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$12,000InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$12,000BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$12,000TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Federal Income Taxes
ANNUITIES AND TRUSTS PAYABLE$4,153,695
AFFILIATED ORGANIZATIONS PAYABLES$252,976
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$4,406,671TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$8,283,654TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$700,305NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$1,648,773DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Other Revenue$1,097OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$949,565RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$7,334,089RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$249,358InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included-$5,981OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$243,377RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$7,577,466TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$7,106,668TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$1,648,773DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Other Expenses Included$0OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$1,648,773ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$5,457,895ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$249,358InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included-$5,981OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$243,377ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$5,701,272TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 ASC 740 FOOTNOTEMANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
Schedule D, Part V, Line 4 Intended uses of endowment fundsTHE ORGANIZATION'S ENDOWMENT CONSISTS OF NUMEROUS INDIVIDUAL FUNDS ESTABLISHED FOR A VARIETY OF PURPOSES. THE ENDOWMENT INCLUDES ONLY DONOR-RESTRICTED ENDOWMENT FUNDS.
Schedule D, Part XI, Line 2(d) Other revenues in audited financial statements not in form 990Change in Beneficial Interest in Perpetual Trust - 1097
Schedule D, Part XI, Line 4(b) Other revenues in form 990 not in audited financial statementsLoss on disposal of asset - -5981
Schedule D, Part XII, Line 4(b) Other expenses in form 990 not in audited financial statementsLoss on disposal of asset - -5981

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Front PorchBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1800 N BRAND BLVDAddressLine1Txt
Address Line219th FloorAddressLine2Txt
CityGlendaleCityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP91203ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient EIN954538269RecipientEIN
IRC Section501(c)(3)IRCSectionDesc
Cash Grant$4,997,323CashGrantAmt
Purpose Of GrantTO SUPPORT HOUSING, CARE, AND OTHER SERVICES FOR ALL THE FRONT PORCH COMMUNITIES.PurposeOfGrantTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org1Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule I, Part I, Line 2 Procedures for monitoring use of grant fundsFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE MISSION OF FRONT PORCH COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION IS TO SUPPORT FRONT PORCH COMMUNITIES AND SERVICES, A 501(C)(3) CORPORATION. GRANTS ARE MADE ONLY TO FRONT PORCH TO SUPPORT ITS EMPLOYEES AND PROVIDE RESIDENT ASSISTANCE.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (true)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
Sean Kelly
CEO$0$808,387$0$524,270$0$58,658$0$10,350$0$57,391$0$1,459,056$0$0
Eduardo Salvador
CFO$0$468,363$0$375,296$0$39,409$0$10,350$0$13,573$0$906,991$0$0
Rachel Vranich
Secretary$0$372,825$0$120,000$0$23,942$0$10,350$0$35,624$0$562,741$0$0
Katherine Miller
Foundation Executive Director$0$267,242$0$31,152$0$6,365$0$15,056$0$12,542$0$332,357$0$0
Mary McMullin
Chief Advancement Officer$0$372,396$0$176,361$0$29,118$0$10,350$0$54,118$0$642,343$0$0
Debbie Rompal
Assistant CFO$0$288,865$0$116,939$0$22,456$0$10,350$0$1,083$0$439,693$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule J, Part I, Line 3 Arrangement used to establish the top management official's compensationFRONT PORCH COMMUNITIES AND SERVICES, A RELATED ORGANIZATION, UTILIZES COMPENSATION STUDIES AND AN INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANT. FINAL COMPENSATION AMOUNTS OF THE CEO AND CFO ARE APPROVED BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD AND HAVE BEEN COMPLETED DURING THE YEAR. COMPENSATION PHILOSOPHY OF OTHER OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES IS APPROVED BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD AND FINAL COMPENSATION AMOUNTS ARE APPROVED BY THE CEO.
Schedule J, Part I, Line 4b Supplemental nonqualified retirement planTHE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS PARTICIPATED IN A SUPPLEMENTAL NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN DESCRIBED IN 457(F): AMOUNTS INCLUDED IN W-2 SEAN KELLY: $46,933 RACHEL VRANICH: $21,707 EDUARDO SALVADOR: $24,697 MARY MCMULLIN: $21,749 DEBBIE ROMPAL: $13,404 No AMOUNTS WERE DEFERRED. front porch communities and services ALSO MAINTAINS, FOR CERTAIN KEY LEGACY COVIA COMMUNITIES EMPLOYEES, A NONQUALIFIED SUPPLEMENTARY DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN THAT PROVIDES A DEFINED CONTRIBUTION BENEFIT PURSUANT TO SECTIONS 409A AND 457(F) OF THE CODE. ALL PARTICIPANTS ARE AWARDED AN ANNUAL RETENTION BENEFIT ANNUALLY. EACH AWARD VESTS ON THE EARLIER OF THE PARTICIPANT'S DEATH OR DISABILITY, REACHING THE AGE OF 65, OR FIVE YEARS AFTER THE AWARD IS MADE.

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
DescSuppliesDesc
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$435,864NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesMarket valueMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form8283 Received0Form8283ReceivedCnt
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsfalseReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule M, Part I Explanations of reporting method for number of contributionsFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationOther - Supplies THE ORGANIZATION IS REPORTING contributed supplies and there were a variety of items contributed.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Line 1a Delegation of AuthorityThe Board may, by resolution adopted by a majority of the authorized number of Directors, create one or more Board Committees ("Committees"), each consisting of two or more Directors, to serve at the discretion of the Board. Any Committee, to the extent provided in the resolution of the Board, may be given the authority of the Board. The Board may, at any time, revoke or modify any or all of the authority that the Board has delegated to a Committee, increase or decrease (but not below two) the number of members of a Committee, and fill vacancies in a Committee from the members of the Board.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing bodyCFO OR DESIGNEE TO REVIEW 990 WITH THE FINANCE COMMITTEE of front porch. THE FORM 990 IS UPLOADED TO A PORTAL FOR BOARD MEMBER REVIEW PRIOR TO FILING WITH THE IRS.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policyTHE ORGANIZATION REGULARLY AND CONSISTENTLY MONITORS AND ENFORCES COMPLIANCE WITH ITS CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY. EACH YEAR, ALL BOARD MEMBERS, OFFICERS, AND KEY EMPLOYEES ARE REQUIRED TO COMPLETE AND SIGN A CONFLICT OF INTEREST FORM DISCLOSING ANY CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. IF A CONFLICT IS IDENTIFIED, THE DETAILS ARE DISCUSSED BY MEMBERS OF THE BOARD AND A DECISION RENDERED AS TO THE APPROPRIATE ACTION TO BE TAKEN.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the publicTHE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
Form 990, Part XI, Line 9 Other changes in net assets or fund balancesChange in beneficial interest in perpetual trust - 1097; Total - 1097;

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (12 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtAddress Line2USAddress/AddressLine2TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
FRONT PORCH COMMUNITIES AND SERVICES
800 N Brand Blvd19th FloorGLENDALECA91203954538269Senior LivingCA501(c)(3)10NAfalse
SHIRES MEMORIAL CENTER
800 N Brand Blvd19th FloorGLENDALECA91203953862907provide affordable housing to elderly personsCA501(c)(3)10CARING HOUSING MINISTRIES INCfalse
CARING HOUSING MINISTRIES INC
800 N Brand Blvd19th FloorGLENDALECA91203954540601MANAGEMENT OF AFFORDABLE SENIOR HOUSINGCA501(c)(3)10FRONT PORCH COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESfalse
SUNNY VIEW LUTHERAN HOME
800 N Brand Blvd19th FloorGLENDALECA91203941542379AFFORDABLE SENIOR HOUSINGCA501(c)(3)10CARING HOUSING MINISTRIES INCfalse
JENNINGS SENIOR HOUSING INC
800 N Brand Blvd19th FloorGLENDALECA91203113754507PROVIDE AFFORDABLE HOUSING TO ELDERLY AND DISABLED PERSONSCA501(c)(3)10CARING HOUSING MINISTRIES INCfalse
COMMUNITY HOUSING INC
800 N Brand Blvd19th FloorGLENDALECA91203942264235AFFORDABLE SENIOR HOUSINGCA501(c)(3)10CARING HOUSING MINISTRIES INCfalse
PRESIDIO GATE APARTMENTS
800 N Brand Blvd19th FloorGLENDALECA91203680012837PROVIDE AFFORDABLE HOUSING TO ELDERLY AND DISABLED PERSONSCA501(c)(3)10CARING HOUSING MINISTRIES INCfalse
BETHANY CENTER SENIOR HOUSING INC
800 N Brand Blvd19th FloorGLENDALECA91203952593423PROVIDE AFFORDABLE HOUSING TO ELDERLY AND DISABLED PERSONSCA501(c)(3)10CARING HOUSING MINISTRIES INCfalse
LYTTON IV HOUSING CORPORATION
800 N Brand Blvd19th FloorGLENDALECA91203770324027PROVIDE AFFORDABLE HOUSING TO ELDERLY AND DISABLED PERSONSCA501(c)(3)10CARING HOUSING MINISTRIES INCfalse
LYTTON GARDENS INC
800 N Brand Blvd19th FloorGLENDALECA91203942670036DORMANTCA501(c)(3)3FRONT PORCH COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESfalse
Oak Center Towers
800 N Brand Blvd19th FloorGLENDALECA91203942148270AFFORDABLE SENIOR HOUSINGCA501(c)(3)10CARING HOUSING MINISTRIES INCfalse
FRONT PORCH ENTERPRISES
800 N Brand Blvd19th FloorGLENDALECA91203383739147SUPPORT SERVICESCA501(c)(3)Type INAfalse

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Oak Centers LPBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1800 N BRAND BLVDAddressLine1Txt
Address Line219th FloorAddressLine2Txt
CityGLENDALECityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP91203ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN522456294EIN
Primary ActivitiesProvide Affordable Housing to ElderlyPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateCALegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NABusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Predominant Income TypeN/APredominantIncomeTypeTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (true)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd