STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

ETHEL D COLKET FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2010

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ETHEL D COLKET FOUNDATION (EIN 23-6292917)
Tax period
2010-09-01 to 2011-08-31
Filed
2012-06-25
IRS object ID
201201779349100050
Schema version
2010v3.4
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-06-25T06:56:16-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-08-31TaxPeriodEndDate
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2010-09-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN236292917EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ETHEL D COLKET FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
Business Name Line2C/O PNC BANK NA CO-TTEEBusinessNameLine2
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlETHENameControl
Phone4127624240Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1620 LIBERTY AVE NO 10 FLAddressLine1
CityPITTEBURGHCity
StatePAState
ZIP Code15222ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameDOUGLAS R HAYES EAName
TitlePNC BANK NA CO-TTEE BYTitle
Phone4127624240Phone
Date Signed2012-06-22DateSigned
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2010TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY4798600FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss801320ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss14InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm14InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss111919DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm126602DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss88175NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price554256GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm168420CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss1405OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm65OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses1002833TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income295101TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss16065CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm16065CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss7484TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm2TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss1711OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm35627OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss25260TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm51694TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss1030463ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1030463ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss1055723TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm51694TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1030463TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-52890ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income243407NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY30169CashBOY
Cash EOY27649CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV27649CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY18643SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY24735SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV24735SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY1152777InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY1178599InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV2509807InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY1486060InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY1483384InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV2236409InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY2687649TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY2714367TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV4798600TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY2672175CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY2702785CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY15474RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY11582RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY2687649TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY2714367TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY2687649TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY2714367TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY2687649TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-52890ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases79730OtherIncreases
Subtotal2714489Subtotal
Other Decreases122OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY2714367TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (7 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLossesCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasis
LONG TERM CAPITAL GAIN DISTRIBUTIOINSP944944944
SHORT TERM CAPIT GAIN DISTRIUTIONSP304304304
SALE OF PUBLICLY TRADED SECURITIESP5530089255792557460451
VITTORIA-NET PARTNERSHIP GAIN/LOSSP527375273752737
PLEIADES-NET PARTNESHIP GAIN/LOSSP207042070420704
CLASS ACTION SETTLEMENTSP134513451345
ENTERPRISE PRODUCT PARTNERS-ADJ TO BASISP-171-171171
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income168420CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1380174QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year15076256NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.074893DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year2500701QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year24697126NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.106597DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3554429QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year36159590NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.090011DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4593190QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year46566218NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.090340DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5327342QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year55691436NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.057515DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.419356TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.083871AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets5166929NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets433356AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income2434OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One435790AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions1030463QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax2434InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal2434Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income2434TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment5443EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Tax Paid With Extension2019TaxPaidWithExtension
Total Credits And Payments7462TotalCreditsAndPayments
Form2220 AttachedXForm2220Attached
Overpayment5028Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year1220AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded3808AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10001UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Form990 T Filed1Form990TFiled
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithPAStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors1NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PNC BANK NABusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number4127624240BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1620 LIBERTY AVE FL 10AddressLine1
CityPITTSBURGHCity
StatePAState
ZIP Code152222705ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person1PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Acts Fail To Qualify As Exceptions0ActsFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
PNC BANK NA
620 LIBERTY AVENUEPITTSBURGHPA152222705CO-TRUSTEE3.001606500
TRISTRAM C COLKET JR
2320 SOUTH VALLEY ROADPAOLIPA19301CO-TRUSTEE1.00000
BRYAN D COLKET
707 HILLVIEW ROADMALVERNPA19355CO-TRUSTEE1.00000
CAROLYN C CULLEN
736 WHITEHORSE ROADBERWYNPA19312CO-TRUSTEE1.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities5207908AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances37705AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets5245613TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets5245613AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable78684CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets5166929NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return258346MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return258346MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income2434TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Income Tax For This Year2943IncomeTaxForThisYear
Total Tax5377TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj252969DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded252969DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted252969DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions1030463ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions1030463QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm2434OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions1028029AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted252969DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year486283ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year3259546ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year2267461ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year1129240ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover742530TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions1030463QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year252969AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus777494RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus1520024TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year1520024ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year486283ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year3259546ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year2267461ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year1129240ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year777494ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameCO KIRSTEN CATALDI PNC BANKRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11600 MARKET STREET F2-F070-07-1AddressLine1
CityPHILADELPHIACity
StatePAState
ZIP Code19103ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number2155854419RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsIN WRITINGFormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesNONE, BUT APPLICANTS FROM THE DELAWARE VALLEY OF PENNSYLVANIA ARE PREFERREDSubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsEDUCATIONAL, CHARITABLE, SCIENTIFIC, LITERARY, AND RELIGIOUS CONCERNS ONLY.RestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (167 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
ABBE MUSEUM
26 MT DESERT STBAR HARBORME04609N/APUBLIC CHARITYANNUAL FUND$200
ACADEMY IN MANYUNK
1200 RIVER ROADCONSHOHOCKENPA19428N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$5,000
ACADEMY OF MUSIC
1420 LOCUST STPHILADELPHIAPA19102N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$5,000
ACADEMY OF NATURAL SCIENCES
1420 LOCUST STPHILADELPHIAPA19102N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$5,028
ACADEMY OF NATURAL SCIENCES
1900 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN PKWYPHILADELPHIAPA19103N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$1,000
ACADIA PARTNERS FOR SCIENCE AND LEARNING-SERC INSTITUTE
PO BOX 277WINTER HARBORME04693N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$12,500
AGNES IRWIN SCHOOL
275 SOUTH ITHAN AVEROSEMONTPA19010N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$2,500
AGNES IRWIN SCHOOL
275 SOUTH ITHAN AVEROSEMONTPA19010N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$5,000
AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY
59 POPE STHILTON HEADSC29915N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$2,000
AMERICAN HEART ASSOCIATION
PO BOX 7553HILTON HEADSC29938N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$1,000
AMERICAN HELICOPTER MUSEUM & EDUCATION CENTER
1220 AMERICAN BLVDWEST CHESTERPA19380N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$500
AMERICAN RED CROSS
221 CHESTNUT STPHILADELPHIAPA19103N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$2,000
AMERICAN RED CROSS
221 CHESTNUT STPHILADELPHIAPA19103N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$500
AMERICAN RED CROSS
221 CHESTNUT STPHILADELPHIAPA19103N/APUBLIC CHARITYANNUAL FUND$500
AMERICAN RED CROSS
7272 GREENVILLE LANEDALLASTX75231N/APUBLIC CHARITYNATIONAL DISASTER RELIEF$5,028
AOPA AIR SAFETY FOUNDATION
421 AVIATION WAYFREDERICKMD21701N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$1,000
ARTHUR ASHE YOUTH TENNIS & EDUCATION
4842 RIDGE AVEPHILADELPHIAPA19129N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$10,000
ATLANTIC SALMON FEDERATION
PO BOX 807CALAISME04619N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$25,000
BAR HARBOR BRASS WEEK
9 EVERGREEN LNHADDONFIELDNJ08033N/APUBLIC CHARITYMARK WOOLMAN HORNER MUSIC EDUCATION FUND$200
BAR HARBOR FIRE DEPARTMENT
37 FIREFLY LNBAR HARBORME04609N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$1,000
BAR HARBOR FOOD PANTRY
36 MT DESERT STBAR HARBORME04609N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$1,500
BAR HARBOR HISTORICAL SOCIETY
33 LEDGELAWN AVEBAR HARBORME04609N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$500
BAR HARBOR MUSIC FESTIVAL
59 COTTAGE STBAR HARBORME04609N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$200
BEATRIX FARRAND SOCIETY
1029 MAINE 3BAR HARBORME04069N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$500
BENCHMARK SCHOOL MEDIA PA
2107 NORTH PROVIDENCE ROADMEDIAPA19063N/APUBLIC CHARITYANNUAL FUND$250
BILLFISH FOUNDATION INC
5100 N FEDERAL HWY STE 20FT LAUDERDALEFL33308N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$2,000
BLOOMING GROVE VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT
484 RT 739HAWLEYPA18428N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$150
BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA
90 KELLEY RDORONOME04473N/APUBLIC CHARITYKATAHDIN AREA COUNCIL, BSA$250
BRANDYWINE CONSERVANCY INC
PO BOX 141CHADDS FORDPA19317N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$5,000
BREWSTER ACADEMY
80 ACADEMY DRBREWSTERMA03894N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$250
BREWSTER ACADEMY
80 ACADEMY DRBREWSTERMA03894N/APUBLIC CHARITYANNUAL FUND$1,000
BRYN MAWR HOSPITAL
130 SOUTH BRYN MAWR DRBRYN MAWRPA19010N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$5,028
CARDIGAN MOUNTAIN SCHOOL
62 ALUMNI DRCANAANNH03741N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$200
CENTER FOR HUMAN GENETICS
93 COTTAGE ST STE DBAR HARBORME04609N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$200
CHESTER COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC
27 WEST MARKET STWEST CHESTERPA19380N/APUBLIC CHARITYENDOWMENT FUND$5,000
CHESTER COUNTY FOOD BANK
1208 HORSESHOE PIKEDOWNINGTOWNPA19335N/APUBLIC CHARITYHUNGER RELIEF FUND$5,000
CHESTER COUNTY FUND FOR WOMEN & GIRLS
1025 ANDREW DR STE 200WEST CHESTERPA19380N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$250
CHESTER COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY
225 NORTH HIGH STWEST CHESTERPA19380N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$250
CHESTER COUNTY SPCA
1212 PHOENIXVILLE PIKEWEST CHESTERPA19380N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$100
CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL OF PHILADELPHIA
PO BOX 8500PHILADELPHIAPA19178N/APUBLIC CHARITYWOMEN'S COMMITTEE ENDOWMENT$1,000
CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL OF PHILADELPHIA FDN
PO BOX 8500PHILADELPHIAPA19178N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$30,000
CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL OF PHILADELPHIA FDN
PO BOX 8500PHILADELPHIAPA19178N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$1,000
CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL OF PHILADELPHIA
PO BOX 8500PHILADELPHIAPA19178N/APUBLIC CHARITYPLEDGE AMBULATORY CARE BUILDING$50,007
COLLEGE OF THE ATLANTIC THE CHAMPLAIN SOCIETY
105 EDEN STBAR HARBORME04609N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$1,500
COLORADO COLLEGE
14 EAST CACHE LA POUDRE STCOLORADO SPGSCO80903N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$1,000
COLORADO COLLEGE
14 EAST CACHE LA POUDRE STCOLORADO SPGSCO80903N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$1,000
COMMUNITY CLOTHES CHARITY
503 WEST LANCSTER AVEWAYNEPA19087N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$2,800
COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIP SCHOOL
1936 NORTH JUSDSON STPHILADELPHIAPA19121N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$500
COMMUNITY VOLUNTERS IN MEDICINE
300 B LAWRENCE DRWEST CHESTERPA19380N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$10,023
CONCORDIA LUTHERAN CHURCH
3003 SILVERSIDE ROADWILMINGTONDE19810N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$500
CORINTHIAN HISTORICAL FOUNDATION
PO BOX 366ESSINGTONPA19029N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$500
CROHN'S & COLITIS FOUNDATION
567 EAST STREET RDTREVOSEPA19053N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$250
DEERWOOD FOUNDATION INC
16 DEE ROAD RT 3HOLDERNESSNH03245N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$1,000
DOWNEAST HEALTH SERVICES ELLSWORTH ME
59 CHRISTIAN RDELLSWORTHME04605N/APUBLIC CHARITYMAINE COAST COMMUNITY DENTAL CLINIC$500
DRAGONFLY FOREST INC
1100 EAST HECTOR ROADCONSHOHOCKENPA19428N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$2,500
EASTER SEALS
3975 CONSHOHOCKEN AVEPHILADELPHIAPA19131N/APUBLIC CHARITYCAMPERSHIP FUND$5,000
EPISCOPAL ACADEMY
1785 BISHOP WHITE DRNEWTOWN SQUAREPA19073N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$1,000
EPISCOPAL ACADEMY
1785 BISHOP WHITE DRWEST CHESTERPA19073N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$6,021
EPISCOPAL COMMUNITY SERVICES
225 S THIRD STPHILADELPHIAPA19106N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$1,500
FOREST SOCIETY OF MAINE
115 FRANKLIN ST 3BANGORME04401N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$500
FRANKLIN INSTITUTE
220 NORTH 20TH STPHILADELPHIAPA19103N/APUBLIC CHARITYPLEDGE INSPIRE SCIENCE PROGRAM$25,004
FRANKLIN INSTITUTE
220 NORTH 20TH STPHILADELPHIAPA19103N/APUBLIC CHARITYCAPITAL CAMPAIGN INSPIRE SCIENCE PROGRAM$2,500
FRIENDS OF ACADIA BENEFIT COMMITTEE
PO BOX 45BAR HARBORME04609N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$1,000
GARDEN CLUB OF MT DESERT
PO BOX 553NORTHEAST HARBORME04662N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$1,200
GREAT HARBOR MARITIME MUSEUM
125 MAIN STNORTHEAST HARBORME04660N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$100
HANCOCK COUNTY HOMECARE & HOSPICE
PO BOX 156BLUE HILLME04614N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$200
HARBOR HOUSE (MDI COMMUNITY SAILING CENTER)
329 MAIN STSOUTHWEST HARBORME04679N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$200
HAVERFORD SCHOOL
450 LANCASTER AVEHAVERFORDPA19041N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$2,500
HAVERFORD SCHOOL
450 LANCASTER AVEHAVERFORDPA19041BPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$5,028
HERRING GUT LEARNING CENTER
59 FACTORY ROADPORT CLYDEME04855N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$200
HILTON HEAD PREPARATORY SCHOOL
8 FOX GRAPE ROADHILTON HEADSC29928N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$3,000
HISTORIC SUGARTOWN INC
690 SUGARTOWN RDMALVENPA19355N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$200
HISTORIC WAYNESBOROUGH
2049 WAYNESBOROUGH ROADPAOLIPA19301N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$500
HOLDERNESS SCHOOL
PO BOX 1879PLYMOUTHNH03264N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$1,000
HOLDERNESS SCHOOL
PO BOX 1879PLYMOUTHNH03264N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$250
HOME OF THE SPARROW
288 LANCASTER AVEMALVERNPA19355N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$250
HUN SCHOOL OF PRINCETON
176 EDGARSTOUNE ROADPRINCETONNJ08540N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$1,000
INDEPENDENCE SEAPORT MUSEUM
211 S CHRISTOPHER BLVDPHILADELPHIAPA19106N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$15,500
INDIAN MOUNTAIN SCHOOL INC
211 INDIAN MOUNTAIN ROADLAKEVILLECT06039N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$200
ISLAND CONNECTIONS
15 EAGLE LAKE RDBAR HARBORME04609N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$200
ISLAND READERS AND WRITERS
PO BOX 227MOUNT DESERTME04660N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$200
JACKSON LABORATORY
600 MAIN STBAR HARBORME04609N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$1,200
JESUP MEMORIAL LIBRARY
34 MT DESERT STBAR HARBORME04609N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$300
KID'S CORNER
81 MT DESERT ROADBAR HARBORME04069N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$250
LIFEFLIGHT FOUNDATION
PO BOX 899CAMDENME04843N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$500
MAIN LINE ANIMAL RESCUE INC
1149 PIKE SPRINGS ROADKIMBERTONPA19442N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$1,000
MAINE CANCER FUND
170 US RT 1 STE 250FALMOUTHME04105N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$200
MAINE COAST HERITAGE TRUST
1 BOWDOIN MILL ISLAND STE 201TOPSHAMME04086N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$500
MAINE COAST MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
50 UNION STELLSWORTHME04605N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$5,000
MAINE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
245 MAIN STELLSWORTHME04605N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$300
MAINE SEA COAST MISSION
127 WEST STREETBAR HARBORME04609N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$20,044
MAINE SEA COAST MISSION
127 WEST STREETBAR HARBORME04609N/APUBLIC CHARITYCAPITAL CAMPAIGN$1,000
MAINE SEA COAST MISSION
127 WEST STREETBAR HARBORME04609N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$1,000
MILL REEF FUND CO BBH & CO NY NY
140 BROADWAY 4TH FLNEW YORKNY10005N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$500
MOUNT DESERT FESTIVAL OF CHAMBER MUSIC
PO BOX 862NORTHEAST HARBORME04662N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$200
MOUNT DESERT ISLAND ALCOHOL & DRUG ABUSE GROUP INC
322 MAIN STBAR HARBORME04609N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$500
MOUNT DESERT ISLAND BIOLOGICAL LAB
159 OLD ROADSALSBURY COVEME04672N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$500
MOUNT DESERT ISLAND CAMP BEECH CLIFF
PO BOX 381MOUNT DESERTME04660N/APUBLIC CHARITYCAMPERSHIP FUND$200
MOUNT DESERT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL-MUSIC BOOSTERS
1081 EAGLE LAKE ROADBAR HARBORME04609N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$5,000
MOUNT DESERT ISLAND HISTROICAL SOCIETY
PO BOX 653MOUNT DESERTME04660N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$200
MOUNT DESERT ISLAND HOSPITAL
10 WAYMAN STBAR HARBORME04609N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$5,000
MOUNT DESERT ISLAND HOSPITAL
337 SOUND DRMOUNT DESERTME04660N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$430,027
MOUNT DESERT ISLAND HOUSING TRUST MT DESERT ME
PO BOX 851MOUNT DESERTME04660N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$200
MOUNT DESERT ISLAND SEARCH & RESCUE
PO BOX 493BAR HARBORME04609N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$1,000
MOUNT DESERT ISLAND YMCA
21 PARK STBAR HARBORME04609N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$2,500
MOUNT DESERT ISLAND YMCA
21 PARK STBAR HARBORME04609N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$500
MOUNT DESERT ISLAND YWCA
36 MT DESERT STBAR HARBORME04609N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$200
MOUNT DESERT LAND & GARDEN PRESERVE
PO BOX 208SEAL HARBORME04675N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$200
MOUNT DESERT NURSERY SCHOOL AND CHILDCARE CENTER
15 MAPLE LANENORTHEAST HARBORME04662N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$250
MOUNT DESERT SUMMER CHORALE
PO BOX 887MOUNT DESERTME04660N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$200
NATIONAL AUDUBON SOCIETY
117 W PINE STROMENY13440N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$400
NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSE
1 KIMBALL ROADNORTHEAST HARBORME04662N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$450
NEW YORK YACHT CLUB FOUNDATION
37 WEST 44TH STNEW YORKNY10036N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$200
NEXT STEP DOMESTIC VIOLENCE PROJECT
PO BOX 1466ELLSWORTHME04605N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$200
NORTH CAROLINA OUTWARD BOUND SCHOOL
1351 EAST MORHEAD STCHAROLETTENC28204N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$200
OPERATION WARM
576 ROSEDALE ROAD STE 8KENNETT SQUAREPA19348N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$200
PAOLI FIRE COMPANY
69 DARBY ROADPAOLIPA19301N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$7,550
PAOLI MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
225 WEST LANCASTER AVEPAOLIPA19301N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$10,022
PENNSYLVANIA HORTICULTURAL SOCIETY
100 NORTH 20TH ST 500PHILADELPHIAPA19103N/APUBLIC CHARITYPLEDGE LEGACY LANDSCAPES$10,022
PENNSYLVANIA HORTICULTURAL SOCIETY
100 NORTH 20TH ST 500PHILADELPHIAPA19103N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$2,200
PENNSYLVANIA SPCA
350 E ERIE AVEPHILADELPHIAPA19134N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$200
PHILADELPHIA INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF THE ARTS
1500 WALNUT ST FL 17PHILADELPHIAPA19102N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$1,420
PHILADELPHIA MUSEUM OF ART
PO BOX 7646PHILADELPHIAPA19101N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$2,800
PHILADELPHIA MUSEUM OF ART
PO BOX 7646PHILADELPHIAPA19101N/APUBLIC CHARITYEDUCATION AND CAPITAL CAMPAIGN PLEDGE$75,046
PHILADELPHIA MUSEUM OF ART
PO BOX 7646PHILADELPHIAPA19103N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$1,000
PHILADELPHIA ORCHESTRA
260 S BROAD STREET STE 1600PHILADELPHIAPA19102N/APUBLIC CHARITYANNUAL FUND$1,000
PHILADELPHIA ORCHESTRA-WEST PHILADELPHIA COMMITTEE
260 S BROAD STREET STE 1600PHILADELPHIAPA19102N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$1,000
PHILADELPHIA RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE
3925 CHESTNUT STPHILADELPHIAPA19104N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$1,000
PHILADELPHIA ZOO
3400 WEST GIRARD STPHILADELPHIAPA19104N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$5,028
PHILADELPHIA ZOO PHILADELPHIA PA
3400 WEST GIRARD STPHILADELPHIAPA19104N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$2,500
PLANNED PARENTHOOD OF SOUTHEAST PA
1144 LOCUST STPHILADELPHIAPA19107N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$2,500
PROTESTANT EPISCOPAL CHURCH-ST SAVIOR'S
41 MOUNT DESERT STBAR HARBORME04609N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$5,000
QUEBEC LABRADOR FOUNDATION INC
55 MAIN STIPSWICHME01938N/APUBLIC CHARITYENDOWMENT FUND$4,000
ROANOKE COLLEGE
221 COLLEGE LANESALEMVA24153N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$2,000
ROANOKE COLLEGE
221 COLLEGE LANESALEMVA24153N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$1,000
RUGGLES HOUSE SOCIETY
146 MAIN STCOLUMBIA FALLSME04623N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$200
SOMESVILLE LANDING CORP
PO BOX 324MOUNT DESERTME04660N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$5,000
SOMESVILLE VILLAGE IMPROVEMENT SOCIETY SOMESVILLE ME
PO BOX 240MOUNT DESERTME04660N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$200
SOUTHWEST HARBOR BEAUTIFICATION
PO BOX 1143SOUTHWEST HARBORME04679N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$100
SQUEAKY WHEELS ADVENTURES
105 SUNUP LANESURRYME04684N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$300
ST DAVID'S CHURCH
763 S VALLEY FORGE ROADWAYNEPA19087N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$20,000
ST GEORGE'S SCHOOL
PO BOX 1910NEWPORTRI02842N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$1,500
ST MALACHY SCHOOL
1429 N 11TH STPHILADELPHIAPA19122N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$650
STROUD WATER RESEARCH CENTER
970 SPENCER ROADAVONDALEPA19311N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$1,000
STUDIO INCAMMINATI
340 N 12TH STPHILADELPHIAPA19107N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$500
SUMMER SEARCH PHILADELPHIA
1616 WALNUT ST STE 2200PHILADELPHIAPA19103N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$16,008
SUMMER SEARCH PHILADELPHIA
1616 WALNUT ST STE 2200PHILADELPHIAPA19103N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$1,000
SUMMER SEARCH PHILADELPHIA
1616 WALNUT ST STE 2200PHILADELPHIAPA19103N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$4,000
SWAN'S ISLAND EDUCATIONAL SOCIETY
PO BOX 1260SWANS ISLANDME04685N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$400
TRINITY COLLEGE
300 SUMMIT STHARTFORDCT06106N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$5,000
US OLYMPIC & PARALYMPIC SAILING TEAMS
PO BOX 1260PORTSMOUTHRI02871N/APUBLIC CHARITYU.S. OLYMPIC SAILING TEAM MEDALIST DONOR PRGRAM$300
UNITED WAY OF SE PENNSYLVANIA-TOCQUEVILLE SOCIETY
1709 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN WAYPHILADELPHIAPA19102N/APUBLIC CHARITYUNITED WAY OF SE PA ANNUAL CAMPAIGN$15,000
UNITED WAY OF SE PENNSYLVANIA-TOCQUEVILLE SOCIETY
1709 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN WAYPHILADELPHIAPA19102N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$14,063
UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA SCHOOL OF NURSING
3541 WALNUT STPHILADELPHIAPA19104N/APUBLIC CHARITYPLEDGE- WHERE SCIENCE LEADS-09$15,016
UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA SCHOOL OF NURSING
418 CURIE BLVDPHILADELPHIAPA19104N/APUBLIC CHARITYSCHOOL OF NURSING$5,000
VISITING NURSE ASSOCIATION
1110 35TH LANEVERO BEACHFL32960N/APUBLIC CHARITYPATIENT CARE$2,500
VISITING NURSE ASSOCIATION
1110 35TH LANEVERO BEACHFL32960N/APUBLIC CHARITYPATIENT CARE$2,500
WENDELL GILLEY MUSEUM ENDOWMENT
4 KERRICK ROADSOUTHWEST HARBORME04679N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$500
WEST PHILADELPHIA COMMITTEE
260 S BROAD STREET STE 1600PHILADELPHIAPA19182N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$200
WESTSIDE FOOD PANTRY
324 SEAWALL ROADSOUTHWEST HARBORME04679N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$500
WHITE-WILLIAMS SCHOLARS
215S BROAD ST 10TH FLPHILADELPHIAPA19107N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$200
WHYY PUBLIC TELEVISION
150 N SIXTH STPHILADELPHIAPA19106N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$1,000
WILLISTOWN CONSERVATION TRUST
925 PROVIDENCE ROADNEWTOWN SQUAREPA19073N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$1,000
WILLISTOWN CONSERVATION TRUST
925 PROVIDENCE ROADNEWTOWN SQUAREPA19073N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$2,000
WILLISTOWN TOWNSHIP POLICE ASSOCIATION
688 SUGARTOWN ROADMALVERNPA19355N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$7,500
WOMEN'S WAY
123 S BROAD STPHILADELPHIAPA19109N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$500
WRTI-TEMPLE UNIVERSITY
1509 CECIL B MOORE AVEPHILADELPHIAPA19121N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL USE OF THE ORGANIZATION$500
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year1030463TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$14ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$111,919ExclusionAmount

Other Investment Income Part VII OtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$60ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$88,175ExclusionAmount

Other Revenue Described OtherRevenueDescribed

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionCLASS ACTION PROCEEDSDescription
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$1,345ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$201,513ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA201513TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization501c3 Exempt PFXOrganization501c3ExemptPF
General RuleXGeneralRule

Contributor Info ContributorInfo (2 entries)

Contributor NumberContributorNumberContributor Name IndividualContributorNameIndividualAddress Line1ContributorAddressUS/AddressLine1CityContributorAddressUS/CityStateContributorAddressUS/StateZIP CodeContributorAddressUS/ZIPCodeAggregate ContributionsAggregateContributionsNoncash Contribution TypeNoncashContributionTypePerson Contribution TypePersonContributionType
1TRISTRAM C COLKET JR2320 SOUTH VALLEY ROADPAOLIPA19301800820X
2TRISTRAM C COLKET JR2320 SOUTH VALLEY ROADPAOLIPA19301500X

Noncash Property NoncashProperty

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributor Number From Part I1ContributorNumberFromPartI
Noncash Property Description11590 SHARES CAMPBELL SOUP CO AND 2,260 SHARES SPDR MIDCAP FUNDNoncashPropertyDescription
Fair Market Value800820FairMarketValue
Date Received2011-02-17DateReceived

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of StockCORPORATE STOCKNameOfStock
EOY Book Value1178599EOYBookValue
EOYFMV2509807EOYFMV

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (3 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemListed At Cost Or FMVListedAtCostOrFMVBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
LIMITED PARTNERSHIPSAT COST6096371192685
MUTUAL FUND-FIXEDAT COST375269380662
MUTUAL FUNDS-EQUITYAT COST498478663062

Other Decreases Schedule OtherDecreasesSchedule

Other Decreases OtherDecreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionADJUSTMENT TO VALUATION OF CHECKING ACCOUNTDescription
Amount$122Amount

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (5 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
MAP MANAGER FEE171117110
VITTORIA K1- INVESTMENT INTEREST026330
VITTORIA K1-INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT FEES0176120
PLEIADES K-1 INVESTMENT INTEREST043920
PLEIADES K-1 INVESTMENT MANAGENMENT FEES092790

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome (5 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncome
PLEIADES K1-ROYALTIES39
ENTERPRISE K1-ORDINARY INCOME/LOSS26
ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP DISTRIBUTIONS03131
LAZARD PARTNERSHIP DISTRIBUTIONS02929
CLASS ACTION PROCEEDS13451345

Other Increases Schedule OtherIncreasesSchedule

Other Increases OtherIncreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionADJ. TO BRING CARRY VALUE OF ASSETS DEPOSITED TO AND DELIVERED TO MKT VALDescription
Amount$79,730Amount

Substantial Contributors Sch SubstantialContributorsSch

Substantial Contributor SubstantialContributor

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person NameTRISTRAM C COLKET JRPersonName

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12320 SOUTH VALLEY ROADAddressLine1
CityPAOLICity
StatePAState
ZIP Code19301ZIPCode

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (4 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FOREIGN TAXES AND FEES$220
FEDERAL EXCISE TAX BALANCE DUE$1,95700
FEDERAL EXCISE TAX ESTIMATED PAYMENT$2,86500
EXTENSION PAYMENT FOR 08/31/10$2,66000