STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

NINNIE L BAIRD FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
NINNIE L BAIRD FOUNDATION (EIN 75-2734849)
Tax period
2011-01-01 to 2011-12-31
Filed
2012-06-20
IRS object ID
201201729349100405
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-06-20T12:12:42-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN752897103EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PATRICK H ADMIRE CPABusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13430 HILLDALE ROAD SUITE 100AddressLine1
CityFORT WORTHCity
StateTXState
ZIP Code761165474ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN752734849EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE NINNIE L BAIRD FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlNINNNameControl
Phone8172945490Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1P O BOX 471461AddressLine1
CityFORT WORTHCity
StateTXState
ZIP Code761471375ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameBRADLEY LUMMISName
TitleSECRETARY/TREASURERTitle
Phone8172945490Phone
Date Signed2012-06-20DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NamePATRICK H ADMIREName
PTINP00514421PTIN
Phone8177351840Phone
Date Prepared2012-06-13DatePrepared
Self EmployedXSelfEmployed
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY2136610FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss20000ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss7604InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm7604InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss46623DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm46623DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss-6129NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price98488GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm0CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses68098TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income54227TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss1595AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm1595AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss7574OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm7574OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss636TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm636TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss133OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm133OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss9938TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm9938TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss100000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps100000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss109938TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm9938TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps100000TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-41840ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income44289NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY70458CashBOY
Cash EOY20937CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV20937CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY463992SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY304868SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV304868SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Govt Oblig BOY84045InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOY89080InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV91220InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY655000InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY726749InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV896424InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY18878InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY18878InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV22640InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY82634InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY57364InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV70059InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Other Assets BOY597044OtherAssetsBOY
Other Assets EOY712335OtherAssetsEOY
Other Assets EOYFMV730462OtherAssetsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY1972051TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY1930211TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV2136610TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY1025000PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY1025000PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY947051RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY905211RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY1972051TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY1930211TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY1972051TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY1930211TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY1972051TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-41840ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal1930211Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY1930211TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (14 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
SOUTHWESTERN ENERGY COP2011-09-222011-10-18158431389719461946
CLEVELAND OHIO BONDP2009-10-222011-01-0150005029-29-29
COMPUTER SCIENCES CORPP2005-06-232011-04-0173916605786786
COMPUTER SCIENCES CORPP2006-06-302011-04-0149274963-36-36
EPIQ SYSTEMS INCP2004-12-062011-08-1545923920672672
HARRIS COUNTY HOUSTON BONDP2009-12-032011-11-1550005005-5-5
HEWLETT PACKARD CORPP2008-05-132011-08-1917593302-1543-1543
HEWLETT PACKARD CORPP2010-02-182011-08-19703415159-8125-8125
HEWLETT PACKARD CORPP2008-05-132011-08-22921816511-7293-7293
SPDR GOLD TRUSTP2010-05-282011-09-2915701178392392
SPDR GOLD TRUSTP2010-06-102011-09-29259131976361506150
TOBACCO SETTLEMENTP2009-12-072011-06-0150004330670670
VAN BUREN CNTY ARK BONDP2010-09-172011-11-01500049554545
CAPITAL GAINS DIVIDENDSP241241241
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income-6129CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1103265QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year12112538NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.048882DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year2116408QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year21992563NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.058421DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3116861QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year32337072NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.050003DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4105000QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year42432137NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.043172DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year597000QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year52139434NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.045339DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.245817TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.049163AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets2149533NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets105677AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income443OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One106120AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions100000QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax886InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal886Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income886TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment760EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Tax Paid With Extension361TaxPaidWithExtension
Total Credits And Payments1121TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment235Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year235AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithTXStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameBRADLEY LUMMISBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number8173480577BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1P O BOX 471461AddressLine1
CityFORT WORTHCity
StateTXState
ZIP Code761471375ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person1PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Acts Fail To Qualify As Exceptions0ActsFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (9 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
BYRON R BAIRD
6620 LONG COVE COURTFORT WORTHTX76132DIRECTOR----NOMINAL HOURS0.00000
P BRADLEY LUMMIS
1511 WASHINGTON TERRACEFORT WORTHTX76107SEC/TREAS----NOMINAL HOURS0.00000
JANET B QUISENBERRY
3624 CENTENARYDALLASTX75225PRESIDENT-----NOMINAL HOURS0.00000
HARRY BRUCE BAIRD
1300 VIRGINIA PLACEFORT WORTHTX76107DIRECTOR-----NOMINAL HOURS0.00000
GREG B WHITEHEAD
1215 BELLE PLACEFORT WORTHTX76107DIRECTOR-----NOMINAL HOURS0.00000
STEPHANIE R HARVEY
6458 FLOYD DRIVEFORT WORTHTX76116DIRECTOR-----NOMINAL HOURS0.00000
SCOTT BAIRD
6208 TURNBERRY COURTFORT WORTHTX76132VICE-PRESIDENT--NOMINAL HO0.00000
JOHN ENGERT
59 WATERFORD BENDTHE WOODLANDSTX77381DIRECTOR-----NOMINAL HOURS0.00000
HUNTER BAIRD
4613 SELKIRK DRIVEFORT WORTHTX76109DIRECTOR----NOMINAL HOURS0.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Summary Of Direct Charitable Acty SummaryOfDirectCharitableActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1N/ADescription1
Expenses10Expenses1

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1N/ADescription1
Amount10Amount1
All Oth Prog Rltd Investments Total0AllOthProgRltdInvestmentsTotal
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities1739090AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances443177AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets2182267TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets2182267AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable32734CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets2149533NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return107477MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return107477MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income886TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax886TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj106591DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded106591DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted106591DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions100000ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions100000QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions100000AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted106591DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year99454UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions100000QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year199454AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year546AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus0TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY106045UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year0ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerBYRON R BAIRDContributingManager

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameJANET QUISENBERRYRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 471461AddressLine1
CityFORT WORTHCity
StateTXState
ZIP Code761471375ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number8173480577RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsWRITTENFormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesMARCH 1ST OF THE YEAR FOR GRANTS TO BE MADE DURING THAT CALENDAR YEAR.SubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsPROGRAMS LOCATED IN TEXAS THAT IMPROVE THE QUALITY OF LIFE FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES THROUGH FAMILY PRESERVATION, EDUCATION AND NUTRITION.RestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (15 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmountAddress Line2RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine2
ACH CHILD AND FAMILY SERVICES
1424 SUMMIT AVENUEFORT WORTHTX76102NONEPUBLIC CHARITYBUILDING CAMPAIGN$10,000
BUCKNER FOUNDATION
600 NORTH PEARL ST SUITE 2260DALLASTX75201NONEPUBLIC CHARITYCOMPUTER LABS$6,000
CAL FARLEY'S BOYS RANCH
600 W 11THAMARILLOTX79101NONEPUBLIC CHARITYHOME FURNISHINGS$5,000
COOK CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL
801 7TH AVEFORT WORTHTX76104NONEPUBLIC CHARITYBUILDING CAMPAIGN$10,000
CROSSFIRE
PO BOX 140164DALLASTX75214NONEPUBLIC CHARITYBUILDING CAMPAIGN$5,000
EAGLE MT SAGINAW ISD
1200 OLD DECAUTRE ROADFORT WORTHTX76179NONEPUBLIC CHARITYREADING EQUIPMENT$3,000
GLADNEY CENTER FOR ADOPTION
6300 JOHN RYAN DRIVEFORT WORTHTX76132NONEPUBLIC CHARITYCOMPUTER EQUIPMENT$5,000
HELPING OTHER PEOPLE EXCEL FARM
865 E RAMSEY AVEFORT WORTHTX76104NONEPUBLIC CHARITYBUILDING CAMPAIGN$10,000
LOS BARRIOS UNIDOS COMMUNITIES CLINIC
3111 SYLVAN AVENUEDALLASTX75212NONEPUBLIC CHARITYSATURDAY CLINIC STAFF$5,000
RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE
1004 7TH AVENUEFORT WORTHTX76104NONEPUBLIC CHARITYBUILDING CAMPAIGN$10,000
TEXAS HEALTH PRESBYTERIAN FOUNDATION
8440 WALNUT HILL LANE SUITE 800 LBDALLASTX75231NONEPUBLIC CHARITYEXAM ROOM EQUIPMENT & COMPUTERS$10,0006
THE PARENTING CENTER
2928 W 5TH STREETFORT WORTHTX75107NONEPUBLIC CHARITYBUILDING RENOVATIONS$5,000
THE RISE SCHOOL
5618 H MARK CROSSWELL STREETHOUSTONTX77021NONEPUBLIC CHARITYSCHOOL EQUIPMENT$5,000
TRINITY RIVER MISSION
2060 SINGLETON BLVD SUITE 104DALLASTX75212NONEPUBLIC CHARITYCAPITAL CAMPAIGN$5,000
WESTAID
7940 CAMP BOWIE WESTFORT WORTHTX76116NONEPUBLIC CHARITYWALK-IN FREEZER$6,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year100000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$7,604ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$46,623ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion-$6,129ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$48,098ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA48098TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization501c3 Exempt PFXOrganization501c3ExemptPF
General RuleXGeneralRule

Contributor Info ContributorInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributor Number1ContributorNumber
Contributor Name IndividualMARGIE REYNOLDSContributorNameIndividual

Contributor Address US ContributorAddressUS

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15111 PALUXY HIGHWAYAddressLine1
CityGRANBURYCity
StateTXState
ZIP Code76048ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Aggregate Contributions20000AggregateContributions
Person Contribution TypeXPersonContributionType

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTING FEESCategory
Amount$1,595Amount
Net Investment Income1595NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

All Oth Prog Rltd Investments Sch AllOthProgRltdInvestmentsSch

All Oth Prog Rltd Investments AllOthProgRltdInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionN/ADescription
Amount$0Amount

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of BondJOY GLOBAL BONDNameOfBond
EOY Book Value18878EOYBookValue
EOYFMV22640EOYFMV

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (24 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
ABBOTT LABS4546053419
APPLE COMPUTER INC3726670875
ASPEN INSURANCE HOLDINGS1961516563
BEMIS CO73327520
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY CI B3590638150
CHEVRONTEXACO CORP1981221280
COCA COLA COMPANY711612245
CONOCOPHILLIPS2208229148
EXXONMOBIL4418358230
FIRST FINANCIAL BANCSHARES2362896713
JOHNSON & JOHNSON3649139348
LANCASHIRE HOLDINGS ORDF3119447820
MICROSOFT CORP4775846728
PEPSICO INCORPORATED3918043128
PROCTER & GAMBLE CO4309246697
ROCKWELL COLLINS INC1805419379
SYSCO CORP3223835196
TARGET CORPORATION1549515878
TEVA PHARM INDS4410934306
THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC3895338225
VODAFONE GROUP PLC4322247651
CAPITOL FED FINL INC2722925965
LOWES COMPANIES INC3348538705
SOUTHWESTERN ENERGY CO1384913255

Investments Govt Obligations Sch InvestmentsGovtObligationsSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
US Govt Securities EOY Book Value0USGovtSecuritiesEOYBookValue
US Govt Securities EOYFMV0USGovtSecuritiesEOYFMV
State Local Securities EOY Book Val89080StateLocalSecuritiesEOYBookVal
State Local Securities EOYFMV91220StateLocalSecuritiesEOYFMV

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (2 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemListed At Cost Or FMVListedAtCostOrFMVBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
SPDR GOLD TRUSTAT COST4004451677
TOBACCO SETTLEMENT AUTH IOWAAT COST1732018382

Other Assets Schedule OtherAssetsSchedule

Other Assets OtherAssets (5 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionBOY Book ValueBOYBookValueEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
AMERICAN FDS EUROPACIFIC GROWTH797408126292236
AMERICAN FDS INTERMEDIATE BONDS466390476675484325
PIMCO SHORT TERM BOND509145190251366
PIMCO TOTAL RETURN FUND5105650554
VANGUARD GNMA FUND5144051981

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
POST OFFICE BOX62620
BANK FEES71710

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryINVESTMENT ADVISORY FEESCategory
Amount$7,574Amount
Net Investment Income7574NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FOREIGN TAXES WITHHELD$3693690
EXCISE TAX$2672670