STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

CAVES VALLEY GOLF CLUB FOUNDATION INC: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
CAVES VALLEY GOLF CLUB FOUNDATION INC (EIN 52-1900251)
Tax period
2011-01-01 to 2011-12-31
Filed
2012-08-06
IRS object ID
201202199349100600
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-08-06T08:49:12-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN521374503EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ROSEN SAPPERSTEIN & FRIEDLANDER CHRTDBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1300 RED BROOK BOULEVARD SUITE 200AddressLine1
CityOWINGS MILLSCity
StateMDState
ZIP Code21117ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN521900251EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CAVES VALLEY GOLF CLUB FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlCAVENameControl
Phone4103561313Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12910 BLENDON ROADAddressLine1
CityOWINGS MILLSCity
StateMDState
ZIP Code21117ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameJAMES A FLICK JRName
TitlePRESIDENTTitle
Phone4103561313Phone
Date Signed2012-07-26DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameRICHARD A FRIEDLANDER CPAName
PTINP00024186PTIN
Phone4105810800Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY744652FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss83061ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Dividends Rev And Expnss3427DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm3427DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss2618NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price195213GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm2618CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses89106TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income6045TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss2569AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm0AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss19405OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm5076OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss21974TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm5076TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss32284ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps32284ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss54258TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm5076TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps32284TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses34848ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income969NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY293085CashBOY
Cash EOY329034CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV329034CashEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY403461InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY402360InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV415618InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY696546TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY731394TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV744652TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY696546RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY731394RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY696546TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY731394TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY696546TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY731394TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY696546TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses34848ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal731394Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY731394TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (21 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
401 SHS HOME PROPERTIES INC.2011-03-252011-03-282305422934120120
60 SHS THE TRAVELERS COS INC.2011-12-012011-12-0232623337-75-75
99 SHS ABAXIS INC.2010-10-062011-03-0827692315454454
135 SHS ABAXIS INC.2010-10-062011-12-0836663156510510
300 SHS AFLAC INC.2010-10-062011-08-161120915972-4763-4763
111 SHS ANSYS INC.2010-10-062011-12-086746461821282128
13 SHS APPLE COMPUTER INC.2010-10-062011-10-0648393902937937
916 SHS CISCO SYSTEMS INC.2010-10-062011-04-121587720126-4249-4249
340 SHS COVANCE INC.2010-10-062011-03-08193531600733463346
100 SHS FEI COMPANY2010-10-062011-08-0830162089927927
268 SHS FEI COMPANY2010-10-062011-11-2810127560045274527
766 SHS GILEAD SCIENCES INC.2010-10-062011-04-12314322769137413741
47 SHS GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP2010-10-062011-09-1348417190-2349-2349
16 SHS GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP2010-12-272011-12-0115102448-938-938
98 SHS GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP2010-10-062011-12-01924614992-5746-5746
634 SHS MERIDIAN BIOSCIENCE INC.2010-10-062011-02-151408113923158158
379 SHS ORACLE CORPORATION2010-10-062011-08-091016210476-314-314
230 SHS QUANTA SERVICES INC.2011-02-152011-08-0837875167-1380-1380
160 SHS TRACTOR SUPPLY COMPANY2010-10-062011-05-059428645629722972
38 SHS TRACTOR SUPPLY COMPANY2010-10-062011-08-1021591533626626
66 SHS TRACTOR SUPPLY COMPANY2010-10-062011-11-284649266319861986
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income2618CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year143996QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1598315NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.073533DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year223000QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2548782NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.041911DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year331982QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3498956NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.064098DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year422250QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4377340NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.058965DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year521000QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5422957NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.049650DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.288157TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.057631AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets735924NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets42412AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income10OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One42422AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions32284QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax19InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal19Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income19TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment744EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments744TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment725Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year725AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithMDStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors1NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameCAVES VALLEY CLUB INCBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number4103561313BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12910 BLENDON ROADAddressLine1
CityOWINGS MILLSCity
StateMDState
ZIP Code21117ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
MR JAMES A FLICK
2910 BLENDON ROADOWINGS MILLSMD21117PRESIDENT1.00000
MR STEPHEN OWEN
DLA PIPER RUDNICK 6225 SMITH AVEBALTIMOREMD21209SECRETARY1.00000
MR GARY ATTMAN
3712 MICHELLE WAYPIKESVILLEMD21208TREASURER1.00000
MR ANTHONY DEERING
2330 W JOPPA ROADLUTHERVILLEMD21093CHAIRMAN1.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities401389AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances345742AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets747131TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets747131AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable11207CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets735924NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return36796MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return36796MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income19TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax19TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj36777DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded36777DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted36777DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions32284ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions32284QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions32284AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted36777DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year5643ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year44159ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year37070ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year216084ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year114156ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover42112TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions32284QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year32284AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus4493ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY4493ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus37619TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year37619ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year4309ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year37070ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year216084ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year114156ExcessFromYear1

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (6 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
MR ANDREW KOLARIK
13620 BARDON ROADPHOENIXMD21131NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$1,500
MR GUILLERMO SANJUAN
106 ARTILLERY DRIVEGETTYSBURGPA17325NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$3,000
MR SCOTT M HEAD
701 NORTH EDGEWOOD STREETARLINGTONVA22201NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$3,500
SALVATION ARMY BALTIMORE AREA COMMAND
PO BOX 6489BALTIMOREMD21230NONEPUBLIC CHARITYCONTRIBUTION$20,284
MR GRAHAM RYKIEL
307 DIXIE DRIVETOWSONMD21204NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,000
MR BEN RASMUSSEN
2603 LAUREN HILL COURTFINKSBURGMD21048NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year32284TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$3,427ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$2,618ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$6,045ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA6045TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization501c3 Exempt PFXOrganization501c3ExemptPF
General RuleXGeneralRule

Contributor Info ContributorInfo (10 entries)

Contributor NumberContributorNumberContributor Name IndividualContributorNameIndividualAddress Line1ContributorAddressUS/AddressLine1CityContributorAddressUS/CityStateContributorAddressUS/StateZIP CodeContributorAddressUS/ZIPCodeAggregate ContributionsAggregateContributionsPerson Contribution TypePersonContributionTypeNoncash Contribution TypeNoncashContributionType
1AF BEST SECURITIES FOUNDATION101 N FEDERAL HIGHWAY 600BOCA RATONFL334325000X
2DAVIS FAMILY FOUNDATIONPO BOX 468HANOVERMD210765000X
3MICHAEL BRONFEIN11300 JOHN CARROLL ROADOWINGS MILLSMD211175000X
4PNC BANKUNAVAILABLEPITTSBURGHPA1522210000X
5MICHAEL SULLIVAN10927 E DESERT TROOM LANESCOTTSDALEAZ852555000X
6PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUPUNAVAILABLEPITTSBURGHPA1522210000X
7MICHAEL R LACH11440 WOOLINGTON ROADGREAT FALLSVA220665000X
8SUNTRUST BANKPO BOX 4418ATLANTAGA303025000X
9LAWRENCE MACKS3701 BUTLER ROADGLYNDONMD2113622933X
10DAVID BANNISTER777 FLAGLER DRIVEWEST PALM BEACHFL334015000X

Noncash Property NoncashProperty

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributor Number From Part I9ContributorNumberFromPartI
Noncash Property Description401 SHS HOME PROPERTIES INCNoncashPropertyDescription
Fair Market Value22933FairMarketValue
Date Received2011-03-28DateReceived

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTINGCategory
Amount$2,569Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Category Or ItemEQUITY MUTUAL FUNDSCategoryOrItem
Listed At Cost Or FMVFMVListedAtCostOrFMV
Book Value402360BookValue
EOYFMV415618EOYFMV

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (3 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FUND RAISING EXPENDITURES1239600
INVESTMENT FEES507650760
OFFICE - G&A193300

Substantial Contributors Sch SubstantialContributorsSch

Substantial Contributor SubstantialContributor

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person NameLAWRENCE MACKSPersonName

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13701 BUTLER ROADAddressLine1
CityGLYNDONCity
StateMDState
ZIP Code21136ZIPCode