CENTERAL FLORDIA CLINICAL PRACTICE ORGANIZATION INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- CENTERAL FLORDIA CLINICAL PRACTICE ORGANIZATION INC (EIN 61-1566097)
- Tax period
- 2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
- Filed
- 2026-01-27
- IRS object ID
- 202630279349300523
- Schema version
- 2024v5.5
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-01-27T10:16:39-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 621517792 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PYA P C | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6016 BROOKVALE LANE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | KNOXVILLE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 37919 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 611566097 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CENTRAL FLORIDA CLINICAL PRACTICE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | ORGANIZATION INC | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | CENT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 4072661000 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6850 LAKE NONA BLVD HEALTH SCIENCES | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ORLANDO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 32827 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DANNY CAVALLO CPA | PersonNm |
| Person Title | TREASURER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 4072661000 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-01-27 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | DEBORAH O ERNSBERGER | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00364912 | PTIN |
| Phone | 8656730844 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | DEBORAH C GERMAN | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6850 LAKE NONA BLVD HEALTH SCIENCES | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ORLANDO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 32827 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $56,699,445 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | N/A | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2008 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | FL | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE CORPORATION WAS FORMED TO SUPPORT AND FURTHER THE CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA BY PROMOTING AND SUPPORTING MEDICAL EDUCATION, RESEARCH AND PATIENT CARE. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 5 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 2 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 0 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $11,766,634 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $14,477,145 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $246,531 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $1,410,159 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $24,038,047 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $40,812,141 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $36,051,212 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $56,699,445 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $0 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $0 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $10,467,444 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $11,851,204 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $10,467,444 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $11,851,204 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $25,583,768 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $44,848,241 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $36,542,822 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $53,059,147 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $18,908,458 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $31,976,825 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $17,634,364 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $21,082,322 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | TO SUPPORT AND FURTHER THE CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA BY PROMOTING AND SUPPORTING MEDICAL EDUCATION, RESEARCH AND PATIENT CARE. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $11,847,066 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $55,564,792 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | CENTRAL FLORIDA CLINICAL PRACTICE ORGANIZATION, INC. (CFCPO) WAS CREATED TO ASSIST THE UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA COLLEGE OF MEDICINE IN CARRYING OUT ITS CHARITABLE AND EDUCATIONAL ACTIVITIES. CFCPO SUPPORTS THE BUSINESS OPERATIONS OF THE UNIVERSITY'S COLLEGE OF MEDICINE CLINICAL MISSION. CFCPO COLLECTS, RECEIVES AND ADMINISTERS THE CLINICALLY RELATED REVENUES AND DISTRIBUTES THAT REVENUE IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE COLLEGE OF MEDICINE FACULTY PRACTICE PLAN ADOPTED PURSUANT TO FLORIDA BOARD OF GOVERNORS REGULATION 9.017 (FACULTY PRACTICE PLAN) AND UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA REGULATION 10.001. CFCPO FUNDS ARE APPLIED AND DISBURSED TO COVER OPERATING EXPENSES OF THE COLLEGE OF MEDICINE CLINICAL MISSION AND SUPPORT THE MISSION AND OBJECTIVES OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA COLLEGE OF MEDICINE. CFCPO'S ACTIVITIES ARE AN INTEGRAL PART OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA'S EXEMPT ACTIVITIES. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $11,847,066 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (1) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 16 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 0 | EmployeeCnt |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 5 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 2 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | 0 | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | JOHN MALEK JD | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 4072661000 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6850 LAKE NONA BLVD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ORLANDO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 32827 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (19 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Former Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH C GERMAN MD | |||||||||
| CEO | 2.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $883,062 | $47,449 | |||
| TIFFANY ALTIZER | |||||||||
| CHAIR-ENDED DURING FY25 | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| TONY MASSEY | |||||||||
| CHAIR-BEGIN DURING FY25 | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| ALBERT FRANCIS | |||||||||
| VICE-CHAIR | 2.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $170,099 | $36,233 | Yes (X) | ||
| DANNY CAVALLO CPA | |||||||||
| TREASURER | 2.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $326,174 | $135,123 | |||
| JEANETTE C SCHREIBER JD MSW | |||||||||
| SECRETARY-ENDED DURING FY25 | 2.00 | 6.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $295,518 | $50,927 | |||
| JOHN MALEK | |||||||||
| SECRETARY-BEGIN DURING FY25 | 2.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $203,771 | $30,077 | |||
| ALEXANDER CARTWRIGHT | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 40.00 | $0 | $1,184,863 | $142,770 | Yes (X) | |||
| MICHAEL DEICHEN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 42.00 | $0 | $323,063 | $55,274 | Yes (X) | |||
| RICHARD PEPPLER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||||
| ADAM NOVAK | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS UCF HEALTH AND COM | 2.00 | 40.00 | $0 | $187,419 | $38,270 | Yes (X) | |||
| ELIZABETH DOOLEY PHD | |||||||||
| FORMER DIRECTOR | 0.00 | 40.00 | $0 | $418,156 | $58,740 | Yes (X) | |||
| JANE GIBSON PHD | |||||||||
| FORMER DIRECTOR | 0.00 | 40.00 | $0 | $334,678 | $60,862 | Yes (X) | |||
| MICHAEL JOHNSON PHD | |||||||||
| FORMER DIRECTOR | 0.00 | 40.00 | $0 | $494,660 | $73,916 | Yes (X) | |||
| MEHUL PATEL MD | |||||||||
| FORMER DIRECTOR | 0.00 | 40.00 | $0 | $490,893 | $59,473 | Yes (X) | |||
| EDWARD ROSS MD | |||||||||
| FORMER OFFICER | 0.00 | 40.00 | $0 | $443,732 | $67,834 | Yes (X) | |||
| NAVEED SAMI MD | |||||||||
| FORMER DIRECTOR | 0.00 | 40.00 | $0 | $416,719 | $61,505 | Yes (X) | |||
| NAZIHA SLIMANI MD | |||||||||
| FORMER DIRECTOR | 0.00 | 40.00 | $0 | $264,308 | $45,366 | Yes (X) | |||
| MARY LOU SOLE PHD RN CCNS CNL | |||||||||
| FORMER DIRECTOR | 0.00 | 40.00 | $0 | $329,025 | $58,014 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $0 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $6,766,140 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $1,021,833 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | Yes (1) | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTRAFUSION GP LLC | |||||
| 6555 STATE HWY 161 | IRVING | TX | 75039 | INFUSION MANAGEMENT | $406,075 |
| GROUPONE HEALTH SOURCE INC | |||||
| 11715 FOX RD STE 400 178 | INDIANAPOLIS | IN | 46236 | BILLING SERVICES | $324,103 |
| ECLINICALWORKS LLC | |||||
| 2 TECHNOLOGY DRIVE | WESTBOROUGH | MA | 01581 | SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT | $179,073 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 3 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PATIENT CARE REVENUE | 621110 | $11,669,186 | $11,669,186 |
| OTHER REVENUE | 900099 | $2,807,959 | $2,807,959 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $14,477,145 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,020,512 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,020,512 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $389,647 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $0 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $389,647 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $389,647 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $389,647 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AFFILIATE REVENUE | 900099 | $40,698,000 | $40,698,000 | |
| OTHER NON-OPERATING REVENUE | 900099 | $114,141 | $114,141 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $40,812,141 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $56,699,445 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $55,564,792 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,134,653 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,151,224 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,151,224 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,138 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $4,138 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $90,176 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $90,176 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $197,819 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $197,819 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $99,847 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $99,847 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,804 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $10,804 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $42,060 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $42,060 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $25,243 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $25,243 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MEDICAL SUPPLIES | Desc |
| Total | $4,112,989 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,112,989 | ProgramServicesAmt |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $116,904 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $116,904 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,851,204 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $11,847,066 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,138 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,741,313 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,372,509 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $903,701 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,664,804 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $83,638 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $150,080 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,522 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $50,740 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $414,070 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $211,514 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $175,267 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $202,556 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $28,625,381 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $45,618,458 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $36,542,822 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $53,059,147 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,290,121 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $30,825,573 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,915 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $613,422 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,151,252 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,908,458 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $31,976,825 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $17,634,364 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $21,082,322 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $17,634,364 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $21,082,322 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $36,542,822 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $53,059,147 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $44,848,241 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$41,400,283 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | 0 | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $8,164,313 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $8,852,174 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $9,673,161 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $11,766,634 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $14,477,135 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $52,933,417 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $8,164,313 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $8,852,174 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $9,673,161 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $11,766,634 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $14,477,135 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $52,933,417 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $52,933,417 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $8,164,313 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $8,852,174 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $9,673,161 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $11,766,634 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $14,477,135 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $52,933,417 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 1.00000 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 1.00000 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00000 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $414,070 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $211,514 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $202,556 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $202,556 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | DUE FROM AFFILIATES | Desc |
| Book Value | $45,618,458 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $45,618,458 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | DUE TO AFFILIATES | Desc |
| Amt | $1,151,252 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $1,151,252 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $56,699,445 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $56,699,445 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $56,699,445 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $11,851,204 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $11,851,204 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $11,851,204 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE CFCPO IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES UNDER INTERNAL REVENUE CODE SECTION 501(C)(3) AND IS ALSO EXEMPT FROM STATE INCOME TAXES. ACCORDINGLY, NO PROVISION FOR INCOME TAXES HAS BEEN INCLUDED IN THE ACCOMPANYING FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND THERE WERE NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS AS OF JUNE 30, 2025 AND 2024. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (16 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH C GERMAN MD | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $0 | $879,490 | $0 | $3,000 | $0 | $572 | $0 | $34,466 | $0 | $12,983 | $0 | $930,511 | $0 | $0 |
| ALBERT FRANCIS | ||||||||||||||
| VICE-CHAIR | $0 | $167,099 | $0 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,757 | $0 | $24,476 | $0 | $206,332 | $0 | $0 |
| DANNY CAVALLO CPA | ||||||||||||||
| TREASURER | $0 | $318,174 | $0 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $110,630 | $0 | $24,493 | $0 | $461,297 | $0 | $0 |
| JEANETTE C SCHREIBER JD MSW | ||||||||||||||
| SECRETARY-ENDED DURING FY25 | $0 | $286,946 | $0 | $8,000 | $0 | $572 | $0 | $27,237 | $0 | $23,690 | $0 | $346,445 | $0 | $0 |
| JOHN MALEK | ||||||||||||||
| SECRETARY-BEGIN DURING FY25 | $0 | $203,771 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,088 | $0 | $19,989 | $0 | $233,848 | $0 | $0 |
| ALEXANDER CARTWRIGHT | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR | $0 | $806,417 | $0 | $282,000 | $0 | $96,446 | $0 | $34,466 | $0 | $108,304 | $0 | $1,327,633 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL DEICHEN | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR | $0 | $320,063 | $0 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $30,842 | $0 | $24,432 | $0 | $378,337 | $0 | $0 |
| ADAM NOVAK | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS UCF HEALTH AN | $0 | $150,833 | $0 | $36,014 | $0 | $572 | $0 | $8,503 | $0 | $29,767 | $0 | $225,689 | $0 | $0 |
| ELIZABETH DOOLEY PHD | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER DIRECTOR | $0 | $413,156 | $0 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $33,277 | $0 | $25,463 | $0 | $476,896 | $0 | $0 |
| JANE GIBSON PHD | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER DIRECTOR | $0 | $331,106 | $0 | $3,000 | $0 | $572 | $0 | $33,064 | $0 | $27,798 | $0 | $395,540 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL JOHNSON PHD | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER DIRECTOR | $0 | $491,660 | $0 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $49,397 | $0 | $24,519 | $0 | $568,576 | $0 | $0 |
| MEHUL PATEL MD | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER DIRECTOR | $0 | $248,247 | $0 | $242,096 | $0 | $550 | $0 | $32,569 | $0 | $26,904 | $0 | $550,366 | $0 | $0 |
| EDWARD ROSS MD | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER OFFICER | $0 | $440,094 | $0 | $3,000 | $0 | $638 | $0 | $44,239 | $0 | $23,595 | $0 | $511,566 | $0 | $0 |
| NAVEED SAMI MD | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER DIRECTOR | $0 | $384,670 | $0 | $31,477 | $0 | $572 | $0 | $33,112 | $0 | $28,393 | $0 | $478,224 | $0 | $0 |
| NAZIHA SLIMANI MD | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER DIRECTOR | $0 | $207,403 | $0 | $56,905 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $21,045 | $0 | $24,321 | $0 | $309,674 | $0 | $0 |
| MARY LOU SOLE PHD RN CCNS CNL | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER DIRECTOR | $0 | $329,025 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $32,900 | $0 | $25,114 | $0 | $387,039 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | THE CHAIR OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA BOARD OF TRUSTEES APPOINTS AT LEAST ONE REPRESENTATIVE TO SERVE AS A CFCPO DIRECTOR. THE UCF PRESIDENT CAN APPOINT A DESIGNEE AS WELL AS ADDITINAL DIRECTORS, AND THE VICE PRESIDENT FOR HEALTH AFFAIRS DESIGNATES ONE DIRECTOR. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | THE UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA BOARD OF TRUSTEES (BOT) APPROVES BYLAWS AND ARTICLES CHANGES AND APPROVES AGREEMENTS/COMMITMENTS OVER CERTAIN MONEY/TIME THRESHOLDS. THE BOT HAS DELEGATED TO THE UNIVERSITY'S PRESIDENT AUTHORITY TO APPROVE BOARD APPOINTMENTS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE TAX RETURN IS PREPARED BY AN UNRELATED, INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM AND THEN IS SUBMITTED TO INTERNAL MANAGEMENT AND THE ORGANIZATION'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR REVIEW. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS ARE REQUIRED TO DISCLOSE ANNUALLY ALL CONFLICTS AND POTENTIAL CONFLICTS IN WRITING. IF A POTENTIAL CONFLICT IS DISCLOSED, THE MATERIAL FACTS WILL BE REVIEWED TO DETERMINE IF A CONFLICT EXISTS. BECAUSE OF THEIR OTHER ROLES, THE DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS OF THE ORGANIZATION ARE ALSO SUBJECT TO THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICIES OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA AND HAVE THE RESPONSIBILITY TO COMPLY WITH SECTIONS 112.311 - 112.326 OF THE FLORIDA STATUTES, CODE OF ETHICS FOR PUBLIC OFFICERS AND EMPLOYEES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, IN ADDITION TO OTHER GOVERNING POLICIES, IS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. ALL CORPORATE POLICIES AND CORPORATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE ALSO AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11G | OTHER FEES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 7,151,224. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 7,151,224. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | TRANSFER TO THE UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA COLLEGE OF MEDICINE -41,400,283. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | UCF CLINICAL LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6850 LAKE NONA BLVD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ORLANDO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 32827 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 873543687 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | HEALTH SERVICES | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | FL | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Total Income | $688,581 | TotalIncomeAmt |
| End Of Year Assets | $217,281 | EndOfYearAssetsAmt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CENTRAL FLORIDA CLINICAL PRACTICE ORGANIZATION INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (8 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA BOARD OF TRUSTEES | |||||||||||
| 4000 CENTRAL FLORIDA BLVD | ORLANDO | FL | 32816 | 592924021 | EDUCATION | FL | 115 | N/A | 0 | ||
| UCF CONVOCATION CORPORATION | |||||||||||
| 12424 RESEARCH PARKWAY 300 | ORLANDO | FL | 32826 | 161733312 | CONVOCATION | FL | 501(C)(3) | 0 | LINE 12A, I | THE UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA BOARD OF TRUSTEES | |
| UCF FINANCE CORPORATION | |||||||||||
| 12424 RESEARCH PARKWAY 300 | ORLANDO | FL | 32826 | 208919971 | FINANCE | FL | 501(C)(3) | 0 | LINE 12A, I | THE UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA BOARD OF TRUSTEES | |
| UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA FOUNDATION INC | |||||||||||
| 12424 RESEARCH PARKWAY 140 | ORLANDO | FL | 32826 | 596211832 | FUNDRAISING | FL | 501(C)(3) | N/A | 0 | LINE 5 | |
| UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | |||||||||||
| 12201 RESEARCH PARKWAY 501 | ORLANDO | FL | 32826 | 593086453 | RESEARCH | FL | 501(C)(3) | 0 | LINE 12A, I | THE UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA BOARD OF TRUSTEES | |
| UCF STADIUM CORPORATION | |||||||||||
| 12424 RESEARCH PARKWAY 300 | ORLANDO | FL | 32826 | 203794571 | ATHLETICS | FL | 501(C)(3) | 0 | LINE 5 | THE UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA BOARD OF TRUSTEES | |
| UCF ACADEMIC HEALTH INC | |||||||||||
| 6850 LAKE NONA BLVD | ORLANDO | FL | 32827 | 812946322 | HEALTH SERVICES | FL | 501(C)(3) | 0 | LINE 5 | THE UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA BOARD OF TRUSTEES | |
| UCF ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION INC | |||||||||||
| 4465 KNIGHTS VICTORY WAY | ORLANDO | FL | 32816 | 562334448 | ATHLETICS | FL | 501(C)(3) | 0 | LINE 5 | THE UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA BOARD OF TRUSTEES | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp
Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Transaction Type | R | TransactionTypeTxt |
| Involved | $41,400,283 | InvolvedAmt |
| Method Of Amount Determination | CASH | MethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |