STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

ANNIE E CASEY FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ANNIE E CASEY FOUNDATION (EIN 52-1951681)
Tax period
2011-01-01 to 2011-12-31
Filed
2012-11-13
IRS object ID
201203189349101070
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-11-13T16:15:40-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN861065772EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DELOITTE TAX LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11750 TYSONS BLVDAddressLine1
CityMCLEANCity
StateVAState
ZIP Code221024219ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN521951681EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ANNIE E CASEY FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlANNINameControl
Phone4105476600Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1701 ST PAUL STREETAddressLine1
CityBALTIMORECity
StateMDState
ZIP Code212022311ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NamePATRICK MCCARTHYName
TitleTRUSTEE, ASST TREAS & ASST SECRTitle
Phone4105476600Phone
Date Signed2012-11-13DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameYVETTE L WOODSName
PTINP00364424PTIN
Phone7032511000Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY2667088187FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss5223691ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss338554InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm338554InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss35825055DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm57241793DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss145149541NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price1017359175GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm186685331CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss67803926OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm1031451OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Other Income Adj Net Incm0OtherIncomeAdjNetIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses254340767TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income245297129TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Total Adjusted Net Income0TotalAdjustedNetIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss75000CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Adj Net Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstAdjNetIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps75000CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Rev And Expnss20906379OthEmplSlrsWgsRevAndExpnss
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Net Invst Incm1428943OthEmplSlrsWgsNetInvstIncm
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Adj Net Incm0OthEmplSlrsWgsAdjNetIncm
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps19477436OthEmplSlrsWgsDsbrsChrtblPrps
Pension Empl Bnft Rev And Expnss7227349PensionEmplBnftRevAndExpnss
Pension Empl Bnft Net Invst Incm326759PensionEmplBnftNetInvstIncm
Pension Empl Bnft Adj Net Incm0PensionEmplBnftAdjNetIncm
Pension Empl Bnft Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps6900590PensionEmplBnftDsbrsChrtblPrps
Legal Fees Rev And Expnss519757LegalFeesRevAndExpnss
Legal Fees Net Invst Incm203174LegalFeesNetInvstIncm
Legal Fees Adj Net Incm0LegalFeesAdjNetIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps316583LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss731845AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm0AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Adj Net Incm0AccountingFeesAdjNetIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps731845AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss4442482OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm3737950OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Adj Net Incm0OtherProfFeesAdjNetIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps704532OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Interest Rev And Expnss8011214InterestRevAndExpnss
Interest Net Invst Incm2520624InterestNetInvstIncm
Interest Adj Net Incm0InterestAdjNetIncm
Interest Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps8011167InterestDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss5163798TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm476569TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Adj Net Incm0TaxesAdjNetIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Deprec And Depletion Rev And Expnss1588894DeprecAndDepletionRevAndExpnss
Deprec And Depletion Net Invst Incm0DeprecAndDepletionNetInvstIncm
Deprec And Depletion Adj Net Incm0DeprecAndDepletionAdjNetIncm
Occupancy Rev And Expnss1937392OccupancyRevAndExpnss
Occupancy Net Invst Incm71566OccupancyNetInvstIncm
Occupancy Adj Net Incm0OccupancyAdjNetIncm
Occupancy Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1865826OccupancyDsbrsChrtblPrps
Trav Conf Meeting Rev And Expnss2837705TravConfMeetingRevAndExpnss
Trav Conf Meeting Net Invst Incm95930TravConfMeetingNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Adj Net Incm0TravConfMeetingAdjNetIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps2736961TravConfMeetingDsbrsChrtblPrps
Printing And Pub Rev And Expnss357722PrintingAndPubRevAndExpnss
Printing And Pub Net Invst Incm1207PrintingAndPubNetInvstIncm
Printing And Pub Adj Net Incm0PrintingAndPubAdjNetIncm
Printing And Pub Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps356515PrintingAndPubDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss58785819OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm12477705OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Adj Net Incm0OtherExpensesAdjNetIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps57892244OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss112585356TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm21340427TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotOprExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps99068699TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss95149184ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps94283723ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss207734540TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm21340427TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotalExpensesAdjNetIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps193352422TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses46606227ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income223956702NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY499621CashBOY
Cash EOY1703846CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV1703846CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY69993237SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY101415925SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV100149855SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Accounts Receivable18936849AccountsReceivable
Accounts Receivable BOY26212053AccountsReceivableBOY
Accounts Receivable EOY18936849AccountsReceivableEOY
Accounts Receivable EOYFMV18936849AccountsReceivableEOYFMV
Prepaid Expenses BOY108817PrepaidExpensesBOY
Prepaid Expenses EOY1667742PrepaidExpensesEOY
Prepaid Expenses EOYFMV1667742PrepaidExpensesEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY699009396InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY654608222InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV965436863InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY196040380InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY314464264InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV312461934InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Mortgage Loans BOY3324690InvestmentsMortgageLoansBOY
Investments Mortgage Loans EOY2093045InvestmentsMortgageLoansEOY
Investments Mortgage Loans EOYFMV2093045InvestmentsMortgageLoansEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY1060312464InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY1055718140InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV1192229274InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Land Building And Equipment Basis49272737LandBuildingAndEquipmentBasis
Accum Deprec Land Bldg And Equip28476650AccumDeprecLandBldgAndEquip
Land Building And Equipment BOY21907478LandBuildingAndEquipmentBOY
Land Building And Equipment EOY20796087LandBuildingAndEquipmentEOY
Land Building And Equipment EOYFMV20796087LandBuildingAndEquipmentEOYFMV
Other Assets BOY50668339OtherAssetsBOY
Other Assets EOY51452450OtherAssetsEOY
Other Assets EOYFMV51612692OtherAssetsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY2128076475TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY2222856570TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV2667088187TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Accounts Payable BOY584505AccountsPayableBOY
Accounts Payable EOY102565AccountsPayableEOY
Mortgages And Notes Payable BOY160000000MortgagesAndNotesPayableBOY
Mortgages And Notes Payable EOY160000000MortgagesAndNotesPayableEOY
Other Liabilities BOY2309668OtherLiabilitiesBOY
Other Liabilities EOY50965476OtherLiabilitiesEOY
Total Liabilities BOY162894173TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY211068041TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Follow SFAS117XOrgThatFollowSFAS117
Unrestricted BOY1965182302UnrestrictedBOY
Unrestricted EOY2011788529UnrestrictedEOY
Total Net Assets BOY1965182302TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY2011788529TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY2128076475TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY2222856570TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY1965182302TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses46606227ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal2011788529Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY2011788529TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (145 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLossesDate AcquiredDateAcquiredGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceDate SoldDateSoldCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasis
ABRY PARTNERS VI, LPP126649126649
ABRY SENIOR EQUITY II, LPP27375722737572
ACCEL X, LPP243294243294
ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS, LPP1092514510925145
ARCLIGHT ENERGY PARTNERS FUND III, LPP15412001541200
ARCLIGHT FEEDER FUND IV, LLCP377627377627
BAIN CAPITAL ASIA LPP2904029040
BAIN CAPITAL FUND IX, LPP647898647898
BAIN CAPITAL FUND X CA RESOURCESP-6757-6757
BAIN IX COINVESTMENT FUND LPP143267143267
BALTIMORE FUND LLCP-750263-750263
BATTERY VENTURES VIII AIV II LPP-291-291
BATTERY VENTURES VIII AIV LPP-2-2
BATTERY VENTURES VIII SIDE FUNDP-170637-170637
BATTERY VENTURES VIII, LPP-82514-82514
BAY AREA EQUITY FUND LPP4299942999
BAYNORTH REALTY FUND VI, LPP-1133454-1133454
BCP (CAYMAN) V-S LPP56835683
BLACKSTONE CAPITAL PARTNERS (CAYMAN II) V, LPP3871238712
BLACKSTONE CAPITAL PARTNERS (CAYMAN) V, LPP70857085
BLACKSTONE CAPITAL PARTNERS V, LP COREP-2688-2688
BLACKSTONE CAPITAL PARTNERS V, LP SUPPLEMENT (AKA BCP V-S, LP)P-330-330
BNY MELLON SECURITES LENDING FUNDSP-188-188
CARLYLE / RIVERSTONE GLOBAL ENERGY & POWER FUND IV CAYMANP370511370511
CARLYLE / RIVERSTONE GLOBAL ENERGY & POWER FUND IV FTP33
CARLYLE / RIVERSTONE GLOBAL ENERGY & POWER III (DIRECT)P16547961654796
CARLYLE PARTNERS IV KNIGHT, LPP11359571135957
CARLYLE PARTNERS IV, LPP935663935663
CENTERBRIDGE CREDIT PTRS TEP21942982194298
CERBERUS INSTITUTIONAL PARTNERS (INTERNATIONAL) LP (SERIES ONE)P245896245896
CERBERUS INSTITUTIONAL PARTNERS LP (SERIES FOUR)P120709120709
CP INVESTMENT FUND IIIP169760169760
CROW HOLDINGS REALTY PARTNERS IV-A LPP1011510115
DOVER STREET FUND VI, LP (HARBOURVEST)P421155421155
GENERAL CATALYST GROUP IV, LPP2744027440
GENERAL CATALYST GROUP V, LPP3960839608
GENERAL CATALYST GROUP V, LP - SUPPLEMENTP1616
GENERATION IM CLIMATE SOLUTIONS FUND US, LPP394325394325
GENERATION IM GLOBAL EQUITY FUND, LLCP-197095-197095
HARBOURVEST PARTNERS VII - VENTURE PARTNERSHIP FUND LPP200176200176
HARBOURVEST PARTNERS VIII - VENTURE FUND LPP620586620586
HIGHFIELDS CAPITAL IV, LP (DELAWARE LP)P25980302598030
JUBILEE TAX EXEMPT PARTNERS LPP15423301542330
KING STREET CAPITAL LPP738249738249
KNIGHTSBRIDGE VENTURE CAPITAL VI LPP222772222772
KSL CAPITAL PARTNERS II TE LPP15741574
KSL FILLMORE ZZZ (ALTERNATIVE), LPP4281742817
LONE STAR FUND VI, LPP-3274-3274
LONE STAR REAL ESTATE FUND, LP (US)P8341883418
MERIT ENERGY PTRS. FUND II, LPP-794029-794029
MONDRIANP-8440-8440
MORGAN STANLEY PRIVATE MARKETS FUND III, LPP12686211268621
NATURAL GAS PARTNERS IX LPP136145136145
NATURAL GAS PARTNERS VIII LPP214913214913
NEW ENTERPRISE ASSOCIATES 12, LPP9266792667
NEW ENTERPRISE ASSOCIATES 13, LPP4979049790
NGP ENERGY TECHNOLOGY PTRS. LPP-54764-54764
NGP ENERGY TECHNOLOGY PTRS.II, LPP4178141781
OAKTREE OPPORTUNITIES FUND VIII B AIF (DELAWARE), LPP215215
OAKTREE OPPORTUNITIES FUND VIII B, LPP804804
OAKTREE OPPORTUNITIES FUND VIII, LPP3542735427
OCM OPPORTUNITIES FD VIII AIF (DELAWARE) LPP28092809
OCM OPPORTUNITIES FUND VI, LPP8345183451
OCM OPPORTUNITIES FUND VII-A, LPP113692113692
OCM OPPORTUNITIES FUND VII-B AIF (DELAWARE), LPP1513215132
OCM OPPORTUNITIES FUND VII-B, LPP421243421243
PAUL CAPITAL PARTNERS VIII-A LPP477923477923
REALTY FINANCIAL PARTNERS VI LPP-9404-9404
RESOURCE CAPITAL FUND IV, LPP41503644150364
RESOURCE CAPITAL FUND V, LPP11694591169459
SEQUOIA CAPITAL 2010 LPP70237023
SEQUOIA CAPITAL GROWTH FUND III AIV, LPP133792133792
SEQUOIA CAPITAL GROWTH FUND III, LPP818991818991
SEQUOIA CAPITAL INDIA GROWTH FUND I, LPP171140171140
SEQUOIA CAPITAL INDIA GROWTH FUND III, LPP-669-669
SEQUOIA CAPITAL US GROWTH FUND IV, LPP5668056680
SEQUOIA CAPITAL XII, LPP164301164301
SUMMIT PTRS. P.E. FUND VII-B, LPP503999503999
TPG BLUEGRASS V - AIV 2, LPP29742974
TPG ENDOWMENT FUND V, LPP6588365883
TPG FUND VIP10571057
TPG V VE-AIV 2 LPP-4-4
TPG VI SAXO AIV LPP11
TPG VI SF AIV LPP134134
VARDE INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP (DELAWARE LP)P1993119931
VENROCK ASSOCIATES V, LPP1463214632
VESTAR CAPITAL PTRS.V, LPP920326920326
WALTER SCOTT INT'L FUND LLCP-6065784-6065784
WEATHERGAGE VENTURE CAPITAL, LPP4324243242
WELLINGTON COMMODITIES FUND.IIP756877756877
WGI EMERGING MARKETS FUND, LLCP15566991556699
BAY AREA EQUITY FUNDP2636382636382004-04-30263638
BENNETT OFFSHORE RESTRUCTURING FUNDP203154720315472009-03-0179598882011-07-015928341
BLACKSTONE DISTRESSED SECURITIES OFFSHORE FUND, LTD.P-338450-3384502007-01-01570692011-12-01395519
BREVAN HOWARD FUND LTD.P3456533456532009-01-0167832426437589
BROOKSIDE CAYMAN LTDP212826521282652005-11-0151406032011-03-313012338
CANYON VALUE REALIZATION FUND (CAYMAN), LTD.P43535435352008-01-01179094135559
CENTERBRIDGE CREDIT PARTNERS TE, LPP115764811576482009-01-0145000002011-03-313342352
CF DV EM SIF 2P259325932010-11-121449612011-07-22142368
CF DV EM SIF 2P-1969732-19697322010-11-12481725732011-08-0950142305
CF DV EM SIF 2P62441624412010-11-18150000002011-08-0314937559
CF DV EM SIF 2P-74675-746752010-11-1818262962011-08-091900971
CF DV EM SIF 2P-46-462010-11-1811322011-08-091178
CF DV EM SIF 2P-7454-74542010-11-18456902011-10-1453144
CF DV EM SIF 2 - CAP GAIN DISTP-5751364-57513645751364
CF INTERNATIONAL STOCK INDEXP369236922009-04-1579512011-03-014259
CF INTERNATIONAL STOCK INDEXP295429542009-04-1563192011-04-203365
CF INTERNATIONAL STOCK INDEXP122259712225972009-04-1537540502011-08-032531453
CF INTERNATIONAL STOCK INDEXP366251536625152009-05-27112459502011-08-037583435
CF INTERNATIONAL STOCK INDEXP330097833009782009-05-2782774662011-08-034976488
CF INTERNATIONAL STOCK INDEXP6869316869312010-11-1817225342011-08-031035603
CF INTERNATIONAL STOCK INDEXP-641-6412010-11-1871712011-10-147812
CF INTERNATIONAL STOCK INDEXP-418-4182010-11-1846742011-10-145092
CF INTERNATIONAL STOCK INDEXP-599448-5994482010-11-18100000002011-11-0310599448
CF INTERNATIONAL STOCK INDEXP-995566-9955662010-11-1850000002011-11-295995566
CF INTERNATIONAL STOCK INDEX - CAP GAIN DISTP-995592-995592995592
CF LARGE CAP STOCK INDEX FUNDP371837182008-12-2671022011-03-043384
CF LARGE CAP STOCK INDEX FUNDP406640662008-12-2677032011-04-253637
CF LARGE CAP STOCK INDEX FUNDP126709712670972008-12-2628835112011-08-031616414
CF LARGE CAP STOCK INDEX FUNDP532433253243322009-05-07121164892011-08-036792157
CF LARGE CAP STOCK INDEX FUNDP21183575211835752009-05-07723988232011-08-0951215248
CF LARGE CAP STOCK INDEX FUNDP14003496140034962009-05-28478595622011-08-0933856066
CF LARGE CAP STOCK INDEX FUNDP269798226979822011-02-0192208572011-08-096522875
CF LARGE CAP STOCK INDEX FUNDP600428360042832011-04-14205207592011-08-0914516476
CF LARGE CAP STOCK INDEX FUNDP-1016-10162011-04-14100112011-10-1711027
CF LARGE CAP STOCK INDEX FUNDP-475-4752011-04-1446852011-10-175160
CF LARGE CAP STOCK INDEX FUND - CAP GAIN DISTP168725716872571687257
ETON PARK OVERSEAS FUND LTDP198256719825672005-01-0187094426726875
FCOI II HOLDINGS, L.P.P3808403808402006-06-0173813237000483
FCOI II HOLDINGS, LTD.P28630286302009-03-0128630
FIR TREE INTERNATIONAL VALUE FUND LTDP1282061282062007-12-011807652011-05-3152559
FIR TREE VALUE FUND II, LTD.P2112112010-06-012112011-05-31
HIGHLINE CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL LTDP175907717590772005-04-011409030312331226
JANA OFFSHORE PARTNERS LTD.P-893-8932007-03-0112842011-11-302177
KING STREET CAPITAL, L.P.P-1082868-10828682009-01-0160000002011-03-317082868
LEVEL GLOBAL OVERSEAS, LTD.P93961939612009-03-01205939612011-03-3120500000
MONDRIAN INTERNATIONAL SMALL CAP EQUITY FUND, L.P.P-8172-81722011-05-01448382011-12-3153010
NEW YORK COOP MORTGAGE RETIREMENTP1083243108324310832432011-09-22
OSS OVERSEAS LTDP368836882005-04-01164392011-03-3112751
SHEPHERD INVESTMENTS INTERNATIONAL, LTD.P3625303625302006-06-01486927124397
SRI SEVEN REITP422795842279584227958
TPG-AXON PARTNERS (OFFSHORE), LTD.P3655723655722006-08-0115765681210996
VARDE INVESTMENT PARTNERS, L.P.P3237583237582009-03-0115284582011-03-311204700
WELLINGTON COMMODITIES FUND II COMMINGLED ASSETS IN A CTFP7090457090452008-01-013037480129665756
PUBLICLY TRADED INVESTMENTSP8510415685104156624216964539112808
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income186685331CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1196670213QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year12473308727NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.079517DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year2236997672QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year22265823875NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.104597DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3232771001QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year32822680602NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.082465DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4221655899QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year43232124497NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.068579DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5218627103QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year53085388695NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.070859DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.406017TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.081203AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets2624355561NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets213105545AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income2239567OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One215345112AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions197498236QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax4479134InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal4479134Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income4479134TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment6106362EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Tax Paid With Extension2300000TaxPaidWithExtension
Total Credits And Payments8406362TotalCreditsAndPayments
Form2220 AttachedXForm2220Attached
Overpayment3927228Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year3927228AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10001UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Form990 T Filed1Form990TFiled
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithCAStatesFiledWith
States Filed WithCOStatesFiledWith
States Filed WithCTStatesFiledWith
States Filed WithDEStatesFiledWith
States Filed WithFLStatesFiledWith
States Filed WithGAStatesFiledWith
States Filed WithILStatesFiledWith
States Filed WithKYStatesFiledWith
States Filed WithLAStatesFiledWith
States Filed WithMEStatesFiledWith
States Filed WithMDStatesFiledWith
States Filed WithMAStatesFiledWith
States Filed WithMNStatesFiledWith
States Filed WithMOStatesFiledWith
States Filed WithMTStatesFiledWith
States Filed WithNHStatesFiledWith
States Filed WithNJStatesFiledWith
States Filed WithNMStatesFiledWith
States Filed WithNYStatesFiledWith
States Filed WithNCStatesFiledWith
States Filed WithOKStatesFiledWith
States Filed WithPAStatesFiledWith
States Filed WithRIStatesFiledWith
States Filed WithSCStatesFiledWith
States Filed WithVTStatesFiledWith
States Filed WithVAStatesFiledWith
States Filed WithWAStatesFiledWith
States Filed WithDCStatesFiledWith
States Filed WithWVStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity1InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract1ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressWWW.AECF.ORGWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameTHE ANNIE E CASEY FOUNDATIONBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number4105476600BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1701 ST PAUL STREETAddressLine1
CityBALTIMORECity
StateMDState
ZIP Code212022311ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person1PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Acts Fail To Qualify As Exceptions0ActsFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings1BusinessHoldings
Excess Business Holdings0ExcessBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations1GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Tr Fail To Qualify As Exceptions0TrFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Maint Expend Responsibility1MaintExpendResponsibility
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person NameSEE GENERAL EXPLANATION ATTACHMENTPersonName

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1701 ST PAUL STREETAddressLine1
CityBALTIMORECity
StateMDState
ZIP Code21202ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
TitleOFFICERS AND DIRECTORSTitle
Avg Hours Per Wk Devoted To Position3.00AvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPosition
Compensation75000Compensation
Contri To Empl Benefit Plans Etc0ContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtc
Expense Account Other Allowances0ExpenseAccountOtherAllowances

Compensation Of Highest Paid Empl CompensationOfHighestPaidEmpl

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameSEE GENERAL EXPLANATION ATTACHMENTName

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1701 ST PAUL STAddressLine1
CityBALTIMORECity
StateMDState
ZIP Code21202ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
TitleHIGHEST PAID EMPLOYETitle
Average Hours Per Week50.00AverageHoursPerWeek
Compensation1869272Compensation
Employee Benefits254911EmployeeBenefits
Expense Account0ExpenseAccount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k340TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k

Compensation Of Hghst Paid Cntrct CompensationOfHghstPaidCntrct (5 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeType Of ServiceTypeOfServiceCompensationCompensation
CAMBRIDGE ASSOCIATES LLC
100 SUMMER STREETBOSTONMA021102112INVESTMENT CONSULTING SERVICES1064810
HATCHER GROUP INC
4340 EAST WEST HWY SUITE 912BETHESDAMD20814STRATEGIC COMMUNICATION CONSULTING SVC.981214
TRUE TANDEM LLC
11911 FREEDOM DRIVE SUITE 590RESTONVA20191GRANTS MANAGEMENT SYSTEM666289
METIS ASSOCIATES INC
120 WALL STREET 21ST FLOORNEW YORKNY10005TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO GRANTEES555275
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON
135 SANTILLI HWYEVERETTMA02149INVESTMENT CONSULTING SERVICES460684
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k98TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Summary Of Direct Charitable Acty SummaryOfDirectCharitableActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1CASEY FAMILY SERVICES - CASEY FAMILY SERVICES (CFS), THE DIRECT SERVICES AGENCY OF THE ANNIE E. CASEY FOUNDATION, PROVIDES SERVICES THAT LEAD TO PERMANENCY THROUGH FAMILY-BASED CARE FOR CHILDREN WHO ARE SEPARATED OR AT RISK OF SEPARATION FROM THEIR FAMILIES. INITIALLY ESTABLISHED AS A CHILD WELFARE AGENCY WITH A FOCUS ON LONG-TERM FOSTER CARE, CFS NOW ALSO PROVIDES TREATMENT FOSTER CARE, DIAGNOSTIC FOSTER CARE SERVICES, FAMILY PRESERVATION, REUNIFICATION, POST ADOPTION, FAMILY ADVOCACY AND SUPPORT, A CASE MANAGEMENT PROGRAM (TO ASSIST YOUNG PARENTS AND THEIR CHILDREN), TRANSITIONAL YOUTH SERVICES, AND PERMANENCY PLANNING FOR YOUTH WHO ARE NOT IN CFS FOSTER CAREDescription1
Expenses141932091Expenses1
Description2DEVELOPING PRODUCTS AND ADVANCING OUR MESSAGES THROUGH COMMUNICATIONS AND MEDIA - SUPPORT THE FOUNDATION'S BRANDING INITIATIVE AND STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS PLAN THROUGH OUTREACH TO EXTERNAL AUDIENCESDescription2
Expenses21141612Expenses2
Description3DEVELOPING INITIATIVES, ADVANCING THIRD GRADE READING AS A NATIONAL PRIORITY - SUPPORT FOR GRADE-LEVEL READING ACTIVITIES.Description3
Expenses3669082Expenses3
Description4DEVELOPING PRODUCTS AND ADVANCING OUR MESSAGES THROUGH COMMUNICASTIONS AND MEDIA - SUPPORT THE DEVELOPMENT AND PROMOTION OF PRODUCTS AND TOOLS, INCLUDING KIDS COUNT, TO INFORM AND INFLUENCE KEY STRATEGIC AUDIENCES.Description4
Expenses4576597Expenses4

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1WAYS TO WORK, INC.:THE FOUNDATION FUNDED A LOAN TO WAYS TO WORK, INC., A 501(C)(3) COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FINANCIAL INSTITUTION (CDFI) , THAT WILL ENABLE WAYS TO WORK TO PROVIDE LOANS TO LOW INCOME INDIVIDUALS TO PURCHASE VEHICLES FOR TRANSPORTATION TO THEIR EMPLOYMENT OR EMPLOYMENT RELATED EDUCATIONAL ACTIVITIES SUCH AS JOB TRAINING. QUALIFIED BORROWERS WILL BE EMPLOYED, ACTIVELY INVOLVED IN THE LIFE OF A CHILD, AND AT OR BELOW 80% OF AREA MEDIAN INCOME.Description1
Amount11000000Amount1
Description2CORPORATION FOR SUPPORTIVE HOUSING:THE FOUNDATION FUNDED A LOAN TO THE CORPORATION FOR SUPPORTIVE HOUSING (CSH), A 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATION, WHOSE MISSION IS TO HELP COMMUNITIES CREATE PERMANENT AFFORDABLE HOUSING WITH SERVICES TO PREVENT AND END HOMELESSNESS BY TARGETING VULNERABLE FAMILIES, AT RISK YOUTH AND RECENTLY INCARCERATED INDIVIDUALS.Description2
Amount21000000Amount2
All Oth Prog Rltd Investments Total775667AllOthProgRltdInvestmentsTotal
Total2775667Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities1094721751AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances9246395AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets1560352220FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets2664320366TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets2664320366AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable39964805CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets2624355561NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return131217778MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return131217778MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income4479134TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax4479134TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj126738644DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions2690060RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded129428704DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted129428704DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions193352422ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total2775667ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Amounts Paid Acq Charitable Assets1370147AmountsPaidAcqCharitableAssets
Qualifying Distributions197498236QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions197498236AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted129428704DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Prior Year12007PriorYear1
Prior Year22008PriorYear2
Prior Year32009PriorYear3
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year529933540ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year466187875ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year390635368ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year2121149673ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year1196670213ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover504576669TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions197498236QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus197498236TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year0AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus129428704ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY129428704ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus572646201TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g3252730DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year572393471ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year357075349ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year2121149673ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year1196670213ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year197498236ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameOFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT - THE ANNIERecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1701 ST PAUL STREETAddressLine1
CityBALTIMORECity
StateMDState
ZIP Code21202ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number4105476600RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsSEE GENERAL EXPLANATION ATTACHMENTFormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesLETTER OF INQUIRY MAY BE SUBMITTED AT ANY TIME.SubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsSEE GENERAL EXPLANATION ATTACHMENTRestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (1234 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmountAddress Line2RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine2
BANGOR FOLK FESTIVAL DBA AMERICAN FOLK FESTIVAL
40 HARLOW STREETBANGORME04401509A(1)SUPPORT THE CHILDREN AND FAMILY FOLK ACTIVITY AREA AT THE 2011 AMERICAN FOLK FESTIVAL (211.0287)$6,000
CAMBODIAN MUTUAL ASSISTANCE ASSOCIATION OF GREATER LOWELL INC
120 CROSS STREETLOWELLMA01854509A(1)SUPPORT TO IMPLEMENT A KHMER FAMILY LITERACY PROJECT (211.0280)$5,000
MY SISTER'S CIRCLE INC
PO BOX 84TIMONIUMMD21093509A(1)SUPPORT THE AFTER-SCHOOL AND ENRICHMENT PROGRAM (202.0847)$6,000
NAMI MAINE
1 BANGOR STREETAUGUSTAME04330509A(1)SUPPORT THEATER FOR LIFE: INJURY PREVENTION YOUTH INITIATIVE (211.0167)$7,500
PEMI YOUTH CENTER INC
111 MAIN STREETPLYMOUTHNH03264509A(1)SUPPORT THE EMPOWERMENT GROUPS BOSTON TRIP (211.0286)$1,922
VERMONT KIN AS PARENTS INC
46 MAIN STREET PO BOX 382WINOOSKIVT05404509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (211.0390)$578
VERMONT WORKS FOR WOMEN INC
32A MALLETTS BAY AVENUEWINOOSKIVT05404509A(1)SPONSOR ROSIE'S GIRLS SUMMER PROGRAM (210.0197)$10,000
YOUTH IN ACTION INC
672 BROAD STREETPROVIDENCERI02907509A(1)SUPPORT YOUTH EDUCATING ABOUT HEALTH PROJECT (211.0239)$13,000
JIM CASEY YOUTH OPPORTUNITIES INITIATIVE INC
222 SOUTH CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 305ST LOUISMO63105PRIVATE OPERATING FOSUPPORT TO ASSIST WITH THE TRANSITION FROM DEMONSTRATION TO REPLICATION AND CO-INVESTMENT (201.0320)$5,050,000
AMERICAS PROMISE - THE ALLIANCE FOR YOUTH
1110 VERMONT AVENUE NW SUITE 900WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT TRAINING AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO CHILD WELFARE AGENCIES TO HELP THEM ADDRESS THE INTERSECTION OF IMMIGRATION AND CHILD WELFARE AND ITS IMPACT ON CHILDREN AND FAMILIES IN THEIR SYSTEMS (211.0002)$60,000
ASPIRANET MOSS BEACH HOMES INC
400 OYSTER POINT BLVD SUITE 501SOUTH SAN FRANCISCOCA94080509A(1)SUPPORT THE STEWARDS OF CHANGE CONFERENCE IN 2011 (210.0562)$10,000
CENTER FOR THE STUDY OF SOCIAL POLICY
1575 EYE STREET NW SUITE 500WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT THE DEVELOPMENT AND TESTING OF A TWO-GENERATION APPROACH - FOCUSING ON FAMILY ECONOMIC SUCCESS AND HEALTHY CHILD AND YOUTH DEVELOPMENT - FOR PREGNANT AND PARENTING TEENS AND THEIR CHILDREN WHO ARE INVOLVED IN FOSTER CARE (210.0035)$500,000
CHILD AND FAMILY POLICY INSTITUTE
925 L STREET SUITE 350SACRAMENTOCA95814509A(1)SUPPORT TO DEVELOP THE STATE'S CAPACITY TO SUSTAIN AND EXPAND USE OF TEAM DECISION MAKING THROUGHOUT THE STATE (211.0122)$50,000
CHILD TRENDS INC
4301 CONNECTICUT AVENUE NW SUITEWASHINGTONDC20008509A(1)SUPPORT TO CONDUCT A RESEARCH STUDY TO INFORM THE DEVELOPMENT OF A NEW PRACTICE MODEL FOR PREVENTION WITH KINSHIP FAMILIES (210.0350)$100,000350
CHILD TRENDS INC
4301 CONNECTICUT AVENUE NW SUITEWASHINGTONDC20008509A(1)PROVIDE FINANCIAL SUPPORT AND STAFF OVERSIGHT TO THE CHILD WELFARE FINANCING SURVEY, COFUNDED WITH CASEY FAMILY PROGRAMS AND CONDUCTED BY CHILD TRENDS (210.0316)$100,000350
CHILD TRENDS INC
4301 CONNECTICUT AVENUE NW SUITEWASHINGTONDC20008509A(1)SUPPORT THE NATIONAL QUANTITATIVE KINSHIP CARE ANALYSIS (210.0515)$40,000350
CITIES AT PEACE INC
104 W 27TH STREET 12TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10001509A(1)SUPPORT THE "KNOW + HOW =" THEATRICAL PRODUCTION PROGRAM (210.0516)$30,000
COMMUNITY SERVICE SOCIETY OF NEW YORK
105 EAST 22ND STREETNEW YORKNY10010509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (211.0262)$10,000
FUND FOR SOCIAL CHANGE
666 BROADWAY 8TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10012509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (211.0067)$10,000
LEGAL AID BUREAU INC
500 EAST LEXINGTON STREETBALTIMOREMD21202509A(2)SPONSORSHIP OF CENTENNIAL ANNIVERSARY EVENT ON SEPTEMBER 24, 2011 (211.0385)$2,500
MAINE CHILDREN'S ALLIANCE
303 STATE STREETAUGUSTAME04330509A(1)SUPPORT THE WORK OF THE MAINE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, OFFICE OF CHILDREN AND FAMILY SERVICES (211.0129)$50,000
MARYMOUNT ACADEMY INC
2130 MISSION RIDGE ROADSANTA BARBARACA93103509A(1)SUPPORT THE PROGRAM TO ASSIST A STUDENT FROM A CULTURALLY DIVERSE BACKGROUND ENROLLING FOR THE 2010/2011 ACADEMIC SCHOOL YEAR (202.0475)$21,750
MARY'S CENTER FOR MATERNAL AND CHILD CARE INC
2333 ONTARIO ROAD NWWASHINGTONDC20009509A(1)SPONSOR THE NOCHE TROPICAL ANNUAL GALA SCHEDULED FOR OCTOBER 25, 2011 (205.0846)$2,500
NATIONAL CENTER FOR HOUSING AND CHILD WELFARE
6711 QUEENS CHAPEL ROADUNIVERSITY PARKMD20782509A(1)SUPPORT HOUSING OPTIONS FOR TRANSITIONED-AGED YOUTH (211.0336)$6,320
NEW YORKERS FOR CHILDREN INC
450 SEVENTH AVENUE SUITE 403NEW YORKNY10123509A(1)SUPPORT SYSTEM AND PRACTICE IMPROVEMENTS IN THE NEW YORK ADMINISTRATION FOR CHILDREN'S SERVICES (207.0466)$120,000
NORTH AMERICAN COUNCIL ON ADOPTABLE CHILDREN INC
970 RAYMOND AVENUE SUITE 106ST PAULMN55114509A(1)SUPPORT FOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO FORMER FAMILY TO FAMILY SITES AND NEW CHILD WELFARE STRATEGY GROUP ENGAGEMENT SITES (95.2271)$45,000
THE NEW YORK CENTER FOR CHILDREN
333 EAST 70TH STREETNEW YORKNY10021509A(1)SUPPORT THE CONFERENCE, EFFECTIVE THERAPY TO PROMOTE THE WELL-BEING OF CHILDREN TRAUMATIZED BY ABUSE AND NEGLECT, ON JUNE 22, 2011, IN NEW YORK, NEW YORK (209.0250)$2,500
THE REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA
SPONSORED PROJECTS OFFICE 2150BERKELEYCA94704170(C)SUPPORT TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE FOR SELF EVALUATION EFFORTS AND ACTIVITIES OF CALIFORNIA'S CHILD WELFARE SYSTEM (99.1011)$175,000SHATTUCK AVENUE ROOM 313
THE REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
DIVISION OF RESEARCH DEVELOPMENTANN ARBORMI48109509A(1)SUPPORT THE NATIONAL STUDY ON THE EFFECTS OF THE ICPC ON CHILDREN'S PERMANENCY (211.0367)$10,000ADMINISTRATION WOLVERINE TOWER RM 1
THE SCHOTT FOUNDATION FOR PUBLIC EDUCATION
678 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE SUITE 301CAMBRIDGEMA02139509A(1)SUPPORT THE HOT SCHOTT AWARDS GALA ON DECEMBER 9, 2011 AT THE MARRIOTT WARDMAN PARK IN WASHINGTON, DC (211.0423)$5,000
VOICES FOR VIRGINIA'S CHILDREN
701 EAST FRANKLIN STREET SUITE 807RICHMONDVA23219509A(1)SUPPORT THE VIRGINIA'S FOR KEEPS INITIATIVE (207.0526)$73,057
YOUTH BUSINESS INITIATIVE INC
515 M STREET SE SUITE 217WASHINGTONDC20003509A(1)SUPPORT THE 2012 YOUTH LEADERSHIP SUMMIT (211.0525)$10,000
YOUTH LAW CENTER
200 PINE STREET SUITE 300SAN FRANCISCOCA94104509A(1)SUPPORT A RANGE OF CONSULTING AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE NEEDS IN CHILD WELFARE STRATEGY GROUP (CWSG) SITES ACROSS THE COUNTRY, AND IN THE DEVELOPMENT OF MATERIALS AND STRATEGIES FOR CWSG (98.1011)$2,868,293
ADA COUNTY JUVENILE COURT SERVICES
6300 WEST DENTON STREETBOISEID83704170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (201.0424)$15,000
ALABAMA ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE OF COURTS
300 DEXTER AVENUEMONTGOMERYAL36104170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (207.0436)$75,000
AMANA ACADEMY INC
285 SOUTH MAIN STREETALPHARETTAGA30009509A(1)SUPPORT TO PREPARE STUDENTS FOR A FULL AND ACTIVE ROLE IN A CHANGING WORLD (211.0254)$50,000
ARIZONA SUPREME COURT
1501 WEST WASHINGTON SUITE 337PHOENIXAZ85007170(C)SUPPORT STATE SCALE REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN ARIZONA (211.0199)$12,000
ASSOCIATION ON AMERICAN INDIAN AFFAIRS
966 HUNGERFORD DRIVE SUITE 12BROCKVILLEMD20850509A(1)SUPPORT TO IDENTIFY STRATEGIES AND PRIORITIZE NEXT STEPS TO ADDRESS ISSUES PERTAINING TO NATIVE AMERICAN YOUTH IN THE JUVENILE JUSTICE SYSTEM (211.0301)$29,975
BERNALILLO COUNTY JUVENILE DETENTION CENTER
5100 2ND STREET NWALBUQUERQUENM87107170(C)SUPPORT TO SOLIDIFY BERNALILLO COUNTY, NEW MEXICO DETENTION REFORMS AND TO SERVE AS A HOST SITE TO OTHER JURISDICTIONS SEEKING TO REPLICATE THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (200.2081)$125,000
CENTER FOR CHILDREN'S LAW AND POLICY INC
1701 K STREET NW SUITE 1100WASHINGTONDC20006509A(1)PROVIDE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO SITES REPLICATING THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (206.0088)$159,000
CITY AND COUNTY OF SAN FRANCISCO JUVENILE PROBATION DEPARTMENT
375 WOODSIDE AVENUESAN FRANCISCOCA94127170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (202.0508)$15,000
COMMONWEAL
PO BOX 316BOLINASCA94924509A(1)PROVIDE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE REPLICATION SITES (202.0141)$85,000
COOK COUNTY ILLINOIS
69 W WASHINGTON SUITE 1110CHICAGOIL60602170(C)SUPPORT THE SOLIDIFICATION OF COOK COUNTY ILLINOIS' JUVENILE DETENTION REFORMS, AND TO SERVE AS A HOST SITE FOR OTHER JURISDICTIONS SEEKING TO REPLICATE THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (98.1046)$140,000
CRIMINAL JUSTICE COORDINATING COUNCIL
441 4TH STREET NW SUITE 727NWASHINGTONDC20001170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA (205.0634)$15,000
DALLAS COUNTY JUVENILE DEPARTMENT
HENRY WADE JUVENILE JUSTICE CENTERDALLASTX75212170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN DALLAS COUNTY, TEXAS (206.0339)$15,0002600 LONE STAR DRIVE
DELAWARE DEPARTMENT OF SERVICES FOR CHILDREN YOUTH AND THEIR FAMILIES
DELAWARE YOUTH AND FAMILY CENTERWILMINGTONDE19805170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (202.0681)$15,0001825 FAULKLAND ROAD
FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF JUVENILE JUSTICE
KNIGHT BUILDING 2737 CENTERVIEWTALLAHASSEEFL32399170(C)SUPPORT IMPLEMENTATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN FLORIDA (209.0484)$150,000DRIVE
HARRIS COUNTY COMMISSIONERS COURT
1001 PRESTON 9TH FLOORHOUSTONTX77002170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (207.0425)$50,000
IOWA DIVISION OF CRIMINAL AND JUVENILE JUSTICE PLANNING
DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RIGHTS 321 EASTDES MOINESIA50319170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (207.0679)$50,00012TH LUCAS
JUSTICE POLICY INSTITUTE
1012 14TH STREET NW SUITE 400WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT A CAMPAIGN BY THE JUSTICE POLICY INSTITUTE TO ALTER PUBLIC OPINION ABOUT JUVENILE CRIME AND JUSTICE AND TO SUPPORT DISSEMINATION AND REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (201.0074)$50,000
JUVENILE COURT OF ROCKDALE COUNTY
PO BOX 452 922 COURT STREETCONYERSGA30012170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (207.0712)$22,500
JUVENILE COURT RESOURCES INC
62910 OB RILEY ROAD SUITE A208BENDOR97701509A(1)SUPPORT THE REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN MULTIPLE COUNTIES IN OREGON (205.0679)$25,000
JUVENILE LAW CENTER
THE PHILADELPHIA BUILDING 1315PHILADELPHIAPA19107509A(1)PROVIDE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (201.0431)$540,000WALNUT STREET
KANSAS JUVENILE JUSTICE AUTHORITY
714 SW JACKSON SUITE 300TOPEKAKS66603170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN KANSAS (210.0506)$50,000
MASSACHUSETTS DEPARTMENT OF YOUTH SERVICES
27 WORMWOOD STREET SUITE 400BOSTONMA02210170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (206.0750)$75,000
MINNESOTA DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY OFFICE OF JUSTICE PROGRAMS
444 CEDAR STREET SUITE 100ST PAULMN55101170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (205.0777)$25,000
MISSOURI YOUTH SERVICES INSTITUTE
1906 HAYSELTON DRIVEJEFFERSON CITYMO65109509A(1)SUPPORT TO PROMOTE THE MISSOURI DIVISION OF YOUTH SERVICES AS A MODEL YOUTH CORRECTIONS SITE (202.0464)$50,000
MULTNOMAH COUNTY DEPARTMENT OF JUVENILE & ADULT COMMUNITY JUSTICE
501 SE HAWTHORNE BOULEVARD SUITEPORTLANDOR97214170(C)SUPPORT TO SUSTAIN AND DEEPEN JUVENILE DETENTION REFORMS IN MULTNOMAH COUNTY, OREGON, AND TO SUPPORT ITS ACTIVITIES AS A MODEL SITE TO OTHER JURISDICTIONS SEEKING TO REPLICATE THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (98.1048)$150,000250
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF COUNTIES RESEARCH FOUNDATION
25 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE NW SUITEWASHINGTONDC20001509A(2)SUPPORT DISSEMINATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE TO COUNTY OFFICIALS (204.0859)$25,000500
NATIONAL COUNCIL ON CRIME & DELINQUENCY RESEARCH CENTER
1970 BROADWAY SUITE 500OAKLANDCA94612509A(1)SUPPORT TO CONDUCT AN ANALYSIS OF BED SPACE NEEDED FOR JUVENILES CHARGED AS ADULTS IN BALTIMORE'S CRIMINAL JUSTICE SYSTEM (210.0527)$22,500
NATIONAL COUNCIL ON CRIME & DELINQUENCY RESEARCH CENTER
1970 BROADWAY SUITE 500OAKLANDCA94612509A(1)SUPPORT A VALIDATION STUDY FOR THE WASHINGTON, DC DEPARTMENT OF YOUTH REHABILITATION SERVICES' RISK ASSESSMENT TOOL AND STRUCTURED DECISION-MAKING SYSTEM (210.0455)$42,000
NATIONAL JUVENILE DEFENDER CENTER
1350 CONNECTICUT AVENUE NW SUITEWASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)PROVIDE TRAINING AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO SITES REPLICATING THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (201.0011)$50,000304
NATIONAL PARTNERSHIP FOR JUVENILE SERVICES
2220 NICHOLASVILLE ROAD SUITELEXINGTONKY40503509A(1)PROVIDE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO SITES REPLICATING THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (206.0746)$148,508110-333
NEBRASKA CRIME COMMISSION
301 CENTENNIAL MALL SOUTH PO BOXLINCOLNNE68509170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN NEBRASKA (210.0488)$30,00094946
NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY
OFFICE OF SPONSORED RESEARCHCHICAGOIL60611509A(1)SUPPORT TO PREPARE A MANUAL ON BEST PRACTICES FOR REDUCING RELIANCE ON CORRECTIONAL COMMITMENTS AND OTHER FORMS OF OUT-OF-HOME PLACEMENTS FOR ADJUDICATED DELINQUENTS (210.0324)$75,000CHICAGO CAMPUS RUBLOFF BUILDING 7TH
NOVA SOUTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY
CENTER FOR THE STUDY OF YOUTHFT LAUDERDALEFL33314509A(1)PROVIDE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO SITES REPLICATING THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (94.2021)$175,000POLICY SHEPARD BROAD LAW CENTER
ORANGE COUNTY PROBATION DEPARTMENT
ADMINISTRATIVE AND FISCAL DIVISIONSANTA ANACA92711170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN ORANGE COUNTY, CALIFORNIA (209.0485)$50,000PO BOX 10260
PENNSYLVANIA COUNCIL OF CHIEF JUVENILE PROBATION OFFICERS
55 E COURT STREETDOYLESTOWNPA18901501(C)(4)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN PENNSYLVANIA (210.0525)$50,000
PIMA COUNTY JUVENILE COURT
2225 EAST AJO WAYTUCSONAZ85713170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (204.0635)$15,000
PRETRIAL JUSTICE INSTITUTE
927 15TH STREET NW -- 3RD FLOORWASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT TO DEVELOP A TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE HELP DESK AND RELATED KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (206.0336)$100,000
RESEARCH FOUNDATION OF THE CITY UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK
230 W 41ST STREET 7TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10036509A(1)PROVIDE CAPACITY PLANNING AND FISCAL ANALYSIS SUPPORT FOR JUVENILE JUSTICE REALIGNMENT IN NEW YORK CITY, AND TO INFORM THE EXPANDED FOCUS OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE TO REDUCE JUVENILE INCARCERATION (210.0499)$74,521
RHODE ISLAND KIDS COUNT INC
ONE UNION STATIONPROVIDENCERI02903509A(1)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN RHODE ISLAND (209.0471)$50,000
SANTA CRUZ COUNTY CALIFORNIA
701 OCEAN STREETSANTA CRUZCA95061170(C)SUPPORT SANTA CRUZ COUNTY, CALIFORNIA TO SOLIDIFY ITS DETENTION REFORMS AND TO SERVE AS A HOST SITE TO OTHER JURISDICTIONS SEEKING TO REPLICATE THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (200.0002)$150,000
SOUTH DAKOTA DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONS
3200 E HIGHWAY 34 C/O 500 E CAPITOLPIERRESD57501170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (210.0438)$50,000AVENUE
SOUTHERN POVERTY LAW CENTER
PO BOX 2087MONTGOMERYAL36102509A(1)PROVIDE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO SITES REPLICATING THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (208.0617)$29,197
STATE OF MISSISSIPPI OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL
CARROLL GARTIN JUSTICE BUILDING POJACKSONMS39205170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (207.0721)$250,000BOX 220
STATE OF MONTANA
5 SOUTH LAST CHANCE GULCHHELENAMT59620170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN MONTANA (207.0608)$50,000
STATE OF NEW JERSEY OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL
PO BOX 080TRENTONNJ08625170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (JDAI) IN NEW JERSEY AND ALLOW THE STATE OF NEW JERSEY TO SERVE AS A MODEL SITE FOR STATES SEEKING TO SCALE UP THEIR REPLICATION OF JDAI (204.0426)$234,311
STATE OF NEW MEXICO
CHILDREN YOUTH AND FAMILIESSANTA FENM87502170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN NEW MEXICO (210.0457)$12,940DEPARTMENT 1120 PASEO DE PERALTA RO
STATE OF NEW MEXICO
CHILDREN YOUTH AND FAMILIESSANTA FENM87502170(C)SUPPORT THE DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTATION OF JUVENILE DETENTION REFORMS AS PART OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (201.0423)$25,000DEPARTMENT 1120 PASEO DE PERALTA RO
STATE OF WASHINGTON DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL AND HEALTH SERVICES
OFFICE OF JUVENILE JUSTICE PO BOXOLYMPIAWA98504170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN THE STATE OF WASHINGTON (204.0371)$75,00045828
SUPREME COURT OF MISSOURI OFFICE OF STATE COURTS ADMINISTRATOR
2112 INDUSTRIAL DRIVE PO BOX 10448JEFFERSON CITYMO65110170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (205.0778)$25,000
THE CAMPAIGN FOR YOUTH JUSTICE
1012 14TH STREET NW SUITE 610WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)PROVIDE STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS SUPPORT AND TO PRODUCE MATERIALS RELATED TO EFFORTS TO REDUCE RELIANCE ON INCARCERATION IN JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE SITES (210.0531)$80,000
THE CLAYTON COUNTY JUVENILE JUSTICE FUND INC
121 S MCDONOUGH STREETJONESBOROGA30236509A(2)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (205.0609)$40,000
THE NEW PRESS
38 GREENE STREETNEW YORKNY10003509A(1)SUPPORT TO DEVELOP A BOOK ON YOUTH CORRECTIONS IN THE UNITED STATES (209.0472)$30,000
TRUSTEES OF BOSTON COLLEGE
OFFICE FOR SPONSORED PROGRAMS 140CHESTNUT HILLMA02467509A(1)SUPPORT THE JUVENILE RIGHTS ADVOCACY PROJECT TO PROVIDE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE ON ISSUES RELATED TO GIRLS TO SITES IMPLEMENTING THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (201.0075)$25,000COMMONWEALTH AVENUE
UNIVERSITY OF MAINE SYSTEM
OFFICE OF SPONSORED PROGRAMS PO BOXPORTLANDME04104509A(1)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN MAINE (211.0224)$49,9809300
W HAYWOOD BURNS INSTITUTE
180 HOWARD STREET SUITE 320SAN FRANCISCOCA94105509A(1)PROVIDE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO SITES REPLICATING THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (201.0434)$195,000
WASHOE COUNTY DEPARTMENT OF JUVENILE SERVICES
PO BOX 11130RENONV89520170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (204.0701)$15,000
WYOMING DEPARTMENT OF FAMILY SERVICES
2300 CAPITOL AVENUE THIRD FLOORCHEYENNEWY82002170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN WYOMING (210.0490)$50,000HATHAWAY
YOUTH LAW CENTER
200 PINE STREET SUITE 300SAN FRANCISCOCA94104509A(1)PROVIDE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO SITES REPLICATING THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (201.0433)$50,000
YOUTH NETWORK COUNCIL
111 E WACKER DRIVE SUITE 325CHICAGOIL60601509A(1)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN ILLINOIS (200.2086)$16,111
ACHIEVEMENT FIRST INC
403 JAMES STREETNEW HAVENCT06513509A(1)SUPPORT PLANNING AND ADVOCACY EFFORTS TO CREATE NEW SCHOOLS THAT INCREASE GRADUATION RATES IN HARTFORD, NEW HAVEN AND BRIDGEPORT, CONNECTICUT (208.0008)$100,000
ARCHDIOCESE OF SEATTLE
710 9TH AVENUESEATTLEWA98104509A(1)SUPPORT FOR THE CHILD AND FAMILY SUPPORT SERVICES OF THE SEATTLE ARCHDIOCESE (92.0200)$100,000
CARTER CENTER INC
ONE COPENHILL 453 FREEDOM PARKWAYATLANTAGA30307509A(2)SUPPORT THE 27TH ANNUAL ROSALYNN CARTER SYMPOSIUM ON MENTAL HEALTH POLICY: CHILDREN IN VULNERABLE SITUATIONS, SCHEDULED FOR OCTOBER 26-27, 2011, IN ATLANTA, GEORGIA (207.0565)$50,000
CENTER FOR HEALTH CARE STRATEGIES INC
200 AMERICAN METRO BLVD SUITE 119HAMILTONNJ08619509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (211.0105)$10,000
CENTER FOR HEALTH CARE STRATEGIES INC
200 AMERICAN METRO BLVD SUITE 119HAMILTONNJ08619509A(1)SUPPORT POLICY DEVELOPMENT AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO STATE/LOCAL GOVERNMENTS AND HEALTH PLANS TO PROMOTE PROGRAM AND POLICY DEVELOPMENT FOR OUR PRIORITY POPULATIONS IN A MANAGED CARE ENVIRONMENT (96.8191)$500,000
CENTER FOR THE STUDY OF SOCIAL POLICY
1575 EYE STREET NW SUITE 500WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT TO DEVELOP A STRUCTURED PROCESS TO ENGAGE BOTH COMMUNITY AND SYSTEMS PARTNERS IN THIS JOINT WORK (210.0480)$238,264
CENTER FOR THE STUDY OF SOCIAL POLICY
1575 EYE STREET NW SUITE 500WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT TO DEVELOP A WAY OF THINKING ABOUT GRANT MAKING THAT WILL BETTER ENABLE THE FOUNDATION TO REALIZE ITS STRATEGIC OBJECTIVES (210.0483)$278,250
CENTER FOR THE STUDY OF SOCIAL POLICY
1575 EYE STREET NW SUITE 500WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT TO DEVELOP AN INTEGRATED MODEL FOR PUBLIC SYSTEMS TO IMPROVE OUTCOMES FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES (211.0010)$467,479
CENTER FOR THE STUDY OF SOCIAL POLICY
1575 EYE STREET NW SUITE 500WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT THE FIRST SYMPOSIUM "BUILDING A RICHER, MORE USEFUL EVIDENCE BASE TO IMPROVE OUTCOMES FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES" THAT WILL BE HELD IN WASHINGTON, DC ON JUNE 21, 2011 (211.0149)$35,000
CENTER FOR THE STUDY OF SOCIAL POLICY
1575 EYE STREET NW SUITE 500WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT THE DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION OF EVIDENCE2SUCCESS (211.0036)$150,000
CHILD TRENDS INC
4301 CONNECTICUT AVENUE NW SUITEWASHINGTONDC20008509A(1)SUPPORT TO DEVELOP A CHILD AND YOUTH OUTCOMES SURVEY AND EVIDENCE-BASED PRACTICE DATABASE (211.0011)$84,000350
CHILD WELFARE LEAGUE OF AMERICA INC
1726 M STREET NW SUITE 500WASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)PROVIDE SPONSORSHIP FOR THE CWLA PRECONFERENCE INSTITUTE: CREATING A CULTURE OF INNOVATION - THE ROLE OF LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT (211.0104)$15,000
CHILDRENS HOSPITAL OF PHILADELPHIA
CHOP NORTH SUITE 1542 34TH STREETPHILADELPHIAPA19104509A(1)SUPPORT THE DEMONSTRATION AND USE OF AN EVIDENCE-BASED TRAINING PROGRAM FOR CHILDREN WITH DISRUPTIVE BEHAVIORS IN THE CHILD WELFARE SYSTEM (209.0033)$212,864AND CIVIC CENTER BOULEVARD
CORPORATION FOR SUPPORTIVE HOUSING
1070 MAIN STREETPAWTUCKETRI02860509A(1)SUPPORT TO DEVELOP THE JIM CASEY YOUTH OPPORTUNITIES INITIATIVE OUTCOME ACHIEVEMENT TOOL (211.0528)$2,200
GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC
PO BOX 3999ATLANTAGA30302509A(1)SUPPORT THE EVALUATION AND DISSEMINATION OF PARENTS AS TEACHERS + SAFECARE TO IMPROVE OUTCOMES FOR HIGH-RISK FAMILIES (211.0003)$138,833
HUMAN INTERACTION RESEARCH INSTITUTE
5435 BALBOA BOULEVARD SUITE 115ENCINOCA91316509A(2)SUPPORT TO IMPLEMENT AND DISSEMINATE THE LATINO MULTIFAMILY GROUP PROGRAM (208.0032)$66,328
IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY
2625 NORTH LOOP DRIVEAMESIA50010170(C)SUPPORT TO EXPAND THE PROMOTING SCHOOL-COMMUNITY-UNIVERSITY PARTNERSHIPS TO ENHANCE RESILIENCE PROJECT (208.0005)$136,582
JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY
RESEARCH PROJECTS ADMINISTRATIONBALTIMOREMD21218509A(1)SUPPORT TO BUILD A COMPREHENSIVE EVIDENCE-BASED PRACTICE DATA BASE (210.0211)$30,000OFFICE W400 WYMAN PARK CENTER
JUDGE BAKER CHILDREN'S CENTER
53 PARKER HILL AVENUEBOSTONMA02120509A(1)SUPPORT STUDYING THE SUSTAINABILITY OF CHILD STEPS IN THE PUBLIC SECTOR (211.0004)$100,222
JUDGE BAKER CHILDREN'S CENTER
53 PARKER HILL AVENUEBOSTONMA02120509A(1)SUPPORT THE DISSEMINATION OF EVIDENCE-BASED CHILD STEPS TREATMENT MODEL TO CHILD WELFARE INVOLVED CHILDREN AND FAMILIES IN MAINE (209.0037)$397,600
KVC HEALTH SYSTEM INC
21350 WEST 153RD STREETOLATHEKS66061509A(3) TYPE 2SUPPORT BRIDGING THE WAY HOME TO ADDRESS THE EMOTIONAL AND BEHAVIORAL NEEDS OF CHILDREN WHO EXPERIENCE SERIOUS BARRIERS TO PERMANENCY (211.0005)$158,050
MARYLAND FOSTER YOUTH RESOURCE CENTER INC
2530 N CHARLES STREET SUITE 304BALTIMOREMD21218509A(1)SUPPORT THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE MARYLAND FOSTER YOUTH RESOURCE CENTER (208.0665)$15,000
MEDICAL UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA
RESEARCH SPONSORED PROGRAMS 19CHARLESTONSC29425170(C)SUPPORT THE DEVELOPMENT, IMPLEMENTATION AND EVALUATION OF A CLINICALLY INTEGRATED MENTAL HEALTH CARE SYSTEM FOR ADOLESCENTS WITH SERIOUS EMOTIONAL AND BEHAVIORAL PROBLEMS, UTILIZING THE WELL-RESEARCHED MULTISYSTEMIC THERAPY MODEL (96.2013)$114,690HAGOOD AVENUE ROOM 606
NATIONAL ALLIANCE FOR PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOLS
1101 15TH STREET NW SUITE 1010WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT ADVOCACY AND COMMUNICATION EFFORTS, ESPECIALLY TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE ACTIVITIES FOR ITS STATE POLICY PROGRAM (204.0383)$100,000
NATIONAL CAMPAIGN TO PREVENT TEEN PREGNANCY
1776 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE NW SUITEWASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT INTEGRATING PREGNANCY PREVENTION INTO STATE AND LOCAL FOSTER CARE SYSTEM (205.0004)$231,297200
NATIONAL FEDERATION OF FAMILIES FOR CHILDREN'S MENTAL HEALTH INC
9605 MEDICAL CENTER DRIVE SUITE 280ROCKVILLEMD20850509A(1)SUPPORT TO SPONSOR THE NATIONAL CHILDREN'S MENTAL HEALTH AWARENESS DAY THAT WILL BE OBSERVED ON MAY 3, 2011 (208.0130)$20,000
NEW ORLEANS PARENT ORGANIZING NETWORK INC
PO BOX 741055 SUITE 210NEW ORLEANSLA70174509A(1)SUPPORT DEVELOPMENT OF A CITY-WIDE PARENT ADVOCACY NETWORK FOR NEW ORLEANS PUBLIC SCHOOLS THAT WILL INCREASE GRADUATION RATES FOR ALL YOUNG PEOPLE (207.0506)$125,000
NEW YORKERS FOR CHILDREN INC
450 SEVENTH AVENUE SUITE 403NEW YORKNY10123509A(1)SUPPORT NEW YORK CITY ADMINISTRATION FOR CHILDREN'S SERVICES' YOUTH FINANCIAL EMPOWERMENT INITIATIVE (208.0035)$30,000
PHILADELPHIA HEALTH MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
260 SOUTH BROAD STREET SUITE 1800PHILADELPHIAPA19102509A(1)SUPPORT THE PLAIN TALK NATIONAL REPLICATION CENTER (209.0070)$95,351
PUBLICPRIVATE VENTURES
2000 MARKET STREET SUITE 550PHILADELPHIAPA19103509A(1)SUPPORT PUBLIC/PRIVATE VENTURES' FUNDRAISING CAMPAIGN (211.0165)$100,000
SUCCESS FOR ALL FOUNDATION INC
200 W TOWSONTOWN BOULEVARDBALTIMOREMD21204509A(1)SUPPORT THE SCALE-UP AND EVALUATION OF SUCCESS FOR ALL IN STRUGGLING ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS (210.0505)$100,000
SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY
113 BROWNE HALLSYRACUSENY13244509A(1)SUPPORT TO ORGANIZE AND CATALOGUE THE ARCHIVES OF WOLF WOLFENSBERGER, PROFESSOR EMERITUS AT SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY (209.0431)$15,214
THE CENTER FOR WORKING FAMILIES INC
477 WINDSOR STREET SUITE 101ATLANTAGA30312PRIVATE OPERATING FOSUPPORT EVALUATION EFFORTS FOR THE MOVING TO WORK PATHWAY (211.0009)$50,000
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC
50 HURT PLAZA SUITE 449ATLANTAGA30303509A(1)SUPPORT THE GRADE LEVEL READING STRATEGY (206.0205)$50,000
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC
50 HURT PLAZA SUITE 449ATLANTAGA30303509A(1)SUPPORT USING EVIDENCE-BASED PRACTICE TO STRENGTHEN SUMMER LEARNING FOR STRUGGLING READERS, PRE-K TO THIRD GRADE (211.0006)$394,552
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC
50 HURT PLAZA SUITE 449ATLANTAGA30303509A(1)SUPPORT THE EVIDENCE-BASED PRACTICES IN GRADE LEVEL READING: A BIRTH THROUGH THIRD-GRADE STRATEGY (206.0210)$150,000
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR THE NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION
1201 15TH STREET NW SUITE 420WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT THE YOUTH TRANSITION FUNDERS GROUP (207.0654)$51,000
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR THE NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION
1201 15TH STREET NW SUITE 420WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT TO SERVE AS A FISCAL AGENT FOR MAINSPRING CONSULTING, LLC WHICH WILL PROVIDE STAFFING SUPPORT TO THE FOSTER CARE WORK GROUP (211.0087)$75,000
THE NATIONAL CENTER ON ADDICTION AND SUBSTANCE ABUSE AT COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY
633 THIRD AVENUE - 19TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10017509A(1)SUPPORT THE NATIONAL CENTER OF ADDICTION AND SUBSTANCE ABUSE (211.0252)$2,000COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY
THE PRICHARD COMMITTEE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE
PO BOX 1658 SUITE 310LEXINGTONKY40588509A(1)PROVIDE SUPPORT TO THE ROBERT SEXTON MEMORIAL FUND (210.0502)$5,000
THE REACH INSTITUTE RESOURCE FOR ADVANCING CHILDREN'S HEALTH
485 SEVENTH AVENUE SUITE 1510NEW YORKNY10018509A(1)SUPPORT TO PROVIDE CONSULTATION REGARDING THE CONGREGATE CARE RIGHTSIZING APPROACH (211.0332)$19,316
THE TRUSTEES OF COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY IN THE CITY OF NEW YORK
SPONSORED PROJECTS ADMINISTRATIONNEW YORKNY10027509A(1)PROVIDE CAREER AND EMPLOYMENT SUPPORT FOR YOUTH IN THE CHILD WELFARE SYSTEM AND BUILDING COMMITMENT AND CAPACITY (209.0001)$67,5001210 AMSTERDAM AVENUE MAIL CODE 220
THE WASHINGTON SCHOLARSHIP FUND INC
5505 CONNECTICUT AVENUE BOX 287WASHINGTONDC20008509A(1)SUPPORT THE TRANSFER OF THE LANDMARK DC OPPORTUNITY SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM TO A NEW ADMINISTRATION (210.0503)$100,000
UNIVERSAL HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION OF CONNECTICUT INC
290 PRATT STREETMERIDENCT06450509 (A)(3) - TYPE 3SUPPORT THE SYMPOSIUM FOR THE HEALTH INSURANCE EXCHANGE PLANNING: STATES LEADING THE WAY THAT WAS HELD ON APRIL 21, 2011, AT THE CONNECTICUT HISTORICAL SOCIETY IN HARTFORD, CONNECTICUT (211.0172)$2,500
UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO AT BOULDER
3100 MARINE STREET 572 UCBBOULDERCO80302170(C)SUPPORT TO PROMOTE THE USE OF EVIDENCE-BASED PROGRAMS THROUGH THE BLUEPRINTS PROGRAM (210.0272)$494,323
UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND BALTIMORE FOUNDATION INC
620 WEST LEXINGTON STREET ROOM 021BALTIMOREMD21201509A(1)SUPPORT TO DEVELOP A FINANCING TOOL KIT AND CONSULTATION FOR SUSTAINING EVIDENCE-BASED PRACTICES ON A PUBLIC SYSTEM (211.0012)$88,411
UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND BALTIMORE
620 WEST LEXINGTON STREET 4TH FLOORBALTIMOREMD21201170(C)SUPPORT "PARENT CHILD FOSTER CARE EVIDENCE-BASED PRACTICE AND EVALUATION PLANNING TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE" (211.0007)$116,758
UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS LOWELL
600 SUFFOLK STREET 2ND FLOOR SOUTHLOWELLMA01854170(C)SUPPORT THE EVALUATION OF FIRST JOBS ACADEMY (211.0295)$12,748
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS SYSTEM
MEDICAL BRANCH AT GALVESTON 301GALVESTONTX77555170(C)SUPPORT THE ENGAGEMENT OF GALVESTON FAMILIES IN A SYSTEM OF CARE THAT INTEGRATES MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES WITH PRIMARY CARE SERVICES (209.0046)$50,000UNIVERSITY BOULEVARD
UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON
OFFICE OF SPONSORED PROGRAMS 4333SEATTLEWA98195170(C)SUPPORT TO DEVELOP A FINANCING TOOL KIT FOR PUBLIC SYSTEMS TO SUSTAIN EVIDENCE BASE PRACTICES (209.0428)$1,323,697BROOKLYN AVENUE NE
VERNON J HARRIS EAST END COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER
719 NORTH 25TH STREETRICHMONDVA23223509A(1)SUPPORT THE EAST END PARTNERSHIP WITH FAMILIES IN DEVELOPING THE COLLABORATIVE COMMUNITY CARE SERVICE SYSTEM (205.0301)$25,000
AMERICAN BAR ASSOCIATION FUND FOR JUSTICE AND EDUCATION
CENTER FOR CHILDREN AND THE LAW 740WASHINGTONDC20005509 (A)(3) - TYPE 3SUPPORT THE LICENSING OF RELATIVE CAREGIVERS INITIATIVE (210.0518)$30,00015TH STREET NW
AMERICAS PROMISE - THE ALLIANCE FOR YOUTH
1110 VERMONT AVENUE NW SUITE 900WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT IMPROVING MEDICAID POLICY FOR VULNERABLE CHILDREN (210.0504)$58,000
CENTER FOR LAW AND SOCIAL POLICY
1200 18TH STREET NW SUITE 200WASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT TO CONDUCT RESEARCH TO INFORM AN ON-GOING FOSTER CARE LICENSING INITIATIVE (210.0517)$45,000
CHILDREN'S ACTION ALLIANCE INC
4001 NORTH 3RD STREET SUITE 160PHOENIXAZ85012509A(1)SUPPORT PARTICIPATION IN THE STATE FISCAL ANALYSIS INITIATIVE, AND ON-GOING ANALYSES OF STATE BUDGET AND TAX POLICIES AFFECTING LOW-INCOME CHILDREN AND FAMILIES (94.1101)$50,000
CHILDREN'S DEFENSE FUND
25 EAST STREET NWWASHINGTONDC20001509A(1)SUPPORT TO IDENTIFY CORE HEALTH AND SAFETY PROTECTIONS FOR CHILDREN IN THE LICENSING AND/OR APPROVAL FOR RELATIVE AND NON-RELATIVE FOSTER PARENTS (210.0519)$50,000
GENERATIONS UNITED
1331 H STREET NW SUITE 900WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT RESEARCH ON FOSTER CARE LICENSING OF RELATIVES, UNDERSTANDING THE RELATIVE CARE GIVER'S PERSPECTIVES, AND CONNECTICUT AND MARYLAND STATE LICENSING STANDARDS (210.0520)$45,000
JUVENILE LAW CENTER
THE PHILADELPHIA BUILDING 1315PHILADELPHIAPA19107509A(1)PROVIDE CONSULTATIVE SUPPORT, WITH ASSISTANCE OF THE EDUCATION LAW CENTER, TO CONNECTICUT ON ISSUES OF EDUCATION STABILITY ISSUES (210.0547)$30,000WALNUT STREET
THE NEA FOUNDATION FOR THE IMPROVEMENT OF EDUCATION
1201 16TH STREET NWWASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT FOR THE NATIONAL CONFERENCE ON QUALITY EDUCATION FOR CHILDREN & YOUTH IN FOSTER CARE AND THE QUARTERLY MEETING OF THE EDUCATION AND CHILD WELFARE POLICY GROUPS (210.0566)$50,000
THE UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
969 EAST SIXTIETH STREET ROOM 114CHICAGOIL60637509A(1)SUPPORT A ONE-YEAR RESEARCH FELLOWSHIP FOR GINA MIRANDA SAMUELS (211.0159)$76,984ED 114
THE UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
UNIVERSITY RESEARCH ADMINISTRATIONCHICAGOIL60637509A(1)SUPPORT FOR EXAMINING DISTINCTIONS BETWEEN LICENSED AND UNLICENSED KINSHIP CARE (210.0539)$125,0006030 SOUTH ELLIS AVE EDELSTONE BLD
THE UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
UNIVERSITY RESEARCH ADMINISTRATIONCHICAGOIL60637509A(1)SUPPORT ADVANCED ANALYTICS FOR CHILD WELFARE ADMINISTRATION (210.0394)$27,8936030 SOUTH ELLIS AVE EDELSTONE BLD
TRUSTEES OF COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY IN THE CITY OF NEW YORK
SPONSORED PROJECTS FINANCE PO BOXNEW YORKNY10087509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL SUPPORT FOR A CONFERENCE IN HONOR OF PROFESSOR SHEILA B. KAMERMAN (211.0056)$5,00029789
CASE COMMONS INC
841 BROADWAY 8TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10003PRIVATE OPERATING FOSUPPORT THE OPERATIONS OF CASE COMMONS LLC AND CASEBOOK DEVELOPMENT (211.0048)$6,836,598
CASE COMMONS INC
841 BROADWAY 8TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10003PRIVATE OPERATING FOPROVIDE A CAPITAL ENDOWMENT GRANT TO SUPORT THE CREATION, DEVELOPMENT AND PROMOTION OF CERTAIN SOFTWARE THAT WILL FACILITATE COOPERATION AND COORDINATION AMONG INDIVIDUALS AND ORGANIZATIONS PROVIDING HUMAN SERVICES TO CHILDREN IN NEED AND AND THEIR FAMILIES AND GATHER AND ANALYZE DATA FOR EVALUATING THE EFFICACY OF SUCH SERVICES ()$4,547,549
ASSOCIATION OF BALTIMORE AREA GRANTMAKERS INC
2 EAST READ STREET 2ND FLOORBALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT THE ADVANCEMENT OF THE BALTIMORE WORKFORCE FUNDERS COLLABORATIVE AND THE ASSOCIATION OF BALTIMORE AREA GRANTMAKERS WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT AFFINITY GROUP (208.0224)$95,500
BALTIMORE ALLIANCE FOR CAREERS IN HEALTHCARE INC
PO BOX 38788BALTIMOREMD21231509A(1)SUPPORT COLLABORATIVE BRIDGE TRAINING, CAREER COACHING, AND CAREER MAPPING TO BENEFIT AREA RESIDENTS, INCLUDING EAST BALTIMORE, AND THE HEALTHCARE INDUSTRY (206.0198)$100,000
BROOKINGS INSTITUTION
1775 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE NWWASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT RESEARCH ON REGIONAL ECONOMIES AND FEDERAL SUPPORTS FOR LOW-INCOME WORKING FAMILIES, INCLUDING THE EARNED INCOME TAX CREDIT (200.9926)$400,000
COUNCIL ON FOUNDATIONS INC
2121 CRYSTAL DRIVE SUITE 700ARLINGTONVA22202509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL SUPPORT TO COUNCIL ON FOUNDATIONS NEXT PHASE OF WORK OF THE WORKFORCE MATTERS FUNDERS NETWORK (211.0125)$25,000
FAMILY VALUES AT WORK A MULTI-STATE CONSORTIUM INC
207 E BUFFALO STREET SUITE 211MILWAUKEEWI53202509A(1)SUPPORT THE MULTI-STATE WORKING FAMILIES CONSORTIUM (203.0762)$214,500
GRANTS MANAGERS NETWORK INC
1101 14TH STREET NW SUITE 420WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT THE SIXTH ANNUAL CONFERENCE BREWING BOLD IDEAS FOR AN INNOVATIVE FUTURE, AT THE GRAND HYATT IN SEATTLE, WASHINGTON FROM MARCH 21-MARCH 23, 2011 (209.0090)$4,000
HEARTLAND ALLIANCE FOR HUMAN NEEDS & HUMAN RIGHTS
33 WEST GRAND AVENUE SUITE 500CHICAGOIL60654509A(1)SUPPORT TO INCREASE THE NUMBER OF TRANSITIONAL JOBS PROGRAMS SERVING HARD TO-EMPLOY INDIVIDUALS AND TO STRENGTHEN AND EXPAND EXISTING PROGRAMS (202.0006)$75,000
JOBS FOR THE FUTURE INC
88 BROAD STREET 8TH FLOORBOSTONMA02110509A(1)SUPPORT THE NATIONAL FUND FOR WORKFORCE SOLUTIONS (207.0354)$462,500
METRO IAF INC
85-18 61ST ROADREGO PARKNY11374509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL SUPPORT FOR THE TEN PERCENT IS ENOUGH CAMPAIGN (211.0201)$30,000
NATIONAL EMPLOYMENT LAW PROJECT INC
75 MAIDEN LANE SUITE 601NEW YORKNY10038509A(1)SUPPORT TO PROMOTE POLICIES TO CREATE GOOD JOBS AND UNEMPLOYMENT INSURANCE MODERNIZATION AND REFORM (201.0022)$150,000
NATIONAL PARTNERSHIP FOR WOMEN AND FAMILIES INC
1875 CONNECTICUT AVENUE NW 650WASHINGTONDC20009509A(2)SUPPORT HEALTH-RELATED OUTREACH, PUBLIC EDUCATION, AND RESEARCH IN SUPPORT OF PAID SICK DAYS AND PAID FAMILY AND MEDICAL LEAVE POLICIES (205.0186)$15,000
NATIONAL SKILLS COALITION
1730 RHODE ISLAND AVENUE NW SUITEWASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT POLICY ADVOCACY TO INCREASE PUBLIC INVESTMENT IN EDUCATION AND TRAINING ON BEHALF OF AMERICA'S LOW-SKILLED WORKERS AND JOB SEEKERS (201.0021)$175,000712
NEAR WEST SIDE INITIATIVE INC
THE WAREHOUSE 350 WEST FAYETTESYRACUSENY13244509A(1)SUPPORT THE SAY YES LEARNING LOTS PUBLIC ARTS INSTALLATION, ART PORTFOLIO BUILDING, AND GREEN INFRASTRUCTURE TRAINING PROGRAM (211.0135)$75,000STREET
NEW AMERICA FOUNDATION
1899 L STREET NW SUITE 400WASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT THE DUAL-GENERATIONAL, QUALITY CHILD CARE POLICY INITIATIVE (211.0223)$30,000
PUBLICPRIVATE VENTURES
2000 MARKET STREET SUITE 550PHILADELPHIAPA19103509A(1)SUPPORT TO EXPAND THE WORKFORCE BENCHMARKING EFFORT TO A GROWING NUMBER OF WORKFORCE PROVIDERS AND NETWORKS COMMITTED TO IMPROVING THE EFFECTIVENESS OF THEIR SERVICES (204.0018)$287,500
RUTGERS UNIVERSITY FOUNDATIONCAWP
7 COLLEGE AVENUE WINANTS HALLNEW BRUNSWICKNJ08901509A(1)SUPPORT TO PROMOTE THE WELL-BEING OF MOTHERS AND INFANTS: A STATE-BY-STATE LOOK AT LEAVE BENEFITS AND HEALTH OUTCOMES PROJECT (211.0102)$10,000
THE CENTER FOR ECONOMIC AND POLICY RESEARCH
1611 CONNECTICUT AVENUE NW SUITEWASHINGTONDC20009509A(1)SUPPORT TO DO OUTREACH ON AN EVALUATION OF CALIFORNIA'S PAID LEAVE PROGRAM (211.0096)$15,000400
UNITED WAY OF CENTRAL MARYLAND
100 SOUTH CHARLES STREET 5TH FLOORBALTIMOREMD21203509A(1)SUPPORT THE MARYLAND PUBLIC BENEFITS' NO WRONG DOOR WORKGROUP (210.0351)$20,000
UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS FOUNDATION INC
225 FRANKLIN STREET 33RD FLOORBOSTONMA02110509A(1)SUPPORT RESEARCH TO LINK YOUTH DEVELOPMENT WITH PARENTS' LOW-WAGE WORK (211.0215)$9,966
BOARD OF REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN SYSTEM
RESEARCH AND SPONSORED PROGRAMSMADISONWI53715170(C)SUPPORT FOR RESEARCH ON FINANCIAL COACHING AND ASSET INDICATORS (209.0202)$136,783UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN - MADISON 2
CENTER FOR ECONOMIC PROGRESS
29 EAST MADISON SUITE 910CHICAGOIL60602509A(1)SUPPORT A PILOT TESTING FOR WAYS TO INCREASE VOLUNTEER ENGAGEMENT IN TAX PREPARATION AND ASSET BUILDING (210.0461)$50,000
CENTER FOR ECONOMIC PROGRESS
29 EAST MADISON SUITE 910CHICAGOIL60602509A(1)SUPPORT THE NATIONAL COMMUNITY TAX COALITION (202.0024)$452,500
CENTER FOR FINANCIAL INDEPENDENCE & INNOVATION
600 PEACHTREE STREET STE 2400ATLANTAGA30308509A(1)SUPPORT A CREDIT-BUILDER LOAN FOR INDIVIDUALS WITH DISABILITIES (210.0478)$25,000
CENTER FOR HOUSING POLICY
1900 M STREET NW SUITE 200WASHINGTONDC20036509 (A)(3) - TYPE 3SUPPORT STATE HOMEOWNERSHIP POLICY (206.0550)$50,000
CENTER FOR HOUSING POLICY
1900 M STREET NW SUITE 200WASHINGTONDC20036509 (A)(3) - TYPE 3SUPPORT TO CONDUCT A LIMITED POLICY SCAN OF OPTIONS THAT RESPOND TO THE FORECLOSURE CRISIS WITH A PARTICULAR FOCUS ON COMMUNITIES OF COLOR (211.0115)$15,000
CENTER FOR RESPONSIBLE LENDING
302 WEST MAIN STREETDURHAMNC27701509 (A)(3) - TYPE 3SUPPORT RESEARCH THAT WILL HELP EDUCATE THE PUBLIC AND POLICYMAKERS ABOUT THE EXTENT OF THE FORECLOSURE CRISIS (209.0178)$45,000
CONSUMER FEDERATION OF AMERICA INC
1620 I STREET NW SUITE 200WASHINGTONDC20006509A(1)SUPPORT POLICY, RESEARCH, AND DOCUMENTATION AROUND PAYDAY LOANS AND OTHER FORMS OF HIGH COST CREDIT (201.2381)$100,000
D2D FUND INC
114 WESTERN AVENUEALLSTONMA02134509A(1)SUPPORT TECHNOLOGICAL SOLUTIONS TO ENCOURAGE SAVINGS (201.0711)$250,000
DEMOS A NETWORK FOR IDEAS AND ACTION LTD
220 FIFTH AVENUE FIFTH FLOORNEW YORKNY10001509A(1)SUPPORT THE DEBT AND ASSETS PROJECT (203.0427)$75,000
ECONOMIC POLICY INSTITUTE
1333 H STREET NW SUITE 300 EASTWASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT THE SPECIAL EARN+ CONVENING HELD IN WASHINGTON, DC ON MARCH 16-17, 2011 (211.0095)$4,000TOWER
FUND FOR THE CITY OF NEW YORK INC
6TH FLOOR 121 AVENUE OF THENEW YORKNY10013509A(1)SUPPORT THE FINANCIAL CLINIC'S FELLOWSHIP PROGRAM AROUND FINANCIAL SECURITY (210.0564)$26,000AMERICAS
GREATER PHILADELPHIA URBAN AFFAIRS COALITION
1207 CHESTNUT STREETPHILADELPHIAPA19107509A(1)SUPPORT THE CAMPAIGN FOR WORKING FAMILIES (210.0426)$40,000
INSTITUTE FOR COMMUNITY ECONOMICS INC
1101 30TH STREET NWWASHINGTONDC20007509A(1)SUPPORT THE "MARYLAND AFFORDABLE HOUSING LAND TRUST CONVENING SCHEDULED FOR JUNE 20, 2011 (211.0158)$2,000
JOB OPPORTUNITIES TASK FORCE INC
111 WATER STREET SUITE 201BALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT THE BALTIMORE CREATING ASSETS, SAVINGS AND HOPE PROGRAM (203.1010)$100,000
JOB OPPORTUNITIES TASK FORCE INC
111 WATER STREET SUITE 201BALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT THE MARYLAND CASH CAMPAIGN (208.0209)$40,000
LIVING CITIES INC THE NATIONAL COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT INITIATIVE
1040 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS FLOORNEW YORKNY10018509A(1)SUPPORT MAINSTREAM MUNICIPAL ASSET-BUILDING STRATEGIES INTO SOCIAL SERVICE SYSTEMS (211.0429)$2,50017
MARYLAND CONSUMER RIGHTS COALITION INC
1209 NORTH CALVERT STREETBALTIMOREMD21201509A(1)SUPPORT TO CONDUCT POLICY ANALYSIS AND CAMPAIGNS AROUND DEBT SETTLEMENT AND AUTO LOANS AND INSURANCE IN MARYLAND (209.0384)$35,000
MDC INC
PO BOX 17268CHAPEL HILLNC27516509A(1)SUPPORT THE EARNED INCOME TAX CREDIT CAROLINA CAMPAIGNS (203.1097)$50,000
NATIONAL COMMUNITY LAND TRUST NETWORK
PO BOX 42255PORTLANDOR97242509A(1)SUPPORT THE NATIONAL COMMUNITY LAND TRUST NETWORK CONFERENCE IN SEATTLE, WASHINGTON, OCTOBER 2011 (211.0218)$3,000
NATIONAL CONSUMER LAW CENTER INC
7 WINTHROP SQUAREBOSTONMA02110509A(1)SUPPORT TO EDUCATE CONSUMERS AND POLICYMAKERS ABOUT THE COSTS AND RISKS OF REFUND ANTICIPATION LOANS (203.0587)$50,000
NATIONAL CONSUMER LAW CENTER INC
7 WINTHROP SQUAREBOSTONMA02110509A(1)SUPPORT THE WORKING CARS FOR WORKING FAMILIES PROJECT, WHICH FOCUSES ON INCREASING JUSTICE AND FAIRNESS IN THE AUTOMOBILE MARKETPLACE (209.0127)$142,500
NATIONAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT & LAW CENTER
2201 BROADWAYOAKLANDCA94612509A(1)SUPPORT THE PROJECT, "CLOSING THE RACIAL WEALTH GAP" (211.0070)$20,000
NATIONAL HOUSING AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT LAW PROJECT
703 MARKET ST SUITE 2000 SUITE 320SAN FRANCISCOCA94103509A(1)SUPPORT TO ADVANCE THE HOUSING SECURITY OF TENANTS IN FORECLOSED HOMES (211.0225)$35,000
NATIONAL LOW INCOME HOUSING COALITION AND LOW INCOME HOUSING
727 15TH STREET NW 6TH FLOORWASHINGTONDC20005509A(2)SUPPORT TO REFORM THE MORTGAGE INTEREST DEDUCTION PROJECT (211.0094)$50,000
NEW AMERICA FOUNDATION
1899 L STREET NW SUITE 400WASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT THE ASSET-BUILDING PROGRAM (202.0562)$100,000
POLITICAL AND ECONOMIC RESEARCH COUNCIL
302 E PETTIGREW STREET SUITE 130DURHAMNC27701509A(1)SUPPORT RESEARCH ON THE IMPACT OF NONTRADITIONAL CREDIT DATA ON CONSUMERS (210.0454)$26,000
THE ASPEN INSTITUTE INC
ATTN ACCOUNTING ONE DUPONT CIRCLEWASHINGTONDC20036509A(2)SUPPORT TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE AND STRATEGIC ADVICE AROUND FAMILY ECONOMIC SUCCESS INITIATIVES (209.0182)$749,782NW
THE BON SECOURS OF MARYLAND FOUNDATION INC
26 NORTH FULTON AVENUEBALTIMOREMD21223509 (A)(3) - TYPE 3SUPPORT ASSET BUILDING INITIATIVES AND CENTERS FOR WORKING FAMILIES ACTIVITIES (202.0112)$75,000
THE FINANCIAL INNOVATIONS CENTER INC
2230 S MICHIGAN AVENUECHICAGOIL60616509A(1)SUPPORT RESEARCH AND POLICY ANALYSIS AROUND FINANCIAL SERVICES ISSUES SUCH AS ALTERNATIVE CREDIT REPORTING, PREPAID DEBIT CARDS, AND SHORT-TERM CREDIT PRODUCTS (206.0361)$150,000
THE MAYOR'S FUND TO ADVANCE NEW YORK CITY
ONE CENTRE STREET 23 FLOORNEW YORKNY10007509A(1)SUPPORT FOR THE CITIES FOR FINANCIAL EMPOWERMENT COALITION (208.0122)$20,000
THE MAYOR'S FUND TO ADVANCE NEW YORK CITY
ONE CENTRE STREET 23 FLOORNEW YORKNY10007509A(1)SUPPORT THE OPPORTUNITY NEW YORK CITY POVERTY REDUCTION PROGRAM (207.0482)$550,000
THE URBAN INSTITUTE
2100 M STREET NWWASHINGTONDC20037509A(2)SUPPORT TO INFLUENCE THE POLICY COMMUNITY TO MOVE TOWARDS AN ASSET-BUILDING STRATEGY THAT IS MORE INCLUSIVE OF LOW-INCOME AND MINORITY PEOPLE (209.0172)$46,750
TIDES CENTER
PO BOX 29907SAN FRANCISCOCA94129509A(1)SUPPORT COORDINATION AND STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS ACTIVITIES DESIGNED TO ADDRESS THE DEVASTATING AND UNEQUAL IMPACT OF FORECLOSURES ON CHILDREN, FAMILIES, AND COMMUNITIES OF COLOR, AND TO PROMOTE A FAIR AND SUSTAINABLE SYSTEM OF HOMEOWNERSHIP INTO THE FUTURE (211.0151)$100,000
TIDES CENTER
PO BOX 29907SAN FRANCISCOCA94129509A(1)SUPPORT PREPARATION FOR A NATIONAL CAMPAIGN TO ADDRESS FORECLOSURES IN COMMUNITIES OF COLOR (210.0453)$25,000
UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON
4333 BROOKLYN AVENUE NESEATTLEWA98115170(C)SUPPORT TO TEST BEHAVIORAL ECONOMICS PRINCIPLES AT TAX PREPARATION SITES (210.0549)$50,000
CENTER FOR LAW AND SOCIAL POLICY
1200 18TH STREET NW SUITE 200WASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT LEARNING AND ASSESSMENT OF COMMUNITY COLLEGES ENGAGED IN INCREASING ACCESS TO PUBLIC BENEFITS FOR LOW-INCOME STUDENTS (211.0387)$20,000
CENTRAL NEW MEXICO COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC
525 BUENA VISTA DRIVE SEALBUQUERQUENM87106509A(1)SUPPORT THE EXPANSION OF CENTER FOR WORKING FAMILIES WITHIN THE COLLEGE AND TO ACT AS A LEARNING SITE WITHIN THE LARGER NETWORK (204.0623)$75,000
INNOVATION NETWORK INC
1625 K STREET NW SUITE 1050WASHINGTONDC20006509A(2)SUPPORT EVALUATION AND CONTINUOUS LEARNING FOR THE CENTER FOR WORKING FAMILIES INFLUENCE AND SCALE UP STRATEGIES (211.0377)$25,000
LOCAL INITIATIVES SUPPORT CORPORATION
501 SEVENTH AVENUENEW YORKNY10018509A(1)SUPPORT TO LEVERAGE SOCIAL INNOVATION FUNDS TO SUPPORT THE NATIONAL EVALUATION ON THE EFFECTIVENESS OF THE CENTER FOR WORKING FAMILIES APPROACH THROUGH LISC'S FINANCIAL OPPORTUNITY CENTERS (210.0542)$150,000
LOCAL INITIATIVES SUPPORT CORPORATION
501 SEVENTH AVENUENEW YORKNY10018509A(1)SUPPORT PLANNING FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF FAMILY SUCCESS CENTERS IN PROVIDENCE, BASED UPON THE CENTER FOR WORKING FAMILIES APPROACH (210.0497)$25,000
LOCAL INITIATIVES SUPPORT CORPORATION
501 SEVENTH AVENUENEW YORKNY10018509A(1)SUPPORT THE CENTER FOR WORKING FAMILIES IN LOCAL INITIATIVES SUPPORT CORPORATION CITIES (206.0059)$40,000
LOCAL INITIATIVES SUPPORT CORPORATION
501 SEVENTH AVENUENEW YORKNY10018509A(1)SUPPORT ETHNOGRAPHIC RESEARCH TO HELP DETERMINE THE EFFECTIVENESS OF THE FINANCIAL OPPORTUNITY CENTERS WHICH IS BASED UPON THE CENTER FOR WORKING FAMILIES APPROACH (211.0354)$32,500
LOCAL INITIATIVES SUPPORT CORPORATION
501 SEVENTH AVENUENEW YORKNY10018509A(1)SUPPORT THE CENTER FOR WORKING FAMILIES CONVENING (210.0092)$20,000
MACOMB COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION
14500 E 12 MILE ROADWARRENMI48088509A(1)SUPPORT TO EXPLORE THE FEASIBILITY OF INTEGRATING BENEFITS ACCESS AND FINANCIAL EDUCATION INTO EXISTING COLLEGE PROGRAMS AND SYSTEMS (210.0498)$50,000
MDC INC
PO BOX 17268CHAPEL HILLNC27516509A(1)SUPPORT IMPLEMENTING THE CENTER FOR WORKING FAMILIES APPROACH IN COMMUNITY COLLEGES (208.0216)$422,500
MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
CONTRACT AND GRANT ADMINISTRATIONEAST LANSINGMI48824170(C)SUPPORT TO ASSIST LOCAL CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY FORECAST JOBS IN LIGHT OF CURRENT ECONOMIC CRISIS BY SUPPORTING THE CONSTRUCTION DEMAND CONFERENCE (210.0552)$49,657OFFICE OF SPONSORED PROGRAMS
NEW HAVEN HOME RECOVERY
153 EAST STREETNEW HAVENCT06511509A(1)SUPPORT THE PLANNING PROCESS THAT WILL FOCUS ON COMMUNITY CHANGE AS IT CONSIDERS INDIVIDUAL AND FAMILY CHANGE IN BRIDGEPORT, CONNECTICUT (211.0251)$35,000
TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE COLLABORATIVE INC
31 ST JAMES AVENUE SUITE 710BOSTONMA02116509A(1)SUPPORT A REVIEW AND SUMMARY OF THE STATE MEDICAID SERVICE DELIVERY SYSTEM AND BUDGET ANALYSIS OF LIFELONG FAMILIES MODEL PROGRAM (211.0175)$60,600
THE ASPEN INSTITUTE INC
ATTN ACCOUNTING ONE DUPONT CIRCLEWASHINGTONDC20036509A(2)SUPPORT THE CONSTRUCTION CAREERS PREPAREDNESS PROGRAMS: INVESTIGATION OF PROMISING PRACTICES AND POLICY DISCUSSION (209.0060)$40,000NW
THE URBAN INSTITUTE
2100 M STREET NWWASHINGTONDC20037509A(2)SUPPORT TO ASSESS EVALUATION APPROACHES AND MAKE RECOMMENDATIONS TO ANNIE E. CASEY FOUNDATION ON OPTIONS FOR A MORE RIGOROUS EVALUATION OF THE CENTER FOR WORKING FAMILIES APPROACH (210.0474)$49,779
THE URBAN INSTITUTE
2100 M STREET NWWASHINGTONDC20037509A(2)SUPPORT TO UTILIZE MOVING TO OPPORTUNITY FINAL EVALUATION DATA AND A SMALL NUMBER OF IN-DEPTH INTERVIEWS TO EXPLORE WHY FAMILIES EXIT HOUSING ASSISTANCE AND DETERMINE HOW THESE FAMILIES FARE ACROSS MULTIPLE DOMAINS ONCE THEY LEAVE ASSISTANCE (210.0563)$173,000
UNITED WAY OF THE BAY AREA
1970 BROADWAY SUITE 600OAKLANDCA94612509A(1)SUPPORT TO EXPAND AND BUILD THE SUSTAINABILITY OF THE SPARKPOINT INITIATIVE, UNITED WAY BAY AREA'S "ONE-STOP" FINANCIAL STABILITY SERVICE INTEGRATION CONCEPT BASED ON ANNIE E. CASEY FOUNDATION'S CENTER FOR WORKING FAMILIES MODEL (209.0224)$70,010
UNITED WAY OF THE COASTAL EMPIRE INC
428 BULL STREETSAVANNAHGA31401509A(1)SUPPORT TO IMPROVE AND EXPAND IMPLEMENTATION OF THE CENTER FOR WORKING FAMILIES PROJECT IN SAVANNAH, GEORGIA (208.0086)$50,000
UNITED WAY WORLDWIDE
701 NORTH FAIRFAX STREETALEXANDRIAVA22314509A(1)SUPPORT TO INCREASE THE CAPACITY OF LISC, MDC AND UNITED WAY WORLDWIDE LOCALLY AND NATIONALLY TO DELIVER THE CENTER FOR WORKING FAMILIES INTEGRATED SERVICE DELIVERY APPROACH (211.0344)$182,500
ALL OUR KIN INC
134 GRAND AVENUENEW HAVENCT06513509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (211.0171)$1,000
ANNE ARUNDEL COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC
101 COLLEGE PARKWAYARNOLDMD21012509A(1)SUPPORT THE 2011 GALA, TURNING 50 STILL GOLDEN, ON OCTOBER 15, 2011 IN ANNAPOLIS, MARYLAND (211.0355)$1,000
ARTE INC
19 GRAND AVENUENEW HAVENCT06513509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (207.0414)$2,500
ASSOCIATED CATHOLIC CHARITIES
320 CATHEDRAL STREETBALTIMOREMD21201509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL SUPPORT AS MATCH FOR THE HUNGER-FREE COMMUNITIES GRANTS AWARD (211.0128)$8,800
BALTIMORE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC
2 EAST READ STREET 9TH FLOORBALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT PROJECTS THAT ACCELERATE AND INCREASE THE ACCESS AND SUCCESS OF VULNERABLE MARYLAND RESIDENTS WITH LITERACY AND/OR LANGUAGE BARRIERS TO ACHIEVE POST-SECONDARY EDUCATION AND/OR SKILLS TRAINING (210.0362)$51,500
BROOKINGS INSTITUTION
1775 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE NWWASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT A RESEARCH AND POLICY AGENDA TO ENHANCE AND EXPAND THE SKILLS, EARNINGS, AND EMPLOYMENT OF LOW-INCOME RESIDENTS OF THE WASHINGTON, D.C. REGION, WITH A SPECIAL FOCUS ON DISTRICT RESIDENTS EAST OF THE ANACOSTIA RIVER (202.0877)$20,000
CALVERT SOCIAL INVESTMENT FOUNDATION
7315 WISCONSIN AVENUE SUITE 1100BETHESDAMD20814509A(1)SUPPORT FINAL YEAR AND CLOSE-OUT ACTIVITIES OF THE NATIONAL RURAL FUNDERS COLLABORATIVE (201.1852)$100,000WEST
CAPITAL AREA ASSET BUILDING CORPORATION
1444 I STREET NW SUITE 201WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT THE 2010/2011 DC CASH CAMPAIGN AND ASSET BUILDING WORK WITH A FOCUS EAST OF THE RIVER (208.0028)$100,000
CASA OF MARYLAND INC
310 TULIP AVENUETAKOMA PARKMD20912509A(1)SUPPORT THE MARYLAND NEW AMERICANS REVOLVING LOAN PROGRAM ASSISTING LEGAL PERMANENT RESIDENTS REMOVE THE FINANCIAL BARRIERS TO CITIZENSHIP AND FAMILY UNIFICATION (210.0472)$20,000
CENTER FOR THE STUDY OF SOCIAL POLICY
1575 EYE STREET NW SUITE 500WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT THE STRENGTHENING RURAL FAMILIES PROGRAM (210.0466)$330,000
CENTER ON BUDGET AND POLICY PRIORITIES
820 FIRST STREET NE SUITE 510WASHINGTONDC20002509A(1)SUPPORT POLICY ANALYSIS TO ENSURE THAT THE CITY'S BUDGET AND PUBLIC POLICY DECISIONS BENEFIT LOW- AND MODERATE-INCOME RESIDENTS (202.0917)$35,000
CENTRAL INDIANA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC
615 NORTH ALABAMA STREET SUITE 119INDIANAPOLISIN46204509A(1)SUPPORT TO ENSURE THAT OFFENDERS RETURNING TO MARION COUNTY ARE ABLE TO SUCCESSFULLY REINTEGRATE INTO THEIR COMMUNITIES (209.0425)$12,235
CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY ACTION INC
168 DAVENPORT AVENUENEW HAVENCT06519509A(1)SUPPORT THE PARENT LEADERSHIP TRAINING INSTITUTE (208.0352)$35,000
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER NEW HAVEN
70 AUDUBON STREETNEW HAVENCT06510509A(1)SUPPORT THE NEW HAVEN, CONNECTICUT SMALL GRANTS PROGRAM (203.1358)$249,900
CONNECTICUT ASSOCIATION FOR HUMAN SERVICES INC
110 BARTHOLOMEW AVENUE SUITE 4030HARTFORDCT06106509A(2)SUPPORT IMPROVING ACCESS TO WORK SUPPORTS THROUGH ON-LINE BENEFITS SCREENING (209.0315)$50,000
CONNECTICUT DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTION
24 WOLCOTT HILL ROADWETHERSFIELDCT06109170(C)SUPPORT THE SECOND CHANCE ACT NEW HAVEN RE-ENTRY INITIATIVE (210.0467)$50,000
CONNECTICUT LEAGUE FOR NURSING
377 RESEARCH PARKWAY SUITE 2DMERIDENCT06450509A(1)SUPPORT A PIPELINE OF REGISTERED NURSES WITHIN THE GREATER NEW HAVEN AREA IN CONNECTICUT (210.0121)$36,000
DC PROJECT
1850 M STREET NW SUITE 1150WASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT WEATHERIZE DC'S WORK EAST OF THE ANACOSTIA RIVER (211.0061)$25,000
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA APPLESEED CENTER FOR LAW AND JUSTICE INC
1111 14TH STREET NW SUITE 510WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE WORKING POOR FAMILIES PROJECT'S POLICY RECOMMENDATIONS TO HELP LOW-INCOME FAMILIES BECOME ECONOMICALLY SELF-SUFFICIENT (207.0188)$45,000
EMPOWER NEW HAVEN INC
900 CHAPEL STREETNEW HAVENCT06510509A(1)SUPPORT UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICE'S STRENGTHENING COMMUNITIES FUND FOR THE 2010-2011 NONPROFIT ACADEMY (209.0535)$50,000
EPISCOPAL SOCIAL SERVICE OF THE DIOCESE OF CONNECTICUT INC
235 NICOLL ST 2ND FLOORNEW HAVENCT06511509A(1)SUPPORT STORIES OF A NEW AMERICA (211.0219)$4,000
FARM AND WILDERNESS FOUNDATION INC
263 FARM AND WILDERNESS ROADPLYMOUTHVT05056509A(2)PROVIDE GENERAL SUPPORT TO THE FARM & WILDERNESS CAMP (210.0222)$25,000
FIRST NATIONS DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE
351 COFFMAN STREET SUITE 200LONGMONTCO80501509A(1)SUPPORT THE DEVELOPMENT AND DISSEMINATION OF NATIVE-SPECIFIC ASSET-BUILDING RESEARCH RESULTING IN FEDERAL, STATE AND TRIBAL POLICY RECOMMENDATIONS AROUND NATIVE WEALTH-CREATION AND PRESERVATION (210.0043)$45,000
FRIENDS CENTER FOR CHILDREN INC
225 EAST GRAND AVENUENEW HAVENCT06513509A(1)SUPPORT A COMMUNITY FESTIVAL AND FUNDRAISER DESIGNED TO RAISE AWARENESS ABOUT THE IMPORTANCE OF EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION (211.0234)$500
FUNDERS NETWORK FOR SMART GROWTH AND LIVABLE COMMUNITIES INC
1500 SAN REMO AVENUE SUITE 249CORAL GABLESFL33146509A(1)SUPPORT PEER-TO-PEER LEARNING AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE FOR GRANTEES OF THE FEDERAL PARTNERSHIP FOR SUSTAINABLE COMMUNITIES FROM RURAL REGIONS (211.0318)$25,000
GATEWAY COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC
88 BASSETT ROADNORTH HAVENCT06473509A(1)SUPPORT THE 14TH ANNUAL HALL OF FAME INDUCTION AND RECEPTION ON NOVEMBER 16, 2011, AT THE SHUBERT THEATER IN NEW HAVEN, CONNECTICUT (209.0437)$5,000
HISPANIC DENTAL ASSOCIATION
3085 STEVENSON DRIVE SUITE 200SPRINGFIELDIL62703509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (209.0505)$25,000
HISPANIC PROFESSIONAL NETWORK INC
ONE UNION PLACE 3RD FLOORHARTFORDCT06103509A(2)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (211.0348)$500
JAPANESE AMERICAN CITIZENS LEAGUE
1828 L STREET NW SUITE 802WASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT THE JAPANESE AMERICAN CITIZENS LEAGUE 2011 GALA AWARDS DINNER AT THE J.W. MARRIOTT HOTEL IN WASHINGTON, DC ON SEPTEMBER 29, 2011 (207.0478)$2,500
JOB OPPORTUNITIES TASK FORCE INC
111 WATER STREET SUITE 201BALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT THE STRENGTHENING MARYLAND FAMILIES DIRECT SERVICES GRANTS PROGRAM (205.0025)$50,000
LITERACY COUNCIL OF GREATER NEW HAVEN INC
ONE LONG WHARF DRIVE ROOM 227NEW HAVENCT06511509A(1)SUPPORT TWO TEAMS FOR THE NEW HAVEN SCRABBLE CHALLENGE, HELD ON APRIL 27, 2011 (207.0253)$1,000
LOS ANGELES COUNTY EDUCATION FOUNDATION
9300 IMPERIAL HIGHWAY ROOM 106DOWNEYCA90242509A(1)SUPPORT THE PARENT HEALTH LITERACY PROJECT WHICH INCREASES PARENT ENGAGEMENT TO IMPROVE CHILD HEALTH (210.0567)$3,141
MIDDLESEX UNITED WAY INC
100 RIVERVIEW CENTER SUITE 230MIDDLETOWNCT06457509A(1)SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE 3K CURRICULUM (210.0470)$1,000
MUTUAL HOUSING ASSOCIATION OF SOUTH CENTRAL CONNECTICUT INC
235 GRAND AVENUENEW HAVENCT06513509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT FOR THE NEIGHBORWORKS ANNUAL MEETING (211.0131)$1,000
NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSING SERVICES OF NEW HAVEN INC
333 SHERMAN AVENUENEW HAVENCT06511509A(1)SUPPORT THE NEW HAVEN HOME OWNERSHIP CENTER FORECLOSURE INTERVENTION PROGRAM (209.0452)$50,000
NEW HAVEN DIAPER BANK
370 STATE STREETNORTH HAVENCT06473509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (211.0230)$1,000
NEW HAVEN ECOLOGY PROJECT INC
358 SPRINGDALE AVENEW HAVENCT06515509A(1)SUPPORT "FEAST FROM THE FIELD" EVENT SCHEDULED FOR SEPTEMBER 24, 2011 (211.0278)$1,000
REGIONAL DATA COOPERATIVE FOR GREATER NEW HAVEN INC
900 CHAPEL STREET 10TH FLOORNEW HAVENCT06510509A(1)SUPPORT TO CONSTRUCT A WEB-BASED BENEFITS CALCULATOR (210.0120)$10,000
REGIONAL DATA COOPERATIVE FOR GREATER NEW HAVEN INC
900 CHAPEL STREET 10TH FLOORNEW HAVENCT06510509A(1)SUPPORT THE PUBLICATION OF THE GREATER NEW HAVEN STATE OF MINORITY AFFAIRS REPORT (211.0422)$5,000
STRUCTURED EMPLOYMENT ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
915 BROADWAY SUITE 1703NEW YORKNY10010509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (211.0394)$5,000
THE ASPEN INSTITUTE INC
ATTN ACCOUNTING ONE DUPONT CIRCLEWASHINGTONDC20036509A(2)SUPPORT TO EXPAND, ENGAGE, AND DEEPEN THE RURAL FAMILY ECONOMICS SUCCESS ALUMNI NETWORK (211.0015)$100,000NW
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR THE NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION
1201 15TH STREET NW SUITE 420WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT THE START-UP FOR THE GREATER WASHINGTON WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT COLLABORATIVE (207.0448)$50,000
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR THE NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION
1201 15TH STREET NW SUITE 420WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT THE CELEBRATION OF CIVIC SPIRIT EVENT ON DECEMBER 9, 2010, IN WASHINGTON, DC. (210.0540)$2,020
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR THE NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION
1201 15TH STREET NW SUITE 420WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT THE EAST OF THE RIVER FUND WHICH PROVIDES SUPPORT TO NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS WORKING TO MEET THE NEEDS OF RESIDENTS IN THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA IN WARDS 7 & 8, EAST OF THE ANACOSTIA RIVER (209.0433)$3,400
THE URBAN INSTITUTE
2100 M STREET NWWASHINGTONDC20037509A(2)SUPPORT RESEARCH/POLICY ADVOCACY AROUND PRACTICES AND PROGRAMS THAT STRENGTHEN IMMIGRANT FAMILY ECONOMIC STABILITY AND THE INTERSECTION OF CHILD WELFARE AND IMMIGRATION ENFORCEMENT (99.2201)$100,000
U S - MEXICO BORDER PHILANTHROPY PARTNERSHIP
2508 HISTORIC DECATUR ROAD SUITESAN DIEGOCA92106509A(1)SUPPORT TO BUILD AND STRENGTHEN THE CAPACITY OF BORDER COMMUNITY FOUNDATIONS AND COMMUNITY-BASED ORGANIZATIONS TO IMPLEMENT AND EXPAND SUCCESSFUL FAMILY ECONOMIC SUCCESS STRATEGIES AND A BORDER FES POLICY AGENDA THAT IMPROVES OUTCOMES FOR VULNERABLE CHILDREN AND FAMILIES (208.0674)$85,000130
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM OF NEW HAMPSHIRE
OFFICE OF SPONSORED RESEARCHDURHAMNH03824509A(1)SUPPORT TO THE CARSEY INSTITUTE'S DATA, POLICY-ANALYSIS AND DISSEMINATION WORK ON RURAL CHILDREN, FAMILIES AND COMMUNITIES (205.0041)$200,000SERVICE BUILDING
VERA INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE INC
233 BROADWAY WOOLWORTH BUILDINGNEW YORKNY10279509A(2)SUPPORT TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO STRENGTHEN THE EVIDENCE BASE AND PROGRAM DESIGN OF AN IMMIGRANT SPECIFIC HEALTH CARE ADVANCEMENT MODEL--THE WELCOME BACK CENTERS (208.0671)$28,427
VOLUNTEERS OF AMERICA INC
1660 DUKE STREETALEXANDRIAVA22314509A(1)SUPPORT LOOK UP AND HOPE MODEL IN FOUR (4) SITES WITH A STRONG HISTORY OF SERVICE TO INCARCERATED WOMEN AND THEIR FAMILIES (209.0271)$75,000
WASHINGTON AREA WOMENS FOUNDATION INC
1411 K STREET SUITE 800WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT THE ANNUAL LEADERSHIP EVENT ON OCTOBER 19, 2011 (206.0471)$1,000
WASHINGTON INTERFAITH NETWORK
1226 VERMONT AVENUE NWWASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT ORGANIZING EAST OF THE RIVER AROUND A FAMILY ECONOMIC SUCCESS AGENDA AND CONTINUED CITYWIDE WORK AROUND NEIGHBORHOODS FIRST AGENDA (203.0476)$100,000
WASHINGTON REGIONAL ASSOCIATION OF GRANTMAKERS
1400 16TH STREET NW SUITE 740WASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT FOR THE EAST OF THE RIVER GRANTEES TO ATTEND THE ANNUAL MEETING SCHEDULED FOR NOVEMBER 2011 (209.0324)$2,500
WILLIAM CASPAR GRAUSTEIN MEMORIAL FUND
ONE HAMDEN CENTER 2319 WHITNEYHAMDENCT06518PRIVATE OPERATING FOSUPPORT FOR THE DISCOVERY INITIATIVE THIRD GRADE READING CAMPAIGN (208.0053)$225,000AVENUE SUITE 2B
WORKFORCE ALLIANCE INC
560 ELLA T GRASSO BLVDNEW HAVENCT06519509A(1)SUPPORT A TRANSITIONAL WORK CREW PROGRAM FOR UP TO FIFTEEN EX-OFFENDERS (209.0558)$75,000
WORKFORCE ALLIANCE INC
560 ELLA T GRASSO BLVDNEW HAVENCT06519509A(1)SUPPORT THE CENTER FOR WORKING STUDENTS (208.0497)$50,000
WORKFORCE SOLUTIONS GROUP OF MONTGOMERY COUNTY INC
11002 VEIRS MILL ROAD SUITE 510WHEATONMD20902509A(1)SUPPORT THE WELCOME BACK CENTER OF SUBURBAN MARYLAND TO ASSIST FOREIGN-TRAINED HEALTH PROFESSIONALS RE-ENTER THE WORKFORCE (210.0305)$10,000
CENTER FOR THE STUDY OF SOCIAL POLICY
1575 EYE STREET NW SUITE 500WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT RESPONSIBLE REDEVELOPMENT WORK IN NEW ORLEANS, LOUISIANA; CAMDEN, NEW JERSEY; AND SAN DIEGO, CALIFORNIA (210.0280)$612,000
LEGAL AID OF WESTERN MISSOURI
1125 GRAND BOULEVARD SUITE 1900KANSAS CITYMO64106509A(1)SUPPORT FOR THE LEGAL AID TEAM IN THE JOPLIN TORNADO RELIEF EFFORTS (211.0261)$50,000
LEGAL SERVICES ALABAMA INC
207 MONTGOMERY STREET SUITE 1200MONTGOMERYAL36104509A(1)SUPPORT TO AID RECOVERY FROM THE DEVASTATION CAUSED THROUGHOUT MORE THAN TWO-THIRDS OF THE STATE OF ALABAMA BY THE TORNADOES OF APRIL 27, 2011 (211.0176)$50,340
LIVING CITIES INC THE NATIONAL COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT INITIATIVE
1040 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS FLOORNEW YORKNY10018509A(1)SUPPORT FOR CUTTING-EDGE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT APPROACHES, INNOVATIVE FINANCIAL INVESTMENT STRATEGIES AND PRODUCTS, AND URBAN POLICY ADVOCACY (93.9991)$1,966,65217
MISSIONARY SISTERS OF THE SACRED HEART FOR GIRLS MOTHER CABRINI HIGH SCHOOL
701 FORT WASHINGTON AVENUENEW YORKNY10040509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (211.0534)$10,000
POLICYLINK
1438 WEBSTER STREET SUITE 303OAKLANDCA94612509A(1)SUPPORT TO DEEPEN AND EXPAND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORKS TO STRENGTHEN DISTRESSED NEIGHBORHOODS, FAMILIES, AND CHILDREN (205.0839)$175,000
SAVE THE CHILDREN FEDERATION INC
54 WILTON ROAD PO BOX 950WESTPORTCT06881509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL SUPPORT FOR THE JAPAN EARTHQUAKE TSUNAMI CHILDREN IN EMERGENCY FUND (211.0109)$75,000
COMMUNITY CENTER FOR EDUCATION RESULTS
1200 5TH AVENUE STE 1300SEATTLEWA98101509A(1)SUPPORT THE IMPLEMENTATION OF A STRIVE REPLICATION IN THE SEATTLE, WASHINGTON AREA CALLED THE ROAD MAP (211.0228)$75,000
DEPAUL UNIVERSITY
OFFICE OF ADVANCEMENT 1 E JACKSONCHICAGOIL60604509A(1)SUPPORT MUNICIPAL POLICIES FOR FAMILY ECONOMIC SUCCESS IN A PERIOD OF FISCAL CRISIS (210.0486)$31,680BOULEVARD
JOB OPPORTUNITIES TASK FORCE INC
111 WATER STREET SUITE 201BALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT TO CREATE A FINANCIAL STABILITY PATHWAY PROJECT (211.0323)$210,000
MARYLAND WORKFORCE CORPORATION
406 HEADQUARTERS DRIVE SUITE 207MILLERSVILLEMD21108509A(1)SUPPORT THE DESIGN, DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION OF A SECOND ROUND OF I-BEST LEARNING PROTOTYPES (MI-BEST) IN MARYLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGES (211.0299)$125,000
THE REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA
SPONSORED PROJECTS OFFICE 2150BERKELEYCA94704170(C)SUPPORT A PROJECT ON JOB CREATION, ENTITLED BIG IDEAS FOR JOB CREATION IN A JOBLESS RECOVERY (210.0476)$49,500SHATTUCK AVENUE ROOM 313
THE REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
DIVISION OF RESEARCH DEVELOPMENTANN ARBORMI48109509A(1)SUPPORT TO GENERATE A THEORETICAL MODEL THAT DESCRIBES FAMILY OUTCOMES RELATED TO FAMILY ECONOMIC SUCCESS (211.0169)$40,398ADMINISTRATION WOLVERINE TOWER RM 1
UNITED WAY OF METROPOLITAN ATLANTA INC
100 EDGEWOOD AVENUE NEATLANTAGA30303509A(1)SUPPORT A PROJECT MANAGER TO OVERSEE IMPLEMENTATION OF SECTOR-BASED WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT PARTNERSHIPS IN METRO ATLANTA (211.0356)$12,500
YEAR UP INC
201 N CHARLES STREET SUITE 300BALTIMOREMD21201509A(1)SUPPORT THE YEAR UP - BALTIMORE PROJECT EXTENSION PLAN (208.0211)$25,000
ATLANTA COMMUNITY FOOD BANK INC
732 JOSEPH E LOWERY BOULEVARD NWATLANTAGA30318509A(1)PROVIDE TECHNICAL SUPPORT TO THE VITA SITES OF THE ATLANTA PROSPERITY CAMPAIGN (208.0027)$10,000
CREDIT BUILDERS ALLIANCE INC
6155 FULLER COURT SUITE 2ALEXANDRIAVA22310509A(2)SUPPORT FOR EDUCATION AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE AROUND CREDIT SCORES AND CREDIT BUILDING (208.0279)$25,000
GEORGIA BUDGET AND POLICY INSTITUTE INC
100 EDGEWOOD AVENUE NE SUITE 950ATLANTAGA30303509A(1)SUPPORT THE SUPPLEMENT NUTRITION ASSISTANCE PROGRAM EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING (SNAP E&T) PROGRAM IN GEORGIA (211.0298)$25,000
PITTSBURGH COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION INC
PO BOX 11348ATLANTAGA30310509A(1)SUPPORT THE COMMUNITY BUILDING STRATEGY EFFORTS OF PCIA AND THE FOUNDATION-ATLANTA CIVIC SITE NEIGHBORHOOD TRANSFORMATION RESULT AREA IN THE PITTSBURGH COMMUNITY (204.0029)$50,000
THE CENTER FOR WORKING FAMILIES INC
477 WINDSOR STREET SUITE 101ATLANTAGA30312PRIVATE OPERATING FOSUPPORT THE CENTER FOR WORKING FAMILIES, INC. AS IT CONTINUES TO IMPLEMENT THE FAMILY ECONOMIC SUCCESS STRATEGY (208.0037)$1,322,000
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC
50 HURT PLAZA SUITE 449ATLANTAGA30303509A(1)SUPPORT FORMAL AND INFORMAL COMMUNITY-BASED ORGANIZATIONS WHICH SERVE FAMILIES IN NEIGHBORHOOD PLANNING UNIT V (207.0272)$50,000
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC
50 HURT PLAZA SUITE 449ATLANTAGA30303509A(1)SUPPORT COMMUNITY BUILDING ACTIVITIES AND EVIDENCE-BASED EVALUATION AND RESEARCH SUPPORT FOR THE ATLANTA CIVIC SITE RESULT AREAS: EDUCATION ACHIEVEMENT, FAMILY ECONOMIC SUCCESS, AND NEIGHBORHOOD TRANSFORMATION (210.0053)$194,000
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC
50 HURT PLAZA SUITE 449ATLANTAGA30303509A(1)SUPPORT THE GRADE-LEVEL READING STRATEGY OF THE EDUCATION ACHIEVEMENT RESULT AREA (208.0038)$143,000
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC
50 HURT PLAZA SUITE 449ATLANTAGA30303509A(1)SUPPORT THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE ATLANTA WEALTH BUILDING INITIATIVE (210.0510)$30,000
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC
50 HURT PLAZA SUITE 449ATLANTAGA30303509A(1)SUPPORT THE PARTNERSHIP FOR THE PRESERVATION OF PITTSBURGH AS A PART OF THE ATLANTA CIVIC SITE'S NEIGHBORHOOD TRANSFORMATION STRATEGY (209.0045)$811,500
THE SHELTERING ARMS
385 CENTENNIAL OLYMPIC PARK DRIVEATLANTAGA30313509A(1)SUPPORT TO HELP ENSURE THAT YOUNG CHILDREN LIVING IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD PLANNING UNIT-V NEIGHBORHOODS IN ATLANTA, GEORGIA HAVE ACCESS TO HIGH QUALITY EARLY CARE AND EDUCATION AND FAMILY SUPPORT SERVICES (210.0054)$250,000NW
UNITED WAY OF METROPOLITAN ATLANTA INC
100 EDGEWOOD AVENUE NEATLANTAGA30303509A(1)SUPPORT THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE ATLANTA'S PROMISE NEIGHBORHOOD PLANNING GRANT TO IMPROVE THE EDUCATIONAL, HEALTH, AND SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT OUTCOMES FOR CHILDREN AND YOUTH (211.0050)$100,632
UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL
OFFICE OF SPONSORED RESEARCH 104CHAPEL HILLNC27599509A(1)SUPPORT THE REFUND TO SAVINGS PROJECT (211.0324)$45,000AIRPORT DRIVE CB1350
ACLU FOUNDATION OF MARYLAND INC
MEADOW MILL AT WOODBERRY 3600BALTIMOREMD21211509A(2)SUPPORT SYSTEMATIC EDUCATION REFORM IN BALTIMORE CITY THROUGH ADVOCACY (99.2370)$60,000CLIPPER MILL ROAD
ADVOCATES FOR CHILDREN & YOUTH INC
8 MARKET PLACE SUITE 500BALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT FOR ADVOCACY AND EDUCATION EFFORTS AIMED AT IMPROVING OUTCOMES FOR MARYLAND'S DISADVANTAGED CHILDREN AND FAMILIES (203.0236)$75,000
ADVOCATES FOR CHILDREN & YOUTH INC
8 MARKET PLACE SUITE 500BALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT THE DISTINGUISHED SPEAKER LUNCHEON ON OCTOBER 5. 2011 (210.0448)$1,150
AIDS ACTION BALTIMORE INC
10 E EAGER STREET SUITE ABALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT THE AIDS ACTION BALTIMORE CABARET EVENT ON NOVEMBER 13, 2011 (209.0533)$1,460
ASSOCIATED BLACK CHARITIES INC
1114 CATHEDRAL STREETBALTIMOREMD21201509A(1)SUPPORT THE MORE IN THE MIDDLE INITIATIVE (207.0206)$150,000
ASSOCIATED BLACK CHARITIES INC
1114 CATHEDRAL STREETBALTIMOREMD21201509A(1)SUPPORT THE 2011 ANNUAL GALA ON JUNE 11, 2011, IN BALTIMORE, MARYLAND (202.0305)$1,630
ASSOCIATION OF BALTIMORE AREA GRANTMAKERS INC
2 EAST READ STREET 2ND FLOORBALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT THE SUPPORTING PUBLIC SCHOOLS OF CHOICE INITIATIVE (206.0485)$28,000
ASSOCIATION OF BALTIMORE AREA GRANTMAKERS INC
2 EAST READ STREET 2ND FLOORBALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN ANCHOR INSTITUTION MINORITY AND LOCAL BUSINESS PROCUREMENT AND LOCAL PURCHASING STUDY (211.0366)$10,000
BALTIMORE ALGEBRA PROJECT
2524 NORTH CHARLES STREETBALTIMOREMD21218509A(1)PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR THE CAMP ELEVATE PROGRAM (210.0262)$15,000
BALTIMORE CITY FOUNDATION INC
10 NORTH CALVERT STREET SUITE 915BALTIMOREMD21202509 (A)(3) - TYPE 3SUPPORT THE 2011 YOUTHWORKS SUMMER JOB PROGRAM (207.0357)$10,000
BALTIMORE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC
2 EAST READ STREET 9TH FLOORBALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT THE CENTRAL MARYLAND TRANSPORTATION ALLIANCE TO PROVIDE CIVIC LEADERSHIP AND ADVOCACY FOR TRANSPORTATION IMPROVEMENTS THAT LEAD TO INCREASED ACCESS TO REGIONAL OPPORTUNITIES (204.0243)$90,000
BALTIMORE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC
2 EAST READ STREET 9TH FLOORBALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT A SENIOR PROGRAM OFFICER FOR EDUCATION, CHILD AND YOUTH DEVELOPMENT AND THE PROGRAM OFFICER FOR THE NEIGHBORHOOD GRANTS PROGRAM (200.0025)$150,000
BALTIMORE JESUIT EDU INITIATIVE INC DBA CRISTO REY JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL
420 SOUTH CHESTER STREETBALTIMOREMD21231509A(1)SUPPORT A TEAM OF FOUR STUDENTS FROM CRISTO REY JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL IN BALTIMORE, MARYLAND IN A WORK/STUDY PROGRAM (209.0371)$15,000
BALTIMORE SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS FOUNDATION INC
712 CATHEDRAL STREETBALTIMOREMD21201509 (A)(3) - TYPE 3SUPPORT THE FUNDRAISING EVENT EXPRESSIONS WEEKEND 2011, HELD ON MARCH 5, 2011, IN BALTIMORE, MARYLAND (98.1307)$4,400
BALTIMORE SQUASHWISE INC
3600 CLIPPER MILL ROAD SUITE 107BALTIMOREMD21211509A(1)SUPPORT THE SUMMER ACADEMIC AND SQUASH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM FOR 2011 (211.0190)$10,000
BALTIMORE URBAN LEAGUE INC
512 ORCHARD STREETBALTIMOREMD21201509A(1)SUPPORT FOR GREATER BALTIMORE URBAN LEAGUE PROGRAMMATIC ACTIVITIES (207.0014)$75,000
BIOTECHNICAL INSTITUTES OF MARYLAND INC
2001 ALICEANNA STREETBALTIMOREMD21231509A(1)SUPPORT THE BIOSTART AND LABORATORY ASSOCIATES PROGRAM THAT PROVIDES TUITION-FREE TRAINING IN BASIC LABORATORY SKILLS TO UNEMPLOYED AND UNDER-EMPLOYED MARYLAND RESIDENTS AND JOB PLACEMENT IN THE INDUSTRY (205.0688)$37,500
BUILD INC
2439 MARYLAND AVENUEBALTIMOREMD21218509A(1)SUPPORT STRENGTHENING COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT AND HOUSING OPPORTUNITIES IN EAST BALTIMORE, MARYLAND (203.0240)$180,000
CENTER STAGE ASSOCIATES INC
700 NORTH CALVERT STREETBALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT THE 2011 CENTER STAGE ANNUAL GALA ON MAY 7, 2011, IN BALTIMORE, MARYLAND (203.0573)$1,590
CHARLES STREET DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
36 S CHARLES STREET 12TH FLBALTIMOREMD21201509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (206.0300)$2,500
CHASE BREXTON HEALTH SERVICES INC
1001 CATHEDRAL STREETBALTIMOREMD21201509A(1)SUPPORT THE 2011 CHASE BREXTON HEALTH SERVICES GALA ON MAY 21, 2011 AT THE AMERICAN VISIONARY ART MUSEUM (207.0112)$2,250
CHESAPEAKE BAY TRUST
60 WEST STREETANNAPOLISMD21401509A(1)SUPPORT THE TREASURE THE CHESAPEAKE CELEBRATION ON MAY 20, 2011. (208.0189)$800
CITIZENS PLANNING AND HOUSING ASSOCIATION INC
218 WEST SARATOGA STREET 5TH FLOORBALTIMOREMD21201509A(1)SUPPORT TO IMPLEMENT THE REAL TIME COMMUNITY CHANGE PROGRAM (206.0536)$70,000
COMMUNITY LAW CENTER INC
3355 KESWICK ROAD SUITE 200BALTIMOREMD21211509A(1)SUPPORT PROGRAMS TO IMPROVE ECONOMIC OPPORTUNITY FOR BALTIMORE CITY RESIDENTS (203.0662)$55,000
CORPORATION FOR A SKILLED WORKFORCE
900 VICTORS WAYANN ARBORMI48108509A(2)SUPPORT TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO MARYLAND GOVERNOR'S WORKFORCE INVESTMENT BOARD (209.0366)$15,000
EAST BALTIMORE DEVELOPMENT INC
1731 EAST CHASE STREETBALTIMOREMD21213509A(1)SUPPORT TO FUND THE EAST BALTIMORE COMMUNITY SCHOOL (207.0777)$575,000
EAST BALTIMORE DEVELOPMENT INC
1731 EAST CHASE STREETBALTIMOREMD21213509A(1)SUPPORT PARTICIPATION IN THE GREATER BALTIMORE COMMITTEE LEADERSHIP PROGRAM (211.0474)$6,950
EAST BALTIMORE DEVELOPMENT INC
1731 EAST CHASE STREETBALTIMOREMD21213509A(1)SUPPORT EFFORTS TO PUT RESIDENTS ON A PATH TO ECONOMIC SUCCESS BY PROVIDING SERVICES RELATED TO WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT, ECONOMIC INCLUSION, FAMILY ADVOCACY, FINANCIAL LITERACY, INCOME SUPPORTS AND ASSET BUILDING (207.0257)$132,500
ENTERPRISE COMMUNITY PARTNERS INC
AMERICAN CITY BUILDING 10227COLUMBIAMD21044509A(1)SUPPORT EFFORTS TO LEVERAGE PUBLIC AND PRIVATE SECTOR RESOURCES FOR DURABLE AFFORDABLE HOUSING DEVELOPMENT IN BALTIMORE CITY, MARYLAND (94.9911)$135,000WINCOPIN CIRCLE
ENVIRONMENTAL GRANTMAKERS ASSOCIATION
55 EXCHANGE PLACE SUITE 405NEW YORKNY10005509A(1)SUPPORT THE ENVIRONMENTAL GRANTMAKERS ASSOCIATION 2011 FEDERAL POLICY BRIEFING ON FEBRUARY 15 - 16, 2011 (211.0083)$5,000
EPISCOPAL HOUSING CORPORATION
3900 ROLAND AVENUEBALTIMOREMD21211509A(1)SUPPORT THE REMINGTON CONSCIOUS CULTURAL CREATION PROGRAM FOR 2011 (211.0188)$15,000
FUND FOR EDUCATIONAL EXCELLENCE
12 WEST MADISON ST 2ND FLOORBALTIMOREMD21201509A(1)SUPPORT BALTIMORE CITY SCHOOL'S LITERACY INITIATIVE FOCUSED ON DATA-DRIVEN INSTRUCTION (210.0513)$80,000
FUNDERS NETWORK FOR SMART GROWTH AND LIVABLE COMMUNITIES INC
1500 SAN REMO AVENUE SUITE 249CORAL GABLESFL33146509A(1)SUPPORT COORDINATING AND CATALYZING PHILANTHROPIC INTEREST AND SUPPORT FOR THE GREEN AND HEALTHY HOMES INITIATIVE (210.0363)$67,390
FUSION PARTNERSHIPS INC
1601 GUILFORD AVENUE 2 SOUTHBALTIMOREMD21202509A(2)SUPPORT CHORAL MUSIC INSTRUCTION, CIVIC ENGAGEMENT ACTIVITIES, ACADEMIC REINFORCEMENT, AND CULTURAL ENRICHMENT THROUGH THE A DREAM IN CHERRY HILL PROGRAM (211.0189)$10,200
FUSION PARTNERSHIPS INC
1601 GUILFORD AVENUE 2 SOUTHBALTIMOREMD21202509A(2)SUPPORT THE FORMAL ACTUARIAL STUDY BY THE EVERGREEN PROJECT TO LAUNCH A HEALTH INSURANCE CO-OP PLAN IN MARYLAND (211.0231)$100,000
FUSION PARTNERSHIPS INC
1601 GUILFORD AVENUE 2 SOUTHBALTIMOREMD21202509A(2)SUPPORT THE NEW LENS SUMMER YOUTH EMPLOYMENT INITIATIVE (208.0391)$15,000
GREATER HOMEWOOD COMMUNITY CORPORATION
3503 NORTH CHARLES STREETBALTIMOREMD21218509A(1)SUPPORT THE BALTIMORE EDUCATION COALITION SCHOOL BUILDING CAMPAIGN (211.0312)$4,990
HIGHER ACHIEVEMENT BALTIMORE INC
1414 KEY HIGHWAY SUITE 300BALTIMOREMD21230509A(1)SUPPORT CLOSING THE MIDDLE SCHOOL OPPORTUNITY GAP THROUGH THE AFTER SCHOOL ACADEMY (211.0319)$5,000
HISTORIC EAST BALTIMORE COMMUNITY ACTION COALITION INC
C/O MS BELINDA DAVIS 1212 N WOLFEBALTIMOREMD21205509A(1)SUPPORT FOR YO PROGRAM EFFORTS AND INCREASED COORDINATION WITH EAST BALTIMORE DEVELOPMENT INITIATIVE'S STRATEGIC "SPIN-OFF" OF PROGRAM ACTIVITIES TO PARTNER INSTITUTIONS (202.0450)$205,000STREET
HUMANIM INC
6335 WOODSIDE COURTCOLUMBIAMD21046509A(1)SUPPORT FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE FOOD STAMP EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING PROGRAM (209.0442)$5,000
HUMANIM INC
6335 WOODSIDE COURTCOLUMBIAMD21046509A(1)SUPPORT PROGRAM COSTS ASSOCIATED WITH THE REDEVELOPMENT OF THE AMERICAN BREWERY (210.0048)$100,000
INCENTIVE MENTORING PROGRAM INC
822 CAREN DRIVEELDERSBURGMD21784509A(1)SUPPORT TO PROVIDE SUMMER INTERNSHIPS FOR 48 HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS AT HIGH RISK FOR FAILING SCHOOL AT THE DIVERSITY AND ACADEMIC ADVANCEMENT SUMMER INSTITUTE (207.0381)$10,000
INSTITUTE OF NOTRE DAME
901 AISQUITH STREETBALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT DIRECT NEED-BASED SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM FOR STUDENTS FROM LOW-INCOME HOUSEHOLDS THAT RESIDE IN BALTIMORE CITY, MARYLAND (210.0179)$50,000
JOB OPPORTUNITIES TASK FORCE INC
111 WATER STREET SUITE 201BALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT THE ADVOCACY FOR PUBLIC POLICIES AND RESEARCH THAT BENEFIT JOB SEEKERS AND LOW-WAGE WORKERS (200.3137)$62,500
JOB OPPORTUNITIES TASK FORCE INC
111 WATER STREET SUITE 201BALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT THE JUMPSTART CONSTRUCTION TRAINING PROGRAM (205.0633)$125,000
JUNIOR ACHIEVEMENT OF CENTRAL MARYLAND INC
10711 RED RUN BOULEVARD SUITE 110OWINGS MILLSMD21117509A(1)SUPPORT THE BUILDING FINANCIAL FUTURES - JUNIOR ACHIEVEMENT SUMMER PROGRAMS FOR BALTIMORE CITY AT-RISK YOUTH IN GRADES THREE-12 (211.0205)$10,000
KNOX HOPE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
1300 N EDEN STREETBALTIMOREMD21213509A(1)SUPPORT THE 2011 KNOX SUMMER FUN ENRICHMENT CAMP (211.0203)$18,200
LIGHT HEALTH AND WELLNESS COMPREHENSIVE SERVICES INC
PO BOX 25535BALTIMOREMD21217509A(1)SUPPORT COORDINATING SERVICES TOWARD THE ADOPTION AND IMPLEMENTATION OF AN HIV PREVENTION PLAN IN BALTIMORE CITY, MARYLAND (209.0534)$80,000
LIVING CLASSROOMS FOUNDATION
802 SOUTH CAROLINE STREETBALTIMOREMD21231509A(1)SUPPORT THE TURNING THE CORNER ACHIEVEMENT PROGRAM WHICH SERVES OVER 150 STUDENTS AT THE CROSSROADS SCHOOL, A BALTIMORE CITY CHARTER SCHOOL OPERATED BY LIVING CLASSROOMS (209.0214)$10,000
MARYLAND FAMILY NETWORK INC
1001 EASTERN AVENUE 2ND FLOORBALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT A CHILD CARE OUTREACH SPECIALIST (207.0760)$40,000
METRO IAF INC
85-18 61ST ROADREGO PARKNY11374509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (208.0282)$40,000
MOUNT VERNON PLACE CONSERVANCY INC
PO BOX 26285BALTIMOREMD21210509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL SUPPORT FOR THE IMPROVED MAINTENANCE OF MOUNT VERNON PLACE PARK (211.0174)$15,000
NEW LEADERS
1 EAST MOUNT ROYAL AVENUE SECONDBALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT NEW LEADERS FOR NEW SCHOOLS IN BALTIMORE, MARYLAND (201.0555)$75,000FLOOR
PIMLICO ROAD YOUTH PROGRAM INC
4238 PIMLICO ROADBALTIMOREMD21215509A(1)SUPPORT THE PIMLICO ROAD YOUTH PROGRAM SUMMER CAMP (207.0394)$10,900
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND TRAINING CENTER INC
MARYLAND BAR CENTER 4TH FLOOR 520BALTIMOREMD21201509A(1)SUPPORT THE BALTIMORE CITY LAW LINKS PROGRAM (211.0182)$15,000WEST FAYETTE STREET
PROTECT YOURSELF 1 INC
2938 KIDDS SCHOOLHOUSE ROADPARKTONMD21120509A(1)SUPPORT FOR PROTECT YOURSELF 1, INC.'S SAFE 2 CIVIC CAMPAIGN AS PART OF AN HIV/AIDS PREVENTION STRATEGY IN BALTIMORE CITY, MARYLAND (208.0393)$25,000
REACH OF BALTIMORE INC
2701 ST LO DRIVEBALTIMOREMD21213509A(1)SUPPORT THE 2011 REACH SUMMER LITERACY PROGRAM WHICH WILL RAISE THE READING LEVEL OF OUR MOST AT RISK STUDENTS BY ONE TO TWO YEARS (211.0180)$10,000
ROSE STREET COMMUNITY CENTER
821 NORTH ROSE STREETBALTIMOREMD21205509A(1)SUPPORT THE 2011 ROSE STREET ARTERNATIVE YOUTH CAMP (211.0179)$14,500
SAFE AND SOUND BALTIMORE'S CAMPAIGN FOR CHILDREN AND YOUTH INC
2 EAST READ STREET 3RD FLOORBALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT TO DEVELOP AND ADVANCE STRATEGIES TO IMPROVE CONDITIONS FOR BALTIMORE'S CHILDREN, YOUTH AND FAMILIES (99.2340)$400,000
SISTERS TOGETHER AND REACHING INC
1505 EUTAW PLACEBALTIMOREMD21217509A(1)SUPPORT THE MY LIFE IN 36 WEEKS, WHICH WILL PROVIDE ART THERAPY IN CONJUNCTION WITH THE WOMEN'S SUPPORT SERVICES AND PREVENTION EDUCATION TO WOMEN WITH HIV/AIDS (207.0417)$25,000
SOMEBODY CARES BALTIMORE INC
9610 BURTON AVENUEBALTIMOREMD21234509A(1)SUPPORT THE TRANSFORMATION TEAM DAY OF HOPE ON AUGUST 13, 2011 (211.0237)$7,000
ST IGNATIUS LOYOLA ACADEMY INC
740 NORTH CALVERT STREETBALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT THE ACADEMY SUMMER TERM FOR 2011 (210.0260)$10,000
STAR-SPANGLED 200 INC
401 E PRATT STREET 14TH FLOORBALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT THE 9/11 MEMORIAL PROJECT (211.0300)$1,000
STRUCTURED EMPLOYMENT ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
915 BROADWAY SUITE 1703NEW YORKNY10010509A(1)SUPPORT EARNBENEFITS BALTIMORE (205.0735)$100,000
TEACH FOR AMERICA INC
2601 N HOWARD STREET SUITE 300BALTIMOREMD21218509A(1)SUPPORT TEACH FOR AMERICA PROGRAMMING IN BALTIMORE, MARYLAND (210.0052)$150,000
TENCH TILGHMAN ELEMENTARYMIDDLE SCHOOL
600 NORTH PATTERSON PARK AVENUEBALTIMOREMD21205170(C)SUPPORT THE 100 BOOK CHALLENGE PROGRAM AT THE TENCH TILGHMAN ELEMENTARY/MIDDLE SCHOOL (211.0253)$38,328
THE DEMOCRACY COLLABORATIVE FOUNDATION INC
6930 CARROLL AVENUE 4TH FLOORTACOMA PARKMD20912509A(1)SUPPORT LINKING ANCHOR INSTITUTIONS TO OUTCOMES FOR LOW-INCOME FAMILIES, CHILDREN, AND COMMUNITIES, PHASE 1 (211.0417)$45,000
TURNAROUND FOR CHILDREN INC
25 WEST 45TH STREET 6TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10036509A(1)SUPPORT AN ASSESSMENT EFFORT OF THE FEASIBILITY OF A TURNAROUND FOR CHILDREN PROGRAM IN BALTIMORE, MARYLAND (211.0250)$35,000
UNITED WAY OF CENTRAL MARYLAND
100 SOUTH CHARLES STREET 5TH FLOORBALTIMOREMD21203509A(1)2011 ANNUAL CORPORATE GIFT TO THE UNITED WAY CAMPAIGN (95.9957)$150,000
UNIVERSITY OF BALTIMORE
1420 N CHARLES STREETBALTIMOREMD21201170(C)SUPPORT FOR DEVELOPMENT OF BALTIMORE NEIGHBORHOOD INDICATORS ALLIANCE'S VITAL SIGNS PUBLICATION (98.1452)$85,000
VOLUNTEER CENTRAL INC
175 WEST OSTEND STREET SUITE 100BALTIMOREMD21230509A(1)SUPPORT THE PENCIL PARTNERSHIP PROGRAM (211.0308)$10,000
WIDE ANGLE YOUTH MEDIA
2601 NORTH HOWARD STREET SUITE 160BALTIMOREMD21218509A(1)SUPPORT THE WIDE ANGLE YOUTH MEDIA'S YOUTH SPEAK OUT SUMMER PROGRAM (210.0267)$15,000
YOUTH AS RESOURCES
2 EAST READ STREETBALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT PEER-TO-PEER LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT, COMMUNITY ORGANIZING AND GRANT MAKING SUMMER PROGRAM (211.0200)$10,000
YOUTH DREAMERS INC
1430 CARSWELL STREETBALTIMOREMD21218509A(1)SUPPORT THE 2011 SAY IT LOUD AND SAY IT PROUD - YOUTH DREAMERS 7TH ANNUAL SUMMER ARTS PROGRAM (207.0401)$11,200
COALITION TO END CHILDHOOD LEAD POISONING INC
2714 HUDSON STREETBALTIMOREMD21224509A(1)SUPPORT THE 2011 GREEN AND HEALTHY HOMES INITIATIVE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE PROJECT (209.0560)$155,000
NEW WORLD FOUNDATION
666 WEST END AVENUE SUITE 1BNEW YORKNY10025509A(1)SUPPORT MARGA, INCORPORATED'S WORK WITH THE ANCHOR INSTITUTION TASK FORCE IN DEVELOPING AND DISSEMINATING KNOWLEDGE TO HELP CREATE AND ADVANCE DEMOCRATIC, MUTUALLY BENEFICIAL ANCHOR INSTITUTIONS - COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIPS (208.0093)$30,000
POLICYLINK
1438 WEBSTER STREET SUITE 303OAKLANDCA94612509A(1)SUPPORT THE FOURTH NATIONAL REGIONAL EQUITY SUMMIT (208.0058)$75,000
REGIONAL PLAN ASSOCIATION INC
4 IRVING PLACE 7TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10003509A(1)SUPPORT THE MEETING OF THE MINDS 2011 CONFERENCE (211.0181)$5,000
TRF DEVELOPMENT PARTNERS INC
718 ARCH STREET SUITE 3NPHILADELPHIAPA19106509 (A)(3) - TYPE 3SUPPORT THE REDEVELOPMENT EFFORTS IN EAST BALTIMORE, MARYLAND (210.0493)$50,000
TRUSTEES OF THE UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA
OFFICE OF RESEARCH SERVICES 3451PHILADELPHIAPA19104509A(1)SUPPORT THE NETTER CENTER TO BUILD THE INFRASTRUCTURE AND CAPACITY OF ANCHOR INSTITUTIONS TO EMPLOY RESPONSIBLE REDEVELOPMENT APPROACHES AND TO ADVANCE SUPPORTIVE PUBLIC POLICIES THROUGH THE ANCHOR TASK FORCE (209.0502)$8,705WALNUT STREET
CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIVERSITY
OFFICE OF SPONSORED PROJECTSCLEVELANDOH44106509A(1)SUPPORT CONSULTATION ON THE OVERALL EVALUATION DESIGN FOR MAKING CONNECTIONS, CONDUCT ANALYSES OF THE NEIGHBORHOOD AND CITY-WIDE SURVEY DATA BEING COLLECTED IN MAKING CONNECTIONS SITES, AND PROVIDE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE WITH THE URBAN INSTITUTE (203.0373)$50,000ADMINISTRATION SEARS LIBRARY ROOM 6
COMMUNICATIONS CONSORTIUM MEDIA CENTER
401 NINTH STREET NW SUITE 450WASHINGTONDC20004509A(1)SUPPORT TO CONDUCT COMMUNICATIONS OUTREACH AND PUBLIC EDUCATION IN SUPPORT OF THE AMERICAN COMMUNITY SURVEY (211.0220)$25,000
NATIONAL OPINION RESEARCH CENTER
ATTENTION CATHY HAGGERTY 55 EASTCHICAGOIL60603509A(1)SUPPORT QUALITATIVE RESEARCH ON NEIGHBORHOOD ATTACHMENT AMONG RESIDENTS OF THE SAN ANTONIO MAKING CONNECTIONS SITE (211.0313)$24,984MONROE STREET
PUBLICPRIVATE VENTURES
2000 MARKET STREET SUITE 550PHILADELPHIAPA19103509A(1)SUPPORT EXPANDED OUTREACH & ENGAGEMENT OF PRIVATE FOUNDATIONS IN DISSEMINATION & PEER LEARNING THROUGH THE CONTINUED WORK OF THE EVALUATION ROUNDTABLE (211.0063)$50,000
THE REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA
SPONSORED PROJECTS OFFICE 2150BERKELEYCA94704170(C)SUPPORT A NATIONAL ASSESSMENT OF THE IMPACT OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (210.0538)$127,000SHATTUCK AVENUE ROOM 313
TIDES CENTER
PO BOX 29907SAN FRANCISCOCA94129509A(1)SUPPORT TO DELIVER CONSULTING SERVICES (210.0159)$192,105
TRUSTEES OF THE UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA
OFFICE OF RESEARCH SERVICES 3451PHILADELPHIAPA19104509A(1)SUPPORT TO THE CENTER FOR HIGH IMPACT PHILANTHROPY TO ENGAGE HIGH NET WORTH INDIVIDUAL PHILANTHROPISTS IN EFFECTIVE GIVING FOCUSED ON VULNERABLE FAMILIES (209.0525)$25,000WALNUT STREET
AFTERSCHOOL ALLIANCE
1616 H STREET NW SUITE 820WASHINGTONDC20006509A(1)SUPPORT THE 2011 AFTERSCHOOL FOR ALL CHALLENGE EVENT ON MAY 16 - 17, 2011IN WASHINGTON, DC (207.0164)$5,000
AMERICAN YOUTH WORK CENTER
1331 H ST NW SUITE 701WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT THE FIRST YEAR OF A THREE-YEAR EXPANSION PLAN (92.9915)$30,000
ASIAN AMERICAN JOURNALISTS ASSOCIATION
5 THIRD STREET SUITE 1108SAN FRANCISCOCA94103509A(1)SUPPORT J CAMP IN LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA (204.0669)$20,000
ASIAN AMERICAN JOURNALISTS ASSOCIATION
5 THIRD STREET SUITE 1108SAN FRANCISCOCA94103509A(1)SUPPORT THE ASIAN AMERICAN JOURNALISTS ASSOCIATION TO CONDUCT A MINI J CAMP IN BALTIMORE (211.0120)$5,000
BLACK WOMENS AGENDA INC
2300 M STREET NW SUITE 800WASHINGTONDC20037509A(1)SUPPORT THE BLACK WOMEN'S AGENDA, INC.'S 33RD ANNUAL LUNCHEON ON SEPTEMBER 17, 2011, IN WASHINGTON, DC (205.0565)$4,875
BLUFORD DREW JEMISON MATH SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY ACADEMY INC
1130 CAROLINE STREETBALTIMOREMD21213509A(1)SUPPORT THE "HEAD OF THE TABLE" CELEBRATION AND FUNDRAISER SCHEDULED FOR AUGUST 1, 2011 (211.0269)$896
COMMUNICATIONS CONSORTIUM MEDIA CENTER
401 NINTH STREET NW SUITE 450WASHINGTONDC20004509A(1)SUPPORT THE NATIONAL DISSEMINATION WORK OF FAMILY TO FAMILY (F2F) BY PROVIDING MEDIA SUPPORT TO STATES, ORGANIZATIONS, AND THE FOUNDATION (94.1211)$95,000
CONGRESSIONAL COALITION ON ADOPTION INSTITUTE
311 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE NEWASHINGTONDC20002509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL SUPPORT COMMUNICATIONS ABOUT ADOPTION AND FOSTER CARE POLICY (211.0285)$50,000
DEMOS A NETWORK FOR IDEAS AND ACTION LTD
220 FIFTH AVENUE FIFTH FLOORNEW YORKNY10001509A(1)SUPPORT THE TRANSFORMING AMERICA AWARDS AND ANNUAL CELEBRATION ON JUNE 7, 2011 IN NEW YORK CITY, NEW YORK (210.0196)$5,000
ECOLOGICAL DEMOCRACY INSTITUTE OF NORTH AMERICA
PO BOX 115RIVERDALEMD02073509A(1)SUPPORT THE 6TH BIENNIAL EASTERN CONFERENCE FOR WORKPLACE DEMOCRACY, WHICH WILL TAKE PLACE JULY 8-10, 2011 AT THE UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND IN BALTIMORE, MARYLAND (211.0103)$2,000
FOSTER FAMILY-BASED TREATMENT ASSOCIATION
294 UNION STREETHACKENSACKNJ07601509A(1)SUPPORT THE 98TH ANNUAL PUBLIC POLICY INSTITUTE & ADVOCACY DAY TO BE HELD ON MAY 2 - 3, 2011 IN ARLINGTON, VA (210.0155)$1,500
FOSTER FAMILY-BASED TREATMENT ASSOCIATION
294 UNION STREETHACKENSACKNJ07601509A(1)SUPPORT THE FOSTER FAMILY-BASED TREATMENT ASSOCIATION CONFERENCE, HELD JULY 24 - 27, 2011, IN LAKE BUENA VISTA, FL (210.0155)$2,500
FOUNDATIONS INC
701 EAST GATE DRIVE SUITE 300MOUNT LAURELNJ08054509A(1)SUPPORT THE 2011 BEYOND SCHOOL HOURS 14 CONFERENCE HELD ON FEBRUARY 24 - 26, 2011, IN ATLANTA, GEORGIA (201.1690)$17,000
GRANTMAKERS FOR CHILDREN YOUTH AND FAMILIES INC
8757 GEORGIA AVENUE SUITE 540SILVER SPRINGMD20910509A(1)SUPPORT FOR THE 26TH ANNIVERSARY ANNUAL CONFERENCE TITLED, CHILDREN, YOUTH, AND FAMILIES: WHAT COUNTS AND WHAT WORKS: PEOPLE, PRACTICE AND POLICY SCHEDULED FOR SEPTEMBER 11-14, 2011, IN SAN FRANCISCO, CALIFORNIA (209.0273)$10,000
HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY FOUNDATION INC
1221-A BRASS MILL ROADBELCAMPMD21017509 (A)(3) - TYPE 3SUPPORT THE 2011 SUMMER READING PROGRAM (211.0226)$9,999
HEART MOUNTAIN WYOMING FOUNDATION
PO BOX 547POWELLWY82435509A(2)SUPPORT THE GRAND OPENING OF THE HEART MOUNTAIN INTERPRETIVE LEARNING CENTER (211.0173)$10,000
ILLINOIS FATHERHOOD INITIATIVE
111 EAST WACKER DRIVE SUITE 2800CHICAGOIL60601509A(1)SUPPORT THE 2011 CHICAGO WHITE SOX ILLINOIS FATHERHOOD ESSAY CONTEST (200.2526)$1,000
INDEPENDENT SECTOR
1602 L STREET NW SUITE 900WASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT THE 30 MILLION WORD GAP CONNECTIONS SESSION ANNUAL CONFERENCE HELD IN ATLANTA, GEORGIA, ON OCTOBER 20-22, 2010 (210.0482)$1,000
INDEPENDENT SECTOR
1602 L STREET NW SUITE 900WASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT FOR PLANNING AND CONVENING THE 2011 INDEPENDENT SECTOR ANNUAL CONFERENCE (205.0254)$15,000
MPT FOUNDATION INC
11767 OWINGS MILLS BOULEVARDOWINGS MILLSMD21117509A(1)SUPPORT EFFORTS TO ENGAGE PUBLIC ATTENTION, CREATE COMMUNITY OUTREACH, AND STIMULATE DISCUSSION ON TOPICS OF CONCERN TO FAMILIES AND COMMUNITIES (99.2341)$125,000
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF COLORED PEOPLE
4805 MT HOPE DRIVEBALTIMOREMD21215509A(1)SUPPORT TO EXPAND EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITIES AND IMPROVE LITERACY BY THE THIRD GRADE (210.0555)$75,000
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF BLACK JOURNALISTS
1100 KNIGHT HALL SUITE 3100COLLEGE PARKMD20742509A(1)SUPPORT THE ANNUAL CONVENTION AND CAREER FAIR AUGUST 3-7, 2011, IN PHILADELPHIA (211.0164)$35,000
NATIONAL COALITION FOR ASIAN PACIFIC AMERICAN COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
1628 16TH STREET NW FOURTH FLOORWASHINGTONDC20009509A(1)SUPPORT THE 12TH ANNUAL CONVENTION HELD ON JUNE 20-22, 2011, IN WASHINGTON, DC (210.0479)$5,000
NATIONAL PUBLIC RADIO INC
635 MASSACHUSETTS AVE NWWASHINGTONDC20001509A(1)SUPPORT NATIONAL PUBLIC RADIO'S COMMITMENT TO A SPECIALIZED REPORTING TEAM AND ENHANCED ATTENTION TO ISSUES AFFECTING CHILDREN, FAMILIES, AND NEIGHBORHOODS (93.9931)$400,000
POVERTY AND RACE RESEARCH ACTION COUNCIL
1200 18TH STREET NW SUITE 200WASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT TO BUILD STAFF CAPACITY TO ADDRESS DISPARITIES AND RESPOND TO THE FOUNDATION'S NETWORK OPPORTUNITIES (209.0550)$25,000
ROWELL FOSTER CHILDREN FUND INC
5850 WEST 3RD STREET 178LOS ANGELESCA90036509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (211.0157)$25,000
ROWELL FOSTER CHILDREN FUND INC
5850 WEST 3RD STREET 178LOS ANGELESCA90036509A(1)SUPPORT THE ROWELL FOSTER CHILDREN'S POSITIVE PLAN (200.8141)$67,000
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC
50 HURT PLAZA SUITE 449ATLANTAGA30303509A(1)SUPPORT THE ANNUAL MEETING LUNCHEON AND MANAGING FOR EXCELLENCE AWARDS PRESENTATION, TO BE HELD ON NOVEMBER 14, 2011, AT THE SCHWARTZ-GOLDSTEIN HALL OF THE TEMPLE IN ATLANTA, GA (202.0372)$2,450
THE POYNTER INSTITUTE FOR MEDIA STUDIES INC
801 THIRD STREET SOUTHST PETERSBURGFL33701509A(1)SUPPORT FUNDING TO PAY TUITION SCHOLARSHIPS FOR TEN STUDENTS (211.0107)$10,000
UNITED NEIGHBORHOOD CENTERS OF AMERICA INC
11700 WEST LAKE PARK DRIVEMILWAUKEEWI53224509A(2)SUPPORT THE 2011 NEIGHBORHOOD REVITALIZATION CONFERENCE IN WASHINGTON, DC ON JULY 21 - 22, 2011 (211.0264)$5,000
UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND FOUNDATION INC
3300 METZEROTT ROADADELPHIMD20783509A(1)SUPPORT TO EDUCATE AND INSPIRE JOURNALISTS ON CRITICAL AND SOCIAL ISSUES (92.4002)$250,000
AFTER SCHOOL ACTIVITIES PARTNERSHIPS
1520 LOCUST STREETPHILADELPHIAPA19102509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (211.0530)$5,000
ALLIANCE FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES INC
11700 WEST LAKE PARK DRIVEMILWAUKEEWI53224509A(2)SUPPORT TO BUILD THE 'AUTHENTIC VOICE' OF HUMAN SERVICES AGENCY CONSUMERS AND THEIR BOARDS AND PROMOTE THIS IDEA TO THE SECTOR (99.2564)$150,000
ALLIANCE FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES INC
11700 WEST LAKE PARK DRIVEMILWAUKEEWI53224509A(2)PROVIDE GENERAL SUPPORT TO THE PETER GOLDBERG MEMORIAL FUND (211.0281)$3,000
AMERICAN PUBLIC HUMAN SERVICES ASSOCIATION
1133 19TH STREET NW SUITE 500WASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR REDESIGNING THE CHILD AND FAMILY SERVICES REVIEW TO IMPROVE OUTCOMES FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES PROJECT (210.0530)$50,000
AMERICAS PROMISE - THE ALLIANCE FOR YOUTH
1110 VERMONT AVENUE NW SUITE 900WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT THE IMPLEMENTATION OF A NATIONAL CIVIC PARTNERSHIP FOCUSED ON HELPING PARENTS DELIVER THE '5 PROMISES' TO THEIR CHILDREN (207.0296)$200,000
ASSOCIATION OF BLACK FOUNDATION EXECUTIVES
333 7TH AVENUE 13TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10001509A(1)SUPPORT THE 40TH ANNIVERSARY CELEBRATION AT THE ANNUAL CONFERENCE AND JAMES A. JOSEPH LECTURE AND AWARDS CEREMONY APRIL 8-10, 2011, PHILADELPHIA, PA (211.0126)$10,000
BIG BROTHERS BIG SISTERS OF AMERICA
230 NORTH 13TH STREETPHILADELPHIAPA19107509A(1)SUPPORT THE APPLICATION OF AN EVIDENCE-BASED FAMILY-STRENGTHENING FRAMEWORK TO MENTORING PRACTICE (205.0359)$150,000
BOYS AND GIRLS CLUBS OF AMERICA
1275 PEACHTREE STREET NEATLANTAGA30309509A(2)SUPPORT FAMILY STRENGTHENING AWARDS (93.2242)$150,000
CAMP FIRE USA
1100 WALNUT STREET SUITE 1900KANSAS CITYMO64106509A(1)SUPPORT FORMER FAMILY STRENGTHENING AWARDS GRANTEE (210.0228)$70,000
CATHOLIC CHARITIES USA
66 CANAL CENTER PLAZA SUITE 600ALEXANDRIAVA22314509A(1)SUPPORT FAMILY STRENGTHENING AWARDS (204.0384)$200,000
CITY YEAR INC
2221 CHESTNUT STREET 2ND FLOORPHILADELPHIAPA19103509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (211.0476)$10,000
CONGRESSIONAL BLACK CAUCUS FOUNDATION INC
1720 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE NWWASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT THE CONGRESSIONAL BLACK CAUCUS FOUNDATION, INC. AS A NATIONAL POLICY PARTNER TO AMPLIFY OUR MESSAGES AND PROMOTE OUR STRATEGIC PRIORITIES (204.0756)$75,502
CORPORATE VOICES FOR WORKING FAMILIES INC
1020 19TH STREET NW SUITE 750WASHINGTONDC20036509A(2)SUPPORT TO PROMOTE THE 'FAMILY STRENGTHENING' APPROACH THROUGH EFFORTS TO INCREASE THE NUMBER OF EMPLOYEES ADOPTING BUSINESS PRACTICES AND ADVOCATING FOR PUBLIC POLICIES THAT SUPPORT LOW-WAGE WORKERS (202.0954)$150,000
COUNCIL FOR A STRONG AMERICA
1212 NEW YORK AVENUE NW SUITE 300WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT THE PROGRAMS "FIGHT CRIME: INVEST IN KIDS", "MISSION READINESS", "AMERICA'S EDGE" AND "SHEPHERDING THE NEXT GENERATION" (210.0041)$150,000
ENTERPRISE CORPORATION OF THE DELTA
4 OLD RIVER PLACE SUITE AJACKSONMS39202509A(2)SUPPORT AS A FAMILIES COUNT NATIONAL HONOREE (207.0020)$100,000
FAMILY SERVICE ASSOCIATION
702 SAN PEDROSAN ANTONIOTX78212509A(1)SUPPORT AS A FAMILIES COUNT NATIONAL HONOREE (207.0021)$100,000
FOUNDATIONS INC
701 EAST GATE DRIVE SUITE 300MOUNT LAURELNJ08054509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (211.0499)$10,000
GIRLS INCORPORATED
120 WALL STREETNEW YORKNY10005509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (210.0270)$70,000
GOODWILL INDUSTRIES INTERNATIONAL INC
15810 INDIANOLA DRIVEROCKVILLEMD20855509A(1)SUPPORT FAMILY STRENGTHENING AWARDS (201.2341)$200,000
INNOVATION NETWORK INC
1625 K STREET NW SUITE 1050WASHINGTONDC20006509A(2)SUPPORT AS A CONSULTANT TO THE NATIONAL POLICY PARTNERS (209.0448)$30,000
JUSTPARTNERS INC
1701 ST PAUL STREETBALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT IN ACHIEVING DESIRED RESULTS FROM ITS FAMILY STRENGTHENING AWARDS AND NATIONAL CIVIC PARTNERS PORTFOLIOS (208.0277)$105,000
MARY'S CENTER FOR MATERNAL AND CHILD CARE INC
2333 ONTARIO ROAD NWWASHINGTONDC20009509A(1)SUPPORT AS A FAMILIES COUNT NATIONAL HONOREE (207.0037)$100,000
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LATINO ELECTED OFFICIALS
1122 WEST WASHINGTON BOULEVARD 3RDLOS ANGELESCA90015509A(1)SUPPORT AS A NATIONAL POLICY PARTNER TO AMPLY OUR MESSAGES AND PROMOTE OUR STRATEGIC PRIORITIES (210.0536)$50,000FLOOR
NATIONAL COALITION FOR ASIAN PACIFIC AMERICAN COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
1628 16TH STREET NW FOURTH FLOORWASHINGTONDC20009509A(1)SUPPORT FOR THE NATIONAL CAPACD 11TH ANNUAL CONVENTION WORKSHOPS (210.0479)$8,000
NATIONAL CONFERENCE OF STATE LEGISLATURES
7700 EAST FIRST PLACEDENVERCO80230170(C)SUPPORT AS A NATIONAL POLICY PARTNER TO AMPLIFY OUR MESSAGES AND PROMOTE OUR STRATEGIC PRIORITIES (201.2403)$375,000
NATIONAL COUNCIL OF YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATIONS OF THE UNITED STATES
101 NORTH WACKER DRIVECHICAGOIL60606509A(2)SUPPORT FAMILY STRENGTHENING AWARDS (206.0070)$150,000
NATIONAL GOVERNORS ASSOCIATION CENTER FOR BEST PRACTICES
HALL OF STATES 444 NORTH CAPITOLWASHINGTONDC20001509A(1)SUPPORT AS A NATIONAL POLICY PARTNER IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD TRANSFORMATION/FAMILY DEVELOPMENT CAMPAIGN (201.2404)$175,000STREET SUITE 267
NATIONAL HUMAN SERVICES ASSEMBLY
1101 14TH STREET NW SUITE 600WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT ACTIVITIES DESIGNED TO HELP THE HUMAN SERVICES SECTOR UNDERSTAND AND ADOPT PRACTICES THAT INCREASE PARENT AND FAMILY SUCCESS (201.2352)$150,000
NATIONAL LEAGUE OF CITIES INSTITUTE INC
1301 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE NWWASHINGTONDC20004509 (A)(3) - TYPE 3SUPPORT AS A NATIONAL POLICY PARTNER TO AMPLIFY OUR MESSAGES AND PROMOTE OUR STRATEGIC PRIORITIES (201.2343)$346,750
POINTS OF LIGHT FOUNDATION
600 MEANS STREET SUITE 210ATLANTAGA30318509A(1)SUPPORT TO BRING THE VOLUNTEER SECTOR TO WIDELY ADOPT THE EFFORTS THAT ENABLE AND EMPOWER PEOPLE WHO LIVE IN LOW-INCOME COMMUNITIES TO CONTRIBUTE THEIR TIME AND TALENT TO ADDRESSING COMMUNITY (200.4072)$150,000
SELF-HELP VENTURES FUND
910- 17TH STREET NW SUITE 500WASHINGTONDC20006509 (A)(3) - TYPE 3SUPPORT FAMILY ECONOMIC SUCCESS TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE (205.0176)$30,170
SOUTHERN GOOD FAITH FUND
1400 W MARKHAM SUITE 400LITTLE ROCKAR72201509A(1)SUPPORT AS A FAMILIES COUNT NATIONAL HONOREE (207.0022)$100,000
THE FORUM FOR YOUTH INVESTMENT
THE CADY-LEE HOUSE 7064 EASTERNWASHINGTONDC20012509A(1)SUPPORT THE CHILDREN'S CABINET SYMPOSIUM (211.0185)$25,000AVENUE
THE UNITED STATES CONFERENCE OF MAYORS
1620 EYE STREET NORTHWESTWASHINGTONDC20006509A(1)SUPPORT AS A NATIONAL POLICY PARTNER TO AMPLIFY OUR MESSAGES AND PROMOTE STRATEGIC PRIORITIES (205.0019)$62,486
UNITED WAY OF AMERICA
701 NORTH FAIRFAX STREETALEXANDRIAVA22314509A(1)SUPPORT ACTIVITIES THROUGH THE UNITED WAY SYSTEM THAT INCREASE FAMILY ECONOMIC SUCCESS AND EARLY SCHOOL SUCCESS (99.2114)$235,000
UNITED WAY WORLDWIDE
701 NORTH FAIRFAX STREETALEXANDRIAVA22314509A(1)SUPPORT STRATEGIES FOR DISSEMINATING AND APPLYING MAKING CONNECTIONS LESSONS AND TWO GENERATION STRATEGIES (208.0040)$150,000
UNITED WAY WORLDWIDE
701 NORTH FAIRFAX STREETALEXANDRIAVA22314509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (210.0378)$45,431
UNIVERSAL HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION OF CONNECTICUT INC
290 PRATT STREETMERIDENCT06450509 (A)(3) - TYPE 3SUPPORT THE CREATION OF A CONTEMPORANEOUS NARRATIVE, THE UHCF TENTH DOCUMENTATION PROJECT, AND A SET OF COMPANION PUBLICATIONS TO CHRONICLE THE FOUNDATION'S HISTORY OF ACTIVIST PHILANTHROPY THROUGH ITS HEALTHCAREFOREVERY1CAMPAIGN (209.0475)$5,700
VOLUNTEERS OF AMERICA INC
1660 DUKE STREETALEXANDRIAVA22314509A(1)SUPPORT FAMILY STRENGTHENING AWARDS (202.0419)$200,000
WOMEN IN GOVERNMENT LTD
1319 F STREET NW SUITE 710WASHINGTONDC20004509A(2)SUPPORT AS A NATIONAL POLICY PARTNER TO AMPLIFY OUR MESSAGES AND PROMOTE OUR STRATEGIC PRIORITIES (202.0870)$80,000
WOMEN'S POLICY INC
409 12TH STREET SW SUITE 310WASHINGTONDC20024509A(1)SUPPORT TO AMPLY OUR MESSAGES AND PROMOTE OUR STRATEGIC PRIORITIES (210.0500)$13,000
ACADEMY HEALTH
1150 17TH ST NW SUITE 600WASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT THE 2011 CHILD HEALTH SERVICES RESEARCH MEETING WHICH WILL HELP SUPPORT DEVELOPMENT OF NEW DATA FOR THE DATA CENTER (211.0060)$5,000
ACTION FOR CHILDREN NORTH CAROLINA
3109 POPLARWOOD COURT SUITE 300RALEIGHNC27604509A(1)SUPPORT A COMPREHENSIVE CAMPAIGN TO ENSURE ALL NORTH CAROLINA CHILDREN AND YOUTH IN CONTACT WITH THE CRIMINAL SYSTEM OR AT RISK OF DELINQUENT BEHAVIOR HAVE ACCESS TO EVIDENCE-BASED, DEVELOPMENTALLY-APPROPRIATE PREVENTION, TREATMENT, REHABILITATION, RESTORATIVE JUSTICE, PUNISHMENT AND EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMMING (208.0268)$40,000SUITE 300
ACTION FOR CHILDREN NORTH CAROLINA
3109 POPLARWOOD COURT SUITE 300RALEIGHNC27604509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (92.1615)$75,000SUITE 300
ADVOCATES FOR CHILDREN & YOUTH INC
8 MARKET PLACE SUITE 500BALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT (211.0186)$200,000
ADVOCATES FOR CHILDREN & YOUTH INC
8 MARKET PLACE SUITE 500BALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (93.0308)$75,000
ADVOCATES FOR CHILDREN OF NEW JERSEY
35 HALSEY STREETNEWARKNJ07102509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (92.1608)$75,000
AGENDA FOR CHILDREN INC
PO BOX 51837 1720 ST CHARLES AVENUENEW ORLEANSLA70151509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (93.0307)$75,000
ALLIANCE FOR JUSTICE
11 DUPONT CIRCLE NW SUITE 200WASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE AND TRAINING FOR THE FOUNDATION AND KIDS COUNT STATE GRANTEES ON ISSUES RELATED TO ADVOCACY AND LOBBYING BY NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS (203.1253)$35,000
AMERICAN BAR ASSOCIATION FUND FOR JUSTICE AND EDUCATION
CENTER FOR CHILDREN AND THE LAW 740WASHINGTONDC20005509 (A)(3) - TYPE 3SUPPORT THE EDUCATIONAL STABILITY POLICY ADVOCACY AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANT WORK (210.0212)$200,05315TH STREET NW
AMERICAN PROSPECT INC
1710 RHODE ISLAND AVENUE NW 12THWASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT PUBLICATION OF A SPECIAL ISSUE ON CRIMINAL JUSTICE REFORM TITLED, "MASS INCARCERATION IN AMERICA" (211.0053)$150,000FLOOR
AMERICAS PROMISE - THE ALLIANCE FOR YOUTH
1110 VERMONT AVENUE NW SUITE 900WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT THE FIRST FOCUS PROJECT (206.0025)$193,000
ARKANSAS ADVOCATES FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES
UNION STATION SUITE 306LITTLE ROCKAR72201509A(1)SUPPORT TO EXPAND ACCESS TO CHILDREN'S HEALTH INSURANCE AND EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION, WITH A SPECIAL EMPHASIS ON THE IMMIGRANT COMMUNITY (211.0321)$10,000
ARKANSAS ADVOCATES FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES
UNION STATION SUITE 306LITTLE ROCKAR72201509A(1)SUPPORT PARTICIPATION IN THE STATE FISCAL ANALYSIS INITIATIVE DURING 2011, AND ON-GOING ANALYSIS OF STATE BUDGET AND TAX POLICIES AFFECTING LOW-INCOME CHILDREN AND FAMILIES (98.1649)$50,000
ARKANSAS ADVOCATES FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES
UNION STATION SUITE 306LITTLE ROCKAR72201509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (93.0302)$75,000
BE THE CHANGE INC
2 CANAL PARKCAMBRIDGEMA02141509A(1)SUPPORT THE OPPORTUNITY NATION CAMPAIGN TO BUILD SUPPORT FOR A NON-PARTISAN AGENDA TO ENHANCE OPPORTUNITY AND SOCIAL MOBILITY (210.0190)$100,000
BOSTON MEDICAL CENTER CORPORATION
GRANTS ADMINISTRATION 660 HARRISONBOSTONMA02118509A(1)SUPPORT TO DETERMINE WHETHER THE INCREASES IN THE SUPPLEMENTAL NUTRITION ASSISTANCE PROGRAM THAT WERE SUPPORTED BY AMERICAN RECOVERY AND REINVESTMENT ACT ARE ASSOCIATED WITH IMPROVEMENTS IN CHILDREN'S HEALTH AND DEVELOPMENT (202.0086)$40,000AVENUE
BREAD FOR THE WORLD INSTITUTE INC
425 3RD STREET SW SUITE 1200 SUITEWASHINGTONDC20024509A(1)SUPPORT TO CONDUCT INTERFAITH DOMESTIC POLICY ADVOCACY, ENGAGING UNLIKELY ALLIES ACROSS THE SPECTRUM OF FAITH COMMUNITIES, THUS CONTRIBUTING TO POLICY CHANGES THAT WILL REDUCE HUNGER AND POVERTY IN THE UNITED STATES (209.0028)$40,000500
BROOKINGS INSTITUTION
1775 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE NWWASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT THE BUDGETING FOR NATIONAL PRIORITIES INITIATIVE THAT ADDRESSES THE INCREASING FEDERAL DEFICIT AND NATIONAL DEBT, WHILE FOCUSING ON THE NEED TO PROTECT LOW-INCOME CHILDREN AND FAMILIES AS A HIGH NATIONAL PRIORITY (203.1087)$143,000
BROOKINGS INSTITUTION
1775 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE NWWASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT THE WORK OF THE CENTER FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES, WHICH ADDRESSES ISSUES OF DOMESTIC SOCIAL POLICY DEBATES AROUND IMPROVING OUTCOMES FOR LOW-INCOME WORKING FAMILIES (201.0019)$193,000
CENTER FOR AMERICAN PROGRESS ACTION FUND
1333 H ST NW 10TH FLOORWASHINGTONDC20005501(C)(4)SUPPORT THE HALF-IN-TEN POVERTY REDUCTION CAMPAIGN (209.0030)$218,000
CENTER FOR COMMUNITY CHANGE
1536 U STREET NWWASHINGTONDC20009509A(1)SUPPORT TO IMPROVE CONDITIONS FOR LOW-INCOME WORKERS THROUGH REFRAMING THE NATIONAL DISCOURSE ON JOBS AND THE ECONOMY AND THE COORDINATION AND PROVISION OF TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO GRASSROOTS PARTNER GROUPS AND COALITIONS ACROSS THE COUNTRY (209.0032)$200,000
CENTER FOR LAW AND SOCIAL POLICY
1200 18TH STREET NW SUITE 200WASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (211.0351)$2,200
CENTER FOR LAW AND SOCIAL POLICY
1200 18TH STREET NW SUITE 200WASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT THE PROJECT, SPOTLIGHT ON POVERTY AND OPPORTUNITY, AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO STATE-LEVEL POVERTY REDUCTION EFFORTS (207.0358)$165,000
CENTER FOR LAW AND SOCIAL POLICY
1200 18TH STREET NW SUITE 200WASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT A PROGRAM OF POLICY ANALYSIS, TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE, AND ADVOCACY TO IMPROVE THE ECONOMIC SECURITY AND WORK-FAMILY BALANCE OF WORKING FAMILIES (200.0011)$118,000
CENTER FOR PUBLIC POLICY PRIORITIES
900 LYDIA STREETAUSTINTX78702509A(1)SUPPORT TO ADVANCE BETTER BENEFITS' ACCESS TO INCREASE FAMILY STABILITY AND PROMOTE OPPORTUNITY IN TEXAS (211.0136)$20,000
CENTER FOR PUBLIC POLICY PRIORITIES
900 LYDIA STREETAUSTINTX78702509A(1)SUPPORT A SPECIAL REPORT ON THE IMPACT OF ADOPTING THE PERMANENCY CARE ASSISTANCE PROGRAM IN TEXAS (211.0213)$30,000
CENTER FOR PUBLIC POLICY PRIORITIES
900 LYDIA STREETAUSTINTX78702509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (93.0318)$37,500
CENTER FOR PUBLIC POLICY PRIORITIES
900 LYDIA STREETAUSTINTX78702509A(1)SUPPORT PARTICIPATION IN THE STATE FISCAL ANALYSIS INITIATIVE DURING 2011 AND ON-GOING ANALYSIS OF STATE BUDGET AND TAX POLICIES AFFECTING LOW-INCOME CHILDREN AND FAMILIES (93.9928)$50,000
CENTER FOR THE STUDY OF SOCIAL POLICY
1575 EYE STREET NW SUITE 500WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT ONGOING EXPANSION AND DISSEMINATION OF A SET OF RESULTS BASED POLICY RECOMMENDATIONS THROUGH THE POLICYFORRESULTS.ORG WEBSITE (99.2674)$175,000
CENTER FOR THE STUDY OF SOCIAL POLICY
1575 EYE STREET NW SUITE 500WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT THE ALLIANCE FOR RACIAL EQUITY TO SIGNIFICANTLY REDUCE RACIAL DISPROPORTIONALITY AND DISPARITY IN PARTNERING JURISDICTIONS TO SIGNIFICANTLY IMPROVE OUTCOMES FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES OF COLOR INVOLVED WITH THE CHILD WELFARE SYSTEM (205.0405)$307,175
CENTER ON BUDGET AND POLICY PRIORITIES
820 FIRST STREET NE SUITE 510WASHINGTONDC20002509A(1)SUPPORT TO ENGAGE STATE AND LOCAL ORGANIZATIONS IN EFFORTS TO PROMOTE UTILIZATION OF TAX CREDITS AND HEALTH COVERAGE BY LOW-INCOME WORKING FAMILIES, PROVIDE TRAINING AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE, AND CONDUCT RESEARCH AND ANALYSIS ON RELATED POLICY DEVELOPMENTS (92.0601)$290,000
CENTER ON BUDGET AND POLICY PRIORITIES
820 FIRST STREET NE SUITE 510WASHINGTONDC20002509A(1)SUPPORT TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO STATE-BASED ORGANIZATIONS TO INCREASE THEIR CAPACITY TO ANALYZE AND RESPOND TO EMERGING STATE BUDGET AND FISCAL ISSUES AFFECTING THE WELL-BEING OF DISADVANTAGED FAMILIES (93.1302)$470,000
CHILD AND FAMILY POLICY CENTER
505 5TH AVENUE SUITE 404DES MOINESIA50309509A(1)SUPPORT TO INFLUENCE HOW MOVING REMEDIATION FUNDS INTO MANAGED CARE IS STRUCTURED TO STRENGTHEN THE CHILD WELFARE SYSTEM'S RESPONSE TO 10,000 CHILDREN IN OUT-OF-HOME PLACEMENTS IN FOSTERING THEIR CONNECTIONS WITH FAMILY AND COMMUNITY (211.0214)$35,000
CHILD AND FAMILY POLICY CENTER
505 5TH AVENUE SUITE 404DES MOINESIA50309509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (92.1606)$75,000
CHILD AND FAMILY POLICY CENTER
505 5TH AVENUE SUITE 404DES MOINESIA50309509A(1)SUPPORT PARTICIPATION IN THE STATE FISCAL ANALYSIS INITIATIVE DURING 2011, AND ON-GOING ANALYSIS OF STATE BUDGET AND TAX POLICIES AFFECTING LOW-INCOME CHILDREN AND FAMILIES (204.0049)$50,000
CHILD TRENDS INC
4301 CONNECTICUT AVENUE NW SUITEWASHINGTONDC20008509A(1)SUPPORT THE KIDS COUNT PROJECT IN EXPANDING THE KIDS COUNT DATA CENTER STATE LEVEL DATA (210.0302)$9,084350
CHILD TRENDS INC
4301 CONNECTICUT AVENUE NW SUITEWASHINGTONDC20008509A(1)SUPPORT EFFORTS TO EXPAND AND STRENGTHEN THE NATION'S SYSTEM OF STATE-LEVEL INDICATORS OF CHILD AND FAMILY WELL-BEING AS PART OF WELFARE REFORM, AND THE PREPARATION OF REPORTS AND ISSUE BRIEFS ON ISSUES RELATED TO CHILD WELL-BEING (202.0913)$125,000350
CHILD TRENDS INC
4301 CONNECTICUT AVENUE NW SUITEWASHINGTONDC20008509A(1)SUPPORT IMPLEMENTATION OF THE FOSTERING CONNECTIONS TO SUCCESS AND IMPROVING ADOPTIONS ACT THROUGH THE DEVELOPMENT AND MANAGEMENT OF THE FOSTERING CONNECTIONS RESOURCE CENTER (209.0251)$100,000350
CHILDREN FIRST FOR OREGON
PO BOX 14914PORTLANDOR97293509A(1)SUPPORT TO ADDRESS THE FULL SPECTRUM OF ISSUES FACED BY CHILDREN IN THE CHILD WELFARE SYSTEM VIA OREGON'S FOSTERING SUCCESS INITIATIVE (211.0208)$35,000
CHILDREN FIRST FOR OREGON
PO BOX 14914PORTLANDOR97293509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (93.0316)$75,000
CHILDREN NOW
1404 FRANKLIN STREET SUITE 700OAKLANDCA94612509A(1)SUPPORT TO ASSESS, IN CONSULTATION WITH CHILDREN NOW'S EXPERT POLICY STAFF, THE DATA AVAILABLE ON IMMIGRANT CHILDREN TO CREATE A ROBUST, STATE-LEVEL DATA BRIEF THAT WILL PROVIDE A CONCISE PORTRAIT OF CALIFORNIA'S IMMIGRANT CHILDREN AND INFORM STATE-LEVEL POLICY THAT WILL IMPROVE THE WELL-BEING OF CHILDREN IN IMMIGRANT FAMILIES (211.0267)$10,000
CHILDREN NOW
1404 FRANKLIN STREET SUITE 700OAKLANDCA94612509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (92.1601)$75,000
CHILDRENS ACTION ALLIANCE INC
4001 NORTH 3RD STREETPHOENIXAZ85012509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL SUPPORT FOR THE CHILDREN'S ACTION ALLIANCE'S WORK ON STATE FISCAL POLICY ISSUES (211.0090)$25,000
CHILDRENS ACTION ALLIANCE INC
4001 NORTH 3RD STREETPHOENIXAZ85012509A(1)SUPPORT RESEARCH AND COMMUNICATIONS ON POLICIES THAT INCREASE THE NUMBER OF CHILDREN WHO ATTAIN READING PROFICIENCY BY THE END OF THIRD GRADE IN ORDER TO STRENGTHEN THE VOICE OF THE EARLY CHILDHOOD COMMUNITY IN THE READING ACHIEVEMENT ARENA (211.0118)$29,800
CHILDREN'S ACTION ALLIANCE INC
4001 NORTH 3RD STREET SUITE 160PHOENIXAZ85012509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (92.1604)$75,000
CHILDREN'S ALLIANCE OF NEW HAMPSHIRE
TWO DELTA DRIVE SUITE 201CONCORDNH03301509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (93.0314)$75,000
CHILDREN'S DEFENSE FUND - OHIO
395 EAST BROAD STREET SUITE 330COLUMBUSOH43215509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (92.1609)$75,000
CHILDREN'S DEFENSE FUND MINNESOTA
555 PARK STREET SUITE 410ST PAULMN55103509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (93.0310)$75,000
COALITION ON HUMAN NEEDS
1120 CONNECTICUT AVE NW SUITE 312WASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT THE 'EFFECTIVE MESSAGES FOR IMPROVING PUBLIC POLICIES' INITIATIVE (202.0041)$175,000
COALITION ON HUMAN NEEDS
1120 CONNECTICUT AVE NW SUITE 312WASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT THE 2011 HUMAN NEEDS HERO EVENT (211.0204)$2,000
COLORADO CHILDREN'S CAMPAIGN
1580 LINCOLN STREET SUITE 420DENVERCO80203509A(1)SUPPORT TO ENHANCE AND BUILD UPON THE COLORADO CHILDREN'S CAMPAIGN'S EXISTING KIDS COUNT DATA TO CREATE AN UP-TO-DATE PROFILE OF COLORADOS CHILDREN IN IMMIGRANT FAMILIES (211.0256)$10,000
COLORADO CHILDREN'S CAMPAIGN
1580 LINCOLN STREET SUITE 420DENVERCO80203509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (93.0303)$75,000
COMMONWEALTH INSTITUTE FOR FISCAL ANALYSIS
1716 EAST FRANKLIN STRICHMONDVA23223509A(1)SUPPORT PARTICIPATION IN THE STATE FISCAL ANALYSIS INITIATIVE DURING 2011, AND ON-GOING ANALYSIS OF STATE BUDGET AND TAX POLICIES AFFECTING LOW-INCOME CHILDREN AND FAMILIES (211.0069)$75,000
CONGRESSIONAL COALITION ON ADOPTION INSTITUTE
311 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE NEWASHINGTONDC20002509A(1)SUPPORT THE FOSTER YOUTH INTERN PROGRAM (210.0311)$50,000
CONNECTICUT ASSOCIATION FOR HUMAN SERVICES INC
110 BARTHOLOMEW AVENUE SUITE 4030HARTFORDCT06106509A(2)PROVIDE GENERAL SUPPORT FOR THE CONNECTICUT ASSOCIATION FOR HUMAN SERVICES' WORK ON POVERTY REDUCTION (211.0092)$8,000
CONNECTICUT ASSOCIATION FOR HUMAN SERVICES INC
110 BARTHOLOMEW AVENUE SUITE 4030HARTFORDCT06106509A(2)SUPPORT EARNED INCOME TAX CREDIT IN CONNECTICUT (211.0139)$32,000
CONNECTICUT ASSOCIATION FOR HUMAN SERVICES INC
110 BARTHOLOMEW AVENUE SUITE 4030HARTFORDCT06106509A(2)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (93.0304)$75,000
COUNCIL FOR A STRONG AMERICA
1212 NEW YORK AVENUE NW SUITE 300WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT TO EDUCATE THE LAW ENFORCEMENT COMMUNITY ON ISSUES RELATING TO FOSTER CARE LICENSING IN CONNECTICUT, MARYLAND, AND NATIONALLY (211.0161)$20,000
DC ACTION FOR CHILDREN TODAY
1432 K STREET NW SUITE 1050WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (93.0305)$75,000
DEMOS A NETWORK FOR IDEAS AND ACTION LTD
220 FIFTH AVENUE FIFTH FLOORNEW YORKNY10001509A(1)SUPPORT STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS ADVICE AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO KIDS COUNT GRANTEES, VOICES FOR CHILDREN NETWORK MEMBERS, AND GRANTMAKERS' INCOME SECURITY TASKFORCE'S COMMUNICATIONS COMMITTEE MEMBERS (210.0278)$50,000
ECONOMIC POLICY INSTITUTE
1333 H STREET NW SUITE 300 EASTWASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (211.0375)$5,000TOWER
FOOD RESEARCH & ACTION CENTER INC
1875 CONNECTICUT AVENUE NW SUITEWASHINGTONDC20009509A(1)SUPPORT EFFORTS TO ASSURE THAT THE FOOD STAMP PROGRAM AND OTHER FEDERAL NUTRITION PROGRAMS REACH AND FUNCTION WELL FOR LOW-INCOME WORKING FAMILIES (99.1141)$93,000540
FRAMEWORKS INSTITUTE
1776 I STREET NW 9TH FLOORWASHINGTONDC20006509A(1)SUPPORT TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO STATE GRANTEES OF THE KIDS COUNT PROJECT IN ORDER TO IMPROVE THEIR COMMUNICATIONS AND FRAMING SKILLS (99.2602)$25,000
GEORGIA BUDGET AND POLICY INSTITUTE INC
100 EDGEWOOD AVENUE NE SUITE 950ATLANTAGA30303509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL SUPPORT FOR THE GEORGIA BUDGET & POLICY INSTITUTE'S WORK ON STATE FISCAL POLICY ISSUES (211.0098)$10,000
GEORGIA BUDGET AND POLICY INSTITUTE INC
100 EDGEWOOD AVENUE NE SUITE 950ATLANTAGA30303509A(1)SUPPORT PARTICIPATION IN THE STATE FISCAL ANALYSIS INITIATIVE DURING 2011 AND ON-GOING ANALYSIS OF STATE BUDGET AND TAX POLICIES AFFECTING LOW-INCOME CHILDREN AND FAMILIES (211.0055)$50,000
GEORGIA FAMILY CONNECTION PARTNERSHIP INC
235 PEACHTREE STREET SUITE 1600ATLANTAGA30303509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (92.1611)$75,000
GREATER PHILADELPHIA URBAN AFFAIRS COALITION
1207 CHESTNUT STREETPHILADELPHIAPA19107509A(1)SUPPORT THE 16TH ANNUAL MARTIN LUTHER KING, JR. DAY OF SERVICE (202.0811)$5,000
HOWARD UNIVERSITY
OFFICE OF SPONSORED PROGRAMS 2225WASHINGTONDC20059509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL SUPPORT TO THE HOWARD UNIVERSITY/ECONOMIC ANALYSIS AND RESEARCH NETWORK SUMMER INTERNSHIP PROGRAM (207.0361)$100,000GEORGIA AVENUE NW
IDEALWARE INC
135 ASHMONT STREETPORTLANDME04103509A(2)SUPPORT TO PROVIDE THE KIDS COUNT PROGRAM WITH THE TACTICAL INFORMATION NEEDED TO MAKE INFORMED DECISIONS ABOUT SOFTWARE, AND PARTICULARLY TO UNDERSTAND AND TAKE ADVANTAGE OF THE POSSIBILITIES OF MOBILE PHONE TECHNOLOGY (208.0525)$8,500
INDIANA YOUTH INSTITUTE INC
603 EAST WASHINGTON STREET SUITEINDIANAPOLISIN46204509 (A)(3) - TYPE 3SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (93.0306)$75,000800
INSTITUTE FOR WOMEN'S POLICY RESEARCH
1200 18TH STREET NW SUITE 301WASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT STATE-BASED AND NATIONAL RESEARCH, TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE, AND OUTREACH AND EDUCATION WORK ON JOB QUALITY AND EMPLOYMENT SUPPORTS THAT BENEFIT LOW-INCOME WOMEN AND THEIR FAMILIES (98.8174)$130,000
INSTITUTE ON TAXATION AND ECONOMIC POLICY
1616 P STREET NW SUITE 200WASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (211.0374)$5,000
INSTITUTE ON TAXATION AND ECONOMIC POLICY
1616 P STREET NW SUITE 200WASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT INTENSIVE STATE-LEVEL ANALYSIS AND ADVOCACY OF TAX POLICY AND PROPOSALS IN CORE STATES ACROSS THE NATION (205.0217)$100,000
JUDGE DAVID L BAZELON CENTER FOR MENTAL HEALTH LAW
1101 FIFTEENTH STREET NW SUITE 1212WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (211.0217)$25,000
KANSAS ACTION FOR CHILDREN INC
720 SW JACKSON SUITE 201TOPEKAKS66603509A(1)SUPPORT PARTICIPATION IN THE STATE FISCAL ANALYSIS INITIATIVE DURING 2011 AND ON-GOING ANALYSIS OF STATE BUDGET AND TAX POLICIES AFFECTING LOW-INCOME CHILDREN AND FAMILIES (203.0718)$75,000
KANSAS ACTION FOR CHILDREN INC
720 SW JACKSON SUITE 201TOPEKAKS66603509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (92.1612)$75,000
KENTUCKY YOUTH ADVOCATES INC
11001 BLUEGRASS PKWY SUITE 100JEFFERSONTOWNKY40299509A(1)SUPPORT TO PROVIDE GREATER ECONOMIC OPPORTUNITIES TO KENTUCKY'S LOW-INCOME, WORKING FAMILIES BY ADVANCING EFFORTS TO IMPLEMENT A REFUNDABLE, STATE-LEVEL EARNED INCOME TAX CREDIT (211.0130)$40,000
KENTUCKY YOUTH ADVOCATES INC
11001 BLUEGRASS PKWY SUITE 100JEFFERSONTOWNKY40299509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (92.1602)$75,000
KEYSTONE RESEARCH CENTER INC
412 NORTH THIRD STREETHARRISBURGPA17101509A(2)SUPPORT PARTICIPATION IN THE STATE FISCAL ANALYSIS INITIATIVE DURING 2011, AND ONGOING ANALYSIS OF STATE BUDGET AND TAX POLICIES AFFECTING LOW-INCOME CHILDREN AND FAMILIES (205.0529)$75,000
LOUISIANA ASSOCIATION OF NONPROFIT ORGANIZATIONS INC
PO BOX 66558BATON ROUGELA70896509A(1)SUPPORT PARTICIPATION IN THE STATE FISCAL ANALYSIS INITIATIVE DURING 2011, AND ON-GOING ANALYSIS OF STATE BUDGET AND TAX POLICIES AFFECTING LOW-INCOME CHILDREN AND FAMILIES (206.0202)$50,000
MAINE CHILDREN'S ALLIANCE
303 STATE STREETAUGUSTAME04330509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (94.0205)$75,000
MASSACHUSETTS CITIZENS FOR CHILDREN INC
14 BEACON STREET SUITE 706BOSTONMA02108509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (93.0309)$75,000
MDRC
16 EAST 34TH STREET 18TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016509A(1)SUPPORT A MINORITY SCHOLARS PROGRAM AND SEMINAR SERIES AS PART OF THE JUDITH GUERON FUND (205.0049)$50,000
MDRC
16 EAST 34TH STREET 18TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016509A(1)SUPPORT AN EFFORT TO INFLUENCE FEDERAL POLICY THROUGH SHAPING THE FUTURE: COMMUNICATING A TWO-GENERATION POVERTY REDUCTION AGENDA (209.0039)$225,000
MICHIGAN LEAGUE FOR HUMAN SERVICES
1223 TURNER STREET SUITE G1LANSINGMI48906509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL SUPPORT FOR POVERTY REDUCTION WORK IN MICHIGAN (211.0057)$25,000
MICHIGAN LEAGUE FOR HUMAN SERVICES
1223 TURNER STREET SUITE G1LANSINGMI48906509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (92.1613)$37,500
MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION INC
ONE HUNTER HENRY BOULEVARD PO BOXMISSISSIPPI STATEMS39762509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (207.0059)$37,5006149
MISSOURI BUDGET PROJECT
3534 WASHINGTON AVENUEST LOUISMO63103509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL SUPPORT FOR THE MISSOURI BUDGET PROJECT'S WORK ON STATE FISCAL POLICY ISSUES (211.0082)$25,000
MISSOURI BUDGET PROJECT
3534 WASHINGTON AVENUEST LOUISMO63103509A(1)SUPPORT PARTICIPATION IN THE STATE FISCAL ANALYSIS INITIATIVE DURING 2011 AND ON-GOING ANALYSIS OF STATE BUDGET AND TAX POLICES AFFECTING LOW-INCOME CHILDREN AND FAMILIES (205.0404)$50,000
MOUNTAIN STATES GROUP INC
1607 WEST JEFFERSON STREETBOISEID83702509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (94.0204)$75,000
MOUNTAIN STATES GROUP INC
1607 WEST JEFFERSON STREETBOISEID83702509A(1)SUPPORT WORK, IN PARTNERSHIP WITH IDAHO VOICES FOR CHILDREN, TO RAISE AWARENESS, BUILD ADVOCACY CAPACITY, AND FACILITATE AND ENCOURAGE THE DEVELOPMENT AND ADOPTION OF A SET OF POLICIES THAT WILL WORK TO INCREASE THE NUMBER OF CHILDREN IN IDAHO READING PROFICIENTLY (211.0184)$20,000
NATIONAL COUNCIL OF JUVENILE & FAMILY COURT JUDGES
1041 N VIRGINIA STREET 3RD FLOORRENONV89507509A(1)SUPPORT COURT CATALYZING CHANGE: ACHIEVING EQUITY AND FAIRNESS IN FOSTER CARE INITIATIVE, AND THE FIVE YEAR EFFORT TO IMPROVE STATE FOSTER CARE LICENSING PROCESSES (211.0227)$19,992
NATIONAL COUNCIL OF LA RAZA
1126 16TH STREET NW SUITE 600WASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (202.0666)$79,188
NATIONAL TAX ASSOCIATION-TAX INSTITUTE OF AMERICA
725 15TH STREET NW SUITE 600WASHINGTONDC20005509A(2)PROVIDE GENERAL SUPPORT FOR THE NATIONAL TAX ASSOCIATION'S INVOLVEMENT IN THE STATE FISCAL ANALYSIS INITIATIVE (203.0439)$7,000
NATIONAL WOMEN'S LAW CENTER
11 DUPONT CIRCLE NW SUITE 800WASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT TO PROTECT AND ADVANCE PUBLIC POLICIES THAT IMPROVE THE ECONOMIC SECURITY OF LOW INCOME WOMEN AND CHILDREN (203.0305)$90,000
NEW AMERICA FOUNDATION
1899 L STREET NW SUITE 400WASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT THE "NEW AMERICA FISCAL POLICY PROGRAM" AND ITS EFFORTS TO PUT FORTH INNOVATIVE POLICY REFORM PROPOSALS (204.0014)$50,000
NEW HAMPSHIRE FISCAL POLICY INSTITUTE
11 DEPOT STREET 2ND FLOORCONCORDNH03301509A(1)SUPPORT PARTICIPATION IN THE STATE FISCAL ANALYSIS INITIATIVE DURING 2011 AND ON-GOING ANALYSIS OF STATE BUDGET AND TAX POLICIES AFFECTING LOW-INCOME CHILDREN AND FAMILIES (210.0254)$75,000
NEW JERSEY POLICY PERSPECTIVE INC
137 WEST HANOVER STREETTRENTONNJ80618509A(1)SUPPORT PARTICIPATION IN THE STATE FISCAL ANALYSIS INITIATIVE DURING 2011, AND ON-GOING ANALYSIS OF STATE BUDGET AND TAX POLICIES AFFECTING LOW-INCOME CHILDREN AND FAMILIES (98.1646)$75,000
NEW MEXICO VOICES FOR CHILDREN
2340 ALAMO AVENUE SE SUITE 120ALBUQUERQUENM87106509A(1)SUPPORT FAIR IMMIGRATION POLICIES IN NEW MEXICO (211.0257)$10,000
NEW MEXICO VOICES FOR CHILDREN
2340 ALAMO AVENUE SE SUITE 120ALBUQUERQUENM87106509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (92.1614)$75,000
NEW MEXICO VOICES FOR CHILDREN
2340 ALAMO AVENUE SE SUITE 120ALBUQUERQUENM87106509A(1)SUPPORT PARTICIPATION IN THE STATE FISCAL ANALYSIS INITIATIVE DURING 2011, AND ON-GOING ANALYSIS OF STATE BUDGET AND TAX POLICIES AFFECTING LOW-INCOME CHILDREN AND FAMILIES (203.0703)$50,000
NEW YORK STATE COUNCIL ON CHILDREN AND FAMILIES
52 WASHINGTON STREET SUITE 99RENSSELAERNY12144170(C)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (93.0315)$75,000
NEW YORK UNIVERSITY
OFFICE OF SPONSORED PROGRAMS 665NEW YORKNY10012509A(1)SUPPORT THE MANY PATHS OUT ECONOMIC SECURITY INITIATIVE OF THE WOMEN OF COLOR POLICY NETWORK AT THE ROBERT F. WAGNER GRADUATE SCHOOL OF PUBLIC SERVICE (210.0083)$25,000BROADWAY SUITE 801
NORTH CAROLINA JUSTICE & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CENTER
224 SOUTH DAWSON STREETRALEIGHNC27601509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL SUPPORT FOR THE NORTH CAROLINA JUSTICE CENTER'S WORK ON STATE FISCAL POLICY ISSUES (211.0097)$25,000
NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY
DEPARTMENT 8000 PO BOX 6050FARGOND58105170(C)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (94.0208)$75,000
OKLAHOMA INSTITUTE FOR CHILD ADVOCACY
3909 NW CLASSEN BLVD SUITE 101OKLAHOMA CITYOK73118509A(1)SUPPORT TO PUBLISH AN ISSUE BRIEF TO HIGHLIGHT THE COSTS AND CONSEQUENCES OF NOT ADDRESSING ECONOMIC CONTRIBUTIONS OF WORKING IMMIGRANT FAMILIES (211.0322)$9,920
OKLAHOMA INSTITUTE FOR CHILD ADVOCACY
3909 NW CLASSEN BLVD SUITE 101OKLAHOMA CITYOK73118509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (94.0209)$75,000
PARTNERSHIP FOR CHILDREN
4049 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE SUITE 120KANSAS CITYMO64111509A(1)PROVIDE SUPPORT AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO THE PARTNERSHIP FOR CHILDREN AS IT PREPARES TO BECOME THE NEW KIDS COUNT GRANTEE IN MISSOURI (210.0473)$30,000
PARTNERSHIP FOR CHILDREN
4049 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE SUITE 120KANSAS CITYMO64111509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (93.0311)$75,000
PENNSYLVANIA PARTNERSHIPS FOR CHILDREN
116 PINE STREET SUITE 430HARRISBURGPA17101509A(1)SUPPORT TO PRODUCE A BRIEFING PAPER AND RELATED COMMUNICATIONS' PLAN TO EDUCATE THE GOVERNOR AND OTHER KEY POLICYMAKERS OF THE UNIQUE OPPORTUNITY PENNSYLVANIA HAS TO SAVE STATE AND COUNTY FUNDS WHILE EXPANDING OPPORTUNITIES FOR NEARLY 1,500 PENNSYLVANIA YOUTH IN FOSTER CARE (209.0160)$35,000
PENNSYLVANIA PARTNERSHIPS FOR CHILDREN
116 PINE STREET SUITE 430HARRISBURGPA17101509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (94.0210)$75,000
PEW CHARITABLE TRUSTS
1 COMMERCE SQUARE 2005 MARKETPHILADELPHIAPA19103509A(1)SUPPORT AN INITIATIVE TO ADVANCE COST-BENEFIT-DRIVEN POLICY IN THE STATES (210.0477)$100,000STREET
POPULATION REFERENCE BUREAU INC
1875 CONNECTICUT AVENUE NW SUITEWASHINGTONDC20009509A(1)SUPPORT THE FOUNDATION AND KIDS COUNT NETWORK IN THE EFFORT TO INCREASE PUBLIC AWARENESS OF THE STATUS OF CHILDREN IN THE UNITED STATES (202.0803)$70,000520
POPULATION REFERENCE BUREAU INC
1875 CONNECTICUT AVENUE NW SUITEWASHINGTONDC20009509A(1)SUPPORT THE FOUNDATION AND THE KIDS COUNT NETWORK IN THE EFFORT TO INCREASE PUBLIC AWARENESS OF THE STATUS OF CHILDREN IN THE UNITED STATES (93.0201)$400,000520
POPULATION REFERENCE BUREAU INC
1875 CONNECTICUT AVENUE NW SUITEWASHINGTONDC20009509A(1)SUPPORT TO IMPLEMENT IMPROVEMENTS TO THE KIDS COUNT BRAND BY DEVELOPING A NEW STATE-LEVEL INDEX OF CHILD WELL-BEING (210.0389)$14,897520
POPULATION REFERENCE BUREAU INC
1875 CONNECTICUT AVENUE NW SUITEWASHINGTONDC20009509A(1)SUPPORT TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO THE INFANCIA LATINA CUENTA NETWORK IN LATIN AMERICA (210.0496)$90,000520
POPULATION REFERENCE BUREAU INC
1875 CONNECTICUT AVENUE NW SUITEWASHINGTONDC20009509A(1)SUPPORT THE RED POR LOS DERECHOS DE LA INFANCIA EN MEXICO AS PART OF THE INFANCIA LATINA CUENTA NETWORK (211.0106)$100,000520
PUBLIC ASSETS INSTITUTE INC
PO BOX 942MONTPELIERVT05601509A(1)SUPPORT PARTICIPATION IN THE STATE FISCAL ANALYSIS INITIATIVE DURING 2011 AND ONGOING ANALYSIS OF STATE BUDGET AND TAX POLICIES AFFECTING LOW-INCOME CHILDREN AND FAMILIES (207.0085)$75,000
RESULTS EDUCATIONAL FUND INC
1730 RHODE ISLAND AVENUE NW SUITEWASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT TO INCREASE THE EFFECTIVENESS OF ITS GRASSROOTS NETWORK THROUGH THE DEVELOPMENT OF KEY STRATEGIES AND EXPANSION INTO STRATEGIC GEOGRAPHIC AREAS (211.0221)$10,000400
RHODE ISLAND KIDS COUNT INC
ONE UNION STATIONPROVIDENCERI02903509A(1)SUPPORT SIGNIFICANT PROGRESS OVER THE NEXT YEAR IN ACHIEVING THE POLICY AND PRACTICE CHANGES THAT NEED TO BE IN PLACE TO IMPROVE RATES OF THIRD GRADE READING PROFICIENCY AMONG RHODE ISLAND CHILDREN (210.0217)$40,000
RHODE ISLAND KIDS COUNT INC
ONE UNION STATIONPROVIDENCERI02903509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (94.0211)$75,000
RHODE ISLAND KIDS COUNT INC
ONE UNION STATIONPROVIDENCERI02903509A(1)SUPPORT PARTICIPATION IN THE STATE FISCAL ANALYSIS INITIATIVE DURING 2011, AND ON-GOING ANALYSIS OF STATE BUDGET AND TAX POLICIES AFFECTING LOW-INCOME CHILDREN AND FAMILIES (203.1066)$50,000
SINGLE STOP USA
1825 PARK AVENUE SUITE 503NEW YORKNY10035509A(1)SUPPORT THE WORK OF THE COALITION FOR ACCESS AND OPPORTUNITY (211.0117)$35,000
SOJOURNERS
3333 14TH STREET NW SUITE 200WASHINGTONDC20010509A(1)SUPPORT "SPEAKING OUT FOR CIVILITY AND SOCIAL JUSTICE" CAMPAIGN (210.0445)$50,000
SOJOURNERS
3333 14TH STREET NW SUITE 200WASHINGTONDC20010509A(1)SUPPORT THE CAMPAIGN AGAINST POVERTY, A FAITH-BASED NATIONAL MOVEMENT TO PROMOTE BIPARTISAN SUPPORT FOR NATIONAL PUBLIC POLICIES AND PRIORITIES NECESSARY TO REDUCE POVERTY IN THE UNITED STATES (201.2376)$125,000
SOUTH CAROLINA BUDGET AND CONTROL BOARD
1919 BLANDING STREET OFFICE OFCOLUMBIASC29201170(C)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (92.1610)$75,000RESEARCH STATISTICS
STATE OF TENNESSEE
TENNESSEE COMMISSION ON CHILDRENNASHVILLETN37243170(C)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (92.1616)$75,000AND YOUTH 710 JAMES ROBERTSON PKWY
THE AMERICAN ACADEMY OF POLITICAL AND SOCIAL SCIENCE
3814 WALNUT STREETPHILADELPHIAPA19104509A(2)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (210.0103)$5,000
THE CENTER FOR COMMUNITY SOLUTIONS
1501 EUCLID AVENUE SUITE 310CLEVELANDOH44115509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (211.0155)$25,000
THE CHILDRENS ALLIANCE
718 6TH AVENUE SOUTHSEATTLEWA98104509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (92.1617)$75,000
THE FINANCE PROJECT
1401 NEW YORK AVENUE NW SUITE 800WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)PROVIDE STAFF SUPPORT FOR THE GRANTMAKERS INCOME SECURITY TASK FORCE (96.8163)$50,000
THE FORUM FOR YOUTH INVESTMENT
THE CADY-LEE HOUSE 7064 EASTERNWASHINGTONDC20012509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL SUPPORT FOR THE NATIONAL YOUTH SUMMIT HELD ON FEBRUARY 28, 2011, IN WASHINGTON, DC (211.0058)$5,600AVENUE
THE PRESIDENT AND DIRECTORS OF GEORGETOWN COLLEGE
3700 O STREET NWWASHINGTONDC20057509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL SUPPORT FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE CENTER ON POVERTY AND INEQUALITY (207.0369)$48,000
THE REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
DIVISION OF RESEARCH DEVELOPMENTANN ARBORMI48109509A(1)SUPPORT THE FIRST WAVE OF THE MICHIGAN RECESSION AND RECOVERY STUDY - CHILD SUPPLEMENT (211.0340)$10,000ADMINISTRATION WOLVERINE TOWER RM 1
THE TRUSTEES OF COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY IN THE CITY OF NEW YORK
SPONSORED PROJECTS ADMINISTRATIONNEW YORKNY10027509A(1)SUPPORT THE NATIONAL CENTER FOR CHILDREN IN POVERTY'S FAMILY RESOURCE SIMULATOR, THEIR MAKING WORK SUPPORTS' WORK INITIATIVE, AND ASSOCIATED PROJECTS (98.8211)$325,0001210 AMSTERDAM AVENUE MAIL CODE 220
THE URBAN INSTITUTE
2100 M STREET NWWASHINGTONDC20037509A(2)SUPPORT TO PARTNER WITH THE FORD FOUNDATION AND THE OPEN SOCIETY INSTITUTE IN THE NEW "WORK SUPPORTS INITIATIVE", WHICH WILL IMPLEMENT 21ST CENTURY PUBLIC BENEFITS SYSTEMS IN AT LEAST EIGHT STATES (211.0028)$100,000
THE URBAN INSTITUTE
2100 M STREET NWWASHINGTONDC20037509A(2)SUPPORT LOW-INCOME WORKING FAMILIES: PARENTS AND CHILDREN FACING A WORLD OF RISK, A PROGRAM OF POLICY-RELEVANT RESEARCH AND DISSEMINATION TO INFORM POLICYMAKERS ABOUT THE FRAGILE CIRCUMSTANCES OF LOW-INCOME WORKING FAMILIES (206.0016)$850,000
THE URBAN INSTITUTE
2100 M STREET NWWASHINGTONDC20037509A(2)SUPPORT THE TAX POLICY CENTER'S WORK ON LOW-INCOME FAMILIES AND CHILDREN (209.0079)$190,000
UNIVERSITY OF ALASKA
INSTITUTE OF SOCIAL ECONOMICANCHORAGEAK99508170(C)SUPPORT KIDS C0UNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (95.0201)$37,500RESEARCH ISER/UAA
UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE
CENTER FOR COMMUNITY RESEARCH ANDNEWARKDE19716509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (94.0202)$75,000SERVICE 298K GRAHAM HALL
UNIVERSITY OF HAWAII
OFFICE OF RESEARCH SERVICES 2530HONOLULUHI96822509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (94.0203)$75,000DOLE STREET
UNIVERSITY OF MONTANA
SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATIONMISSOULAMT59812170(C)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (200.4605)$75,000231 GALLAGHER BUSINESS BUILDING
UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA LAS VEGAS
CENTER FOR BUSINESS ECONOMICLAS VEGASNV89154170(C)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (95.0202)$75,000RESEARCH 4505 S MARYLAND PARKWAY
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA
BEACOM SCHOOL OF BUSINESS 414 EASTVERMILLIONSD57069170(C)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (93.0317)$75,000CLARK STREET ROOM 305
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH FLORIDA BOARD OF TRUSTEES
UNIV OF SOUTH FLORIDA BOARD OFTAMPAFL33612170(C)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (92.1605)$75,000TRUSTEES A PUBLIC BODY CORPORATE FL
USACTION EDUCATION FUND
1825 K STREET NW SUITE 210WASHINGTONDC20006509A(1)SUPPORT THE USACTION EDUCATION FUND'S ECONOMIC JUSTICE PROGRAM EFFORTS (204.0266)$45,000
UTAH CHILDREN
747 EAST SOUTH TEMPLE SUITE 100SALT LAKE CITYUT84102509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (94.0212)$75,000
UTAH CHILDREN
747 EAST SOUTH TEMPLE SUITE 100SALT LAKE CITYUT84102509A(1)SUPPORT PARTICIPATION IN THE STATE FISCAL ANALYSIS INITIATIVE DURING 2011, AND ON-GOING ANALYSIS OF STATE BUDGET AND TAX POLICIES AFFECTING LOW-INCOME CHILDREN AND FAMILIES (206.0168)$75,000
VOICES FOR ALABAMA'S CHILDREN
PO BOX 4576MONTGOMERYAL36103509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (93.0301)$75,000
VOICES FOR AMERICA'S CHILDREN
1000 VERMONT AVENUE NW 7TH FLOORWASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT TO HELP CHILD ADVOCACY GROUPS MORE EFFECTIVELY PARTICIPATE IN THE FEDERAL POLICY-MAKING PROCESS, ESPECIALLY AROUND TAX AND BUDGET ISSUES, CHILD CARE, WELFARE REFORM, HEATH CARE COVERAGE, AND OTHER AREAS OF SPECIAL INTEREST TO THE FOUNDATION (204.0507)$93,000
VOICES FOR AMERICA'S CHILDREN
1000 VERMONT AVENUE NW 7TH FLOORWASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT TARGETED TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE IN ORGANIZATIONAL DEVELOPMENT, POLICY ANALYSIS, AND ADVOCACY TO THE MEMBERS OF VOICES FOR AMERICA'S CHILDREN AND THE KIDS COUNT NETWORK OF STATE GRANTEES (99.2671)$180,000
VOICES FOR CHILDREN IN NEBRASKA
7521 MAIN STREET SUITE 103OMAHANE68127509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (93.0313)$75,000
VOICES FOR ILLINOIS CHILDREN INC
208 SOUTH LASALLE STREET SUITE 1490CHICAGOIL60604509A(1)SUPPORT TO INCREASE THE NUMBER OF CHILDREN WHO ATTAIN READING PROFICIENCY BY THE END OF THIRD GRADE BY RAISING AWARENESS AND INCREASING KNOWLEDGE (211.0114)$19,998
VOICES FOR ILLINOIS CHILDREN INC
208 SOUTH LASALLE STREET SUITE 1490CHICAGOIL60604509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (92.1603)$75,000
VOICES FOR ILLINOIS CHILDREN INC
208 SOUTH LASALLE STREET SUITE 1490CHICAGOIL60604509A(1)SUPPORT PARTICIPATION IN THE STATE FISCAL ANALYSIS INITIATIVE DURING 2011, AND ON-GOING ANALYSIS OF STATE BUDGET AND TAX POLICIES AFFECTING LOW-INCOME CHILDREN AND FAMILIES (93.9927)$50,000
VOICES FOR VERMONT'S CHILDREN INC
PO BOX 261MONTPELIERVT05601509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (93.0319)$75,000
VOICES FOR VIRGINIA'S CHILDREN
701 EAST FRANKLIN STREET SUITE 807RICHMONDVA23219509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (95.0203)$75,000
WASHINGTON STATE BUDGET AND POLICY CENTER
1402 THIRD AVENUE SUITE 1215SEATTLEWA98101509A(1)SUPPORT PARTICIPATION IN THE STATE FISCAL ANALYSIS INITIATIVE DURING 2011 AND ON-GOING ANALYSIS OF STATE BUDGET AND TAX POLICIES AFFECTING LOW-INCOME CHILDREN AND FAMILIES (205.0393)$50,000
WEST VIRGINIA KIDS COUNT FUND INC
1206 VIRGINIA STREET EASTCHARLESTONWV25301509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (92.1618)$75,000
WISCONSIN COUNCIL ON CHILDREN AND FAMILIES INC
555 WEST WASHINGTON AVENUE SUITEMADISONWI53703509A(1)SUPPORT TO ANALYZE THE SOCIAL AND ECONOMIC IMPACTS OF RECENT POLICY CHANGES IN THE STATE RELATED TO THE COST OF PURSUING POST-SECONDARY EDUCATION FOR UNDOCUMENTED YOUNG ADULTS (211.0274)$10,000200
WISCONSIN COUNCIL ON CHILDREN AND FAMILIES INC
555 WEST WASHINGTON AVENUE SUITEMADISONWI53703509A(1)SUPPORT TO PROMOTE JUVENILE JUSTICE SYSTEM REFORMS THAT IMPACT OVER 100,000 YOUTH ARRESTED EACH YEAR THROUGHOUT THE STATE OF WISCONSIN (211.0170)$18,000200
WISCONSIN COUNCIL ON CHILDREN AND FAMILIES INC
555 WEST WASHINGTON AVENUE SUITEMADISONWI53703509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL SUPPORT FOR THE WISCONSIN COUNCIL ON CHILDREN & FAMILIES' WORK ON STATE FISCAL POLICY ISSUES (211.0091)$25,000200
WISCONSIN COUNCIL ON CHILDREN AND FAMILIES INC
555 WEST WASHINGTON AVENUE SUITEMADISONWI53703509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (93.0320)$75,000200
WISCONSIN COUNCIL ON CHILDREN AND FAMILIES INC
555 WEST WASHINGTON AVENUE SUITEMADISONWI53703509A(1)SUPPORT PARTICIPATION IN THE STATE FISCAL ANALYSIS INITIATIVE DURING 2011, AND ON-GOING ANALYSIS OF STATE BUDGET AND TAX POLICIES AFFECTING LOW-INCOME CHILDREN AND FAMILIES (98.1647)$75,000200
WYOMING CHILDREN'S ACTION ALLIANCE
3116 OLD FAITHFUL ROAD SUITE 100CHEYENNEWY82001509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (94.0214)$75,000
ACADEMY FOR COLLEGE AND CAREER EXPLORATION
1300 W 36TH STBALTIMOREMD21211509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$2,000
ACLU FOUNDATION OF CONNECTICUT
2074 PARK STREET SUITE LHARTFORDCT06106509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$400
ADELPHI UNIVERSITY
PO BOX 383GARDEN CITYNY11530509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
ADHIKAAR FOR HUMAN RIGHTS AND SOCIAL JUSTICE
71-07 WOODSIDE AVENUEWOODSIDENY11377509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$300
AHMSA
2039 34TH AVE SSEATTLEWA98144509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$4,000
ALLIANCE FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES INC
11700 W LAKE PARK DRIVEMILWAUKEEWI53224509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
ALZHEIMER'S ASSOCIATION MA CHAPTER
311 ARSENAL STREETWATERTOWNMA02472509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
ALZHEIMERS DISEASE AND RELATED DISORDERS ASSOCIATION INC
1850 YORK RD SUITE DTIMONIUMMD21093509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$70
AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY CT DIVISION
825 BROOK STROCKY HILLCT06067509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY INC
1755 ABBEY RDEAST LANSINGMI48823509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY INC
30 SPEEN STFRAMINGHAMMA01701509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY INC
PO BOX 22718OKLAHOMA CITYOK73123509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$80
AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY
825 BROOK STREETROCKY HILLCT06067509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY
931 JEFFERSON BOULEVARD SUITE 3004WARWICKRI02886509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$60
AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY
C/O RBC BANK PO BOX 1648FRANKLINNC28744509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$40
AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY
PO BOX 897HERSHEYPA17033509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY NEW ENGLAND DIVISION
PO BOX 3333MONTPELIERVT05601509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
AMERICAN DIABETES ASSOCIATION INC
1701 N BEAUREGARD STALEXANDRIAVA22311509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$160
AMERICAN FRIENDS SERVICE COMMITTEE
1501 CHERRY STREETPHILADELPHIAPA19102509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
AMERICAN HEART ASSOCIATION INC
434 HURRICANE LANEWILLISTONVT05495509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
AMERICAN HEART ASSOCIATION
1111 NINTH STREET SUITE 280DES MOINESIA50314509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
AMERICAN HEART ASSOCIATION
415 N CHARLES STREETBALTIMOREMD21212509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$1,150
AMERICAN INDIAN EDUCATION FOUNDATION
PO BOX 27491ALBUQUERQUENM87125509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$150
AMERICAN LUNG ASSOCIATION
NATIONAL PROCESSING CENTER PO BOXALBERT LEAMN56007509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$507000
AMERICAN NATIONAL RED CROSS - GRANITE CHAPTER
PO BOX 2528CONCORDNH03301509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$150
AMERICAN NATIONAL RED CROSS
1 PLYMOUTH PLACEMILFORDCT06460509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
AMERICAN RED CROSS
2116 GRAND AVEDES MOINESIA50312509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
AMERICAN RED CROSS
707 ALEXANDER ROAD SUITE 101PRINCETONNJ08540509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$700
AMERICAN RED CROSS
PO BOX 37295WASHINGTONDC20013509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$220
AMERICAN VISIONARY ART MUSEUM
800 KEY HIGHWAYBALTIMOREMD21230509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$150
AMERICARES INC
88 HAMILTON AVENUESTAMFORDCT06902509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$150
AMNESTY INTERNATIONAL USA INC
5 PENN PLAZANEW YORKNY10001509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
AMOS HOUSE
415 FRIENDSHIP STPROVIDENCERI02907509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
ANIMAL LEGAL DEFENSE FUND
170 EAST COTATI AVECOTATICA94931509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
ANTI-DEFAMATION LEAGUE
1952 WHITNEY AVENUE - 3RD FLOORHAMDENCT06517509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$500
ARCHDIOCESE OF BALTIMORE CHANCERY
320 CATHEDRAL STBALTIMOREMD21201509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$6,000
ARKANSAS ADVOCATES FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES
1400 WEST MARKHAM ST SUITE 306LITTLE ROCKAR72201509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
ARTS COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF NEW HAVEN
70 AUDUBON STREETNEW HAVENCT06510509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
ASIAN AMERICAN COALITION FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES INC
50 BROAD STREET 18TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10004509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
ASIAN AMERICAN JOURNALISTS ASSOCIATION
5 THIRD STREET SUITE 1108SAN FRANCISCOCA94103509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$350
ASIAN AMERICAN JUSTICE CENTER
1140 CONNECTICUT AVENUE NW SUITEWASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$1501200
ASIAN AMERICAN LEADERSHIP EMPOWERMENT AND DEVELOPMENT FOR YOUTH AND FAMILIE
2100 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUEWASHINGTONDC20009509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$250
ASIAN AMERICAN WRITERS WORKSHOP INC
112 W 27TH STREET SUITE 600NEW YORKNY10001509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$90
ASIAN AMERICAN-PACIFIC ISLANDERS IN PHILANTHROPY
211 SUTTER STREET SUITE 600SAN FRANCISCOCA94108509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$500
ASSISTANCE CENTER OF TOWSON CHURCHES INC
120 W PENNSYLVANIA AVETOWSONMD21204509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
ASSOCIATION OF BALTIMORE AREA GRANTMAKERS INC
2 EAST READ STREET 2ND FLOORBALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT THE REGIONAL ASSOCIATION LEARNING AND ACTION PROJECT (203.0012)$120,000
ASSOCIATION OF BLACK FOUNDATION EXECUTIVES
333 7TH AVENUE 13TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10001509A(1)PROVIDE OPERATING SUPPORT TO AID THE ORGANIZATION IN PROMOTING EFFECTIVE AND RESPONSIVE PHILANTHROPY IN BLACK COMMUNITIES (209.0106)$50,000
ASSOCIATION OF SMALL FOUNDATIONS
1720 N STREET NWWASHINGTONDC20036509A(2)SUPPORT THE IMPROVEMENT OF KNOWLEDGE, STRATEGY AND EFFECTIVENESS OF GIVING AMONG INDIVIDUAL DONORS, SMALL FOUNDATION TRUSTEES, AND DONOR-ADVISED FUND HOLDERS THAT ARE EITHER ALREADY MAKING SIGNIFICANT INVESTMENTS IN EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT OR ARE INTERESTED IN MAKING SIGNIFICANT INVESTMENTS (211.0317)$18,260
AUDUBON
12 SANDERSON RDSMITHFIELDRI02917509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
AVODAH THE JEWISH SERVICE CORPS INC
45 WEST 36TH STREET 8TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10018509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$2,000
BAIS YAAKOV SCHOOL FOR GIRLS INC
11111 PARK HEIGHTS AVENUEOWINGS MILLSMD21117509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$1,704
BALTIMORE CLAYWORKS INC
5707 SMITH AVEBALTIMOREMD21209509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$70
BALTIMORE HERITAGE INCORPORATED
11 1/2 W CHASE STBALTIMOREMD21201509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
BALTIMORE MUSEUM OF ART
10 ART MUSEUM DRIVEBALTIMOREMD21218509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$440
BALTIMORE OUTREACH SERVICES
701 SOUTH CHARLES STBALTIMOREMD21230509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$280
BAMBOO RIDGE PRESS
PO BOX 61781HONOLULUHI96839509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
BEST FRIENDS ANIMAL SANCTUARY
5001 ANGEL CANYON DRIVEKANABUT84741509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$250
BETHANY CHRISTIAN SERVICES
901 EASTERN NEGRAND RAPIDSMI49503509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$1,000
BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE RESCUE SQUAD INC
5020 BATTERY LANEBETHESDAMD20814509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
BIG SUNDAY
6111 MELROSE AVELOS ANGELESCA90038509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
BLUE STORM SPORTS INC
44 OAK HILL DRIVELOUDONNH03307509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
BOARD OF CHILD CARE OF THE ANNUAL CONFERENCE OF THE METHODIST CHURCH INC
3300 GAITHER RDBALTIMOREMD21244509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
BOBBY CAMPBELL LACROSSE FOUNDATION INC
PO BOX 3129PRINCETONNJ08540509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
THE BON SECOURS OF MARYLAND FOUNDATION
26 N FULTON AVEBALTIMOREMD21223509 (A)(3) - TYPE 3GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$700
BOSTON UNIVERSITY
19 DEERFIELD STBOSTONMA02215509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA - CONNECTICUT RIVERS COUNCIL
PO BOX 280098EAST HARTFORDCT06128509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$150
BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF GREATER GARDINER
14 PRAY STREETGARDINERME04345509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
BRANDEIS UNIVERSITY
PO BOX 549110 MS126WALTHAMMA02454509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
BRIDGEPORT RESCUE MISSION
1088 FAIRFIELD AVENUEBRIDGEPORTCT06605509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
BROWN UNIVERSITY
PO BOX 1877PROVIDENCERI02912509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$1,100
CAMFED U S A FOUNDATION
465 CALIFORNIA STREET SUITE 626SAN FRANCISCOCA94104509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
CAMP SUNSHINE AT SEBAGO LAKE INC
35 ACADIA ROADCASCOME04015509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
CAMP TO BELONG
PO BOX 1146MARANAAZ85653509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
CAMPAIGN FOR YOUTH JUSTICE
1012 14TH STREET NW SUITE 610WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
CAPE COD COVENANT CHURCH
PO BOX 219SOUTH DENNISMA02660509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$800
CAPE COD HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
PO BOX 370HYANNISMA02601509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
CAPITAL AREA FOOD BANK
645 TAYLOR STREETWASHINGTONDC20017509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$800
CARE
GIFT CENTER PO BOX 1871MERRIFIELDVA22116509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$20
CAROLINA FRIENDS SCHOOL
4809 FRIENDS SCHOOL ROADDURHAMNC27705509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
CATALOG CHOICE
1654 SOLANO AVE STE ABERKELEYCA94707509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$60
CATCH NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSING
79 SOUTH STATE STCONCORDNH03301509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$130
CENTER FOR ADOPTION SUPPORT AND EDUCATION
4000 BLACKBURN LANE SUITE 260BURTONSVILLEMD20866509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$500
CENTER FOR CHILDREN'S ADVOCACY
65 ELIZABETH STHARTFORDCT06105509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$150
CENTER FOR LAW AND SOCIAL POLICY
1200 18TH STREET NW SUITE 200WASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
CENTER FOR THE EDUCATION OF THE INFANT DEAF
1035 GRAYSON STBERKELEYCA94710509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
CENTER STAGE
700 NORTH CALVERT STBALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$2,000
CENTRAL VERMONT COMMUNITY ACTION COUNCIL
195 US ROUTE 302-BERLINBARREVT05641509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
CENTRAL VERMONT HUMANE SOCIETY INC
PO BOX 687MONTPELIERVT05601509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
CHAMPLAIN VALLEY OFFICE OF ECONOMIC OPPORTUNITYWARMTH PROGRAM
PO BOX 1603BURLINGTONVT05402509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$300
CHAPEL HILL-CHAUNCY HALL SCHOOL
785 BEAVER STREETWALTHAMMA02452509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
CHASE BREXTON HEALTH SERVICES
1001 CATHEDRAL STREETBALTIMOREMD21201509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$300
CHASE COLLEGIATE SCHOOL INC
565 CHASE PARKWAYWATERBURYCT06708509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$500
CHESAPEAKE BAY FOUNDATION INC
6 HERNDON AVEANNAPOLISMD21403509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$80
CHILDREN IN PLACEMENT CONNECTICUT INC
300 WHALLEY AVENEW HAVENCT06511509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$500
CHILDREN'S CANCER FUND OF AMERICA
2317 W EMORY ROADPOWELLTN37849509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY ACTION
168 DAVENPORT AVENUENEW HAVENCT06519509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$700
CITY YEAR INC
287 COLUMBUS AVENUEBOSTONMA02116509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$400
COLLECTIVE CONSCIOUSNESS INC
71 HOWARD AVENUENEW HAVENCT06519509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$950
COLLEGE OF MOUNT SAINT VINCENT
6301 RIVERDALE AVENUEBRONXNY10471509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
COLONIAL WILLIAMSBURG FOUNDATION
PO BOX 1776WILLIAMSBURGVA23187509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$70
COMMITTEE ON TEMPORARY SHELTER
179 SOUTH WINOOSKI AVE PO BOX 1616BURLINGTONVT05401509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$250
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER NEW HAVEN
70 AUDUBON STREETNEW HAVENCT06511509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$2,000
COMMUNITY MINISTRY OF MONTGOMERY COUNTY INC
114 WEST MONTGOMERY AVENUEROCKVILLEMD20850509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
COMMUNITY PLAYERS OF CONCORD NH
PO BOX 681CONCORDNH03302509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
CONCORD PUBLIC LIBRARY FOUNDATION OF CONCORD NH
PO BOX 3957CONCORDNH03302509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
CONGREGATION SHOMREI EMUNAH INC
6221 GREENSPRING AVEBALTIMOREMD21209509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$624
CONN CAN
85 WILLOW STREETNEW HAVENCT06511509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
CONNECTICUT ASSOCIATION OF FOSTER AND ADOPTIVE PARENTS INC
2189 SILAS DEANE HWY SUITE 2ROCKY HILLCT06067509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
CONNECTICUT FOOD BANK
PO BOX 8686NEW HAVENCT06531509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
CONNECTICUT HOSPICE INC
DEVELOPMENT OFFICE 61 BURBAN DRIVEBRANFORDCT06405509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
CONNECTICUT PUBLIC BROADCASTING INC
1049 ASYLUM AVENUEHARTFORDCT06105509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$490
CONNECTICUT VOICES FOR CHILDREN
33 WHITNEY AVENUENEW HAVENCT06510509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
CONNTAC INC
35 PLEASANT ST STE 1CMERIDANCT06450509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
CONVOY OF HOPE
330 S PATTERSONSPRINGFIELDMO65802509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$120
COOPERATIVE FOR ASSISTANCE AND RELIEF EVERYWHERE INC - CARE
151 ELLIS STREET NEATLANTAGA30303509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
COUNCIL OF CHURCHES OF GREATER BRIDGEPORT INC
1100 BOSTON AVE SUITE 5ABRIDGEPORTCT06610509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
COUNCIL ON FOUNDATIONS INC
2121 CRYSTAL DRIVE SUITE 700ARLINGTONVA22202509A(1)SUPPORT TO BUILD THE CAPACITY OF THE PHILANTHROPIC SECTOR AS AN EFFECTIVE CONTRIBUTOR TO ADDRESSING THE CHALLENGES OF OUR TIME (208.0614)$20,608
COUNCIL ON FOUNDATIONS INC
2121 CRYSTAL DRIVE SUITE 700ARLINGTONVA22202509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT AS PART OF THE MEMBERSHIP RENEWAL FOR 2011 (93.4202)$54,500
COVENANT HOUSE
5 PENN PLAZANEW YORKNY10001509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
CROHNS & COLITIS FOUNDATION OF AMERICA CONNECTICUT CHAPTER
200 BLOOMINGDALE ROADWHITE PLAINSNY10605509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$400
CYSTIC FIBROSIS FOUNDATION HEADQUARTERS
6931 ARLINGTON ROAD SUITE 200BETHESDAMD20814509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
DANA FARBER CANCER INSTITUTE INC
44 BINNEY STREET BP388BOSTONMA02115509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$400
DARTMOUTH-HITCHCOCK MEDICAL CENTER
ONE MEDICAL CENTER DRIVELEBANONNH03756509 (A)(3) - TYPE 3GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
DAVIDSON COLLEGE
PO BOX 7175DAVIDSONNC28035509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$1,000
DAY ONE
100 MEDWAY STPROVIDENCERI02906509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
DISASTER ACCOUNTABILITY PROJECT
C/O BAMBI ROBERTS 35 ELIZABETH STHARTFORDCT06105509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$140
DOCTORS WITHOUT BORDERS USA INC
333 7TH AVE FL 2NEW YORKNY10001509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$1,400
DUKE COMPREHENSIVE CANCER CENTER
BOX 90581DURHAMNC27708509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$1,500
EASTER SEAL NEW HAMPSHIRE INC
555 AUBURN STREETMANCHESTERNH03103509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
EASTER SEALS
PO BOX 725BARREVT05641509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
ECONOMIC POLICY INSTITUTE
1333 H ST NWWASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
EDUCATIONAL FARM AT JOPPA HILL
174 JOPPA HILL RDBEDFORDNH03311509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
ELLICOTT CITY PATRIOTS INC
PO BOX 1502ELLICOTT CITYMD21041509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$1,000
EMERGENCE COMMUNITY ARTS COLLECTIVE
733 EUCLID ST NWWASHINGTONDC20001509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
EMPIRE JUSTICE CENTER INC
1 W MAIN ST STE 200ROCHESTERNY14614509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
ENGENDERHEALTH
440 NINTH AVENUENEW YORKNY10001509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
ENOCH PRATT FREE LIBRARY
400 CATHEDRAL STREETBALTIMOREMD21201509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$70
ENTERTAINMENT INDUSTRY FOUNDATION
1201 WEST 5TH STREET SUITE T-700LOS ANGELESCA90017509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE FUND INCORPORATED
257 PARK AVE SOUTH 16TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10010509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$160
EQUALITY MARYLAND FOUNDATION INC
1201 S SHARP STREET SUITE 109BALTIMOREMD21230509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$900
FAIR HAVEN COMMUNITY HEALTH CLINIC INC
374 GRAND AVENUENEW HAVENCT06513509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
FAIRBANKS MUSEUM AND PLANETARIUM
1302 MAIN STREETST JOHNSBURYVT05819509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
FAMILIES AND FRIENDS OF LOUISIANA'S INCARCERATED CHILDREN
1600 ORETHA CASTLE HALEY BLVDNEW ORLEANSLA70113509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$500
FARM & WILDERNESS FOUNDATION INC
263 FARM AND WILDERNESS ROADPLYMOUTHVT05056509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$1,000
FATHER FLANAGANS BOYS HOME
PO BOX 7000 200 FLANAGAN BOULEVARDBOYS TOWNNE68010509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
FEDERAL HILL MAIN STREET INC
42 E CROSS STBALTIMOREMD21230509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$110
FEEDING AMERICA
35 EAST WACKER DRIVE SUITE 2000CHICAGOIL60601509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$20
FIDELCO GUIDE DOG FOUNDATION INC
PO BOX 142BLOOMFIELDCT06002509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$1,050
FIFTH MAINE REGIMENT MUSEUM
P O BOX 41PEAKS ISLANDME04108509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$850
FLORIDA LEGAL SERVICES INC
2425 TORREYA DRIVETALLAHASSEEFL32303509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$150
FOODSHARE INC
450 WOODLAND AVENUEBLOOMFIELDCT06002509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$120
FORUM OF REGIONAL ASSOCIATIONS OF GRANTMAKERS
2121 CRYSTAL DRIVE SUITE 700ARLINGTONVA22202509 (A)(3) - TYPE 3SUPPORT TO STRENGTHEN THE FORUM AS A NATIONWIDE NETWORK OF REGIONAL PHILANTHROPIC LEADERSHIP ORGANIZATIONS (208.0684)$37,500
FOSTER CARE ALUMNI OF AMERICA
901 N WASHINGTON STREET SUITE 208ALEXANDRIAVA22314509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$70
FREDS FUND
77 STICKNEY HILL ROADCONCORDNH03301509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$330
FREE TO BREATHENATIONAL LUNG CANCER PARTNERSHIP
222 N MIDVALE BLVD SUITE 6MADISONWI53705509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$300
FREEPORT CONSERVATION TRUST
PO BOX 433FREEPORTME04032509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$70
FRIENDS OF ANIMALS INC
777 POST ROAD SUITE 205DARIENCT06820509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
FRIENDS OF THE LITTLETON PUBLIC LIBRARY INC
92 MAIN STREETLITTLETONNH03561509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$400
FRIENDS PROGRAM INC
202 N STATE STREETCONCORDNH03301509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
GARDINER LIBRARY ASSOCIATION
152 WATER STREETGARDINERME04345509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
GEORGE A WILEY CENTER
32 EAST AVEPAWTUCKETRI02860509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
GEORGE SCHOOL
1690 LANGHORNE-NEWTOWN RDNEWTOWNPA18940509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$400
GIRL SCOUTS OF MAINE
138 GANNETT DR P O BOX 9421SOUTH PORTLANDME04116509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$250
GIRLS INCORPORATED
120 WALL STREETNEW YORKNY10005509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
GLOBAL HARMONY THROUGH PERSONAL EXCELLENCE
3925 LIVINGSTON ST NOWWASHINGTONDC20015509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
GLOBALGIVING FOUNDATION INC
1023 15TH ST NW SUITE 1200WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$58
GOOD SHEPHERD FOOD BANK
PO BOX 1807AUBURNME04211509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
GOUCHER COLLEGE
1021 DULANEY VALLEY ROADBALTIMOREMD21204509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$400
GRANITE STATE COLLEGE
8 OLD SUNCOOK ROADCONCORDNH03301509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
GRANTMAKERS FOR CHILDREN YOUTH AND FAMILIES INC
8757 GEORGIA AVE STE 540SILVER SPRINGMD20910509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
GRANTMAKERS FOR EDUCATION
720 SW WASHINGTON STREET SUITE 605PORTLANDOR97205509A(2)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (208.0501)$20,000
GREATER BARRE COMMUNITY JUSTICE CENTER
20 AUDITORIUM HILLBARREVT05641509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$60
GREATER PHILADELPHIA COALITION AGAINST HUNGER
1725 FAIRMOUNT AVE UNIT 102PHILADELPHIAPA19130509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$400
GUILFORD CIVIC WOMEN INC
PO BOX 296GUILFORDCT06437509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
GUILFORD COLLEGE
5800 W FRIENDLY AVEGREENSBORONC27410509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$60
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC
P O BOX 7024 322 WEST LAMAR STREETAMERICUSGA31709509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$450
HAVERFORD COLLEGE
370 LANCASTER AVENUEHAVERFORDPA19041509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$500
HEALTHY TEEN NETWORK
1501 ST PAUL ST SUITE 124BALTIMOREMD21202509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$2,000
HEART MOUNTAIN WYOMING FOUNDATION
1539 ROAD 19POWELLWY82435509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$6,000
HEIFER PROJECT INTERNATIONAL
1 WORLD AVENUELITTLE ROCKAR72202509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$1,390
HELPING UP MISSION OF BALTIMORE CITY INC
1029 E BALTIMORE STREETBALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$60
HENRIETTA LACKS FOUNDATION
5315 NORTH CLARK STREET BOX 117CHICAGOIL60640509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$2,000
HERITAGE FOUNDATION
214 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE NEWASHINGTONDC20002509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
HILLSDALE COLLEGE
33 E COLLEGE STREETHILLSDALEMI49242509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
HOPE FOR HENRY FOUNDATION
3839 CALVERT ST NWWASHINGTONDC20007509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
HOPE FOR HONDURAN CHILDREN FOUNDATION
19020 SHAKER BLVDSHAKER HEIGHTSOH44122509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
HOPEWELL VALLEY YMCA
62 SOUTH MAIN STREET PO BOX 301PENNINGTONNJ08534509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$400
HOPEWELL-KEROKA ALLIANCE
PO BOX 67PENNINGTONNJ08534509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$1,000
HOUSE OF RUTH BALTIMORE INC
2201 ARGONNE DRIVEBALTIMOREMD21218509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$1,050
HOUSE OF RUTH
5 THOMAS CIRCLE NWWASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$800
HUMANE FARMING ASSOCIATION
PO BOX 3577SAN RAFAELCA94912509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$20
HUMANE SOCIETY OF FAIRFAX COUNTY INC
4057 CHAIN BRIDGE ROADFAIRFAXVA22030509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$60
HUNTER COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL ALUMNAEI ASSOCIATION INC
BOX 373 695 PARK AVENUENEW YORKNY10021509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$70
IN DEFENSE OF ANIMALS
3010 KERNER BLVDSAN RAFAELCA94901509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
INDEPENDENCE CHARTER SCHOOL
1600 LOMBARD STPHILADELPHIAPA19146509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$2,000
INFORMATION FOR FAMILIES INC
71 CHARLES STREETNEW YORKNY10014509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$1,000
INNOCENCE PROJECT INC
40 WORTH STREET SUITE 701NEW YORKNY10013509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$400
INTEGRATED REFUGEE AND IMMIGRANT SERVICES
235 NICOLI STREET 2ND FLOORNEW HAVENCT06511509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
ISLAMIC RELIEF USA
3655 WHEELER AVENUEALEXANDRIAVA22304509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$1,498
J O Y FOR OUR YOUTH INC
1805 SWARTHMORE AVELAKEWOODNJ08701509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$3,000
JAZZ AT LINCOLN CENTER INC
33 WEST 60TH STREETNEW YORKNY10023509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
JOB OPPORTUNITIES TASK FORCE
111 WATER STREET SUITE 201BALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$500
JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY CENTER FOR TALENTED YOUTH
5801 SMITH AVENUE SUITE 400BALTIMOREMD21209509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
JUVENILE DIABETES RESEARCH FOUNDATION
825 HAMMONDS FERRY RDLINTHICUMMD21090509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$150
JUVENILE JUSTICE PROJECT OF LOUISIANA
1600 ORETHA C HALEY BLVDNEW ORLEANSLA70113509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$55
JUVENILE LAW CENTER
1315 WALNUT STREET STE 400PHILADELPHIAPA19107509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
KENYON COLLEGE
209 CHASE AVENUEGAMBIEROH43022509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$70
KIVA MICROFUNDS
3180 18TH STREET SUITE 201SAN FRANCISCOCA94110509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
KOMEN MD RACE FOR THE CURE
200 E JOPPA ROAD SUITE 407TOWSONMD21286509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$250
KPBS PUBLIC BROADCASTING
5200 CAMPANILE DRIVE 2120-KSAN DIEGOCA92182509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$134
LAFAYETTE HOME AND SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
5701 BROAD BRANCH RD NWWASHINGTONDC20015509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$950
LAWYERS FOR CHILDREN AMERICA INC
151 FARMINGTON AVENUEHARTFORDCT06156509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$1,000
LEADERSHIP GREATER HARTFORD
30 LAUREL STREETHARTFORDCT06106509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$170
LEBANON PUBLIC LIBRARY FOUNDATION
9 E PARK STLEBANONNH03766509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$400
LEGAL AID SOCIETY OF WASHINGTON DC
1331 H STREET NOW SUITE 350WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$500
LEUKEMIA & LYMPHOMA SOCIETY INC
555 NORTH LANE SUITE 5010CONSHOHOCKENPA19428509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
LEUKEMIA SOCIETY OF AMERICA INC NORTHERN CALIFORNIA CHAPTER
221 MAIN STREET SUITE 1650SAN FRANCISCOCA94150509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$2,400
LOCAL MOTION
1 STEELE STREETBURLINGTONVT05401509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$70
LONG WHARF THEATRE
222 SARGENT DRIVENEW HAVENCT06511509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
LOWELL COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER
585 MERRIMACK STREETLOWELLMA01854509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
LUTHERAN VOLUNTEER CORPS
1226 VERMONT AVE NWWASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$320
MAGNIFICAT HOME INC
119 CLERK STREETJERSEY CITYNJ07305509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$600
MAINE APPALACHIAN TRAIL CLUB INC
PO BOX 283AUGUSTAME04332509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$60
MAINE CANCER FOUNDATION
PO BOX 553PORTLANDME04112509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$70
MAINE HUTS & TRAILS
375 NORTH MAIN STKINGFIELDME04947509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$120
MANNA FOOD CENTER INC
9311 GAITHER ROADGAITHERSBURGMD20877509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
MARCH OF DIMES
121 23RD AVE SW SUITE 105ROCHESTERMN55902509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
MARCH OF DIMES
PO BOX 1126BURLINGTONVT05402509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
MARYLAND FOOD BANK INC
2200 HALETHORPE FARMS ROADBALTIMOREMD21227509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$450
MARYLAND SPCA INC
3300 FALLS RDBALTIMOREMD21211509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$650
MARYLAND SPECIAL OLYMPICS INC
3701 COMMERCE DRIVE SUITE 103BALTIMOREMD21227509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
MASSACHUSETTS ADOPTION RESOURCE EXCHANGE INC
45 FRANKLIN STBOSTONMA02110509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
600 MEMORIAL DR W98- 308 RECORDINGCAMBRIDGEMA02139509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$500SECRETARYS OFFICE
MEMORIAL SLOAN KETTERING CANCER CENTER
302 EAST 61STREET FLOOR 2NEW YORKNY10065509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$290
MENTORING MALE TEENS IN THE HOOD
PO BOX 6756COLUMBIAMD21045509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
MERCER STREET FRIENDS CENTER
151 MERCER STREETTRENTONNJ08611509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
MI CASA FAMILY SERVICE & EDUCATIONAL CENTER INC
590 PARK STHARTFORDCT06106509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$70
MICHAEL J FOX FOUNDATION FOR PARKINSON RESEARCH
CHURCH STREET STATION PO BOX 780NEW YORKNY10008509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$1,500
MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE
GIFT ADMINISTRATION 5 COURT STREETMIDDLEBURYVT05753509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
MIRACLE FLIGHTS FOR KIDS
2764 N GREEN VALLEY PKWY 115GREEN VALLEYNV89014509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
MISSISSIPPI CENTER FOR JUSTICE
BOX 1023JACKSONMS39215509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$2,000
MONTGOMERY HOSPICE FOUNDATION INC
1355 PICCARD DRIVE SUITE 100ROCKVILLEMD20850509 (A)(3) - TYPE 3GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE
50 COLLEGE STREET DEVELOPMENTSOUTH HADLEYMA01075509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$500OFFICE
MOUNT WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC
1801 SULGRAVE AVENUEBALTIMOREMD21209509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$350
MOVEABLE FEAST
901 N MILTON AVEBALTIMOREMD21205509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$600
MUSCULAR DYSTROPHY ASSOCIATION
360 ROUTE 101 UNIT 3ABEDFORDNH03110509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
MUSEUM OF MODERN ART
11 WEST 53RD STREETNEW YORKNY10019509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$120
NARCOTICS ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS
29 N PLAINS RD STE 10 PHOENIX PARKWALLINGFORDCT06492509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
NASHOBA BROOKS SCHOOL
200 STRAWBERRY HILL ROADCONCORDMA01742509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
NATIONAL AQUARIUM IN BALTIMORE INC
501 EAST PRATT ST PIER 3BALTIMOREMD21202509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$108
NATIONAL BRAIN TUMOR FOUNDATION
22 BATTERY STREET SUITE 612SAN FRANCISCOCA94111509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
NATIONAL COALITION OF COMMUNITY FOUNDATIONS FOR YOUTH
1055 BROADWAY SUITE 130KANSAS CITYMO64105509A (3) TYPE 1PROVIDE GENERAL SUPPORT FOR A PEER LEARNING INITIATIVE FOR COMMUNITY TEAMS LED BY COMMUNITY FOUNDATIONS (211.0029)$50,000
NATIONAL COALITION OF COMMUNITY FOUNDATIONS FOR YOUTH
1055 BROADWAY SUITE 130KANSAS CITYMO64105509A (3) TYPE 1SUPPORT FOR OH, THE PLACES YOU'LL GO! (210.0481)$75,000
NATIONAL MULTIPLE SCLEROSIS SOCIETY MAINE CHAPTER
170 US RT ONE SUITE 200FALMOUTHME04105509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$650
NATIONAL NEUROFIBROMATOSIS FOUNDATION
95 PINE STREET 16TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10005509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
NATIONAL SAFE PLACE INC
2411 BOWMAN AVELOUISVILLEKY40217509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$2,000
NATIONAL WILDLIFE FEDERATION
11100 WILDLIFE CENTER DRIVERESTONVA20190509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
NATIONAL WRITING PROJECT
2105 BANCROFT WAY NO 1042BERKELEYCA94720509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$3,334
NATURAL RESOURCES DEFENSE COUNCIL INC
40 WEST 20TH STREETNEW YORKNY10011509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$220
NATURE CONSERVANCY INC
4245 N FAIRFAX DRIVE STE 100ARLINGTONVA22203509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$150
NATURE CONSERVANCY INC MAINE FIELD OFFICE
14 MAINE STREET SUITE 401BRUNSWICKME04011509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
NEIGHBORHOOD MUSIC SCHOOL
100 AUDUBON STREETNEW HAVENCT06510509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$1,000
NEIGHBORHOOD MUSIC SCHOOL
100 AUDUBON STREETNEW HAVENCT06510509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$1,100
NEPHCURE FOUNDATION
15 WATERLOO AVEBERWYNPA19312509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
NEW COLLEGE FOUNDATION INCORPORATED
5800 BAY SHORE RDSARASOTAFL34243509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
NEW ENGLAND COLLEGE
OFFICE OF ADVANCEMENT 98 BRIDGEHENNIKERNH03242509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$250STREET
NEW HAMPSHIRE CATHOLIC CHARITIES INC
215 MYRTLE STREET PO BOX 686MANCHESTERNH03104509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$70
NEW HAMPSHIRE LEGAL ASSISTANCE
117 N STATE STREETCONCORDNH03301509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$1,500
NEW HAMPSHIRE MASTER CHORALE
PO BOX 631MEREDITHNH03253509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$680
NEW HAMPSHIRE PUBLIC RADIO
2 PILSBURY STREET SUITE 600CONCORDNH03301509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$500
NEW HAVEN DIAPER BANK
THE DIAPER BANK 370 STATE STREETNORTH HAVENCT06473509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
NEW LIFE CORPORATION
540 ELLA T GRASSO BLVDNEW HAVENCT06519509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$1,150
NO KILL LAW & ADVOCACY CENTER
6114 LA SALLE AVENUE 837OAKLANDCA94611509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
NOAHS WISH
PO BOX 4288EL DORADO HILLSCA95762509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
NORTHEAST ORGANIC FARMING ASSOCIATION OF VERMONT
PO BOX 697RICHMONDVT05477509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$60
NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL
1 LAMPLIGHTER WAYMOUNT HERMONMA01354509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$260
OISTE CIVIC EDUCATION INITIATIVE
39 TEMPLE PLACE SUITE 500BOSTONMA02111509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
OPERATION SMILE INC
6435 TIDEWATER DRIVENORFOLKVA23509509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
ORPHAN FOUNDATION OF AMERICA
21351 GENTRY DRIVESTERLINGVA20166509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$80
ORT AMERICA
75 MAIDEN LANE 10TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10038509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$400
OUR COMPANIONS DOMESTIC ANIMAL SANCTUARY
PO BOX 673BLOOMFIELDCT06002509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$2,000
OUR LADY OF VICTORY SCHOOL
620 JONES HILL ROADWEST HAVENCT06516509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$260
OUR PIECE OF THE PIE
20-28 SARGEANT ST 2ND FLOORHARTFORDCT06105509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$80
OXFAM AMERICA
226 CAUSEWAY STREET FLOOR 5BOSTONMA02114509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$70
PAN MASSACHUSETTS CHALLENGE TRUST
77 FOURTH AVENEEDHAMMA02494509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$550
PARALYZED VETERANS OF AMERICA SPINAL CORD RESEARCH FOUNDATION
801 18TH STREET NWWASHINGTONDC20006509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
PARKINSONS DISEASE FOUNDATION INC
1359 BROADWAY SUITE 1509NEW YORKNY10018509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
PARTNERS IN HEALTH A NONPROFIT CORPORATION
641 HUNTINGTON AVENUE 1ST FLOORBOSTONMA02115509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
PATTERSON PARK NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION INC
PO BOX 844BALTIMOREMD21203509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
PAUL'S PLACE INC
1118 WARD STBALTIMOREMD21230509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$140
PEOPLE FOR THE ETHICAL TREATMENT OF ANIMALS INC
501 FRONT STREETNORFOLKVA23510509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
PFLAG-COLUMBIAHOWARD COUNTY
PO BOX 1479COLUMBIAMD21044509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$500
PHILADELPHIA COLLEGE OF OSTEOPATHIC MEDICINE FOUNDATION
4180 CITY AVENUEPHILADELPHIAPA19131509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
PHYSICIANS COMMITTEE FOR RESPONSIBLE MEDICINE
5100 WISCONSIN AVE NW SUITE 400WASHINGTONDC20016509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
PLANNED PARENTHOOD ASSOCIATION OF METROPOLITAN WASHINGTON DC INC
1108 SIXTEENTH STREET NWWASHINGTONDC20036509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
PLANNED PARENTHOOD OF CONNECTICUT FOUNDATION INC
345 WHITNEY AVENEW HAVENCT06511509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$60
PLANNED PARENTHOOD OF NORTHERN NEW ENGLAND
183 TALCOTT ROAD SUITE 101WILLISTONVT05495509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$150
PLANNED PARENTHOOD OF RHODE ISLAND
345 WHITNEY AVENEW HAVENCT06511509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
PLAYWORKS
380 WASHINGTON STREETOAKLANDCA94607509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$150
POPULATION CONNECTION
2120 L ST NW SUITE 500WASHINGTONDC20037509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$60
PORTSMOUTH ABBEY SCHOOL
285 CORYS LANEPORTSMOUTHRI02871509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
PRATT INSTITUTE
200 WILLOUGHBY AVENUE NORTH HALLBROOKLYNNY11205509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200219
PROJECT HOME
1515 FAIRMOUNT AVEPHILADELPHIAPA19130509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$2,000
PROJECT HOPE- THE PEOPLE-TO-PEOPLE HEALTH FOUNDATION INC
255 CARTER HALL LANEMILLWOODVA22646509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
PROTECTORS OF ANIMALS INC
PO BOX 24SOUTH GLASTONBURYCT06073509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$1,140
PROVIDENCE ANIMAL RESCUE LEAGUE
34 ELBOW STPROVIDENCERI02903509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
PUNAHOU SCHOOL
1601 PUNAHOU STREETHONOLULUHI96822509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$300
RHODE ISLAND AUTISM PROJECT
1516 ATWOOD AVEJOHNSTONRI02919509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$150
RHODE ISLAND COALITION AGAINST DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
422 POST RD STE 202WARWICKRI02888509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$150
RHODE ISLAND COMMUNITY FOOD BANK ASSOCIATION
200 NIANTIC AVEPROVIDENCERI02907509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
ROUND HOUSE THEATRE INC
PO BOX 30688BETHESDAMD20824509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$2,000
RUTGERS UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION
WINANTS HALL 7 COLLEGE AVENEW BRUNSWICKNJ08901509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$1,920
SAFE VOICES
PO BOX 713AUBURNME04212509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
SALVATION ARMY
PO BOX 3647PORTLANDME04104509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$150
SARA HOLBROOK COMMUNITY CENTER
66 NORTH AVEBURLINGTONVT05401509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
SAVAGE BOYS & GIRLS CLUB INC
P O BOX 1003SAVAGEMD20763509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$2,000
SAVE THE CHILDREN FEDERATION INC
54 WILTON ROADWESTPORTCT06880509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
SHALOM HOUSE
106 GILMAN STREETPORTLANDME04102509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
SHARE OUR STRENGTH INC
1730 M STREET NW SUITE 700WASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$400
SHELBURNE FARMS RESOURCES INC
1611 HARBOR ROADSHELBURNEVT05482509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$70
SHELBURNE MUSEUM INCORPORATED
RT 7 PO BOX 10SHELBURNEVT05482509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$90
SOJOURNER HOUSE INC
386 SMITH STPROVIDENCERI02908509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
SOROPTIMIST INTERNATIONAL - NEW HAVEN CHAPTER
PO BOX 3385NEW HAVENCT06515509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
SOUTHERN POVERTY LAW CENTER INC
400 WASHINGTON AVENUEMONTGOMERYAL36104509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$150
SPECIAL OLYMPICS VERMONT
16 GREGORY DRIVE SUITE 2SO BURLINGTONVT05403509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$70
SPECIAL OLYMPICS CONNECTICUT INC
2666 STATE STREET SUITE 1HAMDENCT06517509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
SPECTRUM YOUTH AND FAMILY SERVICES
31 ELMWOOD AVENUEBURLINGTONVT05401509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
ST JUDE CHILDRENS RESEARCH HOSPITAL
501 ST JUDE PLACE WORKPLACE GIVINGMEMPHISTN38105509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$2,480
ST RAPHAEL FOUNDATION INC
1450 CHAPEL STREETNEW HAVENCT06511509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$180
STANFORD UNIVERSITY
326 GALVEZ STREETSTANFORDCA94305509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$1,000
STONE RIDGE SCHOOL OF THE SACRED HEART
9101 ROCKVILLE PIKEBETHESDAMD20814509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$500
SUSAN G KOMEN 3-DAY FOR THE CURE
205 N MICHIGAN AVENUE SUITE 2630CHICAGOIL60601509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$1,800
TABOR RETREAT CENTER
60 ANCHOR AVEOCEANSIDENY11572509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$6,000
TALMUDICAL ACADEMY OF BALTIMORE INC
4445 OLD COURT ROADBALTIMOREMD21208509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$4,200
TEACH FOR AMERICA HOUSTON
4669 SOUTHWEST FREEWAY SUITE 600HOUSTONTX77027509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
TEAM FOR KIDS
156 W 56TH ST 3RD FLNEW YORKNY10019509 (A)(3) - TYPE 3GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
THE 300 COMMITTEE INC
157 LOCUST STREETFALMOUTHMA02540509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
THE AMERICAN UNIVERSITY
4400 MASSACHUSETTS AVE NW OFFICE OFWASHINGTONDC20016509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$680UNIVERSITY DEVELOPMENT
THE ARC
1901 MISSISSIPPI AVEWASHINGTONDC20020509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
THE AUDUBON CENTER AT BENT OF THE RIVER
185 EAST FLAT HILL ROADSOUTHBURYCT06488509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$240
THE BARNARD FUND
BOX AS BARNARD COLLEGE 3009NEW YORKNY10027509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$70BROADWAY
THE BRIDGE FAMILY CENTER INC
1022 FARMINGTON AVEWEST HARTFORDCT06107509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$70
THE BRIDGESPAN GROUP
535 BOYLSTON STREETBOSTONMA02116509A(1)SUPPORT DEVELOPMENT OF A PLAN FOR INCREASING THE SCALE OF JIM CASEY YOUTH OPPORTUNITIES INITIATIVE'S IMPACT AROUND THE COUNTRY (210.0533)$30,000
THE CENTER FOR GRIEVING CHILDREN
PO BOX 1438PORTLANDME04104509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$300
THE CHILDRENS PLACE AND PARENT EDUCATION CENTER
PO BOX 576CONCORDNH03302509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
THE CONNECTICUT FORUM
750 MAIN STHARTFORDCT06103509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$70
THE COOPER UNION FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF SCIENCE AND ART
30 COOPER SQUARENEW YORKNY10003509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$2,000
THE ELLINGTON FUND
3500 R STREET NW 100WASHINGTONDC20007509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
THE FENN SCHOOL
516 MONUMENT STREETCONCORDMA01742509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$300
THE FISTULA FOUNDATION
1900 THE ALAMEDA SUITE 500SAN JOSECA95126509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
THE FOOD TRUST
1617 JOHN F KENNEDY BLVD STE 900PHILADELPHIAPA19103509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$700
THE FOOTE SCHOOL ASSOCIATION INC
50 LOOMIS PLACENEW HAVENCT06511509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$1,000
THE FOUNDATION CENTER
79 FIFTH AVENUENEW YORKNY10003509A(1)SUPPORT THE FOUNDATION CENTER'S 50TH ANNIVERSARY CAMPAIGN (93.4205)$200,000
THE FRIENDLY KITCHEN INC
PO BOX 373CONCORDNH03302509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
THE GREEN MOUNTAIN CLUB INC
4711 WATERBURY-STOWE ROADWATERBURY CENTERVT05677509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$310
THE LEARNING PROJECT
107 MARLBOROUGH STREETBOSTONMA02116509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
THE LEUKEMIA & LYMPHOMA SOCIETY MARYLAND CHAPTER
100 PAINTERS MILL ROAD SUITE 800OWINGS MILLSMD21117509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
THE MUSIC CENTER AT STRATHMORE
5301 TUCKERMAN LANEBETHESDAMD20852509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$90
THE PIERCE HOUSE AKA THE FARMINGTON HOME FOR AGED PEOPLE INC
204 MAIN STREETFARMINGTONME04938PRIVATE OPERATING FOGENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$1,000
THE PRODUCERS CLUB OF MARYLAND INC
107 E READ STREETBALTIMOREMD21202509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
THE SALVATION ARMY
25 SHAWMUT ROADCANTONMA02021509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
THE SALVATION ARMY
855 ASYLUM AVENUEHARTFORDCT06105509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$400
THE SUSAN G KOMEN BREAST CANCER FOUNDATION INC- NATIONAL OFFICE
PO BOX 650309DALLASTX75265509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
THE TAFT SCHOOL CORPORATION
110 WOODBURY RDWATERTOWNCT06795509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$1,000
THE TENDER BRIDGE
8711 EDDINGTON ROADBALTIMOREMD21234509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$60
THE VERMONT CAMPAIGN TO END CHILDHOOD HUNGER
38 EASTWOOD DRIVE SUITE 100SOUTH BURLINGTONVT05403509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
THE WILDERNESS SOCIETY HEADQUARTERS
1615 M STREET NW 2ND FLOORWASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$300
THE WRITER'S CENTER
4508 WALSH STREETBETHESDAMD20815509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
THEATERWORKS INC
233 PEARL STHARTFORDCT06103509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$54
THOMAS JEFFERSON MEMORIAL FOUNDATION INC
PO BOX 217CHARLOTTESVILLEVA22902509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$150
TIDES CENTER
PO BOX 29907SAN FRANCISCOCA94129509A(1)SUPPORT TO EXPAND THE ORGANIZATION'S CAPACITY AND LEVERAGE THAT CAPACITY TO DELIVER THE FOUNDATION'S CONTENT TO EMERGING PRACTITIONERS (211.0076)$50,000
TOM LANTOS FOUNDATION FOR HUMAN RIGHTS AND JUSTICE
19 PLEASANT STREETCONCORDNH03301509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$70
TOYS FOR TOTS
18251 QUANTICO GATEWAY DRIVETRIANGLEVA22172509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
TREASURE BEACH FOUNDATION INC
11124 RICH MEADOW DRIVEGREAT FALLSVA22066509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$500
TRI-COUNTY COMMUNITY ACTION PROGRAM INCORPORATED
30 EXCHANGE STBERLINNH03570509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
TRINITY BIBLE CHURCH
PO BOX 566SOUTH SUTTONNH03273509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$2,110
TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGE
6066 DEVELOPMENT OFFICE GIFTHANOVERNH03755509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100RECORDING OFFICE
TRUSTEES OF PRINCETON UNIVERSITY
330 ALEXANDER STREET 2ND FLOORPRINCETONNJ08543509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$350
TRUSTEES OF THE UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA
433 FRANKLIN BUILDING 3451 WALNUTPHILADELPHIAPA19104509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200STREET
TUFTS UNIVERSITY
OFFICE OF CORPORATE FOUNDATIONMEDFORDMA02155509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$500RELATIONS 80 GEORGE STREET
UNICEF
PO BOX 27780NEWARKNJ07101509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$20
UNITED SPINAL ASSOCIATION INC
75-20 ASTORIA BOULEVARDJACKSON HEIGHTSNY11370509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
UNITED STATES FUND FOR UNICEF
125 MAIDEN LANENEW YORKNY10038509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$400
UNITED STATES HOLOCAUST MEMORIAL COUNCIL
100 RAOUL WALLENBERG PLACE SWWASHINGTONDC20024509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$150
UNITED WAY INC
ONE CANAL PLAZA SUITE 300 PO BOXPORTLANDME04101509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$3,50815200
UNITED WAY OF CENTRAL MARYLAND INC
PO BOX 64282BALTIMOREMD21264509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$208
UNITED WAY OF EASTERN FAIRFIELD COUNTY CONN INC
75 WASHINGTON AVEBRIDGEPORTCT06604509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
UNITED WAY OF MERRIMACK COUNTY
46 S MAIN STCONCORDNH03301509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$614
UNITED WAY OF THE CAPITAL AREA
PO BOX 23169JACKSONMS39202509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$500
UNIVERSITY OF MAINE
101 COLLEGE AVENUEORONOME04473509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND BALTIMORE COUNTY
1000 HILLTOP CIRCLEBALTIMOREMD21250509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$1,000
UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND FOUNDATION INC BALTIMORE
3300 METZEROTT ROADADELPHIMD20783509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$60
UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN FOUNDATION
1848 UNIVERSITY AVEMADISONWI53726509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$70
UPPER VALLEY HAVEN INC
713 HARTFORD AVEWHITE RIVER JUNCTIONVT05001509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
UPPER VALLEY HUMANE SOCIETY INC
300 OLD ROUTE 10ENFIELDNH03748509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
VENTURE PHILANTHROPY PARTNERS INC
1201 15TH STREET NW SUITE 420WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT THE PROJECT TO STRENGTHEN AND PROMOTE EFFECTIVE PHILANTHROPY (207.0030)$650,000
VERMONT AMERICAN RED CROSS CHAPTER
29 MANSFIELD AVEBURLINGTONVT05401509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
VERMONT CARES
PO BOX 5248BURLINGTONVT05402509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
VERMONT EDUCATIONAL TV INC
204 ETHAN ALLEN AVECOLCHESTERVT05446509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$560
VERMONT FOODBANK
33 PARKER RDBARREVT05641509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$310
VERMONT HISTORICAL SOCIETY
109 STATE STREETMONTPELIERVT05609509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$90
VERMONT PUBLIC INTEREST RESEARCH AND EDUCATION FUND
141 MAIN ST SUITE 6MONTPELIERVT05602509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$60
VERMONT PUBLIC RADIO
365 TROY AVENUECOLCHESTERVT05446509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$392
VOLUNTEER LEGAL SERVICES HAWAII
545 QUEEN ST STE 100HONOLULUHI96813509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$70
WALTERS ART MUSEUM
600 NORTH CHARLES STBALTIMOREMD21201509 (A)(3) - TYPE 3GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$250
WASHINGTON ANIMAL RESCUE LEAGUE
71 OGLETHORPE STREET NWWASHINGTONDC20011509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
WASHINGTON AREA WOMEN'S FOUNDATION - AFRICAN AMERICAN WOMENS GIVING CIRCLE
1331 H STREET NW SUITE 1000WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$500
WASHINGTON COLLEGE
300 WASHINGTON AVECHESTERTOWNMD21620509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$250
WASHINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
1901 MISSISSIPPI AVE SEWASHINGTONDC20020509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$1,000
WBEZ ALLIANCE INC
848 EAST GRAND AVENUECHICAGOIL60611509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$80
WCNH-LP
PO BOX 16151HOOKSETTNH03106509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$60
WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA CONSERVANCY
800 WATERFRONT DRIVE FLOOR 2PITTSBURGHPA15222509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
WETA TV 26 - RADIO FM91
P O BOX 96100WASHINGTONDC20090509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
WGBH EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION
ONE GUEST STREETBOSTONMA02135509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$420
WHITMAN-WALKER CLINIC INC
1701 14 S NW 14TH R STREETSWASHINGTONDC20009509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
WHYY INC
150 NORTH SIXTH STREET INDEPENDENCEPHILADELPHIAPA19106509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$150MALL WEST
WIHS - FM
1933 S MAIN STMIDDLETOWNCT06457509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
WIND OVER WINGS INC
PO BOX 289 897 MIDDLE ROADDRESDENME04342509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
WNPR - CONNECTICUT PUBLIC BROADCASTING INC
1049 ASYLUM AVEHARTFORDCT06105509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$240
WOMEN FOR WOMEN
4455 CONNECTICUT AVENUE NW SUITEWASHINGTONDC20008509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50200
WOMEN'S COMMUNITY CLINIC
1833 FILLMORE STREET 3RD FLOORSAN FRANCISCOCA94115509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
WOMEN'S HEALTH AND EDUCATION FUND
PO BOX 5863PROVIDENCERI02903509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$350
WORLD VISION INTERNATIONAL
PO BOX 9716FEDERAL WAYWA98063509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$420
WORLD VISION
34834 WEYERHAEUSER WAY S PO BOXFEDERAL WAYWA98063509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$1009716
WORLD WILDLIFE FUND INC
1250 24TH STREET NWWASHINGTONDC20037509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
WPFW
2390 CHAMPLAIN STREET NWWASHINGTONDC20009509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$210
WSHU-FM RADIO- SACRED HEART UNIVERSITY
5151 PARK AVEFAIRFIELDCT06825509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
WWUHUNIVERSITY OF HARTFORD
200 BLOOMFIELD AVEWEST HARTFORDCT06117509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$150
XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL
30 WEST 16TH STREETNEW YORKNY10011509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$600
YALE UNIVERSITY
PO BOX 2038NEW HAVENCT06521509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
YMCA OF GREATER BOSTONWALTHAM BRANCH
725 LEXINGTON STREETWALTHAMMA02452509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$200
YOUNG AUDIENCES OF CONNECTICUT
3074 WHITNEY AVENUE BUILDING 2 2NDHAMDENCT06518509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$500FLOOR
YOUNG AUDIENCES OF MARYLAND INC
2601 N HOWARD ST SUITE 320BALTIMOREMD21218509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$3,850
YOUNG WOMENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION OF THE CENTRAL CAROLINAS INC
3420 PARK ROADCHARLOTTENC28209509A(2)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$50
YOUR PUBLIC RADIO CORPORATION
2216 NORTH CHARLES STBALTIMOREMD21218509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$1,630
YOUTH PRIDE INC
171 CHESTNUT STPROVIDENCERI02903509A(1)GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM ()$100
ASSOCIATED BLACK CHARITIES INC
1114 CATHEDRAL STREETBALTIMOREMD21201509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (210.0080)$125,000
BUILDING CHANGES
2014 EAST MADISON STREET SUITE 200SEATTLEWA98122509A(1)SUPPORT PREPARATION OF A SITE VISIT FOR FOUNDATION LEADERSHIP AND STAFF IN SEATTLE, WASHINGTON IN THE SPRING OF 2011 (210.0534)$9,337
CATHOLIC CHARITIES ARCHDIOCESE OF SAN ANTONIO INC
202 WEST FRENCH PLACESAN ANTONIOTX78212509A(1)SUPPORT TO PROVIDE LEADERSHIP AND ACCOUNTABILITY FOR THE MAKING CONNECTIONS SAN ANTONIO, TEXAS INITIATIVE (203.1011)$1,534,000
CENTER FOR THE STUDY OF SOCIAL POLICY
1575 EYE STREET NW SUITE 500WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO MAKING CONNECTIONS SITES AND OTHER FOUNDATION-AFFILIATED PLACES TO DEVELOP SUSTAINABLE RESULTS-BASED FINANCING STRATEGIES, MANAGE PLACE-BASED FAMILY ECONOMIC SUCCESS TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE, AND DEVELOP LESSONS LEARNED (200.3318)$1,331,200
CENTER FOR URBAN FAMILIES INC
2201 N MONROE STREETBALTIMOREMD21217509A(1)SUPPORT THE DEVELOPMENT OF A RESPONSIBLE FATHERHOOD ALUMNI SERVICES MODEL, WHICH WILL BE A PROTOTYPE FROM WHICH OTHER FATHERHOOD SERVICE PROVIDERS CAN LEARN (210.0036)$125,000
CENTER FOR URBAN FAMILIES INC
2201 N MONROE STREETBALTIMOREMD21217509A(1)SUPPORT THE NATIONAL FATHERHOOD LEADERS GROUP IN THEIR EFFORTS TO BE A VALUABLE RESOURCE TO FEDERAL AND STATE POLICYMAKERS SEEKING TO DEVELOP INITIATIVES THAT LEAD TO IMPROVED FAMILY OUTCOMES FOR LOW-INCOME DISCONNECTED FATHERS & FAMILIES (211.0030)$50,000
CENTRAL INDIANA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC
615 NORTH ALABAMA STREET SUITE 119INDIANAPOLISIN46204509A(1)SUPPORT THE SITE EXPENSES, SMALL GRANTS, CONTRACT STAFF, AND EXPENSES FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE MAKING CONNECTIONS INDIANAPOLIS INITIATIVE (206.0041)$1,377,205
COALITION TO END CHILDHOOD LEAD POISONING INC
2714 HUDSON STREETBALTIMOREMD21224509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (210.0039)$125,000
CONNECTICUT ASSOCIATION FOR HUMAN SERVICES INC
110 BARTHOLOMEW AVENUE SUITE 4030HARTFORDCT06106509A(2)SUPPORT OUR WORK AS LOCAL LEARNING PARTNERSHIP IN HARTFORD, CONNECTICUT (207.0003)$305,302
CORPORATION FOR ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT
1200 G STREET NW SUITE 400WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR THE SUSTAINABILITY AND IMPACT: MAKING CONNECTIONS SUCCESS AND SUSTAINABILITY PROJECT (211.0065)$30,000
FOUNDATIONS INC
701 EAST GATE DRIVE SUITE 300MOUNT LAURELNJ08054509A(1)SUPPORT TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE AND CHILDREN HEALTHY AND PREPARED TO SUCCEED IN SCHOOL INITIATIVE OVERSIGHT FOR EIGHT MAKING CONNECTIONS SITES (208.0652)$1,032,162
FOUNDATIONS INC
701 EAST GATE DRIVE SUITE 300MOUNT LAURELNJ08054509A(1)SUPPORT HEALTH STRATEGIES IN MAKING CONNECTIONS SITES (210.0485)$90,000
GREATER BOSTON INTERFAITH ORGANIZATION SPONSORING COMMITTEE INC
594 COLUMBIA ROAD SUITE 402DORCHESTERMA02125509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (210.0045)$75,000
INTERFAITH EDUCATION FUND INC
1106 CLAYTON LANE SUITE 120WAUSTINTX78723509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (206.0766)$75,000
JOHN HOPE SETTLEMENT HOUSE
7 THOMAS P WHITTEN WAYPROVIDENCERI02903509A(1)SUPPORT MAKING CONNECTIONS IN PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND (209.0110)$625,760
JUSTPARTNERS INC
1701 ST PAUL STREETBALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT THE DEVELOPMENT AND DISSEMINATION OF TOOLS AND PRODUCTS TO BE USED BY RESPONSIBLE FATHERHOOD PRACTITIONERS, ADVOCATES, AND FEDERAL AND STATE POLICY-MAKERS (211.0031)$61,050
KENTUCKY YOUTH ADVOCATES INC
11001 BLUEGRASS PKWY SUITE 100JEFFERSONTOWNKY40299509A(1)SUPPORT A LOCAL COORDINATOR POSITION FOR MAKING CONNECTIONS WORK IN LOUISVILLE, KENTUCKY (202.0693)$139,876
LOCAL INITIATIVES SUPPORT CORPORATION
501 SEVENTH AVENUENEW YORKNY10018509A(1)SUPPORT FAMILY SUCCESS CENTERS IN PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND (210.0514)$75,000
LOCAL INITIATIVES SUPPORT CORPORATION
501 SEVENTH AVENUENEW YORKNY10018509A(1)SUPPORT THE MAKING CONNECTIONS OAKLAND WORK (209.0539)$775,000
MILE HIGH UNITED WAY
2505 18TH STREETDENVERCO80211509A(1)SUPPORT MAKING CONNECTIONS IN DENVER, COLORADO (201.1350)$1,633,722
MOREHOUSE COLLEGE
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIOLOGY WHEELERATLANTAGA30314509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL SUPPORT FOR MOREHOUSE COLLEGE'S ONE DAY SYMPOSIUM TITLED, 'BOYS TO MEN: INTERROGATING ASSUMPTIONS ABOUT BLACK MALE DEVELOPMENT' (210.0096)$4,000HALL ROOM 229
NATIONAL BLACK CHILD DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE INC
1313 L STREET NW SUITE 110WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT THE 41ST ANNUAL CONFERENCE SCHEDULED FOR OCTOBER 8-11, 2011, IN NASHVILLE, TENNESSEE (200.2527)$10,000
NATIONAL CENTER FOR FATHERING INC
10200 WEST 75TH STREET SUITE 267SHAWNEE MISSIONKS66204509A(1)SUPPORT FEDERAL AND STATE RESPONSIBLE FATHERHOOD POLICY INITIATIVES, AND TO CONTINUE THEIR SUSTAINABILITY PLANNING (95.0313)$125,000
NATIONAL FATHERHOOD INITIATIVE
20410 OBSERVATION DRIVE SUITE 107GAITHERSBURGMD20876509A(1)SUPPORT FEDERAL AND STATE RESPONSIBLE FATHERHOOD INITIATIVES, AND TO CONTINUE THEIR SUSTAINABILITY PLANNING (95.0312)$125,000
NATIONAL LEAGUE OF CITIES INSTITUTE INC
1301 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE NWWASHINGTONDC20004509 (A)(3) - TYPE 3SUPPORT THE NATIONAL LEAGUE OF CITIES EFFORTS TO PURSUE NEW OPPORTUNITIES THROUGH ITS INSTITUTE FOR YOUTH, EDUCATION AND FAMILIES (211.0059)$131,178
NATIONAL SKILLS COALITION
1730 RHODE ISLAND AVENUE NW SUITEWASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT BUILDING ON INITIAL SUCCESS: IMPLEMENTING WORKFORCE EDUCATION AND TRAINING PROGRAMS UNDER SUPPLEMENTAL NUTRITION ASSISTANCE PROGRAM /EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING PROGRAM (210.0487)$71,000712
PHILADELPHIA LEADERSHIP FOUNDATION
2210 SOUTH 71ST STREET SUITE 600PHILADELPHIAPA19142509A(1)SUPPORT TO OVERSEE AND MANAGE THE HEALING COMMUNITIES PROGRAM (210.0051)$150,000
PUBLICPRIVATE VENTURES
2000 MARKET STREET SUITE 550PHILADELPHIAPA19103509A(1)SUPPORT THE AMACHI TRAINING INSTITUTE (203.1348)$150,000
STARKEY HEARING FOUNDATION
6700 WASHINGTON AVENUE SOUTHEDEN PRAIRIEMN55344509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (211.0140)$15,000
STATE OF RHODE ISLAND AND PROVIDENCE PLANTATIONS
DEP OF ADMINISTRATION DIVISION OFPROVIDENCERI02903170(C)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (211.0077)$2,500TAXATION - CHILD SUPPORT ENFORCEMEN
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF LOUISVILLE INC
WATERFRONT PLAZA 325 WEST MAINLOUISVILLEKY40202509A(1)SUPPORT THE COMMUNITY BUILDING WORK FOR MAKING CONNECTIONS, LOUISVILLE, KENTUCKY (204.0057)$374,187STREET
THE FRIENDS OF THE NORFOLK JUVENILE COURT
800 E CITY HALL AVENUE 3RD FLOORNORFOLKVA23510509A(1)SUPPORT AND MOVE FORWARD THE WORK THAT HAS BEEN DONE TO BUILD THE 'PASSAGE TO MANHOOD' INITIATIVE (210.0550)$10,000
THE INSTITUTE FOR EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP INC
4455 CONNECTICUT AVENUE NW SUITEWASHINGTONDC20008509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (201.2254)$75,000310
TIDES CENTER
PO BOX 29907SAN FRANCISCOCA94129509A(1)SUPPORT THE MAKING CONNECTIONS LOCAL MANAGEMENT ENTITY NETWORK (210.0055)$370,425
TRUSTEES OF COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY IN THE CITY OF NEW YORK
SPONSORED PROJECTS FINANCE PO BOXNEW YORKNY10087509A(1)SUPPORT THE NATIONAL CENTER FOR CHILDREN IN POVERTY EFFORTS TO PROMOTE FAMILY ECONOMIC SECURITY AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT FOR AMERICA'S LOW INCOME CHILDREN AND THEIR FAMILIES (210.0056)$125,00029789
UNITED NEIGHBORHOOD CENTERS OF AMERICA INC
11700 WEST LAKE PARK DRIVEMILWAUKEEWI53224509A(2)SUPPORT FOR THE PUBLIC POLICY PARTNERSHIP WITH THE ALLIANCE FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES (210.0122)$12,500
UNITED WAY OF CENTRAL IOWA
1111 NINTH STREET SUITE 100DES MOINESIA50314509A(2)SUPPORT MAKING CONNECTIONS IN DES MOINES, IOWA (202.0469)$624,000
WHITE CENTER COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION
1615 SW CAMBRIDGE STREETSEATTLEWA98106509A(1)SUPPORT MAKING CONNECTIONS IN THE WHITE CENTER AREA IN THE STATE OF WASHINGTON (200.3245)$837,500
WHITE CENTER COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION
1615 SW CAMBRIDGE STREETSEATTLEWA98106509A(1)SUPPORT THE PHASE II REPORT ON THE STATE OF WASHINGTON'S BASIC FOOD EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING PROGRAM (210.0251)$11,500
YWCA OF GREATER MILWAUKEE
1915 NORTH DR MARTIN LUTHER KING JRMILWAUKEEWI53212509A(2)SUPPORT TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE FOR THE MILWAUKEE REENTRY WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT (209.0120)$412,500DRIVE
ASSOCIATION OF BALTIMORE AREA GRANTMAKERS INC
2 EAST READ STREET 2ND FLOORBALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT TO INITIATE A BALTIMORE GRADE LEVEL READING COALITION (211.0263)$10,000
BALTIMORE READS INC
31 S CALVERT STREET 4TH FLOORBALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT 3RD GRADE READING (211.0325)$25,900
BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF GREATER MILWAUKEE INC
1558 NORTH 6TH STREET PO BOX 12486MILWAUKEEWI53212509A(1)SUPPORT TO PROVIDE A PORTION OF THE 20% MATCHING FUNDS REQUIRED BY THE U.S. DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION INVESTING IN INNOVATION (I3) PROGRAM FOR THE MILWAUKEE COMMUNITY LITERACY PROJECT (210.0557)$165,000
CENTER FOR THE STUDY OF SOCIAL POLICY
1575 EYE STREET NW SUITE 500WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT THE TRANSITIONING FAMILY FRIEND AND NEIGHBOR CARE AND SHARED SERVICES ALLIANCES PORTFOLIO (210.0537)$160,000
CHILD AND FAMILY POLICY CENTER
505 5TH AVENUE SUITE 404DES MOINESIA50309509A(1)SUPPORT THE CHRONIC ABSENCE PROJECT (206.0719)$150,000
CONNECTICUT ASSOCIATION FOR HUMAN SERVICES INC
110 BARTHOLOMEW AVENUE SUITE 4030HARTFORDCT06106509A(2)SUPPORT THE SIX-STATE NEW ENGLAND CONSORTIUM CHILD AND FAMILY POVERTY REDUCTION INITIATIVE (210.0040)$300,000
DEMOS A NETWORK FOR IDEAS AND ACTION LTD
220 FIFTH AVENUE FIFTH FLOORNEW YORKNY10001509A(1)SUPPORT THE DECLARATION INITIATIVE (211.0187)$25,000
FUND FOR EDUCATIONAL EXCELLENCE
12 WEST MADISON ST 2ND FLOORBALTIMOREMD21201509A(1)SUPPORT THE GRADE LEVEL READING OPPORTUNITY SCAN PROCESS (211.0311)$15,604
INTERGENERATIONAL COMMUNITY SERVICES INC
2601 N HOWARD STREET SUITE 120BALTIMOREMD21218509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (211.0345)$125,000
JUSTPARTNERS INC
1701 ST PAUL STREETBALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT THE CAMPAIGN FOR GRADE LEVEL READING IN ITS WORK WITH REGARD TO INVESTOR RELATIONS (211.0342)$41,140
JUSTPARTNERS INC
1701 ST PAUL STREETBALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT PROJECT MANAGEMENT FOR THE CAMPAIGN FOR GRADE-LEVEL READING (210.0556)$19,085
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF COLORED PEOPLE
4805 MT HOPE DRIVEBALTIMOREMD21215509A(1)SUPPORT TO BUILD THE ORGANIZATION'S INFRASTRUCTURE AND INCREASE THEIR EFFECTIVENESS TO ADDRESS THE NEEDS OF VULNERABLE CHILDREN AND FAMILIES (210.0501)$75,000
NATIONAL BLACK CHILD DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE INC
1313 L STREET NW SUITE 110WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT CAPACITY BUILDING (209.0040)$100,000
NATIONAL HISPANIC CULTURAL CENTER FOUNDATION
1701 4TH STREET SWALBUQUERQUENM87102509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (209.0507)$35,000
PARENTS AS TEACHERS NATIONAL CENTER INC
2228 BALL DRIVEST LOUISMO63146509A(1)SUPPORT TO PROVIDE A PORTION OF THE 20% MATCHING FUNDS REQUIRED BY THE U.S. DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION INVESTING IN INNOVATION (I3) PROGRAM FOR THE IMPROVING EDUCATIONAL OUTCOMES FOR AMERICAN INDIAN CHILDREN PROJECT (210.0561)$100,000
SEARCH INSTITUTE
615 FIRST AVENUE NE SUITE 125MINNEAPOLISMN55413509A(2)SUPPORT THE NATIONAL FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR THE 10,000,000 PARENTS CAMPAIGN (210.0106)$75,000
SUCCESS FOR ALL FOUNDATION INC
200 W TOWSONTOWN BOULEVARDBALTIMOREMD21204509A(1)SUPPORT TO PROVIDE A PORTION OF THE 20% MATCHING FUNDS REQUIRED BY THE U.S. DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION INVESTING IN INNOVATION (I3) PROGRAM FOR THE SCALE-UP AND EVALUATION OF SUCCESS FOR ALL IN STRUGGLING ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS PROJECT (210.0558)$100,000
THE CAMPBELL INSTITUTE DBA CHILDREN'S INSTITUTE
1221 SW YAMHILL ST SUITE 260PORTLANDOR97205509A(1)SUPPORT THE LAUNCH OF A SCHOOL-LEVEL INITIATIVE TO ADDRESS READING PROFICIENCY (210.0522)$35,000
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC
50 HURT PLAZA SUITE 449ATLANTAGA30303509A(1)SUPPORT IMPLEMENTATION OF THE GRADE LEVEL READING CAMPAIGN IN THE STATE OF GEORGIA (210.0105)$265,000
THE MAYOR'S FUND TO ADVANCE NEW YORK CITY
ONE CENTRE STREET 23 FLOORNEW YORKNY10007509A(1)SUPPORT IMPLEMENTATION AND EVALUATION OF SAVANNAH, GEORGIA AND SAN ANTONIO, TEXAS SAVEUSA PILOT (211.0303)$600,000
THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY
OFFICE OF SPONSORED PROGRAMS 1960COLUMBUSOH43210170(C)SUPPORT TO PROVIDE A PORTION OF THE 20% MATCHING FUNDS REQUIRED BY THE U.S. DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION INVESTING IN INNOVATION (I3) PROGRAM FOR THE READING RECOVERY: SCALING UP WHAT WORKS PROJECT (210.0559)$100,000KENNY ROAD
THE TIDES FOUNDATION
PO BOX 29903SAN FRANCISCOCA94129509A(1)SUPPORT THE CAMPAIGN FOR GRADE-LEVEL READING COLLECTIVE ACTION FUND (210.0465)$1,500,000
THIRD SECTOR NEW ENGLAND INC
LINCOLN PLAZA 89 SOUTH STREETBOSTONMA02111509A(1)SUPPORT TO PROMOTE THE INCLUSION OF FAMILY, FRIEND, AND NEIGHBORCARE IMPROVEMENT AND RACIAL, CULTURAL AND LINGUISTIC DIVERSITY IN STATE EARLY CHILDHOOD SYSTEMS QUALITY IMPROVEMENT EFFORTS (206.0094)$75,000
THIRD SECTOR NEW ENGLAND INC
LINCOLN PLAZA 89 SOUTH STREETBOSTONMA02111509A(1)SUPPORT THE EARLY LEARNING CHALLENGE COLLABORATION, A PARTNERSHIP OF BUILD AND THE FIRST FIVE YEARS FUND (211.0326)$50,000
THIRD SECTOR NEW ENGLAND INC
LINCOLN PLAZA 89 SOUTH STREETBOSTONMA02111509A(1)SUPPORT SHARED SERVICES AND THE BUILD INITIATIVE (207.0717)$50,000
UNITED WAY OF METROPOLITAN ATLANTA INC
100 EDGEWOOD AVENUE NEATLANTAGA30303509A(1)SUPPORT THE DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION OF A STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS PLAN TARGETED AT BUILDING SUPPORT AMONG CIVIC AND BUSINESS LEADERS FOR EARLY EDUCATION (210.0491)$25,000
UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY
SPONSORED PROGRAMS OFFICE 1415 OLDLOGANUT84322509A(1)SUPPORT TO PROVIDE A PORTION OF THE 20% MATCHING FUNDS REQUIRED BY THE U.S. DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION'S INVESTING IN INNOVATION (I3) PROGRAM FOR THE NEW MEXICO K-3 PLUS VALIDATION STUDY PROJECT (210.0560)$100,000MAIN HILL
ALBUQUERQUE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
PO BOX 36960ALBUQUERQUENM87176509A(1)SUPPORT THE REPLICATION OF PLAYWORKS IN A LOW-INCOME TRIBAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL IN NEW MEXICO (211.0168)$25,995
ASIAN AMERICAN-PACIFIC ISLANDERS IN PHILANTHROPY
211 SUTTER STREET SUITE 600SAN FRANCISCOCA94108509A(2)SUPPORT TO HARNESS THE PASSION, COMMITMENT AND KNOWLEDGE OF YOUNG VIETNAMESE-AMERICANS TO INVIGORATE THE LEADERSHIP OF THE COMMUNITY AND BRING IT TO BE FULLY PARTICIPATORY IN THE UNITED STATES (211.0216)$26,000
ASSOCIATED BLACK CHARITIES INC
1114 CATHEDRAL STREETBALTIMOREMD21201509A(1)SUPPORT A TALENT PIPELINE CONNECTOR INITIATIVE TO INCREASE THE PERCENTAGE OF PEOPLE OF COLOR IN EXECUTIVE AND BOARD LEADERSHIP, ALONG WITH MID-LEVEL MANAGEMENT POSITIONS, IN THE NONPROFIT SECTOR IN THE BALTIMORE-WASHINGTON REGION (211.0191)$50,000
BALTIMORE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA INC
1212 CATHEDRAL STREETBALTIMOREMD21201509A(1)SUPPORT THE EDUCATION AND COMMUNITY INITIATIVE, ORCHKIDS: PLANTING SEEDS FOR A BRIGHT FUTURE (211.0238)$70,000
BEHRE PIANO ASSOCIATES INC DBA ADAMANT MUSIC SCHOOL
1241 HAGGETT ROADADAMANTVT05640509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (211.0352)$5,000
CATHOLIC CHARITIES ARCHDIOCESE OF SAN ANTONIO INC
202 WEST FRENCH PLACESAN ANTONIOTX78212509A(1)SUPPORT THE APPLICATION OF LEADERSHIP SKILLS, TOOLS AND COMPETENCIES BY THE SAN ANTONIO COLLABORATIVE LEADERS FOR RESULTS TEAM (211.0501)$10,000
CENTER FOR THE STUDY OF SOCIAL POLICY
1575 EYE STREET NW SUITE 500WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT TO DESIGN AND FACILITATE A SERIES OF DIALOGUES AMONG THE FOUNDATION STAFF COMPRISING THE NEW INTEGRATED UNIT (211.0166)$12,500
CENTER FOR THE STUDY OF SOCIAL POLICY
1575 EYE STREET NW SUITE 500WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT THE TOM JOE PUBLIC POLICY FELLOWSHIP PROGRAM (202.0315)$75,000
CENTRAL INDIANA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC
615 NORTH ALABAMA STREET SUITE 119INDIANAPOLISIN46204509A(1)SUPPORT THE DEVELOPMENT, IMPLEMENTATION, AND ASSESSMENT OF RESULTS BASED LEADERSHIP PROGRAMS IN CASEY PLACES (210.0535)$185,415
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER NEW HAVEN
70 AUDUBON STREETNEW HAVENCT06510509A(1)SUPPORT THE ELM CITY FELLOWSHIP (208.0478)$40,200
COMPASSPOINT NONPROFIT SERVICES
731 MARKET STREET SUITE 200SAN FRANCISCOCA94103509A(1)SUPPORT SUCCESSION PLANNING AND EXECUTIVE TRANSITION SERVICES TO FOUNDATION MISSION CRITICAL GRANTEES (202.0683)$145,000
COOPERATIVE PERSONNEL SERVICES DBA CPS HR CONSULTING
241 LATHROP WAYSACRAMENTOCA95815170(C)SUPPORT STRENGTHENING HUMAN SERVICES WORKFORCE PERFORMANCE (210.0042)$20,000
DEMOS A NETWORK FOR IDEAS AND ACTION LTD
220 FIFTH AVENUE FIFTH FLOORNEW YORKNY10001509A(1)SUPPORT WORK TO DETERMINE HOW TO ATTRACT AND RETAIN YOUNG LEADERS IN NONPROFIT ORGANIZATIONS (205.0389)$25,000
DUKE UNIVERSITY
2200 WEST MAIN STREET SUITE 710DURHAMNC27705509A(1)SUPPORT THE COSTS ASSOCIATED WITH MANAGING THE EFFECTIVE LEADERSHIP PROGRAM FOR RISING MID-CAREER LEADERS IN LOUISIANA (201.9953)$25,000
FAMILY LEAGUE OF BALTIMORE CITY INC
2305 N CHARLES STREET SUITE 200BALTIMOREMD21218509A(1)SUPPORT TO PROVIDE INFORMATION SHARING AND COLLABORATION AMONG A PILOT GROUP OF BALTIMORE CITY, MARYLAND, COMMUNITY SCHOOLS, FAMILIES/COMMUNITIES, AND AFTER-SCHOOL/OUT-OF-SCHOOL TIME PROFESSIONALS TO KEEP STUDENTS IN SCHOOL AND ON TRACK (210.0138)$15,000
INTERACTION INSTITUTE
70 FARGO STREET SUITE 908BOSTONMA02120509A(2)SUPPORT TO DESIGN TWO CONVENINGS FOR PARTNERS OF COLOR (211.0147)$21,316
KNOWLEDGEWORKS FOUNDATION
ONE WEST FOURTH STREET SUITE200CINCINNATIOH45202509A(2)SUPPORT TO DEVELOP OR ADOPT A DATA REPORTING INTERFACE THAT WILL BE USED ACROSS COMMUNITIES TO TRACK PROGRESS ON A COMMON SET OF STUDENT OUTCOMES AND INCORPORATE SITE SPECIFIC STUDENT OUTCOMES THAT ARE OF PARTICULAR INTEREST TO THE COMMUNITY (211.0282)$50,000
LA UNION DEL PUEBLO ENTERO
P O BOX 188 CORNER OF CESAR CHAVEZSAN JUANTX78589509A(1)SUPPORT TO INCREASE THE KNOWLEDGE AND STRENGTHEN THE CAPACITY OF ORGANIZATIONS LED BY PEOPLE OF COLOR THAT ARE ALSO COMMITTED TO IMPROVING OUTCOMES FOR CHILDREN, FAMILIES AND COMMUNITIES OF COLOR (209.0119)$60,000ROAD BUSINESS HIGHWAY 83
LATIN AMERICAN YOUTH CENTER INC
1419 COLUMBIA ROAD NWWASHINGTONDC20009509A(1)SUPPORT THE FIESTA 2011: OPEN DOORS TO HIGHER EDUCATION, HELD APRIL 28, 2011 AT THE SILVER SPRING CIVIC BUILDING, IN SILVER SPRING, MARYLAND (208.0193)$5,000
LEARNING ALLIANCE INC
PO BOX 643446VERO BEACHFL32964509A(1)SUPPORT FOR THE LEARNING ALLIANCE IN HONOR OF JIM KELLY FOR HIS YEARS OF SERVICE ON THE ANNIE E. CASEY FOUNDATION BOARD OF TRUSTEES (211.0537)$50,000
LOCAL INITIATIVES SUPPORT CORPORATION
501 SEVENTH AVENUENEW YORKNY10018509A(1)SUPPORT THE EMERGING LEADERS DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE (211.0265)$30,000
MANAGEMENT LEADERSHIP FOR TOMORROW
15 MAIDEN LANE SUITE 900NEW YORKNY10038509A(1)SUPPORT TO BUILD A NATIONAL TALENT PIPELINE FOR THE PUBLIC, NONPROFIT AND SOCIAL ENTREPRENEURIAL SECTORS (211.0046)$100,000
MARYLAND FOSTER YOUTH RESOURCE CENTER INC
2530 N CHARLES STREET SUITE 304BALTIMOREMD21218509A(1)SUPPORT AN OFFICE COORDINATOR AND PURCHASE THE EFFORTS TO OUTCOMES DATABASE (211.0235)$60,000
MOBILIZING AMERICA'S YOUTH INC
1875 K STREET NW 5TH FLOORWASHINGTONDC20006509A(1)SUPPORT TO FURTHER DEVELOP WORK IN THREE CORE AREAS: EVALUATION, THOUGHT-LEADERSHIP, AND ONLINE TOOL DEVELOPMENT (211.0379)$20,000
MUTUAL ASSISTANCE NETWORK OF DEL PASO HEIGHTS
811 GRAND AVENUE SUITE A-3SACRAMENTOCA95838509A(1)SUPPORT TO DEVELOP REVENUE GENERATING ACTIVITIES (210.0565)$15,000
NATIONAL URBAN FELLOWS INC
102 WEST 38TH STREET SUITE 700NEW YORKNY10018509A(1)SUPPORT THE FELLOWSHIP PROGRAM FOR THE NATIONAL URBAN FELLOWS (205.0676)$97,500
NET IMPACT
150 SPEAR STREET SUITE 500SAN FRANCISCOCA94105509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (211.0383)$25,000
NEW YORK UNIVERSITY
OFFICE OF SPONSORED PROGRAMS 665NEW YORKNY10012509A(1)SUPPORT TO BUILD A PIPELINE OF MINORITY GRADUATE STUDENTS PURSUING CAREERS IN THE SOCIAL SECTOR (211.0229)$100,035BROADWAY SUITE 801
NEW YORK UNIVERSITY
OFFICE OF SPONSORED PROGRAMS 665NEW YORKNY10012509A(1)SUPPORT TO PROVIDE CONSULTATION AND FACULTY FOR THE FOUNDATION'S INTERNAL CAPACITY BUILDING WORK AND PROVIDE RESEARCH AND PLANNING FOR THE CHILDREN AND FAMILY FELLOWSHIP PROGRAM (92.0901)$667,591BROADWAY SUITE 801
SHARE OUR STRENGTH INC
1730 M STREET NWWASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT TO PROVIDE CAPACITY BUILDING TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE IN THE FORM OF EXECUTIVE BUSINESS COACHING AND PEER LEARNING TO MISSION CRITICAL GRANTEES IN ORDER TO IMPROVE OUTCOMES FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES (209.0044)$450,000
SISTERS OF COLOR UNITED FOR EDUCATION
2895 WEST 8TH AVEDENVERCO80204509A(1)SUPPORT TO IDENTIFY AND ENHANCE THE EFFECTIVE PRACTICES IN DATA COLLECTION, FINANCIAL PRACTICES AND LEVERAGING NETWORKING OPPORTUNITIES FOR EARNED INCOME (211.0121)$40,000
SOUTH OF MARKET CHILD CARE INC
790 FOLSOM STREETSAN FRANCISCOCA94107509A(1)SUPPORT TO CATALYZE A CRITICAL REFORM FOR THE SAN FRANCISCO SCHOOL DISTRICT TO NARROW THE OPPORTUNITY AND ACHIEVEMENT GAP FOR STUDENTS IN THE PUBLIC SCHOOLS (211.0124)$25,000
TEAM UP FOR YOUTH
310 EIGHTH STREET SUITE 300OAKLANDCA94607509A(1)SUPPORT TO CONDUCT A NATION-WIDE POLL THAT WILL QUANTIFY DISPARITIES IN ACCESS TO YOUTH SPORTS (208.0288)$25,000
THE ASPEN INSTITUTE INC
ATTN ACCOUNTING ONE DUPONT CIRCLEWASHINGTONDC20036509A(2)SUPPORT FOR A ONE-DAY NATIONAL CONFERENCE ON NONPROFIT LEADERSHIP (211.0376)$25,000NW
THE NETWORK CENTER FOR COMMUNITY CHANGE INC
334 E BROADWAYLOUISVILLEKY40202PRIVATE OPERATING FOSUPPORT TO INTEGRATE A CENTER FOR WORKING FAMILIES INTO THE METROPOLITAN COLLEGE AT THE JEFFERSON COMMUNITY AND TECHNICAL COLLEGE IN LOUISVILLE, KENTUCKY (210.0545)$20,000
THE NETWORK CENTER FOR COMMUNITY CHANGE INC
334 E BROADWAYLOUISVILLEKY40202PRIVATE OPERATING FOSUPPORT FOUR NETWORK ORGANIZING INSTITUTES DESIGNED TO PROVIDE PARTICIPANTS WITH PRACTICAL KNOWLEDGE IN CREATING ENVIRONMENTS WHERE PEOPLE TO PEOPLE REALTIONSHIPS DRIVE MEANINGFUL INDIVIDUAL, FAMILY AND COMMUNITY CHANGE (211.0343)$25,000
THE UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA
OFFICE OF ADVANCEMENT BOX 870122TUSCALOOSAAL35487509A(1)SUPPORT TO DEVELOP A SYSTEM OF SUPPORTS FOR THE CURRENT AND FUTURE ENROLLED STUDENTS WHO ARE IN FOSTER CARE OR WHO HAVE BEEN EMANCIPATED FROM STATE CARE (211.0127)$25,000
TIDES CENTER
PO BOX 29907SAN FRANCISCOCA94129509A(1)SUPPORT THE 2011 EPIP NATIONAL CONFERENCE SCHEDULED FOR APRIL 7-9, 2011, IN PHILADELPHIA, PENNSYLVANIA (210.0554)$20,000
TIDES CENTER
PO BOX 29907SAN FRANCISCOCA94129509A(1)SUPPORT THE PUBLICATION OF A SEMINAL REPORT ON LEADERSHIP AND NETWORKS THAT COULD EXPAND THE IMPACT OF LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT ON POPULATION LEVEL RESULTS (210.0328)$25,000
UNITED WAY OF CENTRAL MARYLAND
100 SOUTH CHARLES STREET 5TH FLOORBALTIMOREMD21203509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL SUPPORT FOR 2-1-1 MARYLAND SYSTEM (211.0084)$25,000
UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND
SCHOOL OF PUBLIC POLICY 1116COLLEGE PARKMD20742170(C)SUPPORT EVIDENCE-BASED RESEARCH OF RESULTS BASED LEADERSHIP PROGRAMS (205.0454)$75,000TALIAFERRO BUILDING
WU YEE CHILDRENS SERVICES
831 BROADWAY STREET 2ND FLOORSAN FRANCISCOCA94133509A(1)SUPPORT THE CHILDREN, YOUTH, AND FAMILY DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM (201.2618)$1,000
YOUNG NONPROFIT PROFESSIONALS NETWORK
244 5TH AVENUE SUITE T282NEW YORKNY10001509A(1)SUPPORT FOR THE NATIONAL VOICE INITIATIVE (207.0080)$45,000
BLACK ADMINISTRATORS IN CHILD WELFARE INC
900 2ND STREET NE SUITE 217WASHINGTONDC20002509A(1)SUPPORT TO ENSURE CULTURALLY APPROPRIATE SERVICES AND ENCOURAGE LEADERS OF COLOR TO REDUCE DISPROPORTIONALITY IN CHILD WELFARE SYSTEMS (208.0147)$40,000
BLACK ADMINISTRATORS IN CHILD WELFARE INC
900 2ND STREET NE SUITE 217WASHINGTONDC20002509A(1)SUPPORT THE 40TH ANNIVERSARY CONFERENCE THAT WILL BE HELD ON MAY 15-17, 2011 IN PHILADELPHIA, PA. (203.0282)$15,000
ECONOMIC POLICY INSTITUTE
1333 H STREET NW SUITE 300 EASTWASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT TO HELP SHIFT THE POLICY PRIORITIES BACK TOWARD JOB CREATION AND TO REMIND THE PUBLIC AND POLICYMAKERS OF THE GREAT HARDSHIP THE RECESSION HAS CAUSED IN COMMUNITIES OF COLOR (209.0218)$60,000TOWER
JUSTPARTNERS INC
1701 ST PAUL STREETBALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT TO BUILD STAFF CAPACITY TO ADDRESS DISPARITIES AND RESPOND TO THE FOUNDATION'S NETWORK OPPORTUNITIES (204.0630)$94,173
MARYLAND AFRICAN AMERICAN MUSEUM CORPORATION
830 EAST PRATT STREETBALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT THE REGINALD F. LEWIS MUSEUM'S FIRST ANNUAL MARYLAND AFRICAN AMERICAN SERVICE, ACHIEVEMENT AND PHILANTHROPY EVENT (210.0548)$2,500
NEW WORLD FOUNDATION
666 WEST END AVENUE SUITE 1BNEW YORKNY10025509A(1)SUPPORT TO PROMOTE EQUITY AND DIVERSITY ACTIVITIES ACROSS FOUNDATIONS AND SUPPORT THE COORDINATION OF EXISTING EFFORTS (209.0089)$50,000
VOICES FOR AMERICA'S CHILDREN
1000 VERMONT AVENUE NW 7TH FLOORWASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT RACE MATTERS NATIONAL MANAGEMENT ENTITY (211.0068)$400,000
WHITE CENTER COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION
1615 SW CAMBRIDGE STREETSEATTLEWA98106509A(1)SUPPORT TO STRENGTHEN THE CAPACITY OF THE WHITE CENTER COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION TO ACHIEVE ITS MISSION, DEVELOP NEW KNOWLEDGE, SKILLS AND COMPETENCIES THAT WILL BE NECESSARY TO GROW AND SUSTAIN THE ORGANIZATION OVER TIME (211.0242)$60,000
COASTAL ENTERPRISES INC
36 WATER STREET PO BOX 268WISCASSETME04578509A(1)SUPPORT IMPLEMENTING THE GREEN JOBS AND HOUSING OPPORTUNITIES PROJECT (208.0660)$50,000
COMMUNITY LOAN FUND OF NEW JERSEY
16-18 W LAFAYETTE STREETTRENTONNJ08608509A(1)SUPPORT FOR STAFFING NEEDS TO CONTINUE NEIGHBORHOOD STABILIZATION INITIATIVES (210.0511)$50,000
CORPORATION FOR SUPPORTIVE HOUSING
1070 MAIN STREETPAWTUCKETRI02860509A(1)SUPPORT TO SPUR THE DEVELOPMENT OF SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR HOMELESS AND AT-RISK SUB-POPULATIONS IN SEVERAL HIGH-NEED, FOUNDATION MARKETS NATIONALLY (210.0521)$100,000
GREATER NEW HAVEN COMMUNITY LOAN FUND INC
171 ORANGE STREET FL 3NEW HAVENCT06510509A(2)SUPPORT WITH THE COSTS OF UNDERWRITING, MONITORING, AND SERVICING THE NEIGHBORHOOD STABILIZATION PROGRAM RELATED LOANS THROUGH THE REAL OPTIONS OVERCOMING FORECLOSURE PROJECT (209.0496)$25,000
IMPACT CAPITAL
401 2ND AVENUE SOUTH SUITE 301SEATTLEWA98104509A(1)SUPPORT TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO THE WHITE CENTER COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION AND RELATED TO THE DEPLOYMENT OF THE FOUNDATION WHITE CENTER PROGRAM RELATED INVESTMENT (207.0678)$20,000
LOW INCOME INVESTMENT FUND
100 PINE STREET SUITE 1800SAN FRANCISCOCA94111509A(1)SUPPORT WORK ON THE FUND FOR SCHOOLS AND COMMUNITIES, INCLUDING TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE AND LOAN SERVICING FOR CURRENT BORROWERS (205.0768)$25,000
NORTHERN CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY LOAN FUND
870 MARKET STREET SUITE 677SAN FRANCISCOCA94102509A(1)SUPPORT THE EXTENSION AND EXPANSION OF THE LOWER SAN ANTONIO COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FUND (205.0283)$50,000
OPPORTUNITY FINANCE CORPORATION
PUBLIC LEDGER BUILDING 620 CHESTNUTPHILADELPHIAPA19106509A(1)SUPPORT 2011 COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FINANCE INITIATIVE BOND PROGRAM (211.0134)$25,000STREET SUITE 572
OPPORTUNITY FINANCE CORPORATION
PUBLIC LEDGER BUILDING 620 CHESTNUTPHILADELPHIAPA19106509A(1)SUPPORT TO CREATE AND EXECUTE A CAPACITY BUILDING INITIATIVE THAT WILL INCREASE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FINANCIAL INSTITUTION COVERAGE AND CAPACITY IN ATLANTA AND BALTIMORE (210.0307)$42,779STREET SUITE 572
PACIFIC COMMUNITY VENTURES
51 FEDERAL STREETSAN FRANCISCOCA94107509A(1)SUPPORT TO CONDUCT THE 2ND PHASE OF RESEARCH ON THE BALTIMORE FUND, FOCUSED ON THE INVESTMENT'S LIMITED PARTNERS (210.0471)$10,000
PACIFIC COMMUNITY VENTURES
51 FEDERAL STREETSAN FRANCISCOCA94107509A(1)SUPPORT TO EVALUATE COMMUNITY OUTCOMES RESULTING FROM INVESTMENTS MADE BY INVEST NORTHWEST (209.0181)$27,058
PHILANTHROPY NORTHWEST
2101 4TH AVENUE SUITE 650SEATTLEWA98121509A(1)SUPPORT THE ACTIVITIES DESIGNED TO FACILITATE THE USE OF PROGRAM RELATED INVESTMENTS AND OTHER FORMS OF SOCIAL INVESTMENTS (208.0565)$50,000
PRESIDENT AND FELLOWS OF HARVARD COLLEGE
OFFICE OF SPONSORED PROGRAMS SIXTHCAMBRIDGEMA02138509A(1)SUPPORT THE CREATION OF THE KNOWLEDGE, PARTNERSHIPS, AND INVESTMENT INFRASTRUCTURE FOR RURAL INVESTING; EXPLORE THE POTENTIAL FOR MISSION INVESTMENT MARKET DESIGN; AND THE DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION OF THE MORE FOR MISSION CAMPAIGN RESOURCE CENTER (208.0293)$60,000FLOOR HOLYOKE CENTER
ROCKEFELLER PHILANTHROPY ADVISORS INC
6 WEST 48TH STREET 10TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10036509A(1)SUPPORT IMPACT INVESTORS AND IMPACT INVESTMENT FUNDS SEEKING TO ADOPT THE IMPACT REPORTING AND INVESTMENT STANDARDS AND IMPACTBASE (210.0544)$25,000
THE REINVESTMENT FUND
1700 MARKET STREET 9TH FLOORPHILADELPHIAPA19103509A(1)SUPPORT FINANCING OF HIGH-IMPACT PROJECTS IN BALTIMORE, WITH AN EMPHASIS ON PROJECTS IN EAST BALTIMORE (210.0526)$125,000
WAYS TO WORK INC
11700 WEST LAKE PARK DRIVEMILWAUKEEWI53224509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL SUPPORT FOR THE INFRASTRUCTURE AND OPERATIONS OF WAYS TO WORK (208.0083)$125,000
AMERICAN EVALUATION ASSOCIATION
16 SCONTICUT NECK ROAD SUITE 290FAIRHAVENMA02719509A(2)SUPPORT THE ANNUAL CONFERENCE OF THE AMERICAN EVALUATION ASSOCIATION TO BE HELD NOVEMBER 10-13, 2011 IN SAN ANTONIO, TEXAS (211.0427)$3,000
ASSOCIATION OF BALTIMORE AREA GRANTMAKERS INC
2 EAST READ STREET 2ND FLOORBALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT THE ASSOCIATION OF BALTIMORE AREA GRANTMAKERS 2011 ANNUAL MEETING: TAKING PHILANTHROPY OUTSIDE ON MAY 3, 2011, IN BALTIMORE, MARYLAND (203.0728)$350
ASSOCIATION OF BALTIMORE AREA GRANTMAKERS INC
2 EAST READ STREET 2ND FLOORBALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT THE BALTIMORE INTEGRATION PARTNERSHIP (210.0207)$150,000
BROOKINGS INSTITUTION
1775 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE NWWASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT DEVELOPMENT OF THE SPECIAL LITERACY ISSUE OF THE JOURNAL FUTURE OF CHILDREN AND DEVELOPMENT OF THE MIDDLE CHILDHOOD MODULE OF THE SOCIAL GENOME PROJECT (211.0025)$72,000
CHILD AND FAMILY POLICY CENTER
505 5TH AVENUE SUITE 404DES MOINESIA50309509A(1)SUPPORT TO PROVIDE CORE SUPPORT AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE, KNOWLEDGE GATHERING, RESEARCH, AND POLICY ANALYSIS DESIGNED TO INFLUENCE COMMUNITY-BASED EFFORTS TO IMPROVE RESULTS FOR FAMILIES (94.3091)$175,000
CHILDREN FIRST FOR OREGON
PO BOX 14914PORTLANDOR97293509A(1)SUPPORT EFFORTS IN THE EVALUATION OF ADVOCACY CAPACITY AND TOOL DEVELOPMENT (209.0219)$8,000
GEORGIA FAMILY CONNECTION PARTNERSHIP INC
235 PEACHTREE STREET SUITE 1600ATLANTAGA30303509A(1)SUPPORT EFFORTS IN THE EVALUATION OF ADVOCACY CAPACITY AND TOOL DEVELOPMENT (211.0145)$4,000
GRANTMAKERS FOR EFFECTIVE ORGANIZATIONS
1725 DESALES STREET SUITE 404WASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT THE EVALUATION COMMUNITY OF PRACTICE ON EVALUATING PLACE-BASED INITIATIVES (211.0023)$75,000
INNOVATION NETWORK INC
1625 K STREET NW SUITE 1050WASHINGTONDC20006509A(2)SUPPORT THE FOUNDATION IN ITS RESULTS AND PERFORMANCE MEASUREMENT CAPACITY BUILDING (204.0854)$150,000
JOHNS HOPKINS SCHOOL OF PUBLIC HEALTH
615 NORTH WOLFE STREET ROOM 1604ABALTIMOREMD21205509A(1)SUPPORT A CRITICAL REVIEW OF THE RESEARCH LITERATURE ON MOBILITY AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT (211.0154)$24,591
LAWRENCE COMMUNITY WORKS - OUR HOUSE CAMPUS
168 NEWBURY STLAWRENCEMA01841509A(1)SUPPORT TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO CASEY PLACES AND GRANTEES ON RESIDENT ENGAGEMENT AND COMMUNITY CO-INVESTMENT (205.0831)$325,000
NATIONAL OPINION RESEARCH CENTER
ATTENTION CATHY HAGGERTY 55 EASTCHICAGOIL60603509A(1)SUPPORT TO COMPLETE DESIGN & IMPLEMENTATION OF MAKING CONNECTIONS FOLLOW-UP NEIGHBORHOOD SURVEY, CREATE ANALYSIS FILES FOR LOCAL & NATIONAL RESEARCHERS, & PROVIDE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE ON SURVEY ANALYSIS TO FOUNDATION GRANTEES, CONTRACTORS, AND APPROVED EXTERNAL CANDIDATES (202.0386)$849,142MONROE STREET
POPULATION REFERENCE BUREAU INC
1875 CONNECTICUT AVENUE NW SUITEWASHINGTONDC20009509A(1)SUPPORT TO PROVIDE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE AND SUPPORT FOR THE USE AND EXPANSION OF THE AMERICAN COMMUNITY SURVEY (210.0421)$25,000520
POVERTY AND RACE RESEARCH ACTION COUNCIL
1200 18TH STREET NW SUITE 200WASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT CONVENING ON ALIGNMENT OF HOUSING AND EDUCATION POLICY TO ADDRESS RACIAL DISPARITIES (211.0066)$25,000
POVERTY AND RACE RESEARCH ACTION COUNCIL
1200 18TH STREET NW SUITE 200WASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT THE FIFTH NATIONAL CONFERENCE AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TRAINING ON BEST PRACTICES IN ASSISTED HOUSING MOBILITY PROGRAMS (211.0297)$50,000
RESEARCH FOUNDATION OF THE CITY UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK
230 W 41ST STREET 7TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10036509A(1)SUPPORT RESEARCH ON RISK AND RESILIENCE AMONG DISADVANTAGED CHILDREN AND YOUTH (211.0051)$99,990
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC
50 HURT PLAZA SUITE 449ATLANTAGA30303509A(1)SUPPORT EVALUATION FOR THE ATLANTA CIVIC SITE (211.0024)$97,997
THE URBAN INSTITUTE
2100 M STREET NWWASHINGTONDC20037509A(2)SUPPORT A CITY SCAPE PRE-PUBLICATION SYMPOSIUM ON FAMILY MOBILITY AND NEIGHBORHOOD CHANGE (211.0249)$41,222
THE URBAN INSTITUTE
2100 M STREET NWWASHINGTONDC20037509A(2)SUPPORT DATA RELATED TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE AND DATA ANALYSIS IN SUPPORT OF CASEY'S PLACE BASED WORK (201.2105)$100,000
THE URBAN INSTITUTE
2100 M STREET NWWASHINGTONDC20037509A(2)SUPPORT THE EVALUATION OF THE CHOICE NEIGHBORHOODS INITIATIVE (211.0027)$250,000
THE URBAN INSTITUTE
2100 M STREET NWWASHINGTONDC20037509A(2)SUPPORT THE NETWORK FUNCTIONS OF THE NATIONAL NEIGHBORHOOD INDICATORS PARTNERSHIP (95.9907)$225,000
TIDES CENTER
PO BOX 29907SAN FRANCISCOCA94129509A(1)SUPPORT ENHANCEMENTS TO THE KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (209.0552)$103,000
TRUSTEES OF PRINCETON UNIVERSITY
265 WALLACE HALL PRINCETONPRINCETONNJ08544509A(1)SUPPORT DEVELOPMENT AND PRODUCTION OF A SPECIAL LITERACY ISSUE OF THE JOURNAL THE FUTURE OF CHILDREN (211.0086)$53,000UNIVERSITY
YALE UNIVERSITY
47 COLLEGE STREET SUITE 203NEW HAVENCT06520509A(1)SUPPORT TO PROVIDE AN OUTCOME STUDY CONSULTATION (210.0167)$55,000
CFVI INC
PO BOX 11790ST THOMASVI00801509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (97.0021)$75,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year100108772TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Grant Or Contri Approved For Future GrantOrContriApprovedForFuture (304 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmountAddress Line2RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine2
JIM CASEY YOUTH OPPORTUNITIES INITIATIVE INC
222 SOUTH CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 305ST LOUISMO63105PRIVATE OPERATING FOSUPPORT TO ASSIST WITH THE TRANSITION FROM DEMONSTRATION TO REPLICATION AND CO-INVESTMENT (201.0320)$135,250
AMERICAS PROMISE - THE ALLIANCE FOR YOUTH
1110 VERMONT AVENUE NW SUITE 900WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT NATIONAL SURVEY AND REPORT ON DISCONNECTED YOUTH (211.0507)$50,000
COLORADO CHILDREN'S CAMPAIGN
1580 LINCOLN STREET SUITE 420DENVERCO80203509A(1)SUPPORT THE WORK OF THE CHILD WELFARE STRATEGY GROUP WITH THE COLORADO DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SERVICES (211.0392)$50,000
CONNECTICUT ASSOCIATION OF FOSTER AND ADOPTIVE PARENTS INC
2189 SILAS DEANE HIGHWAY SUITE 2ROCKY HILLCT06067509A(1)SUPPORT THE CHILD WELFARE STRATEGY GROUP ENGAGEMENT WITH THE CONNECTICUT DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES (211.0393)$50,000
COUNTY OF LOS ANGELES DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILY SERVICES
425 SHATTO PLACE RM 204LOS ANGELESCA90020170(C)SUPPORT THE FAMILY TO FAMILY IMPLEMENTATION EFFORTS (204.0787)$50,000
FOSTER CLUB
753 FIRST AVENUESEASIDEOR97138509A(1)PROVIDING SUPPORT TO THE FOSTER CLUB FOR GROWTH, STRATEGIC PLANNING AND YOUTH ADVOCACY (211.0519)$50,000
GUILFORD COUNTY DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SERVICES
1203 MAPLE STREETGREENSBORONC27405170(C)SUPPORT FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF FAMILY TO FAMILY IN GUILFORD COUNTY, NORTH CAROLINA (206.0276)$50,000
MULTI-AGENCY ALLIANCE FOR CHILDREN INC
100 EDGEWOOD AVENUE SUITE 815ATLANTAGA30303509A(2)SUPPORT FOR THE GEORGIA EMPOWERMENT: "HEARING THE ME IN THE VOICES OF GEORGIA'S FOSTER YOUTH" INITIATIVE (211.0505)$10,000
NORTH AMERICAN COUNCIL ON ADOPTABLE CHILDREN INC
970 RAYMOND AVENUE SUITE 106ST PAULMN55114509A(1)SUPPORT TO PROVIDE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO FORMER FAMILY TO FAMILY SITES AND NEW CHILD WELFARE STRATEGY GROUP ENGAGEMENT SITES (95.2271)$80,000
STAND FOR CHILDREN LEADERSHIP CENTER
516 SE MORRISON STREET SUITE 410PORTLANDOR97214509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (210.0081)$75,000
STATE OF MARYLAND DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES
311 WEST SARATOGA STREET 10TH FLOORBALTIMOREMD21201170(C)SUPPORT OF THE ANNUAL PLACE MATTERS CELEBRATION (211.0266)$500
UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE
CENTER FOR COMMUNITY RESEARCH ANDNEWARKDE19716509A(1)SUPPORT THE WORK OF THE CHILD WELFARE STRATEGY GROUP WITH THE DELAWARE DEPARTMENT OF SERVICES FOR CHILDREN, YOUTH AND THEIR FAMILIES, DIVISION OF FAMILY SERVICES (211.0399)$49,999SERVICE 298K GRAHAM HALL
VOICES FOR VIRGINIA'S CHILDREN
701 EAST FRANKLIN STREET SUITE 807RICHMONDVA23219509A(1)SUPPORT FOR VIRGINIA'S FOR KEEPS INITIATIVE (207.0526)$73,056
YOUTH LAW CENTER
200 PINE STREET SUITE 300SAN FRANCISCOCA94104509A(1)SUPPORT A RANGE OF CONSULTING AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE NEEDS IN CHILD WELFARE STRATEGY GROUP (CWSG) SITES ACROSS THE COUNTRY, AND IN THE DEVELOPMENT OF MATERIALS AND STRATEGIES FOR CWSG (98.1011)$172,366
ALABAMA ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE OF COURTS
300 DEXTER AVENUEMONTGOMERYAL36104170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (207.0436)$40,000
ARIZONA SUPREME COURT
JUVENILE JUSTICE SERVICES DIVISIONPHOENIXAZ85007170(C)SUPPORT STATE SCALE REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN ARIZONA (211.0199)$50,000ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE OF THE COURTS
ASSOCIATION ON AMERICAN INDIAN AFFAIRS
966 HUNGERFORD DRIVE SUITE 12BROCKVILLEMD20850509A(1)SUPPORT TO IDENTIFY STRATEGIES AND PRIORITIZE NEXT STEPS TO ADDRESS ISSUES PERTAINING TO NATIVE AMERICAN YOUTH IN THE JUVENILE JUSTICE SYSTEM (211.0301)$30,000
CENTER FOR CHILDREN'S LAW AND POLICY INC
1701 K STREET NW SUITE 1100WASHINGTONDC20006509A(1)SUPPORT TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO SITES REPLICATING THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (206.0088)$25,000
CENTER FOR THE STUDY OF SOCIAL POLICY
1575 EYE STREET NW SUITE 500WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT TO CONDUCT RESEARCH AND PREPARE A PAPER REGARDING WHY REDUCING YOUTH INCARCERATION CAN AND SHOULD IMPROVE YOUTH WELL-BEING (211.0536)$49,875
CITY AND COUNTY OF SAN FRANCISCO JUVENILE PROBATION DEPARTMENT
375 WOODSIDE AVENUESAN FRANCISCOCA94127170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (202.0508)$15,000
CLARK COUNTY DEPARTMENT OF JUVENILE JUSTICE SERVICES
601 NORTH PECOS ROADLAS VEGASNV89101170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (204.0634)$15,000
COALITION FOR JUVENILE JUSTICE
1319 F STREET NW SUITE 402WASHINGTONDC20004509A(1)SUPPORT THE DISSEMINATION AND REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (201.0442)$50,000
COMMONWEAL
PO BOX 316BOLINASCA94924509A(1)SUPPORT TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE REPLICATION SITES (202.0141)$25,000
COMMONWEALTH OF VIRGINIA DEPARTMENT OF JUVENILE JUSTICE
700 EAST FRANKLIN STREET 4TH FLOORRICHMONDVA23218170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (203.0871)$25,000
COMMUNITY RESOURCES FOR JUSTICE INC
355 BOYLSTON STREETBOSTONMA02116509A(2)SUPPORT TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO SITES REPLICATING THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (204.0064)$40,000
CRIMINAL JUSTICE COORDINATING COUNCIL
441 4TH STREET NW SUITE 727NWASHINGTONDC20001170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA (205.0634)$15,000
CRIMINAL JUSTICE COORDINATING COUNCIL
ONE GOVERNMENT CENTER SUITE 1720TOLEDOOH43604170(C)SUPPORT CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE JUVENILE JUSTICE STRATEGY GROUP CONSULTING ENGAGEMENTS AND IN JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVE INITIATIVE "DEEP END" SITES (211.0441)$50,000
DALLAS COUNTY JUVENILE DEPARTMENT
HENRY WADE JUVENILE JUSTICE CENTERDALLASTX75212170(C)SUPPORT TO REPLICATE THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN DALLAS COUNTY, TEXAS (206.0339)$15,0002600 LONE STAR DRIVE
FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF JUVENILE JUSTICE
KNIGHT BUILDING 2737 CENTERVIEWTALLAHASSEEFL32399170(C)SUPPORT IMPLEMENTATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN FLORIDA (209.0484)$150,000DRIVE
FLORIDA JUVENILE JUSTICE FOUNDATION INC
2737 CENTERVIEW DRIVE KNIGHTTALLAHASSEEFL32399509A(1)SUPPORT THE REFORM WORK BEING CONDUCTED BY THE STATE OF FLORIDA'S DEPARTMENT OF JUVENILE JUSTICE WITH STRATEGIC CONSULTING SUPPORT FROM THE JUVENILE JUSTICE STRATEGY GROUP (211.0445)$70,000BUILDING 3RD FLOOR
HARRIS COUNTY COMMISSIONERS COURT
1001 PRESTON 9TH FLOORHOUSTONTX77002170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (207.0425)$32,500
HAWAII STATE JUDICIARY
OFFICE OF THE ADMINISTRATIVEHONOLULUHI96813170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE JUSTICE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (207.0704)$125,000DIRECTOR OF COURTS 417 SOUTH KING S
INDIANA CRIMINAL JUSTICE INSTITUTE
101 W WASHINGTON STREET SUITE 1170INDIANAPOLISIN46204170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN INDIANA (211.0486)$50,000E
IOWA DIVISION OF CRIMINAL AND JUVENILE JUSTICE PLANNING
DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RIGHTS 321 EASTDES MOINESIA50319170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (207.0679)$25,00012TH LUCAS
JUVENILE COURT OF ROCKDALE COUNTY
PO BOX 452 922 COURT STREETCONYERSGA30012170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (207.0712)$30,000
JUVENILE COURT RESOURCES INC
62910 OB RILEY ROAD SUITE A208BENDOR97701509A(1)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN MULTIPLE COUNTIES IN OREGON (205.0679)$25,000
JUVENILE LAW CENTER
THE PHILADELPHIA BUILDING 1315PHILADELPHIAPA19107509A(1)SUPPORT TO DEVELOP A GUIDEBOOK REGARDING HOW JUVENILE DETENTION REFORM STRATEGIES CAN BE EMBEDDED IN STATE LAW, REGULATION AND RULES (211.0517)$75,000WALNUT STREET
KANSAS JUVENILE JUSTICE AUTHORITY
714 SW JACKSON SUITE 300TOPEKAKS66603170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN KANSAS (210.0506)$50,000
KENTUCKY DEPARTMENT OF JUVENILE JUSTICE
1025 CAPITAL CENTER DRIVE 3RD FLOORFRANKFORTKY40601170(C)SUPPORT STATE SCALE REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (211.0456)$50,000
MARION COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT
200 E WASHINGTON STREET T1221INDIANAPOLISIN46203170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (206.0108)$15,000
MINNESOTA DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY OFFICE OF JUSTICE PROGRAMS
444 CEDAR STREET SUITE 100ST PAULMN55101170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (205.0777)$25,000
MISSOURI YOUTH SERVICES INSTITUTE
1906 HAYSELTON DRIVEJEFFERSON CITYMO65109509A(1)SUPPORT TO PROMOTE THE MISSOURI DIVISION OF YOUTH SERVICES AS A MODEL YOUTH CORRECTIONS SITE (202.0464)$50,000
NATIONAL PARTNERSHIP FOR JUVENILE SERVICES
2220 NICHOLASVILLE ROAD SUITELEXINGTONKY40503509A(1)SUPPORT TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO SITES REPLICATING THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (206.0746)$100,000110-333
NEBRASKA CRIME COMMISSION
301 CENTENNIAL MALL SOUTH PO BOXLINCOLNNE68509170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN NEBRASKA (210.0488)$50,00094946
NEW HAMPSHIRE JUDICIAL BRANCH
ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE OF THE COURTSCONCORDNH03301170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (200.2083)$30,0002 NOBEL DRIVE
NEW TRANSITIONS INC
698 CHEYENNE BLVDMADISONTN37115509A(1)SUPPORT THE DEVELOPMENT OF A STRATEGIC PLANNING PROCESS FOR NEW TRANSITIONS (211.0526)$15,000
NORTHERN KENTUCKY CHILDREN'S LAW CENTER INC
1002 RUSSELL STREETCOVINGTONKY41011509A(1)SUPPORT TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO SITES REPLICATING THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN OHIO (210.0398)$40,000
NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY
OFFICE OF SPONSORED RESEARCHCHICAGOIL60611509A(1)SUPPORT TO PREPARE A MANUAL ON BEST PRACTICES FOR REDUCING RELIANCE ON CORRECTIONAL COMMITMENTS AND OTHER FORMS OF OUT-OF-HOME PLACEMENTS FOR ADJUDICATED DELINQUENTS (210.0324)$75,000CHICAGO CAMPUS RUBLOFF BUILDING 7TH
OHIO DEPARTMENT OF YOUTH SERVICES
DIVISION OF PAROLE AND COMMUNITYCOLUMBUSOH43215170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN OHIO (210.0342)$150,000SERVICES 51 NORTH HIGH STREET
OHIO DEPARTMENT OF YOUTH SERVICES
DIVISION OF PAROLE AND COMMUNITYCOLUMBUSOH43215170(C)SUPPORT STATE SCALE REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN OHIO (211.0466)$10,000SERVICES 51 NORTH HIGH STREET
ORANGE COUNTY PROBATION DEPARTMENT
ADMINISTRATIVE AND FISCAL DIVISIONSANTA ANACA92711170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN ORANGE COUNTY, CALIFORNIA (209.0485)$50,000PO BOX 10260
PENNSYLVANIA COUNCIL OF CHIEF JUVENILE PROBATION OFFICERS
55 EAST COURT STREETDOYLESTOWNPA18901501(C)(4)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN PENNSYLVANIA (210.0525)$50,000
PEW CHARITABLE TRUSTS
1 COMMERCE SQUARE 2005 MARKETPHILADELPHIAPA19103509A(1)SUPPORT EFFORTS TO PROMOTE STATE-LEVEL JUVENILE JUSTICE REFORMS DESIGNED TO IMPROVE OUTCOMES AND REDUCE COSTS (211.0489)$150,000STREET
PIMA COUNTY JUVENILE COURT
2225 EAST AJO WAYTUCSONAZ85713170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (204.0635)$15,000
RESEARCH FOUNDATION OF THE CITY UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK
230 W 41ST STREET 7TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10036509A(1)SUPPORT CAPACITY PLANNING AND FISCAL ANALYSIS SUPPORT FOR JUVENILE JUSTICE REALIGNMENT IN NEW YORK CITY, AND TO INFORM THE EXPANDED FOCUS OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE TO REDUCE JUVENILE INCARCERATION (210.0499)$74,521
RHODE ISLAND KIDS COUNT INC
ONE UNION STATIONPROVIDENCERI02903509A(1)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN RHODE ISLAND (209.0471)$50,000
SOUTH DAKOTA DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONS
3200 EAST HIGHWAY 34 C/O 500 EASTPIERRESD57501170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN SOUTH DAKOTA (210.0438)$50,000CAPITOL AVENUE
STATE OF LOUISIANA
PO BOX 3133 1885 WOODDALE BLVD ROOMBATON ROUGELA70821170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN LOUISIANA (206.0687)$150,0001230
STATE OF MISSISSIPPI OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL
CARROLL GARTIN JUSTICE BUILDING POJACKSONMS39205170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (207.0721)$75,000BOX 220
STATE OF MISSISSIPPI OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL
CARROLL GARTIN JUSTICE BUILDING POJACKSONMS39205170(C)SUPPORT STATE SCALE REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN MISSISSIPPI (211.0484)$12,000BOX 220
STATE OF MONTANA
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE BOARD OFHELENAMT59620170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN MONTANA (207.0608)$25,000CRIME CONTROL
SUPREME COURT OF MISSOURI OFFICE OF STATE COURTS ADMINISTRATOR
2112 INDUSTRIAL DRIVE PO BOX 10448JEFFERSON CITYMO65110170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (205.0778)$25,000
TENNESSEE COMMISSION ON CHILDREN AND YOUTH
710 JAMES ROBERTSON PARKWAY 9THNASHVILLETN37243170(C)SUPPORT STATE SCALE REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN TENNESSEE (211.0457)$75,000FLOOR
THE ASSOCIATION OF BLACK PSYCHOLOGISTS
7119 ALLENTOWN RD SUITE 203FT WASHINGTONMD20744509A(2)SUPPORT OF CONVENINGS AT THE ANNUAL AND MID YEAR MEETINGS (211.0455)$10,000
THE CLAYTON COUNTY JUVENILE JUSTICE FUND INC
121 S MCDONOUGH STREETJONESBOROGA30236509A(2)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (205.0609)$50,000
VENTURA COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS
980 ENCHANTED WAY SUITE 203SIMI VALLEYCA93065170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (202.0481)$30,000
VERA INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE INC
233 BROADWAY WOOLWORTH BUILDINGNEW YORKNY10279509A(2)PROVIDE RESEARCH SUPPORT AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO NEW YORK CITY OFFICIALS AS THEY PLAN DISPOSITIONAL AND POST-DISPOSITIONAL PROGRAMMATIC AND PRACTICE REFORMS (210.0313)$65,000
VERA INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE INC
233 BROADWAY WOOLWORTH BUILDINGNEW YORKNY10279509A(2)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN NEW YORK STATE (211.0503)$75,000
W HAYWOOD BURNS INSTITUTE
180 HOWARD STREET SUITE 320SAN FRANCISCOCA94105509A(1)SUPPORT TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO SITES REPLICATING THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (201.0434)$200,000
WASHOE COUNTY DEPARTMENT OF JUVENILE SERVICES
PO BOX 11130RENONV89520170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (204.0701)$15,000
WYOMING DEPARTMENT OF FAMILY SERVICES
2300 CAPITOL AVENUE THIRD FLOORCHEYENNEWY82002170(C)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN WYOMING (210.0490)$50,000HATHAWAY
YOUTH ADVOCATE PROGRAMS INC
2007 NORTH THIRD STREETHARRISBURGPA17102509A(2)SUPPORT OF A NATIONAL SYMPOSIUM ENTITLED "40 YEARS AFTER THE MASSACHUSETTS EXPERIMENT: LESSONS LEARNED AND STEPS TOWARDS ACTION" (211.0483)$50,000
YOUTH NETWORK COUNCIL
111 E WACKER DRIVE SUITE 325CHICAGOIL60601509A(1)SUPPORT COOK COUNTY, ILLINOIS' JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE HOST SITE ACTIVITIES (204.0291)$10,000
YOUTH NETWORK COUNCIL
111 E WACKER DRIVE SUITE 325CHICAGOIL60601509A(1)SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (200.2086)$58,889
ALLEGHENY-SINGER RESEARCH INSTITUTE
320 EAST NORTH AVENUEPITTSBURGHPA15212509A(2)SUPPORT CASEY FAMILY SERVICES CHARGE TO MAKE ITS PERMANENCY PLANNING APPROACH ("LIFELONG FAMILIES") INTO AN EVIDENCE-BASED PRACTICE (211.0500)$80,200
CENTER FOR HEALTH CARE STRATEGIES INC
200 AMERICAN METRO BLVD SUITE 119HAMILTONNJ08619509A(1)SUPPORT POLICY DEVELOPMENT AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO STATE/LOCAL GOVERNMENTS AND HEALTH PLANS TO PROMOTE PROGRAM AND POLICY DEVELOPMENT FOR OUR PRIORITY POPULATIONS IN A MANAGED CARE ENVIRONMENT (96.8191)$78,401
CENTER FOR THE STUDY OF SOCIAL POLICY
1575 EYE STREET NW SUITE 500WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT FOR THE EVALUATION OF CHILD WELL BEING FOR EVIDENCE BASED PRACTICE DEVELOPMENT (211.0397)$210,000
FUNDERS TOGETHER TO END HOMELESSNESS
240 NEWBURY STREET 2ND FLOORBOSTONMA02116509A(1)SUPPORT CONSULTATION SERVICES TO THE JIM CASEY YOUTH OPPORTUNITIES INITIATIVE (211.0502)$4,800
GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC
PO BOX 3999ATLANTAGA30302509A(1)SUPPORT THE EVALUATION AND DISSEMINATION OF PARENTS AS TEACHERS + SAFECARE TO IMPROVE OUTCOMES FOR HIGH-RISK FAMILIES (211.0003)$138,832
HUMAN INTERACTION RESEARCH INSTITUTE
5435 BALBOA BOULEVARD SUITE 115ENCINOCA91316509A(2)SUPPORT TO IMPLEMENT AND DISSEMINATE THE LATINO MULTIFAMILY GROUP PROGRAM (208.0032)$55,867
IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY
OFFICE OF SPONSORED PROGRAMSAMESIA50011170(C)SUPPORT TO EXPAND THE PROMOTING SCHOOL-COMMUNITY-UNIVERSITY PARTNERSHIPS TO ENHANCE RESILIENCE PROJECT (208.0005)$139,648ADMINISTRATION 1138 PEARSON HALL
JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY
RESEARCH PROJECTS ADMINISTRATIONBALTIMOREMD21218509A(1)SUPPORT TO BUILD A COMPREHENSIVE EVIDENCE-BASED PRACTICE DATA BASE (210.0211)$30,000OFFICE W400 WYMAN PARK CENTER
MEDICAL UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA FOUNDATION
RESEARCH SPONSORED PROGRAMS 19CHARLESTONSC29425509 (A)(3) - TYPE 3SUPPORT THE RANDOMIZED TRIAL OF BLUE SKY IN NEW YORK CITY BY PROVIDING PROGRAM IMPLEMENTATION SUPPORT TO THE TEAMS IMPLEMENTING FUNCTIONAL FAMILY THERAPY, MULTISYSTEMIC THERAPY AND MULTI-DIMENSIONAL TREATMENT FOSTER CARE (96.2013)$113,616HAGOOD AVENUE
NURSE-FAMILY PARTNERSHIP
1900 GRANT STREET SUITE 400DENVERCO80203509A(1)SUPPORT CONSULTATION TO CLIENT REGARDING THE CONGREGATE CARE RIGHTSIZING APPROACH (211.0337)$8,400
PHILADELPHIA HEALTH MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
260 SOUTH BROAD STREET SUITE 1800PHILADELPHIAPA19102509A(1)SUPPORT THE PLAIN TALK NATIONAL REPLICATION CENTER (209.0070)$95,351
THE TRUSTEES OF COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY IN THE CITY OF NEW YORK
SPONSORED PROJECTS ADMINISTRATIONNEW YORKNY10027509A(1)PROVIDE CAREER AND EMPLOYMENT SUPPORT FOR YOUTH IN THE CHILD WELFARE SYSTEM AND BUILDING COMMITMENT AND CAPACITY (209.0001)$72,3001210 AMSTERDAM AVENUE MAIL CODE 220
UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND BALTIMORE FOUNDATION INC
620 WEST LEXINGTON STREET ROOM 021BALTIMOREMD21201509A(1)SUPPORT TO DEVELOP A FINANCING TOOL KIT AND CONSULTATION FOR SUSTAINING EVIDENCE-BASED PRACTICES ON A PUBLIC SYSTEM (211.0012)$68,410
UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND BALTIMORE
OFFICE OF SPONSORED PROGRAMSBALTIMOREMD21201170(C)SUPPORT THE EVIDENCE2SUCCESS IMPLEMENTING AND EVIDENCE BASED GRANT MAKING FINANCING STRATEGIES (211.0482)$80,795ADMINISTRATION SPA TEAM C
UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND BALTIMORE
OFFICE OF RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENTBALTIMOREMD21201170(C)SUPPORT TO FACILITATE COMPREHENSIVE, DATA-DRIVEN, EVIDENCE-BASED DECISION MAKING IN MARYLAND THROUGH THE USE OF A LINKED DATA SYSTEM (211.0302)$27,073620 WEST LEXINGTON STREET FOURTH FL
UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND BALTIMORE
OFFICE OF RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENTBALTIMOREMD21201170(C)SUPPORT TO IMPLEMENT THE CHILD AND ADOLESCENT NEEDS AND STRENGTHS ALGORITHM AT THREE LOCAL DSS AGENCIES (211.0284)$54,915620 WEST LEXINGTON STREET FOURTH FL
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS SYSTEM
MEDICAL BRANCH AT GALVESTON 301GALVESTONTX77555170(C)SUPPORT THE ENGAGEMENT OF GALVESTON FAMILIES IN A SYSTEM OF CARE THAT INTEGRATES MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES WITH PRIMARY CARE SERVICES (209.0046)$50,000UNIVERSITY BOULEVARD
AMERICAN BAR ASSOCIATION FUND FOR JUSTICE AND EDUCATION
CENTER FOR CHILDREN AND THE LAW 740WASHINGTONDC20005509 (A)(3) - TYPE 3SUPPORT THE LICENSING OF RELATIVE CAREGIVERS INITIATIVE (210.0518)$17,00015TH STREET NW
GENERATIONS UNITED
1331 H STREET NW SUITE 900WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT RESEARCH ON FOSTER CARE LICENSING OF RELATIVES, UNDERSTANDING THE RELATIVE CARE GIVER'S PERSPECTIVES, AND CONNECTICUT AND MARYLAND STATE LICENSING STANDARDS (210.0520)$23,000
JUSTPARTNERS INC
1701 ST PAUL STREETBALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT TO BUILD SCALE FOR ITS PRIORITIES BY COMMUNICATING EFFECTIVE ISSUE FRAMES AND PROMISING PRACTICES TO ESTABLISHED DISTRIBUTION NETWORKS (211.0490)$75,075
NATIONAL PUBLIC RADIO INC
635 MASSACHUSETTS AVE NWWASHINGTONDC20001509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (211.0493)$25,000
PROPUBLICA
55 BROADWAY 23RD FLOORNEW YORKNY10006509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (211.0494)$10,000
TEXAS TRIBUNE INC
823 CONGRESS AVE SUITE 210AUSTINTX78701509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (211.0492)$20,000
THE CAMPAIGN FOR YOUTH JUSTICE
1012 14TH STREET NW SUITE 610WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT FOR THE NO PLACE FOR KIDS REPORT DISSEMINATION PLAN (211.0419)$75,000
THE UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
969 EAST SIXTIETH STREET ROOM 114CHICAGOIL60637509A(1)SUPPORT A ONE-YEAR RESEARCH FELLOWSHIP FOR GINA MIRANDA SAMUELS (211.0159)$76,983ED 114
THE UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
UNIVERSITY RESEARCH ADMINISTRATIONCHICAGOIL60637509A(1)SUPPORT MEASURING PLACEMENT DISPARITIES OVER TIME (211.0350)$125,0006030 SOUTH ELLIS AVE EDELSTONE BLD
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR THE NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION
1201 15TH STREET NW SUITE 420WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT TO SERVE AS A FISCAL AGENT FOR MAINSPRING CONSULTING, LLC WHICH WILL PROVIDE STAFFING SUPPORT TO THE FOSTER CARE WORK GROUP (211.0087)$9,770
CASE COMMONS INC
841 BROADWAY 8TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10003PRIVATE OPERATING FOSUPPORT CASEY FAMILY SYSTEM DIVISION OFFICE CASEBOOK IMPROVEMENTS (211.0539)$500,000
CASE COMMONS INC
841 BROADWAY 8TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10003PRIVATE OPERATING FOSUPPORT THE OPERATIONS OF CASE COMMONS LLC AND CASEBOOK DEVELOPMENT (211.0048)$32,001
BALTIMORE ALLIANCE FOR CAREERS IN HEALTHCARE INC
PO BOX 38788BALTIMOREMD21231509A(1)SUPPORT COLLABORATIVE BRIDGE TRAINING, CAREER COACHING, AND CAREER MAPPING TO BENEFIT AREA RESIDENTS, INCLUDING EAST BALTIMORE, AND THE HEALTHCARE INDUSTRY (206.0198)$50,000
BROOKINGS INSTITUTION
1775 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE NWWASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT RESEARCH ON REGIONAL ECONOMIES AND FEDERAL SUPPORTS FOR LOW-INCOME WORKING FAMILIES, INCLUDING THE EARNED INCOME TAX CREDIT (200.9926)$40,000
COMMON GROUND COMMUNITIES INC DBA COMMUNITY SOLUTIONS
14 E 28TH STREET PHNEW YORKNY10016509A(1)SUPPORT COMMUNITY SOLUTIONS AND ITS SWIFT FACTORY JOB CREATION INITIATIVE (211.0421)$50,000
EASTER SEAL GOODWILL INDUSTRIES REHABILITATION CENTER INC
432 WASHINGTON AVENUENORTH HAVENCT06473509A(1)SUPPORT THE NEW HAVEN FAMILY FIRST INITIATIVE (211.0453)$75,000
EMERALD CITIES COLLABORATIVE INC
1140 CONNECTICUT AVENUE NW SUITEWASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT THE EMERALD CITIES COLLABORATIVE (210.0147)$100,0001210
FAMILY VALUES AT WORK A MULTI-STATE CONSORTIUM INC
207 E BUFFALO STREET SUITE 211MILWAUKEEWI53202509A(1)SUPPORT THE MULTI-STATE WORKING FAMILIES CONSORTIUM (203.0762)$34,000
JOBS FOR THE FUTURE INC
88 BROAD STREET 8TH FLOORBOSTONMA02110509A(1)SUPPORT NATIONAL FUND FOR WORKFORCE SOLUTIONS (207.0354)$925,000
PUBLICPRIVATE VENTURES
2000 MARKET STREET SUITE 550PHILADELPHIAPA19103509A(1)SUPPORT TO DEVELOP A MODEL WHICH OFFERS THE PROMISE OF PERMANENT IMPACT ON THE LIFE-LONG EARNINGS POTENTIAL OF YOUNG PEOPLE (211.0460)$75,000
BOARD OF REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN SYSTEM
RESEARCH AND SPONSORED PROGRAMSMADISONWI53715170(C)SUPPORT TO DOCUMENT AND EVALUATE THE FINANCIAL COACHING APPROACH AND DEVELOP CORE MEASURES FOR THE EMERGING FIELD (209.0202)$150,000UNIV OF WISCONSIN - MADISON 21 N PA
MARYLAND CONSUMER RIGHTS COALITION INC
1209 NORTH CALVERT STREETBALTIMOREMD21201509A(1)SUPPORT TO CONDUCT POLICY ANALYSIS AND CAMPAIGNS AROUND DEBT SETTLEMENT, AUTO LOANS AND INSURANCE IN MARYLAND (209.0384)$37,000
NATIONAL COMMUNITY REINVESTMENT COALITION
727 15TH STREET NW SUITE 900WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT RESEARCH NEEDED TO ADDRESS FORECLOSURES IN COMMUNITIES OF COLOR (210.0524)$20,000
PHILANTHROPY NEW YORK INC
79 FIFTH AVENUE 4TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10003509A(1)SUPPORT THE ASSET FUNDERS NETWORK (207.0313)$35,000
THE MAYOR'S FUND TO ADVANCE NEW YORK CITY
ONE CENTRE STREET 23 FLOORNEW YORKNY10007509A(1)SUPPORT THE CITIES FOR FINANCIAL EMPOWERMENT COALITION (208.0122)$35,000
THE URBAN INSTITUTE
2100 M STREET NWWASHINGTONDC20037509A(2)SUPPORT TO INFLUENCE THE POLICY COMMUNITY TO MOVE TOWARDS AN ASSET-BUILDING STRATEGY THAT IS MORE INCLUSIVE OF LOW-INCOME AND MINORITY PEOPLE (209.0172)$46,750
UNIVERSITY OF BALTIMORE
OFFICE OF THE PROVOST ATTENTIONBALTIMOREMD21201170(C)SUPPORT TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT AND TRAINING (208.0117)$1,000MARGARITA CORDONA
BETTER FAMILY LIFE INC
5535 DELMAR BLVD SUITE 2100ST LOUISMO63112509A(1)SUPPORT THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE CENTER FOR WORKING FAMILIES AT THE METROPOLITAN EDUCATION AND TRAINING CENTER (206.0333)$75,000
CENTRAL NEW MEXICO COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC
525 BUENA VISTA DRIVE SEALBUQUERQUENM87106509A(1)SUPPORT THE EXPANSION OF CENTER FOR WORKING FAMILIES WITHIN THE COLLEGE AND TO ACT AS A LEARNING SITE WITHIN THE LARGER NETWORK (204.0623)$25,000
MDC INC
PO BOX 17268CHAPEL HILLNC27516509A(1)SUPPORT IMPLEMENTING THE CENTER FOR WORKING FAMILIES APPROACH IN COMMUNITY COLLEGES (208.0216)$20,000
TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE COLLABORATIVE INC
31 ST JAMES AVENUE SUITE 710BOSTONMA02116509A(1)SUPPORT A REVIEW AND SUMMARY OF THE STATE MEDICAID SERVICE DELIVERY SYSTEM AND BUDGET ANALYSIS OF LIFELONG FAMILIES MODEL PROGRAM (211.0175)$18,000
THE URBAN INSTITUTE
2100 M STREET NWWASHINGTONDC20037509A(2)SUPPORT THE ACTIVITIES OF THE WHAT WORKS COLLABORATIVE (209.0418)$50,000
UNITED WAY WORLDWIDE
701 NORTH FAIRFAX STREETALEXANDRIAVA22314509A(1)SUPPORT TO INCREASE THE CAPACITY OF LISC, MDC AND UNITED WAY WORLDWIDE LOCALLY AND NATIONALLY TO DELIVER THE CENTER FOR WORKING FAMILIES INTEGRATED SERVICE DELIVERY APPROACH (211.0344)$182,500
CAPITAL AREA ASSET BUILDING CORPORATION
1444 I STREET NW SUITE 201WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT THE 2010/2011 DC EITC CAMPAIGN AROUND INCREASING DELIVERY AND ACCESS OF ASSET BUILDING TOOLS EAST OF THE RIVER (208.0028)$100,000
COMMUNITY ACTION AGENCY OF NEW HAVEN INC
781 WHALLEY AVENUENEW HAVENCT06515509A(1)SUPPORT THE ASSET DEVELOPMENT COLLABORATIVE INITIATIVE-NEW HAVEN REGION (208.0651)$40,000
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER NEW HAVEN
70 AUDUBON STREETNEW HAVENCT06510509A(1)SUPPORT THE NEW HAVEN, CONNECTICUT SMALL GRANTS PROGRAM (203.1358)$100
CONNECTICUT ASSOCIATION FOR HUMAN SERVICES INC
110 BARTHOLOMEW AVENUE SUITE 4030HARTFORDCT06106509A(2)SUPPORT TO DEVELOP AND PRESENT A SERIES OF FOUR (4) WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT TRAINING WORKSHOPS FOR NEW HAVEN-AREA NONPROFITS (211.0452)$15,000
CONNECTICUT DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTION
24 WOLCOTT HILL ROADWETHERSFIELDCT06109170(C)SUPPORT THE SECOND CHANCE ACT NEW HAVEN RE-ENTRY INITIATIVE (210.0467)$50,000
CONNECTICUT LEAGUE FOR NURSING
377 RESEARCH PARKWAY SUITE 2DMERIDENCT06450509A(1)SUPPORT THE ACCELERATED NURSING PIPELINE (210.0121)$50,000
COUNCIL OF STATE GOVERNMENTS
CRIMINAL JUSTICE PROGRAM 100 WALLNEW YORKNY10005509A(1)SUPPORT TO ADVANCE REENTRY DEVELOPING POLICY DASHBOARD FOR STATE LEGISLATORS (209.0159)$90,000STREET
COUNCIL ON FOUNDATIONS INC
2121 CRYSTAL DRIVE SUITE 700ARLINGTONVA22202509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (211.0454)$10,000
EAST RIVER FAMILY STRENGTHENING COLLABORATIVE
3917 MINNESOTA AVENUE NEWASHINGTONDC20019509A(1)SUPPORT TO CONTRIBUTE TO THE GOAL OF REDUCING CHILD POVERTY IN WARD 7 BY CONNECTING FAMILIES TO QUALITY EMPLOYMENT, JOB TRAINING/EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES, AND ASSET BUILDING (203.0604)$40,000
ECONOMIC MOBILITY CORPORATION
233 BROADWAY 12TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10279509A(1)SUPPORT FOR THE DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTATION OF THE SECOND ROUND OF PROTOTYPES FOR THE MARYLAND BASIC EDUCATION AND SKILLS TRAINING INITIATIVE TO REDUCE BARRIERS FOR IMMIGRANTS AND LOWER LITERACY LEVEL LEARNERS (211.0514)$59,438
GARRETT COUNTY MARYLAND COMMUNITY ACTION COMMITTEE INC
104 EAST CENTER STREETOAKLANDMD21550509A(1)SUPPORT THE IMPLEMENTATION OF GARRETT COUNTY COMMUNITY ACTION COMMITTEE'S NEW STRATEGIC PLAN THAT HAS REFOCUSED AND REORGANIZED THE ORGANIZATION TO ACHIEVE FAMILY OUTCOMES (211.0477)$75,000
INTERFAITH OLDER ADULT PROGRAMS INC
600 WEST VIRGINIA STREET SUITE 300MILWAUKEEWI53204509A(1)SUPPORT TO DEVELOP AND ASSESS THE WISCONSIN SEASONAL WORKFORCE COALITION JOBS PIPELINE MODEL (211.0459)$100,000
JOB OPPORTUNITIES TASK FORCE INC
111 WATER STREET SUITE 201BALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT THE STRENGTHENING MARYLAND FAMILIES DIRECT SERVICES GRANTS PROGRAM (205.0025)$50,000
MIGRATION POLICY INSTITUTE
1400 16TH STREET NW SUITE 300WASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT TO BUILD THE CAPACITY OF MPI'S CENTER FOR IMMIGRANT INTEGRATION TO SERVE AS AN INTERMEDIARY FOR THE NATIONAL LANGUAGE ACCESS PEER NETWORK AND THE LANGUAGE ACCESS PORTAL IN ORDER TO STRENGTHEN THE QUALITY OF LANGUAGE ACCESS SERVICES (208.0033)$41,250
MUTUAL HOUSING ASSOCIATION OF SOUTH CENTRAL CONNECTICUT INC
235 GRAND AVENUENEW HAVENCT06513509A(1)SUPPORT FOR THE WAYS TO WORK PROGRAM (210.0435)$50,000
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF COLORED PEOPLE
4805 MT HOPE DRIVEBALTIMOREMD21215509A(1)SUPPORT THE NATIONAL "BAN THE BOX" CAMPAIGN (211.0018)$75,000
NATIONAL CONGRESS OF AMERICAN INDIANS
1516 P STREET NWWASHINGTONDC20005509A(2)TO SUPPORT THE DEVELOPMENT AND DISSEMINATION OF TRIBALLY-DRIVEN FAMILY ECONOMIC SUCCESS (FES) RESEARCH IN NATIVE COMMUNITIES AND INFLUENCE FEDERAL, TRIBAL AND STATE POLICYMAKERS. (210.0050)$40,000
PUBLICPRIVATE VENTURES
2000 MARKET STREET SUITE 550PHILADELPHIAPA19103509A(1)SUPPORT TO PROMOTE EFFECTIVE REENTRY EMPLOYMENT STRATEGIES (210.0100)$55,000
REGIONAL DATA COOPERATIVE FOR GREATER NEW HAVEN INC
900 CHAPEL STREET 10TH FLOORNEW HAVENCT06510509A(1)SUPPORT THE DATAHAVEN WEBSITE (208.0444)$25,000
SOUTHERN BANCORP CAPITAL PARTNERS
605 MAIN STREET SUITE 202ARKADELPHIAAR71923509A(1)SUPPORT THE KNOWLEDGE BASE ON ECONOMIC SUPPORTS FOR VULNERABLE RURAL CHILDREN AND FAMILIES BY DOCUMENTING TWO AREAS OF INNOVATION (211.0491)$51,850
THE ASPEN INSTITUTE INC
ATTN ACCOUNTING ONE DUPONT CIRCLEWASHINGTONDC20036509A(2)SUPPORT INVESTIGATING THE DRIVERS OF APPRENTICESHIP CANCELLATION RATES (211.0328)$80,000NW
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR THE NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION
1201 15TH STREET NW SUITE 420WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT FOR "CELEBRATION OF CIVIC SPIRIT" (210.0540)$5,000
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR THE NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION
1201 15TH STREET NW SUITE 420WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT FOR THE GREATER WASHINGTON WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT COLLABORATIVE (207.0448)$50,000
UNITED WAY OF GREATER NEW HAVEN INC
900 CHAPEL STREET 10TH FLOORNEW HAVENCT06510509A(1)SUPPORT THE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE NEEDS OF NONPROFIT AGENCIES SERVING FORMERLY INCARCERATED PERSONS (211.0516)$12,000
WASHINGTON INTERFAITH NETWORK
1226 VERMONT AVENUE NWWASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT ORGANIZING EAST OF THE RIVER AROUND A FAMILY ECONOMIC SUCCESS AGENDA AND CONTINUED CITYWIDE WORK AROUND NEIGHBORHOODS FIRST AGENDA (203.0476)$50,000
WILLIAM CASPAR GRAUSTEIN MEMORIAL FUND
ONE HAMDEN CENTER 2319 WHITNEYHAMDENCT06518PRIVATE OPERATING FOSUPPORT FOR THE DISCOVERY INITIATIVE THIRD GRADE READING CAMPAIGN (208.0053)$150,000AVENUE SUITE 2B
WISCONSIN COMMUNITY SERVICES INC
3732 WEST WISCONSIN AVENUE SUITEMILWAUKEEWI53208509A(1)SUPPORT THE LEGAL ACTION OF WISCONSIN TO RESEARCH AND BEGIN AN ANALYSIS OF EMPLOYMENT RESTRICTIONS FOR FORMER OFFENDERS (211.0461)$75,000200
WORKFORCE ALLIANCE INC
560 ELLA T GRASSO BLVDNEW HAVENCT06519509A(1)SUPPORT THE CENTER FOR WORKING STUDENTS (208.0497)$50,000
WORKFORCE ALLIANCE INC
560 ELLA T GRASSO BLVDNEW HAVENCT06519509A(1)SUPPORT THE TRANSITIONAL WORK PROGRAM (209.0558)$265,000
CENTER FOR THE STUDY OF SOCIAL POLICY
1575 EYE STREET NW SUITE 500WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT RESPONSIBLE REDEVELOPMENT WORK IN NEW ORLEANS, LOUISIANA; CAMDEN, NEW JERSEY; AND SAN DIEGO, CALIFORNIA (210.0280)$565,000
DEPAUL UNIVERSITY
OFFICE OF ADVANCEMENT 1 E JACKSONCHICAGOIL60604509A(1)SUPPORT CHICAGO'S FISCAL AND EQUITY AGENDA (211.0535)$21,780BOULEVARD
JOB OPPORTUNITIES TASK FORCE INC
111 WATER STREET SUITE 201BALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT TO CREATE A FINANCIAL STABILITY PATHWAY PROJECT (211.0323)$210,000
MARYLAND WORKFORCE CORPORATION
406 HEADQUARTERS DRIVE SUITE 207MILLERSVILLEMD21108509A(1)SUPPORT THE DESIGN, DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION OF A SECOND ROUND OF I-BEST LEARNING PROTOTYPES IN MARYLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGES (211.0299)$345,000
YEAR UP INC
201 N CHARLES STREET SUITE 300BALTIMOREMD21201509A(1)SUPPORT THE YEAR UP - BALTIMORE PROJECT EXTENSION PLAN (208.0211)$25,000
GEORGIA BUDGET AND POLICY INSTITUTE INC
100 EDGEWOOD AVENUE NE SUITE 950ATLANTAGA30303509A(1)SUPPORT THE GROWING THE SUPPLEMENT NUTRITION ASSISTANCE PROGRAM AND THE EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING PROGRAM IN GEORGIA GROW SKILLED WORKERS FOR GEORGIA (211.0298)$25,000
AIDS INTERFAITH RESIDENTIAL SERVICES INC
1800 NORTH CHARLES STREET SUITE 910BALTIMOREMD21201509A(1)SUPPORT WORLD AIDS DAY (211.0527)$5,000
BALTIMORE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC
2 EAST READ STREET 9TH FLOORBALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (211.0488)$15,000
BALTIMORE URBAN LEAGUE INC
512 ORCHARD STREETBALTIMOREMD21201509A(1)SUPPORT TO IMPROVE CLOSE ECONOMIC DISPARITIES FOR BALTIMORE'S AFRICAN-AMERICAN POPULATION (207.0014)$25,000
BIOTECHNICAL INSTITUTES OF MARYLAND INC
2001 ALICEANNA STREETBALTIMOREMD21231509A(1)SUPPORT HARD-SKILL LABORATORY TRAINING AND ESSENTIAL CASE MANAGEMENT SUPPORT TO PROGRAM PARTICIPANTS AND BIOTECH EMPLOYERS (205.0688)$75,000
DOWNTOWN PARTNERSHIP OF BALTIMORE INC
217 NORTH CHARLES STREET SUITE 100BALTIMOREMD21201501C(6)SUPPORT OUR WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT AND HOMELESS OUTREACH PROGRAMS (211.0389)$10,000
HEALTHY NEIGHBORHOODS INC
2 EAST READ STREETBALTIMOREMD21202509 (A)(3) - TYPE 3SUPPORT POTENTIAL LOAN LOSSES FROM THE HEALTHY NEIGHBORHOODS, INC. LOAN POOL THAT WILL BE MADE AVAILABLE FOR ACQUISITION-REHAB, REFINANCE-REHAB AND HOME IMPROVEMENT LOANS TO WORKING LOW AND MODERATE INCOME FAMILIES, TO BE TRANSFERRED TO THE RENOVATION POOL IF NOT NEEDED FOR LOSSES (211.0485)$25,000
INNOVATIVE HOUSING INSTITUTE INC
22 LIGHT STREET SUITE 300BALTIMOREMD21202509A(2)SUPPORT INCLUSIVE TRANSIT ORIENTED DEVELOPMENTS IN MARYLAND (211.0426)$25,000
JOB OPPORTUNITIES TASK FORCE INC
111 WATER STREET SUITE 201BALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT THE JOBS OPPORTUNITIES TASK FORCE JUMPSTART CONSTRUCTION TRAINING PROGRAM (205.0633)$50,000
JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY
BUSINESS AND RESEARCH ADMINISTRATIOBALTIMOREMD21218509A(1)SUPPORT AN INVESTIGATION INTO CHRONIC ABSENCE IN PREK AND KINDERGARTEN IN BALTIMORE CITY SCHOOLS (211.0268)$33,0003400 N CHARLES STREET
LIVING CLASSROOMS FOUNDATION
802 SOUTH CAROLINE STREETBALTIMOREMD21231509A(1)SUPPORT THE MARITIME MAGIC 2011 EVENT (99.2365)$550
PEOPLES COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER INC
3028 GREENMOUNT AVEBALTIMOREMD21218509A(1)SUPPORT THE MYTHS AND MISPERCEPTIONS PROGRAM WITH AN OVERALL PURPOSE OF PROVIDING HIV PREVENTION INFORMATION, EDUCATION, AND TESTING (211.0467)$25,000
READING PARTNERS
106 LINDEN STREET SUITE 202OAKLANDCA94607509A(1)SUPPORT ONE-ON-ONE LITERACY TUTORING FOR KINDERGARTEN TO FIFTH GRADE STUDENTS IN BALTIMORE, MARYLAND (211.0446)$50,000
THE BALTIMORE URBAN DEBATE LEAGUE INC
2601 NORTH HOWARD STREET SUITE 150BALTIMOREMD21218509A(1)SUPPORT THE BALTIMORE URBAN PUBLIC DEBATE PROGRAM FOCUSED ON HIV/AIDS PREVENTION (207.0399)$25,000
THE SAINT PAUL FOUNDATION
55 E FIFTH STREET SUITE 600ST PAULMN55101509A(1)SUPPORT THE OPERATIONS OF THE CENTRAL CORRIDOR FUNDERS COLLABORATIVE AND LEARNING NETWORK (209.0332)$25,000
CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIVERSITY
OFFICE OF THE DEAN MANDEL SCHOOL OFCLEVELANDOH44106509A(1)SUPPORT BUILDING EFFECTIVE AND SUSTAINABLE COMMUNITY WITHIN MIXED-INCOME DEVELOPMENTS (211.0438)$50,000APPLIED SOCIAL SCIENCES
FUNDERS NETWORK FOR SMART GROWTH AND LIVABLE COMMUNITIES INC
1500 SAN REMO AVENUE SUITE 249CORAL GABLESFL33146509A(1)SUPPORT THE FUNDERS NETWORK ROLE IN COORDINATING AND CATALYZING PHILANTHROPIC INTEREST AND SUPPORT FOR THE GREEN AND HEALTHY HOMES INITIATIVE (210.0363)$50,000
STRATEGIC RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
230 JOHN WESLEY DOBBS AVENUEATLANTAGA30303509 (A)(3) - TYPE 3SUPPORT COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT IN THE INTEGRATION OF ATLANTA'S CHOICE NEIGHBORHOOD AND PROMISE NEIGHBORHOOD PLANNING GRANTS (211.0458)$15,000
THE CENTER FOR WORKING FAMILIES INC
477 WINDSOR STREET SUITE 101ATLANTAGA30312PRIVATE OPERATING FOSUPPORT A PROCESS EVALUATION OF THE CENTER FOR WORKING FAMILIES, INC.'S MOVING TO WORK STRATEGY (210.0428)$25,000
COMMUNICATIONS CONSORTIUM MEDIA CENTER
401 NINTH STREET NW SUITE 450WASHINGTONDC20004509A(1)SUPPORT TO CONDUCT COMMUNICATIONS OUTREACH AND PUBLIC EDUCATION IN SUPPORT OF THE AMERICAN COMMUNITY SURVEY (211.0220)$25,000
MDRC
16 EAST 34TH STREET 18TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016509A(1)SUPPORT EVALUATION OF FOUR TO SIX CENTER FOR WORKING FAMILIES SITES (211.0357)$225,000
NATIONAL OPINION RESEARCH CENTER
ATTENTION CATHY HAGGERTY 55 EASTCHICAGOIL60603509A(1)SUPPORT TO COMPLETE DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTATION OF THE MAKING CONNECTIONS FOLLOW-UP NEIGHBORHOOD SURVEY, CREATE SITE ANALYSIS FILES, AND PROVIDE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE ON SURVEY ANALYSIS TO FOUNDATION GRANTEES AND CONTRACTORS (202.0386)$5,933MONROE STREET
THE REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA
SPONSORED PROJECTS OFFICE 2150BERKELEYCA94704170(C)SUPPORT A NATIONAL ASSESSMENT OF THE IMPACT OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (210.0538)$123,000SHATTUCK AVENUE ROOM 313
TRUSTEES OF THE UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA
OFFICE OF RESEARCH SERVICES 3451PHILADELPHIAPA19104509A(1)SUPPORT THE CENTER FOR HIGH IMPACT PHILANTHROPY TO CONDUCT A PRELIMINARY FEASIBILITY ASSESSMENT OF ENGAGING INDIVIDUAL DONORS IN A SUSTAINED LEARNING FORUM, FOCUSED ON VULNERABLE CHILDREN AND FAMILIES, IN PARTNERSHIP WITH OTHER INSTITUTIONAL PHILANTHROPIES (209.0525)$50,000WALNUT STREET
UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA
UVA/OFFICE OF SPONSORED PROGRAMS POCHARLOTTESVILLEVA22904170(C)SUPPORT EVALUATION OF THE FLORIDA STATEWIDE VOLUNTARY PRE-KINDERGARTEN PROGRAM (211.0518)$82,553BOX 400195
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF COLORED PEOPLE
4805 MT HOPE DRIVEBALTIMOREMD21215509A(1)SUPPORT TO EXPAND EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITIES AND IMPROVE LITERACY BY THE THIRD GRADE (210.0555)$75,000
NATIONAL FOSTER YOUTH ACTION NETWORK
500 WASHINGTON STREET 8TH FLOOR POSAN FRANCISCOCA94126509A(1)SUPPORT FOR THE FOSTER YOUTH ACTION NETWORK (211.0538)$25,000BOX 26690
TIDES CENTER
PO BOX 29907SAN FRANCISCOCA94129509A(1)SUPPORT TO DELIVER CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS (211.0531)$50,000
CENTER FOR THE STUDY OF SOCIAL POLICY
1575 EYE STREET NW SUITE 500WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT TO DEVELOP TOOLS AND MATERIALS THAT WILL HELP POLICYMAKERS ESTABLISH A CLEAR VISION FOR THE POLICY, IDENTIFY APPROPRIATE INTERVENTIONS, AND DEMONSTRATE SUCCESS IN REACHING THE TARGET (211.0475)$40,000
CONGRESSIONAL BLACK CAUCUS FOUNDATION INC
1720 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE NWWASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT A PROJECT FOR DEVELOPMENT OF A LOW INCOME WORKING FAMILIES INITIATIVE TO PROMOTE FAMILY ECONOMIC SUCCESS AND STUDENT ACADEMIC SUCCESS (204.0756)$64,334
LAWYERS' COMMITTEE FOR CIVIL RIGHTS UNDER LAW INC
1401 NEW YORK AVENUE NW SUITE 400WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT WORK IN THE GULF COAST REGION (211.0468)$75,000
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LATINO ELECTED OFFICIALS
1122 WEST WASHINGTON BOULEVARD 3RDLOS ANGELESCA90015509A(1)SUPPORT AS A NATIONAL POLICY PARTNER TO AMPLY OUR MESSAGES AND PROMOTE OUR STRATEGIC PRIORITIES (210.0536)$75,000FLOOR
NATIONAL GOVERNORS ASSOCIATION CENTER FOR BEST PRACTICES
HALL OF STATES 444 NORTH CAPITOLWASHINGTONDC20001509A(1)SUPPORT TO AMPLIFY OUR MESSAGES AND PROMOTE OUR STRATEGIC PRIORITIES (201.2404)$175,000STREET SUITE 267
THE KATIE AT THE BAT TEAM
111 FORREST AVENUE 3RD FLOORNARBETHPA19072509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (207.0179)$5,000
THE UNITED STATES CONFERENCE OF MAYORS
1620 EYE STREET NORTHWESTWASHINGTONDC20006509A(1)SUPPORT AS A NATIONAL POLICY PARTNER TO AMPLIFY OUR MESSAGES AND PROMOTE OUR STRATEGIC PRIORITIES IN THE STRATEGIC ALLIANCES TO PROMOTE FAMILY STRENGTHENING (205.0019)$177,485
UNITED WAY WORLDWIDE
701 NORTH FAIRFAX STREETALEXANDRIAVA22314509A(1)SUPPORT TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE FOR THE ALL-AMERICA CITY AWARDS AND THE CAMPAIGN FOR GRADE-LEVEL READING (99.2114)$250,000
UNITED WAY WORLDWIDE
701 NORTH FAIRFAX STREETALEXANDRIAVA22314509A(1)SUPPORT TO SCALE-UP UNITED WAY'S LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT EFFORTS THAT SUPPORT BUILDING COALITIONS OF COMMUNITY LEADERS AND DRIVING SOCIAL CHANGE (208.0040)$285,000
UNIVERSAL HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION OF CONNECTICUT INC
290 PRATT STREETMERIDENCT06450509 (A)(3) - TYPE 3SUPPORT THE CREATION OF A CONTEMPORANEOUS NARRATIVE, THE UHCF TENTH DOCUMENTATION PROJECT, AND A SET OF COMPANION PUBLICATIONS TO CHRONICLE THE FOUNDATION'S HISTORY OF ACTIVIST PHILANTHROPY THROUGH ITS HEALTHCAREFOREVERY1CAMPAIGN (209.0475)$14,300
WOMEN'S POLICY INC
409 12TH STREET SW SUITE 310WASHINGTONDC20024509A(1)SUPPORT THE FAMILY ECONOMIC SUCCESS BRIEFING (210.0500)$11,600
ACADEMY HEALTH
1150 17TH ST NW SUITE 600WASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT THE PRODUCTION AND DISSEMINATION OF THE NATIONAL CENTER FOR HEALTH STATISTICS POLICY WATCH NEWSLETTER (209.0136)$12,000
AMERICAS PROMISE - THE ALLIANCE FOR YOUTH
1110 VERMONT AVENUE NW SUITE 900WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT THE PARTNERSHIP FOR CHANGE: A NEW STATE NETWORK FOR CHILD WELFARE REFORM (211.0506)$500,000
CENTER FOR PUBLIC POLICY PRIORITIES
900 LYDIA STREETAUSTINTX78702509A(1)SUPPORT TO ADVANCE BETTER BENEFITS' ACCESS TO INCREASE FAMILY STABILITY AND PROMOTE OPPORTUNITY IN TEXAS (211.0136)$20,000
CENTER FOR PUBLIC POLICY PRIORITIES
900 LYDIA STREETAUSTINTX78702509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (93.0318)$37,500
CHILD TRENDS INC
4301 CONNECTICUT AVENUE NW SUITEWASHINGTONDC20008509A(1)SUPPORT THE "WORLD FAMILY MAP" PROJECT (211.0398)$30,000350
ECONOMIC POLICY INSTITUTE
1333 H STREET NW SUITE 300 EASTWASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT EARN/KIDS COUNT ECONOMIC DATA COLLABORATION (211.0395)$30,000TOWER
MICHIGAN LEAGUE FOR HUMAN SERVICES
1223 TURNER STREET SUITE G1LANSINGMI48906509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (92.1613)$37,500
MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION INC
ONE HUNTER HENRY BOULEVARD PO BOXMISSISSIPPI STATEMS39762509A(1)SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (207.0059)$37,5006149
MOUNTAIN STATES GROUP INC
1607 WEST JEFFERSON STREETBOISEID83702509A(1)SUPPORT TO WORK IN PARTNERSHIP WITH IDAHO VOICES FOR CHILDREN TO RAISE AWARENESS, BUILD ADVOCACY CAPACITY, AND FACILITATE AND ENCOURAGE THE DEVELOPMENT AND ADOPTION OF A SET OF POLICIES THAT WILL WORK TO INCREASE THE NUMBER OF CHILDREN IN IDAHO READING PROFICIENTLY (211.0184)$20,000
NATIONAL COUNCIL OF LA RAZA
1126 16TH STREET NW SUITE 600WASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)DEVELOP A POLICY AGENDA TO ADDRESS POVERTY AMONG LATINOS AND OTHER CHALLENGES TO THEIR ECONOMIC WELL-BEING. (204.0351)$20,000
POPULATION REFERENCE BUREAU INC
1875 CONNECTICUT AVENUE NW SUITEWASHINGTONDC20009509A(1)PROVIDE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE AND SUPPORT TO THE INFANCIA LATINA CUENTA NETWORK IN LATIN AMERICA. (210.0496)$100,000520
POPULATION REFERENCE BUREAU INC
1875 CONNECTICUT AVENUE NW SUITEWASHINGTONDC20009509A(1)SUPPORT THE COORDINATION OF DATA WORKSHOPS, WEBINARS, AND OTHER RELATED TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE FOR KIDS COUNT STATE GRANTEES (202.0803)$70,000520
THE CAMPAIGN FOR YOUTH JUSTICE
1012 14TH STREET NW SUITE 610WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)IMPROVING DATA QUALITY IN JUVENILE JUSTICE SYSTEMS (211.0473)$40,000
THE UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
UNIVERSITY RESEARCH ADMINISTRATIONCHICAGOIL60637509A(1)PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR EDUCATIONAL STABILITY FOR CHILDREN PLACED IN OUT-OF-HOME CARE PROJECT (211.0504)$33,0006030 SOUTH ELLIS AVE EDELSTONE BLD
THE UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
UNIVERSITY RESEARCH ADMINISTRATIONCHICAGOIL60637509A(1)SUPPORT FOR THE NATIONAL YOUTH IN TRANSITION DATABASE (NYTD) PROJECT (211.0439)$25,0006030 SOUTH ELLIS AVE EDELSTONE BLD
THE UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
UNIVERSITY RESEARCH ADMINISTRATIONCHICAGOIL60637509A(1)SUPPORT THE AB 12 IMPLEMENTATION STUDY (211.0320)$50,0006030 SOUTH ELLIS AVE EDELSTONE BLD
UNIVERSITY OF ALASKA
INSTITUTE OF SOCIAL ECONOMICANCHORAGEAK99508170(C)SUPPORT KIDS C0UNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (95.0201)$37,500RESEARCH ISER/UAA
UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON
OFFICE OF SPONSORED PROGRAMS 4333SEATTLEWA98195170(C)SUPPORT THE PROJECT TITLED, "UNDERSTANDING EDUCATIONAL OUTCOMES FOR CHILDREN AND YOUTH IN FOSTER CARE" (211.0497)$43,850BROOKLYN AVENUE NE
VOICES FOR ILLINOIS CHILDREN INC
208 SOUTH LASALLE STREET SUITE 1490CHICAGOIL60604509A(1)SUPPORT TO INCREASE THE NUMBER OF CHILDREN WHO ATTAIN READING PROFICIENCY BY THE END OF THIRD GRADE BY RAISING AWARENESS AND INCREASING KNOWLEDGE (211.0114)$19,997
WISCONSIN COUNCIL ON CHILDREN AND FAMILIES INC
555 WEST WASHINGTON AVENUE SUITEMADISONWI53703509A(1)SUPPORT TO PROMOTE JUVENILE JUSTICE SYSTEM REFORMS THAT IMPACT OVER 100,000 YOUTH ARRESTED EACH YEAR THROUGHOUT THE STATE OF WISCONSIN (211.0170)$18,000200
YOUTH LAW CENTER
200 PINE STREET SUITE 300SAN FRANCISCOCA94104509A(1)SUPPORT THE ADVOCACY PLAN FOR ELIMINATING UNSAFE/UNNECESSARY USE OF GROUP CARE (211.0496)$75,000
NATIONAL COALITION OF COMMUNITY FOUNDATIONS FOR YOUTH
1055 BROADWAY SUITE 130KANSAS CITYMO64105509A (3) TYPE 1SUPPORT FOR OH, THE PLACES YOU'LL GO! (210.0481)$75,000
THE BRIDGESPAN GROUP
535 BOYLSTON STREETBOSTONMA02116509A(1)SUPPORT TO EXPLORE THE INTERESTS, OPTIONS AND FEASIBILITY FOR ORGANIZING A COALITION OF FUNDERS FOCUSED ON INCREASING EARLY SCHOOL SUCCESS (209.0527)$75,000
CATHOLIC CHARITIES ARCHDIOCESE OF SAN ANTONIO INC
202 WEST FRENCH PLACESAN ANTONIOTX78212509A(1)SUPPORT TO PROVIDE LEADERSHIP AND ACCOUNTABILITY FOR THE MAKING CONNECTIONS SAN ANTONIO INITIATIVE WITH CATHOLIC CHARITIES ARCHDIOCESE OF SAN ANTONIO, INC. SERVING AS LOCAL MANAGEMENT ENTITY TO SUSTAIN THIS WORK (203.1011)$55,000
CENTER FOR URBAN FAMILIES INC
2201 N MONROE STREETBALTIMOREMD21217509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (209.0522)$23,500
CENTRAL INDIANA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC
615 NORTH ALABAMA STREET SUITE 119INDIANAPOLISIN46204509A(1)SUPPORT SITE EXPENSES, SMALL GRANTS, CONTRACT STAFF, AND EXPENSES FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE MAKING CONNECTIONS INDIANAPOLIS INITIATIVE (206.0041)$985,708
FORUM OF REGIONAL ASSOCIATIONS OF GRANTMAKERS
2121 CRYSTAL DRIVE SUITE 700ARLINGTONVA22202509 (A)(3) - TYPE 3PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (205.0844)$50,000
IT'S MY COMMUNITY INITIATIVE
301 NW 63RD STREET SUITE 600OKLAHOMA CITYOK73116509A(2)SUPPORT PUTTING YOUTH RELATIONSHIP EDUCATION ON THE CHILD WELFARE AGENDA (210.0123)$150,000
JOHN HOPE SETTLEMENT HOUSE
7 THOMAS P WHITTEN WAYPROVIDENCERI02903509A(1)SUPPORT MAKING CONNECTIONS IN PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND (209.0110)$250,000
LIGHT OF THE WORLD DISCIPLESHIP CHURCH OF CHRIST JESUS
4008 COOK STREETDENVERCO80216509A(1)SUPPORT THE FATHERS AND FAMILIES COALITION OF AMERICA'S 2012 CONFERENCE (211.0447)$7,000
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF LOUISVILLE INC
WATERFRONT PLAZA 325 WEST MAINLOUISVILLEKY40202509A(1)SUPPORT THE COMMUNITY BUILDING WORK FOR MAKING CONNECTIONS, LOUISVILLE, KENTUCKY (204.0057)$374,187STREET
THE TRUSTEES OF COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY IN THE CITY OF NEW YORK
SPONSORED PROJECTS ADMINISTRATIONNEW YORKNY10027509A(1)SUPPORT CONTINUED RESEARCH EFFORTS TO IDENTIFY THE CHARACTERISTICS, NEEDS, AND OUTCOMES OF CHILDREN WITH INCARCERATED PARENTS IN FRAGILE FAMILIES (207.0083)$75,0001210 AMSTERDAM AVENUE MAIL CODE 220
TIDES CENTER
PO BOX 29907SAN FRANCISCOCA94129509A(1)SUPPORT THE MAKING CONNECTIONS LOCAL MANAGEMENT ENTITY NETWORK (210.0055)$1,079,493
UNITED WAY OF CENTRAL IOWA
1111 NINTH STREET SUITE 100DES MOINESIA50314509A(2)SUPPORT MAKING CONNECTIONS IN DES MOINES, IOWA (202.0469)$50,000
URBAN STRATEGIES INC
600 EAST MASON STREET SUITE 101MILWAUKEEWI53202509A(1)SUPPORT THE MILWAUKEE AREA WORKFORCE FUNDING ALLIANCE'S RESULTS-BASE ACCOUNTABILITY WORK (211.0413)$10,000
WHITE CENTER COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION
1615 SW CAMBRIDGE STREETSEATTLEWA98106509A(1)SUPPORT TO EXPAND AND CONTINUE THE WORK OF FAMILY CONNECTIONS (211.0523)$37,700
WHITE CENTER COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION
1615 SW CAMBRIDGE STREETSEATTLEWA98106509A(1)SUPPORT MAKING CONNECTIONS IN THE WHITE CENTER AREA IN THE STATE OF WASHINGTON (200.3245)$50,000
WOMEN IN FATHERHOOD INC
22 SUNRISE COURTRANDALLSTOWNMD21133509A(1)SUPPORT THE EXPANSION OF WORK WITH NATIONAL ORGANIZATIONS THAT FOCUS ON RESPONSIBLE FATHERHOOD AND OTHERS THAT ARE DEVELOPING FATHERHOOD AGENDAS, INCLUDING DOMESTIC VIOLENCE, EARLY CHILDHOOD, AND CHILD WELFARE (211.0040)$50,000
ASSOCIATION OF BALTIMORE AREA GRANTMAKERS INC
2 EAST READ STREET 2ND FLOORBALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT TO INITIATE A BALTIMORE GRADE LEVEL READING COALITION (211.0263)$20,000
BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF GREATER MILWAUKEE INC
1558 NORTH 6TH STREET PO BOX 12486MILWAUKEEWI53212509A(1)SUPPORT TO PROVIDE A PORTION OF THE 20% MATCHING FUNDS REQUIRED BY THE U.S. DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION INVESTING IN INNOVATION (I3) PROGRAM FOR THE MILWAUKEE COMMUNITY LITERACY PROJECT (210.0557)$35,000
COUNCIL FOR A STRONG AMERICA
1212 NEW YORK AVENUE NW SUITE 300WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (209.0440)$50,000
FUND FOR EDUCATIONAL EXCELLENCE
12 WEST MADISON ST 2ND FLOORBALTIMOREMD21201509A(1)SUPPORT FOR THE GRADE LEVEL READING OPPORTUNITY SCAN PROCESS (211.0311)$37,000
GREATER PHILADELPHIA URBAN AFFAIRS COALITION
1207 CHESTNUT STREETPHILADELPHIAPA19107509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (207.0218)$5,000
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF COLORED PEOPLE
4805 MT HOPE DRIVEBALTIMOREMD21215509A(1)SUPPORT TO IMPROVE LITERACY BY THIRD GRADE (210.0555)$75,000
PARENTS AS TEACHERS NATIONAL CENTER INC
2228 BALL DRIVEST LOUISMO63146509A(1)SUPPORT IMPROVING EDUCATIONAL OUTCOMES FOR AMERICAN INDIAN CHILDREN-INVESTING IN INNOVATION MATCHING GRANT (210.0561)$75,000
PRESIDENT AND FELLOWS OF HARVARD COLLEGE
OFFICE OF SPONSORED PROGRAMS SIXTHCAMBRIDGEMA02138509A(1)SUPPORT BRIDGING THE GAP FROM PARENTING RESEARCH TO EFFECTIVE PARENTING PRACTICE (211.0522)$20,000FLOOR HOLYOKE CENTER
PUBLICPRIVATE VENTURES
2000 MARKET STREET SUITE 550PHILADELPHIAPA19103509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (211.0524)$30,000
SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE
300 FRASER PURCHASE ROADLATROBEPA15650509A(1)SUPPORT THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN EARLY LEARNING NETWORK WEB PLATFORM TARGETING FAMILIES, CAREGIVERS AND TEACHERS OF YOUNG CHILDREN (210.0044)$125,000
THE FOUNDATION CENTER
79 FIFTH AVENUENEW YORKNY10003509A(1)SUPPORT TO CONDUCT SCANS OF FOUNDATION GRANTMAKING IN THE AREAS OF EARLY LEARNING AND ELEMENTARY EDUCATION AND PRODUCE TABLES REFLECTING THE FINDINGS (210.0393)$5,250
THE UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
UNIVERSITY RESEARCH ADMINISTRATIONCHICAGOIL60637509A(1)SUPPORT THE PREPARATION OF A BOOK ON THE IMPORTANCE OF EARLY CHILDHOOD INVESTMENT (210.0484)$50,0006030 SOUTH ELLIS AVE EDELSTONE BLD
THIRD SECTOR NEW ENGLAND INC
LINCOLN PLAZA 89 SOUTH STREETBOSTONMA02111509A(1)SUPPORT FOR THE EARLY LEARNING CHALLENGE COLLABORATION, A PARTNERSHIP OF BUILD AND THE FIRST FIVE YEARS FUND (211.0326)$50,000
THIRD SECTOR NEW ENGLAND INC
LINCOLN PLAZA 89 SOUTH STREETBOSTONMA02111509A(1)SUPPORT SHARED SERVICES AND THE BUILD INITIATIVE (207.0717)$50,000
ULTIMATE BLOCK PARTY INC
912 WESTERN RUN ROADCOCKEYSVILLEMD20130509A(1)SUPPORT TO SPONSOR THE ULTIMATE BLOCK PARTY BALTIMORE (211.0416)$5,000
UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY EXTENSION
DEPT OF FAMILY AND HUMAN DEVELOPMENLOGANUT84322170(C)SUPPORT NEW MEXICO K-3 PLUS EXTENDED SCHOOL YEAR VALIDATION STUDY - INVESTING IN INNOVATION MATCHING GRANT (210.0560)$100,0002705 OLD MAIN HALL
WNET
825 EIGHTH AVENUENEW YORKNY10019509A(1)SUPPORT THE CELEBRATION OF TEACHING AND LEARNING CONFERENCE (211.0498)$15,000
AMERICAS PROMISE - THE ALLIANCE FOR YOUTH
1110 VERMONT AVENUE NW SUITE 900WASHINGTONDC20005509A(1)SUPPORT THE IMPLEMENTATION OF A NATIONAL CIVIC PARTNERSHIP FOCUSED ON HELPING PARENTS DELIVER THE 'FIVE PROMISES' TO THEIR CHILDREN (207.0296)$200,000
BALTIMORE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC
2 EAST READ STREET 9TH FLOORBALTIMOREMD21202509A(1)SUPPORT THE DEVELOPMENT, IMPLEMENTATION, AND ASSESSMENT OF RESULTS BASED LEADERSHIP PROGRAMS THROUGHOUT THE COUNTRY, ESPECIALLY THOSE IN BALTIMORE CITY, MARYLAND (211.0487)$215,250
CENTRAL INDIANA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC
615 NORTH ALABAMA STREET SUITE 119INDIANAPOLISIN46204509A(1)SUPPORT THE APPLICATION OF LEADERSHIP SKILLS, TOOLS AND COMPETENCIES BY THE INDIANAPOLIS COLLABORATIVE LEADERS FOR RESULTS TEAM TO FURTHER PROMISE NEIGHBORHOODS WORK IN MARTINDALE BRIGHTWOOD (211.0472)$10,000
CENTRAL INDIANA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC
615 NORTH ALABAMA STREET SUITE 119INDIANAPOLISIN46204509A(1)SUPPORT THE DEVELOPMENT, IMPLEMENTATION, AND ASSESSMENT OF RESULTS BASED LEADERSHIP PROGRAMS IN FOUNDATION PLACES (210.0535)$340,500
COMMUNITIES IN SCHOOLS INC
2345 CRYSTAL DRIVE SUITE 801ARLINGTONVA22202509A(1)SUPPORT TO DEMONSTRATE THE ECONOMIC VIABILITY OF EVIDENCE-BASED PRACTICE (211.0431)$25,000
COOPERATIVE PERSONNEL SERVICES DBA CPS HR CONSULTING
241 LATHROP WAYSACRAMENTOCA95815170(C)SUPPORT STRENGTHENING HUMAN SERVICES WORKFORCE PERFORMANCE (210.0042)$20,000
ELKHART COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT
LAW ENFORCEMENT CENTER 26861 CR 26ELKHARTIN46517170(C)SUPPORT THE ELKHART COUNTY RE-ENTRY INITIATIVE (211.0471)$5,000
GEORGIA JUSTICE PROJECT INC
438 EDGEWOOD AVENUEATLANTAGA30312509A(1)SUPPORT TO CREATE A GEORGIA JUSTICE PROJECT BEST PRACTICES MANUAL (211.0436)$25,000
INDEPENDENT SECTOR
1602 L STREET NW SUITE 900WASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT TO SPEARHEAD A SUCCESSFUL, SECTOR-WIDE COALITION EFFORT PROMOTING LEADERSHIP (211.0414)$84,201
INTERACTION INSTITUTE
70 FARGO STREET SUITE 908BOSTONMA02120509A(2)SUPPORT TO DELIVER THE COACHING EDGE WORKSHOP TO SELECTED FOUNDATION STAFF AND CONSULTANTS (211.0088)$11,780
NATIONAL CENTER FOR VICTIMS OF CRIME
2000 M STREET NW SUITE 480WASHINGTONDC20036509A(1)SUPPORT TO ORGANIZE A ROUNDTABLE OF CHILD WELFARE, LAW ENFORCEMENT, AND CHILD TRAFFICKING EXPERTS TO DEVELOP RECOMMENDATIONS ON HOW THE CHILD WELFARE SYSTEM CAN ASSIST TO PROTECT THE SAFETY AND THE RIGHTS OF VICTIMS OF CHILD TRAFFICKING (211.0442)$24,965
SOCIETY FOR RESEARCH IN CHILD DEVELOPMENT
2950 S STATE STREET SUITE 401ANN ARBORMI48104509A(2)SUPPORT THE VICTORIA S. LEVIN AWARD FOR RESEARCH ON CHILDREN'S MENTAL HEALTH BY EARLY CAREER SCIENTISTS (211.0495)$10,000
TALENT FOR SCALE INC
6205 WESTWOOD WAYOAKLANDCA94611509A(2)SUPPORT THE TALENT INITIATIVE PROGRAM OF ACHIEVEMISSION (211.0462)$100,000
TAPFOUND INC
40 WORTH STREET SUITE 601NEW YORKNY10013509A(1)SUPPORT THE REIMAGING SERVICE COALITION (208.0443)$50,000
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC
50 HURT PLAZA SUITE 449ATLANTAGA30303509A(1)SUPPORT THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE ATLANTA LEADERS FOR RESULTS PROGRAM (211.0437)$60,000
UNIVERSITY OF BUFFALO FOUNDATION INC
BIOMEDICAL EDUCATION BUILDING ROOMBUFFALONY14214509A(1)PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT (211.0533)$15,00035 3435 MAIN STREET
YOUNG WOMEN'S CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION OF THE GREATER BALTIMORE AREA INC
505 PARK AVENUE SUITE 100BALTIMOREMD21201509A(1)SUPPORT TO PILOT THE BALTIMORE, MARYLAND-WASHINGTON, DC RACIAL DIVERSITY COLLABORATIVE ORGANIZATIONAL READINESS ASSESSMENT WITH AN ADDITIONAL ORGANIZATIONAL EQUITY COMPONENT (211.0532)$25,000
BLACK ADMINISTRATORS IN CHILD WELFARE INC
900 2ND STREET NE SUITE 217WASHINGTONDC20002509A(1)SUPPORT THE BLACK ADMINISTRATORS IN CHILD WELFARE, INC.'S ANNUAL CONFERENCE IN MARCH 2012 (211.0440)$9,688
INTERACTION INSTITUTE
70 FARGO STREET SUITE 908BOSTONMA02120509A(2)SUPPORT FACILITATION AND IMPLEMENTATION OF A RESPECT STAFF RETREAT (211.0358)$10,564
LOCAL GOVERNMENT COMMISSION
1303 J STREET SUITE 250SACRAMENTOCA95814509A(1)SUPPORT THE 2012 ANNUAL NEW PARTNERS FOR SMART GROWTH CONFERENCE (209.0541)$10,000
MARTIN LUTHER KING JR NATIONAL MEMORIAL PROJECT FOUNDATION INC
401 F STREET NW SUITE 334WASHINGTONDC20001509A(1)SUPPORT AN INTERNATIONAL EFFORT TO BUILD A MEMORIAL IN HONOR OF THE LEGACY OF DR. MARTIN LUTHER KING, JR. (209.0038)$250,000
MARYLAND ASSOCIATION OF NONPROFIT ORGANIZATIONS INC
1500 UNION AVENUE SUITE 2500BALTIMOREMD21211509A(1)SUPPORT TO IMPLEMENT STRATEGIC PLANNING ASSISTANCE TO MARYLAND FOSTER YOUTH RESOURCE CENTER (211.0335)$11,700
ROCKEFELLER PHILANTHROPY ADVISORS INC
6 WEST 48TH STREET 10TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10036509A(1)SUPPORT FOR D5 COALITION FIVE PRIORITIES (211.0444)$50,000
THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION
1480 W LANE AVENUECOLUMBUSOH43221509A(1)SUPPORT FOR KIRWAN INSTITUTE'S CONFERENCE, TRANSFORMING RACE: VISIONS OF CHANGE (211.0450)$14,650
TIDES CENTER
PO BOX 29907SAN FRANCISCOCA94129509A(1)SUPPORT TO DELIVER CONSULTING SERVICES TO THE FOUNDATION MANAGEMENT TEAM (210.0159)$89,996
B LAB COMPANY
8 WALNUT AVEBERWYNPA19312509A(1)SUPPORT THE DEVELOPMENT OF GLOBAL IMPACT INVESTMENT RATING SYSTEM AS A PIONEER INVESTOR (208.0638)$34,000
COASTAL ENTERPRISES INC
36 WATER STREET PO BOX 268WISCASSETME04578509A(1)SUPPORT THE NORTHERN HERITAGE DEVELOPMENT FUND AND ITS WORK IN MAINE'S RURAL COMMUNITIES (211.0513)$70,000
CORPORATION FOR SUPPORTIVE HOUSING
1070 MAIN STREETPAWTUCKETRI02860509A(1)SUPPORT THE DEVELOPMENT OF SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR HOMELESS AND AT-RISK SUB-POPULATIONS IN SEVERAL HIGH-NEED, FOUNDATION MARKETS NATIONALLY (210.0521)$100,000
OPPORTUNITY FINANCE CORPORATION
PUBLIC LEDGER BUILDING 620 CHESTNUTPHILADELPHIAPA19106509A(1)SUPPORT THE CARS PROGRAM'S FEASIBILITY ANALYSIS FOR THE DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT OF NEW DATA COLLECTION PLATFORM AND ANALYTIC TOOL (211.0510)$75,000STREET SUITE 572
PACIFIC COMMUNITY VENTURES
51 FEDERAL STREETSAN FRANCISCOCA94107509A(1)SUPPORT INSIGHT'S NEW RESEARCH PROJECT, "THE IMPACT INVESTOR: PEOPLE & PRACTICES DELIVERING EXCEPTIONAL FINANCIAL AND SOCIAL RETURNS" (211.0511)$25,000
PHILANTHROPY NORTHWEST
2101 4TH AVENUE SUITE 650SEATTLEWA98121509A(1)SUPPORT TO ENCOURAGE AND SUPPORT FOUNDATIONS IN THE USE OF A BROAD SPECTRUM OF MISSION INVESTMENTS AS TOOLS FOR ACHIEVING POSITIVE CHANGE (211.0512)$125,000
PRESIDENT AND FELLOWS OF HARVARD COLLEGE
OFFICE OF SPONSORED PROGRAMS SIXTHCAMBRIDGEMA02138509A(1)SUPPORT A SENIOR RESEARCH FELLOW FOR MISSION INVESTING (211.0222)$119,287FLOOR HOLYOKE CENTER
ROCKEFELLER PHILANTHROPY ADVISORS INC
6 WEST 48TH STREET 10TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10036509A(1)SUPPORT THE GLOBAL IMPACT INVESTING NETWORK'S IMPACT REPORTING AND INVESTMENT STANDARDS INITIATIVE (209.0436)$50,000
THE REINVESTMENT FUND
1700 MARKET STREET 9TH FLOORPHILADELPHIAPA19103509A(1)SUPPORT FINANCING OF HIGH-IMPACT PROJECTS IN BALTIMORE, WITH AN EMPHASIS ON PROJECTS IN EAST BALTIMORE (210.0526)$125,000
AMERICAN EVALUATION ASSOCIATION
16 SCONTICUT NECK ROAD SUITE 290FAIRHAVENMA02719509A(2)SUPPORT TO SPONSOR ONE GRADUATE INTERN TO SUPPORT EVALUATION-RELATED WORK AT THE CASEY CIVIC SITE IN BALTIMORE FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR OF SEPTEMBER 2011 THROUGH JUNE 2012 (210.0434)$20,000
CLIFFORD W BEERS GUIDANCE CLINIC INC
93 EDWARDS STREETNEW HAVENCT06511509A(1)SUPPORT IMPLEMENTATION AND SUSTAINABILITY OF A MULTI- FAMILY GROUP PROGRAM TO IMPROVE EMPLOYMENT OUTCOMES (211.0470)$50,000
COMMUNITY CATALYST INC
30 WINTER STREETBOSTONMA02108509A(1)SUPPORT THE "MAKING THE AFFORDABLE CARE ACT WORK FOR AT-RISK CHILDREN" PROJECT (211.0451)$60,000
CORNELL UNIVERSITY
OFFICE OF SPONSORED PROGRAMS 373ITHACANY14850509A(1)SUPPORT CONSTRUCTION OF THE NATIONAL DATA ARCHIVE ON CHILD ABUSE AND NEGLECT CHILD WELFARE ONLINE REPORTING TOOL (211.0469)$10,436PINE TREE ROAD
DES MOINES AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE
1100 7TH STREETDES MOINESIA50314170(C)SUPPORT THE DES MOINES AGING OUT PROJECT" (211.0509)$105,000
GATEWAY COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC
88 BASSETT ROADNORTH HAVENCT06473509A(1)PROVIDE EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT TO SUCCESSFULLY CONNECT YOUTH TRANSITIONING OUT OF FOSTER CARE (211.0465)$50,000
INNOVATION NETWORK INC
1625 K STREET NW SUITE 1050WASHINGTONDC20006509A(2)SUPPORT THE EVALUATION OF THE FOUNDATIONS POLICY ADVOCACY (211.0026)$50,000
NATIONAL OPINION RESEARCH CENTER
ATTENTION CATHY HAGGERTY 55 EASTCHICAGOIL60603509A(1)SUPPORT TO COMPLETE DESIGN & IMPLEMENTATION OF MAKING CONNECTIONS FOLLOW-UP NEIGHBORHOOD SURVEY, CREATE ANALYSIS FILES FOR LOCAL & NATIONAL RESEARCHERS, & PROVIDE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE ON SURVEY ANALYSIS TO FOUNDATION GRANTEES, CONTRACTORS, AND APPROVED EXTERNAL APPLICANTS (202.0386)$858MONROE STREET
NATIONAL OPINION RESEARCH CENTER
ATTENTION CATHY HAGGERTY 55 EASTCHICAGOIL60603509A(1)SUPPORT DEVELOPMENT AND TESTING OF A PRE-KINDERGARTEN MODULE OF THE STRATEGIC TEACHING AND EVALUATION OF PROGRESS STUDENT ASSESSMENT SYSTEM (210.0357)$60,000MONROE STREET
RESEARCH FOUNDATION OF THE CITY UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK
230 W 41ST STREET 7TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10036509A(1)SUPPORT RESEARCH ON RISK AND RESILIENCE AMONG DISADVANTAGED CHILDREN AND YOUTH (211.0051)$10
THE PRESIDENT AND DIRECTORS OF GEORGETOWN COLLEGE
GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY OFFICE OFWASHINGTONDC20057509A(1)SUPPORT THE "IMPLEMENTING HEALTH REFORM FOR VULNERABLE CHILDREN" PROJECT (211.0520)$120,000SPONSORED PROGRAMS
THE UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
UNIVERSITY RESEARCH ADMINISTRATIONCHICAGOIL60637509A(1)SUPPORT DEVELOPMENT OF A STATE CENTER FOR ADOPTION AND FOSTER CARE DATA (204.0050)$50,0006030 SOUTH ELLIS AVE EDELSTONE BLD
THE URBAN INSTITUTE
2100 M STREET NWWASHINGTONDC20037509A(2)SUPPORT DATA RELATED TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE AND DATA ANALYSIS IN SUPPORT OF CASEY'S PLACE BASED WORK (201.2105)$100,000
THE URBAN INSTITUTE
2100 M STREET NWWASHINGTONDC20037509A(2)SUPPORT IMPLEMENTATION CASE STUDIES OF THE FAMILY UNIFICATION PROGRAM (210.0149)$150,000
TIDES CENTER
PO BOX 29907SAN FRANCISCOCA94129509A(1)SUPPORT ENHANCEMENTS TO THE KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (209.0552)$15,000
UNITED WAY OF CENTRAL IOWA
1111 NINTH STREET SUITE 100DES MOINESIA50314509A(2)SUPPORT THE COMPLETION OF LOCAL EVALUATION REPORTS FOR MAKING CONNECTIONS DES MOINES (210.0358)$35,000
UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND AT COLLEGE PARK
OFFICE OF RESEARCH ADMINISTRATIONCOLLEGE PARKMD20742170(C)SUPPORT FOR ANALYSIS AND DESIGN SUPPORT (211.0449)$10,000AND ADVANCEMENT 3112 LEE BUILDING
WNET
825 EIGHTH AVENUENEW YORKNY10019509A(1)SUPPORT THE "TAVIS SMILEY" PUBLIC BROADCASTING STATION POVERTY SPECIAL (211.0369)$50,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future22379386TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$338,554ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$35,825,055ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$145,149,541ExclusionAmount

Other Revenue Described OtherRevenueDescribed (4 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionBusiness CodeBusinessCodeUnrelated Business IncomeUnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmountExclusion CodeExclusionCodeExclusionExclusionAmountRelated Or Exempt Function IncomeRelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
HEDGE FD & ALT INV INC523000$4,435,27714$50,904,055
REAL PROPERTY RENTAL INCOME16$256,384
PROGRAM-RELATED INVESTMENT INCOME318524
FOSTER CARE REIMBURSEMENT INCOME11889686

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$4,435,277UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$232,473,589ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income12208210RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA249117076TotalPartXVIA

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps (2 entries)

Line NumberLineNumberRelationship StatementRelationshipStatement
11CTHE AMOUNT ON LINE 11C PERTAINS TO INCOME/-LOSS GENERATED BY "PROGRAM- RELATED" INVESTMENTS AS DESCRIBED IN SECTION 4944(C) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. THE DETAIL AND PURPOSE OF THESE INVESTMENTS ARE LISTED IN PART IX-B OF THIS RETURN.
11DTHE AMOUNT ON LINE 11D PERTAINS TO REIMBURSEABLE INCOME, PRIMARILY FROM GOVERNMENTAL AGENCIES, FOR DISBUREMENTS MADE BY THE FOUNDATION, FOR ITS DIRECT SERVICES FOSTER CARE PROGRAM. THE DETAIL AND PURPOSE OF THIS PROGRAM ARE LISTED IN PART IX-A OF THIS RETURN.

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO1TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc1PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc

Transfer Schedule TransferSchedule (4 entries)

Line NumberLineNumberAmount InvolvedAmountInvolvedDescription Of Transfers EtcDescriptionOfTransfersEtc
CENTER FOR AMERICAN PROGRESS ACTION FUND
1a(1)218000SUPPORT THE HALF-IN-TEN PROVERTY REDUCTION CAMPAIGN
PENNSYLVANIA COUNCIL OF CHIEF JUVENILE PROBATION OFFICERS
1a(1)50000SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN PENNSYLVANIA.
AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS
1b(6)3415EMPLOYEE STAFF DEVELOPMENT, AICPA NONPROFIT SEMINAR/EMPLOYEE MEMBERSHIP
SOCIETY FOR HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
1b(6)795EMPLOYEE STAFF DEVELOPMENT, HUMAN RESOURCE CONFERENCE
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization501c3 Exempt PFXOrganization501c3ExemptPF
General RuleXGeneralRule

Contributor Info ContributorInfo (2 entries)

Contributor NumberContributorNumberContributor Name IndividualContributorNameIndividualAddress Line1ContributorAddressUS/AddressLine1CityContributorAddressUS/CityStateContributorAddressUS/StateZIP CodeContributorAddressUS/ZIPCodeAggregate ContributionsAggregateContributionsPerson Contribution TypePersonContributionType
1CASEY FAMILY TRUST 10263629060ONE BNY MELLON CENTER SUITE 3725PITTSBURGHPA152584970960X
2WK KELLOGG FOUNDATIONONE MICHIGAN AVENUE EASTBATTLE CREEKMI49017250000X

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees (4 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
AUDIT$206,55000206550
TEMPORARY STAFF$44,7940044794
BANK FEES$46,4450046445
DATA PROCESSING$434,05600434056

All Oth Prog Rltd Investments Sch AllOthProgRltdInvestmentsSch

All Oth Prog Rltd Investments AllOthProgRltdInvestments (3 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionAmountAmount
CASE COMMONS, INC.$666,667
THE REINVESTMENT FUND, INC.$100,000
THE BALTIMORE FUND, LLC$9,000

Applied To Prior Year Election AppliedToPriorYearElection

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ElectionPART XIII - LINE 4CTHE FOUNDATION ELECTS UNDER REGULATIONS SECTION 53.4942(A)-3(D)(2) TO TREAT $197,498,236 AS DISTRIBUTED OUT OF CORPUS.PATRICK MCCARTHY, TRUSTEE, ASST. TREASURER & ASST. SECRETARY, 10/22/12 PART XIII - LINE 7THE FOUNDATION ELECTS UNDER REGULATIONS SECTION 53.4942(A)-3(C)(IV) TO TREAT $252,730 OF THE EXCESS DISTRIBUTIONS FROM 2008 AS A CURRENT DISTRIBUTION OUT OF CORPUS TO SATISFY THE QUALIFYING DISTRIBUTION REQUIREMENTS IMPOSED BY SECTIONS 4942(G)(3) AND 170(B)(1). SUCH DISTRIBUTION WAS TREATED UNJDER REGULATIONS SECTION 53.4942(A)-3(D)(1)(III) AS A DISTRIBUTION OUT OF CORPUS IN PRIOR TAXABLE YEAR 2008.PATRICK MCCARTHY, TRUSTEE, ASST. TREASURER & ASST. SECRETARY, 10/22/12Election

Depreciation Schedule DepreciationSchedule

Depreciation Depreciation (4 entries)

Description Of PropertyDescriptionOfPropertyDate AcquiredDateAcquiredCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisRateRateCurrent Year ExpenseCurrentYearExpenseNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncomePrior Years DepreciationPriorYearsDepreciation
LAND2009-06-3014098410.000000000000000
BUILDING AND BUILDING IMPROVEMENTS2009-06-30323189000.0000000000003546100017398958
FURNITURE AND EQUIPMENT2009-06-30109644960.000000000000784066008554959
LEASEHOLD IMPROVEMENTS2009-06-3045795000.000000000000450218002522733

Distribution From Corpus Election DistributionFromCorpusElection

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ElectionPART XIII - LINE 4CTHE FOUNDATION ELECTS UNDER REGULATIONS SECTION 53.4942(A)-3(D)(2) TO TREAT $197,498,236 AS DISTRIBUTED OUT OF CORPUS.PATRICK MCCARTHY, TRUSTEE, ASST. TREASURER & ASST. SECRETARY, 10/22/12 PART XIII - LINE 7THE FOUNDATION ELECTS UNDER REGULATIONS SECTION 53.4942(A)-3(C)(IV) TO TREAT $252,730 OF THE EXCESS DISTRIBUTIONS FROM 2008 AS A CURRENT DISTRIBUTION OUT OF CORPUS TO SATISFY THE QUALIFYING DISTRIBUTION REQUIREMENTS IMPOSED BY SECTIONS 4942(G)(3) AND 170(B)(1). SUCH DISTRIBUTION WAS TREATED UNDER REGULATIONS SECTION 53.4942(A)-3(D)(1)(III) AS A DISTRIBUTION OUT OF CORPUS IN PRIOR TAXABLE YEAR 2008.PATRICK MCCARTHY, TRUSTEE, ASST. TREASURER & ASST. SECRETARY, 10/22/12Election

Expenditure Responsibility Stmt ExpenditureResponsibilityStmt

Expenditure Responsibility ExpenditureResponsibility (215 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeGrant DateGrantDateGrantGrantAmountGrant PurposeGrantPurposeAmount Expended By GranteeAmountExpendedByGranteeDates Of Reports By GranteeDatesOfReportsByGranteeAddress Line2USAddress/AddressLine2
ALLIANCE FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES INC
11700 WEST LAKE PARK DRIVEMILWAUKEEWI532242011-01-01$150,000SUPPORT TO BUILD THE 'AUTHENTIC VOICE' OF HUMAN SERVICES AGENCY CONSUMERS AND THEIR BOARDS AND PROMOTE THIS IDEA TO THE SECTOR (99.2564)15000002/17/12
AMERICAN BAR ASSOCIATION FUND FOR JUSTICE AND EDUCATION
740 15TH STREET NWWASHINGTONDC200052011-05-01$100,000SUPPORT THE EDUCATIONAL STABILITY POLICY ADVOCACY AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANT WORK (210.0212)6833403/22/11, 02/07/12
AMERICAN BAR ASSOCIATION FUND FOR JUSTICE AND EDUCATION
740 15TH STREET NWWASHINGTONDC200052010-05-01$100,053SUPPORT THE EDUCATIONAL STABILITY POLICY ADVOCACY AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANT WORK (210.0212)10005303/22/11, 02/07/12
AMERICAN BAR ASSOCIATION FUND FOR JUSTICE AND EDUCATION
740 15TH STREET NWWASHINGTONDC200052011-11-01$30,000SUPPORT THE LICENSING OF RELATIVE CAREGIVERS INITIATIVE (210.0518)3000006/08/12
ASPIRANET MOSS BEACH HOMES INC
400 OYSTER POINT BLVD SUITE 501SAN FRANCISCOCA940802010-01-01$10,000SUPPORT THE STEWARDS OF CHANGE CONFERENCE IN 2011 (210.0562)0
ASSOCIATED BLACK CHARITIES INC
1114 CATHEDRAL STREETBALTIMOREMD212012011-04-01$50,000SUPPORT A TALENT PIPELINE CONNECTOR INITIATIVE TO INCREASE THE PERCENTAGE OF PEOPLE OF COLOR IN EXECUTIVE AND BOARD LEADERSHIP, ALONG WITH MID-LEVEL MANAGEMENT POSITIONS, IN THE NONPROFIT SECTOR IN THE BALTIMORE-WASHINGTON REGION (211.0191)5000007/10/12
ASSOCIATION OF MATERNAL AND CHILD HEALTH PROGRAM
1220 19TH STREET NW SUITE 801WASHINGTONDC200362007-07-01$49,408SUPPORT TO IDENTIFY, DOCUMENT, AND DISSEMINATE BEST PRACTICES IN PUBLIC SECTOR FINANCING FOR TEEN PREGNANCY PREVENTION PROGRAMS (205.0002)4953307/01/11
ASSOCIATION OF MATERNAL AND CHILD HEALTH PROGRAM
1220 19TH STREET NW SUITE 801WASHINGTONDC200362006-01-01$100,000SUPPORT TO IDENTIFY, DOCUMENT, AND DISSEMINATE BEST PRACTICES IN PUBLIC SECTOR FINANCING FOR TEEN PREGNANCY PREVENTION PROGRAMS (205.0002)10000007/01/11
ASSOCIATION OF MATERNAL AND CHILD HEALTH PROGRAM
1220 19TH STREET NW SUITE 801WASHINGTONDC200362005-01-01$100,000SUPPORT TO IDENTIFY, DOCUMENT, AND DISSEMINATE BEST PRACTICES IN PUBLIC SECTOR FINANCING FOR TEEN PREGNANCY PREVENTION PROGRAMS (205.0002)10000007/01/11
AVANCE INC
118 NORTH MEDINASAN ANTONIOTX782072008-01-01$123,375PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR THE MAKING CONNECTIONS SAN ANTONIO SITE INITIATIVE (203.1011)12337510/02/12
BALTIMORE ALLIANCE FOR CAREERS IN HEALTHCARE INC
PO BOX 38788BALTIMOREMD212312011-07-01$50,000SUPPORT COLLABORATIVE BRIDGE TRAINING, CAREER COACHING, AND CAREER MAPPING TO BENEFIT AREA RESIDENTS, INCLUDING EAST BALTIMORE, AND THE HEALTHCARE INDUSTRY (206.0198)10000001/31/12, 08/15/12
BALTIMORE CITY FOUNDATION INC
10 NORTH CALVERT STREET SUITE 915BALTIMOREMD212022011-06-01$10,000SUPPORT THE 2011 YOUTHWORKS SUMMER JOB PROGRAM (207.0357)1000011/28/11
BALTIMORE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC
2 EAST READ STREET 9TH FLOORBALTIMOREMD212022011-01-01$90,000SUPPORT THE CENTRAL MARYLAND TRANSPORTATION ALLIANCE TO PROVIDE CIVIC LEADERSHIP AND ADVOCACY FOR TRANSPORTATION IMPROVEMENTS THAT LEAD TO INCREASED ACCESS TO REGIONAL OPPORTUNITIES (204.0243)9000002/01/12
BALTIMORE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC
2 EAST READ STREET 9TH FLOORBALTIMOREMD212022010-08-01$50,000SUPPORT PROJECTS THAT ACCELERATE AND INCREASE THE ACCESS AND SUCCESS OF VULNERABLE MARYLAND RESIDENTS WITH LITERACY AND/OR LANGUAGE BARRIERS TO ACHIEVE POST-SECONDARY EDUCATION AND/OR SKILLS TRAINING (210.0362)5000009/30/11
BALTIMORE SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS FOUNDATION INC
712 CATHEDRAL STREETBALTIMOREMD212012011-03-01$4,400SUPPORT THE FUNDRAISING EVENT EXPRESSIONS WEEKEND 2011, HELD ON MARCH 5, 2011 IN BALTIMORE, MARYLAND (98.1307)440005/10/11
CALVERT SOCIAL INVESTMENT FOUNDATION
7315 WISCONSIN AVENUE SUITE 1100BETHESDAMD208142011-01-01$100,000SUPPORT FINAL YEAR AND CLOSE-OUT ACTIVITIES OF THE NATIONAL RURAL FUNDERS COLLABORATIVE (201.1852)10000003/07/12WEST
CASE COMMONS INC
841 BROADWAY 8TH FLOORNEW YORKNY100032011-01-01$6,836,598SUPPORT THE OPERATIONS OF CASE COMMONS LLC AND CASEBOOK DEVELOPMENT (211.0048)602191408/01/11, 01/24/12
CATHOLIC CHARITIES ARCHDIOCESE OF SAN ANTONIO INC
202 WEST FRENCH PLACESAN ANTONIOTX782122011-01-01$1,534,000SUPPORT LEADERSHIP AND ACCOUNTABILITY FOR THE MAKING CONNECTIONS SAN ANTONIO, TEXAS INITIATIVE (203.1011)48323707/29/11, 03/23/12
CATHOLIC CHARITIES ARCHDIOCESE OF SAN ANTONIO INC
202 WEST FRENCH PLACESAN ANTONIOTX782122010-01-01$702,017SUPPORT LEADERSHIP AND ACCOUNTABILITY FOR THE MAKING CONNECTIONS SAN ANTONIO, TEXAS INITIATIVE (203.1011)70201707/29/11, 03/23/12
CENTER FOR AMERICAN PROGRESS
1333 H STREET NW 10TH FLOORWASHINGTONDC200052011-01-01$218,000SUPPORT THE "HALF-IN-TEN" POVERTY REDUCTION CAMPAIGN (209.0030)17272302/08/12
CENTER FOR AMERICAN PROGRESS
1333 H STREET NW 10TH FLOORWASHINGTONDC200052010-01-01$11,732SUPPORT THE "HALF-IN-TEN" POVERTY REDUCTION CAMPAIGN (209.0030)1173202/08/12
CENTER FOR ECONOMIC PROGRESS
29 EAST MADISON SUITE 910CHICAGOIL606022010-01-01$50,000SUPPORT A PILOT TESTING FOR WAYS TO INCREASE VOLUNTEER ENGAGEMENT IN TAX PREPARATION AND ASSET BUILDING (210.0461)5000012/01/11
CENTER FOR HEALTH CARE STRATEGIES INC
200 AMERICAN METRO BLVD SUITE 119HAMILTONNJ086192009-12-01$11,946SUPPORT THE PLANNING AND CONDUCTING MEETINGS FOR THE EVIDENCE-BASED PRACTICE GRANTEES (209.0482)1194603/22/12
CENTER FOR HOUSING POLICY
1900 M STREET NW SUITE 200WASHINGTONDC200362010-01-01$50,000SUPPORT A STATE HOMEOWNERSHIP POLICY (206.0550)5000007/15/11, 12/08/11
CENTER FOR HOUSING POLICY
1900 M STREET NW SUITE 200WASHINGTONDC200362011-01-01$15,000SUPPORT TO CONDUCT A LIMITED POLICY SCAN OF OPTIONS THAT RESPOND TO THE FORECLOSURE CRISIS WITH A PARTICULAR FOCUS ON COMMUNITIES OF COLOR (211.0115)1500002/17/12
CENTER FOR RESPONSIBLE LENDING
302 WEST MAIN STREETDURHAMNC277012011-04-01$45,000PROVIDE RESEARCH THAT WILL HELP EDUCATE THE PUBLIC AND POLICYMAKERS ABOUT THE EXTENT OF THE FORECLOSURE CRISIS (209.0178)4500005/02/12
CENTER FOR THE STUDY OF SOCIAL POLICY
1575 EYE STREET NW SUITE 500WASHINGTONDC200052011-01-01$307,175SUPPORT THE ALLIANCE FOR RACIAL EQUITY TO SIGNIFICANTLY REDUCE RACIAL DISPROPORTIONALITY AND DISPARITY IN PARTNERING JURISDICTIONS TO SIGNIFICANTLY IMPROVE OUTCOMES FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES OF COLOR INVOLVED WITH THE CHILD WELFARE SYSTEM (205.0405)30366602/01/12, 07/19/12
CENTER FOR THE STUDY OF SOCIAL POLICY
1575 EYE STREET NW SUITE 500WASHINGTONDC200052011-05-01$612,000SUPPORT RESPONSIBLE REDEVELOPMENT WORK IN NEW ORLEANS, LOUISIANA; CAMDEN, NEW JERSEY; AND SAN DIEGO, CALIFORNIA (210.0280)8447201/11/12
CENTER FOR THE STUDY OF SOCIAL POLICY
1575 EYE STREET NW SUITE 500WASHINGTONDC200052010-05-01$79,516SUPPORT RESPONSIBLE REDEVELOPMENT WORK IN NEW ORLEANS, LOUISIANA; CAMDEN, NEW JERSEY; AND SAN DIEGO, CALIFORNIA (210.0280)7951601/11/12
CENTER FOR THE STUDY OF SOCIAL POLICY
1575 EYE STREET NW SUITE 500WASHINGTONDC200052010-10-01$330,000SUPPORT THE STRENGTHENING RURAL FAMILIES PROGRAM (210.0466)2750010/31/11
CENTER FOR THE STUDY OF SOCIAL POLICY
1575 EYE STREET NW SUITE 500WASHINGTONDC200052010-06-01$278,250SUPPORT TO DEVELOP A WAY OF THINKING ABOUT GRANT MAKING THAT WILL BETTER ENABLE THE FOUNDATION TO REALIZE ITS STRATEGIC OBJECTIVES (210.0483)27825007/15/11
CENTER FOR THE STUDY OF SOCIAL POLICY
1575 EYE STREET NW SUITE 500WASHINGTONDC200052010-12-01$159,500SUPPORT THE TRANSITIONING FAMILY FRIEND AND NEIGHBOR CARE AND SHARED SERVICES ALLIANCES PORTFOLIO (210.0537)15950002/13/12
CENTER FOR URBAN FAMILIES INC
2201 N MONROE STREETBALTIMOREMD212172011-01-01$50,000SUPPORT THE NATIONAL FATHERHOOD LEADERS GROUP IN THEIR EFFORTS TO BE A VALUABLE RESOURCE TO FEDERAL AND STATE POLICYMAKERS SEEKING TO DEVELOP INITIATIVES THAT LEAD TO IMPROVED FAMILY OUTCOMES FOR LOW-INCOME DISCONNECTED FATHERS AND FAMILIES (211.0030)3985608/15/11, 01/10/12
CENTRAL INDIANA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC
615 NORTH ALABAMA STREET ROOM 119INDIANAPOLISIN462042011-01-01$985,708SUPPORT THE SITE EXPENSES, SMALL GRANTS, CONTRACT STAFF AND EXPENSES FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE MAKING CONNECTIONS INDIANAPOLIS INITIATIVE (206.0041)105642702/06/12
CHARITABLE TRUST UW MABEL L RILEY
77 SUMMER STREET C/O GMA SUITE 8BOSTONMA021102006-09-01$29,451SUPPORT THE INDIGENOUS EFFORTS OF RESIDENTS AND RESIDENT-BASED VOLUNTEERS AND NEIGHBORHOOD-BASED AGENCIES BY PROVIDING SMALL ALLOCATIONS TO NEIGHBORHOOD MINI-PROJECTS (99.3927)0
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER NEW HAVEN
70 AUDUBON STREETNEW HAVENCT065102011-01-01$249,900SUPPORT THE NEW HAVEN, CONNECTICUT SMALL GRANTS PROGRAM (203.1358)16746003/02/12
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER NEW HAVEN
70 AUDUBON STREETNEW HAVENCT065102011-01-01$20,200SUPPORT THE ELM CITY FELLOWSHIP (208.0478)0
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER NEW HAVEN
70 AUDUBON STREETNEW HAVENCT065102010-10-01$20,000SUPPORT THE ELM CITY FELLOWSHIP (208.0478)1727005/05/11, 03/02/12
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF CARROLL COUNTY INC
255 CLIFTON BOULEVARD SUITE 203WESTMINSTERMD211572009-01-01$15,000SUPPORT THE MARYLAND ASSET BUILDING AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT NETWORK (209.0394)1500006/01/12
COMMUNITY HOUSINGWORKS
1820 SOUTH ESCONDIDO BOULEVARDESCONDIDOCA920252009-11-01$20,000SUPPORT TO HELP LOW INCOME FAMILIES BUILD ASSETS THROUGH FINANCIAL EDUCATION, TAX PREPARATION, MICROENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT, AND HOUSING ASSISTANCE (209.0566)2000008/11/11SUITE 101
CONNECTICUT ASSOCIATION FOR HUMAN SERVICES INC
110 BARTHOLOMEW AVENUE SUITE 4030HARTFORDCT061062010-07-01$50,000SUPPORT IMPROVING ACCESS TO WORK SUPPORTS THROUGH ON-LINE BENEFITS SCREENING (209.0315)5000010/13/11
CONNECTICUT COUNCIL FOR PHILANTHROPY
221 MAIN STREET 3RD FLOORHARTFORDCT061062010-03-01$15,580SUPPORT THE WORK OF A CONSULTANT TO PROVIDE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE FOR THE REENTRY PORTFOLIO (210.0250)1558003/27/12
CONNECTICUT DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTION
24 WOLCOTT HILL ROADWETHERSFIELDCT061092010-11-01$50,000SUPPORT THE SECOND CHANCE ACT NEW HAVEN RE-ENTRY INITIATIVE (210.0467)2500011/02/11
DADE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC
200 SOUTH BISCAYNE BOULEVARD SUITEMIAMIFL331312009-01-01$80,666SUPPORT THE LITTLE HAVANA COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIP (204.0107)8066611/29/11505
DADE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC
200 SOUTH BISCAYNE BOULEVARD SUITEMIAMIFL331312008-01-01$110,029SUPPORT THE LITTLE HAVANA COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIP (204.0107)11002911/29/11505
DARTMOUTH-HITCHCOCK MEDICAL CENTER
ONE MEDICAL CENTER DRIVELEBANONNH037562011-03-08$100GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM (207.0028)0
DEMOS A NETWORK FOR IDEAS AND ACTION LTD
220 FIFTH AVENUE FIFTH FLOORNEW YORKNY100012011-07-01$25,000SUPPORT THE DECLARATION INITIATIVE (211.0187)2500003/01/12
DOCUMENTARY EDUCATIONAL RESOURCES INC
101 MORSE STREETWATERTOWNMA024722010-04-01$10,000SUPPORT FACILITATED SCREENINGS OF VIDEO LETTERS FROM PRISON TO EXTEND THE REACH OF THE FILM BEYOND THE BROADCAST MARKET AND DIRECTLY INTO COMMUNITIES (210.0287)1000012/20/11
DORCAS PLACE ADULT AND FAMILY LEARNING CENTER INC
220 ELMWOOD AVENUEPROVIDENCERI029072008-01-01$101,547SUPPORT TO IMPLEMENT THE DORCAS PLACE CAREER ACADEMY AND LAUNCH THE RHODE ISLAND WELCOME BACK CENTER (205.0816)0
EAST BALTIMORE DEVELOPMENT INC
1731 EAST CHASE STREETBALTIMOREMD212132011-12-01$6,950SUPPORT THE ELEV8 DIRECTOR FOR PARTICIPATION IN THE GREATER BALTIMORE COMMITTEE LEADERSHIP PROGRAM (211.0474)0
EAST DISTRICT FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER
2405 JEFFERSON AVENUERICHMONDVA232232008-04-01$16,177SUPPORT THE FURTHER DEVELOPMENT OF THE PARENT RESOURCE NETWORK (206.0186)0
EL PASO CREDIT UNION HOAP INC
2017 TEXAS AVENUEEL PASOTX799012007-11-01$3,000SUPPORT TO PROVIDE EARNED INCOME TAX CREDIT ASSISTANCE IN EL PASO COUNTY (204.0153)0
ENTERPRISE COMMUNITY PARTNERS INC
10227 WINCOPIN CIRCLE AMERICAN CITYCOLUMBIAMD210442010-03-01$82,700SUPPORT THE EMERALD CITIES COLLABORATIVE (210.0147)8270008/13/11BUILDING
FAMILY VALUES AT WORK A MULTI-STATE CONSORTIUM INC
207 E BUFFALO STREET SUITE 211MILWAUKEEWI532022011-01-11$143,000SUPPORT THE MULTI-STATE WORKING FAMILIES CONSORTIUM (203.0762)17700005/24/12
FORUM OF REGIONAL ASSOCIATIONS OF GRANTMAKERS
2121 CRYSTAL DRIVE SUITE 700ARLINGTONVA222022008-12-01$37,500SUPPORT TO STRENGTHEN THE FORUM AS A NATIONWIDE NETWORK OF REGIONAL PHILANTHROPIC LEADERSHIP ORGANIZATIONS (208.0684)3750005/05/11
FRESNO COUNTY DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILY SERVICES
2011 FRESNO STREETFRESNOCA937212009-01-01$100,000SUPPORT IMPLEMENTATION OF THE FAMILY TO FAMILY INITIATIVE (207.0010)0
FRESNO COUNTY DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILY SERVICES
2011 FRESNO STREETFRESNOCA937212008-01-01$108,450SUPPORT IMPLEMENTATION OF THE FAMILY TO FAMILY INITIATIVE (207.0010)0
FUND FOR PHILADELPHIA INC
1 PARKWAY 1515 ARCH STREETPHILADELPHIAPA191022009-09-01$75,000SUPPORT THE PHILADELPHIA DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SERVICES' COMMUNITY OVERSIGHT BOARD (209.0093)0
FUNDERS NETWORK FOR SMART GROWTH AND LIVABLE COMMUNITIES INC
1500 SAN REMO AVENUE SUITE 249CORAL GABLESFL331462010-09-01$117,390SUPPORT COORDINATING AND CATALYZING PHILANTHROPIC INTEREST AND SUPPORT FOR THE GREEN AND HEALTHY HOMES INITIATIVE (210.0363)9739011/17/11
FUSION PARTNERSHIPS INC
1601 GUILFORD AVENUE 2 SOUTHBALTIMOREMD212022011-06-01$15,000SUPPORT THE NEW LENS SUMMER YOUTH EMPLOYMENT INITIATIVE (208.0391)1500009/30/11
FUSION PARTNERSHIPS INC
1601 GUILFORD AVENUE 2 SOUTHBALTIMOREMD212022011-07-01$100,000SUPPORT THE FORMAL ACTUARIAL STUDY BY THE EVERGREEN PROJECT TO LAUNCH A HEALTH INSURANCE CO-OP PLAN IN MARYLAND (211.0231)10000001/25/12, 06/28/12
GREATER HOMEWOOD COMMUNITY CORPORATION
3503 NORTH CHARLES STREETBALTIMOREMD212182011-10-01$4,990PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR THE BALTIMORE EDUCATION COALITION SCHOOL BUILDING CAMPAIGN (211.0312)499008/30/12
HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY FOUNDATION INC
1221-A BRASS MILL ROADBELCAMPMD210172011-04-01$9,999SUPPORT THE 2011 SUMMER READING PROGRAM (211.0226)999902/03/12
HIGHBRIDGE COMMUNITY LIFE CENTER INC
979 OGDEN AVENUEBRONXNY104522009-01-01$35,000SUPPORT TO FUND THE BRIDGE BUILDERS PROJECT, A COMMUNITY-BUILDING INITIATIVE IN THE HIGHBRIDGE NEIGHBORHOOD IN THE BRONX, NEW YORK (209.0036)0
HOUSE OF NEIGHBORLY SERVICE
407 CALAVERASSAN ANTONIOTX782072005-12-01$3,298SUPPORT THE WEST SIDE UNITED COALITION/SAN ANTONIO TIME DOLLAR COMMUNITY RETREAT CONFERENCE (206.0011)0
HOUSING NETWORK RHODE ISLAND ASSOCIATION OF NONPROFIT HOUSING DEVELOPERS
48 NASHUA STREETPROVIDENCERI029042008-07-01$10,000SUPPORT TO ADDRESS CURRENT AND FOREGOING FORECLOSURE CRISIS (208.0495)1000008/24/12
INDIANA YOUTH INSTITUTE INC
603 EAST WASHINGTON STREET SUITEINDIANAPOLISIN462042011-01-01$75,000SUPPORT KIDS COUNT ACTIVITIES IN 2011 (93.0306)7500008/12/11, 02/15/12800
INDIANAPOLIS PUBLIC SCHOOLS EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC
120 E WALNUT STREET ROOM 114EINDIANAPOLISIN462042009-09-01$25,991SUPPORT THE WORK BEGUN AT THE APRIL 25, 2009, FATHERHOOD SUMMIT WITH COMMUNITY ADVOCATES, INDIANAPOLIS PUBLIC SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS, CITY OF INDIANAPOLIS OFFICIALS, AND A VARIETY OF OTHER LOCAL COMMUNITY PARTNERS (209.0369)0
INNOVATION NETWORK INC
1625 K STREET NW SUITE 1050WASHINGTONDC200062011-01-01$150,000SUPPORT THE FOUNDATION IN ITS RESULTS AND PERFORMANCE MEASUREMENT CAPACITY BUILDING (204.0854)13500001/26/12
INSTITUTE FOR RESPONSIVE EDUCATION
21 LAKE HALL NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITBOSTONMA021152005-01-01$50,000SUPPORT THE BOSTON PARENTS ORGANIZING NETWORK (200.0009)0
INSTITUTE FOR WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT AND SUSTAINABILITY
1414 CHERRY STREET SE PO BOX 98507OLYMPIAWA985072007-08-01$50,000PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR THE NATIONAL ROLL OUT OF ITS WORK READINESS CREDENTIAL (206.0518)0
ITS MY COMMUNITY INITIATIVE
301 NW 63RD STREET SUITE 600OKLAHOMA CITYOK731162010-03-01$1,855SUPPORT TO FUND AND DEVELOP HEALTHY RELATIONSHIP EDUCATION PROGRAMS FOR VULNERABLE YOUTH (210.0123)0
JEFFERSON COUNTY PUBLIC EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC
502 WOOD ROADLOUISVILLEKY402222008-05-01$35,000SUPPORT THE GREATER LOUISVILLE EDUCATION PROJECT STUDY (208.0517)0
JIM CASEY YOUTH OPPORTUNITIES INITIATIVE INC
222 SOUTH CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 305ST LOUISMO631052011-01-01$5,050,000SUPPORT DEVELOPMENT AND TRANSITION FROM DEMONSTRATION TO REPLICATION AND CO-INVESTMENT FOR YOUTH TRANSITIONING FROM THE NATION'S FOSTER CARE SYSTEM, TO ENSURE THESE YOUNG PEOPLE HAVE THE OPPORTUNITIES THEY NEED TO BECOME FULFILLED AND PRODUCTIVE ADULTS (201.0320)430410708/01/11, 02/23/12
JIM CASEY YOUTH OPPORTUNITIES INITIATIVE INC
222 SOUTH CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 305ST LOUISMO631052010-01-01$1,402,437SUPPORT DEVELOPMENT AND TRANSITION FROM DEMONSTRATION TO REPLICATION AND CO-INVESTMENT FOR YOUTH TRANSITIONING FROM THE NATION'S FOSTER CARE SYSTEM, TO ENSURE THESE YOUNG PEOPLE HAVE THE OPPORTUNITIES THEY NEED TO BECOME FULFILLED AND PRODUCTIVE ADULTS (201.0320)140243708/01/11, 02/23/12
JOB OPPORTUNITIES TASK FORCE INC
111 WATER STREET SUITE 201BALTIMOREMD212022011-08-01$50,000SUPPORT THE STRENGTHENING MARYLAND FAMILIES' DIRECT SERVICES GRANT PROGRAM (205.0025)10000009/13/11, 08/21/12
JOB OPPORTUNITIES TASK FORCE INC
111 WATER STREET SUITE 201BALTIMOREMD212022010-01-01$100,000SUPPORT THE STRENGTHENING MARYLAND FAMILIES' DIRECT SERVICES GRANT PROGRAM (205.0025)10000009/13/11, 08/21/12
JOB OPPORTUNITIES TASK FORCE INC
111 WATER STREET SUITE 201BALTIMOREMD212022011-07-01$100,000SUPPORT THE JOBS OPPORTUNITIES TASK FORCE (JOTF) AND ASSOCIATED BUILDERS AND CONTRACTORS' (ABC) JUMPSTART CONSTRUCTION PROGRAM (205.0633)15000008/02/11, 02/15/12
JOB OPPORTUNITIES TASK FORCE INC
111 WATER STREET SUITE 201BALTIMOREMD212022010-07-01$25,000SUPPORT THE JOBS OPPORTUNITIES TASK FORCE (JOTF) AND ASSOCIATED BUILDERS AND CONTRACTORS' (ABC) JUMPSTART CONSTRUCTION PROGRAM (205.0633)2500008/02/11, 02/15/12
JOB OPPORTUNITIES TASK FORCE INC
111 WATER STREET SUITE 201BALTIMOREMD212022011-01-01$40,000SUPPORT THE MARYLAND CASH CAMPAIGN (208.0209)4000002/03/12
JOB OPPORTUNITIES TASK FORCE INC
111 WATER STREET SUITE 201BALTIMOREMD212022011-08-01$210,000SUPPORT TO CREATE A FINANCIAL STABILITY PATHWAY PROJECT (211.0323)22534006/15/12
JOBS FOR THE FUTURE INC
88 BROAD STREET 8TH FLOORBOSTONMA021102010-07-01$630,105SUPPORT NATIONAL FUND FOR WORKFORCE SOLUTIONS (207.0354)48636008/24/11
JOHN HOPE SETTLEMENT HOUSE
7 THOMAS P WHITTEN WAYPROVIDENCERI029032011-01-01$625,760SUPPORT MAKING CONNECTIONS IN PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND (209.0110)0
JOHN HOPE SETTLEMENT HOUSE
7 THOMAS P WHITTEN WAYPROVIDENCERI029032010-01-01$383,596SUPPORT MAKING CONNECTIONS IN PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND (209.0110)20808011/10/11
JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY
BUSINESS AND RESEARCH ADMINISTRATIOBALTIMOREMD212182009-06-01$26,531SUPPORT THE BALTIMORE EDUCATION RESEARCH CONSORTIUM (206.0588)2653101/30/12SUITE 225 MERGENTHALER HALL
JUVENILE COURT RESOURCES INC
62910 OB RILEY ROAD SUITE A208BENDOR977012010-10-01$25,000SUPPORT THE REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN MULTIPLE COUNTIES IN OREGON (205.0679)1971909/30/11, 01/20/12
JUVENILE COURT RESOURCES INC
62910 OB RILEY ROAD SUITE A208BENDOR977012009-10-01$9,370SUPPORT THE REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN MULTIPLE COUNTIES IN OREGON (205.0679)937009/30/11, 01/20/12
JUVENILE LAW CENTER
1315 WALNUT STREET THE PHILADELPHIAPHILADELPHIAPA191072011-01-01$455,000PROVIDE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (201.0431)26475710/11/11, 01/31/12BUILDING
JUVENILE LAW CENTER
1315 WALNUT STREET THE PHILADELPHIAPHILADELPHIAPA191072009-07-01$162,726PROVIDE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (201.0431)16272610/11/11, 01/31/12BUILDING
KENTUCKY DOMESTIC VIOLENCE ASSOCIATION INC
PO BOX 356FRANKFORTKY406022007-10-01$50,000SUPPORT THE RURAL KENTUCKY ASSET SUCCESS INITIATIVE (204.0655)5000012/15/11
KING BAUDOUIN FOUNDATION UNITED STATES INC
10 ROCKEFELLER PLAZA 16TH FLOORNEW YORKNY100202006-12-01$5,000SUPPORT TO PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR THE BARRY GABERMAN LECTURE FUND (206.0767)0
LIGHT HEALTH AND WELLNESS COMPREHENSIVE SERVICES INC
PO BOX 25535BALTIMOREMD212172010-12-01$80,000SUPPORT COORDINATING SERVICES TOWARD THE ADOPTION AND IMPLEMENTATION OF AN HIV PREVENTION PLAN IN BALTIMORE CITY, MARYLAND (209.0534)5325007/21/11
LOCAL INITIATIVES SUPPORT CORPORATION
501 SEVENTH AVENUE 7TH FLOORNEW YORKNY100182010-01-01$40,000SUPPORT THE CENTER FOR WORKING FAMILIES IN LOCAL INITIATIVES SUPPORT CORPORATION CITIES (206.0059)4000002/28/11
LOCAL INITIATIVES SUPPORT CORPORATION
501 SEVENTH AVENUE 7TH FLOORNEW YORKNY100182011-03-01$675,000SUPPORT THE MAKING CONNECTIONS OAKLAND WORK (209.0539)8751904/09/12
LOCAL INITIATIVES SUPPORT CORPORATION
501 SEVENTH AVENUE 7TH FLOORNEW YORKNY100182009-12-01$161,693SUPPORT THE MAKING CONNECTIONS OAKLAND WORK (209.0539)16169304/09/12
METRO UNITED WAY INC
334 E BROADWAY PO BOX 4488LOUISVILLEKY402022010-01-01$179,178SUPPORT MAKING CONNECTIONS WORK IN LOUISVILLE, KENTUCKY (200.3071)17821603/09/12
MID-ATLANTIC CARING ENTERPRISE INCORPORATED
8624 CENTRAL AVENUELANDOVERMD207852007-01-01$3,500PROVIDE SPONSORSHIP FOR THE JOHN WESLEY A.M.E. ZION CHURCH'S ANNUAL OUTDOOR FESTIVAL HELD SEPTEMBER 23, 2006, IN BALTIMORE, MARYLAND (205.0473)0
MIDDLESEX UNITED WAY INC
100 RIVERVIEW CENTER SUITE 230MIDDLETOWNCT064572010-01-01$1,000SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE 3K CURRICULUM (210.0470)100008/18/11
MILE HIGH UNITED WAY
2505 18TH STREETDENVERCO802112011-01-01$1,633,722SUPPORT MAKING CONNECTIONS IN DENVER, COLORADO (201.1350)33524309/12/11, 02/22/12
MILE HIGH UNITED WAY
2505 18TH STREETDENVERCO802112010-01-01$518,244SUPPORT MAKING CONNECTIONS IN DENVER, COLORADO (201.1350)51824409/12/11, 02/22/12
MONTGOMERY HOSPICE FOUNDATION INC
1355 PICCARD DRIVE SUITE 100ROCKVILLEMD208502011-04-28$100GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM (207.0028)0
NATIONAL FLORENCE CRITTENTON MISSION
522 SW FIFTH AVENUE SUITE 900PORTLANDOR972042009-12-01$2,000SUPPORT THE EXPANDED PILOT OF A HEALTHY RELATIONSHIPS CURRICULUM IN SIX DIVERSE AGENCIES SERVING PREGNANT AND PARENTING YOUNG WOMEN WHO ARE REFERRED BY CHILD WELFARE OR JUVENILE JUSTICE (208.0533)200012/31/11
NATIONAL JUVENILE DETENTION ASSOCIATION
301 PERKINS BUILDINGRICHMONDKY404752004-01-01$11,433PROVIDE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO JURISDICTIONS REPLICATING THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (202.0310)0
NATIONAL JUVENILE DETENTION ASSOCIATION
301 PERKINS BUILDINGRICHMONDKY404752005-09-01$59,779SUPPORT TO PROVIDE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO SITES AND DEVELOP TRAINING CURRICULA AND MATERIALS (205.0823)0
NATIONAL LEAGUE OF CITIES INSTITUTE INC
1301 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE NWWASHINGTONDC200042011-01-01$346,750SUPPORT AS A NATIONAL POLICY PARTNER TO AMPLIFY OUR MESSAGES AND PROMOTE OUR STRATEGIC PRIORITIES (201.2343)34675009/20/11, 04/02/12
NATIONAL LEAGUE OF CITIES INSTITUTE INC
1301 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE NWWASHINGTONDC200042010-01-01$30,000SUPPORT AS A NATIONAL POLICY PARTNER TO AMPLIFY OUR MESSAGES AND PROMOTE OUR STRATEGIC PRIORITIES (201.2343)3000009/20/11, 04/02/12
NATIONAL LEAGUE OF CITIES INSTITUTE INC
1301 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE NWWASHINGTONDC200042010-01-01$41,178SUPPORT THE NATIONAL LEAGUE OF CITIES INSTITUTE SENIOR FELLOW PROGRAM (210.0093)4117808/13/11
NATIONAL LEAGUE OF CITIES INSTITUTE INC
1301 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE NWWASHINGTONDC200042011-01-01$131,178SUPPORT THE NATIONAL LEAGUE OF CITIES EFFORTS TO PURSUE NEW OPPORTUNITIES THROUGH ITS INSTITUTE FOR YOUTH, EDUCATION AND FAMILIES (211.0059)13117802/27/12, 08/30/12
NEW WORLD FOUNDATION
666 WEST END AVENUE SUITE 1BNEW YORKNY100252011-01-01$30,000SUPPORT MARGA, INCORPORATED'S WORK WITH THE ANCHOR INSTITUTION TASK FORCE IN DEVELOPING AND DISSEMINATING KNOWLEDGE TO HELP CREATE AND ADVANCE DEMOCRATIC, MUTUALLY BENEFICIAL ANCHOR INSTITUTIONS - COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIPS (208.0093)3000002/09/12
NEW WORLD FOUNDATION
666 WEST END AVENUE SUITE 1BNEW YORKNY100252011-01-01$50,000SUPPORT TO PROMOTE EQUITY AND DIVERSITY ACTIVITIES ACROSS FOUNDATIONS AND SUPPORT THE COORDINATION OF EXISTING EFFORTS (209.0089)5000002/09/12
NEW YORK UNIVERSITY
665 BROADWAY SUITE 801 OFFICE OFNEW YORKNY100122011-01-01$506,020SUPPORT TO PROVIDE CONSULTATION AND FACULTY FOR THE FOUNDATION'S INTERNAL CAPACITY BUILDING WORK AND PROVIDE RESEARCH AND PLANNING FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILY FELLOWSHIP PROGRAM (92.0901)0SPONSORED PROGRAMS
NEW YORKERS FOR CHILDREN INC
450 SEVENTH AVENUE SUITE 403NEW YORKNY101232008-01-01$21,528SUPPORT THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE IMPROVED OUTCOMES FOR CHILDREN STRATEGY (207.0207)0
NEW YORKERS FOR CHILDREN INC
450 SEVENTH AVENUE SUITE 403NEW YORKNY101232008-09-01$7,323SUPPORT THE NEW YORK CITY ADMINISTRATION FOR CHILDREN'S SERVICES' YOUTH FINANCIAL EMPOWERMENT INITIATIVE (208.0035)732301/23/12
NORTHWEST AREA FOUNDATION
60 PLATO BOULEVARD EAST SUITE 400SAINT PAULMN551072004-07-01$50,000SUPPORT TO ASSIST WITH THE GRASSROOTS AND GROUNDWORK CONFERENCE HELD SEPTEMBER 12-14, 2004 (204.0442)0
OLIVER COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC
1400 EAST FEDERAL STREETBALTIMOREMD212132008-10-01$10,000SUPPORT THE OLIVER COMMUNITY BUSINESS CENTER FOR YOUTH PROGRAM (207.0391)0
PENNSYLVANIA COUNCIL OF CHIEF JUVENILE PROBATION OFFICERS
55 EAST COURT STREETDOYLESTOWNPA189012010-12-01$50,000SUPPORT REPLICATION OF THE JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE IN PENNSYLVANIA (210.0525)139905/29/12
PHILADELPHIA LEADERSHIP FOUNDATION
2210 SOUTH 71ST STREET SUITE 600PHILADELPHIAPA191422011-01-01$150,000SUPPORT TO OVERSEE AND MANAGE THE HEALING COMMUNITIES PROGRAM (210.0051)8768808/11/11
PHILADELPHIA LEADERSHIP FOUNDATION
2210 SOUTH 71ST STREET SUITE 600PHILADELPHIAPA191422010-01-01$20,308SUPPORT TO OVERSEE AND MANAGE THE HEALING COMMUNITIES PROGRAM (210.0051)2030808/11/11
PHILADELPHIA YOUTH NETWORK INC
714 MARKET STREET SUITE 304PHILADELPHIAPA191062009-11-01$50,000SUPPORT THE WORK OF THE COUNCIL IN DEVELOPING REPLICABLE STRATEGIES TO PROMOTE THE ACQUISITION AND MASTERY OF 21ST CENTURY SKILLS AMONG PHILADELPHIA'S YOUTH (209.0430)5000002/22/12
POINTS OF LIGHT FOUNDATION
1400 EYE STREET NW SUITE 800WASHINGTONDC200052010-01-01$150,000SUPPORT TO BRING THE VOLUNTEER SECTOR TO WIDELY ADOPT THE EFFORTS THAT ENABLE AND EMPOWER PEOPLE WHO LIVE IN LOW-INCOME COMMUNITIES TO CONTRIBUTE THEIR TIME AND TALENT TO ADDRESSING COMMUNITY (200.4072)10454405/04/12
POINTS OF LIGHT FOUNDATION
1400 EYE STREET NW SUITE 800WASHINGTONDC200052009-01-01$39,399SUPPORT TO BRING THE VOLUNTEER SECTOR TO WIDELY ADOPT THE EFFORTS THAT ENABLE AND EMPOWER PEOPLE WHO LIVE IN LOW-INCOME COMMUNITIES TO CONTRIBUTE THEIR TIME AND TALENT TO ADDRESSING COMMUNITY (200.4072)3939905/04/12
POPULATION REFERENCE BUREAU INC
1875 CONNECTICUT AVENUE NW SUITEWASHINGTONDC200092010-10-01$78,000SUPPORT TO ASSIST THE FOUNDATION UNDERTAKE A STRATEGIC REVIEW OF THE KIDS COUNT BRAND (210.0389)7800010/17/11, 05/18/12520
POPULATION REFERENCE BUREAU INC
1875 CONNECTICUT AVENUE NW SUITEWASHINGTONDC200092011-01-01$100,000SUPPORT THE RED POR LOS DERECHOS DE LA INFANCIA EN MEXICO AS PART OF THE INFANCIA LATINA CUENTA NETWORK (211.0106)10000002/29/12520
PRESIDENT AND FELLOWS OF HARVARD COLLEGE
1350 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE OFFICE OFCAMBRIDGEMA021382010-02-01$130,000SUPPORT THE CREATION OF THE KNOWLEDGE, PARTNERSHIPS, AND INVESTMENT INFRASTRUCTURE FOR RURAL INVESTING; EXPLORE THE POTENTIAL FOR MISSION INVESTMENT MARKET DESIGN; AND THE DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION OF THE MORE FOR MISSION CAMPAIGN RESOURCE CENTER (208.0293)13000011/17/11, 04/30/12SPONSORED PROGRAMS
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND TRAINING CENTER INC
520 W FAYETTE STREET 4TH FLOORBALTIMOREMD212012011-06-01$15,000SUPPORT THE BALTIMORE CITY LAW LINKS PROGRAM (211.0182)1500009/30/11
PUBLIC CHILDREN SERVICES ASSOCIATION OF OHIO
400 EAST TOWN STREET SUITE B10COLUMBUSOH432152009-01-01$20,599SUPPORT CUYAHOGA COUNTY'S EFFORT TO MAKE THE LESSONS, EXPERIENCE, AND TOOLS OF FAMILY TO FAMILY AVAILABLE ON-SITE TO NEW STATES AND CITIES INTERESTED IN THE INITIATIVE AND TO IMPLEMENT A PARENT ADVOCACY PRGRAM (97.1011)0
QUALITY CARE FOR CHILDREN INC
50 EXECUTIVE PARK SOUTH SUITE 5015ATLANTAGA303292009-01-01$35,000SUPPORT FAMILY, FRIEND AND NEIGHBOR CARE PROVIDERS, AND OTHER CHILD CARE PROVIDERS IN ATLANTA, GEORGIA TO DEVELOP A PLAN FOR ESTABLISHING A SHARED SERVICES ALLIANCE (205.0636)0
QUALITY CARE FOR CHILDREN INC
50 EXECUTIVE PARK SOUTH SUITE 5015ATLANTAGA303292008-01-01$18,358SUPPORT FAMILY, FRIEND AND NEIGHBOR CARE PROVIDERS, AND OTHER CHILD CARE PROVIDERS IN ATLANTA, GEORGIA TO DEVELOP A PLAN FOR ESTABLISHING A SHARED SERVICES ALLIANCE (205.0636)0
RIVERSIDE COUNTY CALIFORNIA DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SERVICES
4060 COUNTY CIRCLE DRIVERIVERSIDECA925032006-10-01$14,708SUPPORT TO IMPLEMENT THE FAMILY TO FAMILY INITIATIVE IN RIVERSIDE, CALIFORNIA (204.0660)0
ROCKEFELLER PHILANTHROPY ADVISORS INC
6 WEST 48TH STREET 10TH FLOORNEW YORKNY100362009-10-01$100,000SUPPORT TWO CRITICAL INDUSTRY INFRASTRUCTURE INITIATIVES - IMPACT REPORTING AND INVESTMENT STANDARDS AND THE IMPACT INVESTMENT FUND DATABASE (209.0436)10000009/16/11
ROSE STREET COMMUNITY CENTER
821 N ROSE STREETBALTIMOREMD212052011-07-01$14,500SUPPORT THE 2011 ROSE STREET ARTERNATIVE YOUTH CAMP (211.0179)1450009/27/11
SAN ANTONIO COMMUNITIES ORGANIZED FOR PUBLIC SERVICE
123 OCTAVIA PLACESAN ANTONIOTX782142008-07-01$40,000SUPPORT GENERAL OPERATIONS (206.0772)0
SEATTLE FOUNDATION
1200 5TH AVENUE SUITE 1300SEATTLEWA981012008-01-01$6,751SUPPORT THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE WHITE CENTER MAKING CONNECTIONS INITIATIVE (200.3245)0
SELF-HELP VENTURES FUND
910 17TH STREET NW SUITE 500WASHINGTONDC200062010-06-01$30,170PROVIDE FAMILY ECONOMIC SUCCESS TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE (205.0176)3017012/19/11
SHARE OUR STRENGTH INC
1825 K STREET NW SUITE 1000WASHINGTONDC200062011-02-01$450,000SUPPORT TO PROVIDE CAPACITY BUILDING TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE IN THE FORM OF EXECUTIVE BUSINESS COACHING AND PEER LEARNING TO MISSION CRITICAL GRANTEES IN ORDER TO IMPROVE OUTCOMES FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES (209.0044)45000008/11/11, 11/22/11, 01/30/12
SUCCESS FOR ALL FOUNDATION INC
200 W TOWSONTOWN BOULEVARDBALTIMOREMD212042010-10-01$100,000SUPPORT THE SCALE-UP AND EVALUATION OF SUCCESS FOR ALL IN STRUGGLING ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS (210.0505)0
SUCCESS FOR ALL FOUNDATION INC
200 W TOWSONTOWN BOULEVARDBALTIMOREMD212042010-10-01$100,000SUPPORT TO PROVIDE A PORTION OF THE 20% MATCHING FUNDS REQUIRED BY THE U.S. DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION INVESTING IN INNOVATION (I3) PROGRAM FOR THE SCALE-UP AND EVALUATION OF SUCCESS FOR ALL IN STRUGGLING ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS PROJECT (210.0558)10000011/01/11
TATE GEORGE DREAM SHOT FOUNDATION INC
222 MAIN STREETFARMINGTONCT060322007-08-01$10,000SUPPORT TO PRODUCE A PAPER ON EFFECTIVE METHODS RESPONSIBLE FATHERHOOD ADVOCATES CAN EMPLOY TO ENSURE FATHERS OF DEPENDENT CHILDREN HAVE THE OPPORTUNITY TO PAY THEIR CHILD SUPPORT (207.0426)0
TEAM FOR KIDS
156 W 56TH STREET 3RD FLOORNEW YORKNY100192011-03-08$50GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM (207.0028)0
THE ASPEN INSTITUTE INC
ONE DUPONT CIRCLE NW SUITE 700WASHINGTONDC200362009-01-01$373,117PROVIDE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE AND STRATEGIC ADVICE AROUND FAMILY ECONOMIC SUCCESS INITIATIVES (209.0182)37311702/22/12
THE BON SECOURS OF MARYLAND FOUNDATION
26 N FULTON AVENUEBALTIMOREMD212232011-12-09$700GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM (207.0028)0
THE BON SECOURS OF MARYLAND FOUNDATION INC
26 NORTH FULTON AVENUEBALTIMOREMD212232011-01-01$75,000SUPPORT ASSET BUILDING INITIATIVES AND CENTERS FOR WORKING FAMILIES ACTIVITIES (202.0112)7500005/03/12
THE BOSTON FOUNDATION INC
75 ARLINGTON STREET 10TH FLOORBOSTONMA021162007-01-01$75,000SUPPORT THE EVALUATION OF SKILLWORKS, A PUBLIC PRIVATE PARTNERSHIP TO HELP LOW-WAGE WORKERS FIND EMPLOYMENT AND ADVANCE WITHIN INDUSTRIES THAT OFFER OPPORTUNITIES FOR ADVANCEMENT, WHILE ALSO HELPING EMPLOYERS FIND AND RETAIN SKILLED WORKERS (204.0017)15000011/23/11
THE CENTER FOR WORKING FAMILIES INC
477 WINDSOR STREET SUITE 101ATLANTAGA303122011-01-01$1,322,000SUPPORT THE CENTER FOR WORKING FAMILIES, INC. AS IT CONTINUES TO IMPLEMENT THE FAMILY ECONOMIC SUCCESS STRATEGY (208.0037)132200007/29/11, 01/30/12
THE CENTER FOR WORKING FAMILIES INC
477 WINDSOR STREET SUITE 101ATLANTAGA303122010-07-01$30,000SUPPORT A FORECLOSURE PREVENTION PROGRAM IN NEIGHBORHOOD PLANNING UNIT-V (208.0355)3000009/02/11
THE CENTER FOR WORKING FAMILIES INC
477 WINDSOR STREET SUITE 101ATLANTAGA303122010-09-01$25,000SUPPORT AN EVALUATION OF THE MOVING TO WORK STRATEGY (210.0428)5000004/11/11, 10/11/11
THE CENTER FOR WORKING FAMILIES INC
477 WINDSOR STREET SW SUITE 101ATLANTAGA303122011-01-01$50,000SUPPORT EVALUATION EFFORTS FOR THE MOVING TO WORK PATHWAY (211.0009)5000003/19/12
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC
50 HURT PLAZA SUITE 449ATLANTAGA303032011-01-01$50,000SUPPORT FORMAL AND INFORMAL COMMUNITY-BASED ORGANIZATIONS WHICH SERVE FAMILIES IN NEIGHBORHOOD PLANNING UNIT V (207.0272)2040801/31/12
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC
50 HURT PLAZA SUITE 449ATLANTAGA303032010-01-01$9,863SUPPORT FORMAL AND INFORMAL COMMUNITY-BASED ORGANIZATIONS WHICH SERVE FAMILIES IN NEIGHBORHOOD PLANNING UNIT V (207.0272)986301/31/12
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC
50 HURT PLAZA SUITE 449ATLANTAGA303032011-01-01$97,998SUPPORT EVALUATION FOR THE ATLANTA CIVIC SITE (211.0024)9607007/29/11, 03/07/12
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR THE NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION
1201 15TH STREET NW SUITE 420WASHINGTONDC200052010-12-01$51,000SUPPORT THE YOUTH TRANSITION FUNDERS GROUP (207.0654)5100001/18/12
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR THE NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION
1201 15TH STREET NW SUITE 420WASHINGTONDC200052009-10-01$41,800SUPPORT THE EAST OF THE RIVER FUND WHICH PROVIDES SUPPORT TO NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS WORKING TO MEET THE NEEDS OF RESIDENTS IN THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA IN WARDS 7 & 8, EAST OF THE ANACOSTIA RIVER (209.0433)4180001/04/12
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR THE NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION
1201 15TH STREET NW SUITE 420WASHINGTONDC200052010-12-01$75,000SUPPORT TO SERVE AS A FISCAL AGENT FOR MAINSPRING CONSULTING, LLC WHICH WILL PROVIDE STAFFING SUPPORT TO THE FOSTER CARE WORK GROUP (211.0087)5658202/22/12
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF LOUISVILLE INC
325 WEST MAIN STREET WATERFRONTLOUISVILLEKY402022011-01-01$374,187SUPPORT THE COMMUNITY BUILDING WORK FOR MAKING CONNECTIONS IN LOUISVILLE, KENTUCKY (204.0057)12948812/20/11, 03/20/12PLAZA
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF LOUISVILLE INC
325 WEST MAIN STREET WATERFRONTLOUISVILLEKY402022010-01-01$554,516SUPPORT THE COMMUNITY BUILDING WORK FOR MAKING CONNECTIONS IN LOUISVILLE, KENTUCKY (204.0057)55451612/20/11, 03/20/12PLAZA
THE COOPER FOUNDATION INC
ONE COOPER PLAZACAMDENNJ081032005-08-01$20,000SUPPORT THE BASELINE OPERATION LEVEL OF CAMCONNECT:CAMDEN DATA WAREHOUSE (202.0759)2000009/01/12
THE FRONT PORCH FOUNDATION INC
70 WALDEN AVENUENEW LONDONCT063202006-06-01$28,812SUPPORT THE NEW LONDON COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT INITIATIVE TO IMPROVE OUTCOMES FOR INDIVIDUALS IN NEW LONDON, INCLUDING CONNECTICUT'S MOST VULNERABLE CHILDREN AND FAMILIES (202.0952)0
THE GREATER NEW ORLEANS FOUNDATION
1055 ST CHARLES AVENUE SUITE 100NEW ORLEANSLA701302008-12-01$500,000SUPPORT A DONOR-DESIGNATED FUND TO SUPPORT THE COMMUNITY REVITALIZATION FUND MANAGED BY THE GREATER NEW ORLEANS FOUNDATION (208.0691)0
THE MAYOR'S FUND TO ADVANCE NEW YORK CITY
253 BROADWAY 8TH FLOORNEW YORKNY100072011-02-01$600,000SUPPORT IMPLEMENTATION AND EVALUATION OF SAVANNAH, GEORGIA AND SAN ANTONIO, TEXAS SAVEUSA PILOT (211.0303)34051103/06/12
THE NETWORK CENTER FOR COMMUNITY CHANGE INC
334 E BROADWAYLEXINGTONKY402022010-12-01$20,000SUPPORT TO INTEGRATE A CENTER FOR WORKING FAMILIES INTO THE METROPOLITAN COLLEGE AT THE JEFFERSON COMMUNITY AND TECHNICAL COLLEGE IN LOUISVILLE, KENTUCKY (210.0545)500003/27/12
THE NETWORK CENTER FOR COMMUNITY CHANGE INC
334 E BROADWAY 3RD FLOORLOUISVILLEKY402022011-10-01$25,000SUPPORT FOUR NETWORK ORGANIZING INSTITUTES DESIGNED TO PROVIDE PARTICIPANTS WITH PRACTICAL KNOWLEDGE IN CREATING ENVIRONMENTS WHERE PEOPLE TO PEOPLE RELATIONSHIPS DRIVE MEANINGFUL INDIVIDUAL, FAMILY AND COMMUNITY CHANGE (211.0343)0
THE PIERCE HOUSE AKA THE FARMINGTON HOME FOR AGED PEOPLE INC
204 MAIN STREETFARMINGTONME049382011-08-16$1,000GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM (207.0028)0
THE SAN DIEGO FOUNDATION
2508 HISTORIC DECATUR ROAD SUITESAN DIEGOCA921062008-11-01$20,000SUPPORT INCREASING THE CAPACITY OF THE SAN DIEGO FAMILY ASSET BUILDING COALITION TO BETTER PROVIDE ASSET BUILDING PROGRAMS AND SERVICES TO BORDER FAMILIES (208.0536)0200
THE SOCIAL COMPACT INC
7201 WISCONSIN AVENUE SUITE 650BETHESDAMD208142004-08-01$40,000SUPPORT TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO MAKING CONNECTIONS IN OAKLAND (204.0648)0
THE ST AMBROSE HOUSING AID CENTER INC
321 EAST 25TH STREETBALTIMOREMD212182008-07-01$20,000SUPPORT FOR THE MARYLAND HOUSING COUNSELORS NETWORK (208.0414)2000004/16/12
THIRD SECTOR NEW ENGLAND INC
89 SOUTH STREET LINCOLN PLAZABOSTONMA021112010-10-01$75,000SUPPORT TO PROMOTE THE INCLUSION OF FAMILY, FRIEND AND NEIGHBORCARE IMPROVEMENT AND RACIAL, CULTURAL AND LINGUISTIC DIVERSITY IN STATE EARLY CHILDHOOD SYSTEMS QUALITY IMPROVEMENT EFFORTS (206.0094)7500009/13/11
THIRD SECTOR NEW ENGLAND INC
89 SOUTH STREET LINCOLN PLAZABOSTONMA021112011-01-01$50,000SUPPORT SHARED SERVICES AND THE BUILD INITIATIVE (207.0717)7338803/14/11
THIRD SECTOR NEW ENGLAND INC
89 SOUTH STREET LINCOLN PLAZABOSTONMA021112009-12-01$23,676SUPPORT STRATEGIC ASSISTANCE IN MAXIMIZING EFFECTIVENESS IN THE AREA OF CO-INVESTMENT (209.0548)1383403/07/12
THIRD SECTOR NEW ENGLAND INC
89 SOUTH STREET LINCOLN PLAZABOSTONMA021112011-09-01$50,000SUPPORT FOR THE EARLY LEARNING CHALLENGE COLLABORATION, A PARTNERSHIP OF BUILD AND THE FIRST FIVE YEARS FUND (211.0326)3409207/26/12
TIDES CENTER
PO BOX 29198SAN FRANCISCOCA941292011-10-01$103,000SUPPORT ENHANCEMENTS TO THE KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (209.0552)3862002/01/12
TIDES CENTER
PO BOX 29903SAN FRANCISCOCA941292011-07-01$370,425SUPPORT THE MAKING CONNECTIONS LOCAL MANAGEMENT ENTITY NETWORK (210.0055)37042509/16/11, 04/30/12, 08/03/12
TIDES CENTER
PO BOX 29903SAN FRANCISCOCA941292010-04-01$500,000SUPPORT THE MAKING CONNECTIONS LOCAL MANAGEMENT ENTITY NETWORK (210.0055)50000009/16/11, 04/30/12, 08/03/12
TIDES CENTER
PO BOX 29903SAN FRANCISCOCA941292010-04-01$494,009SUPPORT TO DELIVER CONSULTING SERVICES (210.0159)48784111/21/11, 06/25/12
TIDES CENTER
PO BOX 29903SAN FRANCISCOCA941292010-10-01$25,000SUPPORT PREPARATION FOR A NATIONAL CAMPAIGN TO ADDRESS FORECLOSURERS IN COMMUNITIES OF COLOR (210.0453)2500003/31/11
TIDES FOUNDATION
PO BOX 29903 1014 TORNEY AVENUESAN FRANCISCOCA941292011-07-01$500,000PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR THE PLANNING PHASE OF THE CAMPAIGN FOR GRADE-LEVEL READING (210.0465)19906908/18/11, 02/24/12
TIDES FOUNDATION
PO BOX 29903 1014 TORNEY AVENUESAN FRANCISCOCA941292010-10-01$1,000,000PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR THE PLANNING PHASE OF THE CAMPAIGN FOR GRADE-LEVEL READING (210.0465)100000008/18/11, 02/24/12
TRF DEVELOPMENT PARTNERS INC
718 ARCH STREET SUITE 3NPHILADELPHIAPA191062010-12-01$50,000SUPPORT THE REDEVELOPMENT EFFORTS IN EAST BALTIMORE, MARYLAND (210.0493)5000001/23/12
US - MEXICO BORDER PHILANTHROPY PARTNERSHIP
2508 HISTORIC DECATUR ROAD SUITESAN DIEGOCA921062011-01-01$85,000SUPPORT TO BUILD AND STRENGTHEN THE CAPACITY OF BORDER COMMUNITY FOUNDATIONS AND COMMUNITY-BASED ORGANIZATIONS TO IMPLEMENT AND EXPAND SUCCESSFUL FAMILY ECONOMIC SUCCESS STRATEGIES AND A BORDER FES POLICY AGENDA (208.0674)8500001/31/12130
UNITED INDIANS OF ALL TRIBES FOUNDATION
PO BOX 99100 DISCOVERY PARKSEATTLEWA981992009-01-01$9,988SUPPORT TO STRENGTHEN CAPACITY AS THE LEADING NATIONAL ADVOCATE FOR STRENGTHENING HEALTHY URBAN INDIAN FAMILIES AND SUSTAINABLE COMMUNITIES (205.0355)998806/04/12
UNITED WAY OF CENTRAL IOWA
1111 9TH STREET SUITE 100DES MOINESIA503142011-01-01$624,000SUPPORT MAKING CONNECTIONS IN DES MOINES, IOWA (202.0469)54764408/11/11, 02/24/12
UNITED WAY OF CENTRAL IOWA
1111 9TH STREET SUITE 100DES MOINESIA503142010-01-01$169,530SUPPORT MAKING CONNECTIONS IN DES MOINES, IOWA (202.0469)16953008/11/11, 02/24/12
UNITED WAY OF CENTRAL MARYLAND
100 SOUTH CHARLES STREET 5TH FLOORBALTIMOREMD212032010-07-01$31,938SUPPORT THE MARYLAND PUBLIC BENEFITS' NO WRONG DOOR WORKGROUP (210.0351)3193803/01/11, 02/24/12
UNITED WAY OF EL PASO COUNTY
1918 TEXAS AVENUEEL PASOTX799012002-01-01$57,186SUPPORT PHASE II OF "STRONG FAMILIES, STRONG FUTURE," EL PASO KIDS WAY (200.0075)0
UNITED WAY OF METROPOLITAN ATLANTA INC
100 EDGEWOOD AVENUE NEATLANTAGA303032010-12-01$25,000SUPPORT THE DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION OF A STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS PLAN TARGETED AT BUILDING SUPPORT AMONG CIVIC AND BUSINESS LEADERS FOR EARLY EDUCATION (210.0491)2500004/11/12
UNITED WAY OF TUCSON AND SOUTHERN ARIZONA INC
330 N COMMERCE PARK LOOPTUCSONAZ857452006-07-01$3,900PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR THE STRENGTHENING FAMILIES IMPACT COUNCIL TO IMPLEMENT STRATEGIES THAT PRODUCE AND SUSTAIN FAMILY SELF SUFFICIENCY IN SOUTHERN ARIZONA (206.0479)0
UNITED WAY WORLDWIDE
701 NORTH FAIRFAX STREETALEXANDRIAVA223142011-09-01$182,500SUPPORT TO INCREASE THE CAPACITY OF LISC, MDC AND UNITED WAY WORLDWIDE LOCALLY AND NATIONALLY TO DELIVER THE CENTER FOR WORKING FAMILIES INTEGRATED SERVICE DELIVERY APPROACH (211.0344)0
UNIVERSAL HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION OF CONNECTICUT INC
290 PRATT STREETMERIDENCT064502009-11-01$5,700SUPPORT THE CREATION OF A CONTEMPORANEOUS NARRATIVE, THE UHCF TENTH DOCUMENTATION PROJECT, AND A SET OF COMPANION PUBLICATIONS TO CHRONICLE THE FOUNDATION'S HISTORY OF ACTIVIST PHILANTHROPY THROUGH IT'S HEALTHCAREFOREVERY1 CAMPAIGN (209.0475)570007/21/11
UNIVERSAL HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION OF CONNECTICUT INC
290 PRATT STREETMERIDENCT064502011-03-01$2,500SUPPORT THE SYMPOSIUM FOR THE HEALTH INSURANCE EXCHANGE PLANNING: STATES LEADING THE WAY THAT WAS HELD ON APRIL 21, 2011, AT THE CONNECTICUT HISTORICAL SOCIETY IN HARTFORD, CONNECTICUT (211.0172)250007/09/12
UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND MEDICAL SYSTEM FOUNDATION INC
110 SOUTH PACA STREET 9TH FLOORBALTIMOREMD212012009-10-01$855SUPPORT AN INTENSIVE TWO YEAR HOSPITAL BASED TRAINING AND MENTORING PROGRAM FOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS INTERESTED IN PURSUING CAREERS IN HEALTHCARE (208.0398)0
UNIVERSITY OF MEMPHIS FOUNDATION
108 ALUMNI CENTERMEMPHISTN381522009-12-01$12,500SUPPORT THE COALITION OF URBAN-SERVING UNIVERSITIES PRESIDENTS AND PROVOSTS COMMUNITY CAMPUS PARTNERSHIPS IN PRACTICE FORUM (208.0602)0
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA RESEARCH FOUNDATION
901 SUMTER STREET SUITE 501COLUMBIASC292082008-12-01$35,963SUPPORT A RESEARCH REPORT ON PARENTS' VIEWS OF PARENTING PROGRAMS (208.0605)0
UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON
4333 BROOKLYN AVENUE NE OFFICE OFSEATTLEWA981952011-01-01$874,588PROVIDE TRAINING AND CONSULTATION FOR THE FOUNDATION'S INTEGRATED MODEL FOR SYSTEM REFORM AND EVIDENCE-BASED PRACTICE IMPLEMENTATION (209.0428)87458810/20/11, 02/03/12SPONSORED PROGRAMS
UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN FOUNDATION
PO BOX 8860 1848 UNIVERSITY AVENUEMADISONWI537082007-07-01$25,000SUPPORT TO PROVIDE A BUSINESS-BASED PERSONAL FINANCE OUTREACH TO LOW-INCOME EMPLOYEES (206.0299)2500011/16/11
VERA INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE INC
233 BROADWAY WOOLWORTH BUILDINGNEW YORKNY102792010-01-01$28,427SUPPORT TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO STRENGTHEN THE EVIDENCE BASE AND PROGRAM DESIGN OF AN IMMIGRANT SPECIFIC HEALTH CARE ADVANCEMENT MODEL - THE WELCOME BACK CENTERS (208.0671)852907/15/11, 01/26/12
VERNON J HARRIS EAST END COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER
719 NORTH 25TH STREETRICHMONDVA232232010-01-01$25,000SUPPORT THE EAST END PARTNERSHIP WITH FAMILIES IN DEVELOPING THE COLLABORATIVE COMMUNITY CARE SERVICE SYSTEM (205.0301)2500004/08/11
VOICES FOR AMERICA'S CHILDREN
1000 VERMONT AVENUE NW 7TH FLOORWASHINGTONDC200052011-01-01$400,000SUPPORT THE RACE MATTERS NATIONAL MANAGEMENT ENTITY (211.0068)29996709/30/11, 01/19/12
VOICES FOR VIRGINIA'S CHILDREN
701 EAST FRANKLIN STREET SUITE 807RICHMONDVA232192009-05-01$99,154SUPPORT VIRGINIA'S FOR KEEPS INITIATIVE (207.0526)10255512/15/11, 06/06/12
WALTERS ART MUSEUM
600 N CHARLES STREETBALTIMOREMD212012011-04-28$250GENERAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE FOUNDATION'S EMPLOYEE MATCHING PROGRAM (207.0028)0
WESTERN STATES CENTER INC
PO BOX 40305PORTLANDOR972402010-08-01$30,000SUPPORT STAFFING FOR A NEW MONTHLY ON-THE-GROUND GATHERING AND DISCUSSION GROUP PROGRAM (210.0330)3000006/11/12
WHITE CENTER COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION
1615 SW CAMBRIDGE STREETSEATTLEWA981062011-01-01$837,500SUPPORT MAKING CONNECTIONS IN THE WHITE CENTER AREA IN THE STATE OF WASHINGTON (200.3245)77223009/20/11, 01/31/12
WHITE CENTER COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION
1615 SW CAMBRIDGE STREETSEATTLEWA981062010-01-01$175,001SUPPORT MAKING CONNECTIONS IN THE WHITE CENTER AREA IN THE STATE OF WASHINGTON (200.3245)17500109/20/11, 01/31/12
WILLIAM CASPAR GRAUSTEIN MEMORIAL FUND
ONE HAMDEN CENTER 2319 WHITNEYHAMDENCT065182011-01-01$150,000SUPPORT FOR THE DISCOVERY INITIATIVE THIRD GRADE READING CAMPAIGN (208.0053)8750006/22/12AVENUE SUITE 2B
WINTHROP ROCKEFELLER FOUNDATION
225 EAST MARKHAM STREET SUITE 200LITTLE ROCKAK722012009-09-01$20,000SUPPORT TO PLAN AND FACILITATE AT LEAST TWO CAPACITY BUILDING WORKSHOPS FOR ORGANIZATIONS THAT ARE RECEIVING FEDERAL RESPONSIBLE FATHERHOOD GRANTS UNDER THE DEFICIT REDUCTION ACT OF 2005 (208.0622)0
WORKFORCE SOLUTIONS GROUP OF MONTGOMERY COUNTY INC
11002 VEIRS MILL ROAD SUITE 510WHEATONMD209022010-07-01$10,000SUPPORT THE WELCOME BACK CENTER OF SUBURBAN MARYLAND TO ASSIST FOREIGN-TRAINED HEALTH PROFESSIONALS RE-ENTER THE WORKFORCE (210.0305)1000008/07/12
YOUTH ALTERNATIVES INC
ONE POST OFFICE SQUARE PO BOX 596PORTLANDME041122006-12-01$39,102SUPPORT COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIPS FOR PROTECTING CHILDREN (206.0718)0
YOUTH LAW CENTER
200 PINE STREET SUITE 300SAN FRANCISCOCA941042011-03-01$2,568,543SUPPORT A RANGE OF CONSULTING AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE NEEDS IN CHILD WELFARE STRATEGY GROUP (CWSG) SITES ACROSS THE COUNTRY AND IN THE DEVELOPMENT OF MATERIALS AND STRATEGIES FOR CWSG (98.1011)216191501/03/12, 08/01/12
YOUTH LAW CENTER
200 PINE STREET SUITE 300SAN FRANCISCOCA941042010-03-01$634,436SUPPORT A RANGE OF CONSULTING AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE NEEDS IN CHILD WELFARE STRATEGY GROUP (CWSG) SITES ACROSS THE COUNTRY AND IN THE DEVELOPMENT OF MATERIALS AND STRATEGIES FOR CWSG (98.1011)63443601/03/12, 08/01/12
YWCA OF GREATER MILWAUKEE
1915 NORTH DR MARTIN LUTHER KING JRMILWAUKEEWI532122011-01-01$412,500SUPPORT TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE FOR THE MILWAUKEE REENTRY WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT (209.0120)32562901/31/12DRIVE
YWCA OF GREATER MILWAUKEE
1915 NORTH DR MARTIN LUTHER KING JRMILWAUKEEWI532122010-01-01$46,526SUPPORT TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE FOR THE MILWAUKEE REENTRY WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT (209.0120)4652601/31/12DRIVE
CASE COMMONS INC
841 BROADWAY 8TH FLOORNEW YORKNY100032011-01-01$4,547,549TO PROVIDE A CAPITAL ENDOWMENT GRANT TO SUPPORT THE CREATION, DEVELOPMENT, AND PROMOTION OF CERTAIN SOFTWARE THAT WILL FACILITATE COOPERATION AND COORDINATION AMONG INDIVIDUALS AND ORGANIZATION PROVIDING HUMAN SERVICES TO CHILDREN IN NEED AND THEIR FAMILIES AND GATHER AND ANALYZE DATA FOR EVALUATING THE EFFICACY OF SUCH SERVICES
BAY AREA EQUITY FUND I LP
ONE BUSH STREET 12TH FLOORSAN FRANCISCOCA941042004-04-30$1,650,000THE BAY AREA EQUITY FUND (FUND) GENERATES SIGNIFICANT SOCIAL RETURNS TO THE COMMUNITIES AROUND ITS PORTFOLIO COMPANIES. THE FUND MAKES INVESTMENTS IN COMPANIES LOCATED IN OR NEAR, OR WILLING TO LOCATE IN OR NEAR, ONE OF THE 46 PRIORITY LOW AND MODERATE INCOME NEIGHBORHOODS OF THE TEN-COUNTY SAN FRANCISCO, CALIFORNIA BAY AREA (DEFINED AS NEIGHBORHOODS IN WHICH THE MEDIAN HOUSEHOLD INCOME IS LESS THAN 80% OF THE COUNTYS HOUSEHOLD MEDIAN INCOME).165000004/09/12
THE BALTIMORE FUND LLC
701 ST PAUL STREETBALTIMOREMD212022002-07-16$3,250,000THE BALTIMORE FUND, LLC WAS ORGANIZED TO INVEST SUBSTANTIALLY ALL OF ITS FUNDS IN TRF URBAN GROWTH PARTNERS, L.P. (UGP), A COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FUND. THE PURPOSE OF UGP IS TO INVEST IN URBAN-BASED GROWTH COMPANIES TO PRODUCE ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT BENEFITS INCLUDING INCREASING THE SUPPLY AND QUALITY OF EMPLOYMENT, THE FORMATION RATE OF URBAN BUSINESSES, AFFORDABLE HOUSING, TECHNICAL AND CAPITAL ASSISTANCE, AND THE AVAILABILITY OF COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES. THE GOAL IS TO ENABLE THESE BUSINESSES TO PROVIDE HIGH-QUALITY JOB OPPORTUNITIES AND EMPLOYMENT TRAINING TO LOW AND MODERATE INCOME RESIDENTS.291900005/16/12
JACOBS CENTER FOR NEIGHBORHOOD INNOVATION (JCNI)
5160 FEDERAL BOULEVARD SUITE ASAN DIEGOCA921052005-08-01$1,250,000THE FOUNDATION FUNDED A LOAN TO JCNI, A 501(C)(3) PRIVATE OPERATING FOUNDATION WITH A MISSION TO IMPROVE THE QUALITY OF LIFE IN UNDERINVESTED NEIGHBORHOODS. THIS IS ACCOMPLISHED THROUGH THE CREATION OF BUSINESSES AND OTHER COMMUNITY-OWNED ASSETS. JCNI IS DEVELOPING A FORTY-FIVE ACRE COMMERCIAL AND RESIDENTIAL AREA IN SAN DIEGO'S "DIAMOND NEIGHBORHOODS" THE PRI WAS MADE TO SUPPORT THIS DEVELOPMENT AND ENABLES JCNI TO FURTHER THE PROJECT'S GOALS OF PROVIDING TRAINING AND CAPACITY BUILDING TO AREA RESIDENTS AND COMMUNITY BASED ORGANIZATIONS AS WELL AS CREATING JOBS AND GREATER ECONOMIC SECURITY FOR LOW INCOME RESIDENTS OF THE DIAMOND NEIGHBORHOODS.125000002/28/12
CASE COMMONS INC
841 BROADWAY 8TH FLOORNEW YORKNY100032011-12-05$5,000,000THE FOUNDATION FUNDED A LOAN TO CASE COMMONS, A 501(C)3 PRIVATE OPERATING FOUNDATION TO ENABLE THE DEPLOYMENT AND CONTINUED DEVELOPMENT OF CASEBOOK, A TRANSFORMATIVE CASE MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE APPLICATION AND SYSTEM OF RECORD KEEPING FOR CHILD WELFARE AND OTHER HUMAN SERVICES PROGRAMS. CASEBOOK WAS DEVELOPED TO MAXIMIZE AND ACCELERATE THE DELIVERY OF EFFECTIVE, RESPONSIVE SERVICES TO THE VULNERABLE POPULATIONS SERVED BY CHILD WELFARE AND HUMAN SERVICES PROGRAMS.66666702/27/12
THE FUND FOR SCHOOLS AND COMMUNITIES
100 PINE STREET SUITE 1800SAN FRANCISCOCA941112006-04-24$1,000,000THE FOUNDATION FUNDED A LOAN TO THE FUND FOR SCHOOLS AND COMMUNITIES (FSC), A NONPROFIT 501(C)(4) NONPROFIT PUBLIC BENEFIT CORPORATION, WITH A MISSION OF PROVIDING LOANS TO CHARTER SCHOOLS THROUGHOUT CALIFORNIA. FSC'S PURPOSE IS TO MAKE CHARTER SCHOOL FINANCING MORE WIDELY AVAILABLE AND ON MORE FLEXIBLE TERMS THAN CURRENTLY AVAILABLE THROUGH CONVENTIONAL FINANCING SOURCES. THE PRI WAS MADE TO SUPPORT THE PROVISION OF LOANS TO CHARTER SCHOOLS BECAUSE CHARTER SCHOOLS OFFER A PROMISING ALTERNATIVE TO TRADITIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOLS, PARTICULARLY IN THE LOW INCOME COMMUNITIES THAT ARE MOST UNDERSERVED BY THE TRADITIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL SYSTEM.38572602/14/12

General Explanation Attachment GeneralExplanationAttachment

General Explanation GeneralExplanation (5 entries)

IdentifierIdentifierReturn ReferenceReturnReferenceExplanationExplanation
WHAT SUBMISSIONS SHOULD INCLUDE; RESTRICTIONS & LIMITATIONS ON AWARDSPART XV - QUESTION 2B AND 2D:2B - THE FORM IN WHICH APPLICATIONS SHOULD BE SUBMITTED AND INFORMATION AND MATERIALS THEY SHOULD INCLUDE:NO SPECIAL FORM IS REQUIRED IN MAKING A REQUEST FOR A FOUNDATION GRANT. A LETTER OF INQUIRY SHOULD INCLUDE:(1) A DESCRIPTION OF THE PROJECT, OUTLINING PLANS AND OBJECTIVES, POPULATIONS TO BE SERVED, AND THE AMOUNT OF THE FUNDS REQUESTED; AND(2) A BRIEF HISTORY OF THE ORGANIZATION.UPON REVIEW, THE FOUNDATION MAY REQUEST SUBMISSION OF A FORMAL APPLICATION AND ADDITIONAL INFORMATION.2D - THE ANNIE E. CASEY FOUNDATION IS A PRIVATE CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION DEDICATED TO HELPING BUILD BETTER FUTURES FOR DISADVANTAGED CHILDREN IN THE UNITED STATES. THE PRIMARY MISSION OF THE FOUNDATION IS TO FOSTER PUBLIC POLICIES, HUMAN SERVICE REFORMS, AND COMMUNITY SUPPORTS THAT MORE EFFECTIVELY MEET THE NEEDS OF TODAY'S VULNERABLE CHILDREN AND FAMILIES. IN PURSUIT OF THIS GOAL, THE FOUNDATION MAKES GRANTS, PROVIDES SERVICES AND OFFERS TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE AIMED AT HELPING STATES, CITIES, AND NEIGHBORHOODS FASHION MORE INNOVATIVE, COST-EFFECTIVE RESPONSES TO THESE NEEDS.IN GENERAL, THE GRANT MAKING OF THE ANNIE E. CASEY FOUNDATION IS LIMITED TO SERVICES, INITIATIVES, AND RESEARCH THAT HAVE SIGNIFICANT POTENTIAL TO DEMONSTRATE INNOVATIVE POLICY, PRACTICE, AND COMMUNITY SUPPORTS FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES. MOST GRANTEES HAVE BEEN INVITED BY THE FOUNDATION TO PARTICIPATE IN THESE PROJECTS. THE FOUNDATION DOES NOT MAKE GRANTS TO INDIVIDUALS WITH THE EXCEPTION OF THE FELLOWSHIP PROGRAM, NOR DOES IT SUPPORT CAPITAL PROJECTS THAT ARE NOT AN INTEGRAL PART OF A FOUNDATION-SUPPORTED INITIATIVE. BECAUSE ITS GRANT MAKING SEEKS TO BENEFIT DISADVANTAGED CHILDREN AND THEIR FAMILIES, THE FOUNDATION ANNUALLY DECLINES A VERY LARGE NUMBER OF OTHERWISE WORTHY PROPOSALS THAT DO NOT MEET THIS OBJECTIVE.ORGANIZATIONS WISHING TO MAKE PROPOSALS TO THE FOUNDATION SHOULD SUBMIT A LETTER OF NO MORE THAN THREE TYPEWRITTEN PAGES OUTLINING THEIR PROPOSAL, THE GOALS OF THE PROJECT, THE POPULATION SERVED, THE AMOUNT OF FUNDS REQUESTED, AND A BRIEF HISTORY OF THE ORGANIZATION. PLEASE DO NOT SEND VIDEO-TAPES, COMPUTER DISKS, BINDERS, OR OTHER BULKY MATERIAL. FOUNDATION STAFF MEMBERS WILL REVIEW THE MATERIAL AND REPLY IN WRITING AFTER APPROXIMATELY 30 DAYS.
COMPENSATION OF OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, TRUSTEES, AND MANAGERSPART VIII, LINE 1NAME & ADDRESS: TITLE & AVG. HRS/WK COMP. BEN PLAN EXP ACCTMICHAEL L. ESKEW TRUSTEE, CHAIR 4.8 HRS 0 0 0701 ST. PAUL ST.BALTIMORE, MD 21202D. SCOTT DAVIS TRUSTEE, VICE 0.5 HRS 0 0 0701 ST. PAUL ST. CHAIRBALTIMORE, MD 21202ROBERT J. CLANIN TRUSTEE, TREAS.4.5 HRS 0 0 0701 ST. PAUL ST.BALTIMORE, MD 21202JOSEPH R. MODEROW TRUSTEE, 3.3 HRS 0 0 0701 ST. PAUL ST. SECRETARYBALTIMORE, MD 21202PATRICK T. MCCARTHY TRUSTEE, 2.9 HRS (A) (A) 0701 ST. PAUL ST. ASST. SEC., ASST. TREAS.BALTIMORE, MD 21202TERI P. MCCLURE TRUSTEE, 2.9 HRS 0 0 0701 ST. PAUL ST. ASST. SEC.BALTIMORE, MD 21202JAMES P. KELLY TRUSTEE 2.9 HRS 0 0 0701 ST. PAUL ST.BALTIMORE, MD 21202LEA N. SOUPATA TRUSTEE 2.9 HRS 0 0 0701 ST. PAUL ST.BALTIMORE, MD 21202GABRIELLA E. MORRIS TRUSTEE 3.3 HRS 25,000 0 0701 ST. PAUL ST.BALTIMORE, MD 21202JOHN M. ENGLER TRUSTEE 2.9 HRS 25,000 0 0701 ST. PAUL ST.BALTIMORE, MD 21202SAM J. ZAMARRIPA TRUSTEE 2.9 HRS 25,000 0 0701 ST. PAUL ST.BALTIMORE, MD 21202DIANA M. BONTA TRUSTEE 2.9 HRS 0 0 0701 ST. PAUL ST.BALTIMORE, MD 21202LISA M. HAMILTON TRUSTEE 2.9 HRS 0 0 0701 ST. PAUL ST.BALTIMORE, MD 21202MAURICE AGRESTA TRUSTEE 2.9 HRS 0 0 0701 ST. PAUL ST.BALTIMORE, MD 21202JAMES F. WINESTOCK, JR. TRUSTEE 2.9 HRS 0 0 0701 ST. PAUL ST.BALTIMORE, MD 21202(A) - THE INDIVIDUALS LISTED ABOVE ARE ALL OF THE TRUSTEES AND CORPORATE OFFICERS OF THE FOUNDATION, AND ARE NOT PAID FULL TIME EMPLOYEES OF THE FOUNDATION WITH THE EXCEPTION OF PATRICK T. MCCARTHY. MR. MCCARTHY IS LISTED ABOVE IN HIS CAPACITY WITH THE FOUNDATION BOARD, AND IS INCLUDED IN PART VIII, LINE 2 AS HIGHLY PAID EMPLOYEES OF THE FOUNDATION. IN ADDITION TO ATTENDING REGULARLY SCHEDULED BOARD AND COMMITTEE MEETINGS, THE TRUSTEES ALSO PARTICIPATE IN VARIOUS FIELD TRIPS THROUGHOUT THE YEAR AS THEY DEEM NECESSARY.
COMPENSATION OF FIVE HIGHEST-PAID EMPLOYEESPART VIII, LINE 2NAME & ADDRESS: TITLE & AVG. HRS/WK COMP. BENEFIT PLAN EXP ACCTPATRICK T. MCCARTHY PRESIDENT/ 50 HRS 450,360* 66,194 -0-701 ST. PAUL ST. CEOBALTIMORE, MD 21202 RALPH SMITH EXECUTIVE 50 HRS 434,656* 44,675 -0-701 ST. PAUL ST. VICE PRESIDENTBALTIMORE, MD 21202BURTON SONENSTEIN VICE PRES/ 50 HRS 368,418* 44,675 -0-701 ST. PAUL ST. CIOBALTIMORE, MD 21202KATHLEEN FEELY VICE PRES 50 HRS 327,437 49,694 -0-701 ST. PAUL ST. FOR INNOVATIONSBALTIMORE, MD 21202 RAYMOND L. TORRES VICE PRES & 50 HRS 288,401 49,673 -0-701 ST. PAUL ST. EXEC. DIRECTORBALTIMORE, MD 21202 * - TOTAL COMPENSATION FOR THE FOLLOWING EMPLOYEES WAS MATERIALLY AFFECTED BY THE VESTED VALUE OF THE FOUNDATION'S CONTRIBUTION TO THE 457(F) PLAN. THE PLAN WAS ESTABLISHED IN 2004 BY THE FOUNDATION TO MAKE CONTRIBUTIONS FOR THOSE EMPLOYEES WHO BECAUSE OF PENSION LIMITATIONS COULD NOT RECEIVE THE FULL EMPLOYEE PENSION CONTRIBUTION. THE BREAKDOWN OF THE 2011 VESTING INCLUDED IN COMPENSATION, ABOVE, IS AS FOLLOWS: MCCARTHY SMITH R. SONENSTEIN2011 COMPENSATION, BEFORE VESTING 439,539 395,783 355,556457(F) VESTING 10,821 38,873 12,862TOTAL 2011 REPORTABLE COMP., PER ABOVE 450,360 434,656 368,418
BASIS ADJUSTMENT OF ASSETS:PART IV - CAPITAL GAINS AND LOSSES:THE BASIS OF THOSE ASSETS ACQUIRED BY THE FOUNDATION BEFORE 1-1-70 HAVE BEEN ADJUSTED TO THE 12-31-69 VALUE IN COLUMN 1(G) ABOVE.
DISTRIBUTION TO DONOR ADVISED FUND WHICH FOUNDATION HAD ADVISORY PRIVILEGES:PART VII-A LINE 12AMOUNT PAID GRANTEE NAME STATUS DESCRIPTION OF TRANSFERS, TRANSACTIONS, AND SHARING ARRAGEMENTS $ 1,500,000 TIDES FOUNDATION 509A(1) SUPPORTING THE CAMPAIGN FOR GRADE-LEVEL READING COLLECTIVE ACTION FUND$ 370,425 TIDES CENTER 509A(1) SUPPORT THE MAKING CONNECTIONS LOCAL MANAGEMENT ENTITY NETWORK$ 192,105 TIDES CENTER 509A(1) SUPPORT TO DELIVER CONSULTING SERVICES$ 103,000 TIDES CENTER 509A(1) SUPPORT ENHANCEMENTS TO THE KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds (2 entries)

Name Of BondNameOfBondEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
PIMCO TOTAL RETURN FUND162768521160758122
PIMCO TOTAL RETURN FUND II151695743151703812

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (297 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
3SBIO INC141416128355
ABBOTT LABORATORIES18553821855590
ABIOMED INC131944207788
ABRAXAS PETROLEUM CORP208506157578
ABRAXAS PETROLEUM CORP382869305745
ACACIA RESEARCH - ACACIA TECHN152932377148
ACCO BRANDS CORP151774271648
ACI WORLDWIDE INC182358171095
ACME PACKET INC20374100705
ACTUATE CORP158088145937
ADCARE HEALTH SYSTEMS INC9846366669
ADVISORY BOARD CO/THE167212208753
AFFYMETRIX INC206645115956
AIR METHODS CORP137882285272
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC636224878371
AKORN INC77527266524
ALLSCRIPTS HEALTHCARE SOLUTION567728827375
ALTRA HOLDINGS INC156155185042
ALTRA HOLDINGS INC166630213721
AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC129991151177
AMERICAN SAFETY INS HLDGS LTD182245189704
ANIXTER INTERNATIONAL INC174636214704
ANSYS INC712362931258
ARTISAN EMERGING MARKETS FUND6093663147041825
ARTISAN FDS INTL VAL INSTL6020959155812563
ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC295099399938
AT&T INC11891261192363
AUDIOCODES LTD127856124539
AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC979171971640
BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA16133441630281
BCE INC14998121520538
BIO-RAD LABORATORIES INC366246343343
BIOSCRIP INC155832198449
BLACKBAUD INC412147553031
BLACKROCK INC621962620275
BLOUNT INTERNATIONAL INC153597211992
BOB EVANS FARMS INC/DE172123191178
BRADY CORP336523337799
BRINK'S CO/THE230040242592
BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO15828131588619
BRUKER CORP196612183369
CALLIDUS SOFTWARE INC158107228687
CALLON PETROLEUM CO274978229366
CAMERON INTERNATIONAL CORP8795581216665
CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMM805267814886
CANTEL MEDICAL CORP163543227630
CARBO CERAMICS INC693720622077
CARDTRONICS INC143133336193
CARMIKE CINEMAS INC289841291712
CASCADE CORP185498178538
CELGENE CORP507099783078
CF DV EM SIF 29973495387642057
CF INTERNATIONAL STOCK INDEX1854344815235565
CF LARGE CAP STOCK INDEX FUND3745272234546204
CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INT392197355290
CHART INDUSTRIES INC188460230176
CHEFS' WAREHOUSE HOLDINGS LLC173396187530
CIBER INC235166185735
CITY NATIONAL CORP/CA253836205437
CLICKSOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD163211164373
COCA-COLA CO/THE12100921210481
COMPUTER TASK GROUP INC197414205948
CONCUR TECHNOLOGIES INC321051414548
CONOCOPHILLIPS700398703196
CONTANGO OIL & GAS CO251301226902
CONVIO INC311785323505
COST PLUS INC71176129158
COVANCE INC549818495513
CRESCENT POINT ENERGY CORP733601731994
CTS CORP318134287040
CUTERA INC202843167141
DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC12801351276696
DAWSON GEOPHYSICAL CO293066255482
DELTA APPAREL INC5325457843
DENNY'S CORP359004358140
DEVRY INC387392361524
DIAMOND OFFSHORE DRILLING INC757553608855
DICK'S SPORTING GOODS INC7680711082428
DIGITAL REALTY TRUST INC14055671388736
DIODES INC790388972366
DXP ENTERPRISES INC148904368690
ECHO GLOBAL LOGISTICS INC189593209692
ECOLAB INC717614910854
EII INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY FUN1061382311457001
EINSTEIN NOAH RESTAURANT GROUP176186177975
EINSTEIN NOAH RESTAURANT GROUP269668304535
ELECTRO SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES260895236748
ELIZABETH ARDEN INC153540298172
EMERSON ELECTRIC CO800248800416
EMPLOYERS HOLDINGS INC160527171204
ENBRIDGE INC853046863049
ENCORE CAPITAL GROUP INC234086196294
ENVESTNET INC184757158470
EVERCORE PARTNERS INC185064149897
EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONAL OF WA592455602276
EXPONENT INC210055303402
FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC423299631820
FAIR ISAAC CORP327172469504
FASTENAL CO453343872374
FEI CO7309091362256
FIRST AMERICAN FINANCIAL CORP334400293944
FIRST REPUBLIC BANK/SAN FRANCI152040310263
FLIR SYSTEMS INC925571886199
FLOW INTERNATIONAL CORP9364575418
FUELCELL ENERGY INC29281175152
FUSION-IO INC378295832
GANNETT CO INC567735483994
GENERATION IM GLOBAL EQUITY FD2727585623455453
GENUINE PARTS CO12628291248480
GEORESOURCES INC276083323876
GIVEN IMAGING ORD SHS101979104824
GLAXOSMITHKLINE PLC956679956405
GLOBECOMM SYSTEMS INC200003252834
GMO INTL SMALL COMPANIES III1851091713236311
GOOGLE INC996811291800
GREEN PLAINS RENEWABLE ENERGY181034170800
GREENBRIER COS INC217330258145
GREENBRIER COS INC286797331422
HANGER ORTHOPEDIC GROUP INC354271299040
HARDINGE INC188727114197
HAWAIIAN HOLDINGS INC166719169116
HAYNES INTERNATIONAL INC250491264810
HCC INSURANCE HOLDINGS INC137961137500
HCP INC12582791249943
HEADWATERS INC27224192499
HEALTH CARE REIT INC13344581331623
HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP INC602082590669
HEALTHSTREAM INC125598368539
HEARTWARE INTERNATIONAL INC166197266202
HERMAN MILLER INC207791202950
HJ HEINZ CO16723141669296
HORACE MANN EDUCATORS CORP171146154923
IDEX CORP315011348834
IKANOS COMMUNICATIONS INC2974624184
IMAX CORP171328166821
INCONTACT INC164660160601
INTEL CORP18002991776555
INTER PARFUMS INC190783134096
INTERACTIVE INTELLIGENCE GROUP159843186592
INTERFACE INC308958305810
INTERPUBLIC GROUP OF COS INC/T355725408660
JANUS CAPITAL GROUP INC713871412674
JB HUNT TRANSPORT SERVICES INC387506566845
JONES LANG LASALLE INC551401453324
KENEXA CORP132869193575
KENNEDY-WILSON HOLDINGS INC176318167164
KEYNOTE SYSTEMS INC191536199238
KIMBERLY-CLARK CORP15374791532255
KINDER MORGAN INC/DELAWARE15739701608500
KNOLL INC183566231660
KONA GRILL INC7476679793
KRISPY KREME DOUGHNUTS INC137137146169
KRISPY KREME DOUGHNUTS INC WT07
LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP164244209547
LAZARD LTD SHS -A-511667436037
LEAPFROG ENTERPRISES INC161553165145
LEAPFROG ENTERPRISES INC325721368940
LIFEWAY FOODS INC8450577515
LIMELIGHT NETWORKS INC15967487216
LIONBRIDGE TECHNOLOGIES INC149698128130
LITTELFUSE INC290476330946
LMI AEROSPACE INC10070086153
LSB INDUSTRIES INC111514141299
LSI INDUSTRIES INC133435106110
MADISON SQUARE GARDEN CO/THE166608203344
MAIDEN HOLDINGS LTD SHS282003271394
MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC186995201914
MANITEX INTERNATIONAL INC10221887815
MARCHEX INC193694130050
MARCUS CORP165462177145
MARKEL CORP94229103668
MATTEL INC10231861020180
MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP237499207438
MAXLINEAR INC193195145113
MAXWELL TECHNOLOGIES INC248000302697
MCDONALD'S CORP25440292531326
MEDASSETS INC1126202686803
MEDASSETS INC174585153088
MEDICIS PHARMACEUTICAL CORP368434318136
MEDIDATA SOLUTIONS INC243593268613
MERCK & CO INC602946603200
MEREDITH CORP345558324051
MERIDIAN BIOSCIENCE INC583888454232
MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC249763190678
METROPOLITAN HEALTH NETWORKS I180830273776
MIDDLEBY CORP204453324438
MILLER INDUSTRIES INC/TN235829220220
MOHAWK INDUSTRIES INC330233359100
MONDRIAN INTL SMALL CAP EQUITY2741531521676027
MONOTYPE IMAGING HOLDINGS INC298625328170
MSC INDUSTRIAL DIRECT CO775781998337
MYRIAD GENETICS INC610196535415
NANOMETRICS INC299755338928
NATIONAL RETAIL PROPERTIES INC676989672426
NAVIGANT CONSULTING INC193696231623
NETAPP INC11222671167350
NETSPEND HOLDINGS INC103098147975
NEXTERA ENERGY INC891909892501
NOVARTIS AG13860181396091
NVE CORP196337258215
NVR INC413777433552
O'CHARLEYS INC195926147198
OCZ TECHNOLOGY GROUP INC166182146074
OCZ TECHNOLOGY GROUP INC270603258451
OMNICELL INC293398346094
ON ASSIGNMENT INC191573209390
ON ASSIGNMENT INC299735374530
ONEOK INC16035101603765
ORBITZ WORLDWIDE INC234600308696
ORION ENERGY SYSTEMS INC150241109820
ORTHOFIX INTERNATIONAL N V319380359346
PANDORA MEDIA INC29935288498
PAREXEL INTERNATIONAL CORP11066981280467
PAREXEL INTERNATIONAL CORP210408216650
PDI INC135623103644
PERFICIENT INC202578231231
PERNIX THERAPEUTICS HOLDINGS166198165643
PERVASIVE SOFTWARE INC8530275392
PIONEER DRILLING CO273042191751
PMC - SIERRA INC159666155674
POWER-ONE INC114085114497
POWERSECURE INTERNATIONAL INC12089178834
PRAXAIR INC11307581133140
PREMIERE GLOBAL SERVICES INC248358264891
PREMIERE GLOBAL SERVICES INC293073341290
PRIVATEBANCORP INC160560125172
PROCTER & GAMBLE CO/THE13114481307516
PROS HOLDINGS INC129057162728
QUANTA SERVICES INC16015411516222
QUANTUM CORP158965149534
QUIDEL CORP185331227707
REALTY INCOME CORP747258741152
ROVI CORP912678670887
RPM INTERNATIONAL INC15244101515226
RUSH ENTERPRISES INC393884399572
RUTH'S HOSPITALITY GROUP INC168899191345
SHIRE PLC8847941428729
SHOE CARNIVAL INC223022210740
SHORETEL INC213789122649
SHUFFLE MASTER INC294830371524
SILICON GRAPHICS INTERNATIONAL232463186798
SIMPSON MANUFACTURING CO INC213211255816
SOTHEBY'S157078151209
SOUTHERN CO14228571416474
SPECTRA ENERGY CORP16364941634363
SPS COMMERCE INC114273185543
ST JUDE MEDICAL INC915592793085
STAAR SURGICAL CO182059255935
STAAR SURGICAL CO235571456315
STANDARD PARKING CORP206422216227
STAPLES INC657796453550
STARBUCKS CORP2974681022020
STEC INC19971783933
STEVEN MADDEN LTD114603322334
STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP920782860510
STONERIDGE INC197996193890
SUNOPTA INC166662162193
SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC296903307328
SURMODICS INC165900195110
SYMMETRY MEDICAL INC417491335580
SYMMETRY MEDICAL INC171916161398
SYNERGETICS USA INC226768291879
T ROWE PRICE GROUP INC9711661239061
TEAM INC243231440300
TESCO CORP126260142061
TESLA MOTORS INC68991571200
THERMON GROUP HOLDINGS INC176561229060
THORATEC CORP184971289254
TITAN INTERNATIONAL INC147213272226
TITAN MACHINERY INC172417256414
TOLL BROTHERS INC404997470048
TRACTOR SUPPLY CO297416977751
TRANSCEND SERVICES INC141418194800
TRIANGLE PETE CORP COM NEW306169308351
TRIMBLE NAVIGATION LTD9687911497691
TRINITY BIOTECH PLC9255390337
TRUEBLUE INC275093296338
ULTA SALON COSMETICS & FRAGRAN53379316095
UNITED PARCEL SERVICE OF AMERICA, INC.56345818416944547
UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORP12860241274690
US ECOLOGY INC251535289212
VALUECLICK INC191950171990
VASCULAR SOLUTIONS INC207555185415
VASCULAR SOLUTIONS INC285982279363
VERMILION ENERGY INC697404690159
VOCUS INC235500222292
WABASH NATIONAL CORP139182156667
WALTER SCOTT INTERNATIONAL5981106753862724
WASTE MANAGEMENT INC14357711433352
WATERS CORP506642623427
WEB.COM GROUP INC188820225863
WESTELL TECHNOLOGIES INC177359147321
WESTERN UNION CO/THE1006293811420
WESTPORT INNOVATIONS INC64333252225
WGI EMERGING MARKETS FUND NFO5833710254645506
ZAGG INC364734265479
ZOLL MEDICAL CORP154445235409

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (165 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemListed At Cost Or FMVListedAtCostOrFMVBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS LPAT COST107121626129947261
AMARANTH INTL LTDAT COST556255107496
ASIAN CENTURY QUEST OFFSHOREAT COST2000000020102620
AURELIUS CAPITAL INTERNATIONALAT COST900000011480277
BENNETT RESTRUCTURING OFFSHOREAT COST857144410351471
BLACKSTONE DIST SECURITIESAT COST1680316626
BROOKSIDE CAYMAN LIMITEDAT COST35633634462399
CANYON VALUE REALIZATION FUNDAT COST185400220944
CENTERBRIDGE CREDIT PARTNERSAT COST1317608717333917
DAVIDSON KEMPNERAT COST1884290818657718
DISCOVERY GLOBAL OPPORTUNITYAT COST2500000026294020
ELLIOT INTERNATIONAL LTDAT COST4075556943861724
ETON PARK OVERSEAS FUND LTDAT COST1673846915064395
FCOI II HOLDINGS LPAT COST11966331146248
GREENLIGH CAPITAL OFFSHORE LTDAT COST1000000014436569
HIGHFIELDS CAPITAL IVAT COST1704506721212381
HIGHLINE CAPITAL INTERNATIONALAT COST704409310635833
JANA OFFSHORE PARTNERS LTDAT COST6600849640
JUBILEE TAX EXEMPT PARTNERSAT COST2067232222100464
KALORAMA CREDIT OPPORTUNITIESAT COST1975000023356383
KING STREET CAPITAL LPAT COST1732586120014354
LANSDOWNE UK EQUITY FUND LTDAT COST2419473920676839
MASON CAPITAL LTDAT COST2279803029199500
MOORE GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LTDAT COST55000006774321
OSS OVERSEAS LTDAT COST684604974712
OZ OVERSEAS FUND II LTDAT COST4050844542564929
PENNANT WINWARD FUND LTDAT COST2050000022457198
REGIMENT CAPITAL LIMITEDAT COST1875000021664612
SHEPARD INVESTMENTSAT COST10563281100355
TPG AXON PARTNERS OFFSHORE LTDAT COST10303951294996
VARDE INVESTMENT PARTNERS LTDAT COST1867790619516565
VIKING GLOBAL EQUITIES IIIAT COST2000000021510220
ARCLIGHT ENERGY IIIAT COST1001512910236841
ARCLIGHT FEEDER FUND IV LLCAT COST32854225121748
BLACKROCK ALL-CAP ENERGY &AT COST1399458913900120
CARLYLE RIVERSTONE GBL ENERGYAT COST1271850618066823
GENERATION IM CLIMATE SOLUTIONAT COST89708768227539
LYME FOREST FUND INCAT COST66020648557287
MERIT ENERGY PARTNERS F-11 LPAT COST45536486178100
NATURAL GAS PARTNERS IX LPAT COST52980847137317
NATURAL GAS PARTNERS VIIIAT COST1225206915687889
RESOURCE CAPITAL FD IV LPAT COST30835766266631
RESOURCE CAPITAL VAT COST40378414407600
RIVERSTONE/CARLYLE GLOBALAT COST44632256492321
RIVERSTONE/CARLYLE RENEWABLEAT COST33566654848990
VANGUARD PRECIOUS METALS ANDAT COST1624387115100372
WTC COMMODITIES IIAT COST2525703529042132
ALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQUITIEAT COST766249737979
AMERICAN ASSETS TRUST INCAT COST237349231763
AMERICAN CAMPUS COMMUNITIES INAT COST321389415404
APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMAT COST486514430708
ASSOCIATED ESTATES REALTY CORPAT COST222280264770
AVALONBAY COMMUNITIES INCAT COST8973721160250
BOSTON PROPERTIES INCAT COST10298011514418
CBL & ASSOCIATES PROPERTIES INAT COST296883300011
CORESITE REALTY CORPAT COST225417253080
CORPORATE OFFICE PROPERTIES TRAT COST464816318241
DDR CORPAT COST535291496536
EQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES INAT COST642525829557
EQUITY RESIDENTIALAT COST10429961481354
ESSEX PROPERTY TRUST INCAT COST601893715196
EXTRA SPACE STORAGE INCAT COST204262373142
HCP INCAT COST9107421186970
HEALTH CARE REIT INCAT COST904399948822
HERSHA HOSPITALITY TRUSTAT COST271542247216
KILROY REALTY CORPAT COST255163255069
LASALLE HOTEL PROPERTIESAT COST397656397044
MACERICH CO/THEAT COST528016658610
MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC/DEAT COST821080755503
POST PROPERTIES INCAT COST329873592144
PROLOGIS INCAT COST10598941070581
PUBLIC STORAGEAT COST6746571505952
REGENCY CENTERS CORPAT COST324692323532
SAUL CENTERS INCAT COST487893423871
SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INCAT COST15899962874975
SL GREEN REALTY CORPAT COST505403528788
SRI EIGHT REITAT COST81481585668736
SRI NINE REIT LPAT COST23306772122997
SRI SEVEN REITAT COST59587427229884
STARWOOD HOTELS & RESORTS WORLAT COST359450364572
SUMMIT HOTEL PROPERTIES INCAT COST10588299120
TAUBMAN CENTERS INCAT COST317717428180
VENTAS INCAT COST742907766307
VORNADO REALTY TRUSTAT COST10313991236524
BAYNORTH REALTY FUND VI LPAT COST83670035038278
BPG INVESTMENT PARTNERS VIIIAT COST40207593177168
BPG VII A INVESTMENTAT COST67970017966001
BRICKMAN FUND III LPAT COST21839571593854
BRICKMAN FUND IVAT COST33649863516902
BRICKMAN REAL ESTATE FUND IIAT COST94173527295964
CABOT IVF IIIAT COST21864232234852
CARMEL PARTNERS INVESTMENT FDAT COST28109403133087
COMMONFUND REALTY INVESTORSAT COST1562863222601
CP INVESTMENT FUND II LPAT COST11583261493164
CROW HOLDINGS REALTY PTNR IV AAT COST113384357806549
EUROPA FUND III LPAT COST23808812406413
KSL CAPITAL II SUPPLEMENTAT COST17219022271742
KSL CAPITAL PARTNERS II TEAT COST46023495747205
KSL CAPITAL PARTNERS III LPAT COST400146404382
LONE STAR FUND VI U S LPAT COST42719725886004
LONE STAR FUND VII(US) LPAT COST13717831598083
LONE STAR REAL ESTATE FUNDAT COST17755401761931
PATRON CAPITAL IIIAT COST30333552615037
REALTY FINANCIAL PTRNS VI LPAT COST1038531810106214
ABRY PARTNERS VI LPAT COST76707289100938
ABRY PARTNERS VII L.P.AT COST10285901000445
ABRY SENIOR EQUITY II LPAT COST37908576386951
ABRY SENIOR EQUITY III LPAT COST33261173445317
ACCEL GROWTH FUND II LPAT COST330000330000
ACCEL X LPAT COST19330563719635
ACCEL XIAT COST242390242390
ASIA ALTERNATIVES IIIAT COST11460611146061
BAIN CAPITAL ASIA FUND LPAT COST22281702218505
BAIN CAPITAL FUND IX LPAT COST1277627511681070
BAIN CAPITAL IX COINVESTMENTAT COST26273812415624
BATTERY VENTURES IXAT COST12979491310898
BATTERY VENTURES VIII LPAT COST23008653351839
BATTERY VENTURES VIII SIDE FDAT COST8600771584767
BERKSHIRE FUND VIII LPAT COST265833265833
BLACKSTONE CAPITAL PARTNERS VAT COST1743034016072500
CAMBRIDGE RESOURCE FD-BAIN XAT COST54586235193736
CARLYLE PARTNERS IV LPAT COST1656203024412536
CERBERUS INSTITUTIONALAT COST1257124811076652
CERBERUS INSTL PARTNERS INTLAT COST55756915129693
CERBERUS OFFSHORE LEVERED LOANAT COST30127683387135
DBL EQUITY FUND - BAEF II LPAT COST20774312260060
DOVER STREET VI LPAT COST822027810777806
GENERAL CATALYST GROUP IV LPAT COST27683163803962
GENERAL CATALYST GROUP V LPAT COST23946392994143
HARBOURVEST PARTNERS VIII -AT COST937196812662626
HARBOURVEST VENTURE VIIAT COST25192933808720
IDG ACCEL CHINA CAPITAL IAT COST37378334123332
IDG-ACCEL CHINA CAPITAL FUNDAT COST300000300000
KNIGHTSBRIDGE VENTURE CAPITALAT COST1031297112865538
MADRONA VENTURE FUND IV LPAT COST15187361893036
MS PMF III FUNDAT COST1605712221260564
NEW ENTERPRISE ASSOCIATES 13AT COST27725123254242
NEW ENTERPRISE ASSOCIATES XIIAT COST689979312514630
NGP ENERGY TECHNOLOGY PARTNERSAT COST712049701498
NGP ENERGY TECHNOLOGY PTN IIAT COST17276281772010
OAKTREE OPPORTUNITIES FUNDAT COST25503702592051
OAKTREE OPPORTUNITIES VIII BAT COST980651987313
OCM OPPORTUNITIES FUND VIAT COST28309363186235
OCM OPPORTUNITIES FUND VIIAT COST31741963535496
OCM OPPORTUNITIES FUND VII-BAT COST50450395832744
PAUL CAPITAL PARTNERS VIII AAT COST41102045026721
REGIMENT CAPITAL SS FUND VAT COST32043323182000
SANKATY CREDIT OPPORTUNITIESAT COST77477226577164
SANKATY CREDIT OPPORTUNITIESAT COST59056925774415
SEQUOIA CAP GROWTH FUND IIIAT COST36307025903488
SEQUOIA CAPITAL 2010, LPAT COST43316675098494
SEQUOIA CAPITAL INDIA GROWTHAT COST21018592123555
SEQUOIA CAPITAL INDIA GROWTH IAT COST17879712097942
SEQUOIA CAPITAL INDIA III LPAT COST7263421041319
SEQUOIA CAPITAL U.S. GROWTHAT COST10150001015000
SEQUOIA CAPITAL US GROWTH FUNDAT COST53214625851726
SEQUOIA CAPITAL XII LPAT COST22711304630679
SUMMIT PARTNERS EUROPE PE LPAT COST13782151467880
SUMMIT PARTNERS PRVT EQUITY FDAT COST70259698580661
TPG PARTNERS V LPAT COST72624455794333
TPG PARTNERS VI LPAT COST52060365505983
VENROCK ASSOCIATES V LPAT COST35269264520902
VESTAR CAPITAL FUND VAT COST1368338215581820
WEATHERGAGE VENTURE CAPITALAT COST25251823504883
INVEST NORTHWEST LPAT COST9058711009844

Land Etc Schedule2 LandEtcSchedule2

Land Etc LandEtc (4 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisAccumulated DepreciationAccumulatedDepreciationBook ValueBookValue
LAND140984101409841
BUILDING AND BUILDING IMPROVEMENTS323189001775356814565332
FURNITURE AND EQUIPMENT1096449693390251625471
LEASEHOLD IMPROVEMENTS457950029729511606549

Legal Fees Schedule LegalFeesSchedule

Legal Fees LegalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryLEGAL FEESCategory
Amount$519,757Amount
Net Investment Income203174NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps316583DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Assets Schedule OtherAssetsSchedule

Other Assets OtherAssets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionPRI'S,CHARITABLE ASSET,DEPOSITSDescription
BOY Book Value50668339BOYBookValue
EOY Book Value51452450EOYBookValue
EOYFMV51612692EOYFMV

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (11 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
LIABILITY INSURANCE30072400300724
SMALL OFFICE EQUIPMENT33308900333089
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY PARTS/SUPPLIES56684800566848
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY MAINTENANCE/SUPPORT55623000556230
MISSION RELATED EXPENSES25635900256359
OFFICE SUPPLIES54421218054203
WATERFALL GARDEN PARK MAINTENANCE18235900182359
MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES33649409032967
POSTAGE AND MAILING4408430044054
OTHER INVESTMENT EXPENSES01247704800
DIRECT CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES (SEE PART IX-A FOR DETAILS)564580560055565411

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome (4 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncome
HEDGE FD & ALT INV INC5533933250904055
REAL PROPERTY RENTAL INCOME256384256384
PROGRAM-RELATED INVESTMENT INCOME318524318524
FOSTER CARE REIMBURSEMENT INCOME1188968611889686

Other Liabilities Schedule OtherLiabilitiesSchedule

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionINVESTMENT TRADE PAYABLESDescription
BOY Book Value2309668BOYBookValue
EOY Book Value50965476EOYBookValue

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees (5 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT & CUSTODY FEES$3,506,419350641900
CONSULTING - PROGRAM RELATED$335,5732287310106842
CONSULTING - ADMINISTRATIVE$497,23500497235
EMPLOYMENT SEARCH FEES$81,2780081278
MEMBERSHIP FEES$21,9772800019177

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (3 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FEDERAL EXCISE TAX$5,062,403000
FOREIGN TAXES ON INVESTMENTS$047656900
STATE UBI TAXES$101,395000

Transfers Frm Controlled Entities TransfersFrmControlledEntities

From Controlled Entity FromControlledEntity

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CF DV EMERGING MARKETS STOCK INDEX FUNDBusinessNameLine1

Address US AddressUS

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line150 FREMONT STREET 39TH FLOORAddressLine1
CitySAN FRANCISCOCity
StateCAState
ZIP Code94105ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN276682407EIN
DescriptionDIVIDEND PAYMENT 661,631PARTIAL REDEMPTION 65,190,651Description
Amount$65,852,282Amount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total65852282Total

Transfers To Controlled Entities TransfersToControlledEntities

To Controlled Entity ToControlledEntity (2 entries)

Address Line1AddressUS/AddressLine1CityAddressUS/CityStateAddressUS/StateZIP CodeAddressUS/ZIPCodeEINEINDescriptionDescriptionAmountAmount
CF DV EMERGING MARKETS STOCK INDEX FUND
50 FREMONT STREET 39TH FLOORSAN FRANCISCOCA94105276682407FUND INVESTMENT 72,000,000DIVIDEND REINVESTMENT 661,517MANAGEMENT FEES PAID 190,651$72,661,517
CF DV EMERGING MARKETS STOCK INDEX FUND
50 FREMONT STREET 39TH FLOORSAN FRANCISCOCA94105276682407MANAGEMENT FEES PAID 190,651$190,651
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total72852168Total