STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

PEACH PIT FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
PEACH PIT FOUNDATION (EIN 20-2055237)
Tax period
2011-07-01 to 2012-06-30
Filed
2012-11-15
IRS object ID
201203209349100625
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-11-15T08:50:16-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-06-30TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN221478099EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1COHNREZNICK LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line176 BATTERSON PARK ROADAddressLine1
CityFARMINGTONCity
StateCTState
ZIP Code06032ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN202055237EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PEACH PIT FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlPEACNameControl
Phone8603134930Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line181R CESCA LANEAddressLine1
CityDURHAMCity
StateCTState
ZIP Code06422ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameWILLIAM GRIFFINName
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Phone8603134930Phone
Date Signed2012-11-13DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameJOSEPH SPAGNOLETTIName
PTINP00641459PTIN
Phone8606786000Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY3131396FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss175000ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss368InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm368InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss90300DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm90300DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss6895NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price312628GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm6895CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses272563TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income97563TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss2000AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm0AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss13975OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm13975OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss8910TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm0TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss3OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm0OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss24888TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm13975TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss144450ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps144450ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss169338TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm13975TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps144450TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses103225ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income83588NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY175029SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY114046SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV114046SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Govt Oblig BOY149345InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOY25842InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV25842InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY1941053InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY2059088InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV2059088InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY517813InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY681566InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV681566InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY171380InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY250854InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV250854InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY2954620TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY3131396TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV3131396TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY2954620RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY3131396RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY2954620TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY3131396TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY2954620TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY3131396TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY2954620TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses103225ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases73551OtherIncreases
Subtotal3131396Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY3131396TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (10 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
CANADIAN NATL RY COP2011-02-172011-11-09385293589126382638
CLOROXP2011-07-151837317586787787
CLOROXP2011-07-20187631606027032703
FED FARM CR BKP2010-08-232011-08-295000050013-13-13
FED FARM CR BKP2011-03-282011-08-242500025045-45-45
FED HOME LN BKP2010-10-132011-08-18500005000000
CARDINAL HEALTH INCP2010-06-112011-07-11411683130198679867
FED FARM CR BKP2010-10-132011-12-142500025669-669-669
PUBLIC STORAGEP2010-04-122011-09-302500025255-255-255
TELEFONICA SPON ADRP2010-08-032011-12-212079528913-8118-8118
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income6895CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year172250QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year12731258NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.026453DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year264600QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year21908499NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.033849DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year333983QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3983095NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.034567DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year423000QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4988081NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.023277DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year516500QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5623840NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.026449DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.144595TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.028919AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets3001046NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets86787AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income836OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One87623AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions144450QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax836InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal836Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income836TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment9050EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments9050TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment8214Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year1000AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded7214AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithCTStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameSHARON GRIFFINBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number8603134930BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line181R CESCA LANEAddressLine1
CityDURHAMCity
StateCTState
ZIP Code06422ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person NameSHARON GRIFFINPersonName

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line181R CESCA LANEAddressLine1
CityDURHAMCity
StateCTState
ZIP Code06422ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Avg Hours Per Wk Devoted To Position0.00AvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPosition
Compensation0Compensation
Contri To Empl Benefit Plans Etc0ContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtc
Expense Account Other Allowances0ExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities2812931AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances233816AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets3046747TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets3046747AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable45701CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets3001046NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return150052MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return150052MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income836TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax836TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj149216DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded149216DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted149216DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions144450ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions144450QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm836OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions143614AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted149216DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year126959UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions144450QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year1126959AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year17491AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus0TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY131725UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year0ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (23 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
MIDDLESEX COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
100 TRAINING MILL RDMIDDLETOWNCT06457NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$2,500
PAT TILLMAN FOUNDATION
2141 E BROADWAY SUITE 115TEMPEAZ85282NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$3,000
MIDDLESEX UNITED WAY
100 RIVERVIEW CENTERMIDDLETOWNCT06450NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$3,000
WESLEYANGSAC
51 GREEN STREETMIDDLETOWNCT06457NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$1,000
ST VINCENT DE PAUL
617 MAIN STREETMIDDLETOWNCT06457NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$5,000
RESTAVEC - FREEDOM ALLIANCE
17 WINDHAM HILL ROADWINDHAMCT06280NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$3,000
BIKES FOR KIDS
PO BOX 94CENTERBROOKCT06409NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$2,500
CHURCH OF THE HOLY ADVENT
PO BOX 536CLINTONCT06413NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$10,000
AMERICAN LEGION
POST 75 BERNIE OROURKE DRIVEMIDDLETOWNCT06457NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$3,000
AUTISM SOCIETY
4340 EAST WEST HWY SUITE 350BETHESDAMD20814NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$1,000
BE THE MATCH FOUNDATION
3001 BROADWAY ST NE 100MINNEAPOLISMN55413NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$3,000
FLORIDA TRAILS ASSOCIATION
C/O MICKEY MILLER/7227 TULANE DRFORT MEYERSFL33908NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$1,000
YOUTH AT WORK
393 MAIN STREETMIDDLETOWNCT06457NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$7,100
CHRON'S & COLITIS FOUNDATION
PO BOX 275BRANFORDCT06405NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$5,000
COGINCHAUG VALLEY EDUCATION FOUNDATION
PO BOX 19DURHAMCT06422NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$2,850
FEED THE PEOPLE CHARITY
901 HIGHPOINT DRIVEROCKY HILLCT06067NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$1,000
GILEAD
PO BOX 1000MIDDLETOWNCT06457NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$2,000
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY
34 SHUNPIKE ROADCROMWELLCT06416NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$30,500
BOSTON RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE
229 KENT STREETBROOKLINEMA02446NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$3,000
MIDDLESEX COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
211 SOUTH MAIN STREETMIDDLETOWNCT06457NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$40,500
STONINGTON EDUCATION FOUNDATION
PO BOX 1922PAWCATUCKCT06379NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$1,000
YMCA
99 UNION STREETMIDDLETOWNCT06457NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$10,000
NEADS
PO BOX 213WEST BOYLSTONMA01583NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$3,500
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year144450TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$368ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$90,300ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$6,895ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$97,563ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA97563TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization501c3 Exempt PFXOrganization501c3ExemptPF
General RuleXGeneralRule

Contributor Info ContributorInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributor Number1ContributorNumber

Contributor Name Business ContributorNameBusiness

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1GRIFFIN FAMILY CHARITABLE LEAD ANNUITY TRUSTBusinessNameLine1

Contributor Address US ContributorAddressUS

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line181R CESCA LANEAddressLine1
CityDURHAMCity
StateCTState
ZIP Code06422ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Aggregate Contributions175000AggregateContributions
Person Contribution TypeXPersonContributionType

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTING FEECategory
Amount$2,000Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds (14 entries)

Name Of BondNameOfBondEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
BANK OF AMERICA5446254462
COMCAST5811858118
DIAGEO FINANCE5292852928
FPL GROUP CAPTL5078250782
GENL ELEC CAP CP5057750577
HEWLETT PACKARD5014550145
TOTAL CAPTL SA2668826688
WESTPAC BKG CP5032550325
AMERICAN EXP CR5186051860
JOHN DEERE CAP CP2664326643
SHERWIN WILLIAM5245352453
DR PEPPER SNAPPL5081350813
INTEL CORP5357953579
PROV OF ONTARIO5219352193

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (55 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
1600 SHS JOHNSON & JOHNSON108096108096
630 SHS ABBOTT LABORATORIES4061540615
775 SHS ACCENTURE PLC CL A4657046570
1,025 SHS B C E INC NEW4223042230
485 SHS BECTON DICKINSON & CO3625436254
900 SHS CARDINAL HEALTH INC00
570 SHS CHUBB CORPORATION4150741507
600 SHS COLA COLA COMPANY4691446914
660 SHS CULLEN FROST BANKERS3794337943
500 SHS DEERE & CO4043540435
470 SHS DIAGEO PLC NEW ADR4844348443
1,600.3441 SHS ENBRIDGE ENERGY MGMT5116351163
500 SHS EXXON MOBIL CORP4278542785
1,900 SHS INTEL CORP5063550635
875 SHS JPMORGAN CHASE2373823738
520 SHS KIMBERLY-CLARK CORP4356043560
796.9843 SHS KINDER MORGAN MGMT5851458514
944 SHS KON PHILIPS ELEC NV NEWF1955219552
865 SHS NORTHERN TRUST CORP3980739807
700 SHS PHILIP MORRIS INTL INC6108261082
600 SHS PROCTER & GAMBLE3675036750
1,000 SHS PUBLIC STORAGE00
630 SHS TOTAL S A ADR2831928319
550 SHS UNITED TECHNOLOGIES4154241542
1,100 SHS WALGREEN COMPANY3253832538
1,125 SHS WASTE MGMT INC DEL3757537575
380 SHS 3M COMPANY3404834048
1,375 SHS AT&T4903349033
400 SHS AIR PROD & CHEMICALS INC00
870 SHS AMERICAN EXPRESS5064350643
495 SHS CANADIAN NATL RY CO00
380 SHS CHEVRON CORPORATION4009040090
500 SHS CLOROX00
440 SHS COLGATE-PALMOLIVE CO4580445804
885 SHS EMERSON ELECTRIC CO4122341223
575 SHS GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP3792737927
675 SHS GENUINE PARTS CO4066940669
700 SHS ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS INC3702337023
300 SHS INTL BUSINESS MACHINES5867458674
7,650 SHS METCASH LTD ORD2642626426
1,390 SHS MICROSOFT CORP4252042520
460 SHS PARKER-HANNIFIN CORP3536535365
1,200 SHS PAYCHEX INC3769237692
740 SHS RAYTHEON COMPANY NEW4187741877
370 SHS SIEMENS A G ADR3110631106
1,180 SHS SYSCO CORPORATION3517635176
1,230 SHS TELEFONICA SPON ADR00
990 SHS TORTOISE EGY INFRASTRUCT3950139501
270 SHS V F CORPORATION3603236032
680 SHS DU PONT E I DE NEMOUR&CO3438834388
1,300 SHS LOWES3697236972
425 SHS P P G INDUSTRIES4510145101
2,380 SHS STAPLES3105931059
1,450 SHS WELLS FARGO4848848488
940 SHS OMNICOM GROUP4568445684

Investments Govt Obligations Sch InvestmentsGovtObligationsSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
US Govt Securities EOY Book Value25842USGovtSecuritiesEOYBookValue
US Govt Securities EOYFMV25842USGovtSecuritiesEOYFMV
State Local Securities EOY Book Val0StateLocalSecuritiesEOYBookVal
State Local Securities EOYFMV0StateLocalSecuritiesEOYFMV

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (6 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemListed At Cost Or FMVListedAtCostOrFMVBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
JP MORGAN EXCH TRADED NTFMV7441974419
ALPS TRUST ETFFMV4794047940
DOMINION RESFMV2583025830
WISDOMTREE EMERGING MKTSFMV2227822278
ISHARES TR BARCLAYS BONDFMV5026150261
ISHARES TRUSTFMV3012630126

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionBANK FEESDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books3RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Increases Schedule OtherIncreasesSchedule

Other Increases OtherIncreases (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionAmountAmount
UNREALIZED LOSS/BOOK TO TAX ON SALES$70,371
IRS REFUND$3,180

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryCHARLES SCHWABCategory
Amount$13,975Amount
Net Investment Income13975NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Category2011 ESTIMATESCategory
Amount$8,910Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps