STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

DONNA AND MARVIN SCHWARTZ FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2010

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
DONNA AND MARVIN SCHWARTZ FOUNDATION (EIN 13-7114848)
Tax period
2010-05-01 to 2011-04-30
Filed
2012-03-09
IRS object ID
201210699349100006
Schema version
2010v3.4
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-03-09T14:11:57-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-04-30TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FREEDMAN & CO CPA PCBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line161 BROADWAYAddressLine1
CityNEW YORKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code10006ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2010-05-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN137114848EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE DONNA AND MARVIN SCHWARTZ FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlDONNNameControl
Phone2125096700Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1C/O NEUBERGER BERMAN 605 THIRDAddressLine1
Address Line2AVENUEAddressLine2
CityNEW YORKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code101583698ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameMARVIN SCHWARTZName
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Phone2125096700Phone
Date Signed2012-03-07DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NamePAUL J FREEDMANName
Phone2125096700Phone
Date Prepared2012-03-07DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2010TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY100126713FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Dividends Rev And Expnss1273359DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm1273359DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss6412335NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price22242229GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm6412335CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss79268OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm12314OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses7764962TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income7698008TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss66713AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm66713AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Interest Rev And Expnss10983InterestRevAndExpnss
Interest Net Invst Incm10983InterestNetInvstIncm
Interest Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0InterestDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss96569TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm20985TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss30045OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm5017OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss204310TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm103698TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss4433101ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps4433101ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss4637411TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm103698TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps4433101TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses3127551ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income7594310NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY98165CashBOY
Cash EOY268586CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV268586CashEOYFMV
Accounts Receivable BOY243AccountsReceivableBOY
Investments Corp Stock BOY58889254InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY62625364InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV95187013InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY2697482InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY1817214InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV1910625InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Other Assets BOY0OtherAssetsBOY
Other Assets EOY2760489OtherAssetsEOY
Other Assets EOYFMV2760489OtherAssetsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY61685144TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY67471653TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV100126713TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Other Liabilities BOY0OtherLiabilitiesBOY
Other Liabilities EOY2658958OtherLiabilitiesEOY
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY2658958TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY61685144RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY64812695RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY61685144TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY64812695TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY61685144TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY67471653TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY61685144TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses3127551ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal64812695Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY64812695TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (46 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLossesCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasis
FROM PASS THRU ACTIVITYP2010-01-012010-12-31162816281628
FROM PASS THRU ACTIVITYP2009-12-312010-12-31381838183818
LITIGATION SETTLEMENTP2009-12-312010-12-31144401444014440
FROM PASS THRU ACTIVITY-COST BASIS ADJP2009-12-312010-12-31859285928592
DREAMWORKS ANIMATION INCCL AP2010-06-172010-11-0220897965618375618371527959
***ENCANA CORPP2011-01-072011-04-273233893315533155290234
***ENCANA CORPP2011-01-062011-04-271616941736017360144334
***ENCANA CORPP2011-01-112011-04-273233893307733077290312
EOG RES INCP2010-02-122010-06-0729980264263934263932571633
GLG PARTNERS INCP2010-01-042010-05-172144924518045180169312
***IMAX CORPORATIONP2010-07-152010-10-15535708140267140267395441
LABORATORY CORP AMER HLDGSP2010-01-292010-05-262645591333613336251223
LABORATORY CORP AMER HLDGSP2010-01-292010-05-216040172979229792574225
***NAVIOS MARITIME HOLDINGSINCP2010-06-032011-01-25143120-32204-32204175324
**NEUBERGER BERMAN INCOME FDSNEW HIGH INCOME BD FD INV CLP2010-11-022011-01-051577-27-271604
PROSHARES TRULTRA FINANCIALS NEWP2009-09-022010-05-101649853552835528129457
***VALIDUS HOLDINGS LTDP2009-09-042010-06-1513750032943294134206
***VALIDUS HOLDINGS LTDP2009-09-022010-06-1575000095999599740401
***VALIDUS HOLDINGS LTDP2009-09-042010-06-15111250018678186781093822
VANTAGE DRILLING COMPANYP2010-07-072010-07-125635-719-7196354
VANTAGE DRILLING COMPANYP2010-07-072010-07-13357530-41678-41678399208
VANTAGE DRILLING COMPANYP2010-07-012010-07-12111860-19676-19676131536
ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORPP2003-06-092010-12-30709767496986496986212781
ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORPP2004-08-182010-06-01481057171621171621309436
ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORPP2003-06-182010-12-303570690248715824871581083532
ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORPP2003-12-042010-06-30761296254142254142507154
ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORPP2004-01-122010-06-3053865147521475239113
ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORPP2003-06-182010-06-3082593303473034752246
ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORPP2003-06-092010-12-3020960014688614688662714
ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORPP2004-01-122010-06-011434345586907586907847438
ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORPP2004-01-092010-06-0170614283392833942275
DIAMOND OFFSHORE DRILLING INCP2006-09-122011-01-187463434518345183701160
**NEUBERGER BERMAN INCOME FDSNEW HIGH INCOME BD FD INV CLP2004-12-022011-01-056226-114-1146340
**NEUBERGER BERMAN INCOME FDSNEW HIGH INCOME BD FD INV CLP2004-11-022011-01-055775-130-1305905
**NEUBERGER BERMAN INCOME FDSNEW HIGH INCOME BD FD INV CLP2005-01-042011-01-055721-111-1115832
**NEUBERGER BERMAN INCOME FDSNEW HIGH INCOME BD FD INV CLP2005-03-022011-01-055963-115-1156078
PROSHARES TRULTRA FINANCIALS NEWP2009-03-252010-05-10659940392807392807267133
PULTE HOMES INCP2010-04-052011-04-28248311-94665-94665342976
SYMANTEC CORPP2010-04-152011-04-274430305983959839383191
***TALISMAN ENERGY INCP2008-02-282011-02-0469021153811538153640
***TALISMAN ENERGY INCP2008-02-282011-04-271208927314934314934893993
***VALIDUS HOLDINGS LTDP2009-04-272010-06-158918758206882068809807
***VALIDUS HOLDINGS LTDP2009-04-272011-04-1996266281672816768099
***VALIDUS HOLDINGS LTDP2009-04-272010-12-151354203295432954102466
ROUNDINGP2011-04-302011-04-30777
CAPITAL GAINS DIVIDENDSP173221732217322
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income6412335CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year13908125QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year178341871NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.049886DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year23336889QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year278575563NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.042467DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year35232028QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3113843899NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.045958DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year44622535QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4108643593NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.042548DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year52601100QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5114635204NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.022690DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.203549TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.040710AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets84431384NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets3437202AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income75943OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One3513145AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions4433101QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax75943InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal75943Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income75943TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment6683EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Tax Paid With Extension100000TaxPaidWithExtension
Total Credits And Payments106683TotalCreditsAndPayments
Form2220 AttachedXForm2220Attached
Overpayment30740Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year30740AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10001UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Form990 T Filed1Form990TFiled
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithNYStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameFREEDMAN CO CPA PCBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number2125096700BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line161 BROADWAY SUITE 1405AddressLine1
CityNEW YORLCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code100062704ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
MARVIN C SCHWARTZ
2 EAST 88TH STNEW YORKNY10128TRUSTEE0.00000
DONNA SCHWARTZ
2 EAST 88TH STNEW YORKNY10128TRUSTEE0.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities85475211AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances-34561AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets276491FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets85717141TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets85717141AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable1285757CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets84431384NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return4221569MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return4221569MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income75943TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Income Tax For This Year22059IncomeTaxForThisYear
Total Tax98002TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj4123567DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded4123567DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted4123567DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions4433101ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions4433101QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm75943OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions4357158AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted4123567DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year375120ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year1111489ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover186609TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions4433101QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year4123567AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus309534RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus496143TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year496143ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year375120ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year1111489ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year309534ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerMARVIN C SCHWARTZContributingManager
Contributing ManagerDONNA SCHWARTZContributingManager
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (96 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
ADULT CONGENITAL HEART ASSN
6757 GREEN ST - STE 335PHILADELPHIAPA19119NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$2,500
ALLIANCE FOR CHILDREN FDN
464 HILLSIDE AVE - STE 300NEEDHAMMA02494NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$2,500
AMERICAN COMMITTEE -WEIZMAN INST SCIENCE
633 THIRD AVENEW YORKNY10017NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$15,000
AMERICAN FOLK ART MUSEUM
2 LINCOLN SQUARENEW YORKNY10023NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$49,950
AMERICAN FRIENDS OF THE ISRAEL MUSEUM
500 FIFTH AVE - STE 2540NEW YORKNY10110NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$5,000
AMERICAN MUSEUM OF NATURAL HISTORY
200 CENTRAL PARK WESTNEW YORKNY10024NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$25,000
AN ORPHAN SMILES INC
PO BOX 175KIMBERTONPA19442NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$2,500
ASPCA
424 E 92 STNEW YORKNY10128NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$9,500
BEDFORD FIRE DEPT
34 VILLAGE GREEN - PO BOX 230BEDFORDNY10506NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$4,000
BEDFORD HISTORICAL SOCIETY
612 OLD POST RD - PO BOX 491BEDFORDNY10506NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$150
BEDFORD PBA
307 BEDFORD RDBEDFORD HILLSNY10507NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$2,500
BEDFORD RIDING LANES ASSN INC
PO BOX 178BEDFORDNY10506NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$10,500
BETH ISRAEL FOUNDATION
555 W 57 ST - STE 5-23NEW YORKNY10019NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$35,000
BIDEAWEE
410 E 38 STNEW YORKNY10016NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$24,380
BOTTOMLESS CLOSET
15 PENN PLAZA - STE 40NEW YORKNY10001NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$2,500
BUSCH WILDLIFE SANCTUARY INC
2500 JUPITER PARK DRJUPITERFL33458NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$25,000
CAMPAIGN STORE
8795 FOLSOM BLVD - STE 103SACRAMENTOCA95826NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$5,000
CCFA (CROHN'S & COLITIS FDN OF AMERICA)
386 PARK AVENUE SOUTH - FL 17NEW YORKNY10016NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$7,500
CENTRAL PARK CONSERVANCY
14 E 60 STNEW YORKNY10022NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$598,000
CHESS IN THE SCHOOLS
520 EIGHTH AVE - FL 2NEW YORKNY10018NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$5,000
CHILDREN'S' HOSPITAL OF PITTSBURGH
4401 PENN AVEPITTSBURGHPA15224NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$2,500
CONCERT ARTISTS GUILD
850 SEVENTH AVE PH-ANEW YORKNY10019NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$10,000
CROTON FALLS VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT
620 RTE 22CROTON FALLSNY10519NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$500
DAMON RUNYON CANCER RESEARCH FUND
55 BROADWAY - STE 302NEW YORKNY10006NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$3,616
DIABETES RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOUNDATION
200 S PARK RD - STE 100HOLLYWOODFL33021NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$3,000
EAST SIDE SETTLEMENT
337 ALEXANDER AVEBRONXNY10454NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$1,850
EASTPORT VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT
21 UNION AVEEASTPORTNY11941NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$2,700
EMORY UNIVERSITY
201 DOWMAN DRATLANTAGA30322NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$10,000
FEGS
315 HUDSON STNEW YORKNY10013NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$12,000
FAMILY COUNSELING SERVICES
120 WASHINGTON ST - STE 510WATERTOWNNY13601NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$17,000
FIDELITY CHARITABLE SERVICES
PO BOX 770001CINCINNATIOH45277NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$2,000,000
FLORENCE GRISWOLD MUSEUM
96 LYME STOLD LYMECT06371NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$10,000
FRIENDS OF THE WEST HAMPTON AMBULANCE
3 HAZELWOOD AVEW HAMPTON BEACHNY11978NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$100
FULL MOON ARTS CENTER
63 TUTHILL POINT RDEAST MORICHESNY11940NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$10,000
GILDER LEHRMAN INST OF AMERICAN HISTORY
19 W 44 STNEW YORKNY10036NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$25,500
GLOBAL SPORTS DEVELOPMENT
333 S HOPE ST - STE 3500LOS ANGELESCA90071NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$10,000
HISTORIC HUDSON VALLEY
639 BEDFORD RDPOCANTICO HILLSNY10591NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$5,000
JAIN CENTER OF AMERICA
43-11 ITHACA STELMHURSTNY11373NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$2,500
JANE GOODALL INSTITUTE
4245 NORTH FAIRFAX DR - STE 600ARLINGTONVA22203NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$2,000
JUVENILE DIABETES RESEARCH FDN - JDRF
26 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10004NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$5,000
MAKE A WISH FOUNDATION - HUDSON VALLEY
832 SOUTH BROADWAYTARRYTOWNNY10591NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$1,000
MANHATTAN INSTITUTE
52 VANDERBILT AVENEW YORKNY10017NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$22,800
MOUNT SINAI CRYSTAL PARTY
ONE GUSTAVE L LEVY PLACENEW YORKNY10029NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$10,000
MUSEUM OF ARTS AND DESIGN
2 COLUMBUS CIRCLENEW YORKNY10019NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$10,000
NATIONAL DANCE INSTITUTE
217 W 147 STNEW YORKNY10039NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$1,000
NATIONAL WILDLIFE FEDERATION
11100 WILDLIFE CENTER DRRESTONVA20190NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$5,000
NEUBERGER MUSEUM OF ART
735 ANDERSON HILL ROADPURCHASENY10577NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$54,000
NEW YORK BOTANICAL GARDEN
2900 SOUTHERN BLVDBRONXNY10458NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$60,000
NEW YORK CITY OPERA
75 BROAD STNEW YORKNY10004NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$19,500
NEW YORK HISTORICAL SOCIETY
170 CENTRAL PARK WESTNEW YORKNY10024NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$27,050
NEW YORK PHILHARMONIC
10 LINCOLN CENTER PLAZANEW YORKNY10023NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$134,600
NEW YORKERS FOR PARKS
55 BROAD ST - FL 23NEW YORKNY10004NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$2,000
NORTH SALEM OPEN LAND FOUNDATION
PO BOX 176NORTH SALEMNY10560NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$2,000
NORTH SHORE UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL AUXILIARY
300 COMMUNITY DRMANHASSETNY11030NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$5,100
NYJTL - NY JUNIOR TENNIS LEAGUE
58-12 QUEENS BLVD - STE 1WOODSIDENY11377NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$3,416
ORT AMERICA
75 MAIDEN LANE - FL 10NEW YORKNY10038NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$2,500
PARK AVENUE ARMORY
643 PARK AVENEW YORKNY10065NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$325,000
PARKINSON'S UNITY WALK
PO BOX 275KINGSTONNJ08528NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$1,000
PAWLING FIRE DEPARTMENT INC
PO BOX 132PAWLINGNY12564NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$1,000
PEF ISRAEL ENDOWMENT FUNDS INC
317 MADISON AVE - STE 607NEW YORKNY10017NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$25,000
REMSENBURG ACADEMY ASSOCIATION INC
PO BOX 171REMSENBURGNY11960NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$2,000
RUBIN MUSEUM OF ART
150 W 17 STNEW YORKNY10011NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$13,000
RUDOLF STEINER SCHOOL
15 E 79 STNEW YORKNY10075NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$2,500
RUTH KEELER MEMORIAL LIBRARY
276 TTITICUS RDNORTH SALEMNY10560NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$1,000
SABIN VACCINE INSTITUTE
2000 PENNSYLVANIA AVE NW - STE 7100WASHINGTONDC20006NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$25,000
SARGENT SHRIVER NAT CENT OF POVERTY LAW
50 E WASHINGTON ST - STE 500CHICAGOIL60602NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$10,000
SHELBURNE MUSEUM
6000 SHELBURNE RD - PO BOX 10SHELBURNEVT05482NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$67,000
SKIDMORE COLLEGE
815 NORTH BROADWAYSARATOGA SPRINGSNY12866NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$6,000
SMITHSONIAN INSTITUTION
PO BOX 9016PITTSFIELDMA01202NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$50,000
STANLEY M ISAACS NEIGHBORHOOD CENTER
415 E 93 STNEW YORKNY10128NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$3,000
THE ACTOR'S FUND OF AMERICA
729 SEVENTH AVE - FL 10NEW YORKNY10019NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$11,000
THE BARUCH COLLEGE FUND
ONE BERNARD BARUCH WAYNEW YORKNY10010NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$297,800
THE CHILDREN'S AID SOCIETY
105 E 22 STNEW YORKNY10010NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$2,500
THE DOE FUND INC
232 E 84 STNEW YORKNY10028NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$97,800
THE FRIENDS OF THE NEUBERGER MUSEUM OF ART
735 ANDERSON HILL ROADPURCHASENY10577NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$250
THE GLAUCOMA FOUNDATION
80 MAIDEN LANE - STE 700NEW YORKNY10038NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$25,000
THE JEWISH FOUNDATION FOR THE RIGHTEOUS
305 7TH AVE - FL 19NEW YORKNY10001NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$18,000
THE LUSTGARTEN FOUNDATION
1111 STEWART AVEBETHPAGENY11714NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$250
THE METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART
1000 FIFTH AVENEW YORKNY10028NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$8,932
THE METROPOLITAN OPERA ASSOCIATION INC
LINCOLN CENTERNEW YORKNY10023NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$30,380
THE MUNICIPAL ART SOCIETY OF NEW YORK
111 W 57 STNEW YORKNY10019NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$20,000
THE NEW YORK BOTANICAL GARDEN
2900 SOUTHERN BLVDBRONXNY10458NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$10,870
THE SALVATION ARMY
615 SLATERS LANE - PO BOX 269ALEXANDRIAVA22313NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$2,000
THE SCHOOL FOR STRINGS
419 W 54 STNEW YORKNY10019NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$2,000
TRUSTEES OF THE UNIVERSITY OF PENN
1 COLLEGE ALL - ROOM 211PHILADELPHIAPA19104NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$1,000
UJA FEDERATION OF NEW YORK
130 E 59 STNEW YORKNY10022NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$2,500
UJA OF METROWEST NJ
901 ROUTE 10 - PO BOX 929WHIPPANYNJ07981NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$10,000
UNCF - UNITED NEGRO COLLEGE FUND
PO BOX 10444FAIRFAXVA22031NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$2,500
UNITED WAY OF WESTCHESTER & PUTNAM
336 CENTRAL PARK AVEWHITE PLAINSNY10606NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$2,000
USET FDN - US EQUESTRIAN TEAM FDN
1040 POTTERSVILLE RD - PO 3GLADSTONENJ07934NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$200
WALL STREET SYNAGOGUE
47 BEEKMAN STNEW YORKNY10038NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$300
WESTCHESTER LAND TRUST
403 HARRIS RDBEDFORD HILLSNY10507NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$8,500
WHITNEY MUSEUM OF AMERICAN ART
945 MADISON AVENEW YORKNY10021NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$9,515
YES 2010
27 W 44 STNEW YORKNY10036NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$3,000
ZERO TO THREE
1255 23 ST NW - STE 350WASHINGTONDC20037NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$10,000
MISC - FROM PASS THRU ACTIVITY
VARIOUSVARIOUSNY10105NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PUBLIC CHARITY$592
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year4433101TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income1273359RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Other Investment Income Part VII OtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Code523000BusinessCode
Unrelated Business Income$66,954UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income12314RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income6412335RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$66,954UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income7698008RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA7764962TotalPartXVIA

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps (3 entries)

Line NumberLineNumberRelationship StatementRelationshipStatement
4THROUGH NEUBERGER & BERMAN
8SEE PART IV LINE 2 CAPITAL GAIN NET INCOME
7THROUGH K1 INVESTMENTS

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryPROFESSIONAL FEESCategory
Amount$66,713Amount
Net Investment Income66713NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (43 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
67500 SHS ABBOTT LABORATORIES29999873512700
70000 SHS ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING LP11801701554000
50000 SHS AMGEN INC26859032842500
115000 SHS ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORP25219319078100
25000 SHS ANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC433231446000
30000 SHS AON CORP11520251565100
71000 SHS ASSURANT INC23629472818700
25000 SHS BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP643228724000
85000 SHS BARCLAYS PLC-ADR14998401619250
10000 SHS BARRICK GOLD CORP496338510100
2000 SHS BP PLC SPONSORED ADR8944092280
70000 SHS COMCAST CORP11414251718500
9500 SHS COMPUTER SCIENCES CORP442335484310
110000 SHS D R HORTON INC *10111911368400
50000 SHS DEEP SEA SUPPLY PLC77301135095
20000 SHS DELPHI FINANCIAL GROUP INC420064639000
20000 SHS DENBURY RESOURCES INC NEW378404451400
136520 SHS DEVON ENERGY CORPORATION NEW173474412423320
25000 SHS ENCANA CORP721668838250
70000 SHS ENSCO INTERNATIONAL INC45077814173400
10000 SHS EOG RES INC9344181129100
188400 SHS FORTRESS INVT GROUP LLC6268861162428
1005 SHS GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC118498151765
90500 SHS HEWLETT PACKARD CO31722033653485
45000 SHS INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP54052227676100
40000 SHS JPMORGAN CHASE & CO15381121825200
40000 SHS LENNAR CORP603792759600
10000 SHS LOEWS CORPORATION351939442600
29500 SHS METHANEX CORP526042952260
28630 SHS METLIFE INC11001681339598
100000 SHS NORTHERN OFFSHORE121873263507
16500 SHS OCCIDENTAL PETE CORP12039741885785
25000 SHS PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CO7923832555750
385000 SHS PULTEGROUP INC40805013130050
70000 SHS SYMANTEC CORPORATION10413041375500
400650 SHS TALISMAN ENERGY INC66439549655665
5000 SHS TOLL BROTHERS INC89509105050
4500 SHS TORCHMARK CORP156630301140
48000 SHS TRAVELERS COMPANIES INC THE18073503037440
26500 SHS TSAKOS ENERGY NAVIG USD1405614275335
10811 SHS VALIDUS HOLDINGS LTD245405351790
46000 SHS WHITING PETROLEUM CORPORATION8083493197000
294000 SHS XEROX CORP43512852966460

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Category Or Item198816 SHS NEUBERGER BERMAN HIGH INCOME BD FD INSTL CLCategoryOrItem
Listed At Cost Or FMVAT COSTListedAtCostOrFMV
Book Value1817214BookValue
EOYFMV1910625EOYFMV

Other Assets Schedule OtherAssetsSchedule

Other Assets OtherAssets (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionBOY Book ValueBOYBookValueEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
PENDING TRADES RECEIVABLE027087392708739
ACCRUED DIVIDENDS05175051750

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
OTHER EXPENSES FROM PASS THRU ACTIVITY2502800
FILING FEE501750170

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncome
ORDINARY INCOME FROM PASS THRU ACTIVITY123141231412314
ORDINARY INCOME FROM PASS THRU ACTIVITY66954066954

Other Liabilities Schedule OtherLiabilitiesSchedule

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionDUE TO BROKERDescription
BOY Book Value0BOYBookValue
EOY Book Value2658958EOYBookValue

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FEDERAL EXCISE TAX$75,58400
FOREIGN TAX$20,985209850