STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

CURTIS W MCGRAW FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
CURTIS W MCGRAW FOUNDATION (EIN 22-1761678)
Tax period
2011-01-01 to 2011-12-31
Filed
2012-05-10
IRS object ID
201211319349101076
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-05-10T13:51:33-04:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Rockefeller & Co IncBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line130 Rockefeller Pl - Rm 5600AddressLine1
CityNew YorkCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code10112ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN221761678EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE CURTIS W MCGRAW FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of Name% ROCKEFELLER & COInCareOfName
Name ControlCURTNameControl

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1C/O ROCKEFELLER COAddressLine1
Address Line230 ROCKEFELLER PLAZAAddressLine2
CityNEW YORKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code10112ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameSAMUEL W LAMBERT IIIName
TitleSECRETARY-TREASURERTitle
Date Signed2012-05-10DateSigned
Authorize Third PartytrueAuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone2125495100Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY20068023FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss0ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss198003InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm198003InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss290412DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm290412DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss770644NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price11406579GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm770644CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses1259059TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income1259059TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Legal Fees Rev And Expnss12115LegalFeesRevAndExpnss
Legal Fees Net Invst Incm8077LegalFeesNetInvstIncm
Legal Fees Adj Net Incm0LegalFeesAdjNetIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps4038LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss15400AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm10267AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Adj Net Incm0AccountingFeesAdjNetIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps5133AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss116495OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm116495OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Rev And Expnss29563TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm21563TaxesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss37867OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm35337OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps2530OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss211440TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm191739TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotOprExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps11701TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss1121540ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1121540ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss1332980TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm191739TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotalExpensesAdjNetIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1133241TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-73921ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income1067320NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY329916CashBOY
Cash EOY220024CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV220024CashEOYFMV
Accounts Receivable31381AccountsReceivable
Accounts Receivable BOY20042AccountsReceivableBOY
Accounts Receivable EOY31381AccountsReceivableEOY
Accounts Receivable EOYFMV31381AccountsReceivableEOYFMV
Investments Govt Oblig BOY1466842InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOY2437291InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV2476993InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY10143468InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY9888695InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV11717680InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY3661340InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY3419362InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV3520167InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY1346290InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY897224InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV2101778InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY16967898TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY16893977TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV20068023TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Accounts Payable BOY0AccountsPayableBOY
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY16967898CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY16893977CapitalStockEOY
Retained Earnings BOY0RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY0RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY16967898TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY16893977TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY16967898TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY16893977TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY16967898TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-73921ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Subtotal16893977Subtotal
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY16893977TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (361 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLossesDate AcquiredDateAcquiredCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasis
MERRILL LYNCH SEC LITIGATIONP2011-09-14126126126
DORAL FINANCIAL SECURITIES LITIGATIONP2011-01-04249724972497
CENDANT CORP. SECURITIES LITIGATIONP2011-12-22834834834
F/X LOSS - STP177017701770
100 SH. ADVANCE AUTO PARTS, INC.P2011-11-117062121112112011-07-015851
20 SH. ADVANCE AUTO PARTS, INC.P2011-11-1513732032032011-07-011170
120 SH. AERCAP HOLDINGS NVP2011-03-211581-136-1362010-05-031717
430 SH. AERCAP HOLDINGS NVP2011-03-225535-619-6192010-05-036154
890 SH. AERCAP HOLDINGS NVP2011-03-2311362-1100-11002010-04-2912462
410 SH. AERCAP HOLDINGS NVP2011-03-235234-633-6332010-05-035867
330 SH. AERCAP HOLDINGS NVP2011-03-244281-340-3402010-04-294621
100 SH. AERCAP HOLDINGS NVP2011-03-251318-82-822010-04-271400
390 SH. AERCAP HOLDINGS NVP2011-03-255140-321-3212010-04-295461
390 SH. AERCAP HOLDINGS NVP2011-03-285088-373-3732010-04-275461
160 SH. AERCAP HOLDINGS NVP2011-03-292045-195-1952010-04-272240
360 SH. AERCAP HOLDINGS NVP2011-03-294600-431-4312010-04-285031
610 SH. AERCAP HOLDINGS NVP2011-03-307685-840-8402010-04-288525
400 SH. AERCAP HOLDINGS NVP2011-03-305040-543-5432010-04-305583
400 SH. AERCAP HOLDINGS NVP2011-03-315030-553-5532010-04-305583
150 SH. AERCAP HOLDINGS NVP2011-03-311886-171-1712010-05-052057
80 SH. AERCAP HOLDINGS NVP2011-04-011008-80-802010-04-291088
270 SH. AERCAP HOLDINGS NVP2011-04-013401-301-3012010-05-053702
910 SH. AERCAP HOLDINGS NVP2011-04-0411305-1071-10712010-04-2912376
300 SH. AERCAP HOLDINGS NVP2011-04-053737-343-3432010-04-294080
300 SH. AFLAC, INC.P2011-11-1113381101210122011-10-1212369
340 SH. AFLAC, INC.P2011-11-15150049859852011-10-1214019
30 SH. ALEXION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.P2011-11-1119305155152011-07-011415
190 SH. ALLSTATE CORPORATIONP2011-11-115035-790-7902011-07-015825
10 SH. ALLSTATE CORPORATIONP2011-11-15265-42-422011-07-01307
100 SH. ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORPORATIONP2011-11-1180874294292011-07-017658
110 SH. APACHE CORPORATIONP2011-11-1111435-2067-20672011-07-0113502
40 SH. APPLE INC.P2011-11-1115387196119612011-07-0113426
10 SH. APPLE INC.P2011-11-1538795225222011-07-013357
160 SH. BAKER HUGHES INCORPORATEDP2011-11-119372-2147-21472011-07-0111519
10 SH. BAKER HUGHES INCORPORATEDP2011-11-15575-145-1452011-07-01720
650 SH. BANK OF AMERICA CORPORATIONP2011-08-104469-2681-26812011-07-017150
150 SH. BNP PARIBASP2011-08-048618-3047-30472011-07-0111665
50000 SH. BOA CO 5.625% 10/14/16P2011-11-1049015-2024-20242011-09-0951039
50000 SH. BOFA CORP NOTES 7.375% 5/15/14P2011-09-09539453823822011-08-1153563
120 SH. BOSKALIS WESTMINSTER - CVAP2011-11-144244-1499-14992011-07-015743
50000 SH. CAMPBELL SOUP CO 3.05% 7/15/17P2011-09-26525724204202011-07-2552152
240 SH. CAREFUSION CORPORATIONP2011-11-115925-631-6312011-07-016556
40 SH. CAREFUSION CORPORATIONP2011-11-15994-99-992011-07-011093
220 SH. CENTRICA PLCP2011-11-141063-51-512011-05-101114
1650 SH. CENTRICA PLCP2011-11-147972-703-7032011-07-018675
4110 SH. CENTRICA PLCP2011-11-1619456-1348-13482011-05-1020804
90 SH. CHEVRON CORPORATIONP2011-11-1196223733732011-07-019249
6000 SH. CHINA AGRI-INDUSTRIES HOLDINGSP2011-11-164853-2700-27002010-11-247553
2000 SH. CHINA HIGH SPEED TRANSMISSIONP2011-03-223121-1154-11542010-03-224275
120 SH. CHINA MOBILE (HONG KONG) LIMITP2011-11-1159103063062011-07-015604
270 SH. CHINA MOBILE (HONG KONG) LIMITP2011-11-15132897557552011-02-2212534
10 SH. CHINA MOBILE (HONG KONG) LIMITP2011-11-1549225252011-07-01467
65000 SH. CITIGROUP INC. 6.01% 01/15/15P2011-10-2569469-1868-18682011-06-1771337
380 SH. COMCAST CORPORATION - CL AP2011-11-118517-1106-11062011-07-019623
140 SH. COMERICA INCORPORATEDP2011-11-113662-1211-12112011-07-014873
580 SH. COMMUNITY HEALTH CAREP2011-04-1113803-10338-103382010-04-2024141
2040 SH. COMMUNITY HEALTH CAREP2011-04-1155822-29086-290862010-04-2084908
1310 SH. COMMUNITY HEALTH CAREP2011-04-1135846-18468-184682010-04-2154314
110 SH. CONTINENTAL RESOURCES, INC.P2011-11-1174473583582011-07-017089
170 SH. COVIDIEN PLCP2011-11-118084-1012-10122011-07-019096
40 SH. COVIDIEN PLCP2011-11-151930-210-2102011-07-012140
40 SH. CREDIT SUISSE GROUPP2011-11-081053-510-5102011-07-011563
50 SH. CREE, INC.P2011-11-111465-821-8212011-04-042286
100 SH. CREE, INC.P2011-11-152944-1629-16292011-04-044573
800 SH. DONGFANG ELECTRIC CORP LTDP2011-11-142642-398-3982011-07-053040
1800 SH. DONGFANG ELECTRIC CORP LTDP2011-11-166116-229-2292011-03-226345
2420 SH. DONGFANG ELECTRIC CORP LTDP2011-12-067829-702-7022011-03-228531
2330 SH. DONGFANG ELECTRIC CORP LTDP2011-12-077623-591-5912011-03-228214
1160 SH. DONGFANG ELECTRIC CORP LTDP2011-12-083757-332-3322011-03-224089
1740 SH. DONGFANG ELECTRIC CORP LTDP2011-12-095387-747-7472011-03-226134
850 SH. DONGFANG ELECTRIC CORP LTDP2011-12-122581-415-4152011-03-222996
2890 SH. DONGFANG ELECTRIC CORP LTDP2011-12-138700-1488-14882011-03-2210188
2390 SH. DONGFANG ELECTRIC CORP LTDP2011-12-146957-1468-14682011-03-228425
1790 SH. DONGFANG ELECTRIC CORP LTDP2011-12-155117-1193-11932011-03-226310
1630 SH. DONGFANG ELECTRIC CORP LTDP2011-12-164672-1074-10742011-03-225746
160 SH. DONGFANG ELECTRIC CORP LTDP2011-12-16459-103-1032011-03-23562
1790 SH. DONGFANG ELECTRIC CORP LTDP2011-12-195052-1240-12402011-03-236292
1820 SH. DONGFANG ELECTRIC CORP LTDP2011-12-205157-1240-12402011-03-236397
3050 SH. DONGFANG ELECTRIC CORP LTDP2011-12-218810-1910-19102011-03-2310720
3180 SH. DONGFANG ELECTRIC CORP LTDP2011-12-228945-2232-22322011-03-2311177
90 SH. FEDEX CORPORATIONP2011-11-117360-1178-11782011-07-018538
10 SH. FEDEX CORPORATIONP2011-11-15832-117-1172011-07-01949
150000 SH. FHLB 1.75% 02/25/16P2011-05-251500006426422011-02-08149358
50000 SH. FREDDIE MAC 1.375% 02/25/14P2011-10-055091932322011-08-0250887
150000 SH. FREDDIE MAC 2.5% 05/27/16P2011-11-08159239500550052011-06-07154234
25000 SH. FREDDIE MAC 2.5% 05/27/16P2011-11-08265408618612011-06-2925679
2000 SH. GALAXY ENTERTAINMENT GROUP LTDP2011-11-143789-738-7382011-07-054527
400 SH. GALAXY ENTERTAINMENT GROUP LTDP2011-11-16766-139-1392011-07-05905
50000 SH. GOLDMAN SACHS 5.75% 10/01/16P2011-11-1053013-1889-18892011-07-2854902
30 SH. GOLDMAN SACHS GROUPP2011-11-113045-976-9762011-07-014021
430 SH. HERTZ GLOBAL HOLDINGS INC.P2011-11-115091-1794-17942011-07-016885
10 SH. HERTZ GLOBAL HOLDINGS INC.P2011-11-15117-43-432011-07-01160
440 SH. HEWLETT-PACKARD COMPANYP2011-11-1112166-6857-68572011-02-2319023
260 SH. HEWLETT-PACKARD COMPANYP2011-11-157207-4034-40342011-02-2311241
320 SH. HEWLETT-PACKARD COMPANYP2011-11-158870-4904-49042011-02-2413774
150000 SH. HEWLETT-PACKARD FLOAT% 3/1/12P2011-06-23150101-34-342011-02-07150135
70 SH. HONEYWELL INC.P2011-11-113846-317-3172011-07-014163
110 SH. HUMAN GENOME SCIENCES INC.P2011-08-251407-1297-12972011-07-012704
160 SH. HYUNDAI MOTOR CO., LTD. - 2NDP2011-11-1610330-2534-25342011-05-0212864
950 SH. ING GROEPP2011-11-147811-4179-41792011-03-0911990
1140 SH. ING GROEPP2011-11-168165-6224-62242011-03-0914389
1980 SH. ING GROEPP2011-11-2512542-11761-117612011-03-0824303
6910 SH. ING GROEPP2011-11-2543770-43445-434452011-03-0987215
300 SH. ING GROEPP2011-11-251900-1825-18252011-07-013725
6750 SH. ING GROEPP2011-11-2542756-15138-151382011-08-0957894
390 SH. INTERCONTINENTAL HOTELS GROUPP2011-11-146747-1322-13222011-07-018069
2930 SH. INTESA SANPAOLO - RNCP2011-07-135506-861-8612011-07-016367
60 SH. KOREA ELECTRIC POWER CORP.P2011-11-141279-312-3122011-06-241591
250 SH. KOREA ELECTRIC POWER CORP.P2011-11-145327-1318-13182011-07-016645
640 SH. KOREA ELECTRIC POWER CORP.P2011-11-1613699-3274-32742011-06-2416973
40 SH. LG ELECTRONICS INC. - PFDP2011-11-14836-666-6662011-03-091502
120 SH. LG ELECTRONICS INC. - PFDP2011-11-162479-2026-20262011-03-094505
0.7122 SH. LG ELECTRONICS RTS 12/21/11P2011-11-172011-03-09
120.0827 SH. LG ELECTRONICS RTS 12/21/11P2011-12-062138213821382011-03-09
34.9173 SH. LG ELECTRONICS RTS 12/21/11P2011-12-066226226222011-03-15
1 SH. LG ELECTRONICS RTS 12/21/11P2011-12-061818182011-11-17
150000 SH. MA ST BAB 4.2% 12/01/21P2011-11-141635005855852011-10-12162915
30 SH. MASTERCARD INC - CLASS AP2011-11-0810944189418942011-07-019050
200 SH. MITSUI & CO., LTD.P2011-11-143053-421-4212011-07-013474
600 SH. MITSUI & CO., LTD.P2011-11-168989-1120-11202011-03-1610109
230 SH. MORGAN STANLEYP2011-11-113733-1568-15682011-07-015301
120 SH. MORGAN STANLEYP2011-11-111948-115-1152011-08-092063
410 SH. MORGAN STANLEYP2011-11-156491-556-5562011-08-097047
70 SH. MSCI INC. - AP2011-11-112403-250-2502011-07-012653
170 SH. MSCI INC. - AP2011-11-155803-500-5002010-12-086303
10 SH. MSCI INC. - AP2011-11-15341-38-382011-07-01379
230 SH. NETAPP, INC.P2011-11-119800141914192011-09-088381
210 SH. NETAPP, INC.P2011-11-158849119711972011-09-087652
190 SH. NOVARTIS AG - ADRP2011-11-1110583-957-9572011-07-0111540
370 SH. NOVARTIS AG - ADRP2011-11-1520431-2042-20422011-07-0122473
175000 SH. NY BAB 4.669% 10/01/22P2011-11-1019054710370103702011-05-17180177
90 SH. NYSE EURONEXTP2011-11-112501-589-5892011-07-013090
80 SH. OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL, INCP2011-11-1135713363362011-07-013235
10 SH. OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL, INCP2011-11-1544541412011-07-01404
400 SH. OGX PETROLEO E GAS PARTICIPAOEP2011-11-113218-556-5562011-07-013774
230 SH. PEPSICO, INCP2011-11-1114558-1537-15372011-07-0116095
20 SH. PEPSICO, INCP2011-11-151285-115-1152011-07-011400
340 SH. PFIZER INC.P2011-11-116796-205-2052011-07-017001
30 SH. PFIZER INC.P2011-11-15596-22-222011-07-01618
40 SH. PHILIPPINE LONG DIST TELE COP2011-11-152217-36-362011-11-112253
700 SH. PRUDENTIAL PLCP2011-11-147130-147-1472011-11-087277
830 SH. PRUDENTIAL PLCP2011-11-168187-441-4412011-11-088628
200 SH. QUALCOMM INC.P2011-11-111136049492011-07-0111311
110 SH. QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCORPORATEDP2011-11-11634520202011-03-096325
70 SH. QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCORPORATEDP2011-11-114038-84-842011-07-014122
240 SH. QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCORPORATEDP2011-11-1513661-140-1402011-03-0913801
50 SH. REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSP2011-11-112677-140-1402011-07-012817
120 SH. REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSP2011-11-156359277627762010-12-033583
20 SH. REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSP2011-11-151060-67-672011-07-011127
0.2733 SH. ROYAL DUTCH SHELL PLC-ADR AP2011-09-2717-2-22011-07-0119
240 SH. ROYAL DUTCH SHELL PLC-ADR AP2011-11-1516899-134-1342011-11-1117033
250 SH. SANTOS LIMITEDP2011-11-143493-252-2522011-03-093745
620 SH. SANTOS LIMITEDP2011-11-168374-914-9142011-03-099288
110 SH. SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SAP2011-11-165849-3357-33572011-07-019206
450 SH. SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SAP2011-11-2521526-16137-161372011-07-0137663
1500 SH. SEMEN GRESIK (PERSERO) TBKP2011-11-141539-171-1712011-07-011710
4000 SH. SEMEN GRESIK (PERSERO) TBKP2011-11-164148-104-1042011-03-314252
290 SH. SKF AB - B SHSP2011-11-115934-2499-24992011-07-018433
210 SH. STATE STREET CORP.P2011-10-127068-2419-24192011-07-019487
130 SH. THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC.P2011-11-116337-2042-20422011-07-018379
20 SH. THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC.P2011-11-15984-305-3052011-07-011289
110 SH. TORONTO-DOMINION BANKP2011-11-117873-1437-14372011-07-019310
30 SH. TORONTO-DOMINION BANKP2011-11-152126-413-4132011-07-012539
300000 SH. US TREAS INFL 2.125% 01/15/19P2011-08-2536929518323183232011-05-18350972
125000 SH. US TREAS N/B 1.75% 04/15/13P2011-10-20127803-62-622011-08-23127865
260000 SH. US TREASURY N/B 2.125% 5/31/15P2011-08-25274351399039902010-10-22270361
360 SH. VEDANTA RESOURCES PLCP2011-11-166130-7814-78142011-04-0113944
175000 SH. VERIZON COMM 5.5% 02/15/2018P2011-07-12199385877487742011-02-24190611
830 SH. VODAFONE GROUP PLC - SP ADRP2011-11-1523863-257-2572011-11-1124120
20 SH. WAL-MART STORES, INC.P2011-11-15114985852011-07-011064
260 SH. WAL-MART STORES, INC.P2011-11-1514934-461-4612011-11-1115395
90 SH. WELLPOINT INC.P2011-11-116363-771-7712011-07-017134
10 SH. WELLPOINT INC.P2011-11-15699-94-942011-07-01793
240 SH. WELLS FARGO COMPANYP2011-11-116115-658-6582011-07-016773
230 SH. WELLS FARGO COMPANYP2011-11-1158603043042011-08-095556
550 SH. WELLS FARGO COMPANYP2011-11-15137664794792011-08-0913287
800 SH. WYNN MACAU, LIMITEDP2011-11-142136-645-6452011-07-052781
300 SH. WYNN MACAU, LIMITEDP2011-11-16757-286-2862011-07-051043
180 SH. YUM! BRANDS, INC.P2011-11-111005044442011-07-0110006
120 SH. ADVANCE AUTO PARTS, INC.P2011-11-158240364136412009-11-044599
520 SH. ALEXION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.P2011-03-085183027908279082009-10-1623922
10 SH. ALEXION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.P2011-11-116434134132009-10-16230
50 SH. ALEXION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.P2011-11-153331218721872009-10-151144
50 SH. ALEXION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.P2011-11-153331218121812009-10-161150
280 SH. ALLSTATE CORPORATIONP2011-11-157420-2102-21022010-04-289522
370 SH. AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL, INC.P2011-03-0823433987798772009-09-3013556
2930 SH. AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL, INC.P2011-03-0918288975543755432009-09-30107346
330 SH. AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL, INC.P2011-03-0920598874287422009-10-0511856
1060 SH. ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORPORATIONP2011-03-088424513707137072009-10-1670538
150 SH. ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORPORATIONP2011-11-1512099215721572009-10-159942
70 SH. ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORPORATIONP2011-11-1556469889882009-10-164658
4210 SH. ANNALY MORTGAGE MANAGEMENT INCP2011-03-0874521256725672008-04-1871954
1350 SH. ANNALY MORTGAGE MANAGEMENT INCP2011-03-08238969559552008-04-2322941
310 SH. ANNALY MORTGAGE MANAGEMENT INCP2011-03-0854872012012008-05-165286
300 SH. APACHE CORPORATIONP2011-11-1131186207520752010-06-1729111
90 SH. APACHE CORPORATIONP2011-11-1593095765762010-06-178733
30 SH. APACHE CORPORATIONP2011-11-1531033413412010-06-232762
50 SH. APPLE INC.P2011-11-1519394626762672010-04-2713127
340 SH. AVERY DENNISON CORP.P2011-03-2314062398539852009-07-2910077
150 SH. AVERY DENNISON CORP.P2011-03-246176174117412009-07-284435
1680 SH. AVERY DENNISON CORP.P2011-03-246916719374193742009-07-2949793
630 SH. AVERY DENNISON CORP.P2011-03-2525977735273522009-07-2818625
650 SH. AVERY DENNISON CORP.P2011-03-2526801791079102009-07-3018891
870 SH. AVERY DENNISON CORP.P2011-03-283575510470104702009-07-3025285
780 SH. AVERY DENNISON CORP.P2011-03-2931768909990992009-07-3022669
200000 SH. AVON PRODUCTS 6.50% DUE 3/1/19P2011-07-1323105633112331122009-02-25197944
220 SH. BAKER HUGHES INCORPORATEDP2011-11-1512641321532152010-06-149426
65000 SH. BANK OF AMER CO 5.75% 8/15/16P2011-06-1768435306530652006-10-2065370
3090 SH. BANK OF AMERICA CORPORATIONP2011-08-1021244-34324-343242009-08-2855568
6990 SH. BANK OF AMERICA CORPORATIONP2011-08-1048057-76013-760132009-08-31124070
2270 SH. BANK OF AMERICA CORPORATIONP2011-08-1015607-19234-192342009-10-2934841
85000 SH. BEAR STEARNS CO. 5.3% 10/30/15P2011-08-2490993701070102006-10-2083983
200000 SH. BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY 5% 8/15/13P2011-07-0721598014796147962008-08-14201184
150 SH. BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC.P2011-11-1147107267262008-09-303984
220 SH. BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC.P2011-11-156983114011402008-09-305843
760 SH. BNP PARIBASP2011-08-0443664-4839-48392009-05-0848503
950 SH. BNP PARIBASP2011-08-0454580-7676-76762010-05-1162256
80 SH. BNP PARIBASP2011-08-044596-755-7552010-05-125351
1360 SH. BNP PARIBASP2011-08-1075169-11626-116262009-05-0886795
20 SH. BOSKALIS WESTMINSTER - CVAP2011-11-14707-2-22007-05-24709
90 SH. BOSKALIS WESTMINSTER - CVAP2011-11-162974-218-2182007-05-243192
110 SH. BOSKALIS WESTMINSTER - CVAP2011-11-163634-264-2642007-05-253898
265000 SH. BOTTLING GROUP LLC NOTES, 5.0%P2011-07-1328974621560215602004-03-31268186
500 SH. CAREFUSION CORPORATIONP2011-11-15124302412412010-11-0412189
100000 SH. CATERPILLAR FIN 5.75% 02/15/12P2011-07-07103036304430442009-02-0699992
91710.8 SH. CENTERPOINT CNP 4.97% 8/1/14P2011-02-019171123232005-12-1291688
189612.35 SH. CENTERPOINT CNP 4.97% 8/1/14P2011-05-16194296472847282005-12-12189568
420 SH. CHEVRON CORPORATIONP2011-11-114490431168311682003-03-2813736
160 SH. CHEVRON CORPORATIONP2011-11-151712811895118952003-03-285233
6780 SH. CHINA HIGH SPEED TRANSMISSIONP2011-03-2210581-3876-38762010-03-1714457
6000 SH. CHINA HIGH SPEED TRANSMISSIONP2011-03-229364-3753-37532010-03-1813117
7000 SH. CHINA HIGH SPEED TRANSMISSIONP2011-03-2210924-4472-44722010-03-1915396
5220 SH. CHINA HIGH SPEED TRANSMISSIONP2011-03-238101-3030-30302010-03-1711131
50 SH. CHUNGHWA TELECOM LTD ADRP2011-11-1516734354352010-07-011238
120 SH. CHUNGHWA TELECOM LTD ADRP2011-11-1540159219212010-07-073094
120 SH. CHUNGHWA TELECOM LTD ADRP2011-11-1540159169162010-07-083099
190 SH. CISCO SYSTEMS, INC.P2011-11-1135971951952005-03-183402
2000 SH. CISCO SYSTEMS, INC.P2011-11-1137861196819682005-03-2135893
620 SH. CISCO SYSTEMS, INC.P2011-11-15118117117112005-03-1811100
60 SH. CISCO SYSTEMS, INC.P2011-11-1511431071072005-11-221036
1610 SH. CIT GROUP, INC.P2011-03-2267470828482842010-03-1559186
780 SH. CIT GROUP, INC.P2011-03-2332464379037902010-03-1528674
20 SH. COMCAST CORPORATION - CL AP2011-11-1144879792007-12-10369
600 SH. COMCAST CORPORATION - CL AP2011-11-1513326226322632007-12-1011063
220 SH. COMERICA INCORPORATEDP2011-11-155674-2670-26702010-03-168344
200000 SH. CONOCOPHILL CA 5.625% 10/15/16P2011-07-2123384245503455032008-10-29188339
10 SH. CONTINENTAL RESOURCES, INC.P2011-11-116774414412009-07-07236
150 SH. CONTINENTAL RESOURCES, INC.P2011-11-1510123657865782009-07-073545
30 SH. CONTINENTAL RESOURCES, INC.P2011-11-152025131813182009-07-08707
200 SH. COVIDIEN PLCP2011-11-159649224122412008-11-257408
855 SH. CREDIT SUISSE GROUPP2011-11-0822502-11696-116962005-06-2034198
505 SH. CREDIT SUISSE GROUPP2011-11-0813290-7070-70702005-06-2120360
1770 SH. CREDIT SUISSE GROUPP2011-11-0943422-27374-273742005-06-2070796
4092.86 SH. CSX TRANS, 8.375% 10/15/2014P2011-04-1540932008-10-214093
88040.38 SH. CSX TRANS, 8.375% 10/15/2014P2011-07-1910421916179161792008-10-2188040
100000 SH. CVS CORP, 5.75%P2011-08-15100000-17-172009-02-10100017
50000 SH. E.I. DU PONT, 6% 07/15/18P2011-12-096063612809128092008-10-2747827
100000 SH. ESTEE LAUDER 5.55% 05/15/17P2011-07-2611343013532135322007-04-2699898
140 SH. FEDEX CORPORATIONP2011-11-15116426906902010-02-0910952
300000 SH. FFCB 2.125% DUE 06/18/12P2011-10-12303927409540952009-06-12299832
100000 SH. FFCB, 4.70% 8/10/2015P2011-09-01114430864086402009-09-14105790
4200 SH. GALAXY ENTERTAINMENT GROUP LTDP2011-11-168044426042602010-10-133784
250000 SH. GE CAP CORP 4.00% 2/15/12P2011-05-25256280628062802008-02-05250000
60 SH. GOLDMAN SACHS GROUPP2011-11-15592866662009-03-135862
30 SH. GOOGLE INC - CLASS AP2011-11-1118193-3327-33272007-11-0521520
50 SH. GOOGLE INC - CLASS AP2011-11-1530811-5056-50562007-11-0535867
660 SH. HERTZ GLOBAL HOLDINGS INC.P2011-11-157702-457-4572010-04-158159
680 SH. HONEYWELL INC.P2011-11-113735911328113282005-12-2026031
300 SH. HONEYWELL INC.P2011-11-1516452496849682005-12-2011484
2230 SH. HUMAN GENOME SCIENCES INC.P2011-08-2528526-27913-279132010-05-1856439
100 SH. HYUNDAI MOBISP2011-04-263547120665206652010-04-2114806
110 SH. HYUNDAI MOBISP2011-04-273753121244212442010-04-2116287
20 SH. HYUNDAI MOBISP2011-04-286946403440342010-04-202912
120 SH. HYUNDAI MOBISP2011-04-284167423906239062010-04-2117768
220 SH. HYUNDAI MOBISP2011-04-297593543904439042010-04-2032031
100 SH. HYUNDAI MOBISP2011-05-023413519576195762010-04-2014559
1400 SH. INTEL CORP.P2011-02-2329521902790272008-12-1920494
3170 SH. INTEL CORP.P2011-02-246710220697206972008-12-1946405
1260 SH. INTEL CORP.P2011-02-2426671855785572008-12-2218114
60 SH. INTERCONTINENTAL HOTELS GROUPP2011-11-1410384084082009-05-12630
550 SH. INTERCONTINENTAL HOTELS GROUPP2011-11-169283351035102009-05-125773
11090 SH. INTESA SANPAOLO - RNCP2011-07-1320840-16443-164432010-01-2137283
8940 SH. INTESA SANPAOLO - RNCP2011-07-1416487-13568-135682010-01-2130055
5720 SH. INTESA SANPAOLO - RNCP2011-07-1510545-8685-86852010-01-2119230
2820 SH. INTESA SANPAOLO - RNCP2011-07-184917-4564-45642010-01-219481
9010 SH. INTESA SANPAOLO - RNCP2011-07-1815710-13413-134132010-01-2229123
6860 SH. INTESA SANPAOLO - RNCP2011-07-1811961-4986-49862010-05-1216947
1780 SH. INTESA SANPAOLO - RNCP2011-07-193131-1197-11972010-05-114328
5690 SH. INTESA SANPAOLO - RNCP2011-07-1910009-4047-40472010-05-1214056
6250 SH. INTESA SANPAOLO - RNCP2011-07-2011720-3477-34772010-05-1115197
28570 SH. INTESA SANPAOLO RTS 06/03/11P2011-06-014559455945592010-01-21
9010 SH. INTESA SANPAOLO RTS 06/03/11P2011-06-011438143814382010-01-22
8030 SH. INTESA SANPAOLO RTS 06/03/11P2011-06-011281128112812010-05-11
12550 SH. INTESA SANPAOLO RTS 06/03/11P2011-06-012003200320032010-05-12
100000 SH. JOHN DEERE CAP 5.5% 4/13/2017P2011-08-0911686817226172262007-04-1099642
200000 SH. JPM CHASE FDIC 2.125% 12/26/12P2011-06-14205358365736572010-02-24201701
190 SH. MASTERCARD INC - CLASS AP2011-11-086931235311353112008-09-3034001
320 SH. MASTERCARD INC - CLASS AP2011-11-0911557558310583102008-09-3057265
30 SH. MASTERCARD INC - CLASS AP2011-11-1111072570357032008-09-305369
30 SH. MASTERCARD INC - CLASS AP2011-11-1511072570357032008-09-305369
520 SH. MICROSOFT CORP.P2011-11-1114009-1317-13172007-08-0715326
860 SH. MICROSOFT CORP.P2011-11-1522998-2349-23492007-08-0725347
3270 SH. NEWMONT MINING CORPORATIONP2011-03-1616852115090150902006-12-01153431
50000 SH. NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORP. SR. NOTP2011-02-1550000882008-10-2749992
150000 SH. NY NASSAU BAB 5.375% 10/01/25P2011-11-15158862495849582009-12-02153904
110 SH. NYSE EURONEXTP2011-11-1130572212212009-12-232836
290 SH. NYSE EURONEXTP2011-11-1578653883882009-12-237477
120 SH. OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL, INCP2011-11-155345193219322010-05-183413
600 SH. OGX PETROLEO E GAS PARTICIPAOEP2011-11-164618-1345-13452009-12-295963
250 SH. PEPSICO, INCP2011-11-1516062243524352008-12-1713627
670 SH. PFIZER INC.P2011-11-1513302140214022010-11-0111900
20 SH. PHILIPPINE LONG DIST TELE COP2011-11-151108-63-632010-09-211171
10 SH. QUALCOMM INC.P2011-11-115681891892010-02-09379
270 SH. QUALCOMM INC.P2011-11-1515495525452542010-02-0910241
205000 SH. RBS 5.0% 10/11/14P2011-06-15205125-2412-24122004-03-31207537
300 SH. REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSP2011-12-0616400744274422010-12-038958
560 SH. REPUBLIC SERVICES INC. CL AP2011-02-2216525123612362007-04-1015289
2090 SH. REPUBLIC SERVICES INC. CL AP2011-02-2261675462346232007-04-1157052
1660 SH. REPUBLIC SERVICES INC. CL AP2011-02-2248985348634862007-04-1245499
830 SH. REPUBLIC SERVICES INC. CL AP2011-02-2224493152615262007-04-1322967
120 SH. SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SAP2011-11-255740292029202003-04-042820
250 SH. SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SAP2011-11-2812259638363832003-04-045876
570 SH. SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SAP2011-12-152781014413144132003-04-0413397
280 SH. SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SAP2011-12-1613726714571452003-04-046581
850 SH. SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SAP2011-12-194128321305213052003-04-0419978
590 SH. SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SAP2011-12-202975415887158872003-04-0413867
900 SH. SKF AB - B SHSP2011-11-1118416395339532010-02-0314463
40 SH. SKF AB - B SHSP2011-11-148121721722010-02-02640
1450 SH. SKF AB - B SHSP2011-11-1429417611661162010-02-0323301
1190 SH. SKF AB - B SHSP2011-11-1523543449344932010-02-0219050
1790 SH. SKF AB - B SHSP2011-11-1635016636163612010-02-0228655
1680 SH. SKF AB - B SHSP2011-11-1732034514051402010-02-0226894
540 SH. STATE STREET CORP.P2011-10-1218174-5505-55052008-10-0723679
910 SH. STATE STREET CORP.P2011-10-1230627-7669-76692008-10-0838296
1030 SH. STATE STREET CORP.P2011-10-1234666595459542009-03-1928712
370 SH. STATE STREET CORP.P2011-10-1212453276027602009-03-209693
920 SH. STATE STREET CORP.P2011-10-1230964-9064-90642009-10-2940028
100000 SH. STATOILP2011-08-1611082711064110642005-11-0399763
900 SH. SUMCO CORPORATIONP2011-03-1115357-2608-26082010-01-1417965
1400 SH. SUMCO CORPORATIONP2011-03-1123889-6029-60292010-01-1529918
1000 SH. SUMCO CORPORATIONP2011-04-04192481851852010-01-1319063
1300 SH. SUMCO CORPORATIONP2011-04-0425023-927-9272010-01-1425950
560 SH. SWEDBANK ABP2011-11-167377144714472009-12-035930
190 SH. THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC.P2011-11-159350109010902010-08-268260
120 SH. TORONTO-DOMINION BANKP2011-11-1585057667662009-12-027739
120 SH. TULLOW OIL PLCP2011-11-1426271721722009-10-162455
190 SH. TULLOW OIL PLCP2011-11-1640291421422009-10-163887
200000 SH. UNITED TECH CORP 6.125% 2/1/19P2011-11-1424515834420344202009-02-26210738
100000 SH. US TREAS INF IDX 1.75% 1/15/28P2011-05-1811123315896158962009-04-1495337
300000 SH. US TREASURY INFL 2.375%1/15/27P2011-05-1837764867061670612007-09-21310587
158000 SH. US TREASURY N/B 4.25% 11/15/17P2011-08-25185132688968892010-08-12178243
180000 SH. US TREASURY N/B 4.625% 8/31/11P2011-08-251801131541542007-06-29179959
170 SH. WELLPOINT INC.P2011-11-1511886237823782010-11-049508
100000 SH. WELLS FARGO BANK NA SUB NOTES,P2011-02-011000002001-04-25100000
1900 SH. WYNN MACAU, LIMITEDP2011-11-1647968868862010-10-113910
10 SH. YUM! BRANDS, INC.P2011-11-115582972972008-10-10261
50 SH. YUM! BRANDS, INC.P2011-11-152766151615162006-02-131250
220 SH. YUM! BRANDS, INC.P2011-11-1512170641964192008-10-105751
380 SH. YUM! BRANDS, INC.P2011-12-082206612562125622006-02-139504
200 SH. YUM! BRANDS, INC.P2011-12-1211493649164912006-02-135002
200 SH. YUM! BRANDS, INC.P2011-12-1311697669566952006-02-135002
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income770644CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year11110999QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year120284506NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.054771DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year21030564QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year218092944NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.056959DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year31137556QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year322197166NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.051248DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year41218151QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year425422653NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.047916DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year51397843QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year523783518NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.058774DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.269668TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.053934AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets21394416NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets1153886AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income10673OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One1164559AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions1133241QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax21346InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Subtotal21346Subtotal
Tax Based On Investment Income21346TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment23370EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments23370TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment2024Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year2024AmountCreditedToNextYear

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithNJStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressNAWebsiteAddress

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ROCKEFELLER & COBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number2125495100BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line130 ROCKEFELLER PLAZA ROOM 5600AddressLine1
CityNEW YORKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code10112ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign BankfalseForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior ActsfalseUncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Undistr Income4942a2 Not AppliedfalseUndistrIncome4942a2NotApplied
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (6 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
ELIZABETH McGRAW WEBSTER
C/O ROCKEFELLER CONEW YORKNY10112TRUSTEE & CHAIRMAN0000
CURTIS M WEBSTER
2 CORNELIA STREETNEW YORKNY10014TRUSTEE & PRESIDENT0000
LISETTE M EDMUND
5784 VIA LAS NOBESRIVERSIDECA92507TRUSTEE & VP0000
MARIANNA PAEN
117 N HIAWATHAHAILEYID83333TRUSTEE & VP0000
SAMUEL W LAMBERT III
115 NORTH ROADPRINCETONNJ08540SECRETARY-TREASURER0000
THEO M WEBSTER
62 STONE STREETNEW BRUNSWICKNJ08901VICE PRESIDENT0000

Compensation Of Hghst Paid Cntrct CompensationOfHghstPaidCntrct

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ROCKEFELLER & COBusinessNameLine1

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line130 ROCKEFELLER PLAZA ROOM 5600AddressLine1
CityNEW YORKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code10112ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Type Of ServiceINVESTMENT MGMT/ACTGTypeOfService
Compensation0Compensation

Summary Of Direct Charitable Acty SummaryOfDirectCharitableActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1NONEDescription1

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1NONEDescription1

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities18680151AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances555926AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets2484142FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets21720219TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets21720219AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable325803CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets21394416NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return1069721MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return1069721MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income21346TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax21346TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj1048375DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Distributable Amount Before Ded1048375DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Distributable Amount As Adjusted1048375DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions1133241ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Amounts Paid Acq Charitable Assets0AmountsPaidAcqCharitableAssets
Amounts Set Aside Suitability Test0AmountsSetAsideSuitabilityTest
Amounts Set Aside Cash Distri Test0AmountsSetAsideCashDistriTest
Qualifying Distributions1133241QualifyingDistributions
Adj Qualifying Distributions1133241AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted1048375DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Prior Year12009PriorYear1
Prior Year22008PriorYear2
Prior Year32007PriorYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year5250909ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year337310ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year2129821ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year1118436ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover536476TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions1133241QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Current Year1048375AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus84866RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Total Corpus621342TotalCorpus
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Excess Distri Cyov From Year5250909ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year370433ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year337310ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year2129821ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year1118436ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year84866ExcessFromCurrentYear
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Private Operating FoundationsPrivateOperatingFoundations

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerELIZABETH M WEBSTERContributingManager
Shareholder ManagerNONEShareholderManager
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (138 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodePurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
101
151 Moore StreetPrincetonNJ08540General Fund$5,000
A Better Chance
240 West 35th Street 9th floorNew YorkNY10001General Fund$5,000
Aids Resource Foundation for Children
182 Roseville AvenueNewarkNJ07107General Fund$5,000
Alzheimer's Association
225 North Michigan AvenueChicagoIL60601General Fund$3,000
American Cancer Society
POB 22718Oklahoma CityOK73123General Fund$10,000
American Red Cross
2025 E Street NWWashingtonDC20006General Fund$2,500
American Repertory Ballet
80 Albany StreetNew BrunswickNJ08901General Fund$10,000
Amnesty International of the USA Inc
5 Penn PlazaNew YorkNY10001General Fund$5,000
Assisting Children in Need
2 Cornelia Street Apt 402New YorkNY10014General Fund$40,000
Blaine County Community Drug Coalition
1650 Aviation DriveHaileyID83333General Fund$5,000
Blaine County Education Foundation
P O Box 253HaileyID83333General Fund$20,000
Blue Curtain
115 Harris RoadPrincetonNJ08540General Fund$20,000
Brooklyn Ballet
145 Hicks Street Suite A-45BrooklynNY11201General Fund$7,500
Cal Poly Pomona Foundation
3801 W Temple AvePomonaCA91768General Fund$5,000
Calpulli Mexican Dance Company
9110 34th Avenue Apt 5BJackson HeightsNY11372General Fund$2,500
Cancer Hope Network
Two North Road Suite AChesterNJ07930General Fund$5,000
CARE
151 Ellis Street NEAtlantaGA30303General Fund$2,500
Carolyn E Wylie Center for Children Youth and Fa
7177 Potomac StreetRiversideCA92504General Fund$5,000
Cause Effective
505 Eighth Avenue Suite 1212New YorkNY10018General Fund$2,500
Centurion Ministries
221 Witherspoon StreetPrincetonNJ08542General Fund$5,000
City Parks Foundation
830 Fifth Avenue Room 280New YorkNY10021General Fund$5,000
Citymeals-on-Wheels
355 Lexington AvenueNew YorkNY10017General Fund$2,500
Company of Fools
P O Box 329HaileyID83333General Fund$1,000
Corner House
369 Witherspoon StreetPrincetonNJ08540General Fund$10,000
Council of NJ Grantmakers
101 West State StreetTrentonNJ08608General Fund$100
Council on Foundations
PO Box 0021WashingtonDC20055General Fund$1,940
Crawford House Inc
362 Sunset RoadSkillmanNJ08558General Fund$10,000
Creative Heartwork Inc
5 Drake CourtBoonton TownshipNJ07005General Fund$10,000
Croy Canyon Ranch
P O Box 640HaileyID83333General Fund$2,000
Drug Policy Alliance
925 Ninth AvenueNew YorkNY10019General Fund$5,000
El Puente de Williamsburg Inc
211 South 4th StreetBrooklynNY11211General Fund$2,500
Environmental Defense Fund Inc
257 Park Avenue SouthNew YorkNY10010General Fund$2,500
FL Nimick Nature Center
HC 64 Box 453RectorPA15677General Fund$10,000
First Baptist Church of Princeton
PO Box 501PrincetonNJ08540General Fund$5,000
PRINCETON HEALTHCARE SYSTEM FOUNDATION INC
253 WITHERSPOON STREETPRINCETONNJ08540General Fund$100,000
Foxcroft School
PO Box 5555MiddleburgVA20118General Fund$25,000
NYC Lab School
333 West 17th StreetNew YorkNY10011General Fund$2,500
MOTHERS2MOTHERS INTERNATIONAL
1622 N Curson AvenueLos AngelesCA90046General Fund$10,000
Green Faith
46 Bayard Street Suite 401New BrunswickNJ08901General Fund$1,000
Hailey Rotary Foundation Inc
P O Box 2190HaileyID83333General Fund$5,000
Hip-Hop Theater Festival Inc
57 Thames Street Suite 4BBrooklynNY11237General Fund$2,500
Historic Morven
55 Stockton StreetPrincetonNJ08540General Fund$5,000
Hitops
21 Wiggins StreetPrincetonNJ08540General Fund$10,000
Home Front
1880 Princeton AvenueLawrencevilleNJ08648General Fund$10,000
Housing Initiatives of Princeton
11 Mercer StreetPrincetonNJ08540General Fund$2,500
Interfaith Caregivers TrentonFaith In Action
229 Lawrence RoadLawrencevilleNJ08648General Fund$5,000
ISLES
10 Wood StreetTrentonNJ08618General Fund$10,000
Jewish Renaissance Foundation
PO Box 2506 149 Kearny AvenuePerth AmboyNJ08862General Fund$1,000
La Mama
74A East 4th StreetNew YorkNY10003General Fund$2,500
Latino International Theater Festival Of NY Inc
142 East 27th Street Suite 1ANew YorkNY10016General Fund$2,500
Lebanese American University
475 Riverside DriveNew YorkNY10115General Fund$25,000
Lighthouse International
111 East 59th StreetNew YorkNY10022General Fund$2,500
Mariachi Academy of New York
1775 Third AvenueNew YorkNY10014General Fund$2,500
Mary Jacobs Memorial Library
64 Washington StreetRocky HillNJ08553General Fund$1,000
McCarter Theater
91 University PlacePrincetonNJ08540General Fund$25,000
Mercer Street Friends
151 Mercer StreetTrentonNJ08611General Fund$10,000
Metropolitan Opera
Lincoln CenterNew YorkNY10023General Fund$10,000
Montgomery Township Emergency Medical Services In
P O Box 105Belle MeadNJ08502General Fund$2,500
Montgomery Township Fire Department #2
P O Box 267BlawenbergNJ08504General Fund$2,500
NAMI Mercer NJ
88 Lakedale DriveLawrencevilleNJ08648General Fund$5,000
Nassau Presbyterian Church
61 Nassau StreetPrincetonNJ08542General Fund$15,000
National Sports Academy
12 Lake Placid Club DriveLake PlacidNY12946General Fund$7,500
New Jersey Aids Partnership
15 Princess RoadLawrencevilleNJ08648General Fund$2,500
New Jersey Conservation Foundation
Bamboo BrookFar HillsNJ07931General Fund$5,000
New Jersey SEEDS Center
303-309 Washington Street 4th flooNewarkNJ07102General Fund$1,000
New Yorkers for Parks
355 Lexington AvenueNew YorkNY10017General Fund$2,500
North Country SPCA
23 Lakeshore RoadWestportNY12993General Fund$5,000
North High School
1550 3rd StreetRiversideCA92503General Fund$23,000
Opera New Jersey
P O Box 3151PrincetonNJ08543General Fund$10,000
Partnership for the Delaware Estuary Inc
1009 Philadelphia PikeWilmingtonDE19809General Fund$2,500
Passage Theatre Company
P O Box 967TrentonNJ08605General Fund$1,000
Pepperdine University
24255 Pacific Coast HighwayMalibuCA90263General Fund$50,000
Perris High School
175 East Nuevo RoadPerrisCA92571General Fund$2,000
Philabundance
P O Box 37555PhiladelphiaPA19148General Fund$2,500
Planned Parenthood of Mercer County
437 East State StreetTrentonNJ08608General Fund$20,000
Playgroup Cooperative
32 Carmine StreetNew YorkNY10014General Fund$2,500
Presbyterian Church of the Big Wood
P O Box 660KetchumID83340General Fund$5,000
Princeton Adult School
P O Box 701PrincetonNJ08542General Fund$1,000
Princeton Chamber Symphony
P O Box 250PrincetonNJ08540General Fund$5,000
Princeton Child Development Institute
300 Cold Soil RoadPrincetonNJ08540General Fund$3,000
Princeton Day School
P O Box 75PrincetonNJ08542General Fund$25,000
Princeton Friends School
470 Quaker RoadPrincetonNJ08540General Fund$10,000
Princeton Public Library
65 Witherspoon StreetPrincetonNJ08542General Fund$5,000
Princeton Senior Resource Center
Spruce CirclePrincetonNJ08540General Fund$10,000
Princeton University
P O Box 46PrincetonNJ08544General Fund$5,000
Princeton YMCA
Paul Robeson PlacePrincetonNJ08540General Fund$5,000
Princeton-Blairstown Center
158 Millbrook RoadBlairstownNJ07825General Fund$5,000
Princeton-YWCA
Paul Robeson PlacePrincetonNJ08540General Fund$5,000
Ramona High School
7675 Magnolia AvenueRiversideCA92504General Fund$2,000
Riverside Art Museum
3425 Mission Inn AvenueRiversideCA92501General Fund$3,000
Rutgers University Foundation
7 College AvenueNew BrunswickNJ08901General Fund$10,000
Sagebrush Equine Training Center for the Handicapp
P O Box 2918Sun ValleyID83353General Fund$2,500
Sarah Lawrence College
1 Mead WayBronxvilleNY10708General Fund$2,500
Second Wind
759 State RoadPrincetonNJ08540General Fund$7,500
Sheenway School and Culture
10101-25 South BroadwayLos AngelesCA90003General Fund$15,000
Sheridan College Foundation
P O Box 6328SheridanWY82801General Fund$5,000
Small Animal Rescue League
900 Herrontown RoadPrincetonNJ08540General Fund$20,000
Somerset Home for Temporarily Displaced Children
49 Brahma AvenueBridgewaterNJ08807General Fund$2,500
South Brunswick Board of Education
PO Box 181 4 Executive DriveMonmouth JunctionNJ08852General Fund$5,000
Special Operations Warrior Foundation
P O Box 14385TampaFL33690General Fund$15,000
St Luke Center for Community Health
1450 Aviation DriveHaileyID83333General Fund$1,000
St Luke's WOOD RIVER FOUNDATION
P O Box 7005KETCHUMID83340General Fund$35,000
Stony Brook-Millstone Watersheds Assoc
31 Titus Mill RoadPenningtonNJ08534General Fund$5,000
Synergos Institue Inc
51 Madison Avenue 21st FloorNew YorkNY10110General Fund$5,000
TASIS Foundation Inc
1640 Wisconsin Avenue NWWashingtonDC20007General Fund$25,000
The American Boychoir School
19 Lambert DrivePrincetonNJ08540General Fund$10,000
The Blaine County Police Activities League
1650 Aviation DriveHaileyID83333General Fund$3,000
The Builders Association
453 Broome Street 4CNew YorkNY10013General Fund$7,500
The Career Wardrobe
1211 Chesnut Street- Suite 205PhiladelphiaPA19107General Fund$2,000
The Community Library Association Inc
P O Box 2168BoiseID83340General Fund$1,000
The Community Norms Messaging Campaign
1650 Aviation DriveHaileyID83333General Fund$2,000
The Crisis Ministry of Princeton and Trenton
61 Nassau StreetPrincetonNJ08542General Fund$10,000
The Drumthwacket Foundation Inc
354 Stockton StreetPrincetonNJ08540General Fund$5,000
The Foundation Fighting Blindness
14 Nassau StreetPrincetonNJ08542General Fund$1,000
The Frick Collection
1 East 70th StreetNew YorkNY10021General Fund$10,000
The Joy of Athletics Foundation
P O Box 216RichmondMA01254General Fund$5,000
The Lawrenceville School
P O Box 6125LawrencevilleNJ08648General Fund$20,000
The New Grange School
526 South Olden AvenueHamiltonNJ08629General Fund$2,000
The Patriots Theater Foundation Inc
P O Box 232TrentonNJ08625General Fund$5,000
The Princeton Hub Inc
70 Jefferson RoadPrincetonNJ08540General Fund$1,000
The Smile Train
245 Fifth Avenue Suite 2201New YorkNY10016General Fund$5,000
The Trenton Area Soup Kitchen
P O Box 872TrentonNJ08605General Fund$10,000
TIGHAR
2812 Fawkes DriveWilmingtonDE19808General Fund$30,000
Trinity Counseling Service
22 Stockton StreetPrincetonNJ08540General Fund$15,000
United Warrior Survivor Foundation
P O Box 181097CoronadoCA92178General Fund$15,000
VOICES
P O Box 404PrincetonNJ08534General Fund$1,000
Womanspace Inc
1212 Stuyvesant AvenueTrentonNJ08618General Fund$5,000
Women Helping Women
224 Main StreetMetuchenNJ08840General Fund$2,500
Women's Entrepreneurial Foundation
127 US Highway 206 Suite 28HamiltonNJ08610General Fund$2,500
Women's Health and Counseling Center
95 Veterans Memorial Drive EastSomervilleNJ08876General Fund$2,500
LEARNING ALLY
20 ROSZEL ROADPRINCETONNJ08540General Fund$2,500
Young Scholars Institute
399 W State StreetTrentonNJ08618General Fund$2,500
SOMEONE CARES SOUP KITCHEN & TUTORING
720 WEST 19 STREETCOSTA MESACA92627GENERAL FUND$3,000
ST FRANCIS FOOD PANTIRES & SHELTERS
450 SEVENTH AVENUENEW YORKNY10123GENERAL FUND$5,000
THE CHALLIS JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT 181
POB 304CHALLISID83226GENERAL FUND$10,000
THE SENIOR CONNECTION
721 3RD AVENUE SOUTHHAILEYID83333GENERAL FUND$10,000
UIH FAMILY PARTNERS
764 BELLEVUE AVENUETRENTONNJ08618GENERAL FUND$2,500
VOLUNTEERCONNECT INC
POB 615PRINCETONNJ08542GENERAL FUND$2,500
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year1121540TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fees Contracts From Govt AgenciesFeesContractsFromGovtAgencies
Membership Dues And AssessmentsMembershipDuesAndAssessments

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$198,003ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$290,412ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Rental Incm Re Debt Fincd PropNetRentalIncmReDebtFincdProp
Net Rntl Incm Re Not Debt Fincd PropNetRntlIncmReNotDebtFincdProp
Net Rental Incm Personal PropertyNetRentalIncmPersonalProperty
Other Investment Income Part VIIOtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$770,644ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Income Loss From Special EventsNetIncomeLossFromSpecialEvents
Gross Profit Loss Sales Of InvntryGrossProfitLossSalesOfInvntry

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$1,259,059ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA1259059TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryROCKEFELLER&CO ACCOUNTING FEESCategory
Amount$15,400Amount
Net Investment Income10267NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps5133DisbursementsCharitablePrps

All Oth Prog Rltd Investments Sch AllOthProgRltdInvestmentsSch

All Oth Prog Rltd Investments AllOthProgRltdInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionNONEDescription

Depreciation Schedule DepreciationSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds (53 entries)

Name Of BondNameOfBondEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
10000 JOHN DEERE CAP 5.5% 4/1300
100000 3M COMPANY 4.375% DUE 0106432106298
100000 BB&T CORPORATION 3.95%106845107436
100000 CATERPILLAR FIN 5.75% 000
100000 CSX CORP DEBENTURES 6.299968114261
100000 CVS CORP, 5.75%00
100000 DOW CHEMICAL COMPANY 4.100761103944
100000 E.I. DU PONT, 6% 07/15/00
100000 ESTEE LAUDER 5.55% 05/100
100000 FFCB, 4.70% 8/10/201500
100000 GENERAL MILLS INC 5.70%114634117166
100000 IBM CORP. SR. UNSEC NOT103909103406
100000 MCDONALD'S CORP 5.80% D120378121814
100000 PEPSICO INC. NOTES, 5.1101768101687
100000 STATOIL 5.125% DUE 04/300
100000 UNITED PARCEL SERVICE 5120145120795
100000 WALGREEN CO. 5.25% DUE114788118884
100000 WAL-MART STORES INC. 5.116787122584
100000 WELLS FARGO BANK NA SUB00
120000 TORONTO DOMINION BANK 2121779122111
150000 J&J 5.15% DUE 07/15/20100
150000 JOHNSON & JOHNSON 5.15%159776181106
20000 JPM CHASE FDIC 2.125% 1200
200000 AVON PRODUCTS 6.50% DUE00
200000 BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY 5% 800
200000 CONOCOPHILL CA 5.625% 100
200000 UNITED TECHNOLOGIES COR00
205000 ROYAL BANK OF SCOT GRP00
225000 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK259312270023
250000 FANNIE MAE FNMA 5.375%301533302057
250000 GE CAP CORP 4.00% 2/15/00
265000 BOTTLING GROUP LLC NOTE00
281323 CENTERPOINT CNP 4.97% 800
300000 FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BAN343516353535
300000 FFCB 2.125% DUE 06/18/100
300000 FREDDIE MAC FHLMC 1.375304355304852
40000 FEDEX CORP NOTES, 8.0% D5209352524
50000 BOEING, 6.00% DUE ON 03/5860260641
50000 CAMPBELL SOUP CO 4.25% D5525555788
50000 CATEPILLAR INC. 5.7% 8/15775558673
50000 COMCAST CORP NOTES, 5.305413853878
50000 DIAGEO CAP PLC 5.750% DU5768058672
50000 E.I. DU PONT DE NEMOURS,4784361114
50000 GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP NO5465754556
50000 HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL5593058195
50000 JP MORGAN CHASE 3.70% D5213651840
50000 NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORP. S00
50000 VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS 65903160925
50000 WELLS FARGO & COMPANY, 55634756976
60000 DUKE ENERGY INDIANA INC.6120964426
65000 BANK OF AMER CO 5.75% 8/00
85000 BEAR STEARNS CO. 5.3% 1000
96133.24 CSX TRANS, 8.375% 10/00

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (92 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
ADVANCE AUTO PARTS, INC.78936143438
AERCAP HOLDINGS NV00
AFLAC, INC.274072282055
ALEXION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.2912492235
ALLSTATE CORPORATION139356112929
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL, INC.00
ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORPORATION182435240440
ANNALY MORTGAGE MANAGEMENT INC00
APACHE CORPORATION143061156703
APPLE INC.199943313875
AVERY DENNISON CORP.00
BAKER HUGHES INCORPORATED137133159053
BANK OF AMERICA CORPORATION00
BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC.73959107266
BNP PARIBAS00
BOSKALIS WESTMINSTER - CVA93139107394
CAREFUSION CORPORATION154521193116
CENTRICA PLC231859261443
CHEVRON CORPORATION77509252168
CHINA AGRI-INDUSTRIES HOLDINGS8982254028
CHINA HIGH SPEED TRANSMISSION00
CHINA MOBILE (HONG KONG) LIMIT268763291910
CHUNGHWA TELECOM LTD ADR94713128527
CISCO SYSTEMS, INC.167310175918
CIT GROUP, INC.00
COMCAST CORPORATION - CL A130132203906
COMERICA INCORPORATED11285377658
COMMUNITY HEALTH CARE00
CONTINENTAL RESOURCES, INC.57766163440
COVIDIEN PLC119818151234
CREDIT SUISSE GROUP00
CREE, INC.6299630636
FEDEX CORPORATION126367165350
GALAXY ENTERTAINMENT GROUP LIM57528120460
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP, INC.7132566014
GOOGLE INC - CLASS A382378423065
HERTZ GLOBAL HOLDINGS INC.115365112746
HEWLETT-PACKARD COMPANY289281208141
HONEYWELL INC.166846239140
HUMAN GENOME SCIENCES INC.00
HYUNDAI MOTOR CO., LTD. - 2ND161461122900
INTEL CORP.00
INTERCONTINENTAL HOTELS GROUP77840138633
INTERTEK GROUP PLC101995165403
INTESA SANPAOLO115745109506
JOHNSON MATTHEY PLC169190176335
KOREA ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATI227246198722
LG ELECTRONICS INC. - PFD6065334375
MASTERCARD INC - CLASS A67641147264
MICROSOFT CORP.307186316193
MITSUI & CO., LTD.131822122905
MORGAN STANLEY15657287905
MSCI INC. - A8987080349
NETAPP, INC.110297110624
NEWMONT MINING CORPORATION00
NGK INSULATORS LTD.136330106914
NOVARTIS AG - ADR299571301858
NYSE EURONEXT105631107793
OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL, INC5232984879
OGX PETROLEO E GAS PARTICIPACO7899661337
PEPSICO, INC198243250803
PFIZER INC.174617215751
PHILIPPINE LONG DISTANCE TELEP5545157044
PRUDENTIAL PLC117862116495
QUALCOMM INC.151046218800
QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCORPORATED192378195082
REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS4750288688
REPUBLIC SERVICES INC. CL A00
ROYAL DUTCH SHELL PLC-ADR A192487254499
SAFRAN SA169424178632
SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO., LTD P115397115799
SANTOS LIMITED128769109171
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SA
SEMEN GRESIK (PERSERO) TBK6210975765
SKF AB - B SHS00
SMITHS GROUP PLC148199122292
STATE STREET CORP.00
SUMCO CORPORATION00
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB - A S149075144424
SWEDBANK AB87171108718
THE MCGRAW-HILL COMPANIES, INC296802
THE TRAVELERS COMPANIES, INC.00
THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC.126861131762
TORONTO-DOMINION BANK135784157849
TULLOW OIL PLC5288456868
VEDANTA RESOURCES PLC17565583445
VODAFONE GROUP PLC - SP ADR241427333837
WAL-MART STORES, INC.191244248004
WELLPOINT INC.130737173575
WELLS FARGO COMPANY127950215795
WYNN MACAU, LIMITED6100676076
YUM! BRANDS, INC.76732183521

Investments Govt Obligations Sch InvestmentsGovtObligationsSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
US Govt Securities EOY Book Value1507730USGovtSecuritiesEOYBookValue
US Govt Securities EOYFMV1547526USGovtSecuritiesEOYFMV
State Local Securities EOY Book Val929561StateLocalSecuritiesEOYBookVal
State Local Securities EOYFMV929467StateLocalSecuritiesEOYFMV

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Category Or Item5500 FUND LPCategoryOrItem
Listed At Cost Or FMVAT COSTListedAtCostOrFMV
Book Value897224BookValue
EOYFMV2101778EOYFMV

Land Etc Schedule2 LandEtcSchedule2

Legal Fees Schedule LegalFeesSchedule

Legal Fees LegalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryDRINKER BIDDLE & REATH LLPCategory
Amount$12,115Amount
Net Investment Income8077NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps4038DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (5 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrpsNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncome
MEMBERSHIP DUES25002500
FEES3030
PORTFOLIO DEDUCTIONS THRU K-13473534735
BANK CHARGES592592
MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE1010

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncome
ROCKEFELLER & CO - INVESTMENT$105,995105995
MERRILL LYNCH - CONSULTING FEE$10,50010500

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncome
US EXCISE TAX-EST PYMTS$8,000
FOREIGN TAX ON DIVIDENDS RECD$21,56321563