STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

HARRY KRAMER MEMORIAL FUND: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
HARRY KRAMER MEMORIAL FUND (EIN 59-6644290)
Tax period
2011-01-01 to 2011-12-31
Filed
2012-05-09
IRS object ID
201211309349101906
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-05-09T17:15:31-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN596644290EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HARRY KRAMER MEMORIAL FUNDBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlKRAMNameControl
Phone3367478628Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11525 W WT HARRIS BLVD D1114-044AddressLine1
CityCHARLOTTECity
StateNCState
ZIP Code28288ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameWELLS FARGO BANK NAName
TitleTrusteeTitle
Phone3367478628Phone
Date Signed2012-05-03DateSigned
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY5509833FMVAssetsEOY

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss839ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss11InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm11InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss226624DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm224033DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss30312NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price1527740GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm30312CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Net STCG Adj Net Incm0NetSTCGAdjNetIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss21000OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Total Revenue And Expenses278786TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income254356TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss133787CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm56289CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps77498CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Net Invst Incm0OthEmplSlrsWgsNetInvstIncm
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Adj Net Incm0OthEmplSlrsWgsAdjNetIncm
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OthEmplSlrsWgsDsbrsChrtblPrps
Pension Empl Bnft Net Invst Incm0PensionEmplBnftNetInvstIncm
Pension Empl Bnft Adj Net Incm0PensionEmplBnftAdjNetIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Interest Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0InterestDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss3453TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm2155TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Deprec And Depletion Rev And Expnss0DeprecAndDepletionRevAndExpnss
Deprec And Depletion Net Invst Incm0DeprecAndDepletionNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Net Invst Incm0TravConfMeetingNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Adj Net Incm0TravConfMeetingAdjNetIncm
Printing And Pub Net Invst Incm0PrintingAndPubNetInvstIncm
Printing And Pub Adj Net Incm0PrintingAndPubAdjNetIncm
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss932OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps932OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss138172TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm58444TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotOprExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps78430TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss200000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps200000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss338172TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm58444TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotalExpensesAdjNetIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps278430TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-59386ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income195912NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash EOY33039CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV33039CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY173401SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY132055SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV132055SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Accounts Receivable EOY0AccountsReceivableEOY
Accounts Receivable EOYFMV0AccountsReceivableEOYFMV
Allwnc For Dbtfl Acct Other Rcvbl0AllwncForDbtflAcctOtherRcvbl
Investments Govt Oblig BOY551094InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOY646561InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV661328InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY4065190InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY815050InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV950810InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY554067InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY659531InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV680130InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Other EOY3010624InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV3052471InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY5343752TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY5296860TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV5509833TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY5343752CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY5296860CapitalStockEOY
Total Net Assets BOY5343752TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY5296860TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY5343752TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY5296860TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY5343752TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-59386ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases15654OtherIncreases
Subtotal5300020Subtotal
Other Decreases3160OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY5296860TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (112 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
5662.514 AMER CENT SMALL CAP GRWTH INST #3362006-10-302011-05-24500004325067506750
18. AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2010-02-092011-05-241088681407407
22. AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2010-08-272011-05-241330931399399
22. AMGEN INC COM W/RTS ATTACHED EXP 03/21/20072008-12-152011-05-24131912734646
6. APPLE COMPUTER INC COM2010-07-122011-05-2420011565436436
20507.923 ARTIO INTERNATIONAL EQ FD 3# 15292008-07-292011-07-21262912332357-69445-69445
1623. ATMEL CORP COM2011-05-272011-11-071681324177-7364-7364
34. BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO COM2010-08-272011-05-249638808383
27. BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO COM2008-01-242011-05-24764623141141
79. CBS CORP CL B COM2011-04-202011-05-2420981947151151
53. CVS CORP COM2010-08-262011-05-2420261488538538
46. CARDINAL HLTH INC COM2010-03-182011-05-2420501636414414
23. CHEVRONTEXACO CORP COM2007-08-272011-05-2423662006360360
21. CIMAREX ENERGY CO2010-07-122011-05-2419051562343343
239. CIMAREX ENERGY CO2010-08-272011-05-27219241733145934593
40. CISCO SYS INC COM W/RIGHTS ATTACHED EXPIRING 6/10/20082010-08-272011-05-24652831-179-179
32. CISCO SYS INC COM W/RIGHTS ATTACHED EXPIRING 6/10/20082009-06-032011-05-24521615-94-94
4845. CITIGROUP INC COM2010-08-272011-02-11234032049029132913
79. COMCAST CORP NEW CL A2011-02-112011-05-24192318933030
14. CONOCOPHILLIPS COM2010-08-272011-05-241013737276276
11. CONOCOPHILLIPS COM2008-10-152011-05-24796559237237
587. CONSTELLATION ENERGY GRP INC COM2010-08-272011-02-111848720389-1902-1902
88. CORNING INC COM W/RTS EXP 07/15/20062010-07-132011-05-2417271550177177
356. CORNING INC COM W/RTS EXP 07/15/20062010-07-122011-07-1360826166-84-84
651. CORNING INC COM W/RTS EXP 07/15/20062010-08-272011-07-1311123110923131
38. DANAHER CORP COM2010-11-042011-05-2420301700330330
9. EXXON MOBIL CORP COM2010-08-272011-05-24735527208208
8. EXXON MOBIL CORP COM1994-03-142011-05-24653120533533
75000. FED FARM CREDIT BK 1.170% 8/05/132010-09-022011-08-057500075168-168-168
100000. FEDERAL NATL MTG ASSN NT DTD 3/26/2001 5.5% 03/15/20112004-10-142011-03-15100000108292-8292-8292
50000. FED NATL MTG ASSN 2.000% 8/24/152010-09-152011-08-245000050103-103-103
111. FORD MTR CO DEL COM2010-07-122011-05-2416261224402402
1280. FORD MTR CO DEL COM2010-07-122011-09-151348814111-623-623
49. FOREST LABS CL A2010-11-042011-05-24171316595454
568. FOREST LABS CL A2010-11-042011-09-151873219231-499-499
71. GAP INC COM2008-09-102011-05-2413361375-39-39
820. GAP INC COM2010-08-272011-11-07162811476815131513
101. GENERAL ELEC CO COM2010-05-252011-05-2419281565363363
53. HALLIBURTON CO COM W/RIGHTS EXP 12/15/20052010-11-042011-05-2425241740784784
180. HALLIBURTON CO COM W/RIGHTS EXP 12/15/20052010-11-042011-07-139606591036963696
12779.553 HARBOR FD INTL GROWTH FD2010-12-142011-07-21157444160000-2556-2556
15. HEWLETT-PACKARD CO COM2006-03-282011-05-245404924848
17. HEWLETT-PACKARD CO COM2010-08-272011-05-24612648-36-36
373. HEWLETT-PACKARD CO COM2006-03-282011-09-15864412242-3598-3598
1044. HOLOGIC INC2011-07-132011-11-071685221371-4519-4519
29. HOME DEPOT INC COM2010-08-272011-05-241061828233233
24. HOME DEPOT INC COM2009-03-302011-05-24878556322322
61. IAC/INTERACTIVECORP2010-08-262011-05-2421141508606606
200. IAC/INTERACTIVECORP2010-08-262011-09-158313494633673367
76. INTEL CORP COM2007-10-172011-05-2417232016-293-293
6. INTL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP COM2000-02-112011-05-241010698312312
7. INTL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP COM2010-08-272011-05-241178865313313
343. INTL FLAVORS & FRAGRANCES INC COM2010-04-162011-04-20215301740341274127
78. INTL FLAVORS & FRAGRANCES INC COM2010-08-272011-04-204896352813681368
642. ISHARES MIDCAP INDEX FD2008-09-232011-05-2469643574491219412194
42. JP MORGAN CHASE & CO COM2006-08-112011-05-2417731841-68-68
23. JOHNSON & JOHNSON COM2002-03-072011-05-24152214616161
3575.685 JPMORGAN HIGH YIELD FUND SS #35802007-06-112011-05-243000030858-858-858
26. MCKESSON HBOC INC COM2009-10-192011-05-2421661594572572
50. MCKESSON HBOC INC COM2009-10-192011-11-074065306510001000
28. MEDCO HEALTH SOLUTIONS INC2010-07-122011-05-2417851595190190
64. MEDCO HEALTH SOLUTIONS INC2010-08-272011-07-1335212876645645
252. MEDCO HEALTH SOLUTIONS INC2010-07-122011-07-131386414359-495-495
34. MICROSOFT CORP COM2010-08-272011-05-248238131010
27. MICROSOFT CORP COM2008-10-152011-05-246546243030
23. NATIONAL OILWELL INC COM2011-03-082011-05-2415631828-265-265
365. NIKE INC CL B COM2008-10-152011-02-1131540197581178211782
17. NIKE INC CL B COM2010-08-272011-02-1114691197272272
10. OCCIDENTAL PETE CORP COM2007-07-262011-05-241023598425425
13. OCCIDENTAL PETE CORP COM2010-08-272011-05-241330948382382
31. ONEOK INC NEW COM2011-02-112011-05-2421621868294294
360. ONEOK INC NEW COM2011-02-112011-05-27252222169235303530
67. ORACLE CORP COM2010-07-122011-05-2422201564656656
9541.985 PIMCO FOREIGN BOND FUND-INST2010-08-252011-07-21100000104389-4389-4389
339. PNC FINL SVCS GROUP INC COM W/RIGHTS ATTACHED EXP 5/25/20102010-08-272011-03-082134920478871871
28. T ROWE PRICE GRP INC COM2011-02-112011-05-2417451930-185-185
316. T ROWE PRICE GRP INC COM2011-02-112011-08-251584821785-5937-5937
39. PROCTER & GAMBLE CO COM2010-08-272011-04-2024872324163163
329. PROCTER & GAMBLE CO COM2002-09-052011-04-20209791487261076107
50. RAYMOND JAMES FINL INC COM2011-03-082011-05-2417161942-226-226
40. ROCKWOOD HLDGS INC2011-04-202011-05-24199419563838
19. ROSS STORES INC COM2010-08-272011-05-241519955564564
15. ROSS STORES INC COM2008-05-092011-05-241200525675675
139. ROSS STORES INC COM2008-05-092011-09-1510941486560766076
872. SEALED AIR CORP NEW COM2009-05-042011-01-18233611789354685468
40. SEALED AIR CORP NEW COM2010-08-272011-01-181072821251251
37. TEXAS INSTRS INC COM2010-08-272011-05-241266882384384
30. TEXAS INSTRS INC COM2009-07-012011-05-241026652374374
772. TEXAS INSTRS INC COM2009-07-012011-09-15212981677345254525
10. 3M CO COM2009-11-092011-05-24924767157157
11. 3M CO COM2010-08-272011-05-241016880136136
89. TYSON FOODS INC COM CL A2010-07-122011-05-24165415668888
1022. TYSON FOODS INC COM CL A2010-08-272011-09-1517765177372828
19. UNION PAC CORP COM2010-11-102011-05-2419351721214214
14. UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORP COM2010-08-272011-05-241200916284284
12. UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORP COM2008-10-152011-05-241029605424424
72. UNUMPROVIDENT CORP COM2009-09-242011-05-2418621530332332
168. UNUMPROVIDENT CORP COM2010-08-272011-05-274392328111111111
664. UNUMPROVIDENT CORP COM2009-09-242011-05-27173601410732533253
51. VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS COM2010-11-042011-05-2418841702182182
30. WABCO HOLDINGS INC2011-01-182011-05-2419931843150150
31. WAL MART STORES INC COM2010-08-272011-05-2416961580116116
10. PARTNERRE LTD COM2010-01-152011-05-247537341919
13. PARTNERRE LTD COM2010-08-272011-05-249789641414
260. PARTNERRE LTD COM2010-01-152011-05-271936719090277277
19. ACE LIMITED2010-08-272011-05-2412881015273273
16. ACE LIMITED2006-03-282011-05-241085854231231
117. ACE LIMITED2006-03-282011-11-078425624121842184
25. TYCO INTERNATIONAL LTD NEW2010-08-272011-05-241208954254254
20. TYCO INTERNATIONAL LTD NEW2009-09-242011-05-24967676291291
727. TYCO ELECTRONICS LTD F2010-02-092011-03-08264241818182438243
33. TYCO ELECTRONICS LTD F2010-08-272011-03-081199831368368
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income30312CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1292882QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year15545174NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.052817DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year2259094QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year24046503NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.064029DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3314276QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year35954235NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.052782DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4292200QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year46808009NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.04292DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5290360QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year56465019NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.044912DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.25746TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.051492AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets5757455NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets296463AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income1959OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One298422AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions278430QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax3918InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal3918Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income3918TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment1004EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Tax Paid With Extension0TaxPaidWithExtension
Total Credits And Payments1004TotalCreditsAndPayments
Penalty For Underpayment0PenaltyForUnderpayment
Tax Due2914TaxDue
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtctrueTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithFLStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WELLS FARGO BANK NABusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number3367478628BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11 W 4TH ST 6TH FLOORAddressLine1
CityWINSTON SALEMCity
StateNCState
ZIP Code271013818ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign BanktrueForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersontrueFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersontruePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Acts Fail To Qualify As ExceptionsfalseActsFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Uncorrected Prior ActsfalseUncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Undistr Income4942a2 Not AppliedfalseUndistrIncome4942a2NotApplied
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensation
Wells Fargo Bank NA
1525 W WT Harris Blvd D1114-044CharlotteNC282881161CO-TRUSTEE4075052
LESLIE J AUGUST
8005 WATERVIEW BLVDBRADENTONFL34202CO-TRUSTEE4058735
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Summary Of Direct Charitable ActySummaryOfDirectCharitableActy
Sum Of Program Related InvestmentsSumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities5613069AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances232063AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets5845132TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets5845132AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable87677CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets5757455NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return287873MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return287873MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income3918TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax3918TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj283955DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions21000RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded304955DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted304955DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions278430ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Amounts Paid Acq Charitable Assets0AmountsPaidAcqCharitableAssets
Amounts Set Aside Suitability Test0AmountsSetAsideSuitabilityTest
Amounts Set Aside Cash Distri Test0AmountsSetAsideCashDistriTest
Qualifying Distributions278430QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions278430AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted304955DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Prior Year12009PriorYear1
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year50ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year40ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year30ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year250856ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year117627ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover68483TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions278430QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year278430AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus26525ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY26525ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus41958TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year41958ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year40ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year30ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year224331ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year117627ExcessFromYear1

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (30 entries)

Business Name Line2RecipientBusinessName/BusinessNameLine2Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
FRIENDS OF AKIM USA
FBO AKIM ISRAEL220 EAST 23RD ST - STE 307NEW YORKNY10010NONEEXEMPTCENTER FOR PARENTAL EMPOWERMENT$7,500
AMERICAN FRIENDS OF
NEVE SHALOM-WAHAT AL SALAM12925 RIVERSIDE DR FL 3SHERMAN OAKSCA91423NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT$5,000
PEF - NETZER FOUNDATION
317 MADISON AVENEW YORKNY10017NONEEXEMPTGENERAL PURPOSE$30,000
THE ASSOC FOR COMMUNITY
EMPOWERMENT1275 FIRST AVE 128NEW YORKNY10065NONEPUBLIC CHARITYSUPPORT ELDERLY PROGRAMS$5,000
JAFCO-JEWISH ADOPTION AND
FOSTER CARE OPTIONS4200 NORTH UNIVERSITY DRSUNRISEFL33351NONEEXEMPTSUPPORT GROUP HOME$5,000
MIAMI COALITION OF CHRISTIANS
AND JEWS150 SE 2ND AVEMIAMIFL33156NONEEXEMPTSUPPORT INTERFAITH CLERGY$5,000
CENTER FOR RELIGIOUS TOLERANCE
520 RALPH STSARASOTAFL34242NONEEXEMPTSUPPORT 2 DAY RETREAT PROGRAM$2,500
THE SCHECHTER INSTITUTES INC
PO BOX 8500PHILADELPHIAPA19178NONEEXEMPTGENERAL SUPPORT$5,000
AMERICAN FRIENDS OF
ISRAEL ELWYNPO BOX 828284PHILADELPHIAPA19182NONEPUBLIC CHARITYSUPPORT FREE FLOW HEALING PROGRAM$5,000
FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL UNIV
11200 SW 8TH STMIAMIFL33199NONEEXEMPTGENERAL SUPPORT$5,000
AMERICAN FRIENDS OF PTACH
919 E 24 STREETBROOKLYNNY11210NONEPUBLIC CHARITYSUPPORT WOMEN EDUCATION PROGRAMS$5,000
BARRY UNIVERSITY
11300 NE 2ND AVE - STE 271MIAMI SHORESFL33161NONEEXEMPTCROP(COLLEGE REACH OUT PROGRAM)$5,000
MIAMI JEWISH HEALTH
SYSTEMS5200 WE 2ND AVEMIAMIFL33137NONEEXEMPTSUPPORT BIOFEEDBACK PROGRAM$7,500
HEARING & SPEECH CENTER OF
FL INC9425 SUNSET DRIVE STE 261MIAMIFL33173NONEPUBLIC CHARITYSUPPORT CHILDHOOD PROGRAM$5,000
BAY OAKS HOME FOR
THE AGED IND435 NE 34TH STREETMIAMIFL33136NONEEXEMPTLONDON TAXI PROGRAM$7,500
ST THOMAS UNIVERSITY
INC16401 NW 37TH AVEMIAMI GARDESFL33054NONEPUBLIC CHARITYSUPPORT PRATICUM LAB PROGRAM$5,000
NEW LIFE FAMILY CENTER
3620 NW 1ST AVEMIAMIFL33127NONEEXEMPTSUPPORT HOMELESS RESIDENTIAL UNITS$7,500
DIABETES RESEARCH INSTITUTE
200 SOUTH PARK ROAD STE 100HOLLYWOODFL33021NONEEXEMPTSUPPORT PEP (PARENTS EMPOWERING PARENTS)$10,000
SAMARITAN COUNSELING
CENTER OF SOUTH FLORIDA101 SE 3 AVEFORT LAUDERDALEFL33301NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL BUDGETSUPPORT$2,500
FAMILY RESOURCES CENTER OF
SOUTH FL155 S MIAMI AVE STE 400MIAMIFL33130NONEPUBLIC CHARITYSUPPORT FAMILY RESOURCES$5,000
INFORMED FAMILIES THE
FL FAMILY PARTNERSHIP2490 CORAL WAYMIAMIFL33145NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPOWER OF PREVENTION PROGRAM$5,000
YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC
9350 SW 79 AVEMIAMIFL33156NONEEXEMPTGENERAL BUDGET SUPPORT$2,500
SUNRISE COMMUNITY
9040 SUNSET DRIVEMIAMIFL33173NONEEXEMPTSUPPORT INDIVIDUALS WITH PHY/INTELLSCT DISABL$7,500
JEWISH MUSEUM OF FL
301 WASHINGTON AVEMIAMI BEACHFL33139NONEPUBLIC CHARITYSUPPORT EDUCATION$5,000
COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIP
FOR HOMELESS INC15550 N MIAMI AVE 2ND FL ADMINMIAMIFL33136NONEPUBLIC CHARITYSUPPORT PLAYGROUND PROGRAM$10,000
GATEWAY COMMUNITY OUTREACH
291 SE 1ST TERRACEDEERFIELD BEACHFL33441NONEEXEMPTGENERAL SUPPORT$5,000
SHAKE A LEG MIAMI
2620 S BISCAYNE DRCOCONUT GROVEFL33037NONEEXEMPTGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT$10,000
ISLAND DOLPHIN CARE
150 LOVELANE PLACEKEY LARGOFL33037NONEEXEMPTSUPPORT FOR TIME OUT PROGRAM$2,500
HAND IN HAND AMERICAN
FRIENDS OF THE CENTERPO BOX 80102PORTLANDOR97280NONEPUBLIC CHARITYSUPPORT SHARE COMM PROGRAM$5,000
NEW ISRAEL FUND
2100 M STREET SUITE 619WASHINGTONDC20037NONEEXEMPTGENERAL SUPPORT$12,500
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year200000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fees Contracts From Govt AgenciesFeesContractsFromGovtAgencies
Membership Dues And AssessmentsMembershipDuesAndAssessments

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$11ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$226,624ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Rental Incm Re Debt Fincd PropNetRentalIncmReDebtFincdProp
Net Rntl Incm Re Not Debt Fincd PropNetRntlIncmReNotDebtFincdProp
Net Rental Incm Personal PropertyNetRentalIncmPersonalProperty
Other Investment Income Part VIIOtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$30,312ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Income Loss From Special EventsNetIncomeLossFromSpecialEvents
Gross Profit Loss Sales Of InvntryGrossProfitLossSalesOfInvntry

Other Revenue Described OtherRevenueDescribed

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionGRANT RECOVERIESDescription
Exclusion Code01ExclusionCode
Exclusion$21,000ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$277,947ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA277947TotalPartXVIA
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt PrpsRlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds (15 entries)

Name Of BondNameOfBondEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
025816AQ2 AMERICAN EXP 4.87599329104573
00206RAV4 AT&T INC 2.505042851774
06051GEC9 BANK OF AMER 5.6252601223093
22541LAC7 CREDIT SUISSE FB 6.54992650091
24702RAK7 DELL INC 1.4004994350332
459200BA8 IBM CORP 4.750101651103406
78387GAP8 SBC CORP 5.1007541682608
913017BH1 UNITED TECHNOL 4.875101362112332
38143UAB7 GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP5353750952
464287176 ISHARES BARCLAYS TIP
46625HHR4 JPMORGAN CHASE & CO5192750969
4812C0803 JPMORGAN HIGH YIELD
693390882 PIMCO FOREIGN BD FD
693391559 PIMCO EMERG MKTS BD-
722005220 PIMCO FOREIGN BOND (

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (85 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
345370860 FORD MOTOR COMPANY
364760108 GAP INC
437076102 HOME DEPOT INC1418925728
654106103 NIKE INC CL
778296103 ROSS STORES INC849824240
126650100 CVS/CAREMARK CORP1701424794
742718109 PROCTER & GAMBLE CO
902494103 TYSON FOODS INC
931142103 WALMART STORES1842821633
166764100 CHEVRON CORP2068527770
171798101 CIMAREX ENERGY
20825C105 CONOCOPHILLIPS
30231G102 EXXON MOBIL CORP287616274
406216101 HALIBURTON CO1392214632
674599105 OCCIDENTAL PETE CORP1459524549
03076C106 AMERIPRISE FINL INC1752722983
172967101 CITIGROUP INC
46625H100 JPMORGAN CHASE & CO2049716126
693475105 PNC FINANCIAL SEVICE
91529Y106 UNUM GROUP
031162100 AMGEN INC1433916309
110122108 BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB1554924879
14149Y108 CARDINAL HEALTH INC1843821686
345838106 FOREST LABS
478160104 JOHNSON & JOHNSON1637017313
58155Q103 MCKESSON CORP1533719633
58405U102 MEDCO HEALTH SOLUTIO
235851102 DANAHER CORP1955320556
369604103 GENERAL ELECTRIC1774420758
907818108 UNION PACIFIC1946922777
913017109 UNITED TECHNOLOGIES980222073
88579Y101 3M CO1832219533
037833100 APPLE INC1771827945
17275R102 CISCO SYSTEMS1596115006
219350105 CORNING INC
428236103 HEWLETT PACKARD CO
44919P508 IAC/INTERACTIVE1218121044
458140100 INTEL CORP2074221025
459200101 IBM COR1692027950
594918104 MICROSOFT CORP1203418328
68389X105 ORACLE CORP1771619648
882508104 TEXAS INSTRUMENTS
459506101 INTERN. FLAVORS & FR
81211K100 SEALED AIR CORP
92343V104 VERIZON COMMUNICATIO1936123270
210371100 CONSTELLATION ENERGY
H0023R105 ACE LIMITED
G6852T105 PARTNERRE LTD
H8912P106 TYCO ELECTRONICS
H89128104 TYCO INTERNATIONAL L
464287176 ISHARES BARCLAYS TIP
4812C0803 JPMORGAN HIGH YIELD
693391559 PIMCO EMERGING MKTS
722005220 PIMCO FOREIGN BOND
693390882 PIMCO FOREIGN BOND
025083320 AMERICAN CENTURY SMA
411511801 HARBOR INTERN. GROWT
780905451 ROYCE PREMIER FUND
784924425 SSGA EMERGING MKTS
04315J837 ARTIO INTERN. EQ
246248306 DELAWARE POOLED TR
256206103 DODGE & COX INTERN
26852M105 EII INTERN. PROPERTY
722005667 PIMCO COMMODITY REAL
779919109 T ROWE PRICE REAL
464287499 ISHARES TR RUSSELL M
921943858 VANGUARD MSCI EAFE E
124857202 CBS CORP2227824535
20030N101 COMCAST CORP2166421434
344849104 FOOT LOCKER INC1937621289
92927K102 WABCO HOLDINGS INC2107114886
20825C104 CONOCOPHILLIPS817820914
637071101 NATIONAL OILWELL VAR2129618221
064058100 BANK NEW YORK MELLON1877318397
316773100 FIFTH THIRD BANCORP2042521268
59156R108 METLIFE INC2373216900
754730109 RAYMOND JAMES FINL2206217585
151020104 CELGENE CORP2020121362
91324P102 UNITEDHEALTH GROUP2150920829
00846U101 AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES2365016731
018581108 ALLIANCE DATA SYS2018020353
268648102 EMC CORP MASS1956218654
871503108 SYMANTEC CORP2366919077
774415103 ROCKWOOD HLDGS INC2224717913
26441C105 DUKE ENERGY HOLDINGS1939022000

Investments Govt Obligations Sch InvestmentsGovtObligationsSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
US Govt Securities EOY Book Value646561USGovtSecuritiesEOYBookValue
US Govt Securities EOYFMV661328USGovtSecuritiesEOYFMV

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (19 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemListed At Cost Or FMVListedAtCostOrFMVBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
464287176 ISHARES BARCLAYS TIPAT COST203654238281
4812C0803 JPMORGAN HIGH YIELDAT COST297104270478
693391559 PIMCO EMERGING MKTAT COST83323111859
722005220 PIMCO FOREIGN BONDAT COST225000225256
693390882 PIMCO FOREIGN BONDAT COST227611234158
025083320 AMERICAN CENTURY SMAAT COST124459147295
464287499 ISHARESN TR RUSSELLAT COST182092265143
780905451 ROYCE PREMIER FUNDAT COST90476111183
246248306 DELAWARE POOLED TRAT COST195000222073
256206103 DODGE & COX INTERNATAT COST8000071339
784924425 SSGA EMERGING MKTAT COST238638202060
921943858 VANGUARD MSCI EAFEAT COST420736341525
26852M105 EII INTERNATIONAL PRAT COST196208106135
722005667 PIMCO COMMODITY RTNAT COST242665192285
779919109 T ROWE PRICE REAT COST133250234260
H0023R105 ACE LIMITEDAT COST1473119844
G2554F113 COVIDIEN PLCAT COST1895317824
G4412G101 HERBALIFE LTDAT COST1934217464
H89128104 TYCO INTERNATIONALAT COST1738224009

Other Decreases Schedule OtherDecreasesSchedule

Other Decreases OtherDecreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionMUTUAL FUND POSTING DATE AFTER TYEDescription
Amount$3,160Amount

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
1023 APPLICATION8500850
FOX ROTHSCHILD LLP82082

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionGRANT RECOVERIESDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books21000RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome

Other Increases Schedule OtherIncreasesSchedule

Other Increases OtherIncreases (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionAmountAmount
MUTUAL FUND TAX EFFECTIVE DATE BEFORE TYE$15,651
ROUNDING$3

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (5 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FOREIGN TAXES$18180
FEDERAL TAX PAYMENT - PRIOR YE$29400
FEDERAL ESTIMATES - PRINCIPAL$1,00400
FOREIGN TAXES ON QUALIFIED FOR$2,03620360
FOREIGN TAXES ON NONQUALIFIED$1011010