STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

THE DONALD F AND MAXINE B DAVISON FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
THE DONALD F AND MAXINE B DAVISON FOUNDATION (EIN 30-6010237)
Tax period
2011-01-01 to 2011-12-31
Filed
2012-05-11
IRS object ID
201211329349101226
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-05-11T12:05:06-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN161182991EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DAVIE KAPLAN CPA PCBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11000 FIRST FEDERAL PLAZAAddressLine1
CityROCHESTERCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code146141916ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN306010237EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE DONALD F AND MAXINE B DAVISON FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlDONANameControl
Phone5853525111Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 608AddressLine1
CityCHURCHVILLECity
StateNYState
ZIP Code14428ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameTIMOTHY L BAUMName
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Phone5853525111Phone
Date Signed2012-05-09DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameGARY A DEBELLISName
PTINP00264747PTIN
Phone5854544161Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY8981590FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Dividends Rev And Expnss252703DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm252703DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss86293NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price980429GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm86293CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses338996TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income338996TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss23830CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps17873CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Legal Fees Rev And Expnss999LegalFeesRevAndExpnss
Legal Fees Net Invst Incm0LegalFeesNetInvstIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss2500AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm0AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss10926TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm2520TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss36970OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm36720OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss75225TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm39240TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps17873TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss414000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps414000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss489225TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm39240TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps431873TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-150229ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income299756NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY188017SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY-325284SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV-325284SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY8372520InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY8732593InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV9289634InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Other Assets BOY14196OtherAssetsBOY
Other Assets EOY17195OtherAssetsEOY
Other Assets EOYFMV17240OtherAssetsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY8574733TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY8424504TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV8981590TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Other Liabilities BOY0OtherLiabilitiesBOY
Other Liabilities EOY0OtherLiabilitiesEOY
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY8574733CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY8424504CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY0RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY0RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY8574733TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY8424504TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY8574733TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY8424504TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY8574733TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-150229ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal8424504Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY8424504TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (12 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLossesHow AcquiredHowAcquired
ISHARES TR MSCI EAFE FD2011-08-122011-09-161775918492-733-733
VANGUARD INFLATION2011-08-12284482620322452245
VANGUARD SHORT TERM2011-05-098695869500
VANGUARD TOTAL BD MK2011-05-09124970127135-2165-2165
VANGUARD TOTAL BD MK WASH SALE2011-05-09211211211
VANGUARD TOTAL BD MK2011-08-126234761724623623
ISHARES TR MSCI EAFE F2011-09-163475782917885579055790
VANGUARD INFLATION2011-08-12515224623652865286
VANGUARD SHORT TERM2011-05-0923183622826435723572
VANGUARD TOTAL BD MK2011-08-12876238559920242024
CAPITAL GAINS DIVIDENDS149761497614976P
CLASS ACTION SETTLEMENTS446444644464P
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income86293CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1397809QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year18717185NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.045635DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year2428109QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year27723344NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.055431DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3453463QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year38869922NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.051124DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4386614QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year49125662NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.042366DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5155000QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year58077330NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.019190DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.213746TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.042749AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets9330111NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets398853AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income2998OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One401851AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions431873QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax2998InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal2998Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income2998TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment5160EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments5160TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment2162Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year2162AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithNYStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameTIMOTHY L BAUMBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number5853525111BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1471 REED ROADAddressLine1
CityCHURCHVILLECity
StateNYState
ZIP Code14428ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
TIMOTHY L BAUM
471 REED ROADCHURCHVILLENY14428TRUSTEE1.001316500
TODD D GREEN
27 CHARMWOOD ROADPITTSFORDNY14534TRUSTEE1.00000
PATRICK R GEORGE
1000 FIRST FEDERAL PLAZAROCHESTERNY14614TRUSTEE1.001066500
MICHAEL BAUM
3918 LYELL AVENUEROCHESTERNY14606TRUSTEE1.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities9386035AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances86159AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets9472194TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets9472194AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable142083CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets9330111NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return466506MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return466506MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income2998TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax2998TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj463508DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded463508DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted463508DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions431873ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions431873QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm2998OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions428875AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted463508DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year403430UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions431873QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year1403430AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year28443AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus0TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY435065UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year0ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (23 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
BROCKPORT COLLEGE FOUNDATION
350 NEW COLLEGE CAMPUS DRIVEBROCKPORTNY14420NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYSCHOLARSHIP$15,000
CHURCHVILLE CHILI HIGH SCHOOL
5786 BUFFALO ROADCHURCHVILLENY14428NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYSCHOLARSHIP$15,000
GENESEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION
ONE COLLEGE ROADBATAVIANY14020NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYSCHOLARSHIP$15,000
GENESEO COLLEGE FOUNDATION
1 COLLEGE CIRCLEGENESEONY14454NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYSCHOLARSHIP$15,000
GEVA THEATRE CENTER INC
75 WOODBURY BLVDROCHESTERNY14607NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITY2011 SUMMER ACADEMY PROGRAM$20,000
HILTON HIGH SCHOOL
400 EAST AVENUEHILTONNY14468NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYSCHOLARSHIP$5,000
HOPE HALL
1612 BUFFALO ROADROCHESTERNY14624NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYSCHOLARSHIP$25,000
JUNIOR ACHIEVEMENT OF ROCHESTER NY AREA
259 MONROE AVENUE SUTIE 108ROCHESTERNY14607NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYTITANS CHALLENGE SCHOLARSHIP$10,000
KAPPA KAPPA GAMMA FOUNDATION
PO BOX 38COLUMBUSOH43215NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYSCHOLARSHIP$15,000
LAKESIDE HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
156 WEST AVENUE SUITE 101BROCKPORTNY14420NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYNURSING SCHOLARSHIPS$15,000
MEMORIAL ART GALLERY
500 UNIVERSITY AVENUEROCHESTERNY14607NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYSCHOOL PROGRAMS$25,000
MONROE COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION
228 EAST MAIN STREETROCHESTERNY14604NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYSCHOLARSHIP$15,000
NAZARETH COLLEGE
4245 EAST AVENUEROCHESTERNY14618NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYSCHOLARSHIP$15,000
ROBERTS WESLEYAN COLLEGE
2301 WESTSIDE DRIVEROCHESTERNY14624NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYSCHOLARSHIP$50,000
SPENCERPORT DEPOT & CANAL MUSEUM
16 EAST AVENUESPENCERPORTNY14559NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYEDUCATIONAL$13,000
SPENCERPORT HIGH SCHOOL
2707 SPENCERPORT ROADSPENCERPORTNY14459NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYSCHOLARSHIP$5,000
ST BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY
PO BOX 2500ST BONAVENTURENY14778NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYSCHOLARSHIP$15,000
THE HOCHSTEIN SCHOOL OF MUSIC & DANCE
50 N PLYMOUTH AVENUEROCHESTERNY14614NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SCHOLARSHIP AND HONORS PROGRAM$30,000
UNITY HEALTH FOUNDATION
1555 LONG POND ROADROCHESTERNY14626NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYNURSING SCHOLARSHIPS$50,000
WILMOT CANCER CENTER ADVACEMENT OFFICE
3000 EAST RIVER ROADROCHESTERNY14627NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYSUPPORT TO TRAIN FELLOWS$15,000
WXXI
280 STATE STREETROCHESTERNY14614NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYCHALLENGE PLEDGE$20,000
AURORA HOUSE
PO BOX 21SPENCERPORTNY14559NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYSUPPORT$6,000
MONROE 2-ORLEANS BOCES
3599 BIG RIDGE ROADSPENCERPORTNY14559NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYSCHOLARSHIP$5,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year414000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$252,703ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$86,293ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$338,996ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA338996TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryDAVIE KAPLANCategory
Amount$2,500Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (19 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
CVS CORP14164078
RIDGEWORTH SEIX FLOAT232657223127
VANGUARD GNMA FUND232689236168
VANGUARD INFLATION644571716739
VANGUARD TOTAL BOND MKT INDEX18463281979503
DFA EMERGING MARKETS SMALL CAP187522138934
DFA EMERGING MARKETS VALUE145000135653
DFA INTL SMALL COMPANY169719124276
DFA INTL VALUE PORTFOLIO14774797700
DFA US LARGE CAP VALUE349244282765
DFA US MICRO CAP PORT453856456998
ISHARES TR S&P MIDCAP390419565085
ISHARES TR S&P SMALLCAP420269443541
SPDR S&P 500 ETF TR23296232654325
SPDR DOW JONES INDL AVG305756295486
SPDR DOW JONES INTL116870105039
SPDR DOW JONES REIT268819399280
SPDR KBW BANK ETF12570183286
VANGUARD MSCI EAFE ETF364387347651

Legal Fees Schedule LegalFeesSchedule

Legal Fees LegalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryHARRIS BEACHCategory
Amount$999Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Assets Schedule OtherAssetsSchedule

Other Assets OtherAssets (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionBOY Book ValueBOYBookValueEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
DIVIDEND RECEIVABLE141961715017195
OTHER RECEIVABLE04545

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
INVESTMENT ADVISORY FEE36720367200
NYS FILING FEE25000

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (3 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
EXCISE TAX - BALANCE DUE$3,24600
EXCISE TAX - ESTIMATES$5,16000
FOREIGN TAX WITHHELD$2,52025200